Southington Results from the CT Class LL State Champs at Wickham Park on 10/27/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Florian, Damiean Jr V 18:23 5:56 3.1 113/190 4/7 4/7 18/28 18:40
(0:17,1.5)
18:47
(0:24,2.1)
18:40
(0:17,1.5)
17:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garcia, Nicholas Sr V 17:42 5:43 3.1 60/190 1/7 1/7 20/29 17:30 17:27 17:27 17:27
Gibbons, Ben Sr V 18:01 5:49 3.1 86/190 2/7 2/7 18/29 18:38
(0:37,3.3)
18:38
(0:37,3.3)
17:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Murphy, Colin Jr V 18:54 6:06 3.1 139/190 6/7 6/7 18/26 18:46 17:58 17:44
Myers, Jack So V 18:42 6:02 3.1 133/190 5/7 5/7 18/27 19:22
(0:40,3.4)
19:22
(0:40,3.4)
17:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pappalardo, Joseph Sr V 18:09 5:51 3.1 95/190 3/7 3/7 17/28 19:12
(1:03,5.5)
18:16
(0:07,0.6)
18:16
(0:07,0.6)
18:16
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Summa, Kyle Jr V 19:50 6:24 3.1 163/190 7/7 7/7 17/23 18:56 18:56 17:56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/27 90:57
1:00
3.1 5:52 5:43 6:02 484 5:28 91:03
(0:06,0.1)
91:53
(0:56,1.0)
86:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nicholas Garcia (60), Ben Gibbons (86), Joseph Pappalardo (95), Damiean Florian (112), Jack Myers (131)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Wynne Sr Staples 15:49 5:06
2 Trevor Hopper Jr Ridgefield 16:01 5:10
3 Jake Feinstein Sr Newtown 16:06 5:12
4 Nicholas Carlsen Sr Danbury 16:27 5:18
5 John Ducham Sr Kennedy 16:28 5:19
6 Jack Genovese Sr Simsbury 16:31 5:20
7 Mitchell Russo Sr Newtown 16:32 5:20
8 Zachary Magin Jr Hall 16:41 5:23
9 Mickey Kozak Jr Danbury 16:45 5:24
10 Kristian Sogaard So Ridgefield 16:46 5:25
11 John Hansell Sr New Milford 16:49 5:25
12 Kyle Heubner Sr Simsbury 16:51 5:26
13 Zachary Williams Jr Xavier 16:52 5:26
14 Peter Strom Sr Xavier 16:53 5:27
15 Patrick Dibble Sr Manchester 16:53 5:27
16 Ryan Clarke Sr New Milford 16:55 5:27
17 Nathaniel Lungarini Sr Simsbury 16:57 5:28
18 Patrick Healey Sr Danbury 16:58 5:28
19 Shae Belenski Sr Amity 16:59 5:29
20 Patrick Shiring Sr Glastonbury 17:00 5:29
21 Andrew Thane So Fairfield Prep 17:01 5:29
22 James Mulliken Jr Fairfield Prep 17:02 5:30
23 Clint Corso So Ridgefield 17:06 5:31
24 Zachary Stemple Jr Danbury 17:08 5:32
25 Mitchell Brown Sr Xavier 17:09 5:32
26 Jay Humphreys Jr New Milford 17:10 5:32
27 Evan Ferguson-hull Sr Conard 17:10 5:32
28 Chris Gamble So Newtown 17:11 5:33
29 Brian Dunleavy Sr Amity 17:11 5:33
30 Alec Ferguson-hull So Conard 17:14 5:34
31 Oliver Hickson So Staples 17:16 5:34
32 Lucas Marcouiller Jr Cheshire 17:16 5:34
33 Randall Neish Fr Glastonbury 17:17 5:35
34 Zachary Guptill Jr New Milford 17:17 5:35
35 Connor Dunleavy Sr Amity 17:17 5:35
36 Sagar Nakrani Sr Cheshire 17:18 5:35
37 Paul Mangiafico Sr Newtown 17:18 5:35
38 Michael Yuan Jr Amity 17:18 5:35
39 Ryan Ansel So Danbury 17:19 5:35
40 Ryan Fox So Danbury 17:19 5:35
