Southington Results from the Blue Dragon Invitational at Veteran's Park Middletown on 9/12/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aparo, Jake So V 19:55.85 6:25 3.11 43/135 7/7 7/7 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Balaoing, Mike So JV 17:06.02 6:06 2.8 15/226 3/11 3/11 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bayron, Brandon Sr V 18:46.19 6:02 3.11 16/135 4/7 4/7 1/20
Benham, Nick So JV 17:26.23 6:14 2.8 26/226 5/11 5/11 2/17 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Breutzmann, Dylan So JV 16:38.29 5:57 2.8 7/226 1/11 1/11 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burleigh, Zach Fr JV 18:25.33 6:35 2.8 50/226 10/11 10/11 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chasse, Jacob Jr JV 17:48.19 6:21 2.8 31/226 6/11 6/11 2/17 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Dorsey, Mike Fr JV 18:06.02 6:28 2.8 44/226 7/11 7/11 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garrison, Sean Jr V 17:53.08 5:45 3.11 4/135 1/7 1/7 4/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
McManus, Chris Fr JV 18:08.23 6:29 2.8 47/226 8/11 8/11 2/15
McMeans, Jordan So JV 18:08.46 6:29 2.8 48/226 9/11 9/11 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Murdy, Mark So V 18:24.61 5:55 3.11 10/135 2/7 2/7 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Murdy, Tom So V 19:12.95 6:11 3.11 24/135 5/7 5/7 1/20
Myers, Jack Sr V 18:35.82 5:59 3.11 14/135 3/7 3/7 1/20
Nichols, Luke Sr JV 17:09.32 6:08 2.8 16/226 4/11 4/11 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Purpura, Gabe Sr JV 18:53.21 6:45 2.8 65/226 11/11 11/11 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riccio, Anthony Fr JV 16:45.45 5:59 2.8 9/226 2/11 2/11 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Theriault, Adam So V 19:37.61 6:19 3.11 32/135 6/7 6/7 1/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/20 92:53
1:20
3.11 5:58 5:45 6:11 68 5:58 Sean Garrison (4), Mark Murdy (10), Jack Myers (14), Brandon Bayron (16), Tom Murdy (24)
JV 1st 5 2/17 85:05
0:48
2.8 6:05 5:57 6:14 72 5:54 Dylan Breutzmann (7), Anthony Riccio (9), Mike Balaoing (15), Luke Nichols (16), Nick Benham (25)
JV 2nd 5 2/12 90:36
0:37
2.8 6:28 6:21 6:35 41 6:18 Jacob Chasse (4), Mike Dorsey (7), Chris McManus (9), Jordan McMeans (10), Zach Burleigh (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christia Alberico Coginchaug 17:28.63 5:37
2 Omar Abdelsame Plainville 17:37.42 5:40
3 Ross Golebiewski Lyme-Old Lyme 17:44.94 5:42
4 Sean Garrison Jr Southington 17:53.08 5:45 1/7 1/7 4/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Thomas Barlow Hale Ray 18:05.22 5:49
6 Troy Stegman Wethersfield 18:11.56 5:51
7 Jonathan Dolan Portland 18:16.23 5:52
8 Ben Lanza Middletown 18:20.1 5:54
9 David Tacey Portland 18:21.61 5:54
10 Mark Murdy So Southington 18:24.61 5:55 2/7 2/7 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Matt Tung Hale Ray 18:26.05 5:56
12 Thomas Roth Lyme-Old Lyme 18:33.47 5:58
13 Daniel Klemonski East Hampton 18:35.39 5:59
14 Jack Myers Sr Southington 18:35.82 5:59 3/7 3/7 1/20
15 Kenneth Vaughan Middletown 18:40.62 6:00
16 Brandon Bayron Sr Southington 18:46.19 6:02 4/7 4/7 1/20
17 Adam Vancisin North West Catholic 18:48.95 6:03
18 Maxillia Girouard Bristol Eastern 18:51.16 6:04
19 Christopher Gill Wilcox Tech 18:52.1 6:04
20 Khaled Alsaqri Newington 18:55.76 6:05
21 Connel Henderson Old Saybrook 19:01.38 6:07
22 Jake Lanning Hale Ray 19:07.77 6:09
23 Evan Dunn Middletown 19:10.52 6:10
24 Tom Murdy So Southington 19:12.95 6:11 5/7 5/7 1/20
25 Thomas Doyle Newington 19:19.81 6:13
26 Kyle Devine Rocky Hill 19:21.11 6:13
27 Billy Crafa Rocky Hill 19:21.73 6:14
28 Daj'jah Dudley Platt 19:22.24 6:14
29 Tyler Mann Middletown 19:25.59 6:15
30 Jon Gill Lyman Hall 19:29.94 6:16
31 Griffin Dahl Westbrook 19:31.19 6:17
32 Adam Theriault So Southington 19:37.61 6:19 6/7 6/7 1/18
33 Jack Olivieri Old Saybrook 19:39.88 6:19
34 Jordan Thomas East Hampton 19:45.09 6:21
35 Robert Ottens Wilcox Tech 19:45.68 6:21
36 Mohammed Khadeer Capital Prep 19:45.94 6:21
37 Kenneth Tenan Bristol Eastern 19:46.78 6:22
38 Leonid Funaro Coginchaug 19:49.42 6:22
