Southington Results from the Dual vs. Glastonbury at Camp Sloper on 9/29/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bade, Tyler Fr V 26:52 8:40 3.1 50/57 27/30 27/30 1/2
Benham, Nicholas Jr V 21:06 6:48 3.1 22/57 13/30 13/30 1/2 20:51 20:51 20:51 20:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Breutzmann, Dylan Jr V 20:00 6:27 3.1 16/57 8/30 8/30 2/2 19:27 19:27 19:27 18:31
Burleigh, Zachary So V 21:44 7:01 3.1 30/57 18/30 18/30 1/2 21:43 21:43 21:43 21:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christensen, Zachary Fr V 26:13 8:27 3.1 49/57 26/30 26/30 1/2
Dorsey, Mike So V 22:28 7:15 3.1 38/57 23/30 22/30 1/2 22:08 22:08 22:08 20:23
Duffy, Teagan So V 21:04 6:48 3.1 20/57 11/30 11/30 1/2 21:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garrison, Sean Sr V 17:41 5:42 3.1 2/57 1/30 1/30 2/2 18:59
(1:18,6.8)
18:59
(1:18,6.8)
18:28
(0:47,4.2)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Garry, Matt So V 20:35 6:38 3.1 19/57 10/30 10/30 1/2 20:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garry, Tyler Fr V 21:15 6:51 3.1 27/57 16/30 16/30 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Hannigan, Jeffrey So V 20:20 6:34 3.1 18/57 9/30 9/30 2/2 19:17
Hoffman, Benjamin Fr V 26:57 8:42 3.1 51/57 28/30 28/30 1/1
Lee, Joseph So V 27:19 8:49 3.1 53/57 29/30 29/30 1/1 27:53
(0:34,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leone, Conner So V 19:17 6:13 3.1 9/57 5/30 5/30 1/2 18:38
Leone, Shane So V 19:18 6:14 3.1 10/57 6/30 6/30 1/2 19:02
Mc Manus, Chris So V 21:27 6:55 3.1 28/57 17/30 17/30 1/2 21:01 21:01 21:01 21:01
Mohr, Jacob So V 22:12 7:10 3.1 35/57 22/30 21/30 1/2 24:20
(2:08,8.8)
24:20
(2:08,8.8)
24:20
(2:08,8.8)
21:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Murdy, Mark Jr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 4/57 2/30 2/30 2/2 18:58
(1:03,5.5)
18:58
(1:03,5.5)
18:58
(1:03,5.5)
17:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Murdy, Tom Jr V 18:43 6:02 3.1 6/57 3/30 3/30 2/2 18:59
(0:16,1.4)
18:59
(0:16,1.4)
18:59
(0:16,1.4)
18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palladino, Ben Fr V 21:11 6:50 3.1 25/57 15/30 15/30 1/2
Ragozzine, Nick So V 23:52 7:42 3.1 45/57 25/30 25/30 1/2 23:56
(0:04,0.3)
23:56
(0:04,0.3)
23:56
(0:04,0.3)
17:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rathbun, Ethan So V 23:33 7:36 3.1 43/57 24/30 24/30 1/2 22:58 22:58 22:58 21:45 You ROCK! (DSR)
Riccio, Anthony So V 19:21 6:15 3.1 11/57 7/30 7/30 1/2 19:26
(0:05,0.4)
19:26
(0:05,0.4)
19:26
(0:05,0.4)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Sisto, Robert Fr V 29:31 9:31 3.1 55/57 30/30 30/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Slesinski, Ryan Fr V 21:05 6:48 3.1 21/57 12/30 12/30 1/2 20:32
Sperry, Tanner So V 22:10 7:09 3.1 34/57 21/30 20/30 1/2 23:41
(1:31,6.4)
23:41
(1:31,6.4)
23:41
(1:31,6.4)
21:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Strong, Tyler Fr V 22:47 7:21 3.1 31/57 19/30 23/30 1/2
