Southington Results from the Blue Dragon Invitational at Veteran's Park Middletown on 9/12/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albert, Megan Sr V 23:20.39 7:30 3.11 24/119 5/7 5/7 2/15
Hamel, Amanda Sr V 22:56.67 7:23 3.11 21/119 4/7 4/7 2/17
Harton, Taylor Fr JV 22:39.91 8:06 2.8 31/132 10/10 10/10 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meehan, Maggie So JV 20:01.76 7:09 2.8 6/132 3/10 3/10 1/17 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Mellitt, Katherine Sr JV 20:07.7 7:11 2.8 8/132 5/10 5/10 1/13 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Minkiewicz, Sarah Fr JV 19:12.85 6:52 2.8 3/132 1/10 1/10 2/20 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Myers, Catherine So V 22:21.18 7:11 3.11 12/119 3/7 3/7 2/19
Napoli, Gabi Jr V 22:10.41 7:08 3.11 10/119 2/7 2/7 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perkowski, Lauren Jr V 21:55.69 7:03 3.11 9/119 1/7 1/7 7/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pliego, Jami Jr V 23:30.92 7:34 3.11 28/119 6/7 6/7 2/15
Pliego, Kali Jr JV 20:59.29 7:30 2.8 13/132 7/10 7/10 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ritchie, Faith Jr JV 20:02.83 7:10 2.8 7/132 4/10 4/10 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rodriguez, Alize So JV 19:41.41 7:02 2.8 5/132 2/10 2/10 2/19 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Romano, Raquel Sr JV 21:06.29 7:32 2.8 15/132 8/10 8/10 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schiffer, Samantha Jr JV 20:14.17 7:14 2.8 11/132 6/10 6/10 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stifel, Carson So V 24:08.59 7:46 3.11 37/119 7/7 7/7 1/12
Trovato, Christina Sr JV 21:21.18 7:38 2.8 18/132 9/10 9/10 1/5 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 112:44
1:25
3.11 7:15 7:03 7:30 75 7:09 Lauren Perkowski (9), Gabi Napoli (10), Catherine Myers (12), Amanda Hamel (21), Megan Albert (23)
JV 1st 5 1/13 99:07
0:55
2.8 7:05 6:52 7:11 29 7:05 Sarah Minkiewicz (3), Alize Rodriguez (5), Maggie Meehan (6), Faith Ritchie (7), Katherine Mellitt (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 106:21
2:26
2.8 7:36 7:14 8:06 15 7:36 Samantha Schiffer (1), Kali Pliego (2), Raquel Romano (3), Christina Trovato (4), Taylor Harton (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maddie Brandon Haddam Killingworth 20:34.54 6:37
2 Everest Peacock Hale Ray 20:41.56 6:39
3 Samantha Drop Coginchaug 21:00.95 6:45
4 Brooke Townsend Portland 21:20.93 6:52
5 Sydney Georgiades East Hampton 21:30.77 6:55
6 Rachel Osak Portland 21:39.72 6:58
7 Shannon Dolan Portland 21:50.06 7:01
8 Mahlah Givehand Old Saybrook 21:54.08 7:03
9 Lauren Perkowski Jr Southington 21:55.69 7:03 1/7 1/7 7/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Gabi Napoli Jr Southington 22:10.41 7:08 2/7 2/7 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Bailey Thayer Coginchaug 22:11.09 7:08
12 Catherine Myers So Southington 22:21.18 7:11 3/7 3/7 2/19