39 Ryan Sifuentes Plainville 19:50.34 6:23
40 Will Demott Lyme-Old Lyme 19:50.69 6:23
41 Ryan Pittito Portland 19:51.83 6:23
42 Tommy Duggan Wethersfield 19:52.57 6:23
43 Jake Aparo So Southington 19:55.85 6:25 7/7 7/7 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Brett Bilodeau Lyman Hall 19:57.97 6:25
45 Ian Mayne Sheehan 19:58.86 6:25
46 James Kolb Lyme-Old Lyme 20:00.24 6:26
47 Nino Freitas Plainville 20:00.98 6:26
48 Justin Staub Portland 20:01.57 6:26
49 Mike Pazdziora Wethersfield 20:01.82 6:26
50 David Kalamarides North West Catholic 20:03.76 6:27
51 Cameron Cheyney Rocky Hill 20:06.02 6:28
52 Ben Carlson Middletown 20:06.39 6:28
53 Jason Oostendorp Rocky Hill 20:07.24 6:28
54 Mike Reddy Lyme-Old Lyme 20:08.62 6:29
55 David Giangrave Newington 20:14.04 6:30
56 Anthony Archuleta Portland 20:15.9 6:31
57 Roman Szewczak Newington 20:17.56 6:31
58 Brandon Sajdak Portland 20:18.34 6:32
59 Eric Sultini Old Saybrook 20:21.08 6:33
60 Tom Strand Old Saybrook 20:21.5 6:33
61 William King Bristol Eastern 20:21.75 6:33
62 Nick Petro Wilcox Tech 20:22.11 6:33
63 Drew Moran Wethersfield 20:23.89 6:34
64 Wojtek Skowronek Wethersfield 20:25.96 6:34
65 Stefano Mazzeo Middletown 20:26.5 6:34
66 Josh Chang Old Saybrook 20:27.38 6:35
67 Tim Angeletti Sheehan 20:27.9 6:35
68 Jacob Gagliastri East Hampton 20:29.5 6:35
69 Harrison Dayton Bristol Eastern 20:29.86 6:35
70 Hugh Cipparone Lyme-Old Lyme 20:30.2 6:36
71 Joseph Reddy Lyme-Old Lyme 20:31.22 6:36
72 Hunter Stuart Old Saybrook 20:31.64 6:36
73 Daniel Turecek Coginchaug 20:32.11 6:36
74 Nick Juliano Lyman Hall 20:32.72 6:36
75 Cole Philips East Hampton 20:34.4 6:37
76 Matthew Barber East Hampton 20:36.98 6:38
77 Linus Koepfer Sheehan 20:39.2 6:38
78 Will O'reilly Middletown 20:42.25 6:39
79 Kyle Setzko Wethersfield 20:43.1 6:40
80 Carl Diluvio Wethersfield 20:44.69 6:40
81 Mike Centoni Bristol Eastern 20:48.13 6:41
82 Jarod Romankiw Plainville 20:49.84 6:42
83 James Peters Coginchaug 20:55.23 6:44
84 Stephen Fengler Sheehan 20:56.59 6:44
85 Joseph Franklin Bristol Eastern 20:58.85 6:45
86 Connor Egan Hale Ray 21:02.16 6:46
87 Brian Oliveira Lyman Hall 21:05.03 6:47
88 Abdulaziz Khadeer Capital Prep 21:05.63 6:47
89 Jake Dallas Plainville 21:08.04 6:48
90 Angel Alvarez Hartford Public High Scho 21:08.3 6:48
91 X Papaspiliotopulos Platt 21:09.61 6:48
92 Sean Kearns North West Catholic 21:10.01 6:48
93 Alex Basil East Hampton 21:11.75 6:49
94 Kyle Shea Lyman Hall 21:13.44 6:49
95 Ryan Brownell Hale Ray 21:13.66 6:50
96 Justin Seamour Bristol Eastern 21:14.59 6:50
97 Jason Marques Newington 21:15.36 6:50
98 Devin Davis Wilcox Tech 21:16.3 6:50
99 Scott Kennedy Rocky Hill 21:18.84 6:51
100 Taylor Roth North West Catholic 21:20.08 6:52
101 Antonio Rodriguez Capital Prep 21:24.05 6:53
102 Connor Stewart Coginchaug 21:36.24 6:57
103 Peter Richmond Newington 21:36.61 6:57
104 Samuel Spak North West Catholic 21:37.02 6:57
105 Craig Cassella Sheehan 21:39.67 6:58
106 Nicholas Magge East Hampton 21:44.07 6:59
107 Treduce Torres Capital Prep 21:46.81 7:00
108 Matt Woznyk Coginchaug 21:48.39 7:01
109 Matt Baum Sheehan 21:50.98 7:02
110 Matt Hultgren Lyman Hall 21:53.62 7:02
111 Gabe Walerysiak Rocky Hill 21:56.69 7:03
112 Roland Thivierge Portland 21:57.37 7:04
113 Matt Mordarski Platt 21:57.67 7:04
114 Matt Mcpherson Hale Ray 21:57.92 7:04
115 Bert Goldsnider Plainville 21:59.8 7:04
116 John Guarnaccia Old Saybrook 22:06.84 7:07
117 Joshua Brown Newington 22:21.97 7:12
118 James Wagner Wilcox Tech 22:28.73 7:14
119 Chris Franco Platt 22:36.04 7:16
120 Jovely Diaz Hartford Public High Scho 22:42.29 7:18
121 Nick Ricci Sheehan 22:42.76 7:18
122 Jaleel Rose Hartford Public High Scho 22:43.16 7:18
123 Austin Gometz Hale Ray 23:00.99 7:24
124 Edwin Marin Hartford Public High Scho 23:02.13 7:24
125 George Maldonado Wilcox Tech 23:02.67 7:25
126 Jamal Vaughters Capital Prep 23:03.2 7:25
127 Justin Carrubba Lyman Hall 23:03.62 7:25
128 Joshua Rivera Rocky Hill 23:04.4 7:25
129 Denzel Dunn Capital Prep 23:05.59 7:26
130 Marquise Clarke Capital Prep 23:35.01 7:35
131 Noah Oquendo Wilcox Tech 24:05.3 7:45
132 Joe Ludemann Platt 24:28.25 7:52
