Southington Results from the Wickham Invitational at Wickham Park on 10/12/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Taylor Fr Fr 22:44 9:10 2.48 67/117 6/11 6/11 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Devin, Casey Fr Fr 24:10 9:45 2.48 91/117 10/11 10/11 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Doran, Nickolina Fr Fr 22:45 9:10 2.48 68/117 7/11 7/11 2/3
Giudice, Lyndsey Fr Fr 22:45 9:10 2.48 69/117 8/11 8/11 2/2
Hair, Allie Fr Fr 23:11 9:21 2.48 76/117 9/11 9/11 2/2
Maccione, Morgan Fr Fr 26:06 10:31 2.48 107/117 11/11 11/11 2/2
Meehan, Maggie Fr Fr 18:58 7:39 2.48 6/117 2/11 2/11 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Myers, Catherine Fr Fr 17:59 7:15 2.48 2/117 1/11 1/11 2/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rodriguez, Alize Fr Fr 19:26 7:50 2.48 13/117 3/11 3/11 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stafko, Kim Fr Fr 21:55 8:50 2.48 48/117 5/11 5/11 2/9
Woodruff, Michelle Fr Fr 20:56 8:26 2.48 32/117 4/11 4/11 3/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 1/9 99:14
3:56
2.48 8:00 7:15 8:50 60 8:00 103:46
(4:32,4.4)
103:46
(4:32,4.4)
103:19
(4:05,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Catherine Myers (1), Maggie Meehan (4), Alize Rodriguez (7), Michelle Woodruff (21), Kim Stafko (27)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 115:35
1:26
2.48 9:19 9:10 9:45 43 8:44 Taylor Brown (6), Nickolina Doran (7), Lyndsey Giudice (8), Allie Hair (10), Casey Devin (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Bagus Fr Smithfield 17:50 7:11
2 Catherine Myers Fr Southington 17:59 7:15 1/11 1/11 2/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Margaret Lewerk Fr Norwich Free Academy 18:27 7:26
4 Claire Hanlon Fr St. Mary Acad-Bay View 18:46 7:34
5 Briana Belkewicz Fr Coventry 18:51 7:36
6 Maggie Meehan Fr Southington 18:58 7:39 2/11 2/11 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Audrey Rosinski Fr Classical Magnet 18:58 7:39
8 Kelsie Hall Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:00 7:40
9 Courtney Rockness Fr Litchfield 19:03 7:41
10 Lily Whittaker Fr East Lyme 19:08 7:43
11 Samantha Little Fr Staples 19:18 7:47
12 Nora Dynowski Fr Conard 19:21 7:48
13 Alize Rodriguez Fr Southington 19:26 7:50 3/11 3/11 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Lindsay Sylvia Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:29 7:51
15 Maya Kreidwise Fr Cheshire 19:41 7:56
16 Kathryn Miller Fr Simsbury 19:43 7:57
17 Allison Gunter Fr Classical Magnet 19:44 7:57
18 Annika Hildebrandt Fr Simsbury 19:46 7:58
19 Maya Nahar Fr Daniel Hand 19:48 7:59
20 Samantha Carpino Fr Coventry 19:56 8:02
21 Courtney Cosgrove Fr Branford 20:00 8:04
22 Morgan Gilman Fr Branford 20:06 8:06
23 Hailey Conley Fr Norwich Free Academy 20:11 8:08
24 Sarah Bain Fr St. Mary Acad-Bay View 20:14 8:10
25 Madeline Brannon Fr St. Mary Acad-Bay View 20:27 8:15
26 Sydney Higgins Fr Joel Barlow 20:29 8:16
27 Grace Arneson Fr Cheshire 20:31 8:16
28 Nina Casapulla Fr Cheshire 20:36 8:18
29 Natalie Roach Fr Cheshire 20:48 8:23
30 Grace Larsen Fr Newtown 20:49 8:24
31 Gabriella Larizza Fr Daniel Hand 20:52 8:25
32 Michelle Woodruff Fr Southington 20:56 8:26 4/11 4/11 3/14
33 Kathryn Fitzsimmons Fr St. Joseph 20:58 8:27
34 Jenna Chernik Fr South Windsor 20:59 8:28
35 Gabriella Colletti Fr Avon 21:00 8:28
36 Abigail Del Vecchio Fr Cheshire 21:02 8:29
37 Aria Zhang Fr Cheshire 21:19 8:36
38 Charlotte Gorham Fr Amity Regional 21:31 8:41
39 Aliana Glatt Fr Cheshire 21:31 8:41
40 Lauren Clements Fr Cheshire 21:32 8:41
41 Megan Nahmias Fr Newtown 21:33 8:41
42 Julia Stickles Fr Coventry 21:34 8:42
43 Emily Miller Fr Conard 21:36 8:43
44 Anna Donnelly Fr East Lyme 21:43 8:45
45 Isabella Hernandez Fr East Hartford 21:47 8:47
46 Julia Marcoullier Fr Cheshire 21:51 8:49
47 Jordan Earl Fr Sacred Heart Academy 21:53 8:49
48 Kim Stafko Fr Southington 21:55 8:50 5/11 5/11 2/9
49 Lily Zhong Fr East Lyme 21:56 8:51
50 Jessica Follo Fr Northwest Catholic 21:57 8:51
51 Alexa Wetmore Fr Cheshire 22:03 8:53
52 Krystyna Kula Fr St. Mary Acad-Bay View 22:04 8:54
53 Fleur Byrne Fr Staples 22:06 8:55
54 Maddy Summa Fr Simsbury 22:08 8:55
