Southington Results from the CCC Championships at Wickham Park on 10/15/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Balaoing, Mike So JV 20:54.87 6:45 3.1 72/424 2/16 8/23 12/23 23:43
(2:48,11.8)
23:43
(2:48,11.8)
23:43
(2:48,11.8)
19:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bayron, Brandon Sr V 18:58.38 6:07 3.1 67/200 3/7 3/23 10/31 18:37 18:58 18:37 17:29
Benham, Nick So JV 21:02.54 6:47 3.1 83/424 3/16 9/23 9/22 22:29
(1:26,6.4)
22:29
(1:26,6.4)
22:29
(1:26,6.4)
19:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Breutzmann, Dylan So JV 19:20.68 6:14 3.1 14/424 1/16 4/23 6/23 20:38
(1:17,6.2)
20:38
(1:17,6.2)
20:38
(1:17,6.2)
18:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Burleigh, Zach Fr JV 21:46.78 7:02 3.1 133/424 5/16 12/23 11/22 20:04
Chasse, Ben Jr JV 21:52.15 7:03 3.1 139/424 7/16 14/23 8/22 21:39 21:39 21:36 19:50 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Chasse, Jacob Jr JV 22:43.56 7:20 3.1 172/424 11/16 18/23 5/17 22:28 22:28 20:38
Dorsey, Mike Fr JV 21:48.04 7:02 3.1 135/424 6/16 13/23 10/22 20:23
Garrison, Sean Jr V 17:30.32 5:39 3.1 13/200 1/7 1/23 9/31 17:32
(0:02,0.2)
17:49
(0:19,1.7)
17:32
(0:02,0.2)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Greig, Ethan Fr JV 23:22.51 7:32 3.1 205/424 13/16 20/23 5/15 22:16
McManus, Chris Fr JV 22:47.14 7:21 3.1 174/424 12/16 19/23 5/15 19:59
McMeans, Jordan So JV 21:23.58 6:54 3.1 102/424 4/16 11/23 10/22 19:47
Mohr, Jacob Fr JV 21:58.38 7:05 3.1 141/424 8/16 15/23 7/20 22:59
(1:01,4.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Murdy, Mark So V 21:07.55 6:49 3.1 147/200 7/7 10/23 10/19 19:48 19:48 19:48 17:01
Murdy, Tom So V 19:33.75 6:19 3.1 91/200 4/7 5/23 13/30 20:54
(1:20,6.4)
20:54
(1:20,6.4)
20:54
(1:20,6.4)
18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Myers, Jack Sr V 18:00.38 5:49 3.1 28/200 2/7 2/23 6/31 19:12
(1:12,6.2)
18:48
(0:48,4.2)
18:42
(0:42,3.7)
17:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Purpura, Gabe Sr JV 22:40.17 7:19 3.1 167/424 10/16 17/23 5/17 22:13 22:13 22:13 20:37
Ragozzine, Nick Fr JV 24:22.68 7:52 3.1 265/424 16/16 23/23 8/12 17:32
Rathbun, Ethan Fr JV 22:19.51 7:12 3.1 151/424 9/16 16/23 6/18 21:45 You ROCK! (PG)
Riccio, Anthony Fr V 19:49.79 6:24 3.1 102/200 6/7 7/23 8/28 18:26
Sperry, Tanner Fr JV 23:43.64 7:39 3.1 220/424 14/16 21/23 5/14 22:29
Theriault, Adam So V 19:43.24 6:22 3.1 100/200 5/7 6/23 9/30 20:31
(0:48,3.9)
20:31
(0:48,3.9)
20:31
(0:48,3.9)
17:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
weil, James So JV 24:10.23 7:48 3.1 250/424 15/16 22/23 7/12 23:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/30 93:46
2:13
3.1 6:03 5:39 6:22 297 5:28 90:39 92:26 86:34 Sean Garrison (13), Jack Myers (28), Brandon Bayron (67), Tom Murdy (90), Adam Theriault (99)
JV 1st 5 9/22 104:28
2:26
3.1 6:44 6:14 7:02 296 6:02 97:20 97:20 96:39 Dylan Breutzmann (14), Mike Balaoing (56), Nick Benham (60), Jordan McMeans (74), Zach Burleigh (92)
JV 2nd 5 6/17 110:38
0:52
3.1 7:08 7:02 7:19 217 6:17 104:50 104:50 104:06 Mike Dorsey (38), Ben Chasse (40), Jacob Mohr (41), Ethan Rathbun (45), Gabe Purpura (53)
JV 3rd 5 5/12 116:47
1:27
3.1 7:32 7:20 7:48 169 6:37 110:24 110:24 108:24 Jacob Chasse (24), Chris McManus (25), Ethan Greig (32), Tanner Sperry (38), James weil (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ari Klau Sr Wm Hall 15:44.39 5:05
2 Randy Neish Jr Glastonbury 16:30.83 5:20
3 Grant O'connor Sr Wm Hall 16:34.87 5:21
4 Michael Stoker Jr South Windsor 16:41.81 5:23
5 Palmer Weimann Sr Farmington 16:46.58 5:25
6 Omar Abdelsame Sr Plainville 16:48.06 5:25
7 Patrick Briody Jr E.O.Smith 17:04.88 5:31
8 Joseph Ruggiero Sr Manchester 17:06.97 5:31
9 Roberto Piotto Sr Glastonbury 17:10.04 5:32
10 Benjamin Gross Sr Wm Hall 17:17.05 5:35
11 Alec Ferguson-hul Sr Conard 17:27.29 5:38
12 Devon Aldave Sr Wm Hall 17:28.95 5:38
13 Sean Garrison Jr Southington 17:30.32 5:39 1/7 1/23 9/31 17:32
(0:02)
17:49
(0:19)
17:32
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Jonathan Kaback So Wm Hall 17:32.59 5:40
15 Troy Stegman Jr Wethersfield 17:34.63 5:40
16 Gabe Julien Sr Glastonbury 17:37.53 5:41
17 Daniel Schmetterlin Sr Simsbury 17:38.21 5:41
18 Chris Dency So Glastonbury 17:39.34 5:42
19 Khaled Alsaqri Sr Newington 17:40.25 5:42
20 Andrew Gutierrez Sr Simsbury 17:42.32 5:43
21 Matthew Remigino Fr Conard 17:45.3 5:44
22 Matthew Werner Sr Simsbury 17:50.59 5:45
23 Brian Torsiello Sr Conard 17:51.71 5:46
24 David Kratzer Sr Simsbury 17:53.45 5:46
25 Edward Tomasso Sr Farmington 17:54.4 5:47
26 Ben Lanza Sr Middletown 17:54.49 5:47
27 Max Aronow Sr Wm Hall 17:59.73 5:48
28 Jack Myers Sr Southington 18:00.38 5:49 2/7 2/23 6/31 19:12
(1:12)
18:48
(0:48)
18:42
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Zach Hess Jr East Catholic 18:04.22 5:50
30 Kyle Devine Jr Rocky Hill 18:05.28 5:50
31 Josh Bedard So Tolland 18:05.64 5:50
32 Kennedy Bailey Sr E.O.Smith 18:07.68 5:51
33 Conall Hughes Sr Simsbury 18:08.07 5:51
34 Chris Reeves So Glastonbury 18:11.6 5:52
35 Brian Coyne Jr Manchester 18:12.11 5:52
36 Josh Signore Sr Bristol Central 18:13.24 5:53
37 Ryan Harrington Jr Windsor 18:15.54 5:53
38 Joseph Adorno Sr Simsbury 18:17.64 5:54
39 Shawn Murdzek Sr East Hartford 18:18.35 5:54
40 Geoffrey Russell Jr E.O.Smith 18:19.58 5:55
41 Matt Varnum Jr Bristol Central 18:20.47 5:55
42 John Cassidy Sr Wm Hall 18:24.78 5:56
43 Jakob Lopez Jr Manchester 18:24.98 5:56
44 Thomas Kropp So Manchester 18:28.44 5:58
45 Justin Vampatella Sr E.O.Smith 18:29.11 5:58
46 Matt Silas Sr Glastonbury 18:29.28 5:58
47 Caleb Erhard Sr E.O.Smith 18:33.62 5:59
48 Evan Dunn Jr Middletown 18:34.97 6:00
49 Tony Ricci Sr E.O.Smith 18:35.14 6:00
50 Max Girouard Sr Bristol Eastern 18:36.16 6:00
51 Dan Perales So Berlin 18:38.66 6:01
52 Jean Rioux Sr Bristol Central 18:40.12 6:01
53 Ryan Sifuentes Sr Plainville 18:40.14 6:01
54 Solomon Davis Fr Simsbury 18:43.76 6:03
55 Connor Knecht Sr E.O.Smith 18:45.08 6:03
56 Cameron Cheyney So Rocky Hill 18:45.29 6:03
57 Adam Vancisin Sr Northwest Catholic 18:45.85 6:03
58 Billy Crafa Jr Rocky Hill 18:46.18 6:03
59 Noah Johnson Fr Tolland 18:48.12 6:04
60 Thomas Vose Jr Enrico Fermi 18:48.63 6:04
61 Tyler Mann Sr Middletown 18:50.45 6:05
62 Jason Oostendorp Fr Rocky Hill 18:50.98 6:05
63 Dajjah Dudley Sr Orville H. Platt 18:52.11 6:05
64 Ken Tenan Sr Bristol Eastern 18:52.53 6:05
65 Alec Berger So Berlin 18:56.99 6:07
66 Benjamin Saxon Fr South Windsor 18:57.93 6:07
67 Brandon Bayron Sr Southington 18:58.38 6:07 3/7 3/23 10/31 18:37 18:58 18:37
68 Liam Kane Sr New Britain 18:59.43 6:08
69 Kennie Vaughan Sr Middletown 19:00.81 6:08
70 Hunter Damon-smith So Bristol Central 19:02.4 6:09
71 Alex Biron Jr South Windsor 19:02.96 6:09
72 Isaac Oda-bayliss Sr Conard 19:04.6 6:09
73 Samuel Nanni So Conard 19:06.2 6:10
74 Matthew Miller So East Catholic 19:07.98 6:10
75 Thomas Doyle So Newington 19:08.83 6:11
76 Chistopher Erikson Sr South Windsor 19:10.09 6:11
77 Jake Harris Jr Berlin 19:14.22 6:12
78 Roman Szewczak Sr Newington 19:18.35 6:14
