Southington Results from the CT State Champs, Cls L,LL at Wickham Park on 10/26/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albrecht, Matt Sr V 19:03 6:09 3.1 132/183 7/7 7/7 10/21 18:31 18:31 18:31
Bayron, Brandon Jr V 18:58 6:07 3.1 126/183 6/7 6/7 13/25 18:37 18:37 18:37
Bielecki, Andrew Sr V 18:44 6:03 3.1 116/183 4/7 4/7 16/26 18:34 18:34 18:07
Florian, Damiean Sr V 18:40 6:01 3.1 110/183 3/7 3/7 18/28 18:23 18:08 18:08 17:55
Garrison, Sean So V 17:49 5:45 3.1 61/183 1/7 1/7 21/29 17:32 17:32 17:32
Murphy, Colin Sr V 18:25 5:56 3.1 99/183 2/7 2/7 22/28 18:54
(0:29,2.6)
17:53 17:53 17:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Myers, Jack Jr V 18:48 6:04 3.1 120/183 5/7 5/7 14/26 18:42 19:12
(0:24,2.1)
18:42 17:47 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/26 92:26
0:59
3.1 5:58 5:45 6:04 494 5:20 90:57 90:39 86:34 Sean Garrison (60), Colin Murphy (97), Damiean Florian (107), Andrew Bielecki (113), Jack Myers (117)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Alvarado Sr Fairfield Prep 15:55 5:08
2 Trevor Hopper Sr Ridgefield 16:07 5:12
3 Zachary Williams Sr Xavier 16:16 5:15
4 Aidan Fiol Sr Fairfield Warde 16:17 5:15
5 Will Bordash Sr Ridgefield 16:21 5:16
6 Oliver Hickson Jr Staples 16:22 5:17
7 Peter Elkind Sr Staples 16:23 5:17
8 Randall Neish So Glastonbury 16:25 5:18
9 Austin Gilbert Jr Ridgefield 16:26 5:18
10 Eric Van Der Els So Brien McMahon 16:30 5:19
11 Gabe Altopp So Ridgefield 16:31 5:20
12 Ryan Ansel Jr Danbury 16:32 5:20
13 Hugh Sichel Sr New Milford 16:43 5:24
14 Corey Mullins Jr Danbury 16:46 5:25
15 John O'hara Jr Xavier 16:47 5:25
16 Chase Gornbein So Staples 16:50 5:26
17 Zachary Guptill Sr New Milford 16:53 5:27
18 Chris Gamble Jr Newtown 16:55 5:27
19 Jake Berman Jr Staples 16:57 5:28
20 Russell Adam Jr Cheshire 17:01 5:29
21 Sricharan Kadimi Jr Amity 17:04 5:30
22 Ezequiel Rodriguez Sr Norwalk 17:05 5:31
23 Alec Hilton Sr Fairfield Prep 17:07 5:31
24 Rohit Das Sr Danbury 17:09 5:32
25 Kyle Beaudette Fr Amity 17:10 5:32
26 Zachary Stemple Sr Danbury 17:11 5:33
27 James Mulliken Sr Fairfield Prep 17:12 5:33
28 Mark Fusco Jr Cheshire 17:13 5:33
29 Michael Yuan Sr Amity 17:14 5:34
30 Aaron Barkin Sr Amity 17:15 5:34
31 Thomas Chamberlin Sr Glastonbury 17:17 5:35
32 Rafael Phillips Sr Cheshire 17:18 5:35
33 Kyle O'brien Sr Danbury 17:19 5:35
34 Lucas Marcouiller Sr Cheshire 17:19 5:35
35 Ethan Realander Jr Ridgefield 17:20 5:35
36 Jay Humphreys Sr New Milford 17:23 5:36
37 Ryan Fox Jr Danbury 17:24 5:37
38 Conall Hughes Jr Simsbury 17:25 5:37
39 Andrew Thane Jr Fairfield Prep 17:26 5:37
40 Jonathan Davis So New Milford 17:27 5:38
41 Alec Ferguson-hull Jr Conard 17:27 5:38
42 Gabriel Julien Jr Glastonbury 17:29 5:38
43 Nick Gans Sr Fairfield Warde 17:29 5:38
