Southington Results from the Stratton Brook Invite at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 9/21/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albrecht, Matt Sr V 18:58.51 6:07 3.1 1015/1396 1/7 3/18 12/17 19:10
(0:11,1.0)
19:10
(0:11,1.0)
19:10
(0:11,1.0)
18:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aparo, Jake Fr Fr 14:30.83 6:43 2.16 1016/1385 1/15 7/15 14/18
Balaoing, Mike Fr Fr 14:14.28 6:36 2.16 1017/1385 2/15 4/15 13/17
Bayron, Brandon Jr V 20:45.54 6:42 3.1 1018/1396 2/7 8/18 12/17 20:56
(0:10,0.8)
20:56
(0:10,0.8)
20:56
(0:10,0.8)
19:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Benham, Nick Fr Fr 14:56.55 6:55 2.16 1019/1385 3/15 10/15 9/12
Bertola, Jake Fr Fr 15:20.27 7:06 2.16 1020/1385 4/15 11/15 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bielecki, Andrew Sr V 19:09.7 6:11 3.1 1021/1396 3/7 4/18 12/16 19:06 19:06 19:06 18:07
Breutzmann, Dylan Fr Fr 14:22.08 6:39 2.16 1022/1385 5/15 5/15 8/10
Chasse, Ben So JV 23:36.83 7:37 3.1 1023/1600 1/11 18/18 11/15 19:50
Chasse, Jacob So JV 21:57.32 7:05 3.1 1024/1600 2/11 13/18 11/15 20:39 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Corey, Jordan Jr JV 21:22.59 6:54 3.1 1025/1600 3/11 10/18 11/15 19:43 19:43 19:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cormier, Adam So JV 22:50.57 7:22 3.1 1026/1600 4/11 15/18 8/12 21:34
D'abramo, Anthony Fr Fr 15:42.87 7:17 2.16 1027/1385 6/15 13/15 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Falk, Chris Jr JV 19:52.1 6:25 3.1 1028/1600 5/11 7/18 8/12 20:09
(0:17,1.4)
20:09
(0:17,1.4)
20:09
(0:17,1.4)
18:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Garrison, Sean So V 17:54.98 5:47 3.1 1030/1396 4/7 1/18 12/16 18:18
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gordon, Finn Sr V 19:50.07 6:24 3.1 1031/1396 5/7 6/18 12/16 19:02 19:02 19:02 17:59
Gray, Jonathan Fr Fr 14:54.89 6:54 2.16 1032/1385 7/15 9/15 5/7
Guthrie, Liam Fr Fr 14:25.63 6:41 2.16 1033/1385 8/15 6/15 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kingsbury, Adam Fr Fr 15:22.2 7:07 2.16 1036/1385 9/15 12/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Makles, Josh Sr JV 21:42.55 7:00 3.1 1037/1600 6/11 11/18 8/12 20:21 20:21 20:21 19:54
Miller, Josh Fr Fr 16:03.28 7:26 2.16 1039/1385 10/15 14/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Murdy, Mark Fr Fr 13:01.41 6:02 2.16 1040/1385 11/15 1/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Murdy, Tom Fr Fr 13:57.4 6:28 2.16 1041/1385 12/15 2/15 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Myers, Jack Jr V 18:19.38 5:55 3.1 1043/1396 6/7 2/18 10/14 18:38
(0:19,1.7)
18:38
(0:19,1.7)
18:38
(0:19,1.7)
17:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Nichols, Luke Jr JV 21:51.98 7:03 3.1 1044/1600 7/11 12/18 8/12 22:38
(0:46,3.4)
22:38
(0:46,3.4)
22:38
(0:46,3.4)
20:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Purpura, Gabe Jr JV 22:32.84 7:16 3.1 1046/1600 8/11 14/18 8/12 23:43
(1:10,4.9)
23:43
(1:10,4.9)
23:43
(1:10,4.9)
22:56
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ross, Jason Sr JV 21:16.29 6:52 3.1 1047/1600 9/11 9/18 6/8 20:08 20:08 20:08 19:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Simard, Nathan Fr Fr 14:06.68 6:32 2.16 1048/1385 13/15 3/15 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Soltys, Jason So JV 23:28.39 7:34 3.1 1049/1600 10/11 17/18 6/8 24:12
(0:44,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sperry, Dylan Sr V 19:39.31 6:20 3.1 1050/1396 7/7 5/18 7/11 23:45
(4:05,17.2)
23:45
(4:05,17.2)
23:45
(4:05,17.2)
22:46
(3:07,13.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Theriault, Adam Fr Fr 14:38.54 6:47 2.16 1053/1385 14/15 8/15 2/3
Tumolo, Jon Jr JV 22:56.86 7:24 3.1 1054/1600 11/11 16/18 6/8 22:23 22:23 22:23 21:22
weil, James Fr Fr 18:03.91 8:22 2.16 1055/1385 15/15 15/15 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/16 96:39
0:52
3.1 6:14 5:47 6:42 365 5:41 91:28 91:28 90:03 Matt Albrecht (71), Brandon Bayron (72), Andrew Bielecki (73), Sean Garrison (74), Finn Gordon (75)
JV 1st 5 8/12 109:39
-3:45
3.1 7:04 6:25 7:37 260 6:40 97:57 97:57 97:57 Ben Chasse (50), Jacob Chasse (51), Jordan Corey (52), Adam Cormier (53), Chris Falk (54)
JV 2nd 5 6/8 110:52
1:46
3.1 7:09 6:52 7:34 185 6:36 105:04 105:04 105:04 Josh Makles (35), Luke Nichols (36), Gabe Purpura (37), Jason Ross (38), Jason Soltys (39)
Fr 1st 5 8/10 73:24
-0:09
2.16 6:48 6:36 7:06 245 6:48 72:53 72:53 72:53 Jake Aparo (47), Mike Balaoing (48), Nick Benham (49), Jake Bertola (50), Dylan Breutzmann (51)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 73:48
5:03
2.16 6:50 6:02 8:22 15 6:50 Mark Murdy (1), Tom Murdy (2), Nathan Simard (3), Adam Theriault (4), James weil (5)
Fr 2nd 5 3/5 76:29
0:20
2.16 7:05 6:41 7:26 85 7:05 87:03
(10:34,12.1)
87:03
(10:34,12.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Anthony D'abramo (15), Jonathan Gray (16), Liam Guthrie (17), Adam Kingsbury (18), Josh Miller (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
393 James Grant Jr Avon 19:19.73 6:14
402 Eric Kirk Sr Avon 18:55.3 6:06
412 Collin Pritchard Jr Avon 18:31.38 5:59
414 Michael Reagan Sr Avon 20:17.25 6:33
418 Bryant St. Jean Jr Avon 19:34.24 6:19
419 Andrew Suter So Avon 18:59.78 6:08
423 Jack Wendler Sr Avon 20:55.14 6:45
443 Andrew Damon-smith Jr Bristol Central 18:57.88 6:07
451 Josh Nelson Jr Bristol Central 19:28.18 6:17
453 Jean Rioux Jr Bristol Central 18:52.15 6:05
456 Josh Signore Jr Bristol Central 18:11.8 5:52
457 Matt Varnum So Bristol Central 19:22.57 6:15
458 Jason Zaino Sr Bristol Central 19:21.73 6:15
