Southington Results from the Stratton Brook Invite at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 9/20/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aparo, Jake So V 20:52.64 6:44 3.1 84/102 7/7 11/16 9/12 21:59
(1:06,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Balaoing, Mike So JV 20:41.94 6:41 3.1 47/208 4/9 10/16 5/13 21:19
(0:37,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bayron, Brandon Sr V 18:12.3 5:52 3.1 35/102 3/7 3/16 6/15 20:46
(2:33,12.3)
20:46
(2:33,12.3)
20:46
(2:33,12.3)
18:37
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Benham, Nick So JV 19:51.8 6:24 3.1 24/208 2/9 7/16 5/14 22:29
(2:37,11.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Breutzmann, Dylan So V 19:32.1 6:18 3.1 64/102 5/7 5/16 9/15 20:38
(1:06,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burleigh, Zach Fr Fr 14:21.65 6:39 2.16 36/116 3/10 3/10 6/14
Chasse, Ben Jr JV 22:01.15 7:06 3.1 96/208 7/9 14/16 5/10 23:37
(1:36,6.8)
23:37
(1:36,6.8)
23:37
(1:36,6.8)
19:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chasse, Jacob Jr JV 21:54.51 7:04 3.1 90/208 6/9 13/16 6/13 21:57
(0:03,0.2)
21:57
(0:03,0.2)
21:57
(0:03,0.2)
20:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
D'abramo, Anthony So JV 23:11.1 7:29 3.1 141/208 8/9 15/16 8/10 22:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dorsey, Mike Fr Fr 14:39.56 6:47 2.16 46/116 5/10 5/10 4/12
Garrison, Sean Jr V 17:34.41 5:40 3.1 17/102 1/7 1/16 9/15 17:55
(0:21,1.9)
17:55
(0:21,1.9)
17:55
(0:21,1.9)
17:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Greig, Ethan Fr Fr 14:48.13 6:51 2.16 47/116 6/10 6/10 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
McManus, Chris Fr Fr 13:37.34 6:18 2.16 20/116 2/10 2/10 6/15 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
McMeans, Jordan So JV 20:40.02 6:40 3.1 46/208 3/9 9/16 6/14
Mohr, Jacob Fr Fr 15:33.15 7:12 2.16 71/116 9/10 9/10 3/5
Murdy, Mark So V 17:59.31 5:48 3.1 28/102 2/7 2/16 7/15 19:48
(1:48,9.1)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Murdy, Tom So V 20:23.47 6:35 3.1 77/102 6/7 8/16 10/15 20:29
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Myers, Jack Sr V 18:36.44 6:00 3.1 48/102 4/7 4/16 6/15 18:19 18:19 18:19 17:47
Nichols, Luke Sr JV 19:49.64 6:24 3.1 20/208 1/9 6/16 6/15 21:52
(2:02,9.3)
21:52
(2:02,9.3)
21:52
(2:02,9.3)
20:49
(0:59,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Purpura, Gabe Sr JV 21:41.65 7:00 3.1 84/208 5/9 12/16 7/13 22:33
(0:51,3.8)
22:33
(0:51,3.8)
22:33
(0:51,3.8)
22:13
(0:31,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ragozzine, Nick Fr Fr 15:02.16 6:58 2.16 55/116 7/10 7/10 3/6
Rathbun, Ethan Fr Fr 15:02.84 6:58 2.16 56/116 8/10 8/10 2/6
Riccio, Anthony Fr Fr 13:05.45 6:04 2.16 10/116 1/10 1/10 7/17
Sperry, Tanner Fr Fr 14:39.17 6:47 2.16 45/116 4/10 4/10 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vath, Jared Fr Fr 16:08.26 7:28 2.16 86/116 10/10 10/10 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
weil, James So JV 25:08.88 8:07 3.1 179/208 9/9 16/16 9/10 27:47
(2:38,9.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/15 91:55
1:58
3.1 5:56 5:40 6:18 192 5:30 96:39
(4:44,4.9)
96:39
(4:44,4.9)
90:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sean Garrison (17), Mark Murdy (28), Brandon Bayron (35), Jack Myers (48), Dylan Breutzmann (64)
JV 1st 5 6/13 102:45
1:52
3.1 6:38 6:24 7:00 179 6:00 109:39
(6:54,6.3)
109:39
(6:54,6.3)
97:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Luke Nichols (18), Nick Benham (22), Jordan McMeans (39), Mike Balaoing (40), Gabe Purpura (60)
Fr 1st 5 6/12 70:23
1:34
2.16 6:31 6:04 6:47 133 5:59 73:24
(3:01,4.1)
73:24
(3:01,4.1)
72:53
(2:30,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Riccio (10), Chris McManus (18), Zach Burleigh (32), Tanner Sperry (36), Mike Dorsey (37)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 76:35
1:20
2.16 7:05 6:51 7:28 64 6:40 76:29 76:29 76:29 Ethan Greig (6), Nick Ragozzine (8), Ethan Rathbun (9), Jacob Mohr (18), Jared Vath (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ari Klau Sr WILLIAM HALL 16:06.69 5:12
2 Grant O'connor Sr WILLIAM HALL 16:19.27 5:16
3 Randy Neish Jr GLASTONBURY 16:30.3 5:19
4 Oliver Hickson Sr STAPLES 16:37.55 5:22
5 Jake Berman Sr STAPLES 16:46.87 5:25
6 Palmer Weimann Sr FARMINGTON 16:54.6 5:27
7 Roberto Piotto Sr GLASTONBURY 17:00.78 5:29
8 Alec Ferguson-hul Sr CONARD 17:01.52 5:30
9 Ben Foster Jr STAPLES 17:13.79 5:33
10 James Yost Sr CANTON 17:21.19 5:36
11 Andrew Gutierrez Sr SIMSBURY 17:21.29 5:36
12 James Lewis Jr STAPLES 17:21.44 5:36
13 Brandon Harrington So STAPLES 17:22.63 5:36