44 Daniel Schmetterlin Jr Simsbury 17:30 5:39
45 Grandon Smith Sr Newtown 17:30 5:39
46 Calum Wright Jr Hamden 17:31 5:39
47 Christopher Mackay Sr Amity 17:34 5:40
48 Gilmar Barrios So Stamford 17:35 5:40
49 Joseph Edelstein Jr Shelton 17:37 5:41
50 Gregory Hansell Jr New Milford 17:38 5:41
51 Clint Corso Jr Ridgefield 17:39 5:42
52 Lucas Simmonds So New Milford 17:39 5:42
53 Joseph Ruggiero Jr Manchester 17:39 5:42
54 Steven Caldwell Jr Cheshire 17:40 5:42
55 Roberto Piotto Jr Glastonbury 17:44 5:43
56 Mickey Kozak Sr Danbury 17:45 5:44
57 Tyler Sholes So Norwich Free Academy 17:46 5:44
58 Conner Gralton So Norwich Free Academy 17:47 5:44
59 Dan Hergott Jr Xavier 17:48 5:45
60 Daniel Landy Jr Staples 17:48 5:45
61 Sean Garrison So Southington 17:49 5:45 1/7 1/7 21/29 17:32 17:32
62 John O'connor So Fairfield Prep 17:50 5:45
63 Liam Fama Sr Shelton 17:50 5:45
64 Tom Floros Sr Newtown 17:51 5:45
65 Aidan Leonard-pasle Jr Amity 17:56 5:47
66 William Strong Jr Norwich Free Academy 17:56 5:47
67 Spencer Helmrich Sr Greenwich 17:57 5:47
68 Mark Jarombek Sr Greenwich 18:00 5:48
69 Joshua Meier Sr Amity 18:01 5:49
70 Matthew Scholl Sr Fairfield Prep 18:01 5:49
71 Daniel Tozzi Jr Hamden 18:02 5:49
72 David Kratzer Jr Simsbury 18:02 5:49
73 Ryan Shalagan Jr Cheshire 18:03 5:49
74 Jakob Lopez So Manchester 18:04 5:50
75 Shane Romanchick Jr Trumbull 18:04 5:50
76 Richard Grudzwick Jr New Milford 18:09 5:51
77 Andrew Gutierrez Jr Simsbury 18:10 5:52
78 Normand Manning Jr Norwich Free Academy 18:10 5:52
79 Joseph Adorno Jr Simsbury 18:10 5:52
80 Charles Kieffer So Fairfield Warde 18:11 5:52
81 Justin Damone Jr Glastonbury 18:11 5:52
82 Philip Brown Sr Simsbury 18:12 5:52
83 Matthew Werner Jr Simsbury 18:12 5:52
84 Brandon Mehlinger Fr Norwich Free Academy 18:13 5:53
85 William Brisman Fr Fairfield Warde 18:13 5:53
86 Luis Cruz Jr Staples 18:14 5:53
87 Benjamin Mcmahon Sr Conard 18:15 5:53
88 Andrew Kates So Greenwich 18:16 5:54
89 William Mcdonald Sr Staples 18:16 5:54
90 Ajax Deiamandis Fr Brien McMahon 18:17 5:54
91 Thomas Glover So Greenwich 18:18 5:54
92 Larry Yancy Sr Westhill 18:19 5:55
93 Benjamin Hadra Jr Conard 18:19 5:55
94 Alex Petrecca Jr Fairfield Warde 18:20 5:55
95 Mitch Vecchione So Trumbull 18:20 5:55
96 Pierre Fils Sr Stamford 18:21 5:55
97 Jacob Binder Sr Conard 18:22 5:55
98 Joey Whelan Jr Newtown 18:24 5:56
99 Colin Murphy Sr Southington 18:25 5:56 2/7 2/7 22/28 18:54
(0:29)
17:53 17:53 You ROCK! (LY)
100 Brian Torsiello Jr Conard 18:26 5:57
101 Niceforo Reyes Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:29 5:58
102 Sean Carney Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:29 5:58
103 Jacob Martin Jr Shelton 18:32 5:59
104 Jose Delgado Sr New Britain 18:34 5:59
105 Ryan Leahy So Glastonbury 18:35 6:00