459 Justin Zaino Sr Bristol Central 18:13.86 5:53
460 Menasian Allen Jr Cheney Technical 22:05.54 7:08
461 Brayden Barone Fr Cheney Technical 22:10.56 7:09
462 Soto Emanuel Sr Cheney Technical 21:54.48 7:04
463 Corbin Johnson Fr Cheney Technical 27:14.36 8:47
464 Cory Leduc Sr Cheney Technical 21:35.94 6:58
492 Jake Binder Sr Conard 19:11.17 6:11
508 Alec Ferguson-hull Jr Conard 17:08.87 5:32
529 Chris Mello Jr Conard 20:09.32 6:30
534 Isaac Oda-bayliss Jr Conard 19:54.09 6:25
540 Alex Sadowski Sr Conard 20:50.3 6:43
545 Mike Sisti So Conard 19:37.98 6:20
549 Brian Torsiello Jr Conard 18:44.3 6:03
618 Ernie Bouthiette Sr Enrico Fermi 20:56.59 6:45
620 Garrett Choiniere Jr Enrico Fermi 19:26.29 6:16
622 Quinn Gaston Jr Enrico Fermi 21:19.57 6:53
624 Robbie Macon-wells Sr Enrico Fermi 19:31.52 6:18
625 Dan Salisbury Sr Enrico Fermi 21:00.15 6:47
627 Thomas Vose So Enrico Fermi 19:44.77 6:22
640 Kyle Dopp So Farmington 21:29.63 6:56
644 Jame Heath-ringrose Sr Farmington 20:38.45 6:40
655 Zachary Ruh Sr Farmington 18:47.09 6:04
658 Joe Siuta Jr Farmington 21:25.25 6:55
664 Edward Tomasso Jr Farmington 17:06.84 5:31
665 Alex Vetre Sr Farmington 21:14.67 6:51
666 Palmer Weimann Jr Farmington 16:48.98 5:25
725 Justin Damone Jr Glastonbury 19:01.03 6:08
726 Chris Dency Fr Glastonbury 18:49.6 6:04
734 Gabe Julien Jr Glastonbury 18:23.66 5:56
736 Ryan Leahy So Glastonbury 19:13.69 6:12
743 Roberto Piotto Jr Glastonbury 19:32.39 6:18
746 Matt Silas Jr Glastonbury 19:29.61 6:17
750 William Armstrong So Manchester 20:11.74 6:31
755 James Lee So Manchester 19:40.39 6:21
757 Jakob Lopez So Manchester 19:08.96 6:11
759 Adam Moffit Sr Manchester 20:40.61 6:40
760 James Moran Sr Manchester 18:31.26 5:58
761 Joseph Ruggiero Jr Manchester 17:46.42 5:44
807 Brendan Hale Sr Naugatuck 22:33.35 7:17
808 Michael Huzior So Naugatuck 21:23.93 6:54
811 Patrick Mcmahon Sr Naugatuck 21:52.7 7:03
813 Brian Reilly Jr Naugatuck 22:01.95 7:06
816 Michael Zamani So Naugatuck 22:02.56 7:07
859 Jackson Collins Jr RHAM 21:00.6 6:47
860 Ryan Cordier Sr RHAM 22:57.19 7:24
862 Ethan Cummings Sr RHAM 19:35.61 6:19
866 Tom Furey Sr RHAM 19:28.16 6:17
868 Andrew Greenlaw Jr RHAM 22:04.2 7:07
881 Chris O'niel So RHAM 21:52.7 7:03
883 Jacob Ouellette Fr RHAM 21:13.67 6:51
898 Michael Wulftange Sr RHAM 19:07.12 6:10
938 Joe Adorno Jr Simsbury 17:48.97 5:45
942 Philip Brown Sr Simsbury 17:00.54 5:29
954 Andrew Gutierrez Jr Simsbury 17:29.49 5:39
957 Conall Hughes Jr Simsbury 18:05.5 5:50
960 David Kratzer Jr Simsbury 18:23.27 5:56
970 John Sacala Jr Simsbury 18:46.44 6:03
971 Danie Schmetterling Jr Simsbury 17:35.95 5:41
1015 Matt Albrecht Sr Southington 18:58.51 6:07 1/7 3/18 12/17 19:10
(0:11)
19:10
(0:11)
19:10
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
1018 Brandon Bayron Jr Southington 20:45.54 6:42 2/7 8/18 12/17 20:56
(0:10)
20:56
(0:10)
20:56
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
1021 Andrew Bielecki Sr Southington 19:09.7 6:11 3/7 4/18 12/16 19:06 19:06 19:06
1030 Sean Garrison So Southington 17:54.98 5:47 4/7 1/18 12/16
1031 Finn Gordon Sr Southington 19:50.07 6:24 5/7 6/18 12/16 19:02 19:02 19:02
1043 Jack Myers Jr Southington 18:19.38 5:55 6/7 2/18 10/14 18:38
(0:19)
18:38
(0:19)
18:38
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
1050 Dylan Sperry Sr Southington 19:39.31 6:20 7/7 5/18 7/11 23:45
(4:05)
23:45
(4:05)
23:45
(4:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
1122 Jake Berman Jr Staples 17:15.68 5:34
1130 Luis Cruz Jr Staples 18:28.16 5:57
1135 Peter Elkind Sr Staples 17:03.87 5:30
1139 Chase Gornbein So Staples 17:07.95 5:32
1150 Daniel Landy Jr Staples 18:16.41 5:54
1159 Will Mcdonald Sr Staples 18:44.47 6:03
1173 Griffin Stein Sr Staples 19:10.91 6:11
1194 Jerry Arguero Sr Torrington 20:21.81 6:34
1200 Adonys Langual Sr Torrington 18:51.14 6:05
1221 Kevin Boudreau Jr Windsor 19:29.26 6:17
1222 Alex Cheney Jr Windsor 18:59.35 6:08
1226 Tristan Enkler Jr Windsor 19:23.14 6:15
1228 Ryan Harrington So Windsor 18:35.53 6:00
1235 Connor Miele Jr Windsor 19:17.65 6:13
1240 Dillon Vibes Sr Windsor 20:08.12 6:30
1243 Juwan Wood Jr Windsor 21:32.58 6:57
1291 Christophe Ahlquist Sr Wm Hall 17:34.7 5:40
1296 Max Aronow Jr Wm Hall 18:58.75 6:07
1314 Zach Feiner Sr Wm Hall 18:19.37 5:55
1321 Benjamin Gross Jr Wm Hall 18:24.41 5:56
1330 Ari Klau Jr Wm Hall 16:36.53 5:21
1335 Zach Magin Sr Wm Hall 16:38.12 5:22
1339 Grant O'connor Jr Wm Hall 17:20.23 5:36
1382 Eric Giampietro Sr Watertown 19:56.68 6:26
1383 Anthony Guglielmo Sr Watertown 19:33.71 6:19
1386 Jacob Holmes Sr Watertown 19:23.93 6:15
1389 Bryan Maloney Sr Watertown 17:30.5 5:39
1391 John Mundo Sr Watertown 18:50.33 6:05
1395 Seamus Rafferty Sr Watertown 17:12.32 5:33
1396 Nicholas Sasso Jr Watertown 19:23.85 6:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
96:38
19:20
6:14
15 James Grant
Jr
19:20
6:14
1
Eric Kirk
Sr
18:55
6:06
2
Collin Pritchard
Jr
18:31
5:59
3
Michael Reagan
Sr
20:17
6:33
4
Bryant St. Jean
Jr
19:34
6:19
5
Andrew Suter
So
19:00
6:08
6
Jack Wendler
Sr
20:55
6:45
7
2 Bristol Central
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
94:53
18:59
6:07
50 Andrew Damon-smith
Jr
18:58
6:07
8
Josh Nelson
Jr
19:28
6:17
9
Jean Rioux
Jr
18:52
6:05
10
Josh Signore
Jr
18:12
5:52
11
Matt Varnum
So
19:23
6:15
12
Jason Zaino
Sr
19:22
6:15
13
Justin Zaino
Sr
18:14
5:53
14
3 Cheney Technical
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: -0:30
115:01
23:00
7:25
85 Menasian Allen
Jr
22:06
7:08
15
Brayden Barone
Fr
22:11
7:09
16
Soto Emanuel
Sr
21:54
7:04
17
Corbin Johnson
Fr
27:14
8:47
18
Cory Leduc
Sr
21:36
6:58
19