13 Mae Lucey Lyme-Old Lyme 22:26.67 7:13
14 Jael Givehand Old Saybrook 22:27.77 7:13
15 Emma Pennie Lyme-Old Lyme 22:29.74 7:14
16 Savanah Pipkin Bethel High School 22:32.67 7:15
17 Alexandra Alsup Coginchaug 22:34.3 7:15
18 Samantha Vigue Coginchaug 22:36.28 7:16
19 Caroline Ryan Newington 22:54.65 7:22
20 Aubrey Figoras Coginchaug 22:54.98 7:22
21 Amanda Hamel Sr Southington 22:56.67 7:23 4/7 4/7 2/17
22 Claire Hurtado North West Catholic 23:10.84 7:27
23 Lizzie Early Haddam Killingworth 23:11.39 7:27
24 Megan Albert Sr Southington 23:20.39 7:30 5/7 5/7 2/15
25 Ashley Dana Coginchaug 23:21.31 7:31
26 Meghan Delaney Old Saybrook 23:21.57 7:31
27 Kate Rivard-lentz East Hampton 23:25.04 7:32
28 Jami Pliego Jr Southington 23:30.92 7:34 6/7 6/7 2/15
29 Madison Roberts East Hampton 23:32.56 7:34
30 Annelise Walsh Haddam Killingworth 23:36.25 7:35
31 Mckenzie Boyce East Hampton 23:40.1 7:37
32 Amelia Cooper Portland 23:45.64 7:38
33 Megan Gamache Haddam Killingworth 23:56.05 7:42
34 Christin Gosselin Old Saybrook 23:59.98 7:43
35 Rachel Vandette Lyme-Old Lyme 24:03.45 7:44
36 Lily Morenz Lyman Hall 24:05.49 7:45
37 Carson Stifel So Southington 24:08.59 7:46 7/7 7/7 1/12
38 Emma Clark Haddam Killingworth 24:10.32 7:46
39 Madison Boyce East Hampton 24:14.78 7:48
40 Lauren O'brien Haddam Killingworth 24:18.14 7:49
41 Taylor Muncy East Hampton 24:23.75 7:51
42 Sarah Cruz Westbrook 24:28.96 7:52
43 Gianna D'angelo Portland 24:31.08 7:53
44 Alyssa Parker Old Saybrook 24:32.88 7:54
45 Danielle Lemay Old Saybrook 24:33.25 7:54
46 Megan Grandell North West Catholic 24:34.42 7:54
47 Micha Paternostro Portland 24:43.34 7:57
48 Bridge Reddington Portland 24:44.53 7:57
49 Emily Baranowski Bristol Eastern 24:45.15 7:58
50 Julia Fragomeli Bethel High School 24:49.44 7:59
51 Gwen Gallagher Bethel High School 24:49.7 7:59
52 Sarah Mello Bethel High School 24:49.91 7:59
53 Rebecca Hine Wethersfield 24:53.13 8:00
54 Courtney Pusz Middletown 24:54.38 8:01
55 Ashley Addona Sheehan 24:55.88 8:01
56 Ashley Comeau Middletown 24:56.41 8:01
57 Colby Courchesne Coginchaug 25:10.79 8:06
58 Francesca Amarone Sheehan 25:12.34 8:06
59 Nicole Landry East Hampton 25:12.58 8:06
60 Meredith Duxbury Lyme-Old Lyme 25:17.64 8:08
61 Julia Neri Lyman Hall 25:26.48 8:11
62 Angelin Zacharias Newington 25:27.41 8:11
63 A Angel-mackenzie Hale Ray 25:33.96 8:13
64 Melissa Nedjoika Newington 25:37.01 8:14
65 Ciera Thurston Bristol Eastern 25:39.29 8:15
66 Hayley Brodeur Old Saybrook 25:41.81 8:16
67 Somer Abdelsame Plainville 25:47.81 8:18
68 Erica Teti Wethersfield 25:48.09 8:18
69 Alyssa Alchimio Sheehan 25:48.51 8:18
70 Molly Desrochers Wethersfield 25:53.21 8:19
71 Ava Restrepo Lyme-Old Lyme 25:54.66 8:20
72 Alexa Gonzalez Middletown 25:55.66 8:20
73 Jessica Follo North West Catholic 25:58.31 8:21
74 Monica Demers Lyman Hall 25:58.75 8:21
75 Anna Mesham Lyme-Old Lyme 26:01.41 8:22
76 Sarah Viebrock Bethel High School 26:06.46 8:24
77 Caroline Gill North West Catholic 26:07.46 8:24