79 Peter Crowley So East Catholic 19:21.22 6:15
80 Drew Moran Sr Wethersfield 19:22.42 6:15
81 Connor Ladd Jr Berlin 19:23.13 6:15
82 Garrett Choiniere Sr Enrico Fermi 19:25.69 6:16
83 Joe Sciano Fr RHAM 19:25.79 6:16
84 Jared Lomangino Jr Farmington 19:26.13 6:16
85 Kyle Setzko Sr Wethersfield 19:29.3 6:17
86 Carl Diluvio Jr Wethersfield 19:29.68 6:17
87 Jeremy Rivera Jr Bulkeley 19:30.01 6:17
88 Jalen Coleman So Middletown 19:30.16 6:17
89 Nino Freitas Sr Plainville 19:30.83 6:18
90 Liam Stickley Sr Wethersfield 19:31.95 6:18
91 Tom Murdy So Southington 19:33.75 6:19 4/7 5/23 13/30 20:54
(1:20)
20:54
(1:20)
20:54
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
92 John Coleman Fr Windsor 19:33.97 6:19
93 Trent Blaszko Jr Farmington 19:34.54 6:19
94 Alex Dahlem Jr East Catholic 19:36.31 6:19
95 Harrison Dayton So Bristol Eastern 19:37.01 6:20
96 Tommy Duggan Sr Wethersfield 19:37.93 6:20
97 Josh Nelson Sr Bristol Central 19:39.43 6:20
98 Timothy Joy So Middletown 19:40.16 6:21
99 Stefano Mazzeo Fr Middletown 19:42.2 6:21
100 Adam Theriault So Southington 19:43.24 6:22 5/7 6/23 9/30 20:31
(0:48)
20:31
(0:48)
20:31
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
101 Andrew Damon-smith Sr Bristol Central 19:48.49 6:23
102 Anthony Riccio Fr Southington 19:49.79 6:24 6/7 7/23 8/28
103 Christopher Mello Sr Conard 19:50.48 6:24
104 Alex Medina Sr Tolland 19:51.07 6:24
105 David Kalamarides Sr Northwest Catholic 19:52.1 6:25
106 Roberto Luis-fuentes Jr Bristol Central 19:54 6:25
107 Scott Kennedy Jr Rocky Hill 19:54.63 6:25
108 Syed Asar Jr Newington 19:54.77 6:25
109 Carter Cobb Fr South Windsor 19:56.66 6:26
110 Asfar Jamil So South Windsor 20:01.7 6:28
111 David Mantese So East Catholic 20:03.7 6:28
112 Connor Miele Sr Windsor 20:06.6 6:29
113 Brendan Livingston Jr Wethersfield 20:08.11 6:30
114 Owen Henderschedt Jr RHAM 20:09.05 6:30
115 Kevin Russell Jr Berlin 20:09.21 6:30
116 Billy King Jr Bristol Eastern 20:09.85 6:30
117 Benjamin Armstrong Fr South Windsor 20:09.94 6:30
118 Justin Seamour Sr Bristol Eastern 20:10.93 6:31
119 Jarod Romankiw Jr Plainville 20:11.85 6:31
120 Joe Franklin Jr Bristol Eastern 20:12.79 6:31
121 Brian Waterston Jr Northwest Catholic 20:14.96 6:32
122 James Mello Sr East Catholic 20:16.85 6:33
123 Alex Cheney Sr Windsor 20:18.15 6:33
124 Joshua Brown Sr Newington 20:22.19 6:34
125 Aaron Belletsky Fr Northwest Catholic 20:25.62 6:35
126 Bert Goldsnider So Plainville 20:27.1 6:36
127 Hayden Rublewski Fr Tolland 20:33.9 6:38
128 O'gorman Tommy So Northwest Catholic 20:39.96 6:40
129 Jason Marques So Newington 20:40.43 6:40
130 John Ashmead So Rockville 20:41.81 6:41
131 Joe Siuta Sr Farmington 20:42.51 6:41
132 Tristan Enkler Sr Windsor 20:43.8 6:41
133 Jeff Pelland So Farmington 20:46.05 6:42
134 Ryan Adams Sr Manchester 20:47.1 6:42
135 Sean Mccarty So Windsor 20:47.52 6:42
136 Brian Peach Jr Orville H. Platt 20:48.96 6:43
137 Ryan Carnemolla So Tolland 20:51.47 6:44
138 Sam Nash Fr Enrico Fermi 20:52.93 6:44
139 Dan Perez Jr Berlin 20:55.48 6:45
140 Mike Centoni Jr Bristol Eastern 20:56.96 6:45
141 Marquise Haythe So New Britain 20:58.84 6:46
142 Peter Richmond Sr Newington 21:00.11 6:46
143 Andrew Greenlaw Sr RHAM 21:00.64 6:47
144 Jeffrey Coveleski Sr Maloney 21:02.47 6:47
145 Eric Weekes Sr Manchester 21:03.83 6:48
146 Justin Norell So East Hartford 21:05.58 6:48
147 Mark Murdy So Southington 21:07.55 6:49 7/7 10/23 10/19 19:48 19:48 19:48
148 Liam Shea Sr RHAM 21:16.08 6:52
149 Jacob Ouellette So RHAM 21:18.18 6:52
150 Christian Gomez Sr Bulkeley 21:19.76 6:53
151 Bryan Felix Sr Maloney 21:22 6:54
152 Noah Nash Fr Enrico Fermi 21:24.93 6:54
153 Jonathan Goodman So Maloney 21:25.64 6:55
154 Kyle O'brien Sr RHAM 21:28.47 6:56
155 Gabe Walerysiak So Rocky Hill 21:30.22 6:56
156 Geoffrey Mudry Jr Maloney 21:32.7 6:57
157 Jake Dallas Sr Plainville 21:33.49 6:57
158 Chris Papaspilotop Jr Orville H. Platt 21:34.25 6:58
159 Zachary Peters So Rockville 21:34.94 6:58
160 Khari Steele So Bloomfield 21:38.6 6:59
161 Erik Wiegmann So Farmington 21:40.57 7:00
162 David Hatch Fr Tolland 21:45.84 7:01
163 Joshua Rivera Sr Bulkeley 21:46.18 7:01
164 Alex Ladas Jr Berlin 21:47.85 7:02
165 Jackson Collins Sr RHAM 21:49.07 7:02
166 Quinn Gaston Sr Enrico Fermi 22:03.57 7:07
167 Sam Spak Jr Northwest Catholic 22:07.97 7:08
168 Josh Rivera Sr Rocky Hill 22:14.46 7:10
169 Romario Chung So Bloomfield 22:15.08 7:11
170 Ethan Davis Jr Tolland 22:18.88 7:12
171 Hector Orellana So Maloney 22:19.23 7:12
172 Christian Diaz So Bulkeley 22:22.76 7:13
173 Walter Quinones Jr Hartford Public 22:23.18 7:13
174 Edwin Marin Sr Hartford Public 22:23.56 7:13
175 Erich Barnes Jr Enrico Fermi 22:32.13 7:16
176 Tyrique Sloane So Bloomfield 22:35.68 7:17
177 Joseph Ludemann Sr Orville H. Platt 22:40.29 7:19
178 Jacob Newton Fr Plainville 22:44.97 7:20
179 Tyler Hull Sr Rockville 22:48.86 7:22
180 Marcos Neyra Jr East Hartford 23:04.93 7:27
181 Richard Verdin Jr Maloney 23:17.87 7:31
182 Edyn Zapata Sr Orville H. Platt 23:28.09 7:34
183 Aaron Lugo So New Britain 23:38.34 7:38
184 Kevin Boudreau Sr Windsor 23:47.11 7:40
185 Troy Mitchell Sr Bloomfield 24:08.64 7:47
186 Keyran Steele So Bloomfield 24:09.05 7:47
187 Brandon Vu Sr East Hartford 24:13.36 7:49
188 Titus Wright Jr Hartford Public 24:19.32 7:51
189 Spenser Santagata Fr Maloney 24:23.66 7:52
190 Kneal Walton Sr Hartford Public 24:45.45 7:59
191 Jacob Lung So Rockville 24:46.46 8:00
192 Tom Tiet Sr East Hartford 25:24.93 8:12
193 Colin Schleicher So East Hartford 25:26.16 8:12
194 Jacob Ekenbarger Sr Enrico Fermi 25:31.47 8:14
195 Jarvis Lawrence Jr Bloomfield 25:46.96 8:19
196 Jose Figueroa Jr Orville H. Platt 26:06.36 8:25
197 Zachary Polansky Sr Rockville 26:51.44 8:40
198 Kahlil Bradley Jr Hartford Public 27:23.82 8:50
199 Rodney Stepney Fr Bulkeley 30:00.73 9:41
200 Keiano Ruth So Bulkeley 30:07.56 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wm Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
84:38
16:56
5:28
40 Ari Klau
Sr
15:44
5:05
1
Grant O'connor
Sr
16:35
5:21
3
Benjamin Gross
Sr
17:17
5:35
10
Devon Aldave
Sr
17:29
5:38
12
Jonathan Kaback
So
17:33
5:40
14
Max Aronow
Sr
18:00
5:48
27
John Cassidy
Sr
18:25
5:56
42
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
87:09
17:26
5:37
79 Randy Neish
Jr
16:31
5:20
2
Roberto Piotto
Sr
17:10
5:32
9
Gabe Julien
Sr
17:38
5:41
16
Chris Dency
So
17:39
5:42
18
Chris Reeves
So
18:12
5:52
34
Matt Silas
Sr
18:29
5:58
46




3 Simsbury
11-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:30
89:13
17:51
5:45
116 Daniel Schmetterlin
Sr
17:38
5:41
17
Andrew Gutierrez
Sr
17:42
5:43
20
Matthew Werner
Sr
17:51
5:45
22
David Kratzer
Sr
17:53
5:46
24
Conall Hughes
Sr
18:08
5:51
33
Joseph Adorno
Sr
18:18
5:54
38
Solomon Davis
Fr
18:44
6:03
54
4 E.O.Smith
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:29
90:35
18:07
5:51
171 Patrick Briody
Jr
17:05
5:31
7
Kennedy Bailey
Sr
18:08
5:51
32
Geoffrey Russell
Jr
18:20
5:55
40
Justin Vampatella
Sr
18:29
5:58
45
Caleb Erhard
Sr
18:34
5:59
47
Tony Ricci
Sr
18:35
6:00
49
Connor Knecht