14 Devon Aldave Sr WILLIAM HALL 17:25.14 5:37
15 Joseph Ruggiero Sr MANCHESTER 17:28.33 5:38
16 Gabe Julien Sr GLASTONBURY 17:32.96 5:40
17 Sean Garrison Jr Southington 17:34.41 5:40 1/7 1/16 9/15 17:55
(0:21)
17:55
(0:21)
17:55
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Solomon Davis Fr SIMSBURY 17:35.5 5:40
19 Josh Signore Sr BRISTOL CENTRAL 17:42.33 5:43
20 Benjamin Gross Sr WILLIAM HALL 17:43.47 5:43
21 Daniel Schmetterlin Sr SIMSBURY 17:50.26 5:45
22 Conall Hughes Sr SIMSBURY 17:50.55 5:45
23 Dean Yost Sr CANTON 17:52.16 5:46
24 John Reagle Sr GUILFORD 17:54.26 5:47
25 Joseph Adorno Sr SIMSBURY 17:55.04 5:47
26 Matthew Werner Sr SIMSBURY 17:56.84 5:47
27 Edward Tomasso Sr FARMINGTON 17:57.27 5:48
28 Mark Murdy So Southington 17:59.31 5:48 2/7 2/16 7/15
29 Jakob Lopez Jr MANCHESTER 18:02.16 5:49
30 Max Aronow Sr WILLIAM HALL 18:02.34 5:49
31 Daniel Landy Sr STAPLES 18:02.79 5:49
32 Brian Coyne Jr MANCHESTER 18:03.89 5:50
33 Thomas Durst Sr SIMSBURY 18:06.93 5:51
34 Chris Reeves So GLASTONBURY 18:11.11 5:52
35 Brandon Bayron Sr Southington 18:12.3 5:52 3/7 3/16 6/15 20:46
(2:33)
20:46
(2:33)
20:46
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Jonathan Kaback So WILLIAM HALL 18:12.36 5:52
37 Chris Dency So GLASTONBURY 18:15.73 5:53
38 Matt Silas Sr GLASTONBURY 18:16.61 5:54
39 Ben Hadra Sr CONARD 18:22.89 5:56
40 Will Briggs Jr CANTON 18:23 5:56
41 Matt Varnum Jr BRISTOL CENTRAL 18:26.33 5:57
42 Luis Cruz Sr STAPLES 18:27.58 5:57
43 Brendan O'callahan Fr GUILFORD 18:27.67 5:57
44 Brian Torsiello Sr CONARD 18:32.76 5:59
45 Josh Crampton Jr GUILFORD 18:33.17 5:59
46 Jake Whittingslow Jr CANTON 18:35.53 6:00
47 Brendan Reeds So NEWTOWN 18:35.84 6:00
48 Jack Myers Sr Southington 18:36.44 6:00 4/7 4/16 6/15 18:19 18:19 18:19
49 Ethan Burg Jr NEWTOWN 18:39.65 6:01
50 John Cassidy Sr WILLIAM HALL 18:40.35 6:01
51 Zach Oliver Jr CANTON 18:42.84 6:02
52 Thomas Kropp So MANCHESTER 18:47.27 6:04
53 Spencer Leclaire So GLASTONBURY 18:49.67 6:04
54 Dylan Bartlett So NEWTOWN 18:50.41 6:05
55 Lucas O'callahan So GUILFORD 18:57.53 6:07
56 Andrew Damon-smith Sr BRISTOL CENTRAL 18:58.3 6:07
57 Adam Germaine Jr GUILFORD 18:59.47 6:08
58 Jean Rioux Sr BRISTOL CENTRAL 19:06.17 6:10
59 Josh Nelson Sr BRISTOL CENTRAL 19:09.23 6:11
60 Ryan Adams Sr MANCHESTER 19:09.67 6:11
61 Trent Blaszko Jr FARMINGTON 19:19.66 6:14
62 Joe Sciano Fr RHAM 19:19.67 6:14
63 Hunter Damon-smith So BRISTOL CENTRAL 19:27.79 6:17
64 Dylan Breutzmann So Southington 19:32.1 6:18 5/7 5/16 9/15
65 Joey Whelan Sr NEWTOWN 19:32.83 6:18
66 Jason Ferrari Sr NEWTOWN 19:35.6 6:19
67 Isaac Oda-bayliss Sr CONARD 19:36.69 6:20
68 Christopher Mello Sr CONARD 19:40.74 6:21
69 Jared Lomangino Jr FARMINGTON 19:49.79 6:24
70 Brandon Thomas So NAUGATUCK 19:52.46 6:25
71 Augie Shaw Sr CANTON 19:55.03 6:25
72 Finn Davidson So GUILFORD 19:55.96 6:26
73 Owen Henderschedt Jr RHAM 20:00.2 6:27
74 Dylan Lew So NEWTOWN 20:09.85 6:30
75 Ethan Porter So CANTON 20:13.8 6:32
76 Spencer Maslin Sr CONARD 20:19.67 6:33
77 Tom Murdy So Southington 20:23.47 6:35 6/7 8/16 10/15
78 Roberto Luis-fuentes Jr BRISTOL CENTRAL 20:30.62 6:37
79 Samuel Prescott Sr CONARD 20:35.15 6:38
80 Liam Shea Sr RHAM 20:37.25 6:39
81 Joey Conrod So NEWTOWN 20:40.84 6:40
82 Andrew Greenlaw Sr RHAM 20:43.56 6:41
83 Jeff Pelland So FARMINGTON 20:47.26 6:42
84 Jake Aparo So Southington 20:52.64 6:44 7/7 11/16 9/12
85 Cordell Szot Sr FARMINGTON 20:55.32 6:45
86 Michael Zamani Jr NAUGATUCK 20:56.27 6:45
87 William Armstrong Jr MANCHESTER 21:00.82 6:47
88 Brian Reilly Sr NAUGATUCK 21:01.86 6:47
89 Devin Watt Sr RHAM 21:09.49 6:50
90 Kyle O'brien Sr RHAM 21:11.29 6:50
91 Jacob Ouellette So RHAM 21:12.56 6:51
92 Shadow Pereira Jr TORRINGTON 21:20.14 6:53
93 Joe Siuta Sr FARMINGTON 21:37.91 6:59
94 Joseph Dempsey So NAUGATUCK 21:38.1 6:59
95 Jacob Galeazzi Jr TORRINGTON 22:15.13 7:11
96 Scott Kostka Jr NAUGATUCK 22:16.2 7:11
97 Mike Galan So TORRINGTON 23:06.07 7:27
98 Ryan Cooper Jr TORRINGTON 23:14.07 7:30
99 Andy Photohirath So TORRINGTON 23:31.8 7:35
100 Matt Wahl So NAUGATUCK 23:37.91 7:37
101 Jonah Heiland Sr TORRINGTON 23:47.83 7:41
102 Anthony Sidharta So TORRINGTON 24:04.84 7:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 STAPLES
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
85:22
17:04
5:30
43 Oliver Hickson
Sr
16:38
5:22
4
Jake Berman
Sr
16:47
5:25
5
Ben Foster
Jr
17:14
5:33
9
James Lewis
Jr
17:21
5:36
12
Brandon Harrington
So
17:23
5:36
13
Daniel Landy
Sr
18:03
5:49
31
Luis Cruz
Sr
18:28
5:57
42
2 WILLIAM HALL
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:56
85:37
17:07
5:31
67 Ari Klau
Sr
16:07
5:12
1
Grant O'connor