78 Najae White Capital Prep 26:26.85 8:30
79 Kath D'orvilliers Coginchaug 26:29.06 8:31
80 Nahndi Ali Bristol Eastern 26:30.48 8:31
81 Emma Paynter Lyme-Old Lyme 26:33.96 8:33
82 Shelby Williams Platt 26:35.73 8:33
83 Melanie Pantano Newington 26:39.07 8:34
84 Reill Fitzgibbons Haddam Killingworth 26:39.35 8:34
85 Emma Murray Wethersfield 26:46.32 8:37
86 Mckenna Leaden Bethel High School 26:49.1 8:37
87 Maura Leaden Bethel High School 26:53.11 8:39
88 Nina Pasqua Bristol Eastern 27:09.14 8:44
89 Erin Fitzgerald Wilcox Tech 27:15.53 8:46
90 Maddie Ware Plainville 27:16.57 8:46
91 Julia Chrostowski Wethersfield 27:25.61 8:49
92 Kate Lamberti Wethersfield 27:27.53 8:50
93 Amanda Addona Sheehan 27:32.26 8:51
94 Elizabeth Tata Plainville 27:42.11 8:54
95 Jillian Lebeau Bristol Eastern 28:05.33 9:02
96 Alexis Guitard Middletown 28:07.4 9:03
97 Jackie Pawlak Middletown 28:11.79 9:04
98 Jordan Welch Sheehan 28:17.12 9:06
99 Emily Deloge Bristol Eastern 28:39.08 9:13
100 Tina Sawyer Newington 28:46.98 9:15
101 Cassie Dugay Sheehan 28:47.51 9:15
102 Mikayla Toce Wethersfield 28:51.69 9:17
103 Kayla Morse Hale Ray 28:53.96 9:18
104 R Terrazos-moreno Newington 29:05.34 9:21
105 Abigail Busiewicz Newington 29:20.56 9:26
106 Kyle Goodwine Capital Prep 29:36.86 9:31
107 Abi Karabeinikoff Platt 29:37.29 9:31
108 Ariana Pritchard Hale Ray 29:37.73 9:32
109 Birgetta Johnson Lyman Hall 29:39.91 9:32
110 Katie Tetrault Middletown 29:41.44 9:33
111 Olivia Cretella Capital Prep 29:51.24 9:36
112 Mouna Sy Lyman Hall 30:01.92 9:39
113 Eliza Denegris Lyman Hall 30:14.54 9:43
114 Lauren Beverage Lyman Hall 30:17.01 9:44
115 Amy Thai Sheehan 30:19.47 9:45
116 Pame Krabeinikoff Platt 31:51 10:14
117 Bre Karabeinikoff Platt 31:56.63 10:16
118 Mikayla Mitchell Hale Ray 33:15.93 10:42
119 Alexis Rogers Hale Ray 33:23.23 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Coginchaug
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:54
111:18
22:16
7:09
69 Samantha Drop
-
21:01
6:45
3
Bailey Thayer
-
22:11
7:08
11
Alexandra Alsup
-
22:34
7:15
17
Samantha Vigue
-
22:36
7:16
18
Aubrey Figoras
-
22:55
7:22
20
Ashley Dana
-
23:21
7:31
24
Colby Courchesne
-
25:11
8:06
54
2 Southington
7-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:25
112:44
22:33
7:15
75 Lauren Perkowski
Jr
21:56
7:03
9
Gabi Napoli
Jr
22:10
7:08
10
Catherine Myers
So
22:21
7:11
12
Amanda Hamel
Sr
22:57
7:23
21
Megan Albert
Sr
23:20
7:30
23
Jami Pliego
Jr
23:31
7:34
27
Carson Stifel
So
24:09
7:46
36
3 Portland
4-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:10
113:07
22:37
7:16
89 Brooke Townsend
-
21:21
6:52
4
Rachel Osak
-
21:40
6:58
6
Shannon Dolan
-
21:50
7:01
7
Amelia Cooper
-
23:46
7:38
31
Gianna D'angelo
-
24:31
7:53
41
Micha Paternostro
-
24:43
7:57
44
Bridge Reddington
-
24:45
7:57
45
4 Haddam Killingworth
1-5-5-5-4
Gap: 3:36
115:29
23:06
7:26
121 Maddie Brandon
-
20:35
6:37
1
Lizzie Early
-
23:11
7:27
22
Annelise Walsh
-
23:36
7:35
29
Megan Gamache
-
23:56
7:42
