Southington Results from the CT State Champs, Cls L,LL at Wickham Park on 10/26/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hamel, Amanda Jr V 21:43 7:00 3.1 53/141 3/7 3/7 8/21 21:59
(0:16,1.2)
22:05
(0:22,1.7)
21:59
(0:16,1.2)
21:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Meehan, Maggie Fr V 22:11 7:09 3.1 75/141 6/7 6/7 5/18 23:14
(1:03,4.5)
23:14
(1:03,4.5)
22:48
(0:37,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Myers, Catherine Fr V 21:44 7:01 3.1 54/141 4/7 4/7 6/20 21:37 21:37 21:23
Napoli, Gabi So V 21:40 6:59 3.1 51/141 2/7 2/7 11/21 21:35 21:35 21:26
Perkowski, Lauren So V 21:18 6:52 3.1 43/141 1/7 1/7 17/24 22:29
(1:11,5.3)
21:03 21:03 21:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Rodriguez, Alize Fr V 21:54 7:04 3.1 65/141 5/7 5/7 6/19 22:20
(0:26,1.9)
22:20
(0:26,1.9)
22:20
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Romano, Raquel Jr V 22:58 7:25 3.1 98/141 7/7 7/7 6/18 23:17
(0:19,1.4)
22:33 22:33 22:25 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/19 108:19
0:36
3.1 6:59 6:52 7:04 255 6:27 110:43
(2:24,2.2)
108:54
(0:35,0.5)
108:54
(0:35,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Perkowski (41), Gabi Napoli (49), Amanda Hamel (51), Catherine Myers (52), Alize Rodriguez (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Debalsi So Staples 17:41 5:42
2 Claire Howlett Sr Westhill 18:03 5:49
3 Laura Hergenrother Sr Ridgefield 19:11 6:11
4 Elizabeth Lagoy Sr Conard 19:20 6:14
5 Erica Hefnawy Jr Staples 19:22 6:15
6 Sarah Mattison Sr Simsbury 19:26 6:16
7 Allison Mcardle So Glastonbury 19:34 6:19
8 Gaelyn Kattman Fr Glastonbury 19:41 6:21
9 Emily Criscuolo Fr Amity 19:57 6:26
10 Kaitlyn Hebert Jr Glastonbury 19:58 6:26
11 Hannah Fleming Jr Ridgefield 20:02 6:28
12 Shea Williams Sr Conard 20:09 6:30
13 Caroline Smith Sr Simsbury 20:13 6:31
14 Kristen Arborio Sr Glastonbury 20:14 6:32
15 Melissa Budicini Sr Ridgefield 20:16 6:32
16 Brianne Moulder Sr Newtown 20:27 6:36
17 Kaylee Stebbins So Glastonbury 20:32 6:37
18 Randa Griffin Sr Conard 20:35 6:38
19 Greer Kramer Fr New Milford 20:36 6:39
20 Kristin Burnham Jr Brien McMahon 20:39 6:40
21 Hannah Mercorella Jr Ridgefield 20:40 6:40
22 Natalie Wickenheiss Jr Cheshire 20:41 6:40
23 Alana Waggoner Sr Conard 20:45 6:42
24 Abigail Hotaling Sr Simsbury 20:46 6:42
25 Sarah Soja So Simsbury 20:47 6:42
26 Haley Denninger Sr Simsbury 20:49 6:43
27 Julie Longfritz So Simsbury 20:53 6:44
28 Haley Greene Fr Ridgefield 20:54 6:45
29 Kathryn Hastings So Glastonbury 20:55 6:45
30 Margaret Byrne Jr Conard 20:56 6:45
31 Joelle Schumacher Sr Shelton 20:57 6:45
32 Angelee Parmar So Staples 20:57 6:45
33 Amy Wyle So Greenwich 20:58 6:46