106 Jordan Kolpak So Cheshire 18:36 6:00
107 Joseph Matera Sr Trumbull 18:37 6:00
108 Ethan Burg So Newtown 18:38 6:01
109 Thaddaeus Vaichus Jr Crosby 18:39 6:01
110 Damiean Florian Sr Southington 18:40 6:01 3/7 3/7 18/28 18:23 18:08 18:08
111 Christopher Dency Fr Glastonbury 18:41 6:02
112 Quinn Herman Fr Fairfield Warde 18:41 6:02
113 Josh Archer Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 18:42 6:02
114 Samuel Nanni Fr Conard 18:43 6:02
115 Steele Moran So Xavier 18:44 6:03
116 Andrew Bielecki Sr Southington 18:44 6:03 4/7 4/7 16/26 18:34 18:34
117 Aren Heitmann So Fairfield Ludlowe 18:45 6:03
118 James Moran Sr Manchester 18:47 6:04
119 Isaac Oda-bayliss Jr Conard 18:47 6:04
120 Jack Myers Jr Southington 18:48 6:04 5/7 5/7 14/26 18:42 19:12
(0:24)
18:42 You ROCK! (LR)
121 Jake Cappello Fr Trumbull 18:50 6:05
122 Liam Kane Jr New Britain 18:51 6:05
123 Kychoon Park Jr Hamden 18:54 6:06
124 Suneeth Keerthy Jr Hamden 18:56 6:06
125 Mike Lynders Jr Shelton 18:57 6:07
126 Brandon Bayron Jr Southington 18:58 6:07 6/7 6/7 13/25 18:37 18:37
127 Matt Loalbo So Hamden 18:58 6:07
128 Daniel Perusina So Hamden 19:00 6:08
129 Matt Welch Sr Xavier 19:00 6:08
130 Sebastian Oe So Greenwich 19:01 6:08
131 Graham Gilarde Sr Xavier 19:03 6:09
132 Matt Albrecht Sr Southington 19:03 6:09 7/7 7/7 10/21 18:31 18:31
133 Donald Mecca Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 19:06 6:10
134 Kyle Mangold Jr Newtown 19:07 6:10
135 Shawn Murdzek Jr East Hartford 19:08 6:10
136 Jake Duncan So Fairfield Ludlowe 19:12 6:12
137 Seth Shuster Sr Shelton 19:12 6:12
138 Christopher Buchana Jr Shelton 19:14 6:12
139 Taylor Auten So Trumbull 19:14 6:12
140 Sean Clarke Jr Greenwich 19:16 6:13
141 Andrew Goldstein Fr Norwalk 19:17 6:13
142 Jackson Stearns So Fairfield Warde 19:20 6:14
143 Henry Goerig Sr Hamden 19:23 6:15
144 Jj Pfohl Fr Trumbull 19:23 6:15
145 Ryan Adams Jr Manchester 19:23 6:15
146 Zachary James Sr Greenwich 19:24 6:15
147 Chase Arsenault Jr Shelton 19:25 6:16
148 Nathaniel Steinebra Sr Newtown 19:28 6:17
149 Cole Stearns Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 19:30 6:17
150 Kenny Tang Sr Crosby 19:33 6:18
151 Avery Liotta-hender Jr Crosby 19:36 6:19
152 Mike Costello Sr Stamford 19:37 6:20
153 Ethan Rodrigues Jr Xavier 19:38 6:20
154 Daniel Leto So Fairfield Ludlowe 19:40 6:21
155 James Lee So Manchester 19:42 6:21
156 George Wales Jr Fairfield Ludlowe 19:51 6:24
157 Ameya Phansallar So Stamford 19:52 6:25
158 Will Armstrong So Manchester 20:00 6:27
159 Daniel Berger So Stamford 20:06 6:29
160 Adam Moffit Sr Manchester 20:10 6:30
161 Doug Bretherton Sr Norwalk 20:33 6:38
162 Jacob Alexander Jr Norwalk 20:36 6:39
163 Shivam Patel Jr Norwalk 20:37 6:39
164 Connor Matheny Jr Westhill 20:39 6:40