Sr
18:45
6:03
55
5 Conard
8-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:39
91:15
18:15
5:53
198 Alec Ferguson-hul
Sr
17:27
5:38
11
Matthew Remigino
Fr
17:45
5:44
21
Brian Torsiello
Sr
17:52
5:46
23
Isaac Oda-bayliss
Sr
19:05
6:09
71
Samuel Nanni
So
19:06
6:10
72
Christopher Mello
Sr
19:50
6:24
102




6 Manchester
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 3:40
93:00
18:36
6:00
263 Joseph Ruggiero
Sr
17:07
5:31
8
Brian Coyne
Jr
18:12
5:52
35
Jakob Lopez
Jr
18:25
5:56
43
Thomas Kropp
So
18:28
5:58
44
Ryan Adams
Sr
20:47
6:42
133
Eric Weekes
Sr
21:04
6:48
143




7 Middletown
13-11-10-9-7
Gap: 1:36
93:51
18:46
6:03
290 Ben Lanza
Sr
17:54
5:47
26
Evan Dunn
Jr
18:35
6:00
48
Tyler Mann
Sr
18:50
6:05
61
Kennie Vaughan
Sr
19:01
6:08
68
Jalen Coleman
So
19:30
6:17
87
Timothy Joy
So
19:40
6:21
97
Stefano Mazzeo
Fr
19:42
6:21
98
8 Bristol Central
17-12-9-7-8
Gap: 1:26
93:56
18:47
6:04
294 Josh Signore
Sr
18:13
5:53
36
Matt Varnum
Jr
18:20
5:55
41
Jean Rioux
Sr
18:40
6:01
52
Hunter Damon-smith
So
19:02
6:09
69
Josh Nelson
Sr
19:39
6:20
96
Andrew Damon-smith
Sr
19:48
6:23
100
Roberto Luis-fuentes
Jr
19:54
6:25
105
9 Southington
9-7-7-7-9
Gap: 2:13
93:46
18:45
6:03
297 Sean Garrison
Jr
17:30
5:39
13
Jack Myers
Sr
18:00
5:49
28
Brandon Bayron
Sr
18:58
6:07
67
Tom Murdy
So
19:34
6:19
90
Adam Theriault
So
19:43
6:22
99
Anthony Riccio
Fr
19:50
6:24
101
Mark Murdy
So
21:08
6:49
145
10 Rocky Hill
15-13-12-11-10
Gap: 1:49
94:22
18:52
6:05
312 Kyle Devine
Jr
18:05
5:50
30
Cameron Cheyney
So
18:45
6:03
56
Billy Crafa
Jr
18:46
6:03
58
Jason Oostendorp
Fr
18:51
6:05
62
Scott Kennedy
Jr
19:55
6:25
106
Gabe Walerysiak
So
21:30
6:56
153
Josh Rivera
Sr
22:14
7:10
166
11 South Windsor
3-10-11-12-11
Gap: 3:15
93:49
18:46
6:03
323 Michael Stoker
Jr
16:42
5:23
4
Benjamin Saxon
Fr
18:58
6:07
66
Alex Biron
Jr
19:03
6:09
70
Chistopher Erikson
Sr
19:10
6:11
75
Carter Cobb
Fr
19:57
6:26
108
Asfar Jamil
So
20:02
6:28
109
Benjamin Armstrong
Fr
20:10
6:30
116
12 Farmington
4-3-8-10-12
Gap: 3:56
94:24
18:53
6:05
335 Palmer Weimann
Sr
16:47
5:25
5
Edward Tomasso
Sr
17:54
5:47
25
Jared Lomangino
Jr
19:26
6:16
83
Trent Blaszko
Jr
19:35
6:19
92
Joe Siuta
Sr
20:43
6:41
130
Jeff Pelland
So
20:46
6:42
132
Erik Wiegmann
So
21:41
7:00
159
13 Wethersfield
10-16-15-13-13
Gap: 1:57
95:28
19:06
6:10
352 Troy Stegman
Jr
17:35
5:40
15
Drew Moran
Sr
19:22
6:15
79
Kyle Setzko
Sr
19:29
6:17
84
Carl Diluvio
Jr
19:30
6:17
85
Liam Stickley
Sr
19:32
6:18
89
Tommy Duggan
Sr
19:38
6:20
95
Brendan Livingston
Jr
20:08
6:30
112
14 East Catholic
14-17-16-16-14
Gap: 1:59
96:13
19:15
6:12
383 Zach Hess
Jr
18:04
5:50
29
Matthew Miller
So
19:08
6:10
73
Peter Crowley
So
19:21
6:15
78
Alex Dahlem
Jr
19:36
6:19
93
David Mantese
So
20:04
6:28
110
James Mello
Sr
20:17
6:33
121




15 Berlin
21-19-17-15-15
Gap: 1:31
96:22
19:16
6:13
386 Dan Perales
So
18:39
6:01
51
Alec Berger
So
18:57
6:07
65
Jake Harris
Jr
19:14
6:12
76
Connor Ladd
Jr
19:23
6:15
80
Kevin Russell
Jr
20:09
6:30
114
Dan Perez
Jr
20:55
6:45
138
Alex Ladas
Jr
21:48
7:02
162
16 Plainville
5-9-13-14-16
Gap: 3:39
95:38
19:08
6:10
390 Omar Abdelsame
Sr
16:48
5:25
6
Ryan Sifuentes
Sr
18:40
6:01
53
Nino Freitas
Sr
19:31
6:18
88
Jarod Romankiw
Jr
20:12
6:31
118
Bert Goldsnider
So
20:27
6:36
125
Jake Dallas
Sr
21:33
6:57
155
Jacob Newton
Fr
22:45
7:20
176
17 Newington
12-15-14-17-17
Gap: 2:42
96:24
19:17
6:13
400 Khaled Alsaqri
Sr
17:40
5:42
19
Thomas Doyle
So
19:09
6:11
74
Roman Szewczak
Sr
19:18
6:14
77
Syed Asar
Jr
19:55
6:25
107
Joshua Brown
Sr
20:22
6:34
123
Jason Marques
So
20:40
6:40
128
Peter Richmond
Sr
21:00
6:46
140
18 Bristol Eastern
20-18-19-19-18
Gap: 1:35
97:26
19:29
6:17
440 Max Girouard
Sr
18:36
6:00
50
Ken Tenan
Sr
18:53
6:05
64
Harrison Dayton
So
19:37
6:20
94
Billy King
Jr
20:10
6:30
115
Justin Seamour
Sr
20:11
6:31
117
Joe Franklin
Jr
20:13
6:31
119
Mike Centoni
Jr
20:57
6:45
139
19 Tolland
16-14-18-18-19
Gap: 2:46
98:10
19:38
6:20
455 Josh Bedard
So
18:06
5:50
31
Noah Johnson
Fr
18:48
6:04
59
Alex Medina
Sr
19:51
6:24
103
Hayden Rublewski
Fr
20:34
6:38
126
Ryan Carnemolla
So
20:51
6:44
136
David Hatch
Fr
21:46
7:01
160
Ethan Davis
Jr
22:19
7:12
168
20 Windsor
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:28
98:58
19:48
6:23
492 Ryan Harrington
Jr
18:16
5:53
37
John Coleman
Fr
19:34
6:19
91
Connor Miele
Sr
20:07
6:29
111
Alex Cheney
Sr
20:18
6:33
122
Tristan Enkler
Sr
20:44
6:41
131
Sean Mccarty
So
20:48
6:42
134
Kevin Boudreau
Sr
23:47
7:40
181
21 Northwest Catholic
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:54
99:58
20:00
6:27
532 Adam Vancisin
Sr
18:46
6:03
57
David Kalamarides
Sr
19:52
6:25
104
Brian Waterston
Jr
20:15
6:32
120
Aaron Belletsky
Fr
20:26
6:35
124
O'gorman Tommy
So
20:40
6:40
127
Sam Spak
Jr
22:08
7:08
165




22 Enrico Fermi
23-21-21-22-22
Gap: 3:15
102:36
20:31
6:37
592 Thomas Vose
Jr
18:49
6:04
60
Garrett Choiniere
Sr
19:26
6:16
81
Sam Nash
Fr
20:53
6:44
137
Noah Nash
Fr
21:25
6:54
150
Quinn Gaston
Sr
22:04
7:07
164
Erich Barnes
Jr
22:32
7:16
173
Jacob Ekenbarger
Sr
25:31
8:14
191
23 RHAM
25-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:52
103:10
20:38
6:39
629 Joe Sciano
Fr
19:26
6:16
82
Owen Henderschedt
Jr
20:09
6:30
113
Andrew Greenlaw
Sr
21:01
6:47
141
Liam Shea
Sr
21:16
6:52
146
Jacob Ouellette
So
21:18
6:52
147
Kyle O'brien
Sr
21:28
6:56
152
Jackson Collins
Sr
21:49
7:02
163
24 Orville H. Platt
24-25-24-24-24
Gap: 4:36
107:24
21:29
6:56
709 Dajjah Dudley
Sr
18:52
6:05
63
Brian Peach
Jr
20:49
6:43
135
Chris Papaspilotop
Jr
21:34
6:58
156
Joseph Ludemann
Sr
22:40
7:19
175
Edyn Zapata
Sr
23:28
7:34
180
Jose Figueroa
Jr
26:06
8:25
193




25 East Hartford
19-23-25-25-25
Gap: 7:07
112:07
22:25
7:14
734 Shawn Murdzek
Sr
18:18
5:54
39
Justin Norell
So
21:06
6:48
144
Marcos Neyra
Jr
23:05
7:27
178
Brandon Vu
Sr
24:13
7:49
184
Tom Tiet
Sr
25:25
8:12
189
Colin Schleicher
So
25:26
8:12
190




26 Bulkeley
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 10:31
114:59
23:00
7:25
761 Jeremy Rivera
Jr
19:30
6:17
86
Christian Gomez
Sr
21:20
6:53
148
Joshua Rivera
Sr
21:46
7:01
161
Christian Diaz
So
22:23
7:13
170
Rodney Stepney
Fr
30:01
9:41
196
Keiano Ruth
So
30:08
9:43
197




27 Maloney
28-28-27-27-27
Gap: 1:17
107:42
21:32
6:57
765 Jeffrey Coveleski
Sr
21:02
6:47
142
Bryan Felix
Sr
21:22
6:54
149
Jonathan Goodman
So
21:26
6:55
151
Geoffrey Mudry
Jr
21:33
6:57
154
Hector Orellana
So
22:19
7:12
169
Richard Verdin
Jr
23:18
7:31
179
Spenser Santagata
Fr
24:24
7:52
186
28 Rockville
27-27-28-28-28
Gap: 6:10
116:44
23:21
7:32
845 John Ashmead
So
20:42
6:41
129
Zachary Peters
So
21:35
6:58
157
Tyler Hull
Sr
22:49
7:22
177
Jacob Lung
So
24:46
8:00
188
Zachary Polansky
Sr
26:51
8:40
194








29 Bloomfield
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:30
114:47
22:57
7:24
864 Khari Steele
So
21:39
6:59
158
Romario Chung
So
22:15
7:11
167
Tyrique Sloane
So
22:36
7:17
174
Troy Mitchell
Sr
24:09
7:47
182
Keyran Steele
So
24:09
7:47
183
Jarvis Lawrence
Jr
25:47
8:19
192




30 Hartford Public
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 5:01
121:15