Sr
16:19
5:16
2
Devon Aldave
Sr
17:25
5:37
14
Benjamin Gross
Sr
17:43
5:43
20
Max Aronow
Sr
18:02
5:49
30
Jonathan Kaback
So
18:12
5:52
36
John Cassidy
Sr
18:40
6:01
50
3 SIMSBURY
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:34
88:33
17:43
5:43
97 Andrew Gutierrez
Sr
17:21
5:36
11
Solomon Davis
Fr
17:36
5:40
18
Daniel Schmetterlin
Sr
17:50
5:45
21
Conall Hughes
Sr
17:51
5:45
22
Joseph Adorno
Sr
17:55
5:47
25
Matthew Werner
Sr
17:57
5:47
26
Thomas Durst
Sr
18:07
5:51
33
3 GLASTONBURY
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
87:31
17:30
5:39
97 Randy Neish
Jr
16:30
5:19
3
Roberto Piotto
Sr
17:01
5:29
7
Gabe Julien
Sr
17:33
5:40
16
Chris Reeves
So
18:11
5:52
34
Chris Dency
So
18:16
5:53
37
Matt Silas
Sr
18:17
5:54
38
Spencer Leclaire
So
18:50
6:04
53
5 CANTON
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
90:55
18:11
5:52
170 James Yost
Sr
17:21
5:36
10
Dean Yost
Sr
17:52
5:46
23
Will Briggs
Jr
18:23
5:56
40
Jake Whittingslow
Jr
18:36
6:00
46
Zach Oliver
Jr
18:43
6:02
51
Augie Shaw
Sr
19:55
6:25
71
Ethan Porter
So
20:14
6:32
75
6 MANCHESTER
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
91:31
18:18
5:54
188 Joseph Ruggiero
Sr
17:28
5:38
15
Jakob Lopez
Jr
18:02
5:49
29
Brian Coyne
Jr
18:04
5:50
32
Thomas Kropp
So
18:47
6:04
52
Ryan Adams
Sr
19:10
6:11
60
William Armstrong
Jr
21:01
6:47
87




7 Southington
9-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:58
91:55
18:23
5:56
192 Sean Garrison
Jr
17:34
5:40
17
Mark Murdy
So
17:59
5:48
28
Brandon Bayron
Sr
18:12
5:52
35
Jack Myers
Sr
18:36
6:00
48
Dylan Breutzmann
So
19:32
6:18
64
Tom Murdy
So
20:23
6:35
77
Jake Aparo
So
20:53
6:44
84
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 GUILFORD
11-11-10-10-8
Gap: 1:05
92:52
18:34
5:59
224 John Reagle
Sr
17:54
5:47
24
Brendan O'callahan
Fr
18:28
5:57
43
Josh Crampton
Jr
18:33
5:59
45
Lucas O'callahan
So
18:58
6:07
55
Adam Germaine
Jr
18:59
6:08
57
Finn Davidson
So
19:56
6:26
72




9 CONARD
5-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:39
93:15
18:39
6:01
226 Alec Ferguson-hul
Sr
17:02
5:30
8
Ben Hadra
Sr
18:23
5:56
39
Brian Torsiello
Sr
18:33
5:59
44
Isaac Oda-bayliss
Sr
19:37
6:20
67
Christopher Mello
Sr
19:41
6:21
68
Spencer Maslin
Sr
20:20
6:33
76
Samuel Prescott
Sr
20:35
6:38
79
10 BRISTOL CENTRAL
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:27
93:22
18:40
6:01
233 Josh Signore
Sr
17:42
5:43
19
Matt Varnum
Jr
18:26
5:57
41
Andrew Damon-smith
Sr
18:58
6:07
56
Jean Rioux
Sr
19:06
6:10
58
Josh Nelson
Sr
19:09
6:11
59
Hunter Damon-smith
So
19:28
6:17
63
Roberto Luis-fuentes
Jr
20:31
6:37
78
11 FARMINGTON
4-5-9-9-11
Gap: 3:53
94:49
18:58
6:07
246 Palmer Weimann
Sr
16:55
5:27
6
Edward Tomasso
Sr
17:57
5:48
27
Trent Blaszko
Jr
19:20
6:14
61
Jared Lomangino
Jr
19:50
6:24
69
Jeff Pelland
So
20:47
6:42
83
Cordell Szot
Sr
20:55
6:45
85
Joe Siuta
Sr
21:38
6:59
93
12 NEWTOWN
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:00
95:14
19:03
6:09
281 Brendan Reeds
So
18:36
6:00
47
Ethan Burg
Jr
18:40
6:01
49
Dylan Bartlett
So
18:50
6:05
54
Joey Whelan
Sr
19:33
6:18
65
Jason Ferrari
Sr
19:36
6:19
66
Dylan Lew
So
20:10
6:30
74
Joey Conrod
So
20:41
6:40
81
13 RHAM
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:50
101:50
20:22
6:34
386 Joe Sciano
Fr
19:20
6:14
62
Owen Henderschedt
Jr
20:00
6:27
73
Liam Shea
Sr
20:37
6:39
80
Andrew Greenlaw
Sr
20:44
6:41
82
Devin Watt
Sr
21:09
6:50
89
Kyle O'brien
Sr
21:11
6:50
90
Jacob Ouellette
So
21:13
6:51
91
14 NAUGATUCK
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:24
105:45
21:09
6:49
434 Brandon Thomas
So
19:52
6:25
70
Michael Zamani
Jr
20:56
6:45
86
Brian Reilly
Sr
21:02
6:47
88
Joseph Dempsey
So
21:38
6:59
94
Scott Kostka
Jr
22:16
7:11
96
Matt Wahl
So
23:38
7:37
100




15 TORRINGTON
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:12
113:27
22:41
7:19
481 Shadow Pereira
Jr
21:20
6:53
92
Jacob Galeazzi
Jr
22:15
7:11
95
Mike Galan
So
23:06
7:27
97
Ryan Cooper
Jr
23:14
7:30
98
Andy Photohirath
So
23:32
7:35
99
Jonah Heiland
Sr
23:48
7:41
101
Anthony Sidharta
So
24:05
7:46
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zakeer Ahmad So STAPLES 17:56.21 5:47
2 David Kratzer Sr SIMSBURY 17:57.53 5:48
3 Joseph O'bryan Jr SIMSBURY 18:15.32 5:53
4 Michael Kokines So SIMSBURY 18:30.61 5:58
5 John Sacala Sr SIMSBURY 18:57.17 6:07
6 Jake Atlas Sr STAPLES 18:59.65 6:08
7 Ryan Leahy Jr GLASTONBURY 19:01.1 6:08
8 Arthur Kulis Jr STAPLES 19:05.73 6:10
9 Justin Casalino Jr SIMSBURY 19:14.71 6:12
10 Justin Damone Sr GLASTONBURY 19:15.38 6:13
11 Matthew Gutierrez So SIMSBURY 19:24.08 6:16
12 Judah Shingleton Sr SIMSBURY 19:25.31 6:16