Tedeschi, Luke Fr V 21:08 6:49 3.1 23/57 14/30 14/30 1/2 21:14
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Theriault, Adam Jr V 18:57 6:07 3.1 8/57 4/30 4/30 2/2 19:08
(0:11,1.0)
19:08
(0:11,1.0)
19:08
(0:11,1.0)
17:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
weil, James Jr V 22:09 7:09 3.1 33/57 20/30 19/30 1/2 23:42
(1:33,6.5)
23:42
(1:33,6.5)
23:42
(1:33,6.5)
22:26
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 92:33
1:36
3.1 5:58 5:42 6:13 29 5:57 95:02
(2:29,2.6)
95:02
(2:29,2.6)
92:48
(0:15,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sean Garrison (2), Mark Murdy (4), Tom Murdy (6), Adam Theriault (8), Conner Leone (9)
V 2nd 5 1/2 99:34
1:17
3.1 6:25 6:14 6:38 26 6:25 99:44
(0:10,0.2)
99:44
(0:10,0.2)
97:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Shane Leone (1), Anthony Riccio (2), Dylan Breutzmann (6), Jeffrey Hannigan (8), Matt Garry (9)
V 3rd 5 1/2 105:34
0:07
3.1 6:49 6:48 6:50 15 6:49 108:42
(3:08,2.9)
108:42
(3:08,2.9)
103:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Teagan Duffy (1), Ryan Slesinski (2), Nicholas Benham (3), Luke Tedeschi (4), Ben Palladino (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 109:22
0:54
3.1 7:03 6:51 7:21 15 7:03 116:29
(7:07,6.1)
116:29
(7:07,6.1)
110:00
(0:38,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Garry (1), Chris Mc Manus (2), Zachary Burleigh (3), Tyler Strong (4), James weil (5)
V 5th 5 1/2 114:15
1:42
3.1 7:22 7:09 7:42 15 7:22 116:14
(1:59,1.7)
116:14
(1:59,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tanner Sperry (1), Jacob Mohr (2), Mike Dorsey (3), Ethan Rathbun (4), Nick Ragozzine (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 136:52
3:18
3.1 8:50 8:27 9:31 15 8:50 125:16 125:16 Zachary Christensen (1), Tyler Bade (2), Benjamin Hoffman (3), Joseph Lee (4), Robert Sisto (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Randy Neish Sr Glastonbury 17:30 5:39
2 Sean Garrison Sr Southington 17:41 5:42 1/30 1/30 2/2 18:59
(1:18)
18:59
(1:18)
18:28
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Alexander Connery Sr Glastonbury 17:54 5:46
4 Mark Murdy Jr Southington 17:55 5:47 2/30 2/30 2/2 18:58
(1:03)
18:58
(1:03)
18:58
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Christopher Reeves Jr Glastonbury 18:34 5:59
6 Tom Murdy Jr Southington 18:43 6:02 3/30 3/30 2/2 18:59
(0:16)
18:59
(0:16)
18:59
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Spencer LeClaire Jr Glastonbury 18:56 6:06
8 Adam Theriault Jr Southington 18:57 6:07 4/30 4/30 2/2 19:08
(0:11)
19:08
(0:11)
19:08
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Conner Leone So Southington 19:17 6:13 5/30 5/30 1/2
10 Shane Leone So Southington 19:18 6:14 6/30 6/30 1/2
11 Anthony Riccio So Southington 19:21 6:15 7/30 7/30 1/2 19:26
(0:05)
19:26
(0:05)
19:26
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Joe Conti Jr Glastonbury 19:22 6:15
13 Casey Farrell So Glastonbury 19:29 6:17
14 Samuel Wilcox Fr Glastonbury 19:33 6:18
15 Chris Davis Fr Glastonbury 19:36 6:19