133 Titus Wright Hartford Public High Scho 26:26.36 8:30
134 Kneal Walton Hartford Public High Scho 26:52.12 8:38
135 Ramon Lajara Hartford Public High Scho 29:23.14 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
92:53
18:35
5:58
68 Sean Garrison
Jr
17:53
5:45
4
Mark Murdy
So
18:25
5:55
10
Jack Myers
Sr
18:36
5:59
14
Brandon Bayron
Sr
18:46
6:02
16
Tom Murdy
So
19:13
6:11
24
Adam Theriault
So
19:38
6:19
31
Jake Aparo
So
19:56
6:25
42
2 Middletown
8-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:46
95:43
19:09
6:09
126 Ben Lanza
-
18:20
5:54
8
Kenneth Vaughan
-
18:41
6:00
15
Evan Dunn
-
19:11
6:10
23
Tyler Mann
-
19:26
6:15
29
Ben Carlson
-
20:06
6:28
51
Stefano Mazzeo
-
20:27
6:34
64
Will O'reilly
-
20:42
6:39
77
3 Lyme-Old Lyme
3-2-4-3-3
Gap: 2:24
96:18
19:16
6:12
152 Ross Golebiewski
-
17:45
5:42
3
Thomas Roth
-
18:33
5:58
12
Will Demott
-
19:51
6:23
39
James Kolb
-
20:00
6:26
45
Mike Reddy
-
20:09
6:29
53
Hugh Cipparone
-
20:30
6:36
69
Joseph Reddy
-
20:31
6:36
70
4 Portland
7-3-5-4-4
Gap: 2:00
96:47
19:21
6:13
158 Jonathan Dolan
-
18:16
5:52
7
David Tacey
-
18:22
5:54
9
Ryan Pittito
-
19:52
6:23
40
Justin Staub
-
20:02
6:26
47
Anthony Archuleta
-
20:16
6:31
55
Brandon Sajdak
-
20:18
6:32
57
Roland Thivierge
-
21:57
7:04
111
5 Hale Ray
5-3-2-5-5
Gap: 3:08
97:55
19:35
6:18
217 Thomas Barlow
-
18:05
5:49
5
Matt Tung
-
18:26
5:56
11
Jake Lanning
-
19:08
6:09
22
Connor Egan
-
21:02
6:46
85
Ryan Brownell
-
21:14
6:50
94
Matt Mcpherson
-
21:58
7:04
113
Austin Gometz
-
23:01
7:24
122
6 Wethersfield
6-10-7-8-6
Gap: 2:14
98:56
19:47
6:22
220 Troy Stegman
-
18:12
5:51
6
Tommy Duggan
-
19:53
6:23
41
Mike Pazdziora
-
20:02
6:26
48
Drew Moran
-
20:24
6:34
62
Wojtek Skowronek
-
20:26
6:34
63
Kyle Setzko
-
20:43
6:40
78
Carl Diluvio
-
20:45
6:40
79
7 Old Saybrook
14-12-11-10-7
Gap: 1:26
99:51
19:58
6:25
235 Connel Henderson
-
19:01
6:07
21
Jack Olivieri
-
19:40
6:19
32
Eric Sultini
-
20:21
6:33
58
Tom Strand
-
20:22
6:33
59
Josh Chang
-
20:27
6:35
65
Hunter Stuart
-
20:32
6:36
71
John Guarnaccia
-
22:07
7:07
115
8 Newington
13-8-8-6-8
Gap: 2:20
100:03
20:01
6:26
251 Khaled Alsaqri
-
18:56
6:05
20
Thomas Doyle
-
19:20
6:13
25
David Giangrave
-
20:14
6:30
54
Roman Szewczak
-
20:18
6:31
56
Jason Marques
-
21:15
6:50
96
Peter Richmond
-
21:37
6:57
102
Joshua Brown
-
22:22
7:12
116
9 Rocky Hill
15-12-9-6-9
Gap: 1:58
100:15
20:03
6:27
253 Kyle Devine
-
19:21
6:13
26
Billy Crafa
-
19:22
6:14
27
Cameron Cheyney
-
20:06
6:28
50
Jason Oostendorp
-
20:07
6:28
52
Scott Kennedy
-
21:19
6:51
98
Gabe Walerysiak
-
21:57
7:03
110
Joshua Rivera
-
23:04
7:25
127
10 Plainville
2-7-6-9-10
Gap: 3:31
99:27
19:53
6:24
255 Omar Abdelsame
-
17:37
5:40
2
Ryan Sifuentes
-
19:50
6:23
38
Nino Freitas
-
20:01
6:26
46
Jarod Romankiw
-
20:50
6:42
81
Jake Dallas
-
21:08
6:48
88
Bert Goldsnider
-
22:00
7:04
114




11 Bristol Eastern
11-14-13-11-11
Gap: 1:57
100:18
20:04
6:27
262 Maxillia Girouard
-
18:51
6:04
18
Kenneth Tenan
-
19:47
6:22
36
William King
-
20:22
6:33
60
Harrison Dayton
-
20:30
6:35
68
Mike Centoni
-
20:48
6:41
80
Joseph Franklin
-
20:59
6:45
84
Justin Seamour
-
21:15
6:50
95
11 East Hampton
9-9-12-12-11
Gap: 2:02
100:01
20:00
6:26
262 Daniel Klemonski
-
18:35
5:59
13
Jordan Thomas
-
19:45
6:21
33
Jacob Gagliastri
-
20:30
6:35
67
Cole Philips
-
20:34
6:37
74
Matthew Barber
-
20:37
6:38
75
Alex Basil
-
21:12
6:49
92
Nicholas Magge
-
21:44
6:59
105
13 Coginchaug
1-6-10-13-13
Gap: 4:08
100:22
20:04
6:27
293 Christia Alberico
-
17:29
5:37
1
Leonid Funaro
-
19:49
6:22
37
Daniel Turecek
-
20:32
6:36
72
James Peters
-
20:55
6:44
82
Connor Stewart
-
21:36
6:57
101
Matt Woznyk
-
21:48
7:01
107




14 Lyman Hall
17-16-15-15-14
Gap: 1:44
102:19
20:28
6:35
325 Jon Gill
-
19:30
6:16
30
Brett Bilodeau
-
19:58
6:25
43
Nick Juliano
-
20:33
6:36
73
Brian Oliveira
-
21:05
6:47
86
Kyle Shea
-
21:13
6:49
93
Matt Hultgren
-
21:54
7:02
109
Justin Carrubba
-
23:04
7:25
126
15 Wilcox Tech
12-12-13-14-15
Gap: 3:37
102:45
20:33
6:36
328 Christopher Gill
-
18:52
6:04
19
Robert Ottens
-
19:46
6:21
34
Nick Petro
-
20:22
6:33
61
Devin Davis
-
21:16
6:50
97
James Wagner
-
22:29
7:14
117
George Maldonado
