Southington Results from the Dual vs. Glastonbury at Camp Sloper on 9/29/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamczyk, Natalia Fr V 25:58 8:23 3.1 29/56 14/24 14/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Asklar, Abi Jr V 28:38 9:14 3.1 47/56 20/24 20/24 2/2 28:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Balachandar, Cicily So V 28:36 9:14 3.1 46/56 19/24 19/24 2/2 28:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Borla, Taylor Fr V 24:05 7:46 3.1 19/56 8/24 8/24 2/2 25:02
(0:57,3.8)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Carmichall, Kayleigh So V 30:20 9:47 3.1 49/56 22/24 22/24 2/2 26:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chiaro, Payton Sr V 27:57 9:01 3.1 42/56 17/24 17/24 2/2 27:14 27:14 27:14 24:01 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Comparone, Hannah Sr V 29:26 9:30 3.1 48/56 21/24 21/24 2/2 29:49
(0:23,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kane, Ashley So V 27:47 8:58 3.1 40/56 16/24 16/24 2/2 29:23
(1:36,5.4)
29:23
(1:36,5.4)
29:23
(1:36,5.4)
26:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Koba, Kelly So V 25:57 8:22 3.1 28/56 13/24 13/24 2/2 26:18
(0:21,1.3)
26:18
(0:21,1.3)
26:18
(0:21,1.3)
25:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Matthews, Marisa Jr V 22:56 7:24 3.1 12/56 5/24 5/24 2/2 22:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Minkiewicz, Sarah So V 23:05 7:27 3.1 14/56 6/24 6/24 2/2 22:47 22:47 22:47 21:08 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Myers, Catherine Jr V 22:09 7:09 3.1 7/56 3/24 3/24 2/2 22:25
(0:16,1.2)
22:25
(0:16,1.2)
22:25
(0:16,1.2)
20:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Napoli, Gabi Sr V 21:47 7:02 3.1 5/56 1/24 1/24 2/2 22:46
(0:59,4.3)
22:46
(0:59,4.3)
22:17
(0:30,2.2)
20:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Perkowski, Amanda Fr V 25:53 8:21 3.1 27/56 12/24 12/24 2/2 25:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perkowski, Lauren Sr V 22:14 7:10 3.1 8/56 4/24 4/24 2/2 22:43
(0:29,2.1)
22:43
(0:29,2.1)
21:59 20:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Pizzitola, Laini So V 23:39 7:38 3.1 18/56 7/24 7/24 2/2 24:02
(0:23,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pliego, Jami Sr V 24:50 8:01 3.1 22/56 10/24 10/24 2/2 24:29 24:29 24:09 21:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scalise, Isabella So V 21:54 7:04 3.1 6/56 2/24 2/24 2/2 22:14
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Schiffer, Ashley Fr V 28:19 9:08 3.1 43/56 18/24 18/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schiffer, Samantha Sr V 24:36 7:56 3.1 21/56 9/24 9/24 2/2 25:09
(0:33,2.2)
25:09
(0:33,2.2)
25:09
(0:33,2.2)
22:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Shugrue, Anna So V 27:38 8:55 3.1 38/56 15/24 15/24 2/2 26:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stafko, Kim Jr V 30:32 9:51 3.1 50/56 23/24 23/24 2/2 26:54 26:54 26:24 25:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stifel, Carson Jr V 25:03 8:05 3.1 25/56 11/24 11/24 2/2 22:58 22:58 22:58 20:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Williams, Diane Fr V 31:57 10:18 3.1 54/56 24/24 24/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 111:00
1:09
3.1 7:10 7:02 7:24 38 6:58 113:13
(2:13,2.0)
113:13
(2:13,2.0)
113:13
(2:13,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gabi Napoli (5), Isabella Scalise (6), Catherine Myers (7), Lauren Perkowski (8), Marisa Matthews (12)