24:15
7:49
910 Walter Quinones
Jr
22:23
7:13
171
Edwin Marin
Sr
22:24
7:13
172
Titus Wright
Jr
24:19
7:51
185
Kneal Walton
Sr
24:45
7:59
187
Kahlil Bradley
Jr
27:24
8:50
195








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph O'bryan Jr Simsbury 17:57.12 5:47
2 Michael Kokines So Simsbury 18:31.51 5:59
3 Thomas Durst Sr Simsbury 18:34.72 6:00
4 Ryan Leahy Jr Glastonbury 18:39.53 6:01
5 Kyle Timmer Jr E.O.Smith 18:42.98 6:02
6 Sam Katten Sr Wm Hall 18:50.47 6:05
7 Justin Casalino Jr Simsbury 19:09.65 6:11
8 Grant Bannister Jr Wm Hall 19:10.14 6:11
9 Ian Minearo Sr E.O.Smith 19:11.37 6:11
10 John Sacala Sr Simsbury 19:14.1 6:12
11 Solomon Baldeo Sr Bristol Central 19:14.22 6:12
12 Daniel Markelon Sr Simsbury 19:14.49 6:12
13 Judah Shingleton Sr Simsbury 19:17.06 6:13
14 Dylan Breutzmann So Southington 19:20.68 6:14 1/16 4/23 6/23 20:38
(1:17)
20:38
(1:17)
20:38
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Jack Tighe Jr Simsbury 19:22.79 6:15
16 Jacob Scott Jr Wm Hall 19:23.59 6:15
17 Noah Schulman Jr Wm Hall 19:27.61 6:17
18 Hadyn Sundgren So Bristol Central 19:33.86 6:19
19 Miles Aronow Fr Wm Hall 19:34.49 6:19
20 Jake Rocheleau Fr Wm Hall 19:34.95 6:19
21 Joseph Lee So E.O.Smith 19:38.77 6:20
22 Samuel Prescott Sr Conard 19:43.57 6:22
23 William Fallon Jr Simsbury 19:44.4 6:22
24 Justin Damone Sr Glastonbury 19:46.97 6:23
25 Matthew Locandro Fr Simsbury 19:48 6:23
26 Mike Pazdziora Sr Wethersfield 19:53.34 6:25
27 Wojtek Skowronek Sr Wethersfield 19:53.87 6:25
28 Spencer Maslin Sr Conard 19:54.54 6:25
29 Sam Barnes Sr E.O.Smith 19:55.76 6:26
30 Will O'reilly Jr Middletown 19:58.23 6:27
31 Nick Smith Sr E.O.Smith 19:59.13 6:27
32 Kory Powell So Wm Hall 20:00.59 6:27
33 Shane Laverde Sr Simsbury 20:03.14 6:28
34 William Duggan Sr Glastonbury 20:03.63 6:28
35 Connor Furlong Jr Glastonbury 20:05.09 6:29
36 Brian Heavren Fr Wethersfield 20:05.36 6:29
37 Finn Morrison Fr E.O.Smith 20:05.6 6:29
38 Christopher Copeck Jr Glastonbury 20:08.24 6:30
39 Dalton Stein Jr RHAM 20:11.27 6:31
40 Tucker Hutchinson Sr Glastonbury 20:12.06 6:31
41 Jeffrey Ritz Sr Simsbury 20:13.99 6:32
42 Cj Ford Sr Middletown 20:14.71 6:32
43 Jon Halle Sr E.O.Smith 20:15.89 6:32
44 Ethan Burstein Sr Wm Hall 20:16.69 6:32
45 Evan Engelbrecht Jr East Catholic 20:18.4 6:33
46 Alex Bartis Jr Wethersfield 20:18.61 6:33
47 Brian Dinh So South Windsor 20:22.45 6:34
48 Owen Farley Jr Wm Hall 20:22.71 6:34
49 Matthew Gutierrez So Simsbury 20:26.52 6:36
50 Michael Ahern So Middletown 20:26.53 6:36
51 Ashim Ranjeet Sr E.O.Smith 20:28.57 6:36
52 Spandan Rath So Conard 20:31.38 6:37
53 Oliver Anderson So Wm Hall 20:32.96 6:38
54 Zach Cosgrove Sr E.O.Smith 20:33.54 6:38
55 Graham Smith Sr E.O.Smith 20:34.14 6:38
56 Tristan Cavanaugh Jr Middletown 20:36.54 6:39
57 Joey Conti So Glastonbury 20:37.9 6:39
58 Jacob Graber-lippe Sr Wm Hall 20:39.64 6:40
59 William Armstrong Jr Manchester 20:40.39 6:40
60 Andrew Weekes So Manchester 20:41.05 6:40
61 Brodey Coutant Jr RHAM 20:41.66 6:41
62 Christopher Lemay So South Windsor 20:42.91 6:41
63 Nicholas Doelger Jr Wm Hall 20:46.2 6:42
64 Owen Graham Jr Glastonbury 20:47.67 6:42
65 Eric Olerud Jr Middletown 20:48.15 6:43
66 Eric Trahan Jr Bristol Eastern 20:49.59 6:43
67 Peter Constantin Jr Simsbury 20:50.38 6:43
68 Matt Cantwell So Middletown 20:50.77 6:43
69 Matt Roy Fr Bristol Central 20:51.82 6:44
70 Max Walter Sr Wethersfield 20:52.55 6:44
71 Brody Neimann Sr Tolland 20:52.59 6:44
72 Mike Balaoing So Southington 20:54.87 6:45 2/16 8/23 12/23 23:43
(2:48)
23:43
(2:48)
23:43
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Brennan Mitchell So Wm Hall 20:55.56 6:45
74 John Robinson So Wm Hall 20:56.14 6:45
75 Jake Emery Sr Bristol Central 20:58.03 6:46
76 Colin Ward Jr Wm Hall 20:58.28 6:46
77 George Pittman Jr Bristol Central 20:59.44 6:46
78 Alex Healy Sr Wm Hall 20:59.65 6:46
79 Lucas Bladen Sr E.O.Smith 21:00.55 6:47
80 Raymond Fagan Sr Wm Hall 21:01.08 6:47
81 James Wallace Jr Simsbury 21:01.37 6:47
82 Cordell Szot Sr Farmington 21:02.09 6:47
83 Nick Benham So Southington 21:02.54 6:47 3/16 9/23 9/22 22:29
(1:26)
22:29
(1:26)
22:29
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Christopher Flaucher Fr E.O.Smith 21:02.73 6:47
85 Brian Sennott Jr Simsbury 21:02.74 6:47
86 Brendan Cestari So South Windsor 21:02.91 6:47
87 Sam Papacoda Sr Berlin 21:08.13 6:49
88 Vaz Khan So Bristol Eastern 21:09.64 6:50
89 Matthew Thomas Sr Conard 21:09.91 6:50
90 Kevin Ecsedy Jr E.O.Smith 21:10.45 6:50
91 Justin Protinick Sr Bristol Eastern 21:12.87 6:51
92 Liam Hughes Fr Simsbury 21:13.41 6:51
93 Christian Cook Sr Manchester 21:13.59 6:51
94 Michael Messersmith Sr South Windsor 21:13.98 6:51
95 Matt Pazdziora So Wethersfield 21:14.66 6:51
96 Cam Keenan Fr Glastonbury 21:17.59 6:52
97 Jacob Judd Jr Conard 21:18.95 6:53
98 Brian Kallajian Fr Wethersfield 21:18.98 6:53
99 Sean O'meara So Conard 21:20.31 6:53
100 Matthew Joy So Middletown 21:21.3 6:53
101 Michael Sisti Jr Conard 21:21.89 6:54
102 Jordan McMeans So Southington 21:23.58 6:54 4/16 11/23 10/22
103 Brian Balkus So E.O.Smith 21:24.94 6:54
104 Timothy Chan Sr Newington 21:25.4 6:55
105 Tyler Drake Sr Simsbury 21:25.47 6:55
106 David Beers Jr Wm Hall 21:25.54 6:55
107 Devin Watt Sr RHAM 21:26.73 6:55
108 Sean Suiter Jr Bristol Central 21:27.09 6:55
109 Gabe Yawin Sr Plainville 21:27.61 6:55
110 Luis Cruz Jr Newington 21:28.6 6:56
111 Jonathan Vanhorn Fr South Windsor 21:29.33 6:56
112 Stanley Borsh Jr RHAM 21:29.95 6:56
113 Alex Breinan Fr RHAM 21:30.72 6:56
114 Sam Morgan So Conard 21:33.6 6:57
115 Jeff Hermsen Sr Simsbury 21:34.21 6:57
116 Sean Farley Jr Wm Hall 21:34.68 6:58
117 Alan Giudice Jr Newington 21:34.72 6:58
118 Jonathan Peikes So Wm Hall 21:36.01 6:58
119 Joe Kitz Fr Wm Hall 21:36.32 6:58
120 Ryan Papagelis Fr Simsbury 21:37.88 6:59
121 Alec Stewart So Farmington 21:38.79 6:59
122 Greg Lucas Jr Manchester 21:40.51 7:00
123 Dan Kmetz Sr RHAM 21:40.7 7:00
124 David Stephenson Fr Farmington 21:41.37 7:00
125 Chadd Bernier Jr Bristol Eastern 21:42.71 7:00
126 Nicholas Schuck Jr Wm Hall 21:43.17 7:00
127 Mitchell Willsey Jr Glastonbury 21:43.97 7:01
128 Brandon Gamache So Windsor 21:44.49 7:01
129 Joshua Goodman Jr Wm Hall 21:45.12 7:01
130 Griffin Grabowski So Wethersfield 21:45.14 7:01
131 Matt Pignatella Jr Farmington 21:45.29 7:01
132 Tyler Czuprinksi Jr Plainville 21:46.34 7:01
133 Zach Burleigh Fr Southington 21:46.78 7:02 5/16 12/23 11/22
134 Alexander Perron Sr Conard 21:47.93 7:02
135 Mike Dorsey Fr Southington 21:48.04 7:02 6/16 13/23 10/22
136 Noah Donald Jr E.O.Smith 21:49.94 7:03
137 Derek Chouinard Sr South Windsor 21:50.08 7:03
138 Gavin Bissoni Fr Newington 21:51.06 7:03
139 Ben Chasse Jr Southington 21:52.15 7:03 7/16 14/23 8/22 21:39 21:39 21:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
140 Xiang Cai So Wm Hall 21:56.63 7:05
141 Jacob Mohr Fr Southington 21:58.38 7:05 8/16 15/23 7/20
142 Ben Funk So Bristol Central 21:59.18 7:06
143 Patrick Riley So Tolland 22:00.04 7:06
144 Michael Lauretti Jr Bristol Central 22:09.51 7:09