41 Christopher Ahlquis Jr Hall 17:20 5:35
42 Theodore Monyak Sr Conard 17:20 5:35
43 Ethan Gasta Jr South Windsor 17:21 5:36
44 James Quintanilla Sr Danbury 17:22 5:36
45 Alec Hilton Jr Fairfield Prep 17:24 5:37
46 Anthony Barletta Sr Amity 17:27 5:38
47 Patrick Nolan Sr Staples 17:27 5:38
48 Ezequiel Rodriguez Jr Norwalk 17:29 5:38
49 William Ducham So Kennedy 17:30 5:39
50 Kyle Liang Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:32 5:39
51 Aaron Barkin Jr Amity 17:33 5:40
52 Grant O'connor So Hall 17:33 5:40
53 Philip Brown Jr Simsbury 17:34 5:40
54 Gabriel Altopp Fr Ridgefield 17:36 5:41
55 Michael Stoker Fr South Windsor 17:38 5:41
56 Scott Ball Sr Fairfield Prep 17:39 5:42
57 Mark Jarombek Jr Greenwich 17:40 5:42
58 Hugh Sichel Jr New Milford 17:41 5:42
59 Rafael Phillips Jr Cheshire 17:41 5:42
60 Nicholas Garcia Sr Southington 17:42 5:43 1/7 1/7 20/29 17:30 17:27 17:27
61 Ryan Pearl Sr Hamden 17:42 5:43
62 Austin Held Jr Trumbull 17:43 5:43
63 Peter Elkind Jr Staples 17:44 5:43
64 Daniel Schmetterlin So Simsbury 17:44 5:43
65 Matt Pias Sr Xavier 17:45 5:44
66 Thomas Ropes Sr Newington 17:46 5:44
67 Raphael Kinney Jr Fairfield Prep 17:47 5:44
68 Mccall Keller Sr Ridgefield 17:48 5:45
69 Mark Fusco So Cheshire 17:49 5:45
70 Samuel Brown Sr Cheshire 17:49 5:45
71 David Schmetterling Sr Simsbury 17:51 5:45
72 Gregory Hansell So New Milford 17:51 5:45
73 Ryan Day Sr Glastonbury 17:51 5:45
74 Cooper Goslin Jr South Windsor 17:52 5:46
75 Brian Mosher Jr Amity 17:52 5:46
76 Ethan Realander So Ridgefield 17:53 5:46
77 Russell Adam So Cheshire 17:54 5:46
78 Dan Hergott So Xavier 17:55 5:47
79 Rami Mohamed Sr Trumbull 17:55 5:47
80 Nicholas Laskos Sr Trumbull 17:55 5:47
81 Robert Russo Sr Newtown 17:55 5:47
82 Andrew Gutierrez So Simsbury 17:57 5:47
83 Steven Ignatowich Sr Ridgefield 17:58 5:48
84 Samuel Cohen Sr Staples 17:59 5:48
85 Dustin Plourde Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:00 5:48
86 Ben Gibbons Sr Southington 18:01 5:49 2/7 2/7 18/29 18:38
(0:37)
18:38
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Brendon Rossmeisl Sr Conard 18:02 5:49
88 Adam Dengler Jr New Milford 18:02 5:49
89 Charles Hammerberg Jr Hamden 18:06 5:50
90 Lee (albert Acosta Sr Hamden 18:06 5:50
91 Jake Berman So Staples 18:07 5:51
92 Matthew Scholl Jr Fairfield Prep 18:07 5:51
93 Jacob Martin So Shelton 18:08 5:51
94 Andrew Jarombek Sr Greenwich 18:09 5:51
95 Joseph Pappalardo Sr Southington 18:09 5:51 3/7 3/7 17/28 19:12
(1:03)
18:16
(0:07)
18:16
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Joey Whelan So Newtown 18:12 5:52
97 John O'hara So Xavier 18:12 5:52
98 Daniel Wilbanks Sr Greenwich 18:12 5:52
99 John Sulich Jr Greenwich 18:13 5:53
100 Sebastian Oe Fr Greenwich 18:13 5:53
101 Ryan Karzar Sr South Windsor 18:14 5:53
102 Benjamin Kaplan Jr Cheshire 18:14 5:53
103 Edwin Rosales Sr Norwalk 18:15 5:53
104 Theodore (s Lynn Sr Hamden 18:15 5:53
105 Eric Van Der Els Fr Brien McMahon 18:17 5:54