32
Emma Clark
-
24:10
7:46
37
Lauren O'brien
-
24:18
7:49
39
Reill Fitzgibbons
-
26:39
8:34
75
5 Old Saybrook
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:39
116:16
23:15
7:29
122 Mahlah Givehand
-
21:54
7:03
8
Jael Givehand
-
22:28
7:13
14
Meghan Delaney
-
23:22
7:31
25
Christin Gosselin
-
24:00
7:43
33
Alyssa Parker
-
24:33
7:54
42
Danielle Lemay
-
24:33
7:54
43
Hayley Brodeur
-
25:42
8:16
63
6 East Hampton
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
116:23
23:17
7:29
127 Sydney Georgiades
-
21:31
6:55
5
Kate Rivard-lentz
-
23:25
7:32
26
Madison Roberts
-
23:33
7:34
28
Mckenzie Boyce
-
23:40
7:37
30
Madison Boyce
-
24:15
7:48
38
Taylor Muncy
-
24:24
7:51
40
Nicole Landry
-
25:13
8:06
56
7 Lyme-Old Lyme
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:28
120:12
24:02
7:44
186 Mae Lucey
-
22:27
7:13
13
Emma Pennie
-
22:30
7:14
15
Rachel Vandette
-
24:03
7:44
34
Meredith Duxbury
-
25:18
8:08
57
Ava Restrepo
-
25:55
8:20
67
Anna Mesham
-
26:01
8:22
70
Emma Paynter
-
26:34
8:33
73
8 Bethel High School
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:34
123:08
24:38
7:55
231 Savanah Pipkin
-
22:33
7:15
16
Julia Fragomeli
-
24:49
7:59
47
Gwen Gallagher
-
24:50
7:59
48
Sarah Mello
-
24:50
7:59
49
Sarah Viebrock
-
26:06
8:24
71
Mckenna Leaden
-
26:49
8:37
77
Maura Leaden
-
26:53
8:39
78
9 Newington
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 5:52
129:25
25:53
8:19
301 Caroline Ryan
-
22:55
7:22
19
Angelin Zacharias
-
25:27
8:11
59
Melissa Nedjoika
-
25:37
8:14
61
Melanie Pantano
-
26:39
8:34
74
Tina Sawyer
-
28:47
9:15
88
R Terrazos-moreno
-
29:05
9:21
92
Abigail Busiewicz
-
29:21
9:26
93
10 Wethersfield
13-15-14-12-10
Gap: 2:32
130:46
26:09
8:25
336 Rebecca Hine
-
24:53
8:00
50
Erica Teti
-
25:48
8:18
64
Molly Desrochers
-
25:53
8:19
66
Emma Murray
-
26:46
8:37
76
Julia Chrostowski
-
27:26
8:49
80
Kate Lamberti
-
27:28
8:50
81
Mikayla Toce
-
28:52
9:17
90
11 Sheehan
15-13-12-11-11
Gap: 3:21
131:46
26:21
8:28
340 Ashley Addona
-
24:56
8:01
52
Francesca Amarone
-
25:12
8:06
55
Alyssa Alchimio
-
25:49
8:18
65
Amanda Addona
-
27:32
8:51
82
Jordan Welch
-
28:17
9:06
86
Cassie Dugay
-
28:48
9:15
89
Amy Thai
-
30:19
9:45
100
12 Middletown
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:17
132:06
26:25
8:30
341 Courtney Pusz
-
24:54
8:01
51
Ashley Comeau
-
24:56
8:01
53
Alexa Gonzalez
-
25:56
8:20
68
Alexis Guitard
-
28:07
9:03
84
Jackie Pawlak
-
28:12
9:04
85
Katie Tetrault
-
29:41
9:33
96




13 Bristol Eastern
12-14-14-15-13
Gap: 3:20
132:09
26:26
8:30
342 Emily Baranowski
-
24:45
7:58
46
Ciera Thurston
-
25:39
8:15
62
Nahndi Ali
-
26:30
8:31
72
Nina Pasqua
-
27:09
8:44
79
Jillian Lebeau
-
28:05
9:02
83
Emily Deloge
-
28:39
9:13
87




14 Hale Ray
2-8-10-10-14
Gap: 12:34
138:03
27:37
8:53
348 Everest Peacock
-
20:42
6:39
2
A Angel-mackenzie
-
25:34
8:13
60
Kayla Morse
-
28:54
9:18
91
Ariana Pritchard
-
29:38
9:32
94
Mikayla Mitchell
-
33:16
10:42
101
Alexis Rogers
-
33:23
10:44
102