16 Dylan Breutzmann Jr Southington 20:00 6:27 8/30 8/30 2/2 19:27 19:27 19:27
17 Christopher Copeck Sr Glastonbury 20:11 6:31
18 Jeffrey Hannigan So Southington 20:20 6:34 9/30 9/30 2/2
19 Matt Garry So Southington 20:35 6:38 10/30 10/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Teagan Duffy So Southington 21:04 6:48 11/30 11/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Ryan Slesinski Fr Southington 21:05 6:48 12/30 12/30 1/2
22 Nicholas Benham Jr Southington 21:06 6:48 13/30 13/30 1/2 20:51 20:51 20:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Luke Tedeschi Fr Southington 21:08 6:49 14/30 14/30 1/2
24 Hunter Brannick Jr Glastonbury 21:10 6:50
25 Ben Palladino Fr Southington 21:11 6:50 15/30 15/30 1/2
26 John Leahy Fr Glastonbury 21:13 6:51
27 Tyler Garry Fr Southington 21:15 6:51 16/30 16/30 1/2
28 Chris Mc Manus So Southington 21:27 6:55 17/30 17/30 1/2 21:01 21:01 21:01
29 Cam Keenan So Glastonbury 21:40 6:59
30 Zachary Burleigh So Southington 21:44 7:01 18/30 18/30 1/2 21:43 21:43 21:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Tyler Strong Fr Southington 22:47 7:21 19/30 23/30 1/2
32 Peter Sternhagen Jr Glastonbury 22:58 7:25
33 James weil Jr Southington 22:09 7:09 20/30 19/30 1/2 23:42
(1:33)
23:42
(1:33)
23:42
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Tanner Sperry So Southington 22:10 7:09 21/30 20/30 1/2 23:41
(1:31)
23:41
(1:31)
23:41
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Jacob Mohr So Southington 22:12 7:10 22/30 21/30 1/2 24:20
(2:08)
24:20
(2:08)
24:20
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Mitchell Willsey Sr Glastonbury 22:26 7:14
37 Aidan Furlong Fr Glastonbury 22:27 7:15
38 Mike Dorsey So Southington 22:28 7:15 23/30 22/30 1/2 22:08 22:08 22:08
39 Benjamin Naylor Sr Glastonbury 22:41 7:19
40 Derek Vincelette Fr Glastonbury 22:57 7:24
41 Christopher Tobias Fr Glastonbury 22:58 7:25
42 Austin Clelland Sr Glastonbury 23:07 7:27
43 Ethan Rathbun So Southington 23:33 7:36 24/30 24/30 1/2 22:58 22:58 22:58
44 Alex Feller Jr Glastonbury 23:38 7:37
45 Nick Ragozzine So Southington 23:52 7:42 25/30 25/30 1/2 23:56
(0:04)
23:56
(0:04)
23:56
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Jameson Corey Jr Glastonbury 24:06 7:46
47 Ronobir Deb Sr Glastonbury 24:45 7:59
48 Michael Battaglia Fr Glastonbury 25:15 8:09
49 Zachary Christensen Fr Southington 26:13 8:27 26/30 26/30 1/2
50 Tyler Bade Fr Southington 26:52 8:40 27/30 27/30 1/2
51 Benjamin Hoffman Fr Southington 26:57 8:42 28/30 28/30 1/1
52 Colin O'doherty Fr Glastonbury 27:17 8:48
53 Joseph Lee So Southington 27:19 8:49 29/30 29/30 1/1
54 Andrew Burns So Glastonbury 28:15 9:07
55 Robert Sisto Fr Southington 29:31 9:31 30/30 30/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Steven Day So Glastonbury 32:05 10:21
57 Anthony-Jak Savinel Fr Glastonbury 37:05 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
92:16
18:27
5:57
28 Randy Neish
Sr
17:30
5:39
1
Alexander Connery
Sr
17:54
5:46
3