106 Tyler Sholes Fr Norwich Free Academy 18:17 5:54
107 Niceforo Reyes Jr Norwich Free Academy 18:18 5:54
108 Connor Leahy Jr Glastonbury 18:19 5:55
109 Quintin Dailey Sr Manchester 18:20 5:55
110 Gabe Julian So Glastonbury 18:21 5:55
111 Jacob Binder Jr Conard 18:21 5:55
112 Zachary Feiner Jr Hall 18:22 5:55
113 Damiean Florian Jr Southington 18:23 5:56 4/7 4/7 18/28 18:40
(0:17)
18:47
(0:24)
18:40
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Hayes Watson Sr Glastonbury 18:23 5:56
115 Gil Barrios Fr Stamford 18:24 5:56
116 Chris Bonebrake Jr Norwalk 18:24 5:56
117 Connor Grothe Sr South Windsor 18:25 5:56
118 Sabastian Herrera Sr Xavier 18:26 5:57
119 Michael Wicks Sr South Windsor 18:26 5:57
120 Brad Payne Sr Staples 18:27 5:57
121 Joseph Edelstein So Shelton 18:28 5:57
122 George Crist Fr Fairfield Prep 18:29 5:58
123 Preston Spicer Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:31 5:58
124 Christopher Buchana So Shelton 18:32 5:59
125 Normand Manning So Norwich Free Academy 18:33 5:59
126 Jason Solinsky Sr Hall 18:36 6:00
127 Dan Tozzi So Hamden 18:36 6:00
128 Zack Teixiera Sr Trumbull 18:37 6:00
129 Jacob Mabee Sr Shelton 18:38 6:01
130 Max Aronow So Hall 18:38 6:01
131 Devon Aldave So Hall 18:39 6:01
132 Benjamin Mcmahon Jr Conard 18:39 6:01
133 Jack Myers So Southington 18:42 6:02 5/7 5/7 18/27 19:22
(0:40)
19:22
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
134 Shane Romancheck So Trumbull 18:46 6:03
135 Spencer Helmrich Jr Greenwich 18:47 6:04
136 Calum Wright So Hamden 18:47 6:04
137 Joseph Ruggiero So Manchester 18:48 6:04
138 Liam Fama Jr Shelton 18:48 6:04
139 Colin Murphy Jr Southington 18:54 6:06 6/7 6/7 18/26 18:46 17:58
140 Brent Williams Sr Kennedy 18:56 6:06
141 Ian Mcgrath Sr Norwalk 18:57 6:07
142 Malik Weir Sr Norwalk 18:57 6:07
143 Matthew Reichelt Sr Manchester 19:04 6:09
144 Robert Adams-michau So Manchester 19:04 6:09
145 Kenneth Erikson Jr South Windsor 19:05 6:09
146 Liam Kane So New Britain 19:06 6:10
147 Kevin Crossley Sr Trumbull 19:13 6:12
148 Larry Yancy Jr Westhill 19:15 6:13
149 Mike Calhoun So Trumbull 19:16 6:13
150 Cj Ocasio Jr Hamden 19:26 6:16
151 Evan Mach Jr Newington 19:27 6:16
152 Christopher Fenarol So Greenwich 19:28 6:17
153 Michael Schumacher Jr Newington 19:31 6:18
154 Louis Lubin Sr West Haven 19:35 6:19
155 Andrew Debella Jr Newington 19:36 6:19
156 Andrew Vega Jr New Britain 19:37 6:20
157 Pierre Fils Jr Stamford 19:42 6:21
158 Nathaniel Steinebra Jr Newtown 19:44 6:22
159 Efrain Delgado Sr New Britain 19:46 6:23
160 Chase Arsenault So Shelton 19:47 6:23
161 Grant Stuarte So Kennedy 19:48 6:23
162 Matthew Simpson So Norwich Free Academy 19:49 6:24
163 Kyle Summa Jr Southington 19:50 6:24 7/7 7/7 17/23 18:56 18:56
164 Jakob Lopez Fr Manchester 19:54 6:25
165 Patrick Stankiewicz Sr Brien McMahon 20:04 6:28
166 Andrew Bertini Sr Conard 20:05 6:29
167 Jeremy Falcone Sr Norwalk 20:08 6:30