15 Lyman Hall
11-11-11-14-15
Gap: 5:56
135:13
27:03
8:42
354 Lily Morenz
-
24:05
7:45
35
Julia Neri
-
25:26
8:11
58
Monica Demers
-
25:59
8:21
69
Birgetta Johnson
-
29:40
9:32
95
Mouna Sy
-
30:02
9:39
97
Eliza Denegris
-
30:15
9:43
98
Lauren Beverage
-
30:17
9:44
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelsey D'amico Haddam Killingworth 19:07.18 6:50
2 Lexie Bouthillier Haddam Killingworth 19:08.44 6:50
3 Sarah Minkiewicz Fr Southington 19:12.85 6:52 1/10 1/10 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Kathryn Shea North West Catholic 19:33.32 6:59
5 Alize Rodriguez So Southington 19:41.41 7:02 2/10 2/10 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Maggie Meehan So Southington 20:01.76 7:09 3/10 3/10 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Faith Ritchie Jr Southington 20:02.83 7:10 4/10 4/10 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Katherine Mellitt Sr Southington 20:07.7 7:11 5/10 5/10 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Maggie Fischer Haddam Killingworth 20:09.67 7:12
10 Tyra Finkleday Old Saybrook 20:11.91 7:13
11 Samantha Schiffer Jr Southington 20:14.17 7:14 6/10 6/10 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Lucia Visconti Newington 20:54.92 7:28
13 Kali Pliego Jr Southington 20:59.29 7:30 7/10 7/10 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Samantha D'anna East Hampton 21:05.67 7:32
15 Raquel Romano Sr Southington 21:06.29 7:32 8/10 8/10 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Christina Colliton North West Catholic 21:09.39 7:33
17 Emily Salisbury East Hampton 21:18.77 7:37
18 Christina Trovato Sr Southington 21:21.18 7:38 9/10 9/10 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Meg Woods Old Saybrook 21:31.54 7:41
20 Greta Nystrom Haddam Killingworth 21:46.89 7:47
21 Aliza Hackling Lyme-Old Lyme 21:52.6 7:49
22 Hannah Welburn East Hampton 21:53.43 7:49
23 Jenna Marteka East Hampton 21:55.73 7:50
24 Delaney Savage East Hampton 22:01.76 7:52
25 Ingrid Boland Old Saybrook 22:04.15 7:53
26 Alyssa Mercaldi East Hampton 22:18.75 7:58
27 Kiley Almay Lyme-Old Lyme 22:19.84 7:59
28 Adriana Wimler Coginchaug 22:30.03 8:02
29 Reva Shah Rocky Hill 22:30.41 8:02
30 Sofia Restrepo Lyme-Old Lyme 22:34.38 8:04
31 Taylor Harton Fr Southington 22:39.91 8:06 10/10 10/10 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Kris Olson Lyme-Old Lyme 22:40.29 8:06
33 Lilian Zhou Coginchaug 22:41.85 8:06
34 Sharay Marineau Old Saybrook 22:50.46 8:09
35 Mikaela Smith Portland 22:58.78 8:12
36 Abigail Dillon Portland 22:59.6 8:13
37 Mary Schulten Coginchaug 23:09.19 8:16
38 Rande Gearing Lyme-Old Lyme 23:15.51 8:18
39 Tiffany Berry Middletown 23:17.72 8:19
40 Samantha Kinell Coginchaug 23:18.01 8:19
41 Hannah Konior East Hampton 23:20.34 8:20
42 Megan Burns Lyme-Old Lyme 23:21.52 8:21
43 Lexi Hines Wilcox Tech 23:23.5 8:21
44 Karen Rodriguez Wethersfield 23:24.06 8:21
45 Angela Koerber Coginchaug 23:35.69 8:26
46 Jessica Greenspan Rocky Hill 23:38.45 8:27