4 Conard
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
97:14
19:27
6:16
110 Jake Binder
Sr
19:11
6:11
20
Alec Ferguson-hull
Jr
17:09
5:32
21
Chris Mello
Jr
20:09
6:30
22
Isaac Oda-bayliss
Jr
19:54
6:25
23
Alex Sadowski
Sr
20:50
6:43
24
Mike Sisti
So
19:38
6:20
25
Brian Torsiello
Jr
18:44
6:03
26
5 Enrico Fermi
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:04
102:14
20:27
6:36
145 Ernie Bouthiette
Sr
20:57
6:45
27
Garrett Choiniere
Jr
19:26
6:16
28
Quinn Gaston
Jr
21:20
6:53
29
Robbie Macon-wells
Sr
19:32
6:18
30
Dan Salisbury
Sr
21:00
6:47
31
Thomas Vose
So
19:45
6:22
32




6 Farmington
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: -4:23
99:27
19:53
6:25
175 Kyle Dopp
So
21:30
6:56
33
Jame Heath-ringrose
Sr
20:38
6:40
34
Zachary Ruh
Sr
18:47
6:04
35
Joe Siuta
Jr
21:25
6:55
36
Edward Tomasso
Jr
17:07
5:31
37
Alex Vetre
Sr
21:15
6:51
38
Palmer Weimann
Jr
16:49
5:25
39
7 Glastonbury
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:31
95:00
19:00
6:08
210 Justin Damone
Jr
19:01
6:08
40
Chris Dency
Fr
18:50
6:04
41
Gabe Julien
Jr
18:24
5:56
42
Ryan Leahy
So
19:14
6:12
43
Roberto Piotto
Jr
19:32
6:18
44
Matt Silas
Jr
19:30
6:17
45




8 Manchester
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: -1:40
98:13
19:39
6:20
240 William Armstrong
So
20:12
6:31
46
James Lee
So
19:40
6:21
47
Jakob Lopez
So
19:09
6:11
48
Adam Moffit
Sr
20:41
6:40
49
James Moran
Sr
18:31
5:58
50
Joseph Ruggiero
Jr
17:46
5:44
51




9 Naugatuck
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: -0:31
109:54
21:59
7:05
270 Brendan Hale
Sr
22:33
7:17
52
Michael Huzior
So
21:24
6:54
53
Patrick Mcmahon
Sr
21:53
7:03
54
Brian Reilly
Jr
22:02
7:06
55
Michael Zamani
So
22:03
7:07
56