55 Anika Bartie Fr Staples 22:11 8:57
56 Jillian Hurley Fr St. Joseph 22:14 8:58
57 Erienne Dowe Fr East Catholic 22:15 8:58
58 Jessica Filardi Fr Sacred Heart Academy 22:16 8:59
59 Marissa Della-giust Fr Amity Regional 22:17 8:59
60 Mee Mee Filan Fr Newtown 22:23 9:02
61 Elana Morris Fr Daniel Hand 22:27 9:03
62 Kate Christie Fr Sacred Heart Academy 22:31 9:05
63 Lillian Zhang Fr Amity Regional 22:35 9:06
64 Justine Barry Fr Avon 22:37 9:07
65 Torrey Donoghue Fr Daniel Hand 22:38 9:08
66 Joy Zinn Fr South Windsor 22:40 9:08
67 Taylor Brown Fr Southington 22:44 9:10 6/11 6/11 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Nickolina Doran Fr Southington 22:45 9:10 7/11 7/11 2/3
69 Lyndsey Giudice Fr Southington 22:45 9:10 8/11 8/11 2/2
70 Ana Cagganello Fr Simsbury 22:49 9:12
71 Bella Burke Fr Simsbury 22:54 9:14
72 Amanda Duvall Fr East Catholic 22:56 9:15
73 Angela Zhu Fr Cheshire 23:00 9:16
74 Anina Hoffman Fr Staples 23:05 9:18
75 Hannah Schneider Fr St. Joseph 23:07 9:19
76 Allie Hair Fr Southington 23:11 9:21 9/11 9/11 2/2
77 Mary Kuehl Fr Cheshire 23:13 9:22
78 Meridyth Leigland Fr Joel Barlow 23:16 9:23
79 Erin Mason Fr Daniel Hand 23:20 9:25
80 Melissa Gurzenda Fr St. Paul Catholic 23:27 9:27
81 Katherine Handler Fr Amity Regional 23:33 9:30
82 Olivia Eggers Fr Classical Magnet 23:36 9:31
83 Helen Heyse Fr Norwich Free Academy 23:37 9:31
84 Carina Carusone Fr Joel Barlow 23:38 9:32
85 Olivia Weber Fr Staples 23:40 9:33
86 Shayna Aronson Fr Avon 23:43 9:34
87 Abigail Burford Fr Amity Regional 23:52 9:37
88 Allison Connolly Fr East Catholic 23:52 9:37
89 Omaima Nasry Fr Branford 24:02 9:41
90 Colleen Costello Fr Cheshire 24:04 9:42
91 Casey Devin Fr Southington 24:10 9:45 10/11 10/11 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Sophia Leitner Fr Staples 24:20 9:49
93 Christina Gluch Fr Northwest Catholic 24:27 9:52
94 Corinne Krajewski Fr St. Mary Acad-Bay View 24:43 9:58
95 Marisa Karasik Fr South Windsor 24:45 9:59
96 Erin Christie Fr Sacred Heart Academy 24:49 10:00
97 Dalma Patricio Fr Norwich Free Academy 24:53 10:02
98 Syndney Spizzoucco Fr Sheehan 24:53 10:02
99 Kim Dallar Fr Brookfield 24:54 10:02
100 Christina Nguyen Fr Cheshire 24:57 10:04
101 Zoe Fritz Fr Cheshire 25:10 10:09
102 Lauren Lopez Fr Agawam-MA 25:24 10:15
103 Grace Gallagher Fr St. Joseph 25:36 10:19
104 Harlie Provost Fr Coventry 25:36 10:19
105 Gavi Ayer Fr Norwich Free Academy 25:48 10:24
106 Gretchen Hambrecht Fr Conard 25:54 10:27
107 Morgan Maccione Fr Southington 26:06 10:31 11/11 11/11 2/2
108 Wynter Nichols Fr Joel Barlow 26:08 10:32
109 Michaela Christie Fr Conard 26:12 10:34
110 Skylah Perry Fr Norwich Technical 26:21 10:38
111 Mary Wood Fr Northwest Catholic 26:26 10:40
112 Edie Parungao Fr Ledyard 26:31 10:42
113 Kyra Alvarez Fr Newtown 26:40 10:45
114 Serena Charbonneau Fr Wolcott 27:08 10:56
115 Sadie Elkow Fr Newtown 27:49 11:13
116 Lizzie Fisher Fr Sheehan 27:51 11:14
117 Ashley Roch Fr Norwich Technical 27:59 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 3:56
99:14
19:51
8:00
60 Catherine Myers
Fr
17:59
7:15
1
Maggie Meehan
Fr
18:58
7:39
4
Alize Rodriguez
Fr
19:26
7:50
7
Michelle Woodruff
Fr
20:56
8:26
21
Kim Stafko
Fr
21:55
8:50
27
Taylor Brown
Fr
22:44
9:10
37
Nickolina Doran
Fr
22:45
9:10
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Norwich Free Academy
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 5:10
100:44
20:09
8:07
72 Margaret Lewerk
Fr
18:27
7:26
2
Kelsie Hall
Fr
19:00
7:40
5
Lindsay Sylvia
Fr
19:29
7:51
8
Hailey Conley
Fr
20:11
8:08
13
Helen Heyse
Fr
23:37
9:31
44
Dalma Patricio
Fr
24:53
10:02
49
Gavi Ayer
Fr
25:48
10:24
50
3 Cheshire
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:21
102:38
20:32
8:17
82 Maya Kreidwise
Fr
19:41
7:56
9
Grace Arneson
Fr
20:31
8:16
16
Nina Casapulla
Fr
20:36
8:18
17
Natalie Roach
Fr
20:48
8:23
18
Abigail Del Vecchio
Fr
21:02
8:29
22
Aria Zhang
Fr
21:19
8:36
23
Aliana Glatt
Fr
21:31
8:41
25
4 St. Mary Acad-Bay View
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:57
106:14
21:15
8:34
108 Claire Hanlon
Fr
18:46
7:34
3
Sarah Bain
Fr
20:14
8:10
14
Madeline Brannon
Fr
20:27
8:15
15
Krystyna Kula
Fr
22:04
8:54
28
Corinne Krajewski
Fr
24:43
9:58
48