168 Jose Delgado Jr New Britain 20:08 6:30
169 Seth Shuster Jr Shelton 20:10 6:30
170 Samuel Lostocco So Newington 20:12 6:31
171 Thomas Grubenau Jr New Britain 20:17 6:33
172 Ryan Fagan Sr Glastonbury 20:19 6:33
173 Tom Andrianos Jr Westhill 20:26 6:35
174 Doug Bretherton Jr Norwalk 20:27 6:36
175 Robert Black So Kennedy 20:29 6:36
176 Troy Gagnon Sr Newington 20:43 6:41
177 Ryan Daly Sr Westhill 20:45 6:42
178 Damien Westerman Jr New Britain 20:47 6:42
179 Connor Matheny So Westhill 20:50 6:43
180 Joshua Brown So Newington 20:52 6:44
181 Tim Walsh Jr Stamford 20:56 6:45
182 Mike Costello Jr Stamford 21:14 6:51
183 Felix Toribio Sr Kennedy 21:37 6:58
184 Jon Gaynor So Kennedy 21:38 6:59
185 Coleman Walsh Jr West Haven 22:07 7:08
186 Vladaslav Vlad Jr Westhill 22:09 7:09
187 Jacob Schwartz So Westhill 22:54 7:23
188 Chris Blagmon Sr West Haven 25:05 8:05
189 Marcus Garcia Sr West Haven 25:08 8:06
190 Eddie Lugo Sr West Haven 25:16 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Danbury
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
84:37
16:55
5:28
94 Nicholas Carlsen
Sr
16:27
5:18
4
Mickey Kozak
Jr
16:45
5:24
9
Patrick Healey
Sr
16:58
5:28
18
Zachary Stemple
Jr
17:08
5:32
24
Ryan Ansel
So
17:19
5:35
39
Ryan Fox
So
17:19
5:35
40
James Quintanilla
Sr
17:22
5:36
44
2 New Milford
8-5-6-3-2
Gap: 0:52
85:52
17:10
5:32
145 John Hansell
Sr
16:49
5:25
11
Ryan Clarke
Sr
16:55
5:27
16
Jay Humphreys
Jr
17:10
5:32
26
Zachary Guptill
Jr
17:17
5:35
34
Hugh Sichel
Jr
17:41
5:42
58
Gregory Hansell
So
17:51
5:45
72
Adam Dengler
Jr
18:02
5:49
88
3 Simsbury
6-4-2-4-3
Gap: 1:13
85:37
17:07
5:31
152 Jack Genovese
Sr
16:31
5:20
6
Kyle Heubner
Sr
16:51
5:26
12
Nathaniel Lungarini
Sr
16:57
5:28
17
Philip Brown
Jr
17:34
5:40
53
Daniel Schmetterlin
So
17:44
5:43
64
David Schmetterling
Sr
17:51
5:45
71
Andrew Gutierrez
So
17:57
5:47
82
4 Newtown
3-1-4-2-4
Gap: 1:49
85:02
17:00
5:29
156 Jake Feinstein
Sr
16:06
5:12
3
Mitchell Russo
Sr
16:32
5:20
7
Chris Gamble
So
17:11
5:33
28
Paul Mangiafico
Sr
17:18
5:35
37
Robert Russo
Sr
17:55
5:47
81
Joey Whelan
So
18:12
5:52
96
Nathaniel Steinebra
Jr
19:44
6:22
155
5 Ridgefield
2-2-2-5-5
Gap: 1:47
85:17
17:03
5:30
157 Trevor Hopper
Jr
16:01
5:10
2
Kristian Sogaard
So
16:46
5:25
10
Clint Corso
So
17:06
5:31
23
Gabriel Altopp
Fr
17:36
5:41
54
Mccall Keller
Sr
17:48
5:45
68
Ethan Realander
So
17:53
5:46
76
Steven Ignatowich
Sr
17:58
5:48
83
6 Amity
11-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:28
86:12
17:14
5:34
167 Shae Belenski
Sr
16:59
5:29
19
Brian Dunleavy
Sr
17:11
5:33
29
Connor Dunleavy
Sr
17:17
5:35
35
Michael Yuan
Jr
17:18
5:35
38
Anthony Barletta
Sr
17:27
5:38
46
Aaron Barkin
Jr
17:33
5:40
51
Brian Mosher
Jr
17:52
5:46
75
7 Xavier
9-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:03
86:34
17:19
5:35
195 Zachary Williams
Jr
16:52
5:26
13
Peter Strom
Sr
16:53
5:27
14
Mitchell Brown
Sr
17:09
5:32
25
Matt Pias
Sr
17:45
5:44
65
Dan Hergott
So
17:55
5:47
78
John O'hara