145 Ashutosh Ranjeet Fr E.O.Smith 22:10.58 7:09
146 Abdiel Velez-santia Fr Newington 22:11.63 7:10
147 Adam Maidman Jr Wm Hall 22:15.9 7:11
148 Henry Patterson Fr Rocky Hill 22:17.43 7:11
149 Chris O'niel Jr RHAM 22:19.2 7:12
150 Connor Mckeever Jr East Catholic 22:19.42 7:12
151 Ethan Rathbun Fr Southington 22:19.51 7:12 9/16 16/23 6/18
152 Dalton Signor Fr RHAM 22:19.53 7:12
153 Benjamin Naylor Jr Glastonbury 22:20.41 7:12
154 Patrick Skwiot So Wm Hall 22:20.65 7:12
155 Ben Sandstrom Sr Wm Hall 22:23.28 7:13
156 Parker Myslow Fr Simsbury 22:24.27 7:14
157 Al Chan Fr Newington 22:24.5 7:14
158 Riley Jano So Simsbury 22:24.56 7:14
159 Alex Siembab So Berlin 22:24.67 7:14
160 Rayvaun Ross Jr Bristol Eastern 22:29.36 7:15
161 Jason Ray Fr South Windsor 22:31.23 7:16
162 Zachary Scott Jr Glastonbury 22:31.28 7:16
163 Josh Oken Fr Simsbury 22:31.61 7:16
164 John Camilliere Fr East Catholic 22:33 7:16
165 Mitchell Coia So Newington 22:37.24 7:18
166 Mark Krawiec So Bristol Central 22:38.21 7:18
167 Gabe Purpura Sr Southington 22:40.17 7:19 10/16 17/23 5/17 22:13 22:13 22:13
168 Cj Jagel Sr East Catholic 22:40.98 7:19
169 Brandon Carpenter So Manchester 22:41.09 7:19
170 Austin Clelland Jr Glastonbury 22:41.84 7:19
171 Cameron O'meara So South Windsor 22:43.2 7:20
172 Jacob Chasse Jr Southington 22:43.56 7:20 11/16 18/23 5/17 22:28 22:28
173 William Ritter Fr Wm Hall 22:45.43 7:20
174 Chris McManus Fr Southington 22:47.14 7:21 12/16 19/23 5/15
175 Mitchell Ives So Farmington 22:47.44 7:21
176 James Fitzpatrick Sr East Catholic 22:47.47 7:21
177 Christopher Rempel Fr South Windsor 22:48.01 7:21
178 Caleb Smith So RHAM 22:48.04 7:21
179 John Cannon Jr Conard 22:48.65 7:22
180 Sam Lemaire Fr Wethersfield 22:50.23 7:22
181 Christian Brennan Jr Berlin 22:51.44 7:22
182 Sean Barry Jr RHAM 22:52.22 7:23
183 Will Tuxbury Sr Plainville 22:53.43 7:23
184 Matt Baroni Jr Berlin 22:53.49 7:23
185 Chris Pagano Fr Manchester 22:53.94 7:23
186 Jacob Mason Fr Wm Hall 22:54.07 7:23
187 Dan Deroches Jr Berlin 22:54.45 7:23
188 Jimmy Siuta Fr Farmington 22:56.62 7:24
189 Ben Carlson Fr Middletown 22:56.79 7:24
190 Ryan Micoletti Fr South Windsor 22:57.68 7:24
191 Patrick Jackson So Simsbury 22:58.13 7:25
192 Dan Adams Jr Bristol Eastern 22:58.18 7:25
193 Adam Litwinko Sr Berlin 23:00.69 7:25
194 Tyler Roalf Sr Bristol Eastern 23:01.06 7:26
195 Alex Feller So Glastonbury 23:05.36 7:27
196 Andrew Zinzarella Sr Wm Hall 23:06.14 7:27
197 Michael Richard Jr Simsbury 23:06.93 7:27
198 Marlon Henninger So Conard 23:10.71 7:29
199 Jay Chandran So Rocky Hill 23:12.22 7:29
200 Teddy Krystopa Sr RHAM 23:12.96 7:29
201 Patrick O'keefe So Wm Hall 23:13.43 7:29
202 Drew Miller Sr South Windsor 23:13.44 7:29
203 Shotaro Matsuyama So Glastonbury 23:17.13 7:31
204 Eric Boccaccio So Conard 23:18.63 7:31
205 Ethan Greig Fr Southington 23:22.51 7:32 13/16 20/23 5/15
206 Alexander Floyd So Conard 23:25.46 7:33
207 Jordan Wolf Jr South Windsor 23:27 7:34
208 Alex Kelsey Fr Middletown 23:27.33 7:34
209 Tom Messier So Farmington 23:28.81 7:34
210 Ben Gluhosky Jr East Catholic 23:29.68 7:35
211 Brendan Castellone So South Windsor 23:30.86 7:35
212 Matthew Carlisle So Simsbury 23:31.23 7:35
213 Justin Farnham Sr RHAM 23:32.89 7:36
214 Kyle Ferguson Fr Tolland 23:34.88 7:36
215 Bryan Figueroa So Bristol Eastern 23:35.26 7:37
216 Charlie Lage So Wm Hall 23:35.85 7:37
217 Craig Wilk Jr Bristol Central 23:38.54 7:38
218 Mike Saltus Jr RHAM 23:41.54 7:39
219 Brian Achim Jr Bristol Central 23:41.55 7:39
220 Tanner Sperry Fr Southington 23:43.64 7:39 14/16 21/23 5/14
221 Juan Concepcion Sr Orville H. Platt 23:44.66 7:40
222 Ryan Stewart Fr Manchester 23:46.72 7:40
223 Alex Sica Sr South Windsor 23:48.87 7:41
224 Jason Goldstein So Newington 23:51.89 7:42
225 Marvyn Whittaker Jr Middletown 23:52.79 7:42
226 Nathaniel Straus Sr Conard 23:53.36 7:42
227 Michael Reinhart Jr Simsbury 23:54.24 7:43
228 Alexander Rybczyk So Simsbury 23:55.32 7:43
229 Graham Clarkson Jr Simsbury 23:55.89 7:43
230 Jameson Corey So Glastonbury 23:56.16 7:43
231 Sean Reed So South Windsor 23:56.85 7:44
232 Jesse Moran Jr Windsor 23:57.51 7:44
233 Devlin Moody Jr Farmington 23:58.36 7:44
234 Anthony Zaino Fr South Windsor 23:58.37 7:44
235 Brennan Drapeau Sr Bristol Central 23:59.69 7:44
236 Evan Holmes Fr Wm Hall 23:59.9 7:44
237 Derek Lund So RHAM 24:00.59 7:45
238 Gabriel Turco Jr Conard 24:02.93 7:45
239 Thomas Grady Fr Conard 24:03.27 7:46
240 Mack Sullivan So Rocky Hill 24:04.17 7:46
241 Jack Hutensky Jr Wm Hall 24:04.79 7:46
242 Kyle Booker Sr Wethersfield 24:05.3 7:46
243 Isaac Vieira Sr Wethersfield 24:05.89 7:46
244 Brandon Domonkos Fr Wethersfield 24:05.97 7:46
245 Ben Oldham Sr East Catholic 24:06.53 7:47
246 Jake Nichols Fr Conard 24:07.31 7:47
247 Wyatt Doyon So Bristol Eastern 24:08.03 7:47
248 Taimoor Khan Jr Newington 24:08.61 7:47
249 Ryan Munasinghe Jr Windsor 24:09.25 7:48
250 James weil So Southington 24:10.23 7:48 15/16 22/23 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
251 Connor Sager Sr Farmington 24:10.88 7:48
252 Asa Brigandi Sr East Catholic 24:11.19 7:48
253 Garrod Clute Fr Bristol Eastern 24:11.24 7:48
254 Scott Masciandaro Sr E.O.Smith 24:13.7 7:49
255 Kacey Clementson So Bristol Eastern 24:14.06 7:49
256 Paul Lapaan So Bristol Eastern 24:14.96 7:49
257 Jacob Kustra So Bristol Eastern 24:15.24 7:49
258 Josh Girard Fr Rocky Hill 24:15.45 7:50
259 Moses Clark-devost So Newington 24:16.07 7:50
260 Ben Walsh So RHAM 24:16.07 7:50
261 Luke Quirion Fr RHAM 24:18.34 7:50
262 Juwan Wood Sr Windsor 24:18.72 7:51
263 Anthony Kulowski Sr Newington 24:19.04 7:51
264 Jeff Horter Sr Wethersfield 24:19.06 7:51
265 Nick Ragozzine Fr Southington 24:22.68 7:52 16/16 23/23 8/12
266 Kyle Gourley Jr Glastonbury 24:22.74 7:52
267 Stephen Lam Jr Wethersfield 24:23.73 7:52
268 Adam Carter So Bristol Eastern 24:26.29 7:53
269 Brendan Boyle Fr Rocky Hill 24:26.57 7:53
270 Jung Seo So Glastonbury 24:27.3 7:53
271 Wesley Moody Fr Wethersfield 24:27.66 7:53
272 Aiden Doyle Fr Tolland 24:29.41 7:54
273 Michael Cagnetta Fr Wm Hall 24:29.67 7:54
274 Thomas Battaglini Sr South Windsor 24:31.13 7:55
275 Cameron Parent Fr Tolland 24:33.8 7:55
276 Ryan Crisanti Jr Windsor 24:35.12 7:56
277 Eric Zeiberg Fr Wm Hall 24:35.36 7:56
278 Maurice Smith Fr RHAM 24:36.18 7:56
279 Jacob Rose Fr Middletown 24:36.51 7:56
280 Jonathan Lu Fr Rocky Hill 24:38.4 7:57
281 Erik Renner So East Catholic 24:40.09 7:57
282 Max Wade Jr Berlin 24:40.39 7:58
283 Deivydas Giedrimas Jr Rocky Hill 24:41.3 7:58
284 Matthew Bersen So Wm Hall 24:42.16 7:58
285 Gavin Lafleur Fr RHAM 24:42.35 7:58
286 Mckeon Robert So Berlin 24:43.8 7:59
287 Owen D'agata Fr E.O.Smith 24:45.25 7:59
288 Quinn Coughlin Jr Plainville 24:47.67 8:00
289 Joshua Goldenberg Jr Newington 24:48.74 8:00
290 Robbie Borderi Fr Glastonbury 24:48.98 8:00
291 Jackson Reed Fr South Windsor 24:49.72 8:01
292 Sean Abrams Fr Newington 24:51.08 8:01
293 Alex Gereg So Farmington 24:52.03 8:01
294 Minh Pham Jr Conard 24:53.29 8:02
295 Kevin Gates Sr Conard 24:53.41 8:02