34 Erin Munley So Staples 20:58 6:46
35 Katharine Smith So Staples 20:59 6:46
36 Lisa Gorham Jr Amity 21:05 6:48
37 Elisabeth French Jr Staples 21:07 6:49
38 Virginia Lewis So Shelton 21:10 6:50
39 Abby Lieberman So Hamden 21:13 6:51
40 Brittany Kenyon Sr Danbury 21:15 6:51
41 Nicole Wilkes So Hamden 21:16 6:52
42 Kate Romanchick Fr Trumbull 21:18 6:52
43 Lauren Perkowski So Southington 21:18 6:52 1/7 1/7 17/24 22:29
(1:11)
21:03 21:03 You ROCK! (LY)
44 Melissa Taggart So Amity 21:19 6:53
45 Hannah Schwartz Jr Newtown 21:22 6:54
46 Rachael Suhie So Manchester 21:25 6:55
47 Erin Strahley Sr Cheshire 21:28 6:55
48 Alyssa Field Jr Norwich Free Academy 21:32 6:57
49 Caroline Koenig Sr Staples 21:33 6:57
50 Sarah Mawdsley So Newtown 21:33 6:57
51 Gabi Napoli So Southington 21:40 6:59 2/7 2/7 11/21 21:35 21:35
52 Julia Provenzano Jr Trumbull 21:41 7:00
53 Amanda Hamel Jr Southington 21:43 7:00 3/7 3/7 8/21 21:59
(0:16)
22:05
(0:22)
21:59
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Catherine Myers Fr Southington 21:44 7:01 4/7 4/7 6/20 21:37 21:37
55 Olivia Nestro Sr Trumbull 21:45 7:01
56 Nicole Mccarthy Jr New Milford 21:45 7:01
57 Ashley Cambisaca Sr Hamden 21:45 7:01
58 Claire Turner Sr Norwalk 21:47 7:02
59 Johnna Bakalar Jr Shelton 21:47 7:02
60 Kelly Walsh Jr Fairfield Ludlowe 21:49 7:02
61 Sarah Callahan Fr Greenwich 21:50 7:03
62 Lindsay Sylvia Fr Norwich Free Academy 21:52 7:03
63 Camille Lewis Fr Cheshire 21:52 7:03
64 Ashley Meuser Jr Simsbury 21:53 7:04
65 Alize Rodriguez Fr Southington 21:54 7:04 5/7 5/7 6/19 22:20
(0:26)
22:20
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Sarah Krate Jr Danbury 21:57 7:05
67 Megan Schellong Sr Ridgefield 21:59 7:05
68 Rebecca Flores-vitt So Hamden 22:00 7:06
69 Elizabeth Cunningha Jr Cheshire 22:01 7:06
70 Anna Maloney Jr Manchester 22:03 7:07
71 Emma Hergenrother So Ridgefield 22:03 7:07
72 Rebecca Buck Sr Trumbull 22:05 7:07
73 Emily Tinnesz Fr Trumbull 22:06 7:08
74 Kimberly Grove Sr Cheshire 22:09 7:09
75 Maggie Meehan Fr Southington 22:11 7:09 6/7 6/7 5/18 23:14
(1:03)
23:14
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Megan Rule Jr Stamford 22:12 7:10
77 Sara Wilcox So Glastonbury 22:15 7:11
78 Jennnifer Goggin Jr Greenwich 22:18 7:12
79 Jamin Margaret Jr Conard 22:24 7:14
80 Samantha Rossi So Fairfield Ludlowe 22:26 7:14
81 Kristen Chen Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 22:26 7:14
82 Evelyn Cournoyer Jr Norwich Free Academy 22:28 7:15
83 Sarah Stein Jr Amity 22:29 7:15
84 Claire Pite Sr Amity 22:31 7:16
85 Daryl Kennedy Jr Greenwich 22:32 7:16
86 Kaleigh Constantine Sr Danbury 22:33 7:16
87 Samantha Trombley Sr Norwich Free Academy 22:35 7:17
88 Kerry Moore Sr Danbury 22:41 7:19