So
18:12
5:52
97
Sabastian Herrera
Sr
18:26
5:57
116
8 Fairfield Prep
13-8-9-9-8
Gap: 0:46
86:53
17:23
5:36
211 Andrew Thane
So
17:01
5:29
21
James Mulliken
Jr
17:02
5:30
22
Alec Hilton
Jr
17:24
5:37
45
Scott Ball
Sr
17:39
5:42
56
Raphael Kinney
Jr
17:47
5:44
67
Matthew Scholl
Jr
18:07
5:51
92
George Crist
Fr
18:29
5:58
120
9 Staples
1-7-7-8-9
Gap: 2:10
86:15
17:15
5:34
226 Henry Wynne
Sr
15:49
5:06
1
Oliver Hickson
So
17:16
5:34
31
Patrick Nolan
Sr
17:27
5:38
47
Peter Elkind
Jr
17:44
5:43
63
Samuel Cohen
Sr
17:59
5:48
84
Jake Berman
So
18:07
5:51
91
Brad Payne
Sr
18:27
5:57
118
10 Cheshire
15-14-13-11-10
Gap: 0:33
87:53
17:35
5:40
266 Lucas Marcouiller
Jr
17:16
5:34
32
Sagar Nakrani
Sr
17:18
5:35
36
Rafael Phillips
Jr
17:41
5:42
59
Mark Fusco
So
17:49
5:45
69
Samuel Brown
Sr
17:49
5:45
70
Russell Adam
So
17:54
5:46
77
Benjamin Kaplan
Jr
18:14
5:53
102
11 Conard
14-13-10-10-11
Gap: 1:11
88:07
17:37
5:41
296 Evan Ferguson-hull
Sr
17:10
5:32
27
Alec Ferguson-hull
So
17:14
5:34
30
Theodore Monyak
Sr
17:20
5:35
42
Brendon Rossmeisl
Sr
18:02
5:49
87
Jacob Binder
Jr
18:21
5:55
110
Benjamin Mcmahon
Jr
18:39
6:01
130
Andrew Bertini
Sr
20:05
6:29
162
12 Hall
7-10-11-12-12
Gap: 1:55
88:32
17:42
5:43
336 Zachary Magin
Jr
16:41
5:23
8
Christopher Ahlquis
Jr
17:20
5:35
41
Grant O'connor
So
17:33
5:40
52
Zachary Feiner
Jr
18:22
5:55
111
Jason Solinsky
Sr
18:36
6:00
124
Max Aronow
So
18:38
6:01
128
Devon Aldave
So
18:39
6:01
129
13 Glastonbury
12-11-12-13-13
Gap: 1:21
88:48
17:46
5:44
342 Patrick Shiring
Sr
17:00
5:29
20
Randall Neish
Fr
17:17
5:35
33
Ryan Day
Sr
17:51
5:45
73
Connor Leahy
Jr
18:19
5:55
107
Gabe Julian
So
18:21
5:55
109
Hayes Watson
Sr
18:23
5:56
113
Ryan Fagan
Sr
20:19
6:33
168
14 South Windsor
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:04
89:30
17:54
5:46
388 Ethan Gasta
Jr
17:21
5:36
43
Michael Stoker
Fr
17:38
5:41
55
Cooper Goslin
Jr
17:52
5:46
74
Ryan Karzar
Sr
18:14
5:53
101
Connor Grothe
Sr
18:25
5:56
115
Michael Wicks
Sr
18:26
5:57
117
Kenneth Erikson
Jr
19:05
6:09
143
15 Greenwich
19-21-20-18-15
Gap: 0:33
90:27
18:05
5:50
448 Mark Jarombek
Jr
17:40
5:42
57
Andrew Jarombek
Sr
18:09
5:51
94
Daniel Wilbanks
Sr
18:12
5:52
98
John Sulich
Jr
18:13
5:53
99
Sebastian Oe
Fr
18:13
5:53
100
Spencer Helmrich
Jr
18:47
6:04
133
Christopher Fenarol
So
19:28
6:17
150
16 Norwich Free Academy
18-17-17-16-16
Gap: 0:59
90:38
18:08
5:51
467 Kyle Liang
Sr
17:32
5:39
50
Dustin Plourde
Sr
18:00
5:48
85
Tyler Sholes
Fr
18:17
5:54
105
Niceforo Reyes
Jr
18:18
5:54
106
Preston Spicer
Sr
18:31
5:58
121
Normand Manning
So
18:33
5:59
123
Matthew Simpson
So
19:49
6:24
159
17 Hamden
21-20-17-15-17
Gap: 0:54
90:45
18:09
5:51
469 Ryan Pearl
Sr
17:42
5:43
61
Charles Hammerberg
Jr
18:06
5:50
89
Lee (albert Acosta
Sr
18:06
5:50
90
Theodore (s Lynn
Sr
18:15
5:53
104
Dan Tozzi
So
18:36
6:00
125
Calum Wright
So
18:47
6:04
134
Cj Ocasio
Jr
19:26
6:16
148
18 Trumbull
22-18-16-17-18
Gap: 1:03
90:56
18:11