-
23:03
7:25
124
Noah Oquendo
-
24:05
7:45
130
16 North West Catholic
10-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:48
103:00
20:36
6:37
359 Adam Vancisin
-
18:49
6:03
17
David Kalamarides
-
20:04
6:27
49
Sean Kearns
-
21:10
6:48
91
Taylor Roth
-
21:20
6:52
99
Samuel Spak
-
21:37
6:57
103








17 Sheehan
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:41
103:42
20:44
6:40
373 Ian Mayne
-
19:59
6:25
44
Tim Angeletti
-
20:28
6:35
66
Linus Koepfer
-
20:39
6:38
76
Stephen Fengler
-
20:57
6:44
83
Craig Cassella
-
21:40
6:58
104
Matt Baum
-
21:51
7:02
108
Nick Ricci
-
22:43
7:18
120
18 Capital Prep
18-19-18-18-18
Gap: 3:17
107:06
21:25
6:53
453 Mohammed Khadeer
-
19:46
6:21
35
Abdulaziz Khadeer
-
21:06
6:47
87
Antonio Rodriguez
-
21:24
6:53
100
Treduce Torres
-
21:47
7:00
106
Jamal Vaughters
-
23:03
7:25
125
Denzel Dunn
-
23:06
7:26
128
Marquise Clarke
-
23:35
7:35
129
19 Platt
16-18-19-19-19
Gap: 5:06
109:34
21:55
7:03
479 Daj'jah Dudley
-
19:22
6:14
28
X Papaspiliotopulos
-
21:10
6:48
90
Matt Mordarski
-
21:58
7:04
112
Chris Franco
-
22:36
7:16
118
Joe Ludemann
-
24:28
7:52
131








20 Hartford Public High Scho
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:18
116:02
23:12
7:28
584 Angel Alvarez
-
21:08
6:48
89
Jovely Diaz
-
22:42
7:18
119
Jaleel Rose
-
22:43
7:18
121
Edwin Marin
-
23:02
7:24
123
Titus Wright
-
26:26
8:30
132
Kneal Walton
-
26:52
8:38
133
Ramon Lajara
-
29:23
9:27
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabe Barclay Lyme-Old Lyme 16:22.64 5:51
2 Ben Rakowski Haddam Killingworth 16:23.01 5:51
3 Andrew Rutledge Haddam Killingworth 16:23.95 5:51
4 Brenden Livingston Wethersfield 16:24.16 5:51
5 Garrett Murphy Haddam Killingworth 16:33.01 5:55
6 Jake Kehrley Haddam Killingworth 16:34.99 5:55
7 Dylan Breutzmann So Southington 16:38.29 5:57 1/11 1/11 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Andrew Meredith Haddam Killingworth 16:41.23 5:58
9 Anthony Riccio Fr Southington 16:45.45 5:59 2/11 2/11 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Nicholas Klingman North West Catholic 16:49.91 6:01
11 Aaron Belletsky North West Catholic 16:55.47 6:03
12 Jalen Coleman Middletown 17:01.16 6:05
13 Jonah Spector Haddam Killingworth 17:02.25 6:05
14 Michael Ahern Middletown 17:04.98 6:06
15 Mike Balaoing So Southington 17:06.02 6:06 3/11 3/11 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Luke Nichols Sr Southington 17:09.32 6:08 4/11 4/11 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Zach Taylor Lyman Hall 17:09.56 6:08
18 Liam Stickley Wethersfield 17:12.65 6:09
19 Syed ali Asar Newington 17:12.88 6:09
20 Tommy O'gorman North West Catholic 17:15.39 6:10
21 Ryan Macleod Haddam Killingworth 17:16.28 6:10
22 Daniel Schuman Haddam Killingworth 17:16.72 6:10
23 Cj Ford Middletown 17:21.16 6:12
24 Brian Heavren Wethersfield 17:25.29 6:13
25 Damian Mackay-morgan North West Catholic 17:25.82 6:14
26 Nick Benham So Southington 17:26.23 6:14 5/11 5/11 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Alex Bartis Wethersfield 17:39.22 6:18
28 Matt Cantwell Middletown 17:39.51 6:18
29 Luis Cruz Newington 17:40.65 6:19
30 Tim Joy Middletown 17:40.84 6:19
31 Jacob Chasse Jr Southington 17:48.19 6:21 6/11 6/11 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Jacob Godwin Portland 17:50.78 6:22
33 Noah Miller Haddam Killingworth 17:52.52 6:23
34 Brian Buttrick Lyme-Old Lyme 17:52.84 6:23
35 Nick Lee Portland 17:53.36 6:23
36 Eric Trahan Bristol Eastern 17:54.07 6:24
37 Chadd Bernier Bristol Eastern 17:55.29 6:24
38 Matt Pazdziora Wethersfield 17:58.02 6:25
39 Nathan Abraham Lyme-Old Lyme 17:58.47 6:25
40 Sam Marteka Coginchaug 17:58.99 6:25
41 Rocky Soucy Hale Ray 18:00.18 6:26
42 Kyle Guzik Lyman Hall 18:01.35 6:26
43 Max Walter Wethersfield 18:03.46 6:27
44 Mike Dorsey Fr Southington 18:06.02 6:28 7/11 7/11 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Keaton Roarick Old Saybrook 18:06.64 6:28
46 Brian Kallajian Wethersfield 18:07.98 6:29
47 Chris McManus Fr Southington 18:08.23 6:29 8/11 8/11 2/15
48 Jordan McMeans So Southington 18:08.46 6:29 9/11 9/11 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Mitchell Coia Newington 18:19.66 6:33