47 Jordan Olivieri Coginchaug 23:43.9 8:29
48 Ling Chi Wethersfield 23:55.6 8:33
49 Kayla Little Middletown 24:00.67 8:35
50 Taylor Caruso East Hampton 24:06.22 8:37
51 Rosie Cotto Wilcox Tech 24:06.91 8:37
52 Ashlyn Lower Coginchaug 24:09.6 8:38
53 Alexis Parker Old Saybrook 24:16.51 8:40
54 Ivy Linden-dionne Coginchaug 24:16.87 8:40
55 Julie Tefoe Rocky Hill 24:31.97 8:46
56 Keline Morris North West Catholic 24:32.95 8:46
57 Sarah Blanton Haddam Killingworth 24:54.26 8:54
58 Julia Ritchie Lyme-Old Lyme 24:54.56 8:54
59 Allison Tewksbury Portland 25:12.36 9:00
60 Janna Spada Middletown 25:14.64 9:01
61 Juliana Cappola Wilcox Tech 25:18.88 9:02
62 Hope Mathis Wethersfield 25:23.32 9:04
63 Rachel Amoruso Wethersfield 25:23.85 9:04
64 Emily Zarilli Rocky Hill 25:25.29 9:05
65 Kiley Lord Portland 25:39.77 9:10
66 Lauren Melchionne Coginchaug 25:42.13 9:11
67 Megan Hodge Middletown 25:43.34 9:11
68 Erin Blecha Coginchaug 25:43.8 9:11
69 Mary Wood North West Catholic 25:45.11 9:12
70 Isabella Coviello Coginchaug 25:48.73 9:13
71 Nikki Shaner-bradford Bethel High School 25:49.02 9:13
72 Jennifer Palacios Bethel High School 25:56.16 9:16
73 Danielle Noriega Middletown 26:14.02 9:22
74 Brooke Courtney Lyme-Old Lyme 26:19.92 9:24
75 Christina Gluch North West Catholic 26:21.19 9:25
76 Shannon Greene North West Catholic 26:21.41 9:25
77 Gillian Holloway Lyme-Old Lyme 26:34.86 9:30
78 Sophia D'ambrosie Old Saybrook 26:35.27 9:30
79 Megan Calvanese Middletown 26:36.12 9:30
80 Caitlyn Casey-leonard Coginchaug 26:47.43 9:34
81 Michaela Costa Rocky Hill 26:49.1 9:35
82 Georgia Welch Lyme-Old Lyme 27:00.84 9:39
83 Kelly Slimon Old Saybrook 27:03.65 9:40
84 Maddie Morse Rocky Hill 27:04.29 9:40
85 Samantha Vargas Wethersfield 27:04.63 9:40
86 Brigid Schulenberg Rocky Hill 27:04.85 9:40
87 Lizzie Fisher Sheehan 27:13.89 9:44
88 Amanda Famiglietti Newington 27:18.91 9:45
89 Emily Johnson Bethel High School 27:19.22 9:45
90 Anna Waldzinska Newington 27:20.63 9:46
91 Courtney Kamansky Newington 27:20.82 9:46
92 Brittany Isaacson Sheehan 27:32.2 9:50
93 Tommi Crowley Bristol Eastern 27:33.81 9:51
94 Kyara Heredia North West Catholic 27:51.13 9:57
95 Danyel Godwin East Hampton 27:52.82 9:57
96 Dana Benson Hartford Public High Scho 27:55.44 9:58
97 Maria Moldovan Wethersfield 27:57.42 9:59
98 Julia Morrissey Wethersfield 27:59.44 10:00
99 Riley Anderson Bristol Eastern 28:13.71 10:05
100 Sarah Winner Haddam Killingworth 28:22.71 10:08
101 Libby Walden Bristol Eastern 29:01.78 10:22
102 Abby Dufour Bristol Eastern 29:01.99 10:22
103 Alexia Cuevas North West Catholic 29:09.64 10:25
104 Summer Gladney Sheehan 29:10.3 10:25
105 Nina Nhatavong Sheehan 29:17.55 10:28
106 Amanda Wallace Wilcox Tech 29:30.35 10:32
107 Suomia Dode Plainville 29:35.96 10:34
108 Alecia Cameron Hartford Public High Scho 29:37.13 10:35
109 Chloe Knapp Wethersfield 29:37.59 10:35
110 Marlena Williams Sheehan 29:44.33 10:37
111 Julianna Bojnowski Middletown 29:46 10:38