10 RHAM
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:04
105:06
21:01
6:47
295 Jackson Collins
Jr
21:01
6:47
57
Ryan Cordier
Sr
22:57
7:24
58
Ethan Cummings
Sr
19:36
6:19
59
Tom Furey
Sr
19:28
6:17
60
Andrew Greenlaw
Jr
22:04
7:07
61
Chris O'niel
So
21:53
7:03
62
Jacob Ouellette
Fr
21:14
6:51
63
11 Simsbury
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:34
88:48
17:46
5:44
330 Joe Adorno
Jr
17:49
5:45
64
Philip Brown
Sr
17:01
5:29
65
Andrew Gutierrez
Jr
17:29
5:39
66
Conall Hughes
Jr
18:06
5:50
67
David Kratzer
Jr
18:23
5:56
68
John Sacala
Jr
18:46
6:03
69
Danie Schmetterling
Jr
17:36
5:41
70
12 Southington
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:52
96:39
19:20
6:14
365 Matt Albrecht
Sr
18:59
6:07
71
Brandon Bayron
Jr
20:46
6:42
72
Andrew Bielecki
Sr
19:10
6:11
73
Sean Garrison
So
17:55
5:47
74
Finn Gordon
Sr
19:50
6:24
75
Jack Myers
Jr
18:19
5:55
76
Dylan Sperry
Sr
19:39
6:20
77
13 Staples
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:01
88:12
17:38
5:41
400 Jake Berman
Jr
17:16
5:34
78
Luis Cruz
Jr
18:28
5:57
79
Peter Elkind
Sr
17:04
5:30
80
Chase Gornbein
So
17:08
5:32
81
Daniel Landy
Jr
18:16
5:54
82
Will Mcdonald
Sr
18:44
6:03
83
Griffin Stein
Sr
19:11
6:11
84
14 Windsor
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: -0:12
95:45
19:09
6:11
435 Kevin Boudreau
Jr
19:29
6:17
85
Alex Cheney
Jr
18:59
6:08
86
Tristan Enkler
Jr
19:23
6:15
87
Ryan Harrington
So
18:36
6:00
88
Connor Miele
Jr
19:18
6:13
89
Dillon Vibes
Sr
20:08
6:30
90
Juwan Wood
Jr
21:33
6:57
91
15 Wm Hall
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: -0:58
89:54
17:59
5:48
470 Christophe Ahlquist
Sr
17:35
5:40
92
Max Aronow
Jr
18:59
6:07
93
Zach Feiner
Sr
18:19
5:55
94
Benjamin Gross
Jr
18:24
5:56
95
Ari Klau
Jr
16:37
5:21
96
Zach Magin
Sr
16:38
5:22
97
Grant O'connor
Jr
17:20
5:36
98
16 Watertown
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: -1:06
95:15
19:03
6:09
505 Eric Giampietro
Sr
19:57
6:26
99
Anthony Guglielmo
Sr
19:34
6:19
100
Jacob Holmes
Sr
19:24
6:15
101
Bryan Maloney
Sr
17:31
5:39
102
John Mundo
Sr
18:50
6:05
103
Seamus Rafferty
Sr
17:12
5:33
104
Nicholas Sasso
Jr
19:24
6:15
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
385 Nathan Blea Sr Avon 24:16.13 7:50
386 Bryce Bottomly Sr Avon 21:10.38 6:50
387 David Buyse Sr Avon 19:46.05 6:23
388 Jake Corrigan Jr Avon 23:25.48 7:33
390 Owen Eagen So Avon 23:03.73 7:26
391 Luke Fusaro So Avon 24:16.83 7:50
394 Adam Helmy Sr Avon 19:54.61 6:25
398 William Holloman Sr Avon 26:42.2 8:37
400 Michael Karski Sr Avon 28:12.9 9:06
401 Andrew Katchmar So Avon 24:33.47 7:55
403 Gilbert Leng Jr Avon 22:41.83 7:19
405 Jeffrey Lewis Sr Avon 22:07.53 7:08
406 Eric Liu Sr Avon 22:09.43 7:09
409 Gregory Oberhausen Jr Avon 21:36.68 6:58
410 Benjamin Paradise So Avon 33:07.68 10:41
415 Matthew Salerni Sr Avon 24:06.4 7:47
417 Andrew St. Jean Jr Avon 20:24.49 6:35
420 Peter Suter Sr Avon 22:30.22 7:16
421 Elliot Valinho So Avon 24:43.1 7:58
439 Brian Achim So Bristol Central 27:32.76 8:53
440 Trey Bacchus So Bristol Central 22:33.45 7:17
441 Chris Cummings Jr Bristol Central 22:36.93 7:18
445 Jake Emery Jr Bristol Central 21:01.03 6:47
448 Michael Lauretti So Bristol Central 20:40.82 6:40
449 Robert Luis-fuentes So Bristol Central 21:32.49 6:57
452 George Pittman So Bristol Central 21:26.57 6:55
455 David Ryskowski Sr Bristol Central 20:54.41 6:45
491 Dylan Avena Sr Conard 23:58 7:44
498 Daniel Castillo So Conard 23:26.7 7:34
500 Sean Cobb Sr Conard 23:37.61 7:37
505 Josh Dufault Jr Conard 25:22.65 8:11
507 Spencer Farrah Sr Conard 27:57.25 9:01
511 Matthew Fernandez So Conard 24:39.13 7:57
512 Luke Flege So Conard 24:48.56 8:00
515 Kevin Gates Jr Conard 24:52.72 8:02
516 Ben Hadra Jr Conard 19:35.75 6:19
518 Jack Haverty Jr Conard 24:47.22 8:00
521 Tony Hoang So Conard 22:23.15 7:13
526 Spencer Maslin Jr Conard 19:38.74 6:20
528 Charlie Mcmahon Sr Conard 20:24.33 6:35
530 Jordan Muchin Jr Conard 26:52.91 8:40
532 Parker Murray Jr Conard 26:07.57 8:26
536 Brian O'shea Sr Conard 23:43.56 7:39
537 Alex Perron Jr Conard 21:55.79 7:04
539 Samuel Prescott Jr Conard 20:36.24 6:39
541 Joseph Sanborn Sr Conard 26:16.34 8:28
542 Tristan Schwartz Sr Conard 23:35.36 7:37
543 Michael Shea Sr Conard 25:11.5 8:08
547 Nathan Straus Jr Conard 22:59.35 7:25
548 Matt Thomas Jr Conard 23:03.65 7:26
550 Gabriel Turco So Conard 24:17.13 7:50
551 Roger Velasquez Jr Conard 28:06.33 9:04
552 Miguel Vicente So Conard 26:28.76 8:33
619 James Callaghan Sr Enrico Fermi 28:36.63 9:14
621 Jacob Ekenbarger Jr Enrico Fermi 24:11.38 7:48
623 Justin Lipscomb Jr Enrico Fermi 28:15.71 9:07
638 Jake Connelly So Farmington 24:21.56 7:51
639 Anthony Dipaulo So Farmington 26:17.56 8:29
645 Sam Horen Sr Farmington 21:17.65 6:52
646 Jordan Isner Fr Farmington 24:07.21 7:47
647 Connor Ives Sr Farmington 24:40.97 7:58
650 Matt Lizon So Farmington 24:42.96 7:58
656 Connor Sager Jr Farmington 21:45.6 7:01
659 Will Siuta Sr Farmington 22:39.7 7:19
662 Cordell Szot Jr Farmington 21:41.26 7:00
663 Omar Taweh Jr Farmington 25:11.26 8:08
669 Kyle Wood Jr Farmington 23:33.93 7:36
718 Eric Bagdasarian Sr Glastonbury 23:38.18 7:37
719 Daniel Brown So Glastonbury 22:57.96 7:25
723 Christopher Copeck So Glastonbury 20:56.14 6:45