13 Jeffrey Ritz Sr SIMSBURY 19:28.71 6:17
14 Shane Laverde Sr SIMSBURY 19:30.77 6:18
15 Grant Bannister Jr WILLIAM HALL 19:31.29 6:18
16 Joey Conti So GLASTONBURY 19:32.38 6:18
17 Tucker Hutchinson Sr GLASTONBURY 19:34.47 6:19
18 Ethan Burstein Sr WILLIAM HALL 19:38.65 6:20
19 Ben Funk So BRISTOL CENTRAL 19:40.82 6:21
20 Luke Nichols Sr Southington 19:49.64 6:24 1/9 6/16 6/15 21:52
(2:02)
21:52
(2:02)
21:52
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Jacob Scott Jr WILLIAM HALL 19:50.22 6:24
22 Daniel Call Jr STAPLES 19:51.12 6:24
23 Campbell Marsh Jr STAPLES 19:51.34 6:24
24 Nick Benham So Southington 19:51.8 6:24 2/9 7/16 5/14
25 William Fallon Jr SIMSBURY 19:55.37 6:26
26 Matt Sullivan Jr CANTON 19:56.51 6:26
27 Kory Powell So WILLIAM HALL 19:57.25 6:26
28 Jason Auffant Jr GUILFORD 20:02.28 6:28
29 Christopher Copeck Jr GLASTONBURY 20:02.98 6:28
30 Noah Schulman Jr WILLIAM HALL 20:07.81 6:30
31 Liam Golfin Sr CANTON 20:14.32 6:32
32 Hadyn Sundgren So BRISTOL CENTRAL 20:15.15 6:32
33 Peter Constantin Jr SIMSBURY 20:15.43 6:32
34 Jonathan Davis Fr CONARD 20:16.16 6:32
35 Daniel Markelon Sr SIMSBURY 20:23.78 6:35
36 Jake Emery Sr BRISTOL CENTRAL 20:24.77 6:35
37 Mike Dutsar Sr NEWTOWN 20:25.41 6:35
38 Owen Farley Jr WILLIAM HALL 20:27.28 6:36
39 Alex Healy Sr WILLIAM HALL 20:29.7 6:37
40 William Duggan Sr GLASTONBURY 20:30.42 6:37
41 Eric Weekes Sr MANCHESTER 20:31.18 6:37
42 Ethan Hixon So WILLIAM HALL 20:31.87 6:37
43 James Wallace Jr SIMSBURY 20:33.49 6:38
44 Michael Vandermerw Jr STAPLES 20:34.91 6:38
45 Addison Wakeman So GUILFORD 20:36.31 6:39
46 Jordan McMeans So Southington 20:40.02 6:40 3/9 9/16 6/14
47 Mike Balaoing So Southington 20:41.94 6:41 4/9 10/16 5/13
48 Tyler Drake Sr SIMSBURY 20:44.73 6:42
49 Chris Lajoie Jr NEWTOWN 20:45.22 6:42
50 Raymond Fagan Sr WILLIAM HALL 20:45.54 6:42
51 Douglas Raigosa Jr STAPLES 20:46.24 6:42
52 Nicholas Doelger Jr WILLIAM HALL 20:49.63 6:43
53 Solomon Baldeo Sr BRISTOL CENTRAL 20:50.72 6:43
54 Brian Maccordy So STAPLES 20:53.81 6:44
55 Wesley Zielke So STAPLES 20:53.84 6:44
56 Chris O'niel Jr RHAM 20:57.77 6:46
57 Greg Fisher Sr STAPLES 21:01.77 6:47
58 Eathan Hodgkinson So GUILFORD 21:02.64 6:47
59 Spandan Rath So CONARD 21:07.23 6:49
60 Peter Sternhagen So GLASTONBURY 21:09.25 6:49
61 Alexander Floyd So CONARD 21:10.82 6:50
62 Mitchell Willsey Jr GLASTONBURY 21:10.86 6:50
63 Andrew Weekes So MANCHESTER 21:11.86 6:50
64 Vijay Makayee Jr NEWTOWN 21:13.71 6:51
65 George Pittman Jr BRISTOL CENTRAL 21:16.22 6:52
66 Adam Maidman Jr WILLIAM HALL 21:17.33 6:52
67 Erik Wiegmann So FARMINGTON 21:17.54 6:52
68 Noah O'leary So CANTON 21:18.15 6:52
69 Jeff Hermsen Sr SIMSBURY 21:18.43 6:52
70 Kyler Larose Sr GUILFORD 21:18.47 6:52
71 Tom Messier So FARMINGTON 21:19.56 6:53
72 Patrick Murphy Jr SIMSBURY 21:23.23 6:54
73 Connor Furlong Jr GLASTONBURY 21:24.69 6:54
74 Matthew Thomas Sr CONARD 21:25.79 6:55
75 Benjamin Naylor Jr GLASTONBURY 21:26.12 6:55
76 Oliver Anderson So WILLIAM HALL 21:29.41 6:56
77 Benjamin Shmaruk So STAPLES 21:30.27 6:56
78 Owen Graham Jr GLASTONBURY 21:30.5 6:56
79 Anthony Burns So CANTON 21:36.12 6:58
80 Jonathan Peikes So WILLIAM HALL 21:37.42 6:59
81 Collin Villamana So NEWTOWN 21:39.27 6:59
82 Zachary Scott Jr GLASTONBURY 21:40.78 7:00
83 Kris Whelan Jr NEWTOWN 21:41.6 7:00
84 Gabe Purpura Sr Southington 21:41.65 7:00 5/9 12/16 7/13 22:33
(0:51)
22:33
(0:51)
22:33
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Christian Cook Sr MANCHESTER 21:44.55 7:01
86 Patrick Jackson So SIMSBURY 21:44.87 7:01
87 Jacob Steinebrey So NEWTOWN 21:46.49 7:01
88 Jacob Judd Jr CONARD 21:47.61 7:02
89 Luca Frez-albrech Sr CANTON 21:47.84 7:02
90 Jacob Chasse Jr Southington 21:54.51 7:04 6/9 13/16 6/13 21:57
(0:03)
21:57
(0:03)
21:57
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Greg Lucas Jr MANCHESTER 21:55.96 7:05
92 Sean O'meara So CONARD 21:56.32 7:05
93 Ryan Rocheleau So WILLIAM HALL 21:59.76 7:06
94 Rexford Dorchester So WILLIAM HALL 22:00.7 7:06
95 Lorenzo Zaccardelli Jr GLASTONBURY 22:00.94 7:06
96 Ben Chasse Jr Southington 22:01.15 7:06 7/9 14/16 5/10 23:37
(1:36)
23:37
(1:36)
23:37
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Alex Breinan Fr RHAM 22:02.17 7:07
98 Devlin Moody Jr FARMINGTON 22:02.9 7:07
99 Matt Pignatella Jr FARMINGTON 22:06.23 7:08
100 David Beers Jr WILLIAM HALL 22:06.6 7:08
101 Michael Reinhart Jr SIMSBURY 22:07.65 7:08
102 Zeke Hodkin So SIMSBURY 22:08.92 7:09
103 Brennan Drapeau Sr BRISTOL CENTRAL 22:11.31 7:09
104 Nicholas Schuck Jr WILLIAM HALL 22:11.93 7:10
105 Gabriel Holm So STAPLES 22:12.4 7:10
106 Sean Farley Jr WILLIAM HALL 22:14.4 7:10