5 Simsbury
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:11
107:20
21:28
8:39
130 Kathryn Miller
Fr
19:43
7:57
10
Annika Hildebrandt
Fr
19:46
7:58
11
Maddy Summa
Fr
22:08
8:55
30
Ana Cagganello
Fr
22:49
9:12
39
Bella Burke
Fr
22:54
9:14
40








6 Daniel Hand
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:32
109:05
21:49
8:48
144 Maya Nahar
Fr
19:48
7:59
12
Gabriella Larizza
Fr
20:52
8:25
20
Elana Morris
Fr
22:27
9:03
34
Torrey Donoghue
Fr
22:38
9:08
36
Erin Mason
Fr
23:20
9:25
42








7 Staples
4-7-6-7-7
Gap: 4:22
110:20
22:04
8:54
152 Samantha Little
Fr
19:18
7:47
6
Fleur Byrne
Fr
22:06
8:55
29
Anika Bartie
Fr
22:11
8:57
31
Anina Hoffman
Fr
23:05
9:18
41
Olivia Weber
Fr
23:40
9:33
45
Sophia Leitner
Fr
24:20
9:49
47




8 Amity Regional
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:21
113:48
22:46
9:11
180 Charlotte Gorham
Fr
21:31
8:41
24
Marissa Della-giust
Fr
22:17
8:59
32
Lillian Zhang
Fr
22:35
9:06
35
Katherine Handler
Fr
23:33
9:30
43
Abigail Burford
Fr
23:52
9:37
46








9 Newtown
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 7:00
119:14
23:51
9:37
181 Grace Larsen
Fr
20:49
8:24
19
Megan Nahmias
Fr
21:33
8:41
26
Mee Mee Filan
Fr
22:23
9:02
33
Kyra Alvarez
Fr
26:40
10:45
51
Sadie Elkow
Fr
27:49
11:13
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cheshire
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
108:16
21:39
8:44
15 Aria Zhang
Fr
21:19
8:36
1
Aliana Glatt
Fr
21:31
8:41
2
Lauren Clements
Fr
21:32
8:41
3
Julia Marcoullier
Fr
21:51
8:49
4
Alexa Wetmore
Fr
22:03
8:53
5
Angela Zhu
Fr
23:00
9:16
9
Mary Kuehl
Fr
23:13
9:22
11
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
115:35
23:07
9:19
43 Taylor Brown
Fr
22:44
9:10
6
Nickolina Doran
Fr
22:45
9:10
7
Lyndsey Giudice
Fr
22:45
9:10
8
Allie Hair
Fr
23:11
9:21
10
Casey Devin
Fr
24:10
9:45
12
Morgan Maccione
Fr
26:06
10:31
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.