5:52
479 Austin Held
Jr
17:43
5:43
62
Rami Mohamed
Sr
17:55
5:47
79
Nicholas Laskos
Sr
17:55
5:47
80
Zack Teixiera
Sr
18:37
6:00
126
Shane Romancheck
So
18:46
6:03
132
Kevin Crossley
Sr
19:13
6:12
145
Mike Calhoun
So
19:16
6:13
147
19 Southington
20-19-19-20-19
Gap: 1:00
90:57
18:11
5:52
484 Nicholas Garcia
Sr
17:42
5:43
60
Ben Gibbons
Sr
18:01
5:49
86
Joseph Pappalardo
Sr
18:09
5:51
95
Damiean Florian
Jr
18:23
5:56
112
Jack Myers
So
18:42
6:02
131
Colin Murphy
Jr
18:54
6:06
137
Kyle Summa
Jr
19:50
6:24
160
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
20 Kennedy
5-12-15-19-20
Gap: 4:01
93:11
18:38
6:01
521 John Ducham
Sr
16:28
5:19
5
William Ducham
So
17:30
5:39
49
Brent Williams
Sr
18:56
6:06
138
Grant Stuarte
So
19:48
6:23
158
Robert Black
So
20:29
6:36
171
Felix Toribio
Sr
21:37
6:58
177
Jon Gaynor
So
21:38
6:59
178
21 Manchester
10-16-21-21-21
Gap: 2:11
92:09
18:26
5:57
541 Patrick Dibble
Sr
16:53
5:27
15
Quintin Dailey
Sr
18:20
5:55
108
Joseph Ruggiero
So
18:48
6:04
135
Matthew Reichelt
Sr
19:04
6:09
141
Robert Adams-michau
So
19:04
6:09
142
Jakob Lopez
Fr
19:54
6:25
161




22 Norwalk
17-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:28
92:02
18:24
5:56
544 Ezequiel Rodriguez
Jr
17:29
5:38
48
Edwin Rosales
Sr
18:15
5:53
103
Chris Bonebrake
Jr
18:24
5:56
114
Ian Mcgrath
Sr
18:57
6:07
139
Malik Weir
Sr
18:57
6:07
140
Jeremy Falcone
Sr
20:08
6:30
163
Doug Bretherton
Jr
20:27
6:36
170
23 Shelton
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:40
92:34
18:31
5:58
597 Jacob Martin
So
18:08
5:51
93
Joseph Edelstein
So
18:28
5:57
119
Christopher Buchana
So
18:32
5:59
122
Jacob Mabee
Sr
18:38
6:01
127
Liam Fama
Jr
18:48
6:04
136
Chase Arsenault
So
19:47
6:23
157
Seth Shuster
Jr
20:10
6:30
165
24 Newington
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:26
96:32
19:18
6:14
685 Thomas Ropes
Sr
17:46
5:44
66
Evan Mach
Jr
19:27
6:16
149
Michael Schumacher
Jr
19:31
6:18
151
Andrew Debella
Jr
19:36
6:19
153
Samuel Lostocco
So
20:12
6:31
166
Troy Gagnon
Sr
20:43
6:41
172
Joshua Brown
So
20:52
6:44
176
25 New Britain
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:11
98:54
19:47
6:23
785 Liam Kane
So
19:06
6:10
144
Andrew Vega
Jr
19:37
6:20
154
Efrain Delgado
Sr
19:46
6:23
156
Jose Delgado
Jr
20:08
6:30
164
Thomas Grubenau
Jr
20:17
6:33
167
Damien Westerman
Jr
20:47
6:42
174




26 Westhill
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:54
103:25
20:41
6:40
843 Larry Yancy
Jr
19:15
6:13
146
Tom Andrianos
Jr
20:26
6:35
169
Ryan Daly
Sr
20:45
6:42
173
Connor Matheny
So
20:50
6:43
175
Vladaslav Vlad
Jr
22:09
7:09
180
Jacob Schwartz
So
22:54
7:23
181




27 West Haven
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 5:41
117:11
23:26
7:34
880 Louis Lubin
Sr
19:35
6:19
152
Coleman Walsh
Jr
22:07
7:08
179
Chris Blagmon
Sr
25:05
8:05
182
Marcus Garcia
Sr
25:08
8:06
183
Eddie Lugo
Sr
25:16
8:09
184








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.