50 Zach Burleigh Fr Southington 18:25.33 6:35 10/11 10/11 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Tyler Mcdonald Coginchaug 18:26.15 6:35
52 Jordan Michnowich East Hampton 18:26.55 6:35
53 John Miller Lyme-Old Lyme 18:27.01 6:35
54 Brendan Gill North West Catholic 18:31.18 6:37
55 Nate Boland Old Saybrook 18:33.68 6:38
56 Timothy Chan Newington 18:34.62 6:38
57 Jeff Dicker Old Saybrook 18:39.05 6:40
58 Max Chupak Old Saybrook 18:39.67 6:40
59 Mtt Blewett Haddam Killingworth 18:41.39 6:40
60 Ryan Dubord Old Saybrook 18:43.62 6:41
61 Tristan Cavanaugh Middletown 18:44.33 6:42
62 Jason Karangekis North West Catholic 18:45.9 6:42
63 Greg Sileo Plainville 18:48.22 6:43
64 Eric Olerud Middletown 18:52.27 6:44
65 Gabe Purpura Sr Southington 18:53.21 6:45 11/11 11/11 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Evan Deng Lyme-Old Lyme 18:54.2 6:45
67 Henry Patterson Rocky Hill 18:55 6:45
68 Ryan Kennedy Old Saybrook 18:55.48 6:46
69 Joey Nichols Hale Ray 18:56.17 6:46
70 Austin Pilgrim Lyme-Old Lyme 18:56.7 6:46
71 Corey Knepshield Lyme-Old Lyme 18:59.35 6:47
72 Ryan Gossart Coginchaug 19:01.41 6:48
73 Drew Waldron Sheehan 19:03.21 6:48
74 Dan Adams Bristol Eastern 19:04.86 6:49
75 Matt Joy Middletown 19:06.78 6:50
76 Gunther Wallach Coginchaug 19:07.16 6:50
77 Alexander Staddon Coginchaug 19:07.54 6:50
78 David Adams Wethersfield 19:11.36 6:51
79 Owen Tobin Coginchaug 19:12.67 6:52
80 Jacob Stack Lyme-Old Lyme 19:13.7 6:52
81 Jake Leach Hale Ray 19:14.14 6:52
82 Kevin Gagnon Newington 19:16.34 6:53
83 Jay Chandran Rocky Hill 19:17.57 6:53
84 Ehren Meisinger East Hampton 19:20.76 6:55
85 Vaziuddin Khan Bristol Eastern 19:24.77 6:56
86 Chris Kirk Lyme-Old Lyme 19:25.06 6:56
87 Griffin Grabowski Wethersfield 19:25.44 6:56
88 Eric Mckeever Haddam Killingworth 19:27.23 6:57
89 Kyle Grenier Coginchaug 19:28.35 6:57
90 Drake Gavin Lyme-Old Lyme 19:28.74 6:57
91 Ryan Harty Lyme-Old Lyme 19:31.35 6:58
92 Austin Matteson Newington 19:32.19 6:59
93 Vinny Savarese Sheehan 19:33.93 6:59
94 Sam Lostocco Newington 19:34.63 7:00
95 Jack Howell Coginchaug 19:34.86 7:00
96 Cade Webster Haddam Killingworth 19:35.08 7:00
97 Connor Jameson Lyman Hall 19:39.57 7:01
98 Will Tuxbury Plainville 19:41.21 7:02
99 Evan Randich Newington 19:45.86 7:04
100 Stephan Zaets Sheehan 19:46.05 7:04
101 Jacob Newton Plainville 19:46.68 7:04
102 Wyatt Powers Lyme-Old Lyme 19:49.49 7:05
103 Braydon Mingo Sheehan 19:51.39 7:05
104 Brandon Domonkos Wethersfield 19:53.05 7:06
105 Al Chan Newington 19:54.55 7:07
106 Leo Harbec East Hampton 19:55.2 7:07
107 Josh Goldenberg Newington 19:59.11 7:08
108 Max Castonguay Lyme-Old Lyme 20:01.53 7:09
109 Garrett Mccarthy Lyme-Old Lyme 20:02.32 7:09
110 Kacey Clementson Bristol Eastern 20:12.12 7:13
111 Gavin Bissoni Newington 20:13.64 7:13
112 Alex Edwards Lyme-Old Lyme 20:14.21 7:14
113 Colin Regan Haddam Killingworth 20:17.69 7:15
114 Mack Sulivan Rocky Hill 20:21.03 7:16
115 Nathan Serrano Hartford Public High Scho 20:21.3 7:16
116 Jeff Horter Wethersfield 20:23.24 7:17
117 Lorenzo Burgos Wethersfield 20:27.41 7:18
118 Jared Dicarlo Lyme-Old Lyme 20:27.75 7:18
119 Tyler Roalf Bristol Eastern 20:29.57 7:19
120 Jordan Alexander Hartford Public High Scho 20:30.45 7:19
121 Damian Szarwacki Lyman Hall 20:30.94 7:20
122 Kyle Booker Wethersfield 20:31.66 7:20
123 Joseph Ertle Coginchaug 20:34.41 7:21
124 Aidan Daley East Hampton 20:35.12 7:21
125 John Sullivan North West Catholic 20:39.39 7:23
126 Hector Cardona Wilcox Tech 20:40.06 7:23
127 Jay Fogle Lyme-Old Lyme 20:41.98 7:24
128 Chris Thompson Old Saybrook 20:43.11 7:24
129 Bryan Figueroa Bristol Eastern 20:43.34 7:24
130 Matt Cappucci Lyman Hall 20:44.68 7:25
131 Jake Beaty Lyman Hall 20:45 7:25
132 Wesley Moody Wethersfield 20:45.48 7:25
133 Anthony Kulowski Newington 20:46.39 7:25
134 Christopher Jiminez Wilcox Tech 20:47.02 7:25
135 Esau Van houten Lyman Hall 20:48.53 7:26
136 Garrett Basiel Coginchaug 20:49.49 7:26
137 Wyatt Doyon Bristol Eastern 20:51.65 7:27
138 Deivydas Giedrimas Rocky Hill 20:52.89 7:27
139 Joe Meadows Lyman Hall 20:54.22 7:28