112 Danielle Mixon Lyman Hall 30:03.82 10:44
113 Sophie Warlitz Lyme-Old Lyme 30:21.36 10:50
114 Caroline Karabeinikoff Platt 30:24.5 10:52
115 Nicole Sliwinski Newington 30:29.83 10:54
116 Madison Terrill Coginchaug 30:30.99 10:54
117 Rowan O'connell Coginchaug 30:31.42 10:54
118 Calista Subocz Bristol Eastern 30:34.7 10:55
119 Kaylee Papapiatro Lyman Hall 30:46.07 10:59
120 Danielle Berry Middletown 30:49.88 11:01
121 Mackenzie Smart Middletown 31:23.17 11:13
122 Rima Babu Newington 31:40.88 11:19
123 Catherine Brennan Coginchaug 31:41.7 11:19
124 Makiya Caldwell Middletown 34:17.54 12:15
125 Ajitha Chivulcula Bethel High School 35:06.86 12:32
126 Michelle Duong Newington 35:24.38 12:39
127 Mara Figoras Coginchaug 35:35.13 12:43
128 Thamiriz Vasconcelos Platt 35:35.38 12:43
129 Katrena Macfarlane Coginchaug 35:39.42 12:44
130 Theresa King Hartford Public High Scho 35:39.88 12:44
131 Celina Benson Hartford Public High Scho 36:20.66 12:59
132 Jacqueline Callaghan Newington 36:21.67 12:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:55
99:07
19:49
7:05
29 Sarah Minkiewicz
Fr
19:13
6:52
3
Alize Rodriguez
So
19:41
7:02
5
Maggie Meehan
So
20:02
7:09
6
Faith Ritchie
Jr
20:03
7:10
7
Katherine Mellitt
Sr
20:08
7:11
8
Samantha Schiffer
Jr
20:14
7:14
11
Kali Pliego
Jr
20:59
7:30
13
2 Haddam Killingworth
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 5:47
105:06
21:01
7:30
78 Kelsey D'amico
-
19:07
6:50
1
Lexie Bouthillier
-
19:08
6:50
2
Maggie Fischer
-
20:10
7:12
9
Greta Nystrom
-
21:47
7:47
18
Sarah Blanton
-
24:54
8:54
48
Sarah Winner
-
28:23
10:08
76




3 East Hampton
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
108:15
21:39
7:44
93 Samantha D'anna
-
21:06
7:32
14
Emily Salisbury
-
21:19
7:37
16
Hannah Welburn
-
21:53
7:49
20
Jenna Marteka
-
21:56
7:50
21
Delaney Savage
-
22:02
7:52
22
Alyssa Mercaldi
-
22:19
7:58
24
Hannah Konior
-
23:20
8:20
36
4 Old Saybrook
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 4:05
110:55
22:11
7:55
126 Tyra Finkleday
-
20:12
7:13
10
Meg Woods
-
21:32
7:41
17
Ingrid Boland
-
22:04
7:53
23
Sharay Marineau
-
22:50
8:09
31
Alexis Parker
-
24:17
8:40
45
Sophia D'ambrosie
-
26:35
9:30
59
Kelly Slimon
-
27:04
9:40
62
5 Lyme-Old Lyme
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:23
112:43
22:33
8:03
134 Aliza Hackling
-
21:53
7:49
19
Kiley Almay
-
22:20
7:59
25
Sofia Restrepo
-
22:34
8:04
28
Kris Olson
-
22:40
8:06
29
Rande Gearing
-
23:16
8:18
33
Megan Burns
-
23:22
8:21
37
Julia Ritchie
-
24:55
8:54
49
6 Coginchaug
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:06
115:15
23:03
8:14
162 Adriana Wimler
-
22:30
8:02
26
Lilian Zhou
-
22:42
8:06
30
Mary Schulten
-
23:09
8:16
32
Samantha Kinell
-
23:18
8:19
35
Angela Koerber
-
23:36
8:26
39
Jordan Olivieri
-
23:44
8:29
41
Ashlyn Lower
-
24:10
8:38
44
7 North West Catholic
3-3-5-6-7
Gap: 6:48
117:22
23:28
8:23
178 Kathryn Shea
-
19:33
6:59
4
Christina Colliton
-
21:09
7:33
15
Keline Morris
-
24:33
8:46
47