296 Kenton Lafleur Sr RHAM 24:53.89 8:02
297 Ej Kincheloe Fr East Catholic 24:54.47 8:02
298 Tommy Cotter Fr RHAM 24:56.21 8:03
299 Andrew Ma Fr Simsbury 24:57.38 8:03
300 Sean Oushana So Newington 24:58.3 8:03
301 Tyler Abusbah So Windsor 24:58.53 8:03
302 Andrew Levine Fr Rocky Hill 24:59.81 8:04
303 Matthew Czaikowski Fr Simsbury 25:01.67 8:04
304 Adam Giroux So Conard 25:02.57 8:05
305 Ryan Masotti Jr RHAM 25:02.57 8:05
306 Brendan O'meara So Conard 25:02.63 8:05
307 William Ropes Jr Newington 25:03.43 8:05
308 David Mathieu Jr East Catholic 25:04.33 8:05
309 Lorenzo Hotchkiss So Windsor 25:09.15 8:07
310 Riley Griffiths Fr Simsbury 25:09.39 8:07
311 Giuseppe Amenta Sr Newington 25:09.72 8:07
312 Gregory Roberts Fr Enrico Fermi 25:09.98 8:07
313 Frankie Flood So Bristol Eastern 25:10.83 8:07
314 Matthew Fernandez Jr Conard 25:11.98 8:08
315 Matthew Bendernagel So South Windsor 25:16.23 8:09
316 Kevin Perez So Orville H. Platt 25:19.89 8:10
317 Michael Yates So Simsbury 25:28.94 8:13
318 Cameron Bergin Fr Farmington 25:30.1 8:14
319 Isaiah Bandle So Plainville 25:32.98 8:15
320 Peter Lawson Jr Plainville 25:35.39 8:15
321 Matthew Harvill Jr Simsbury 25:35.98 8:15
322 Gianmarco Venditti Jr Wethersfield 25:36.79 8:16
323 James Wicander Fr Berlin 25:36.87 8:16
324 Dan Lester Jr Farmington 25:38.11 8:16
325 Patrick Royce Sr Newington 25:40.51 8:17
326 Rollie Chamberlain Fr Farmington 25:40.85 8:17
327 Jordan Isner Jr Farmington 25:44.14 8:18
328 Andrew Pace Fr Wethersfield 25:45.29 8:18
329 John Wooley Fr Rocky Hill 25:47.01 8:19
330 Prabhath Mannam Jr Farmington 25:48.33 8:19
331 Tristen Banks Sr Wethersfield 25:51.38 8:20
332 Jacob Parker Fr Orville H. Platt 25:51.85 8:21
333 Christopher Morse Fr South Windsor 25:55.92 8:22
334 Charles Murray So Conard 25:56.53 8:22
335 Ben Trueax Sr Wethersfield 25:58.46 8:23
336 Anthony Dipaulo Jr Farmington 25:58.76 8:23
337 Xavier Depestre Fr Wm Hall 25:58.77 8:23
338 Nathan Koziol Jr Farmington 25:58.8 8:23
339 Jash Mirani So Farmington 25:59.17 8:23
340 Kyle Mckee Fr Glastonbury 26:00.36 8:23
341 Sean Skinner Fr East Catholic 26:00.4 8:23
342 Nick Mosidis So Farmington 26:00.99 8:24
343 Conor Geary Fr Farmington 26:02.98 8:24
344 Jack Paulus So Conard 26:03.6 8:24
345 Dan Alpert So Wm Hall 26:04.07 8:25
346 Steven Olechna So Conard 26:07.85 8:26
347 Timothy Kyle So Conard 26:10.76 8:27
348 Daniel Casarotto Sr Newington 26:20.85 8:30
349 Ricardo Cowen Jr E.O.Smith 26:21.67 8:30
350 Omar Taweh Sr Farmington 26:24.52 8:31
351 Chris Vandenburgh Sr East Catholic 26:24.58 8:31
352 Tam Nguyen So Newington 26:26.25 8:32
353 David Adams Fr Wethersfield 26:28.09 8:32
354 Andrew Kahn So Wm Hall 26:29.74 8:33
355 Jason Sullivan Jr Orville H. Platt 26:31.32 8:33
356 Jimmy Miller Fr Wethersfield 26:32.34 8:34
357 Zachary Schwob Fr South Windsor 26:34.69 8:34
358 Owen Hyland Fr Conard 26:36.88 8:35
359 Alex Jensen Jr Enrico Fermi 26:37.32 8:35
360 Kyle Rand Jr Middletown 26:39.05 8:36
361 Diego Sanmartin So Bristol Eastern 26:39.7 8:36
362 Zafir Jamil Sr South Windsor 26:41.84 8:37
363 Jacob Bojnowski So Middletown 26:42.15 8:37
364 Justin Hong So Middletown 26:42.34 8:37
365 Michael Mack So Conard 26:43.63 8:37
366 Robert James Sr RHAM 26:45.43 8:38
367 Trevor Weimann So Farmington 26:54.3 8:41
368 Ben Goodwin Jr Bristol Eastern 26:54.35 8:41
369 Alex Ezerins Fr RHAM 26:58.17 8:42
370 Eric Rodriguez So Plainville 27:00.46 8:43
371 Jose Franco Sr Orville H. Platt 27:05.7 8:44
372 John Hosey Fr Wm Hall 27:06.93 8:45
373 Jack Moore Sr RHAM 27:15.27 8:48
374 Isaiah Scott Fr Glastonbury 27:16.69 8:48
375 Wyatt Majka Fr Simsbury 27:17.08 8:48
376 Alex Nizielski So Newington 27:18.23 8:48
377 Rj Michaels So Wm Hall 27:24.02 8:50
378 Galen Evans Fr Manchester 27:25.42 8:51
379 Matthew Graulich Fr Wm Hall 27:29.48 8:52
380 Parker Murray Sr Conard 27:29.89 8:52
381 Samuel Epstein Sr Conard 27:29.93 8:52
382 Jack Haverty Sr Conard 27:30.15 8:52
383 Joshua Dufault Sr Conard 27:30.33 8:52
384 Marc Regis Sr Newington 27:31.48 8:53
385 Noah Sobel-pressm So Wm Hall 27:32.39 8:53
386 Jorge Delgado So Conard 27:32.64 8:53
387 Luke Flege Jr Conard 27:38.42 8:55
388 Alexander Khan So Conard 27:39.8 8:55
389 James Stoker Fr South Windsor 27:40.24 8:56
390 Joshua Robinson So Orville H. Platt 27:43.75 8:57
391 Patrick Bell Fr South Windsor 27:45.32 8:57
392 Michael Noble Fr East Catholic 27:48.58 8:58
393 Michael Fernandez So Conard 27:51.25 8:59
394 Kyle Cassidy Fr Bristol Central 28:01.56 9:02
395 Abeer Asar Fr Newington 28:05.88 9:04
396 Konrad Sadowniczyk Fr Newington 28:16.51 9:07
397 Thomas Newton So Conard 28:25.91 9:10
398 Jake Walling So Rocky Hill 28:26.04 9:10
399 Brendan Masi Sr RHAM 28:27.53 9:11
400 Jonathan Soler So Newington 28:28.16 9:11
401 Josh Desjardins Fr RHAM 28:39.32 9:15
402 Robin Zheng Fr Conard 28:40.53 9:15
403 David Boor Fr Tolland 28:47.59 9:17
404 Jacob Houlihan Sr Wethersfield 28:49.24 9:18
405 Zachary Pelikan Fr South Windsor 28:52.81 9:19
406 Lorenzo Battistoni Fr Farmington 29:10.04 9:25
407 Trent Hasemann Fr Manchester 29:14.86 9:26
408 Kyle Robinson Jr Orville H. Platt 29:20.59 9:28
409 Dean Nemphos Fr Berlin 29:26.23 9:30
410 Cameron Glynn So Farmington 29:28.07 9:30
411 Jordan Fongemie Jr Conard 29:32.38 9:32
412 Jordan Muchin Sr Conard 29:33.63 9:32
413 Andrew Burns Fr Glastonbury 30:04.95 9:42
414 Steven Soto Jr Wm Hall 30:07.83 9:43
415 Steven Tomastik Jr Rocky Hill 30:18.56 9:47
416 Eli Plossay Fr Tolland 30:57.41 9:59
417 Matt Kirk Fr Newington 31:03.64 10:01
418 Nicholas Levere So Conard 31:09.22 10:03
419 Alex Stolarczyk So Newington 31:51.32 10:17
420 Raymond Ma Fr Conard 32:25.64 10:28
421 Ryan Tate Sr RHAM 33:07.58 10:41
422 Derick Andrews So Windsor 33:35.97 10:50
423 Mohammed Barmo So Orville H. Platt 34:16.15 11:03
424 Chris Mroczkowski Fr Berlin 34:29.13 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
93:27
18:41
6:02
23 Joseph O'bryan
Jr
17:57
5:47
1
Michael Kokines
So
18:32
5:59
2
Thomas Durst
Sr
18:35
6:00
3
Justin Casalino
Jr
19:10
6:11
7
John Sacala
Sr
19:14
6:12
10
Daniel Markelon
Sr
19:14
6:12
12
Judah Shingleton
Sr
19:17
6:13
13
2 Wm Hall
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
96:26
19:17
6:13
63 Sam Katten
Sr
18:50
6:05
6
Grant Bannister
Jr
19:10
6:11
8
Jacob Scott
Jr
19:24
6:15
15
Noah Schulman
Jr
19:28
6:17
16
Miles Aronow
Fr
19:34
6:19
18
Jake Rocheleau
Fr
19:35
6:19
19
Kory Powell
So
20:01
6:27
29
3 E.O.Smith
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
97:28
19:30
6:17
88 Kyle Timmer
Jr
18:43
6:02
5
Ian Minearo
Sr
19:11
6:11
9
Joseph Lee
So
19:39
6:20
20
Sam Barnes
Sr
19:56
6:26
26
Nick Smith
Sr
19:59
6:27
28
Finn Morrison
Fr
20:06
6:29
33
Jon Halle
Sr
20:16
6:32
38
4 Glastonbury
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
98:43
19:45
6:22
121 Ryan Leahy
Jr
18:40
6:01
4
Justin Damone
Sr
19:47
6:23
22
William Duggan
Sr
20:04
6:28
30
Connor Furlong
Jr
20:05
6:29
31
Christopher Copeck
Jr
20:08
6:30
34
Tucker Hutchinson
Sr
20:12
6:31
36
Joey Conti
So
20:38
6:39
45
5 Wethersfield
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