728 William Duggan Jr Glastonbury 23:39.02 7:38
730 Connor Furlong So Glastonbury 21:45.16 7:01
731 Kyle Gourly So Glastonbury 24:01.34 7:45
733 Tucker Hutchinson Jr Glastonbury 20:43.89 6:41
735 John Lang So Glastonbury 26:36.8 8:35
737 Michael Mccarthy Sr Glastonbury 21:48.06 7:02
739 Tom Navickis Sr Glastonbury 26:07.76 8:26
740 Benjamin Naylor So Glastonbury 22:11.83 7:10
742 Lloyd Park Sr Glastonbury 21:23.69 6:54
745 Zachary Scott So Glastonbury 22:28.89 7:15
752 Christian Cook Jr Manchester 21:08.57 6:49
758 Greg Lucas So Manchester 20:57.72 6:46
763 Colin Stewart Jr Manchester 23:32.55 7:36
799 Lawrence Andrade So Naugatuck 27:33.57 8:53
805 Chris Farmassony So Naugatuck 32:11.66 10:23
809 Scott Kostka So Naugatuck 24:44.27 7:59
856 Sean Barry So RHAM 23:53.89 7:43
858 Stanley Borsh So RHAM 22:26.73 7:14
870 Robert James Jr RHAM 26:14.93 8:28
875 Kenton La Fleur Jr RHAM 26:57.39 8:42
879 Jake Missal Sr RHAM 22:09.92 7:09
889 Caleb Smith Fr RHAM 23:40.66 7:38
894 Tom Turgeon Sr RHAM 22:20.21 7:12
895 Andrew Vilcinskas Sr RHAM 26:42.69 8:37
939 Eric Barch Sr Simsbury 18:24.87 5:56
941 Jamesan Boeshans So Simsbury 23:01.9 7:26
944 Justin Casalino So Simsbury 20:09.03 6:30
945 Graham Clarkson So Simsbury 26:08.52 8:26
946 Peter Constantin So Simsbury 20:35.59 6:39
947 Lee Doyle Sr Simsbury 19:16.14 6:13
948 Tyler Drake Jr Simsbury 20:19.71 6:33
949 Tommy Durst Jr Simsbury 18:49.03 6:04
950 Kahlil Ellis So Simsbury 23:55.83 7:43
951 Will Fallon So Simsbury 20:19.22 6:33
952 Ajay Garg Jr Simsbury 22:02.78 7:07
955 Matthew Harvill So Simsbury 23:32.43 7:36
956 Jeff Hermsen Jr Simsbury 22:31.22 7:16
958 Paul Kardos Sr Simsbury 21:51.3 7:03
961 Shane Laverde Jr Simsbury 20:11.7 6:31
962 Daniel Markelon Jr Simsbury 20:54.77 6:45
964 Steven Mcdonough So Simsbury 23:30.8 7:35
966 Jackson Randall So Simsbury 24:11.31 7:48
967 Michael Reinhart So Simsbury 21:15.68 6:52
968 Michael Richard So Simsbury 24:00.51 7:45
969 Jeff Ritz Jr Simsbury 20:32.5 6:38
973 Judah Shingleton Jr Simsbury 19:57.75 6:26
974 Chris Soja Sr Simsbury 20:50.12 6:43
976 James Wallace So Simsbury 21:06.74 6:49
977 Matt Werner Jr Simsbury 18:37.7 6:01
1023 Ben Chasse So Southington 23:36.83 7:37 1/11 18/18 11/15
1024 Jacob Chasse So Southington 21:57.32 7:05 2/11 13/18 11/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
1025 Jordan Corey Jr Southington 21:22.59 6:54 3/11 10/18 11/15 19:43 19:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
1026 Adam Cormier So Southington 22:50.57 7:22 4/11 15/18 8/12
1028 Chris Falk Jr Southington 19:52.1 6:25 5/11 7/18 8/12 20:09
(0:17)
20:09
(0:17)
20:09
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
1037 Josh Makles Sr Southington 21:42.55 7:00 6/11 11/18 8/12 20:21 20:21 20:21
1044 Luke Nichols Jr Southington 21:51.98 7:03 7/11 12/18 8/12 22:38
(0:46)
22:38
(0:46)
22:38
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
1046 Gabe Purpura Jr Southington 22:32.84 7:16 8/11 14/18 8/12 23:43
(1:10)
23:43
(1:10)
23:43
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
1047 Jason Ross Sr Southington 21:16.29 6:52 9/11 9/18 6/8 20:08 20:08 20:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
1049 Jason Soltys So Southington 23:28.39 7:34 10/11 17/18 6/8
1054 Jon Tumolo Jr Southington 22:56.86 7:24 11/11 16/18 6/8 22:23 22:23 22:23
1117 Jake Atlas Jr Staples 19:26.06 6:16
1119 Jonatha Bairaktaris So Staples 21:00.43 6:47
1120 Joseph Bairaktaris So Staples 21:42.64 7:00
1126 Ryan Bukovsky Sr Staples 20:03.83 6:28
1133 Justin Donlon Sr Staples 24:56.78 8:03
1136 Greg Fisher Jr Staples 19:46.61 6:23
1137 Liam Foster Jr Staples 19:30.73 6:18
1138 Adam Gasway So Staples 21:47.82 7:02
1147 Philippe Koenig So Staples 21:11.86 6:50
1149 Arthur Kulis So Staples 19:55.6 6:26
1152 Patrick Lindwall Jr Staples 19:49.15 6:24
1154 Tyler Marks Sr Staples 20:13.75 6:32
1160 Steven Nelson Sr Staples 21:44.04 7:01
1166 Douglas Raigosa So Staples 21:38.38 6:59
1174 Nicholas Stern Sr Staples 22:37.81 7:18
1223 Seamus Coleman Sr Windsor 21:47.38 7:02
1224 Ryan Crisanti So Windsor 24:37.87 7:57
1225 Jon Elkins So Windsor 36:51.9 11:54
1231 David Jardim Sr Windsor 27:17.72 8:48
1233 Jimmy Mcauliffe Jr Windsor 21:51.73 7:03
1236 Jesse Moran So Windsor 25:10.05 8:07
1237 Ryan Munasinghe So Windsor 24:48.96 8:00
1241 Neil Walker Sr Windsor 24:49.84 8:01
1292 Devon Aldave Jr Wm Hall 18:51.33 6:05
1293 Ben Alpert Sr Wm Hall 19:22.64 6:15
1297 Colin Bannister Sr Wm Hall 20:47.51 6:42
1298 Grant Bannister So Wm Hall 21:01.99 6:47
1299 David Beers So Wm Hall 23:14.52 7:30
1300 Justin Bernheimer So Wm Hall 23:44.78 7:40
1301 Ethan Burstein Jr Wm Hall 20:43.76 6:41
1302 Nicholas Calabrese So Wm Hall 22:29.54 7:15
1303 Sam Clark Sr Wm Hall 19:41.27 6:21
1304 Justin Clay Sr Wm Hall 21:40.61 7:00
1307 Benjamin Danehy Jr Wm Hall 22:08.64 7:09
1309 Nicholas Doelger So Wm Hall 22:35.61 7:17
1311 Raymond Fagan Jr Wm Hall 21:15.5 6:51
1312 Owen Farley So Wm Hall 21:43.05 7:00
1313 Sean Farley So Wm Hall 22:16.78 7:11
1316 Ben Fishman So Wm Hall 26:27.33 8:32
1317 Brian Gabow Jr Wm Hall 22:25.4 7:14
1319 Joshua Goodman So Wm Hall 22:53.05 7:23
1322 Alex Healy Jr Wm Hall 21:14.49 6:51
1324 Jack Hutensky So Wm Hall 24:30.06 7:54
1325 Thomas Jelly Jr Wm Hall 37:26.18 12:05
1328 Sam Katten Jr Wm Hall 19:24.94 6:16