140 Abdiel Velez-santiago Newington 20:56.06 7:29
141 Stephen Lam Wethersfield 20:57.06 7:29
142 Alex Lin Wethersfield 20:57.38 7:29
143 Joe Weselcouch Hale Ray 21:01.99 7:31
144 Aj Alfano Coginchaug 21:02.7 7:31
145 Marvyn Whittaker Middletown 21:08.23 7:33
146 Paul Lapaan Bristol Eastern 21:09.7 7:33
147 James Sullivan North West Catholic 21:10.34 7:34
148 Tyler Beaudet Bristol Eastern 21:12.54 7:34
149 Donovan Boyton Hale Ray 21:12.99 7:35
150 Mark Waldner Portland 21:14.48 7:35
151 Frankie Flood Bristol Eastern 21:15.31 7:35
152 Jacob Rose Middletown 21:18.2 7:37
153 Cal Novikowski Old Saybrook 21:20.43 7:37
154 Jon Stone Sheehan 21:20.93 7:37
155 Alex Castanho Rocky Hill 21:21.21 7:38
156 Stephen Alfano Portland 21:22.88 7:38
157 Isaac Vieira Wethersfield 21:24 7:39
158 Kyle Rand Middletown 21:24.93 7:39
159 Ben Trueax Wethersfield 21:26.76 7:40
160 Will Carlson Haddam Killingworth 21:28.48 7:40
161 Pete Lawson Plainville 21:31.14 7:41
162 Liam Sweeney Old Saybrook 21:32.91 7:42
163 Jimmy Miller Wethersfield 21:33.36 7:42
164 Liam Foley Haddam Killingworth 21:35.58 7:43
165 Jake Dimauro Haddam Killingworth 21:37.3 7:43
166 Isaiah Bandle Plainville 21:41.12 7:45
167 Alex Kelsey Middletown 21:41.4 7:45
168 Mel Crescenti Sheehan 21:45.25 7:46
169 Frankie Zapata Platt 21:46.78 7:47
170 Anthony Tran Sheehan 21:49.42 7:48
171 Joey Leach Hale Ray 21:49.87 7:48
172 Derek Fischer Lyme-Old Lyme 21:50.77 7:48
173 Connor Bavedas Hale Ray 21:53.63 7:49
174 Patrick Cronin North West Catholic 21:56.33 7:50
175 Tommy Caternaro Haddam Killingworth 21:57.07 7:50
176 Justin Hong Middletown 21:59.4 7:51
177 Stephen Nahorney North West Catholic 22:00.5 7:52
178 Ethan Koscinsk Wilcox Tech 22:02.18 7:52
179 Garrod Clute Bristol Eastern 22:05.91 7:54
180 Hunter Halsted Lyme-Old Lyme 22:09.91 7:55
181 Declan Keenan Coginchaug 22:10.28 7:55
182 Jonathan Lu Rocky Hill 22:10.76 7:55
183 Brendan Boyle Rocky Hill 22:11.09 7:55
184 Sean Brodeur Old Saybrook 22:11.46 7:56
185 Ethan Owen Lyme-Old Lyme 22:14.1 7:56
186 Khalil Bradley Hartford Public High Scho 22:16.88 7:57
187 Christopher Harlow Coginchaug 22:19.14 7:58
188 Andrew Levine Rocky Hill 22:20.71 7:59
189 John Wooley Rocky Hill 22:21.51 7:59
190 Jonathan French Hartford Public High Scho 22:23.5 8:00
191 Diego Sanmartin Bristol Eastern 22:24.77 8:00
192 Sam Titus Coginchaug 22:24.98 8:00
193 Andrew Pace Wethersfield 22:30.41 8:02
194 Ryan Meagher Lyman Hall 22:32.71 8:03
195 Jason Sullivan Platt 22:36.1 8:04
196 Zach Berger Hale Ray 22:37.21 8:05
197 Kyle Robinson Platt 22:41.86 8:06
198 Eric Thompson Sheehan 22:43 8:07
199 Edy Gomez Platt 22:44.96 8:07
200 Will Stanwick North West Catholic 22:54.5 8:11
201 Jacob Parker Platt 23:07.01 8:15
202 Jake Houlihan Wethersfield 23:09.35 8:16
203 Edwin Roman Platt 23:13.68 8:18
204 Peter Botticello Rocky Hill 23:23.94 8:21
205 Jimmy Presutti Rocky Hill 23:27.33 8:23
206 Thomas Hart Wethersfield 23:28.91 8:23
207 Connor Sullivan Coginchaug 23:31.55 8:24
208 Brian Peach Platt 23:42.42 8:28
209 John Ollari Hale Ray 23:46.49 8:29
210 Kyle Strang Coginchaug 23:58.56 8:34
211 Alex Bondi Rocky Hill 24:03.72 8:36
212 Josh Mcclure Hale Ray 24:05.34 8:36
213 Luis Castro Hartford Public High Scho 24:07.35 8:37
214 Ethan Margotta Old Saybrook 24:12.88 8:39
215 Eric Rodriguez Plainville 24:23.49 8:43
216 Alyus Gonzalez Hale Ray 25:00.84 8:56
217 Max Sartor Coginchaug 25:35.52 9:08
218 Ben Goodwn Bristol Eastern 26:00.06 9:17
219 Jacob Bojnowski Middletown 26:03.03 9:18
220 Paul Downer Hartford Public High Scho 26:56.82 9:37
221 Coby Gayle Hartford Public High Scho 27:17.93 9:45
222 Kristopher Copeland Coginchaug 27:52.98 9:57
223 Thomas Ward Lyme-Old Lyme 28:44.81 10:16
224 Stephen Getto Bristol Eastern 30:10.4 10:47
225 Mohammed Bramo Platt 30:28.99 10:53
226 Connor Duncan Old Saybrook 31:14.92 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Haddam Killingworth
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
82:36
16:31
5:54
24 Ben Rakowski
-
16:23
5:51
2
Andrew Rutledge
-
16:24
5:51
3
Garrett Murphy
-
16:33
5:55
5
Jake Kehrley
-
16:35
5:55
6
Andrew Meredith
-
16:41
5:58
8
Jonah Spector
-
17:02
6:05
13
Ryan Macleod
-