89 Kelley Jefferis Sr Cheshire 22:44 7:20
90 Emily Hunt Jr Greenwich 22:44 7:20
91 Kelly Coughlin Jr Newtown 22:46 7:21
92 Kelsie Hall Fr Norwich Free Academy 22:48 7:21
93 Emma Fountain Jr Greenwich 22:49 7:22
94 Khylie Hill Jr Manchester 22:50 7:22
95 Maya Kreidwise Fr Cheshire 22:51 7:22
96 Alison Ambrosecchio Jr Westhill 22:54 7:23
97 Michelle Hesse Sr Trumbull 22:57 7:24
98 Raquel Romano Jr Southington 22:58 7:25 7/7 7/7 6/18 23:17
(0:19)
22:33 22:33 You ROCK! (LY)
99 Abigail Llanos Jr Danbury 23:00 7:25
100 Anna Leatherwood So Fairfield Ludlowe 23:01 7:25
101 Henley Smith Jr Norwich Free Academy 23:01 7:25
102 Kayla Sekelsky Fr Shelton 23:06 7:27
103 Kiera Elkow Sr Newtown 23:09 7:28
104 Kana Jitsuno Sr Greenwich 23:10 7:28
105 Francesca Barucci So Fairfield Ludlowe 23:13 7:29
106 Olivia Bourquin Sr Conard 23:15 7:30
107 Julia Forbes Jr Amity 23:15 7:30
108 Meghan Perry So New Milford 23:16 7:30
109 Sarah Scuilla Jr Shelton 23:30 7:35
110 Kylie Schultz Sr Danbury 23:31 7:35
111 Norelis Collado Sr Danbury 23:33 7:36
112 Erica Traini Jr Norwich Free Academy 23:36 7:37
113 Isabelle Yick Jr Westhill 23:37 7:37
114 Julia Von Ehr Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 23:37 7:37
115 Paige Haviland Sr Trumbull 23:38 7:37
116 Julia Malumphy So New Milford 23:43 7:39
117 Alexis Kersten Sr New Milford 23:52 7:42
118 Marina Tomei Sr Amity 23:55 7:43
119 Amelia Lewis Fr Hamden 23:57 7:44
120 Kelly Flynn Fr New Milford 24:00 7:45
121 Emily Shiffman So New Milford 24:05 7:46
122 Mary Kate Brown Jr Fairfield Ludlowe 24:26 7:53
123 Anna Pinckney Jr Newtown 24:27 7:53
124 Kathryn D'alessandr Sr Newtown 24:29 7:54
125 Natalie Pacheco So Manchester 24:36 7:56
126 Marilyn Diaz Sr Stamford 24:40 7:57
127 Courtney Russo So Shelton 24:57 8:03
128 Nikki Vartuli So Shelton 25:11 8:07
129 Julia Parda Fr Manchester 25:23 8:11
130 Mollie Rutz Fr Stamford 25:36 8:15
131 Isabella Mongillo Jr Hamden 25:41 8:17
132 Shaylee Sadosky Jr Manchester 26:26 8:32
133 Isabella Husu Jr Stamford 26:27 8:32
134 Clare Farrell Fr Manchester 26:43 8:37
135 Maggie O'donnell Jr Hamden 27:05 8:44
136 Adriana Sowell So East Hartford 27:18 8:48
137 Olivia Wilder So Stamford 27:24 8:50
138 Kelly Sullivan Jr West Haven 28:37 9:14
139 Alexis Goodhue Sr West Haven 32:04 10:21
140 Caitlin Oberempt So West Haven 32:22 10:26
141 Yalda Jabarkhyl Jr West Haven 32:45 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
99:59
20:00
6:27
51 Allison Mcardle
So
19:34
6:19
6
Gaelyn Kattman
Fr
19:41
6:21
7
Kaitlyn Hebert
Jr
19:58
6:26
9
Kristen Arborio
Sr
20:14
6:32
13
Kaylee Stebbins
So
20:32
6:37
16
Kathryn Hastings
So
20:55
6:45
27
Sara Wilcox
So
22:15
7:11
74
2 Ridgefield
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