1336 Adam Maidman So Wm Hall 24:23.48 7:52
1347 Ben Sandstrom Jr Wm Hall 21:18.93 6:53
1348 Nicholas Schuck So Wm Hall 22:49.79 7:22
1349 Noah Schulman So Wm Hall 21:34.77 6:58
1350 Jacob Scott So Wm Hall 23:09.15 7:28
1352 Steven Soto So Wm Hall 26:48.52 8:39
1353 Alexander Thaxton Sr Wm Hall 22:13.12 7:10
1355 Colin Ward So Wm Hall 22:34.71 7:17
1377 Gani Bebri So Watertown 23:01.16 7:26
1378 Matthew Bovat Jr Watertown 20:58.3 6:46
1379 Ryan Brayton Jr Watertown 22:05.76 7:08
1380 Gavin Butler So Watertown 22:55.55 7:24
1384 David Guo Jr Watertown 20:50.92 6:44
1390 Aus Mastrofrancesco So Watertown 24:45.69 7:59
1393 Alexander Perugini So Watertown 20:57.35 6:46
1397 Matthew Warren So Watertown 22:03.93 7:07
1600 Chris Fernandez Sr Conard 21:13.54 6:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: -1:12
111:42
22:20
7:12
15 Nathan Blea
Sr
24:16
7:50
1
Bryce Bottomly
Sr
21:10
6:50
2
David Buyse
Sr
19:46
6:23
3
Jake Corrigan
Jr
23:25
7:33
4
Owen Eagen
So
23:04
7:26
5
Luke Fusaro
So
24:17
7:50
6
Adam Helmy
Sr
19:55
6:25
7
2 Bristol Central
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: -6:52
114:25
22:53
7:23
50 Brian Achim
So
27:33
8:53
8
Trey Bacchus
So
22:33
7:17
9
Chris Cummings
Jr
22:37
7:18
10
Jake Emery
Jr
21:01
6:47
11
Michael Lauretti
So
20:41
6:40
12
Robert Luis-fuentes
So
21:32
6:57
13
George Pittman
So
21:27
6:55
14
3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:59
124:22
24:52
8:01
85 Dylan Avena
Sr
23:58
7:44
15
Daniel Castillo
So
23:27
7:34
16
Sean Cobb
Sr
23:38
7:37
17
Josh Dufault
Jr
25:23
8:11
18
Spencer Farrah
Sr
27:57
9:01
19
Matthew Fernandez
So
24:39
7:57
20
Luke Flege
So
24:49
8:00
21
4 Farmington
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
120:45
24:09
7:47
120 Jake Connelly
So
24:22
7:51
22
Anthony Dipaulo
So
26:18
8:29
23
Sam Horen
Sr
21:18
6:52
24
Jordan Isner
Fr
24:07
7:47
25
Connor Ives
Sr
24:41
7:58
26
Matt Lizon
So
24:43
7:58
27
Connor Sager
Jr
21:46
7:01
28
5 Glastonbury
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: -1:53
112:56
22:35
7:17
155 Eric Bagdasarian
Sr
23:38
7:37
29
Daniel Brown
So
22:58
7:25
30
Christopher Copeck
So
20:56
6:45
31
William Duggan
Jr
23:39
7:38
32
Connor Furlong
So
21:45
7:01
33
Kyle Gourly
So
24:01
7:45
34
Tucker Hutchinson
Jr
20:44
6:41
35
6 RHAM
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: -1:44
121:43
24:21
7:51
190 Sean Barry
So
23:54
7:43
36
Stanley Borsh
So
22:27
7:14
37
Robert James
Jr
26:15
8:28
38
Kenton La Fleur
Jr
26:57
8:42
39
Jake Missal
Sr
22:10
7:09
40
Caleb Smith
Fr
23:41
7:38
41
Tom Turgeon
Sr
22:20
7:12
42
7 Simsbury
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
108:20
21:40
6:59
225 Eric Barch
Sr
18:25
5:56
43
Jamesan Boeshans
So
23:02
7:26
44
Justin Casalino
So
20:09
6:30
45
Graham Clarkson
So
26:09
8:26
46
Peter Constantin
So
20:36
6:39
47
Lee Doyle
Sr
19:16
6:13
48
Tyler Drake
Jr
20:20
6:33
49
8 Southington
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: -3:45
109:39
21:56
7:04
260 Ben Chasse
So
23:37
7:37
50
Jacob Chasse
So
21:57
7:05
51
Jordan Corey
Jr
21:23
6:54
52
Adam Cormier
So
22:51
7:22
53
Chris Falk
Jr
19:52
6:25
54
Josh Makles
Sr
21:43
7:00
55
Luke Nichols
Jr
21:52
7:03
56
9 Staples
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:31
107:10
21:26
6:55
295 Jake Atlas
Jr
19:26
6:16
57
Jonatha Bairaktaris
So
21:00
6:47
58
Joseph Bairaktaris
So
21:43
7:00
59
Ryan Bukovsky
Sr
20:04
6:28
60
Justin Donlon
Sr
24:57
8:03
61
Greg Fisher
Jr
19:47
6:23
62
Liam Foster
Jr
19:31
6:18
63
10 Windsor
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:04
132:27
26:29
8:33
330 Seamus Coleman
Sr
21:47
7:02
64
Ryan Crisanti
So
24:38
7:57
65
Jon Elkins
So
36:52
11:54
66
David Jardim
Sr
27:18
8:48
67
Jimmy Mcauliffe
Jr
21:52
7:03
68
Jesse Moran
So
25:10
8:07
69
Ryan Munasinghe
So
24:49
8:00
70
11 Wm Hall
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:23
103:18
20:40
6:40
365 Devon Aldave
Jr
18:51
6:05
71
Ben Alpert
Sr
19:23
6:15
72
Colin Bannister
Sr
20:48
6:42
73
Grant Bannister
So
21:02
6:47
74
David Beers
So
23:15
7:30
75
Justin Bernheimer
So
23:45
7:40
76
Ethan Burstein
Jr
20:44
6:41
77
12 Watertown
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: -2:10
109:52
21:58
7:05
400 Gani Bebri
So
23:01
7:26
78
Matthew Bovat
Jr
20:58
6:46
79
Ryan Brayton
Jr
22:06
7:08
80
Gavin Butler
So
22:56
7:24
81
David Guo
Jr
20:51
6:44
82
Aus Mastrofrancesco
So
24:46
7:59
83
Alexander Perugini
So
20:57
6:46
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
123:40
24:44
7:59
15 Luke Fusaro
So
24:17
7:50
1
Adam Helmy
Sr
19:55
6:25
2
William Holloman
Sr
26:42
8:37
3
Michael Karski
Sr
28:13
9:06
4
Andrew Katchmar
So
24:33
7:55
5
Gilbert Leng
Jr
22:42
7:19
6
Jeffrey Lewis
Sr
22:08
7:08
7
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
118:43
23:45
7:40
50 Matthew Fernandez
So
24:39
7:57
8
Luke Flege
So
24:49
8:00
9
Kevin Gates
Jr
24:53
8:02
10
Ben Hadra
Jr
19:36
6:19
11
Jack Haverty
Jr
24:47
8:00
12
Tony Hoang
So
22:23
7:13
13
Spencer Maslin
Jr
19:39
6:20
14
3 Farmington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
116:01
23:12
7:29
85 Matt Lizon
So
24:43
7:58
15
Connor Sager
Jr
21:46
7:01
16
Will Siuta
Sr
22:40
7:19
17
Cordell Szot
Jr
21:41
7:00
18
Omar Taweh
Jr
25:11
8:08
19
Kyle Wood
Jr
23:34
7:36
20