107 Xiang Cai So WILLIAM HALL 22:15.02 7:11
108 Michael Lauretti Jr BRISTOL CENTRAL 22:18.24 7:12
109 Joshua Dufault Sr CONARD 22:19.76 7:12
110 Sam Morgan So CONARD 22:20.46 7:12
111 Adam Gasway Jr STAPLES 22:21.26 7:13
112 John Cannon Jr CONARD 22:22.68 7:13
113 Brandon Carpenter So MANCHESTER 22:23.46 7:13
114 Alec Stewart So FARMINGTON 22:24.33 7:14
115 Jordan Isner Jr FARMINGTON 22:25.17 7:14
116 Justin Bernheimer Jr WILLIAM HALL 22:25.24 7:14
117 Marlon Henninger So CONARD 22:27.13 7:15
118 Taylor Steer So CONARD 22:28.49 7:15
119 Nicholas Calabrese Jr WILLIAM HALL 22:28.84 7:15
120 Anthony Dipaulo Jr FARMINGTON 22:29.41 7:15
121 Paul Malafronte Jr GUILFORD 22:29.84 7:15
122 Michael Sisti Jr CONARD 22:31.34 7:16
123 Adam Pawlik Jr GUILFORD 22:31.83 7:16
124 Craig Wilk Jr BRISTOL CENTRAL 22:34.06 7:17
125 Mitchell Ives So FARMINGTON 22:37.79 7:18
126 Michael Richard Jr SIMSBURY 22:42.44 7:19
127 Nathan Graber-lippe So WILLIAM HALL 22:42.73 7:20
128 Gabriel Turco Jr CONARD 22:45.81 7:21
129 Eric Boccaccio So CONARD 22:47.43 7:21
130 Jash Mirani So FARMINGTON 22:49.35 7:22
131 Ben Green Jr FARMINGTON 22:50.2 7:22
132 Milo Olson So CONARD 22:50.6 7:22
133 Graham Clarkson Jr SIMSBURY 22:54.6 7:23
134 Jack Hutensky Jr WILLIAM HALL 22:56.16 7:24
135 Matthew Carlisle So SIMSBURY 22:59.38 7:25
136 Alexander Perron Sr CONARD 23:02.22 7:26
137 Caleb Smith So RHAM 23:04 7:26
138 Patrick O'keefe So WILLIAM HALL 23:04.46 7:27
139 Jameson Corey So GLASTONBURY 23:04.67 7:27
140 Patrick Skwiot So WILLIAM HALL 23:10.59 7:29
141 Anthony D'abramo So Southington 23:11.1 7:29 8/9 15/16 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Joshua Goodman Jr WILLIAM HALL 23:13.22 7:29
143 Kyle Gourley Jr GLASTONBURY 23:17.21 7:31
144 Derek Lund So RHAM 23:18.9 7:31
145 Ben Walsh So RHAM 23:21.57 7:32
146 Gavin Lafleur Fr RHAM 23:22.3 7:32
147 Trent Sawtelle So CANTON 23:28.16 7:34
148 Connor Sager Sr FARMINGTON 23:31.81 7:35
149 Alex Gereg So FARMINGTON 23:37.64 7:37
150 Riley Jano So SIMSBURY 23:40.22 7:38
151 Sean Barry Jr RHAM 23:41.31 7:38
152 Dan Lester Jr FARMINGTON 23:44.18 7:39
153 Kyle Woods Sr FARMINGTON 23:44.26 7:39
154 Adam Giroux So CONARD 23:45.18 7:40
155 Brian Achim Jr BRISTOL CENTRAL 23:46.76 7:40
156 Ronohir Deb Jr GLASTONBURY 23:48.65 7:41
157 Shotaro Matsuyama So GLASTONBURY 23:48.86 7:41
158 Zach Dalton Jr RHAM 23:54.82 7:43
159 Maurice Smith Fr RHAM 23:58.7 7:44
160 Michael Mack So CONARD 24:01.01 7:45
161 Omar Taweh Sr FARMINGTON 24:09.21 7:47
162 Nick Mosidis Fr FARMINGTON 24:11.68 7:48
163 Nathaniel Straus Sr CONARD 24:15.48 7:50
164 Harrison Dalton Sr RHAM 24:22.53 7:52
165 Aiden Pass Fr CANTON 24:25.51 7:53
166 Kevin Gates Sr CONARD 24:25.67 7:53
167 Tommy Cotter Fr RHAM 24:26.63 7:53
168 Zachary Davidson So WILLIAM HALL 24:27.37 7:53
169 Samuel Breeden So STAPLES 24:40.64 7:58
170 Charlie Lage So WILLIAM HALL 24:41.85 7:58
171 Noah Campbell Jr CANTON 24:49.1 8:00
172 Alex Rybczyk Fr SIMSBURY 24:56.06 8:03
173 Jack Moore Sr RHAM 24:59.28 8:04
174 Kenton Lafleur Sr RHAM 24:59.59 8:04
175 Minh Pham Jr CONARD 24:59.66 8:04
176 Timothy Kyle So CONARD 25:06.71 8:06
177 Matthew Harvill Jr SIMSBURY 25:07.7 8:06
178 Michael Fernandez So CONARD 25:08.54 8:07
179 James weil So Southington 25:08.88 8:07 9/9 16/16 9/10
180 Jack Paulus So CONARD 25:10.84 8:07
181 Steven Olechna So CONARD 25:26.68 8:12
182 Anis Ehsani Jr CONARD 25:45.34 8:18
183 Alex Ezerins Fr RHAM 25:47.98 8:19
184 Chris Ho Jr CANTON 25:51.8 8:21
185 Kevin Stephansen Sr NAUGATUCK 25:52.7 8:21
186 Arshil Chowdhury So NAUGATUCK 25:59.57 8:23
187 Michael Yates So SIMSBURY 26:00.58 8:23
188 Trevor Weimann So FARMINGTON 26:07.03 8:25
189 Greg Hellman So STAPLES 26:47.84 8:39
190 Mannasses Ogutu So STAPLES 26:59.52 8:42
191 Ransys Heredia So MANCHESTER 27:04.97 8:44
192 Jack Haverty Sr CONARD 27:10.89 8:46
193 Brendan O'meara So CONARD 27:11.04 8:46
194 Josh Copell So CANTON 27:36.56 8:54
195 Jackson Fowler Jr CONARD 27:42.57 8:56
196 Andrew Kahn So WILLIAM HALL 27:45.21 8:57
197 Colman Glagovich So WILLIAM HALL 28:01.62 9:02
198 Alex Morgan So CANTON 28:12.12 9:06
199 Sean Burke So CONARD 28:29.95 9:12
200 Josh Desjardins Fr RHAM 28:35.75 9:13
201 Michael Piekarsky So CONARD 28:43.12 9:16
202 Thomas Newton So CONARD 29:42.43 9:35
203 Daniel Maya So STAPLES 30:25.76 9:49
204 Brian Barger So CANTON 30:28.87 9:50
205 Thunder Pereira Jr TORRINGTON 30:46.63 9:56
206 Brooks Clement So CONARD 33:59.37 10:58
207 Sam Benet So CONARD 35:35 11:29
208 James Clark So NAUGATUCK 36:31 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SIMSBURY
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
92:55
18:35
6:00
23 David Kratzer