101:03
20:13
6:31
71 Laura Hergenrother
Sr
19:11
6:11
2
Hannah Fleming
Jr
20:02
6:28
10
Melissa Budicini
Sr
20:16
6:32
14
Hannah Mercorella
Jr
20:40
6:40
19
Haley Greene
Fr
20:54
6:45
26
Megan Schellong
Sr
21:59
7:05
64
Emma Hergenrother
So
22:03
7:07
68
3 Conard
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
101:45
20:21
6:34
80 Elizabeth Lagoy
Sr
19:20
6:14
3
Shea Williams
Sr
20:09
6:30
11
Randa Griffin
Sr
20:35
6:38
17
Alana Waggoner
Sr
20:45
6:42
21
Margaret Byrne
Jr
20:56
6:45
28
Jamin Margaret
Jr
22:24
7:14
76
Olivia Bourquin
Sr
23:15
7:30
102
4 Simsbury
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:23
102:01
20:24
6:35
86 Sarah Mattison
Sr
19:26
6:16
5
Caroline Smith
Sr
20:13
6:31
12
Abigail Hotaling
Sr
20:46
6:42
22
Sarah Soja
So
20:47
6:42
23
Haley Denninger
Sr
20:49
6:43
24
Julie Longfritz
So
20:53
6:44
25
Ashley Meuser
Jr
21:53
7:04
61
5 Staples
1-1-4-5-5
Gap: 3:18
99:57
19:59
6:27
100 Hannah Debalsi
So
17:41
5:42
1
Erica Hefnawy
Jr
19:22
6:15
4
Angelee Parmar
So
20:57
6:45
30
Erin Munley
So
20:58
6:46
32
Katharine Smith
So
20:59
6:46
33
Elisabeth French
Jr
21:07
6:49
35
Caroline Koenig
Sr
21:33
6:57
47
6 Amity
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
107:21
21:28
6:56
245 Emily Criscuolo
Fr
19:57
6:26
8
Lisa Gorham
Jr
21:05
6:48
34
Melissa Taggart
So
21:19
6:53
42
Sarah Stein
Jr
22:29
7:15
80
Claire Pite
Sr
22:31
7:16
81
Julia Forbes
Jr
23:15
7:30
103
Marina Tomei
Sr
23:55
7:43
113
7 Southington
15-13-11-8-7
Gap: 0:36
108:19
21:40
6:59
255 Lauren Perkowski
So
21:18
6:52
41
Gabi Napoli
So
21:40
6:59
49
Amanda Hamel
Jr
21:43
7:00
51
Catherine Myers
Fr
21:44
7:01
52
Alize Rodriguez
Fr
21:54
7:04
62
Maggie Meehan
Fr
22:11
7:09
72
Raquel Romano
Jr
22:58
7:25
94
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Cheshire
9-8-9-7-8
Gap: 1:28
108:11
21:38
6:59
262 Natalie Wickenheiss
Jr
20:41
6:40
20
Erin Strahley
Sr
21:28
6:55
45
Camille Lewis
Fr
21:52
7:03
60
Elizabeth Cunningha
Jr
22:01
7:06
66
Kimberly Grove
Sr
22:09
7:09
71
Kelley Jefferis
Sr
22:44
7:20
86
Maya Kreidwise
Fr
22:51
7:22
92
9 Trumbull
14-13-12-11-9
Gap: 0:48
108:55
21:47
7:02
282 Kate Romanchick
Fr
21:18
6:52
40
Julia Provenzano
Jr
21:41
7:00
50
Olivia Nestro
Sr
21:45
7:01
53
Rebecca Buck
Sr
22:05
7:07
69
Emily Tinnesz
Fr
22:06
7:08
70
Michelle Hesse
Sr
22:57
7:24
93
Paige Haviland
Sr
23:38
7:37
110
10 Newtown
7-7-7-9-10
Gap: 2:42
109:17
21:51
7:03
293 Brianne Moulder
Sr
20:27
6:36
15
Hannah Schwartz
Jr
21:22
6:54
43
Sarah Mawdsley
So
21:33
6:57
48
Kelly Coughlin
Jr
22:46
7:21
88
Kiera Elkow
Sr
23:09
7:28
99
Anna Pinckney
Jr
24:27
7:53
118
Kathryn D'alessandr
Sr
24:29
7:54
119
11 Hamden
12-11-10-10-11
Gap: 2:44
110:11
22:02
7:07