165 Andrew Vega Sr New Britain 20:47 6:42
166 Kajon Woodfine Jr Westhill 20:55 6:45
167 Vladyslav Vlad Jr Westhill 20:57 6:45
168 Guillermo Jiminez Sr Westhill 21:01 6:47
169 Byran Fleisher So Stamford 21:02 6:47
170 Quinton Morrison Sr West Haven 21:02 6:47
171 Alejandro Zitlalpop Jr West Haven 21:24 6:54
172 Jake Cortigiano Jr Westhill 21:54 7:04
173 Ryan Weber So West Haven 21:59 7:05
174 Tim Walsh Sr Stamford 22:02 7:06
175 Dhruvil Shah So Brien McMahon 22:04 7:07
176 Daniel Lott Jr Norwalk 22:08 7:08
177 Juston Scott Sr Crosby 22:08 7:08
178 Ian Handler So Westhill 22:13 7:10
179 Coleman Walsh Sr West Haven 23:29 7:35
180 Moises Navarrette So Crosby 23:32 7:35
181 Mario Perez Sr West Haven 23:35 7:36
182 Dione Francis Sr Crosby 23:36 7:37
183 Tevin Rivera Jr Crosby 27:58 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ridgefield
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
82:45
16:33
5:20
60 Trevor Hopper
Sr
16:07
5:12
2
Will Bordash
Sr
16:21
5:16
5
Austin Gilbert
Jr
16:26
5:18
9
Gabe Altopp
So
16:31
5:20
10
Ethan Realander
Jr
17:20
5:35
34
Clint Corso
Jr
17:39
5:42
50




2 Danbury
7-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:47
84:57
16:59
5:29
104 Ryan Ansel
Jr
16:32
5:20
11
Corey Mullins
Jr
16:46
5:25
13
Rohit Das
Sr
17:09
5:32
23
Zachary Stemple
Sr
17:11
5:33
25
Kyle O'brien
Sr
17:19
5:35
32
Ryan Fox
Jr
17:24
5:37
36
Mickey Kozak
Sr
17:45
5:44
55
3 Staples
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:26
84:20
16:52
5:26
105 Oliver Hickson
Jr
16:22
5:17
6
Peter Elkind
Sr
16:23
5:17
7
Chase Gornbein
So
16:50
5:26
15
Jake Berman
Jr
16:57
5:28
18
Daniel Landy
Jr
17:48
5:45
59
Luis Cruz
Jr
18:14
5:53
85
William Mcdonald
Sr
18:16
5:54
88
4 Amity
11-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:30
86:17
17:15
5:34
147 Sricharan Kadimi
Jr
17:04
5:30
20
Kyle Beaudette
Fr
17:10
5:32
24
Michael Yuan
Sr
17:14
5:34
28
Aaron Barkin
Sr
17:15
5:34
29
Christopher Mackay
Sr
17:34
5:40
46
Aidan Leonard-pasle
Jr
17:56
5:47
64
Joshua Meier
Sr
18:01
5:49
68
5 Fairfield Prep
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:55
85:30
17:06
5:31
148 Christian Alvarado
Sr
15:55
5:08
1
Alec Hilton
Sr
17:07
5:31
22
James Mulliken
Sr
17:12
5:33
26
Andrew Thane
Jr
17:26
5:37
38
John O'connor
So
17:50
5:45
61
Matthew Scholl
Sr
18:01
5:49
69




6 New Milford
8-6-5-6-6
Gap: 0:55
86:04
17:13
5:33
151 Hugh Sichel
Sr
16:43
5:24
12
Zachary Guptill
Sr
16:53
5:27
16
Jay Humphreys
Sr
17:23
5:36
35
Jonathan Davis
So
17:27
5:38
39
Gregory Hansell
Jr
17:38
5:41
49
Lucas Simmonds
So
17:39
5:42
51
Richard Grudzwick
Jr
18:09
5:51
75
7 Cheshire
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:39
86:31
17:18
5:35
163 Russell Adam
Jr
17:01
5:29
19
Mark Fusco
Jr
17:13
5:33
27