4 Glastonbury
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
119:18
23:52
7:42
115 Kyle Gourly
So
24:01
7:45
21
Tucker Hutchinson
Jr
20:44
6:41
22
John Lang
So
26:37
8:35
23
Michael Mccarthy
Sr
21:48
7:02
24
Tom Navickis
Sr
26:08
8:26
25
Benjamin Naylor
So
22:12
7:10
26
Lloyd Park
Sr
21:24
6:54
27
5 Simsbury
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
102:40
20:32
6:37
150 Lee Doyle
Sr
19:16
6:13
28
Tyler Drake
Jr
20:20
6:33
29
Tommy Durst
Jr
18:49
6:04
30
Kahlil Ellis
So
23:56
7:43
31
Will Fallon
So
20:19
6:33
32
Ajay Garg
Jr
22:03
7:07
33
Matthew Harvill
So
23:32
7:36
34
6 Southington
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
110:52
22:10
7:09
185 Josh Makles
Sr
21:43
7:00
35
Luke Nichols
Jr
21:52
7:03
36
Gabe Purpura
Jr
22:33
7:16
37
Jason Ross
Sr
21:16
6:52
38
Jason Soltys
So
23:28
7:34
39
Jon Tumolo
Jr
22:57
7:24
40




7 Staples
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:09
102:13
20:27
6:36
215 Greg Fisher
Jr
19:47
6:23
41
Liam Foster
Jr
19:31
6:18
42
Adam Gasway
So
21:48
7:02
43
Philippe Koenig
So
21:12
6:50
44
Arthur Kulis
So
19:56
6:26
45
Patrick Lindwall
Jr
19:49
6:24
46
Tyler Marks
Sr
20:14
6:32
47
8 Wm Hall
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: -2:04
108:20
21:40
6:59
250 Justin Bernheimer
So
23:45
7:40
48
Ethan Burstein
Jr
20:44
6:41
49
Nicholas Calabrese
So
22:30
7:15
50
Sam Clark
Sr
19:41
6:21
51
Justin Clay
Sr
21:41
7:00
52
Benjamin Danehy
Jr
22:09
7:09
53
Nicholas Doelger
So
22:36
7:17
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
53 Isaac Brown Fr Granby Memorial 17:57.43 8:19
58 Owen Harter Fr Granby Memorial 15:21.4 7:07
61 Nathan Jennings Fr Granby Memorial 13:59.62 6:29
62 Grant Kimble Fr Granby Memorial 13:29.54 6:15
66 A.j. Neumann Fr Granby Memorial 16:54.33 7:50
69 Brendan Sayers Fr Granby Memorial 17:25.42 8:04
70 Michael Spence Fr Granby Memorial 16:04.93 7:27
73 Blake Wickham Fr Granby Memorial 13:23.69 6:12
105 Steven Murphy Fr Griswold 13:16.57 6:09
125 Jack Marecki Fr Litchfield 14:56.95 6:55
127 Payton Mello Fr Litchfield 13:07.43 6:05
128 Antonio Muratori Fr Litchfield 13:38.6 6:19
132 Mateo Tiul Fr Litchfield 13:20.58 6:11
133 Colin Torrence Fr Litchfield 19:41.66 9:07
135 Eric Warner Fr Litchfield 18:02.79 8:21
196 Ali Bourzqui Fr Pittsfield MA 16:19.32 7:33
200 Greg Fournier Fr Pittsfield MA 14:33.63 6:44
201 Sam Harding Fr Pittsfield MA 15:14.23 7:03
203 Kyle Hopkins Fr Pittsfield MA 15:31.26 7:11
205 Emery Korte Fr Pittsfield MA 20:59.76 9:43
217 Noah Shepardson Fr Pittsfield MA 14:50 6:52
342 Michael Hua Fr Windham 14:40.92 6:48
345 Jonathan Roman Fr Windham 12:59.53 6:01
389 Khaje Cotto Fr Avon 15:37.89 7:14
392 Kurt Goldie Fr Avon 13:00.31 6:01
395 Jonathan Hernandez Fr Avon 13:13.32 6:07
397 Liam Hicks Fr Avon 21:43.2 10:03
399 Sam Johnson Fr Avon 15:37.37 7:14
407 Andrew Mascoli Fr Avon 13:52.09 6:25
416 Jack Schmittlein Fr Avon 14:41.88 6:48
444 Hunter Damon-smith Fr Bristol Central 13:52.22 6:25
446 Ben Funk Fr Bristol Central 14:10.28 6:34
494 Eric Boccaccio Fr Conard 15:38.53 7:15
495 Sean Burke Fr Conard 19:02.65 8:49
499 Brooks Clement Fr Conard 22:02.63 10:12
503 Jorge Delgado Fr Conard 21:46.4 10:05
510 Michael Fernandez Fr Conard 18:57.94 8:47
513 Alex Floyd Fr Conard 15:08.7 7:01
519 Marlon Henninger Fr Conard 14:41.52 6:48
524 Alexander Khan Fr Conard 18:16.28 8:28
531 Charlie Murray Fr Conard 17:15.66 7:59
533 Sam Nanni Fr Conard 13:12.96 6:07
535 Steven Olechna Fr Conard 17:45.8 8:13
538 Andrew Placzek Fr Conard 23:37.55 10:56
546 Taylor Steer Fr Conard 14:21.22 6:39
554 Jake Yearsley Fr Conard 15:00.44 6:57
635 Dan Caminiti Fr Farmington 15:19.64 7:06
641 Alex Gereg Fr Farmington 14:39.85 6:47
642 Cameron Glynn Fr Farmington 16:20.84 7:34
643 Diego Granados Fr Farmington 17:55.3 8:18
648 Mitchell Ives Fr Farmington 14:26.95 6:41
651 Tom Messier Fr Farmington 16:58.42 7:51
652 Jash Mirani Fr Farmington 14:55.71 6:55
653 Satchel Moll Fr Farmington 14:05.11 6:31
654 Jeff Pelland Fr Farmington 14:22.4 6:39
660 Alec Stewart Fr Farmington 16:38.78 7:42
661 John Swanson Fr Farmington 17:25.54 8:04
667 Trevor Weimann Fr Farmington 16:46.7 7:46
668 Erik Wiegmann Fr Farmington 14:50.31 6:52
724 Owen Cotthaus Fr Glastonbury 14:14.45 6:36
747 Cade Thiel Fr Glastonbury 14:31.86 6:44
754 Thomas Kropp Fr Manchester 13:15.12 6:08
765 Andrew Weekes Fr Manchester 14:11.43 6:34
800 Jared Aponte Fr Naugatuck 16:36.35 7:41
803 Joseph Dempsey Fr Naugatuck 14:54.59 6:54
814 Brandon Thomas Fr Naugatuck 14:04.21 6:31
940 Brendan Barnard Fr Simsbury 13:23.41 6:12
943 Matthew Carlisle Fr Simsbury 16:26.53 7:37
959 Michael Kokines Fr Simsbury 13:24.16 6:12
975 Alex Stine Fr Simsbury 14:23.56 6:40
978 Michael Yates Fr Simsbury 18:31.35 8:35
979 Jack Zhang Fr Simsbury 14:35.41 6:45
1016 Jake Aparo Fr Southington 14:30.83 6:43 1/15 7/15 14/18
1017 Mike Balaoing Fr Southington 14:14.28 6:36 2/15 4/15 13/17
1019 Nick Benham Fr Southington 14:56.55 6:55 3/15 10/15 9/12
1020 Jake Bertola Fr Southington 15:20.27 7:06 4/15 11/15 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
1022 Dylan Breutzmann Fr Southington 14:22.08 6:39 5/15 5/15 8/10
1027 Anthony D'abramo Fr Southington 15:42.87 7:17 6/15 13/15 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
1032 Jonathan Gray Fr Southington 14:54.89 6:54 7/15 9/15 5/7
1033 Liam Guthrie Fr Southington 14:25.63 6:41 8/15 6/15 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
1036 Adam Kingsbury Fr Southington 15:22.2 7:07 9/15 12/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
1039 Josh Miller Fr Southington 16:03.28 7:26 10/15 14/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
1040 Mark Murdy Fr Southington 13:01.41 6:02 11/15 1/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
1041 Tom Murdy Fr Southington 13:57.4 6:28 12/15 2/15 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
1048 Nathan Simard Fr Southington 14:06.68 6:32 13/15 3/15 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
1053 Adam Theriault Fr Southington 14:38.54 6:47 14/15 8/15 2/3
1055 James weil Fr Southington 18:03.91 8:22 15/15 15/15 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
1115 Zakeer Ahmad Fr Staples 14:02.95 6:30
1118 John Backus Fr Staples 18:10.58 8:25
1123 Jacob Bonn Fr Staples 16:33.96 7:40
1124 Jack Breeden Fr Staples 18:24.1 8:31
1125 Samuel Breeden Fr Staples 15:30.36 7:11
1151 Samuel Larkin Fr Staples 15:03.44 6:58
1158 Daniel Maya Fr Staples 18:20.57 8:30
1163 Justin Pecoriello Fr Staples 15:17.75 7:05
1171 Benjamin Shmaruk Fr Staples 14:50.23 6:52
1176 Connor Teran Fr Staples 14:42.78 6:49
1182 Wesley Zielke Fr Staples 14:42.92 6:49
1220 Tyler Abusbah Fr Windsor 15:39.93 7:15
1227 Brandon Gamache Fr Windsor 16:42.65 7:44
1230 Lorenzo Hotchkiss Fr Windsor 18:35.63 8:36
1234 Sean Mccarty Fr Windsor 13:34.3 6:17
1294 Dan Alpert Fr Wm Hall 15:53.46 7:21
1295 Oliver Anderson Fr Wm Hall 14:24.95 6:40
1308 Zachary Davidson Fr Wm Hall 16:39.59 7:43
1310 Rexford Dorchester Fr Wm Hall 15:52.56 7:21
1318 Colman Glagovich Fr Wm Hall 17:25.41 8:04
1320 Na Graber-lipperman Fr Wm Hall 17:09.38 7:57
1323 Ethan Hixon Fr Wm Hall 14:25.13 6:41
1327 Jonathan Kaback Fr Wm Hall 12:43.48 5:53
1331 Ethan Klau Fr Wm Hall 20:09.05 9:20
1332 Charlie Lage Fr Wm Hall 16:59.43 7:52
1337 Ronald Michaels Fr Wm Hall 17:12.96 7:58
1338 Brennan Mitchell Fr Wm Hall 14:15.78 6:36
1340 Patrick O'keefe Fr Wm Hall 15:36.82 7:14
1341 Jonathan Peikes Fr Wm Hall 14:56.73 6:55
1343 Kory Powell Fr Wm Hall 14:56.2 6:55
1344 John Robinson Fr Wm Hall 13:58.15 6:28
1345 Ryan Rocheleau Fr Wm Hall 15:13.04 7:03
1346 An Rosenthal-baxter Fr Wm Hall 19:31.18 9:02
1351 Patrick Skwiot Fr Wm Hall 18:13.99 8:26
1354 Cameron Tripp Fr Wm Hall 13:36.69 6:18
1356 Charles(wi Webersen Fr Wm Hall 13:50.29 6:24
1381 Connor Croke Fr Watertown 13:40.5 6:20
1385 Trevor Gursky Fr Watertown 13:15.74 6:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granby Memorial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: -1:03
77:42
15:32
7:12
15 Isaac Brown
Fr
17:57
8:19
1
Owen Harter
Fr
15:21
7:07
2
Nathan Jennings
Fr
14:00
6:29
3
Grant Kimble
Fr
13:30
6:15
4
A.j. Neumann
Fr
16:54
7:50
5
Brendan Sayers
Fr
17:25
8:04
6
Michael Spence
Fr
16:05
7:27
7
2 Litchfield
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:45
74:45
14:57
6:55
50 Jack Marecki
Fr
14:57
6:55
8
Payton Mello
Fr
13:07
6:05
9
Antonio Muratori
Fr
13:39
6:19
10
Mateo Tiul
Fr
13:21
6:11
11
Colin Torrence
Fr
19:42
9:07
12
Eric Warner
Fr
18:03
8:21
13