101:04
20:13
6:31
173 Mike Pazdziora
Sr
19:53
6:25
23
Wojtek Skowronek
Sr
19:54
6:25
24
Brian Heavren
Fr
20:05
6:29
32
Alex Bartis
Jr
20:19
6:33
40
Max Walter
Sr
20:53
6:44
54
Matt Pazdziora
So
21:15
6:51
68
Brian Kallajian
Fr
21:19
6:53
70
6 Bristol Central
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
101:37
20:19
6:33
196 Solomon Baldeo
Sr
19:14
6:12
11
Hadyn Sundgren
So
19:34
6:19
17
Matt Roy
Fr
20:52
6:44
53
Jake Emery
Sr
20:58
6:46
57
George Pittman
Jr
20:59
6:46
58
Sean Suiter
Jr
21:27
6:55
77
Ben Funk
So
21:59
7:06
97
7 Middletown
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:50
102:04
20:25
6:35
200 Will O'reilly
Jr
19:58
6:27
27
Cj Ford
Sr
20:15
6:32
37
Michael Ahern
So
20:27
6:36
42
Tristan Cavanaugh
Jr
20:37
6:39
44
Eric Olerud
Jr
20:48
6:43
50
Matt Cantwell
So
20:51
6:43
52
Matthew Joy
So
21:21
6:53
72
8 Conard
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:35
102:38
20:32
6:37
222 Samuel Prescott
Sr
19:44
6:22
21
Spencer Maslin
Sr
19:55
6:25
25
Spandan Rath
So
20:31
6:37
43
Matthew Thomas
Sr
21:10
6:50
64
Jacob Judd
Jr
21:19
6:53
69
Sean O'meara
So
21:20
6:53
71
Michael Sisti
Jr
21:22
6:54
73
9 Southington
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:26
104:28
20:54
6:44
296 Dylan Breutzmann
So
19:21
6:14
14
Mike Balaoing
So
20:55
6:45
56
Nick Benham
So
21:03
6:47
60
Jordan McMeans
So
21:24
6:54
74
Zach Burleigh
Fr
21:47
7:02
92
Mike Dorsey
Fr
21:48
7:02
93
Ben Chasse
Jr
21:52
7:03
96
10 South Windsor
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:07
104:52
20:58
6:46
298 Brian Dinh
So
20:22
6:34
41
Christopher Lemay
So
20:43
6:41
49
Brendan Cestari
So
21:03
6:47
61
Michael Messersmith
Sr
21:14
6:51
67
Jonathan Vanhorn
Fr
21:29
6:56
80
Derek Chouinard
Sr
21:50
7:03
94
Jason Ray
Fr
22:31
7:16
106
11 RHAM
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:19
105:20
21:04
6:48
322 Dalton Stein
Jr
20:11
6:31
35
Brodey Coutant
Jr
20:42
6:41
48
Devin Watt
Sr
21:27
6:55
76
Stanley Borsh
Jr
21:30
6:56
81
Alex Breinan
Fr
21:31
6:56
82
Dan Kmetz
Sr
21:41
7:00
86
Chris O'niel
Jr
22:19
7:12
101
12 Manchester
13-12-11-12-12
Gap: 2:01
106:57
21:23
6:54
354 William Armstrong
Jr
20:40
6:40
46
Andrew Weekes
So
20:41
6:40
47
Christian Cook
Sr
21:14
6:51
66
Greg Lucas
Jr
21:41
7:00
85
Brandon Carpenter
So
22:41
7:19
110
Chris Pagano
Fr
22:54
7:23
116
Ryan Stewart
Fr
23:47
7:40
127
13 Bristol Eastern
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:40
107:24
21:29
6:56
372 Eric Trahan
Jr
20:50
6:43
51
Vaz Khan
So
21:10
6:50
63
Justin Protinick
Sr
21:13
6:51
65
Chadd Bernier
Jr
21:43
7:00
88
Rayvaun Ross
Jr
22:29
7:15
105
Dan Adams
Jr
22:58
7:25
119
Tyler Roalf
Sr
23:01
7:26
121
14 Newington
18-17-15-15-14
Gap: 0:46
108:31
21:42
7:00
431 Timothy Chan
Sr
21:25
6:55
75
Luis Cruz
Jr
21:29
6:56
79
Alan Giudice
Jr
21:35
6:58
83
Gavin Bissoni
Fr
21:51
7:03
95
Abdiel Velez-santia
Fr
22:12
7:10
99
Al Chan
Fr
22:25
7:14
103
Mitchell Coia
So
22:37
7:18
108
14 Farmington
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:45
108:55
21:47
7:02
431 Cordell Szot
Sr
21:02
6:47
59
Alec Stewart
So
21:39
6:59
84
David Stephenson
Fr
21:41
7:00
87
Matt Pignatella
Jr
21:45
7:01
90
Mitchell Ives
So
22:47
7:21
111
Jimmy Siuta
Fr
22:57
7:24
118
Tom Messier
So
23:29
7:34
123
16 East Catholic
11-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:29
110:39
22:08
7:08
469 Evan Engelbrecht
Jr
20:18
6:33
39
Connor Mckeever
Jr
22:19
7:12
102
John Camilliere
Fr
22:33
7:16
107
Cj Jagel
Sr
22:41
7:19
109
James Fitzpatrick
Sr
22:47
7:21
112
Ben Gluhosky
Jr
23:30
7:35
124
Ben Oldham
Sr
24:07
7:47
130
17 Berlin
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:46
112:12
22:26
7:14
511 Sam Papacoda
Sr
21:08
6:49
62
Alex Siembab
So
22:25
7:14
104
Christian Brennan
Jr
22:51
7:22
113
Matt Baroni
Jr
22:53
7:23
115
Dan Deroches
Jr
22:54
7:23
117
Adam Litwinko
Sr
23:01
7:25
120
Max Wade
Jr
24:40
7:58
139
18 Tolland
15-16-17-18-18
Gap: 3:41
115:31
23:06
7:27
549 Brody Neimann
Sr
20:53
6:44
55
Patrick Riley
So
22:00
7:06
98
Kyle Ferguson
Fr
23:35
7:36
125
Aiden Doyle
Fr
24:29
7:54
135
Cameron Parent
Fr
24:34
7:55
136
David Boor
Fr
28:48
9:17
152
Eli Plossay
Fr
30:57
9:59
154
19 Plainville
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:05
116:28
23:18
7:31
569 Gabe Yawin
Sr
21:28
6:55
78
Tyler Czuprinksi
Jr
21:46
7:01
91
Will Tuxbury
Sr
22:53
7:23
114
Quinn Coughlin
Jr
24:48
8:00
141
Isaiah Bandle
So
25:33
8:15
145
Peter Lawson
Jr
25:35
8:15
146
Eric Rodriguez
So
27:00
8:43
149
20 Rocky Hill
21-21-21-21-20
Gap: 2:09
118:16
23:39
7:38
617 Henry Patterson
Fr
22:17
7:11
100
Jay Chandran
So
23:12
7:29
122
Mack Sullivan
So
24:04
7:46
129
Josh Girard
Fr
24:15
7:50
132
Brendan Boyle
Fr
24:27
7:53
134
Jonathan Lu
Fr
24:38
7:57
138
Deivydas Giedrimas
Jr
24:41
7:58
140
21 Windsor
20-20-20-20-21
Gap: 2:51
118:45
23:45
7:40
618 Brandon Gamache
So
21:44
7:01
89
Jesse Moran
Jr
23:58
7:44
128
Ryan Munasinghe
Jr
24:09
7:48
131
Juwan Wood
Sr
24:19
7:51
133
Ryan Crisanti
Jr
24:35
7:56
137
Tyler Abusbah
So
24:59
8:03
142
Lorenzo Hotchkiss
So
25:09
8:07
143
22 Orville H. Platt
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:21
128:33
25:43
8:18
715 Juan Concepcion
Sr
23:45
7:40
126
Kevin Perez
So
25:20
8:10
144
Jacob Parker
Fr
25:52
8:21
147
Jason Sullivan
Jr
26:31
8:33
148
Jose Franco
Sr
27:06
8:44
150
Joshua Robinson
So
27:44
8:57
151
Kyle Robinson
Jr
29:21
9:28
153
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
97:27
19:29
6:17
17 Daniel Markelon
Sr
19:14
6:12
1
Judah Shingleton
Sr
19:17
6:13
2
Jack Tighe
Jr
19:23
6:15
3
William Fallon
Jr
19:44
6:22
5
Matthew Locandro
Fr
19:48
6:23
6
Shane Laverde
Sr
20:03
6:28
8
Jeffrey Ritz
Sr
20:14
6:32
11
2 Wm Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
100:48
20:10
6:30
54 Jake Rocheleau
Fr
19:35
6:19
4
Kory Powell
So
20:01
6:27
7
Ethan Burstein
Sr
20:17
6:32
13
Owen Farley
Jr
20:23
6:34
14
Oliver Anderson
So
20:33
6:38
16
Jacob Graber-lippe
Sr
20:40
6:40
20
Nicholas Doelger
Jr
20:46
6:42
21
3 E.O.Smith
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
101:58
20:24
6:35
71 Finn Morrison
Fr
20:06
6:29
9
Jon Halle
Sr
20:16
6:32
12
Ashim Ranjeet
Sr
20:29
6:36
15
Zach Cosgrove
Sr
20:34
6:38
17
Graham Smith
Sr
20:34
6:38
18
Lucas Bladen
Sr
21:01
6:47
24
Christopher Flaucher
Fr
21:03
6:47
25
4 Glastonbury
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
104:39
20:56
6:45
113 Tucker Hutchinson
Sr
20:12
6:31
10
Joey Conti
So
20:38
6:39
19
Owen Graham
Jr
20:48
6:42
22
Cam Keenan
Fr
21:18
6:52
27
Mitchell Willsey
Jr
21:44
7:01
35
Benjamin Naylor
Jr
22:20
7:12
47
Zachary Scott
Jr
22:31
7:16
50
5 Conard
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:28
108:52
21:46
7:01
189 Sean O'meara
So
21:20
6:53
29
Michael Sisti
Jr
21:22
6:54
31
Sam Morgan
So
21:34
6:57
33
Alexander Perron
Sr
21:48
7:02
37
John Cannon
Jr
22:49
7:22
59
Marlon Henninger
So
23:11
7:29
68
Eric Boccaccio
So
23:19
7:31
71
6 Southington
10-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:52
110:38
22:08
7:08
217 Mike Dorsey
Fr
21:48
7:02
38
Ben Chasse
Jr
21:52
7:03
40
Jacob Mohr
Fr
21:58
7:05
41