Mary Wood
-
25:45
9:12
55
Christina Gluch
-
26:21
9:25
57
Shannon Greene
-
26:21
9:25
58
Kyara Heredia
-
27:51
9:57
72
8 Rocky Hill
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:19
122:55
24:35
8:47
227 Reva Shah
-
22:30
8:02
27
Jessica Greenspan
-
23:38
8:27
40
Julie Tefoe
-
24:32
8:46
46
Emily Zarilli
-
25:25
9:05
53
Michaela Costa
-
26:49
9:35
61
Maddie Morse
-
27:04
9:40
63
Brigid Schulenberg
-
27:05
9:40
65
9 Middletown
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:56
124:30
24:54
8:54
237 Tiffany Berry
-
23:18
8:19
34
Kayla Little
-
24:01
8:35
43
Janna Spada
-
25:15
9:01
50
Megan Hodge
-
25:43
9:11
54
Danielle Noriega
-
26:14
9:22
56
Megan Calvanese
-
26:36
9:30
60
Julianna Bojnowski
-
29:46
10:38
82
10 Wethersfield
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:41
125:11
25:02
8:57
247 Karen Rodriguez
-
23:24
8:21
38
Ling Chi
-
23:56
8:33
42
Hope Mathis
-
25:23
9:04
51
Rachel Amoruso
-
25:24
9:04
52
Samantha Vargas
-
27:05
9:40
64
Maria Moldovan
-
27:57
9:59
73
Julia Morrissey
-
27:59
10:00
74
11 Newington
5-10-11-11-11
Gap: 9:35
133:25
26:41
9:32
299 Lucia Visconti
-
20:55
7:28
12
Amanda Famiglietti
-
27:19
9:45
67
Anna Waldzinska
-
27:21
9:46
68
Courtney Kamansky
-
27:21
9:46
69
Nicole Sliwinski
-
30:30
10:54
83
Rima Babu
-
31:41
11:19
85
Michelle Duong
-
35:24
12:39
86
12 Sheehan
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:30
142:58
28:36
10:13
376 Lizzie Fisher
-
27:14
9:44
66
Brittany Isaacson
-
27:32
9:50
70
Summer Gladney
-
29:10
10:25
79
Nina Nhatavong
-
29:18
10:28
80
Marlena Williams
-
29:44
10:37
81








13 Bristol Eastern
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:01
144:26
28:53
10:19
385 Tommi Crowley
-
27:34
9:51
71
Riley Anderson
-
28:14
10:05
75
Libby Walden
-
29:02
10:22
77
Abby Dufour
-
29:02
10:22
78
Calista Subocz
-
30:35
10:55
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
106:21
21:16
7:36
15 Samantha Schiffer
Jr
20:14
7:14
1
Kali Pliego
Jr
20:59
7:30
2
Raquel Romano
Sr
21:06
7:32
3
Christina Trovato
Sr
21:21
7:38
4
Taylor Harton
Fr
22:40
8:06
5








2 Coginchaug
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
123:36
24:43
8:50
47 Jordan Olivieri
-
23:44
8:29
7
Ashlyn Lower
-
24:10
8:38
8
Ivy Linden-dionne
-
24:17
8:40
9
Lauren Melchionne
-
25:42
9:11
11
Erin Blecha
-
25:44
9:11
12
Isabella Coviello
-
25:49
9:13
13
Caitlyn Casey-leonard
-
26:47
9:34
17
3 Lyme-Old Lyme
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:39
128:12
25:38
9:09
63 Megan Burns
-
23:22
8:21
6
Julia Ritchie
-
24:55
8:54
10
Brooke Courtney
-
26:20
9:24
14
Gillian Holloway
-
26:35
9:30
15
Georgia Welch
-
27:01
9:39
18
Sophie Warlitz
-
30:21
10:50
20




4 Middletown
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:41
152:53
30:35
10:55
101 Megan Calvanese
-
26:36
9:30
16
Julianna Bojnowski
-
29:46
10:38
19
Danielle Berry
-
30:50
11:01
21
Mackenzie Smart
-
31:23
11:13
22
Makiya Caldwell
-
34:18
12:15
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.