Southington Results from the State Open Championship at Wickham Park on 10/31/14

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Garrison, Sean Jr V 16:59 5:29 3.1 53/192 1/1 1/1 34/61 17:49
(0:50,4.7)
17:21
(0:22,2.1)
17:21
(0:22,2.1)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Ostberg Sr Darien 14:58 4:50
2 Ari Klau Sr Hall 15:34 5:01
3 Spencer Brown Sr Wilton 15:38 5:03
4 Randy Neish Jr Glastonbury 15:51 5:07
5 Austin Gilbert Sr Ridgefield 15:52 5:07
6 Michael Noonan Jr Darien 15:55 5:08
7 Gabriel Altopp Jr Ridgefield 16:01 5:10
8 Eric Waterman Sr Danbury 16:02 5:10
9 Eric Van der els Jr Brien McMahon 16:05 5:11
10 Dan Schumacher Sr Naugatuck 16:06 5:12
11 Kristian Sogaard Sr Ridgefield 16:07 5:12
12 Oliver Hickson Sr Staples 16:08 5:12
13 Grant O'connor Sr Hall 16:09 5:13
14 Jake Berman Sr Staples 16:11 5:13
15 James Lewis Jr Staples 16:11 5:13
16 Palmer Weimann Sr Farmington 16:11 5:13
17 Jonathan Davis Jr New Milford 16:12 5:14
18 Christian Alberico Sr Coginchaug 16:12 5:14
19 Omar Abdelsame Sr Plainville 16:14 5:14
20 Kyle Beaudette So Amity 16:16 5:15
21 Peter Bakker Jr Northwestern 16:18 5:15
22 Ryan Ansel Sr Danbury 16:18 5:15
23 Bryce Hedman Sr Ledyard 16:18 5:15
24 Corey Mullins Sr Danbury 16:18 5:15
25 Alexander Abraham Jr Pomperaug 16:19 5:16
26 Luke Arsenault Sr Branford 16:19 5:16
27 Patrick Briody Jr E.O. Smith 16:29 5:19
28 Brendan Murray Fr Cheshire 16:29 5:19
29 Brandon Mehlinger So Norwich Free Academy 16:31 5:20
30 Ryan Fox Sr Danbury 16:32 5:20
31 Jordan Dixon Sr Ellington 16:32 5:20
32 James Mas Jr St. Joseph 16:36 5:21
33 Jack Adamski Jr Danbury 16:37 5:22
34 Jesus Osuba Sr Windham 16:38 5:22
35 Conner Gralton Jr Norwich Free Academy 16:39 5:22
36 Tommy Consalvo Jr Brookfield 16:40 5:23
37 Harrison Block Jr Amity 16:41 5:23
38 Roberto Piotto Sr Glastonbury 16:41 5:23
39 Sricharan Kadimi Sr Amity 16:48 5:25
40 Ben Siciliano Jr Guilford 16:48 5:25
41 Ryan Brennan Jr North Haven 16:49 5:25
42 Benjamin Gross Sr Hall 16:51 5:26
43 Jackson Morrow Sr Lewis Mills 16:52 5:26
44 Russell Adam Sr Cheshire 16:53 5:27
45 Benjamin Foster Jr Staples 16:53 5:27
46 Trevor Chambers Sr Bolton 16:54 5:27
47 Alec Ferguson-hull Sr Conard 16:54 5:27
48 William Brisman So Fairfield Warde 16:55 5:27
49 Connor Levins Jr Terryville 16:56 5:28
50 Joseph Ruggiero Sr Manchester 16:58 5:28
51 Matthew Arovas Jr Amity 16:58 5:28
52 Justin Hoelzl Jr Wilton 16:58 5:28
53 Sean Garrison Jr Southington 16:59 5:29 1/1 1/1 34/61 17:49
(0:50)
17:21
(0:22)
17:21
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Christopher Rivas Jr Brookfield 16:59 5:29
55 Gregory Hansell Sr New Milford 16:59 5:29
56 Ian Mickool Jr Ridgefield 17:00 5:29
57 William Ducham Sr Kennedy 17:00 5:29
58 Gabriel Julien Sr Glastonbury 17:00 5:29
59 Arthur Cassidy Sr Darien 17:01 5:29
60 David Clavet So Ellington 17:01 5:29