Ethan Rathbun
Fr
22:20
7:12
45
Gabe Purpura
Sr
22:40
7:19
53
Jacob Chasse
Jr
22:44
7:20
55
Chris McManus
Fr
22:47
7:21
56
7 Wethersfield
6-6-5-6-7
Gap: 2:51
111:14
22:15
7:11
234 Matt Pazdziora
So
21:15
6:51
26
Brian Kallajian
Fr
21:19
6:53
28
Griffin Grabowski
So
21:45
7:01
36
Sam Lemaire
Fr
22:50
7:22
60
Kyle Booker
Sr
24:05
7:46
84
Isaac Vieira
Sr
24:06
7:46
85
Brandon Domonkos
Fr
24:06
7:46
86
8 RHAM
9-9-10-9-8
Gap: 1:12
112:00
22:24
7:14
243 Dan Kmetz
Sr
21:41
7:00
34
Chris O'niel
Jr
22:19
7:12
44
Dalton Signor
Fr
22:20
7:12
46
Caleb Smith
So
22:48
7:21
58
Sean Barry
Jr
22:52
7:23
61
Teddy Krystopa
Sr
23:13
7:29
69
Justin Farnham
Sr
23:33
7:36
76
9 Bristol Central
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:11
111:53
22:23
7:13
247 Sean Suiter
Jr
21:27
6:55
32
Ben Funk
So
21:59
7:06
42
Michael Lauretti
Jr
22:10
7:09
43
Mark Krawiec
So
22:38
7:18
52
Craig Wilk
Jr
23:39
7:38
78
Brian Achim
Jr
23:42
7:39
79
Brennan Drapeau
Sr
24:00
7:44
83
10 South Windsor
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:08
112:50
22:34
7:17
263 Derek Chouinard
Sr
21:50
7:03
39
Jason Ray
Fr
22:31
7:16
49
Cameron O'meara
So
22:43
7:20
54
Christopher Rempel
Fr
22:48
7:21
57
Ryan Micoletti
Fr
22:58
7:24
64
Drew Miller
Sr
23:13
7:29
70
Jordan Wolf
Jr
23:27
7:34
72
11 Middletown
5-5-7-10-11
Gap: 3:02
112:29
22:30
7:15
270 Matt Cantwell
So
20:51
6:43
23
Matthew Joy
So
21:21
6:53
30
Ben Carlson
Fr
22:57
7:24
63
Alex Kelsey
Fr
23:27
7:34
73
Marvyn Whittaker
Jr
23:53
7:42
81
Jacob Rose
Fr
24:37
7:56
97
Kyle Rand
Jr
26:39
8:36
113
12 Newington
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:52
117:18
23:28
7:34
363 Al Chan
Fr
22:25
7:14
48
Mitchell Coia
So
22:37
7:18
51
Jason Goldstein
So
23:52
7:42
80
Taimoor Khan
Jr
24:09
7:47
89
Moses Clark-devost
So
24:16
7:50
95
Anthony Kulowski
Sr
24:19
7:51
96
Joshua Goldenberg
Jr
24:49
8:00
103
13 Bristol Eastern
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:13
117:54
23:35
7:36
389 Dan Adams
Jr
22:58
7:25
65
Tyler Roalf
Sr
23:01
7:26
67
Bryan Figueroa
So
23:35
7:37
77
Wyatt Doyon
So
24:08
7:47
88
Garrod Clute
Fr
24:11
7:48
92
Kacey Clementson
So
24:14
7:49
93
Paul Lapaan
So
24:15
7:49
94
14 Farmington
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:55
119:27
23:53
7:42
412 Jimmy Siuta
Fr
22:57
7:24
62
Tom Messier
So
23:29
7:34
74
Devlin Moody
Jr
23:58
7:44
82
Connor Sager
Sr
24:11
7:48
90
Alex Gereg
So
24:52
8:01
104
Cameron Bergin
Fr
25:30
8:14
108
Dan Lester
Jr
25:38
8:16
110
15 East Catholic
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:25
121:22
24:16
7:50
457 Ben Gluhosky
Jr
23:30
7:35
75
Ben Oldham
Sr
24:07
7:47
87
Asa Brigandi
Sr
24:11
7:48
91
Erik Renner
So
24:40
7:57
99
Ej Kincheloe
Fr
24:54
8:02
105
David Mathieu
Jr
25:04
8:05
107
Sean Skinner
Fr
26:00
8:23
112
16 Berlin
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:26
127:28
25:30
8:13
492 Adam Litwinko
Sr
23:01
7:25
66
Max Wade
Jr
24:40
7:58
100
Mckeon Robert
So
24:44
7:59
102
James Wicander
Fr
25:37
8:16
109
Dean Nemphos
Fr
29:26
9:30
115
Chris Mroczkowski
Fr
34:29
11:07
117




17 Rocky Hill
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:48
128:33
25:43
8:18
530 Jonathan Lu
Fr
24:38
7:57
98
Deivydas Giedrimas
Jr
24:41
7:58
101
Andrew Levine
Fr
25:00
8:04
106
John Wooley
Fr
25:47
8:19
111
Jake Walling
So
28:26
9:10
114
Steven Tomastik
Jr
30:19
9:47
116




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
102:35
20:31
6:37
25 Shane Laverde
Sr
20:03
6:28
1
Jeffrey Ritz
Sr
20:14
6:32
2
Matthew Gutierrez
So
20:27
6:36
3
Peter Constantin
Jr
20:50
6:43
6
James Wallace
Jr
21:01
6:47
13
Brian Sennott
Jr
21:03
6:47
15
Liam Hughes
Fr
21:13
6:51
17
2 Wm Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
104:16
20:51
6:44
33 Jacob Graber-lippe
Sr
20:40
6:40
4
Nicholas Doelger
Jr
20:46
6:42
5
Brennan Mitchell
So
20:56
6:45
7
John Robinson
So
20:56
6:45
8
Colin Ward
Jr
20:58
6:46
9
Alex Healy
Sr
21:00
6:46
10
Raymond Fagan
Sr
21:01
6:47
12
3 E.O.Smith
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
106:29
21:18
6:52
78 Lucas Bladen
Sr
21:01
6:47
11
Christopher Flaucher
Fr
21:03
6:47
14
Kevin Ecsedy
Jr
21:10
6:50
16
Brian Balkus
So
21:25
6:54
18
Noah Donald
Jr
21:50
7:03
19
Ashutosh Ranjeet
Fr
22:11
7:09
20
Scott Masciandaro
Sr
24:14
7:49
51
4 Glastonbury
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
113:56
22:47
7:21
122 Benjamin Naylor
Jr
22:20
7:12
21
Zachary Scott
Jr
22:31
7:16
22
Austin Clelland
Jr
22:42
7:19
23
Alex Feller
So
23:05
7:27
26
Shotaro Matsuyama
So
23:17
7:31
30
Jameson Corey
So
23:56
7:43
41
Kyle Gourley
Jr
24:23
7:52
60
5 Southington
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
116:47
23:21
7:32
169 Jacob Chasse
Jr
22:44
7:20
24
Chris McManus
Fr
22:47
7:21
25
Ethan Greig
Fr
23:23
7:32
32
Tanner Sperry
Fr
23:44
7:39
38
James weil
So
24:10
7:48
50
Nick Ragozzine
Fr
24:23
7:52
59




6 Conard
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
117:51
23:34
7:36
176 Marlon Henninger
So
23:11
7:29
27
Eric Boccaccio
So
23:19
7:31
31
Alexander Floyd
So
23:25
7:33
33
Nathaniel Straus
Sr
23:53
7:42
40
Gabriel Turco
Jr
24:03
7:45
45
Thomas Grady
Fr
24:03
7:46
46
Jake Nichols
Fr
24:07
7:47
49
7 South Windsor
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:43
117:57
23:35
7:37
179 Drew Miller
Sr
23:13
7:29
29
Jordan Wolf
Jr
23:27
7:34
34
Brendan Castellone
So
23:31
7:35
35
Alex Sica
Sr
23:49
7:41
39
Sean Reed
So
23:57
7:44
42
Anthony Zaino
Fr
23:58
7:44
43
Thomas Battaglini
Sr
24:31
7:55
64
8 RHAM
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:03
118:44
23:45
7:40
200 Teddy Krystopa
Sr
23:13
7:29
28
Justin Farnham
Sr
23:33
7:36
36
Mike Saltus
Jr
23:42
7:39
37
Derek Lund
So
24:01
7:45
44
Ben Walsh
So
24:16
7:50
55
Luke Quirion
Fr
24:18
7:50
56
Maurice Smith
Fr
24:36
7:56
65
9 Wethersfield
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:22
121:22
24:16
7:50
277 Isaac Vieira
Sr
24:06
7:46
47
Brandon Domonkos
Fr
24:06
7:46
48
Jeff Horter
Sr
24:19
7:51
58
Stephen Lam
Jr
24:24
7:52
61
Wesley Moody
Fr
24:28
7:53
63
Gianmarco Venditti
Jr
25:37
8:16
73
Andrew Pace
Fr
25:45
8:18
78
10 Bristol Eastern
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:57
122:21
24:28
7:54
292 Kacey Clementson
So
24:14
7:49
52
Paul Lapaan
So
24:15
7:49
53
Jacob Kustra
So
24:15
7:49
54
Adam Carter
So
24:26
7:53
62
Frankie Flood
So
25:11
8:07
71
Diego Sanmartin
So
26:40
8:36
82
Ben Goodwin
Jr
26:54
8:41
83
11 Newington
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:44
124:01
24:48
8:00
327 Anthony Kulowski
Sr
24:19
7:51
57
Joshua Goldenberg
Jr
24:49
8:00
66
Sean Abrams
Fr
24:51
8:01
67
Sean Oushana
So
24:58
8:03
68
William Ropes
Jr
25:03
8:05
69
Giuseppe Amenta
Sr
25:10
8:07
70
Patrick Royce
Sr
25:41
8:17
75
12 Farmington
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:18
128:22
25:40
8:17
378 Cameron Bergin
Fr
25:30
8:14
72
Dan Lester
Jr
25:38
8:16
74
Rollie Chamberlain
Fr
25:41
8:17
76
Jordan Isner
Jr
25:44
8:18
77
Prabhath Mannam
Jr
25:48
8:19
79
Anthony Dipaulo
Jr
25:59
8:23
80
Nathan Koziol
Jr
25:59
8:23
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.