Rafael Phillips
Sr
17:18
5:35
31
Lucas Marcouiller
Sr
17:19
5:35
33
Steven Caldwell
Jr
17:40
5:42
53
Ryan Shalagan
Jr
18:03
5:49
72
Jordan Kolpak
So
18:36
6:00
103
8 Glastonbury
6-7-9-8-8
Gap: 1:46
87:06
17:25
5:37
213 Randall Neish
So
16:25
5:18
8
Thomas Chamberlin
Sr
17:17
5:35
30
Gabriel Julien
Jr
17:29
5:38
41
Roberto Piotto
Jr
17:44
5:43
54
Justin Damone
Jr
18:11
5:52
80
Ryan Leahy
So
18:35
6:00
102
Christopher Dency
Fr
18:41
6:02
108
9 Fairfield Warde
4-9-11-10-9
Gap: 2:03
88:30
17:42
5:43
301 Aidan Fiol
Sr
16:17
5:15
4
Nick Gans
Sr
17:29
5:38
42
Charles Kieffer
So
18:11
5:52
79
William Brisman
Fr
18:13
5:53
84
Alex Petrecca
Jr
18:20
5:55
92
Quinn Herman
Fr
18:41
6:02
109
Jackson Stearns
So
19:20
6:14
137
10 Simsbury
13-12-12-12-10
Gap: 0:45
89:17
17:51
5:46
305 Conall Hughes
Jr
17:25
5:37
37
Daniel Schmetterlin
Jr
17:30
5:39
43
David Kratzer
Jr
18:02
5:49
71
Andrew Gutierrez
Jr
18:10
5:52
76
Joseph Adorno
Jr
18:10
5:52
78
Philip Brown
Sr
18:12
5:52
81
Matthew Werner
Jr
18:12
5:52
82
11 Xavier
3-3-7-9-11
Gap: 2:44
88:35
17:43
5:43
312 Zachary Williams
Sr
16:16
5:15
3
John O'hara
Jr
16:47
5:25
14
Dan Hergott
Jr
17:48
5:45
58
Steele Moran
So
18:44
6:03
112
Matt Welch
Sr
19:00
6:08
125
Graham Gilarde
Sr
19:03
6:09
127
Ethan Rodrigues
Jr
19:38
6:20
148
12 Newtown
9-11-10-11-12
Gap: 1:43
89:18
17:52
5:46
325 Chris Gamble
Jr
16:55
5:27
17
Grandon Smith
Sr
17:30
5:39
44
Tom Floros
Sr
17:51
5:45
63
Joey Whelan
Jr
18:24
5:56
96
Ethan Burg
So
18:38
6:01
105
Kyle Mangold
Jr
19:07
6:10
130
Nathaniel Steinebra
Sr
19:28
6:17
143
13 Norwich Free Academy
19-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:27
89:52
17:58
5:48
338 Tyler Sholes
So
17:46
5:44
56
Conner Gralton
So
17:47
5:44
57
William Strong
Jr
17:56
5:47
65
Normand Manning
Jr
18:10
5:52
77
Brandon Mehlinger
Fr
18:13
5:53
83
Niceforo Reyes
Sr
18:29
5:58
99
Sean Carney
Sr
18:29
5:58
100
14 Conard
14-17-15-15-14
Gap: 0:59
90:49
18:10
5:52
410 Alec Ferguson-hull
Jr
17:27
5:38
40
Benjamin Mcmahon
Sr
18:15
5:53
86
Benjamin Hadra
Jr
18:19
5:55
91
Jacob Binder
Sr
18:22
5:55
95
Brian Torsiello
Jr
18:26
5:57
98
Samuel Nanni
Fr
18:43
6:02
111
Isaac Oda-bayliss
Jr
18:47
6:04
116
15 Greenwich
21-18-16-14-15
Gap: 1:04
91:32
18:18
5:54
435 Spencer Helmrich
Sr
17:57
5:47
66
Mark Jarombek
Sr
18:00
5:48
67
Andrew Kates
So
18:16
5:54
87
Thomas Glover
So
18:18
5:54
89
Sebastian Oe
So
19:01
6:08
126
Sean Clarke
Jr
19:16
6:13
135
Zachary James
Sr
19:24
6:15
141
16 Shelton
17-13-14-16-16
Gap: 1:35
92:08
18:26
5:57
464 Joseph Edelstein
Jr
17:37
5:41
48
Liam Fama
Sr
17:50
5:45
62
Jacob Martin
Jr
18:32
5:59
101
Mike Lynders
Jr
18:57
6:07
121
Seth Shuster
Sr
19:12
6:12
132
Christopher Buchana
Jr
19:14
6:12
133
Chase Arsenault
Jr
19:25
6:16
142
17 Hamden
15-15-17-17-17
Gap: 1:27
92:21