61 Devon Aldave Sr Hall 17:02 5:30
62 Terrell Cunningham So Danbury 17:02 5:30
63 Mark Fusco Sr Cheshire 17:02 5:30
64 James Yost Sr Canton 17:03 5:30
65 Sean Malone Sr Ridgefield 17:04 5:30
66 Spencer Lyman Sr New Canaan 17:04 5:30
67 Alexander Ellsworth Sr New Canaan 17:04 5:30
68 Ethan Realander Sr Ridgefield 17:05 5:31
69 Andrew Kates Jr Greenwich 17:06 5:31
70 Albert Tebbetts Sr Ellington 17:06 5:31
71 Brendan Purcell Sr Amity 17:07 5:31
72 Kyle Mangold Sr Newtown 17:07 5:31
73 Josh Bedard So Tolland 17:08 5:32
74 Matthew Werner Sr Simsbury 17:09 5:32
75 Gavin Woodward So Northwestern 17:10 5:32
76 Nicholas Grew Sr Trumbull 17:11 5:33
77 Ben Ruffing So Joel Barlow 17:11 5:33
78 Zakeer Ahmad So Staples 17:12 5:33
79 Timothy Cannata Jr Amity 17:12 5:33
80 Michael Bortolot So Joel Barlow 17:12 5:33
81 Lucas Medling Sr Griswold 17:12 5:33
82 Michael Rautter Jr New Fairfield 17:13 5:33
83 Michael Stoker Jr South Windsor 17:13 5:33
84 Lucas Simmonds Jr New Milford 17:14 5:34
85 Matthew Remigino Fr Conard 17:14 5:34
86 Vann Moffett Jr East Lyme 17:15 5:34
87 Jordan Kolpak Jr Cheshire 17:15 5:34
88 Patrick Fitzgibbons Sr Haddam-Killingworth 17:15 5:34
89 Joseph Adorno Sr Simsbury 17:16 5:34
90 Richard Grudzwick Sr New Milford 17:16 5:34
91 Solomon Davis Fr Simsbury 17:17 5:35
92 Daniel Landy Sr Staples 17:18 5:35
93 Cameron Garrelts Jr Haddam-Killingworth 17:19 5:35
94 Ed Wolfe Jr Shepaug Valley 17:19 5:35
95 Tim Moore Jr Danbury 17:20 5:35
96 Tyler Sholes Jr Norwich Free Academy 17:20 5:35
97 Jeff Giusto Jr Woodland 17:20 5:35
98 Griffin Waller Sr Bacon Academy 17:20 5:35
99 Jack Mcgowen Jr Fairfield Prep 17:21 5:36
100 Andrew Gutierrez Sr Simsbury 17:21 5:36
101 Jonathan Kaback So Hall 17:22 5:36
102 Christian Kuss So Ledyard 17:23 5:36
103 Bradford Demassa So Ridgefield 17:24 5:37
104 Trevor Daigle Sr Thomaston 17:24 5:37
105 Christopher Dency So Glastonbury 17:25 5:37
106 Noe Gaudette Jr Thomaston 17:26 5:37
107 David Baird Sr Haddam-Killingworth 17:26 5:37
108 Michael Rutledge Sr Haddam-Killingworth 17:27 5:38
109 David Kratzer Sr Simsbury 17:28 5:38
110 Ryan Connell Sr Branford 17:29 5:38
111 Collin Pritchard Sr Avon 17:29 5:38
112 Max Aronow Sr Hall 17:30 5:39
113 Chris Reeves So Glastonbury 17:31 5:39
114 Dean Yost Sr Canton 17:32 5:39
115 Thomas Arbeiter So Ellington 17:32 5:39
116 Logan Hansen Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:33 5:40
117 Ajax Diamandis So Brien McMahon 17:33 5:40
118 Drew Suter Jr Avon 17:33 5:40
119 Steven Caldwell Sr Cheshire 17:34 5:40
120 Lucas Shea So Norwich Free Academy 17:35 5:40
121 Jake Whittingslow Jr Canton 17:36 5:41
122 Sean Parker So Shepaug Valley 17:36 5:41
123 Kyle Timmer Jr E.O. Smith 17:37 5:41
124 Brady Clarke Sr New Milford 17:37 5:41
125 Brian Torsiello Sr Conard 17:37 5:41
126 William Strong Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:38 5:41