310 Abby Lieberman
So
21:13
6:51
37
Nicole Wilkes
So
21:16
6:52
39
Ashley Cambisaca
Sr
21:45
7:01
55
Rebecca Flores-vitt
So
22:00
7:06
65
Amelia Lewis
Fr
23:57
7:44
114
Isabella Mongillo
Jr
25:41
8:17
126
Maggie O'donnell
Jr
27:05
8:44
130
12 Shelton
10-8-8-12-12
Gap: 2:33
110:30
22:06
7:08
324 Joelle Schumacher
Sr
20:57
6:45
29
Virginia Lewis
So
21:10
6:50
36
Johnna Bakalar
Jr
21:47
7:02
56
Kayla Sekelsky
Fr
23:06
7:27
98
Sarah Scuilla
Jr
23:30
7:35
105
Courtney Russo
So
24:57
8:03
122
Nikki Vartuli
So
25:11
8:07
123
13 Greenwich
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:46
110:22
22:04
7:07
333 Amy Wyle
So
20:58
6:46
31
Sarah Callahan
Fr
21:50
7:03
58
Jennnifer Goggin
Jr
22:18
7:12
75
Daryl Kennedy
Jr
22:32
7:16
82
Emily Hunt
Jr
22:44
7:20
87
Emma Fountain
Jr
22:49
7:22
90
Kana Jitsuno
Sr
23:10
7:28
100
14 Norwich Free Academy
17-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:16
111:15
22:15
7:11
357 Alyssa Field
Jr
21:32
6:57
46
Lindsay Sylvia
Fr
21:52
7:03
59
Evelyn Cournoyer
Jr
22:28
7:15
79
Samantha Trombley
Sr
22:35
7:17
84
Kelsie Hall
Fr
22:48
7:21
89
Henley Smith
Jr
23:01
7:25
97
Erica Traini
Jr
23:36
7:37
108
15 Danbury
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:45
111:26
22:17
7:11
364 Brittany Kenyon
Sr
21:15
6:51
38
Sarah Krate
Jr
21:57
7:05
63
Kaleigh Constantine
Sr
22:33
7:16
83
Kerry Moore
Sr
22:41
7:19
85
Abigail Llanos
Jr
23:00
7:25
95
Kylie Schultz
Sr
23:31
7:35
106
Norelis Collado
Sr
23:33
7:36
107
16 New Milford
8-10-14-16-16
Gap: 3:16
113:12
22:38
7:18
399 Greer Kramer
Fr
20:36
6:39
18
Nicole Mccarthy
Jr
21:45
7:01
54
Meghan Perry
So
23:16
7:30
104
Julia Malumphy
So
23:43
7:39
111
Alexis Kersten
Sr
23:52
7:42
112
Kelly Flynn
Fr
24:00
7:45
115
Emily Shiffman
So
24:05
7:46
116
17 Fairfield Ludlowe
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:24
112:55
22:35
7:17
409 Kelly Walsh
Jr
21:49
7:02
57
Samantha Rossi
So
22:26
7:14
77
Kristen Chen
Fr
22:26
7:14
78
Anna Leatherwood
So
23:01
7:25
96
Francesca Barucci
So
23:13
7:29
101
Julia Von Ehr
Sr
23:37
7:37
109
Mary Kate Brown
Jr
24:26
7:53
117
18 Manchester
16-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:58
116:17
23:15
7:30
446 Rachael Suhie
So
21:25
6:55
44
Anna Maloney
Jr
22:03
7:07
67
Khylie Hill
Jr
22:50
7:22
91
Natalie Pacheco
So
24:36
7:56
120
Julia Parda
Fr
25:23
8:11
124
Shaylee Sadosky
Jr
26:26
8:32
127
Clare Farrell
Fr
26:43
8:37
129
19 Stamford
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:12
126:19
25:16
8:09
578 Megan Rule
Jr
22:12
7:10
73
Marilyn Diaz
Sr
24:40
7:57
121
Mollie Rutz
Fr
25:36
8:15
125
Isabella Husu
Jr
26:27
8:32
128
Olivia Wilder
So
27:24
8:50
131








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.