Sr
17:58
5:48
2
Joseph O'bryan
Jr
18:15
5:53
3
Michael Kokines
So
18:31
5:58
4
John Sacala
Sr
18:57
6:07
5
Justin Casalino
Jr
19:15
6:12
9
Matthew Gutierrez
So
19:24
6:16
11
Judah Shingleton
Sr
19:25
6:16
12
2 STAPLES
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
95:44
19:09
6:11
56 Zakeer Ahmad
So
17:56
5:47
1
Jake Atlas
Sr
19:00
6:08
6
Arthur Kulis
Jr
19:06
6:10
8
Daniel Call
Jr
19:51
6:24
20
Campbell Marsh
Jr
19:51
6:24
21
Michael Vandermerw
Jr
20:35
6:38
37
Douglas Raigosa
Jr
20:46
6:42
42
3 GLASTONBURY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
97:26
19:29
6:17
72 Ryan Leahy
Jr
19:01
6:08
7
Justin Damone
Sr
19:15
6:13
10
Joey Conti
So
19:32
6:18
14
Tucker Hutchinson
Sr
19:34
6:19
15
Christopher Copeck
Jr
20:03
6:28
26
William Duggan
Sr
20:30
6:37
35
Peter Sternhagen
So
21:09
6:49
47
4 WILLIAM HALL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
99:05
19:49
6:24
99 Grant Bannister
Jr
19:31
6:18
13
Ethan Burstein
Sr
19:39
6:20
16
Jacob Scott
Jr
19:50
6:24
19
Kory Powell
So
19:57
6:26
24
Noah Schulman
Jr
20:08
6:30
27
Owen Farley
Jr
20:27
6:36
33
Alex Healy
Sr
20:30
6:37
34
5 BRISTOL CENTRAL
5-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:35
102:28
20:30
6:37
171 Ben Funk
So
19:41
6:21
17
Hadyn Sundgren
So
20:15
6:32
29
Jake Emery
Sr
20:25
6:35
31
Solomon Baldeo
Sr
20:51
6:43
43
George Pittman
Jr
21:16
6:52
51
Brennan Drapeau
Sr
22:11
7:09
72
Michael Lauretti
Jr
22:18
7:12
73
6 Southington
6-5-6-5-6
Gap: 1:52
102:45
20:33
6:38
179 Luke Nichols
Sr
19:50
6:24
18
Nick Benham
So
19:52
6:24
22
Jordan McMeans
So
20:40
6:40
39
Mike Balaoing
So
20:42
6:41
40
Gabe Purpura
Sr
21:42
7:00
60
Jacob Chasse
Jr
21:55
7:04
65
Ben Chasse
Jr
22:01
7:06
68
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 CANTON
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
104:53
20:59
6:46
225 Matt Sullivan
Jr
19:57
6:26
23
Liam Golfin
Sr
20:14
6:32
28
Noah O'leary
So
21:18
6:52
53
Anthony Burns
So
21:36
6:58
57
Luca Frez-albrech
Sr
21:48
7:02
64
Trent Sawtelle
So
23:28
7:34
85
Aiden Pass
Fr
24:26
7:53
87
8 NEWTOWN
10-9-9-10-8
Gap: 1:16
105:45
21:09
6:49
240 Mike Dutsar
Sr
20:25
6:35
32
Chris Lajoie
Jr
20:45
6:42
41
Vijay Makayee
Jr
21:14
6:51
50
Collin Villamana
So
21:39
6:59
58
Kris Whelan
Jr
21:42
7:00
59
Jacob Steinebrey
So
21:46
7:01
62




9 GUILFORD
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:28
105:30
21:06
6:48
241 Jason Auffant
Jr
20:02
6:28
25
Addison Wakeman
So
20:36
6:39
38
Eathan Hodgkinson
So
21:03
6:47
45
Kyler Larose
Sr
21:18
6:52
54
Paul Malafronte
Jr
22:30
7:15
79
Adam Pawlik
Jr
22:32
7:16
80




10 CONARD
9-10-10-9-10
Gap: 1:31
105:48
21:10
6:50
243 Jonathan Davis
Fr
20:16
6:32
30
Spandan Rath
So
21:07
6:49
46
Alexander Floyd
So
21:11
6:50
48
Matthew Thomas
Sr
21:26
6:55
56
Jacob Judd
Jr
21:48
7:02
63
Sean O'meara
So
21:56
7:05
67
Joshua Dufault
Sr
22:20
7:12
74
11 MANCHESTER
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:52
107:47
21:33
6:57
287 Eric Weekes
Sr
20:31
6:37
36
Andrew Weekes
So
21:12
6:50
49
Christian Cook
Sr
21:45
7:01
61
Greg Lucas
Jr
21:56
7:05
66
Brandon Carpenter
So
22:23
7:13
75
Ransys Heredia
So
27:05
8:44
88




12 FARMINGTON
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:07
109:11
21:50
7:03
324 Erik Wiegmann
So
21:18
6:52
52
Tom Messier
So
21:20
6:53
55
Devlin Moody
Jr
22:03
7:07
70
Matt Pignatella
Jr
22:06
7:08
71
Alec Stewart
So
22:24
7:14
76
Jordan Isner
Jr
22:25
7:14
77
Anthony Dipaulo
Jr
22:29
7:15
78
13 RHAM
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:24
112:44
22:33
7:16
359 Chris O'niel
Jr
20:58
6:46
44
Alex Breinan
Fr
22:02
7:07
69
Caleb Smith
So
23:04
7:26
81
Derek Lund
So
23:19
7:31
82
Ben Walsh
So
23:22
7:32
83
Gavin Lafleur
Fr
23:22
7:32
84
Sean Barry
Jr
23:41
7:38
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Remigino Fr CONARD 12:01.15 5:34
2 Joel Duval Fr NEWTOWN 12:19.82 5:43
3 Christian Lestic Fr NEWTOWN 12:26.36 5:46
4 Josh Bent Fr NEWTOWN 12:32.88 5:49
5 Joe Pearl Fr MANCHESTER 12:33.91 5:49
6 Matthew Locandro Fr SIMSBURY 12:53.33 5:58
7 Miles Aronow Fr WILLIAM HALL 12:56.38 5:59
8 Quinn Browne Fr NEWTOWN 13:03.77 6:03
9 Alec O'donnell Fr STAPLES 13:04.76 6:03
10 Anthony Riccio Fr Southington 13:05.45 6:04 1/10 1/10 7/17
11 Benjamin Seiple Fr STAPLES 13:05.94 6:04
12 William Landowne Fr STAPLES 13:08.6 6:05
13 Jake Rocheleau Fr WILLIAM HALL 13:09.5 6:06
14 Ross Via Fr NAUGATUCK 13:19.47 6:10
15 Elliot Via Fr NAUGATUCK 13:22 6:11
16 Liam Mooney Fr PITTSFIELD 13:22.73 6:12
17 Tyler Miller Fr STAPLES 13:24.21 6:12
18 David Stephenson Fr FARMINGTON 13:28.94 6:15
19 Paul Wales Fr PITTSFIELD 13:34.16 6:17