17:16
6:10
21
2 Southington
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
85:05
17:01
6:05
72 Dylan Breutzmann
So
16:38
5:57
7
Anthony Riccio
Fr
16:45
5:59
9
Mike Balaoing
So
17:06
6:06
15
Luke Nichols
Sr
17:09
6:08
16
Nick Benham
So
17:26
6:14
25
Jacob Chasse
Jr
17:48
6:21
30
Mike Dorsey
Fr
18:06
6:28
40
3 Middletown
6-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:40
86:48
17:22
6:12
104 Jalen Coleman
-
17:01
6:05
12
Michael Ahern
-
17:05
6:06
14
Cj Ford
-
17:21
6:12
22
Matt Cantwell
-
17:40
6:18
27
Tim Joy
-
17:41
6:19
29
Tristan Cavanaugh
-
18:44
6:42
52
Eric Olerud
-
18:52
6:44
55
4 Wethersfield
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
86:39
17:20
6:11
105 Brenden Livingston
-
16:24
5:51
4
Liam Stickley
-
17:13
6:09
18
Brian Heavren
-
17:25
6:13
23
Alex Bartis
-
17:39
6:18
26
Matt Pazdziora
-
17:58
6:25
34
Max Walter
-
18:03
6:27
39
Brian Kallajian
-
18:08
6:29
42
5 North West Catholic
5-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:41
86:58
17:24
6:13
111 Nicholas Klingman
-
16:50
6:01
10
Aaron Belletsky
-
16:55
6:03
11
Tommy O'gorman
-
17:15
6:10
20
Damian Mackay-morgan
-
17:26
6:14
24
Brendan Gill
-
18:31
6:37
46
Jason Karangekis
-
18:46
6:42
53
John Sullivan
-
20:39
7:23
87
6 Lyme-Old Lyme
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
89:35
17:55
6:24
168 Gabe Barclay
-
16:23
5:51
1
Brian Buttrick
-
17:53
6:23
31
Nathan Abraham
-
17:58
6:25
35
John Miller
-
18:27
6:35
45
Evan Deng
-
18:54
6:45
56
Austin Pilgrim
-
18:57
6:46
60
Corey Knepshield
-
18:59
6:47
61
7 Newington
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:03
91:04
18:13
6:30
207 Syed ali Asar
-
17:13
6:09
19
Luis Cruz
-
17:41
6:19
28
Mitchell Coia
-
18:20
6:33
43
Timothy Chan
-
18:35
6:38
48
Kevin Gagnon
-
19:16
6:53
69
Austin Matteson
-
19:32
6:59
73
Sam Lostocco
-
19:35
7:00
75
8 Old Saybrook
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:37
92:43
18:33
6:37
238 Keaton Roarick
-
18:07
6:28
41
Nate Boland
-
18:34
6:38
47
Jeff Dicker
-
18:39
6:40
49
Max Chupak
-
18:40
6:40
50
Ryan Dubord
-
18:44
6:41
51
Ryan Kennedy
-
18:55
6:46
58
Chris Thompson
-
20:43
7:24
88
9 Coginchaug
10-10-11-10-9
Gap: 1:09
93:41
18:44
6:42
273 Sam Marteka
-
17:59
6:25
36
Tyler Mcdonald
-
18:26
6:35
44
Ryan Gossart
-
19:01
6:48
62
Gunther Wallach
-
19:07
6:50
65
Alexander Staddon
-
19:08
6:50
66
Owen Tobin
-
19:13
6:52
67
Kyle Grenier
-
19:28
6:57
72
10 Bristol Eastern
9-9-8-9-10
Gap: 2:18
94:31
18:54
6:45
281 Eric Trahan
-
17:54
6:24
32
Chadd Bernier
-
17:55
6:24
33
Dan Adams
-
19:05
6:49
64
Vaziuddin Khan
-
19:25
6:56
71
Kacey Clementson
-
20:12
7:13
81
Tyler Roalf
-
20:30
7:19
84
Bryan Figueroa
-
20:43
7:24
89
11 Lyman Hall
7-8-9-11-11
Gap: 3:35
96:06
19:13
6:52
307 Zach Taylor
-
17:10
6:08
17
Kyle Guzik
-
18:01
6:26
38
Connor Jameson
-
19:40
7:01
76
Damian Szarwacki
-
20:31
7:20
86
Matt Cappucci
-
20:45
7:25
90
Jake Beaty
-
20:45
7:25
91
Esau Van houten
-
20:49
7:26
92
12 Hale Ray
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:13
98:25
19:41
7:02
353 Rocky Soucy
-
18:00
6:26
37
Joey Nichols
-
18:56
6:46
59
Jake Leach
-
19:14
6:52
68
Joe Weselcouch
-
21:02
7:31
94
Donovan Boyton
-
21:13
7:35
95
Joey Leach
-
21:50
7:48
103
Connor Bavedas
-
21:54
7:49
104
13 Sheehan
15-15-15-13-13
Gap: 2:18
99:36
19:55
7:07
391 Drew Waldron
-
19:03
6:48
63
Vinny Savarese
-
19:34
6:59
74
Stephan Zaets
-
19:46
7:04
78
Braydon Mingo
-
19:51
7:05
80
Jon Stone
-
21:21
7:37
96
Mel Crescenti
-
21:45
7:46
100
Anthony Tran
-
21:49
7:48
102
14 Rocky Hill
14-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:26
100:48
20:10
7:12
399 Henry Patterson
-
18:55
6:45
57
Jay Chandran
-
19:18
6:53
70
Mack Sulivan
-
20:21
7:16
82
Deivydas Giedrimas
-
20:53
7:27
93
Alex Castanho
-
21:21
7:38
97
Jonathan Lu
-
22:11
7:55
105
Brendan Boyle
-
22:11
7:55
106
15 Plainville
13-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:53
101:28
20:18
7:15
407 Greg Sileo
-
18:48
6:43
54
Will Tuxbury
-
19:41
7:02
77
Jacob Newton
-
19:47
7:04
79
Pete Lawson
-
21:31
7:41
98
Isaiah Bandle
-
21:41
7:45
99
Eric Rodriguez
-
24:23
8:43
116




16 Hartford Public High Scho
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:46