3 Pittsfield MA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:40
82:38
16:32
7:39
80 Ali Bourzqui
Fr
16:19
7:33
14
Greg Fournier
Fr
14:34
6:44
15
Sam Harding
Fr
15:14
7:03
16
Kyle Hopkins
Fr
15:31
7:11
17
Emery Korte
Fr
21:00
9:43
18
Noah Shepardson
Fr
14:50
6:52
19




4 Avon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: -0:01
79:12
15:50
7:20
110 Khaje Cotto
Fr
15:38
7:14
20
Kurt Goldie
Fr
13:00
6:01
21
Jonathan Hernandez
Fr
13:13
6:07
22
Liam Hicks
Fr
21:43
10:03
23
Sam Johnson
Fr
15:37
7:14
24
Andrew Mascoli
Fr
13:52
6:25
25
Jack Schmittlein
Fr
14:42
6:48
26
5 Conard
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:19
97:28
19:30
9:01
145 Eric Boccaccio
Fr
15:39
7:15
27
Sean Burke
Fr
19:03
8:49
28
Brooks Clement
Fr
22:03
10:12
29
Jorge Delgado
Fr
21:46
10:05
30
Michael Fernandez
Fr
18:58
8:47
31
Alex Floyd
Fr
15:09
7:01
32
Marlon Henninger
Fr
14:42
6:48
33
6 Farmington
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: -0:53
78:43
15:45
7:17
180 Dan Caminiti
Fr
15:20
7:06
34
Alex Gereg
Fr
14:40
6:47
35
Cameron Glynn
Fr
16:21
7:34
36
Diego Granados
Fr
17:55
8:18
37
Mitchell Ives
Fr
14:27
6:41
38
Tom Messier
Fr
16:58
7:51
39
Jash Mirani
Fr
14:56
6:55
40
7 Simsbury
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:08
76:09
15:14
7:03
215 Brendan Barnard
Fr
13:23
6:12
41
Matthew Carlisle
Fr
16:27
7:37
42
Michael Kokines
Fr
13:24
6:12
43
Alex Stine
Fr
14:24
6:40
44
Michael Yates
Fr
18:31
8:35
45
Jack Zhang
Fr
14:35
6:45
46




8 Southington
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: -0:09
73:24
14:41
6:48
245 Jake Aparo
Fr
14:31
6:43
47
Mike Balaoing
Fr
14:14
6:36
48
Nick Benham
Fr
14:57
6:55
49
Jake Bertola
Fr
15:20
7:06
50
Dylan Breutzmann
Fr
14:22
6:39
51
Anthony D'abramo
Fr
15:43
7:17
52
Jonathan Gray
Fr
14:55
6:54
53
9 Staples
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:27
82:42
16:32
7:39
280 Zakeer Ahmad
Fr
14:03
6:30
54
John Backus
Fr
18:11
8:25
55
Jacob Bonn
Fr
16:34
7:40
56
Jack Breeden
Fr
18:24
8:31
57
Samuel Breeden
Fr
15:30
7:11
58
Samuel Larkin
Fr
15:03
6:58
59
Daniel Maya
Fr
18:21
8:30
60
10 Wm Hall
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:32
80:16
16:03
7:26
315 Dan Alpert
Fr
15:53
7:21
61
Oliver Anderson
Fr
14:25
6:40
62
Zachary Davidson
Fr
16:40
7:43
63
Rexford Dorchester
Fr
15:53
7:21
64
Colman Glagovich
Fr
17:25
8:04
65
Na Graber-lipperman
Fr
17:09
7:57
66
Ethan Hixon
Fr
14:25
6:41
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Conard
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: -1:56
78:35
15:43
7:17
15 Alex Floyd
Fr
15:09
7:01
1
Marlon Henninger
Fr
14:42
6:48
2
Alexander Khan
Fr
18:16
8:28
3
Charlie Murray
Fr
17:16
7:59
4
Sam Nanni
Fr
13:13
6:07
5
Steven Olechna
Fr
17:46
8:13
6
Andrew Placzek
Fr
23:38
10:56
7
2 Farmington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: -0:20
77:00
15:24
7:08
50 Tom Messier
Fr
16:58
7:51
8
Jash Mirani
Fr
14:56
6:55
9
Satchel Moll
Fr
14:05
6:31
10
Jeff Pelland
Fr
14:22
6:39
11
Alec Stewart
Fr
16:39
7:42
12
John Swanson
Fr
17:26
8:04
13
Trevor Weimann
Fr
16:47
7:46
14
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
76:29
15:18
7:05
85 Anthony D'abramo
Fr
15:43
7:17
15
Jonathan Gray
Fr
14:55
6:54
16
Liam Guthrie
Fr
14:26
6:41
17
Adam Kingsbury
Fr
15:22
7:07
18
Josh Miller
Fr
16:03
7:26
19
Mark Murdy
Fr
13:01
6:02
20
Tom Murdy
Fr
13:57
6:28
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Staples
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: -0:21
78:15
15:39
7:15
120 Samuel Larkin
Fr
15:03
6:58
22
Daniel Maya
Fr
18:21
8:30
23
Justin Pecoriello
Fr
15:18
7:05
24
Benjamin Shmaruk
Fr
14:50
6:52
25
Connor Teran
Fr
14:43
6:49
26
Wesley Zielke
Fr
14:43
6:49
27




5 Wm Hall
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: -0:10
81:26
16:17
7:32
150 Na Graber-lipperman
Fr
17:09
7:57
28
Ethan Hixon
Fr
14:25
6:41
29
Jonathan Kaback
Fr
12:43
5:53
30
Ethan Klau
Fr
20:09
9:20
31
Charlie Lage
Fr
16:59
7:52
32
Ronald Michaels
Fr
17:13
7:58
33
Brennan Mitchell
Fr
14:16
6:36
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:03
73:48
14:46
6:50
15 Mark Murdy
Fr
13:01
6:02
1
Tom Murdy
Fr
13:57
6:28
2
Nathan Simard
Fr
14:07
6:32
3
Adam Theriault
Fr
14:39
6:47
4
James weil
Fr
18:04
8:22
5








2 Wm Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: -2:17
76:58
15:24
7:08
40 Ronald Michaels
Fr
17:13
7:58
6
Brennan Mitchell
Fr
14:16
6:36
7
Patrick O'keefe
Fr
15:37
7:14
8
Jonathan Peikes
Fr
14:57
6:55
9
Kory Powell
Fr
14:56
6:55
10
John Robinson
Fr
13:58
6:28
11
Ryan Rocheleau
Fr
15:13
7:03
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

5 races + combined.


All Girls Races

5 races + combined.