20 Chris McManus Fr Southington 13:37.34 6:18 2/10 2/10 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Thomas Wilson Fr LITCHFIELD 13:39.06 6:19
22 Joshua Nadeau Fr TORRINGTON 13:39.32 6:19
23 Eamon Mccandless Fr PITTSFIELD 13:40.65 6:20
24 Cam Keenan Fr GLASTONBURY 13:41.37 6:20
25 Charles West Fr STAPLES 13:49.91 6:24
26 Michael Farley Fr WILLIAM HALL 13:53.88 6:26
27 Stephen Taglieri Fr PITTSFIELD 13:54.19 6:26
28 Parker Myslow Fr SIMSBURY 13:55.61 6:27
29 Declan Harding Fr STAPLES 13:55.76 6:27
30 Joe Kitz Fr WILLIAM HALL 14:02.59 6:30
31 Liam Hughes Fr SIMSBURY 14:12.18 6:35
32 Jordan Bonn Fr STAPLES 14:14.26 6:35
33 Ryan Papagelis Fr SIMSBURY 14:15.39 6:36
34 Ben Drew Fr NEWTOWN 14:15.7 6:36
35 Matt Brantl Fr NEWTOWN 14:16.28 6:36
36 Zach Burleigh Fr Southington 14:21.65 6:39 3/10 3/10 6/14
37 Sean Connolly Fr IMMACULATE 14:25.54 6:41
38 Brian Goggin Fr NAUGATUCK 14:25.65 6:41
39 Conrad Kaplan Fr STAPLES 14:31.2 6:43
40 Jimmy Siuta Fr FARMINGTON 14:31.52 6:43
41 Noah Powell Fr PITTSFIELD 14:31.71 6:44
42 Matt Roy Fr BRISTOL CENTRAL 14:34.74 6:45
43 Zachary Cooper Fr STAPLES 14:36.37 6:46
44 Sunil Green Fr STAPLES 14:38.31 6:47
45 Tanner Sperry Fr Southington 14:39.17 6:47 4/10 4/10 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Mike Dorsey Fr Southington 14:39.56 6:47 5/10 5/10 4/12
47 Ethan Greig Fr Southington 14:48.13 6:51 6/10 6/10 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Jack Armstrong Fr NEWTOWN 14:49.51 6:52
49 Wyatt Majka Fr SIMSBURY 14:49.76 6:52
50 Chris Pagano Fr MANCHESTER 14:53.37 6:54
51 Patrick Cropsy Fr IMMACULATE 14:56.52 6:55
52 Matthew Czaikowski Fr SIMSBURY 14:57.82 6:56
53 William Weber Fr TORRINGTON 14:58.77 6:56
54 Noah Santos Fr PITTSFIELD 14:59.87 6:57
55 Nick Ragozzine Fr Southington 15:02.16 6:58 7/10 7/10 3/6
56 Ethan Rathbun Fr Southington 15:02.84 6:58 8/10 8/10 2/6
57 Mitchell Stechmann So PITTSFIELD 15:03.73 6:58
58 Nicholas Sanborn Fr SIMSBURY 15:05.22 6:59
59 Josh Oken Fr SIMSBURY 15:09.43 7:01
60 Jacob Mason Fr WILLIAM HALL 15:13.72 7:03
61 Evan Holmes Fr WILLIAM HALL 15:15.9 7:04
62 Noah Beckwith Fr PITTSFIELD 15:20.48 7:06
63 Nicholas Demichele Fr WILLIAM HALL 15:21.39 7:07
64 Rhys Kalama Fr GUILFORD 15:21.46 7:07
65 Jacob Schultz Fr IMMACULATE 15:21.81 7:07
66 David Bromberg Fr STAPLES 15:22.51 7:07
67 Casey Janser Fr GRANBY MEMORIAL 15:24.62 7:08
68 Cameron Day Fr STAPLES 15:26.14 7:09
69 Michael Cagnetta Fr WILLIAM HALL 15:29.45 7:10
70 Brett Steinman Fr PITTSFIELD 15:31.65 7:11
71 Jacob Mohr Fr Southington 15:33.15 7:12 9/10 9/10 3/5
72 Jeremy Fisher Fr IMMACULATE 15:33.37 7:12
73 Joseph Turner Fr STAPLES 15:34.07 7:12
74 Thomas Grady Fr CONARD 15:36.15 7:13
75 Anthony Gamberdella Fr PITTSFIELD 15:36.38 7:14
76 Cameron Bergin Fr FARMINGTON 15:38.98 7:15
77 Adam Shepardson Fr PITTSFIELD 15:39.23 7:15
78 Robbie Borderi Fr GLASTONBURY 15:41 7:16
79 Kyle Mckee Fr GLASTONBURY 15:41.17 7:16
80 Trey Salvie Fr PITTSFIELD 15:45.44 7:18
81 Cody Gornbein Fr STAPLES 15:45.7 7:18
82 Michael Weiner Fr WILLIAM HALL 15:47.27 7:19
83 Connor Hennessey Fr GRANBY MEMORIAL 15:47.9 7:19
84 Ryan Stewart Fr MANCHESTER 15:51.93 7:21
85 Jake Nichols Fr CONARD 16:02.46 7:26
86 Jared Vath Fr Southington 16:08.26 7:28 10/10 10/10 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Riley Griffiths Fr SIMSBURY 16:14.03 7:31
88 Derek Ross Fr IMMACULATE 16:17.92 7:33
89 Corey Hausman Fr STAPLES 16:18.55 7:33
90 John Hosey Fr WILLIAM HALL 16:23.44 7:35
91 Eric Zeiberg Fr WILLIAM HALL 16:27.48 7:37
92 Ben Stein Fr STAPLES 16:29.79 7:38
93 Matt Swanson Fr PITTSFIELD 16:35.6 7:41
94 Owen Hyland Fr CONARD 16:57.02 7:51
95 Zach Crebbin Fr NEWTOWN 16:59.7 7:52
96 Matthew Graulich Fr WILLIAM HALL 17:00.8 7:53
97 Galen Evans Fr MANCHESTER 17:07.99 7:56
98 Patrick Daly Fr WILLIAM HALL 17:08.03 7:56
99 Trent Hasemann Fr MANCHESTER 17:21.06 8:02
100 Aaron Leopold Fr STAPLES 17:26.22 8:04
101 Isaiah Scott Fr GLASTONBURY 17:28.26 8:05
102 Conor Geary Fr FARMINGTON 17:30.23 8:06
103 Lorenzo Battistoni Fr FARMINGTON 17:32.34 8:07
104 Matthew Navon Fr STAPLES 17:36.28 8:09
105 Andrew Burns Fr GLASTONBURY 17:37 8:09
106 Jacob Yoder Fr GRANBY MEMORIAL 17:43.9 8:13
107 Nicholas Liguori Fr GRANBY MEMORIAL 17:46.04 8:14
108 Mathew Durham Fr GRANBY MEMORIAL 17:46.49 8:14
109 William Cook Fr TORRINGTON 17:47.96 8:14
110 Robin Zheng Fr CONARD 18:30.31 8:34
111 Kyle Cassidy Fr BRISTOL CENTRAL 18:37.65 8:37
112 Timur Wertz Fr GRANBY MEMORIAL 19:09.2 8:52
113 Raymond Ma Fr CONARD 20:02.65 9:17
114 Kevin Mccoy Fr IMMACULATE 20:08.72 9:20
115 James Koremman Fr PITTSFIELD 20:09.56 9:20
116 Joshua Wolmer Fr WILLIAM HALL 20:38.8 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NEWTOWN