18:28
5:57
477 Calum Wright
Jr
17:31
5:39
45
Daniel Tozzi
Jr
18:02
5:49
70
Kychoon Park
Jr
18:54
6:06
119
Suneeth Keerthy
Jr
18:56
6:06
120
Matt Loalbo
So
18:58
6:07
123
Daniel Perusina
So
19:00
6:08
124
Henry Goerig
Sr
19:23
6:15
138
18 Southington
20-20-19-18-18
Gap: 0:59
92:26
18:29
5:58
494 Sean Garrison
So
17:49
5:45
60
Colin Murphy
Sr
18:25
5:56
97
Damiean Florian
Sr
18:40
6:01
107
Andrew Bielecki
Sr
18:44
6:03
113
Jack Myers
Jr
18:48
6:04
117
Brandon Bayron
Jr
18:58
6:07
122
Matt Albrecht
Sr
19:03
6:09
128
19 Trumbull
22-22-20-20-19
Gap: 1:10
93:05
18:37
6:00
523 Shane Romanchick
Jr
18:04
5:50
74
Mitch Vecchione
So
18:20
5:55
93
Joseph Matera
Sr
18:37
6:00
104
Jake Cappello
Fr
18:50
6:05
118
Taylor Auten
So
19:14
6:12
134
Jj Pfohl
Fr
19:23
6:15
139




20 Manchester
18-16-18-19-20
Gap: 2:03
93:35
18:43
6:02
530 Joseph Ruggiero
Jr
17:39
5:42
52
Jakob Lopez
So
18:04
5:50
73
James Moran
Sr
18:47
6:04
115
Ryan Adams
Jr
19:23
6:15
140
James Lee
So
19:42
6:21
150
Will Armstrong
So
20:00
6:27
153
Adam Moffit
Sr
20:10
6:30
155
21 Stamford
16-19-21-21-21
Gap: 2:31
95:31
19:06
6:10
594 Gilmar Barrios
So
17:35
5:40
47
Pierre Fils
Sr
18:21
5:55
94
Mike Costello
Sr
19:37
6:20
147
Ameya Phansallar
So
19:52
6:25
152
Daniel Berger
So
20:06
6:29
154
Byran Fleisher
So
21:02
6:47
163
Tim Walsh
Sr
22:02
7:06
168
22 Fairfield Ludlowe
25-23-23-23-22
Gap: 0:48
95:15
19:03
6:09
628 Josh Archer
Sr
18:42
6:02
110
Aren Heitmann
So
18:45
6:03
114
Donald Mecca
Sr
19:06
6:10
129
Jake Duncan
So
19:12
6:12
131
Cole Stearns
Fr
19:30
6:17
144
Daniel Leto
So
19:40
6:21
149
George Wales
Jr
19:51
6:24
151
22 Norwalk
12-20-22-22-22
Gap: 3:32
98:08
19:38
6:20
628 Ezequiel Rodriguez
Sr
17:05
5:31
21
Andrew Goldstein
Fr
19:17
6:13
136
Doug Bretherton
Sr
20:33
6:38
156
Jacob Alexander
Jr
20:36
6:39
157
Shivam Patel
Jr
20:37
6:39
158
Daniel Lott
Jr
22:08
7:08
169




24 Westhill
23-24-25-25-24
Gap: 2:42
101:51
20:22
6:34
732 Larry Yancy
Sr
18:19
5:55
90
Connor Matheny
Jr
20:39
6:40
159
Kajon Woodfine
Jr
20:55
6:45
160
Vladyslav Vlad
Jr
20:57
6:45
161
Guillermo Jiminez
Sr
21:01
6:47
162
Jake Cortigiano
Jr
21:54
7:04
166
Ian Handler
So
22:13
7:10
171
25 Crosby
24-25-24-24-25
Gap: 4:53
103:28
20:42
6:41
740 Thaddaeus Vaichus
Jr
18:39
6:01
106
Kenny Tang
Sr
19:33
6:18
145
Avery Liotta-hender
Jr
19:36
6:19
146
Juston Scott
Sr
22:08
7:08
170
Moises Navarrette
So
23:32
7:35
173
Dione Francis
Sr
23:36
7:37
175
Tevin Rivera
Jr
27:58
9:01
176
26 West Haven
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:33
111:29
22:18
7:12
842 Quinton Morrison
Sr
21:02
6:47
164
Alejandro Zitlalpop
Jr
21:24
6:54
165
Ryan Weber
So
21:59
7:05
167
Coleman Walsh
Sr
23:29
7:35
172
Mario Perez
Sr
23:35
7:36
174








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.