109:39
21:56
7:50
498 Nathan Serrano
-
20:21
7:16
83
Jordan Alexander
-
20:30
7:19
85
Khalil Bradley
-
22:17
7:57
107
Jonathan French
-
22:24
8:00
108
Luis Castro
-
24:07
8:37
115
Paul Downer
-
26:57
9:37
117
Coby Gayle
-
27:18
9:45
118
17 Platt
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:20
112:57
22:35
8:04
543 Frankie Zapata
-
21:47
7:47
101
Jason Sullivan
-
22:36
8:04
109
Kyle Robinson
-
22:42
8:06
110
Edy Gomez
-
22:45
8:07
111
Jacob Parker
-
23:07
8:15
112
Edwin Roman
-
23:14
8:18
113
Brian Peach
-
23:42
8:28
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Haddam Killingworth
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
88:09
17:38
6:18
23 Jonah Spector
-
17:02
6:05
1
Ryan Macleod
-
17:16
6:10
2
Daniel Schuman
-
17:17
6:10
3
Noah Miller
-
17:53
6:23
5
Mtt Blewett
-
18:41
6:40
12
Eric Mckeever
-
19:27
6:57
26
Cade Webster
-
19:35
7:00
33
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
90:36
18:07
6:28
41 Jacob Chasse
Jr
17:48
6:21
4
Mike Dorsey
Fr
18:06
6:28
7
Chris McManus
Fr
18:08
6:29
9
Jordan McMeans
So
18:08
6:29
10
Zach Burleigh
Fr
18:25
6:35
11
Gabe Purpura
Sr
18:53
6:45
16




3 Wethersfield
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
94:41
18:56
6:46
96 Max Walter
-
18:03
6:27
6
Brian Kallajian
-
18:08
6:29
8
David Adams
-
19:11
6:51
21
Griffin Grabowski
-
19:25
6:56
25
Brandon Domonkos
-
19:53
7:06
36
Jeff Horter
-
20:23
7:17
40
Lorenzo Burgos
-
20:27
7:18
41
4 Lyme-Old Lyme
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:32
96:04
19:13
6:52
112 Austin Pilgrim
-
18:57
6:46
18
Corey Knepshield
-
18:59
6:47
19
Jacob Stack
-
19:14
6:52
23
Chris Kirk
-
19:25
6:56
24
Drake Gavin
-
19:29
6:57
28
Ryan Harty
-
19:31
6:58
29
Wyatt Powers
-
19:49
7:05
35
5 Middletown
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:34
99:10
19:50
7:05
155 Tristan Cavanaugh
-
18:44
6:42
13
Eric Olerud
-
18:52
6:44
15
Matt Joy
-
19:07
6:50
20
Marvyn Whittaker
-
21:08
7:33
51
Jacob Rose
-
21:18
7:37
56
Kyle Rand
-
21:25
7:39
58
Alex Kelsey
-
21:41
7:45
60
6 Newington
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:27
98:46
19:45
7:03
170 Austin Matteson
-
19:32
6:59
30
Sam Lostocco
-
19:35
7:00
31
Evan Randich
-
19:46
7:04
34
Al Chan
-
19:55
7:07
37
Josh Goldenberg
-
19:59
7:08
38
Gavin Bissoni
-
20:14
7:13
39
Anthony Kulowski
-
20:46
7:25
47
7 Coginchaug
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:37
99:40
19:56
7:07
172 Owen Tobin
-
19:13
6:52
22
Kyle Grenier
-
19:28
6:57
27
Jack Howell
-
19:35
7:00
32
Joseph Ertle
-
20:34
7:21
43
Garrett Basiel
-
20:49
7:26
48
Aj Alfano
-
21:03
7:31
50
Declan Keenan
-
22:10
7:55
66
8 North West Catholic
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:15
104:32
20:54
7:28
238 Jason Karangekis
-
18:46
6:42
14
John Sullivan
-
20:39
7:23
44
James Sullivan
-
21:10
7:34
53
Patrick Cronin
-
21:56
7:50
63
Stephen Nahorney
-
22:01
7:52
64
Will Stanwick
-
22:55
8:11
73




9 Bristol Eastern
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:43
104:27
20:53
7:28
243 Tyler Roalf
-
20:30
7:19
42
Bryan Figueroa
-
20:43
7:24
46
Wyatt Doyon
-
20:52
7:27
49
Paul Lapaan
-
21:10
7:33
52
Tyler Beaudet
-
21:13
7:34
54
Frankie Flood
-
21:15
7:35
55
Garrod Clute
-
22:06
7:54
65
10 Old Saybrook
6-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:16
104:43
20:57
7:29
247 Ryan Kennedy
-
18:55
6:46
17
Chris Thompson
-
20:43
7:24
45
Cal Novikowski
-
21:20
7:37
57
Liam Sweeney
-
21:33
7:42
59
Sean Brodeur
-
22:11
7:56
69
Ethan Margotta
-
24:13
8:39
79
Connor Duncan
-
31:15
11:10
81
11 Hale Ray
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:15
114:13
22:51
8:09
349 Joey Leach
-
21:50
7:48
61
Connor Bavedas
-
21:54
7:49
62
Zach Berger
-
22:37
8:05
72
John Ollari
-
23:46
8:29
76
Josh Mcclure
-
24:05
8:36
78
Alyus Gonzalez
-
25:01
8:56
80




12 Rocky Hill
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:13
112:28
22:30
8:02
350 Jonathan Lu
-
22:11
7:55
67
Brendan Boyle
-
22:11
7:55
68
Andrew Levine
-
22:21
7:59
70
John Wooley
-
22:22
7:59
71
Peter Botticello
-
23:24
8:21
74
Jimmy Presutti
-
23:27
8:23
75
Alex Bondi
-
24:04
8:36
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.