Christopher Reeves
Jr
18:34
5:59
5
Spencer LeClaire
Jr
18:56
6:06
7
Joe Conti
Jr
19:22
6:15
12
Casey Farrell
So
19:29
6:17
13
Samuel Wilcox
Fr
19:33
6:18
14
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
92:33
18:31
5:58
29 Sean Garrison
Sr
17:41
5:42
2
Mark Murdy
Jr
17:55
5:47
4
Tom Murdy
Jr
18:43
6:02
6
Adam Theriault
Jr
18:57
6:07
8
Conner Leone
So
19:17
6:13
9
Shane Leone
So
19:18
6:14
10
Anthony Riccio
So
19:21
6:15
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
99:34
19:55
6:25
26 Shane Leone
So
19:18
6:14
1
Anthony Riccio
So
19:21
6:15
2
Dylan Breutzmann
Jr
20:00
6:27
6
Jeffrey Hannigan
So
20:20
6:34
8
Matt Garry
So
20:35
6:38
9
Teagan Duffy
So
21:04
6:48
10
Ryan Slesinski
Fr
21:05
6:48
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
99:59
20:00
6:27
31 Casey Farrell
So
19:29
6:17
3
Samuel Wilcox
Fr
19:33
6:18
4
Chris Davis
Fr
19:36
6:19
5
Christopher Copeck
Sr
20:11
6:31
7
Hunter Brannick
Jr
21:10
6:50
12
John Leahy
Fr
21:13
6:51
13
Cam Keenan
So
21:40
6:59
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
105:34
21:07
6:49
15 Teagan Duffy
So
21:04
6:48
1
Ryan Slesinski
Fr
21:05
6:48
2
Nicholas Benham
Jr
21:06
6:48
3
Luke Tedeschi
Fr
21:08
6:49
4
Ben Palladino
Fr
21:11
6:50
5
Tyler Garry
Fr
21:15
6:51
7
Chris Mc Manus
So
21:27
6:55
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
110:44
22:09
7:09
48 John Leahy
Fr
21:13
6:51
6
Cam Keenan
So
21:40
6:59
9
Peter Sternhagen
Jr
22:58
7:25
10
Mitchell Willsey
Sr
22:26
7:14
11
Aidan Furlong
Fr
22:27
7:15
12
Benjamin Naylor
Sr
22:41
7:19
13
Derek Vincelette
Fr
22:57
7:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
109:22
21:52
7:03
15 Tyler Garry
Fr
21:15
6:51
1
Chris Mc Manus
So
21:27
6:55
2
Zachary Burleigh
So
21:44
7:01
3
Tyler Strong
Fr
22:47
7:21
4
James weil
Jr
22:09
7:09
5
Tanner Sperry
So
22:10
7:09
6
Jacob Mohr
So
22:12
7:10
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
115:21
23:04
7:27
50 Benjamin Naylor
Sr
22:41
7:19
8
Derek Vincelette
Fr
22:57
7:24
9
Christopher Tobias
Fr
22:58
7:25
10
Austin Clelland
Sr
23:07
7:27
11
Alex Feller
Jr
23:38
7:37
12
Jameson Corey
Jr
24:06
7:46
13
Ronobir Deb
Sr
24:45
7:59
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
114:15
22:51
7:22
15 Tanner Sperry
So
22:10
7:09
1
Jacob Mohr
So
22:12
7:10
2
Mike Dorsey
So
22:28
7:15
3
Ethan Rathbun
So
23:33
7:36
4
Nick Ragozzine
So
23:52
7:42
5
Zachary Christensen
Fr
26:13
8:27
9
Tyler Bade
Fr
26:52
8:40
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:09
129:38
25:56
8:22
44 Jameson Corey
Jr
24:06
7:46
6
Ronobir Deb
Sr
24:45
7:59
7
Michael Battaglia
Fr
25:15
8:09
8
Colin O'doherty
Fr
27:17
8:48
11
Andrew Burns
So
28:15
9:07
12
Steven Day
So
32:05
10:21
13
Anthony-Jak Savinel
Fr
37:05
11:58
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:18
136:52
27:22
8:50
15 Zachary Christensen
Fr
26:13
8:27
1
Tyler Bade
Fr
26:52
8:40
2
Benjamin Hoffman
Fr
26:57
8:42
3
Joseph Lee
So
27:19
8:49
4
Robert Sisto
Fr
29:31
9:31
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.