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
64:39
12:56
5:59
47 Joel Duval
Fr
12:20
5:43
2
Christian Lestic
Fr
12:26
5:46
3
Josh Bent
Fr
12:33
5:49
4
Quinn Browne
Fr
13:04
6:03
8
Ben Drew
Fr
14:16
6:36
30
Matt Brantl
Fr
14:16
6:36
31
Jack Armstrong
Fr
14:50
6:52
39
2 STAPLES
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
66:33
13:19
6:10
68 Alec O'donnell
Fr
13:05
6:03
9
Benjamin Seiple
Fr
13:06
6:04
11
William Landowne
Fr
13:09
6:05
12
Tyler Miller
Fr
13:24
6:12
15
Charles West
Fr
13:50
6:24
21
Declan Harding
Fr
13:56
6:27
25
Jordan Bonn
Fr
14:14
6:35
28
3 PITTSFIELD
8-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:09
69:03
13:49
6:24
108 Liam Mooney
Fr
13:23
6:12
14
Paul Wales
Fr
13:34
6:17
17
Eamon Mccandless
Fr
13:41
6:20
19
Stephen Taglieri
Fr
13:54
6:26
23
Noah Powell
Fr
14:32
6:44
35
Noah Santos
Fr
15:00
6:57
44
Mitchell Stechmann
So
15:04
6:58
46
4 WILLIAM HALL
5-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:17
69:16
13:51
6:25
116 Miles Aronow
Fr
12:56
5:59
7
Jake Rocheleau
Fr
13:10
6:06
13
Michael Farley
Fr
13:54
6:26
22
Joe Kitz
Fr
14:03
6:30
26
Jacob Mason
Fr
15:14
7:03
48
Evan Holmes
Fr
15:16
7:04
49
Nicholas Demichele
Fr
15:21
7:07
50
5 SIMSBURY
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
70:06
14:01
6:29
126 Matthew Locandro
Fr
12:53
5:58
6
Parker Myslow
Fr
13:56
6:27
24
Liam Hughes
Fr
14:12
6:35
27
Ryan Papagelis
Fr
14:15
6:36
29
Wyatt Majka
Fr
14:50
6:52
40
Matthew Czaikowski
Fr
14:58
6:56
43
Nicholas Sanborn
Fr
15:05
6:59
47
6 Southington
7-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
70:23
14:05
6:31
133 Anthony Riccio
Fr
13:05
6:04
10
Chris McManus
Fr
13:37
6:18
18
Zach Burleigh
Fr
14:22
6:39
32
Tanner Sperry
Fr
14:39
6:47
36
Mike Dorsey
Fr
14:40
6:47
37
Ethan Greig
Fr
14:48
6:51
38
Nick Ragozzine
Fr
15:02
6:58
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 MANCHESTER
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:47
77:48
15:34
7:12
232 Joe Pearl
Fr
12:34
5:49
5
Chris Pagano
Fr
14:53
6:54
41
Ryan Stewart
Fr
15:52
7:21
59
Galen Evans
Fr
17:08
7:56
63
Trent Hasemann
Fr
17:21
8:02
64








8 FARMINGTON
9-8-7-8-8
Gap: 4:03
78:42
15:44
7:17
238 David Stephenson
Fr
13:29
6:15
16
Jimmy Siuta
Fr
14:32
6:43
34
Cameron Bergin
Fr
15:39
7:15
55
Conor Geary
Fr
17:30
8:06
66
Lorenzo Battistoni
Fr
17:32
8:07
67








9 IMMACULATE
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:52
76:35
15:19
7:05
240 Sean Connolly
Fr
14:26
6:41
33
Patrick Cropsy
Fr
14:57
6:55
42
Jacob Schultz
Fr
15:22
7:07
51
Jeremy Fisher
Fr
15:33
7:12
53
Derek Ross
Fr
16:18
7:33
61
Kevin Mccoy
Fr
20:09
9:20
75




10 CONARD
1-9-9-9-10
Gap: 6:29
79:07
15:49
7:20
249 Matthew Remigino
Fr
12:01
5:34
1
Thomas Grady
Fr
15:36
7:13
54
Jake Nichols
Fr
16:02
7:26
60
Owen Hyland
Fr
16:57
7:51
62
Robin Zheng
Fr
18:30
8:34
72
Raymond Ma
Fr
20:03
9:17
74




11 GLASTONBURY
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:56
80:09
16:02
7:25
266 Cam Keenan
Fr
13:41
6:20
20
Robbie Borderi
Fr
15:41
7:16
56
Kyle Mckee
Fr
15:41
7:16
57
Isaiah Scott
Fr
17:28
8:05
65
Andrew Burns
Fr
17:37
8:09
68








12 GRANBY MEMORIAL
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:22
84:29
16:54
7:49
320 Casey Janser
Fr
15:25
7:08
52
Connor Hennessey
Fr
15:48
7:19
58
Jacob Yoder
Fr
17:44
8:13
69
Nicholas Liguori
Fr
17:46
8:14
70
Mathew Durham
Fr
17:46
8:14
71
Timur Wertz
Fr
19:09
8:52
73




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 STAPLES
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
71:56
14:23
6:40
15 Declan Harding
Fr
13:56
6:27
1
Jordan Bonn
Fr
14:14
6:35
2
Conrad Kaplan
Fr
14:31
6:43
3
Zachary Cooper
Fr
14:36
6:46
4
Sunil Green
Fr
14:38
6:47
5
David Bromberg
Fr
15:23
7:07
14
Cameron Day
Fr
15:26
7:09
15
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
76:35
15:19
7:05
64 Ethan Greig
Fr
14:48
6:51
6
Nick Ragozzine
Fr
15:02
6:58
8
Ethan Rathbun
Fr
15:03
6:58
9
Jacob Mohr
Fr
15:33
7:12
18
Jared Vath
Fr
16:08
7:28
23








3 PITTSFIELD
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
76:32
15:18
7:05
65 Noah Santos
Fr
15:00
6:57
7
Mitchell Stechmann
So
15:04
6:58
10
Noah Beckwith
Fr
15:20
7:06
12
Brett Steinman
Fr
15:32
7:11
17
Anthony Gamberdella
Fr
15:36
7:14
19
Adam Shepardson
Fr
15:39
7:15
20
Trey Salvie
Fr
15:45
7:18
21
4 WILLIAM HALL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
78:17
15:39
7:15
86 Evan Holmes
Fr
15:16
7:04
11
Nicholas Demichele
Fr
15:21
7:07
13
Michael Cagnetta
Fr
15:29
7:10
16
Michael Weiner
Fr
15:47
7:19
22
John Hosey
Fr
16:23
7:35
24
Eric Zeiberg
Fr
16:27
7:37
25
Matthew Graulich
Fr
17:01
7:53
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.