127 Jacob Money Fr Ledyard 17:38 5:41
128 Cole Clark Sr Weston 17:38 5:41
129 Samuel Nanni So Conard 17:39 5:42
130 Aaron Norcia Jr Ledyard 17:40 5:42
131 Joseph O'bryan Jr Simsbury 17:40 5:42
132 Conall Hughes Sr Simsbury 17:41 5:42
133 Brandon Harrington So Staples 17:42 5:43
134 Christian Osuba Sr Windham 17:43 5:43
135 Bryan St. jean Sr Avon 17:43 5:43
136 Thomas Barlow So Hale Ray 17:43 5:43
137 Clayton Firmender Sr Shepaug Valley 17:46 5:44
138 Connor Crane Jr Amity 17:47 5:44
139 Jonathan Dolan Sr Portland 17:48 5:45
140 Jack Consolini Jr Darien 17:48 5:45
141 Erik Quist Jr Shepaug Valley 17:49 5:45
142 Tyler Porcello Sr Foran 17:50 5:45
143 Kennedy Bailey Sr E.O. Smith 17:50 5:45
144 David Tacey Jr Portland 17:50 5:45
145 Jack Murray Jr Darien 17:51 5:45
146 Benjamin Hadra Sr Conard 17:51 5:45
147 John Cassidy Sr Hall 17:51 5:45
148 Brenden Sholes Fr Norwich Free Academy 17:52 5:46
149 Conor Courtney Jr Litchfield 17:53 5:46
150 Will Briggs Jr Canton 17:55 5:47
151 Randin Manzi Sr Haddam-Killingworth 17:56 5:47
152 Jacob Lawlor So Cheshire 17:56 5:47
153 Brandon Leclair Jr Wamogo 17:58 5:48
154 Geoff Russell Jr E.O. Smith 17:58 5:48
155 Justin Vampatella Sr E.O. Smith 17:59 5:48
156 Ryan Leahy Jr Glastonbury 18:02 5:49
157 Kurt Goldie So Avon 18:04 5:50
158 Brendan Triano Sr Darien 18:04 5:50
159 Eric Vazquez Jr New Milford 18:04 5:50
160 Ethan Porter So Canton 18:05 5:50
161 Matt Tung Jr Hale Ray 18:06 5:50
162 Matthew Silas Sr Glastonbury 18:09 5:51
163 Kevin Michalka Sr Bethel 18:10 5:52
164 Chris Cassello So Bolton 18:10 5:52
165 Connor Knight Sr E.O. Smith 18:13 5:53
166 James Johnson So Darien 18:18 5:54
167 Joshua Snow Jr Ledyard 18:19 5:55
168 Kyle Fitzgerald Jr Ellington 18:20 5:55
169 Ryan Shalagan Sr Cheshire 18:22 5:55
170 Zachary Pitcher Jr New Milford 18:22 5:55
171 Joe Freeland Sr Shepaug Valley 18:27 5:57
172 Gavin Manzi Sr Haddam-Killingworth 18:28 5:57
173 Tony Ricci Sr E.O. Smith 18:30 5:58
174 Thomas Mackintosh Sr Ellington 18:31 5:58
175 Robert Tischbein Sr Haddam-Killingworth 18:32 5:59
176 Zach Oliver Jr Canton 18:33 5:59
177 Isaac Oda-bayliss Sr Conard 18:34 5:59
178 James Grant Sr Avon 18:36 6:00
179 Andrew Oliwa Sr Ellington 18:37 6:00
180 Ryan Welsh Jr Shepaug Valley 18:37 6:00
181 Jacob Morneault Jr Thomaston 18:38 6:01
182 Alex Scougall Sr Thomaston 18:38 6:01
183 Dylan Krasnowski Jr Thomaston 18:47 6:04
184 Stephen Scougall So Thomaston 18:47 6:04
185 Greg Oberhausen Sr Avon 18:58 6:07
186 Samuel Prescott Sr Conard 19:00 6:08
187 Quinton Walsh Jr Shepaug Valley 19:09 6:11
188 Augie Shaw Sr Canton 19:10 6:11
189 Geralson Withrow So Ledyard 19:16 6:13
190 Jack Stokesbury Fr Avon 19:22 6:15
191 Andrew Desmarais Jr Thomaston 19:56 6:26
192 Zachary Jones Sr Ledyard 20:37 6:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.