V 2nd 5 2/2 120:15
1:45
3.1 7:45 7:27 8:01 44 7:24 115:57 115:57 115:57 Sarah Minkiewicz (4), Laini Pizzitola (8), Taylor Borla (9), Samantha Schiffer (11), Jami Pliego (12)
V 3rd 5 2/2 130:29
2:35
3.1 8:25 8:05 8:55 41 7:56 125:14 125:14 125:14 Carson Stifel (5), Amanda Perkowski (7), Kelly Koba (8), Natalia Adamczyk (9), Anna Shugrue (12)
V 4th 5 2/2 141:17
0:51
3.1 9:07 8:58 9:14 50 8:33 131:48 131:48 131:48 Ashley Kane (8), Payton Chiaro (9), Ashley Schiffer (10), Cicily Balachandar (11), Abi Asklar (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaylee Stebbins Sr Glastonbury 21:05 6:48
2 Allison McArdle Sr Glastonbury 21:30 6:56
3 Gaelyn Kattman Jr Glastonbury 21:36 6:58
4 Brittany Anderson So Glastonbury 21:37 6:58
5 Gabi Napoli Sr Southington 21:47 7:02 1/24 1/24 2/2 22:46
(0:59)
22:46
(0:59)
22:17
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Isabella Scalise So Southington 21:54 7:04 2/24 2/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Catherine Myers Jr Southington 22:09 7:09 3/24 3/24 2/2 22:25
(0:16)
22:25
(0:16)
22:25
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Lauren Perkowski Sr Southington 22:14 7:10 4/24 4/24 2/2 22:43
(0:29)
22:43
(0:29)
21:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
9 Sara Wilcox Sr Glastonbury 22:15 7:11
10 Amanda Naylor So Glastonbury 22:25 7:14
11 Alexandra Ross So Glastonbury 22:36 7:17
12 Marisa Matthews Jr Southington 22:56 7:24 5/24 5/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Morocca Wiley Jr Glastonbury 22:57 7:24
14 Sarah Minkiewicz So Southington 23:05 7:27 6/24 6/24 2/2 22:47 22:47 22:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Kathryn Hastings Sr Glastonbury 23:13 7:29
16 Julia Wilcox Fr Glastonbury 23:26 7:34
17 Summer Xu Sr Glastonbury 23:33 7:36
18 Laini Pizzitola So Southington 23:39 7:38 7/24 7/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Taylor Borla Fr Southington 24:05 7:46 8/24 8/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Xia Maxwell Jr Glastonbury 24:15 7:49
21 Samantha Schiffer Sr Southington 24:36 7:56 9/24 9/24 2/2 25:09
(0:33)
25:09
(0:33)
25:09
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Jami Pliego Sr Southington 24:50 8:01 10/24 10/24 2/2 24:29 24:29 24:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Kaylen Hughes So Glastonbury 24:51 8:01
24 Kelly Eagen Fr Glastonbury 24:51 8:01
25 Carson Stifel Jr Southington 25:03 8:05 11/24 11/24 2/2 22:58 22:58 22:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Jennifer King Sr Glastonbury 25:23 8:11
27 Amanda Perkowski Fr Southington 25:53 8:21 12/24 12/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Kelly Koba So Southington 25:57 8:22 13/24 13/24 2/2 26:18
(0:21)
26:18
(0:21)
26:18
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Natalia Adamczyk Fr Southington 25:58 8:23 14/24 14/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Dana Arburr Sr Glastonbury 26:09 8:26
31 Kathryn Dudus Sr Glastonbury 26:17 8:29
32 Micaela Czapla Jr Glastonbury 26:30 8:33
33 Natalie Petras Jr Glastonbury 26:34 8:34
34 Rachel Zlotnick Sr Glastonbury 26:55 8:41
35 Kelly Franklin Jr Glastonbury 27:02 8:43
36 Audrey Rago Sr Glastonbury 27:27 8:51
37 Julia Scalise Sr Glastonbury 27:30 8:52
38 Anna Shugrue So Southington 27:38 8:55 15/24 15/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Christina Hart Fr Glastonbury 27:46 8:57
40 Ashley Kane So Southington 27:47 8:58 16/24 16/24 2/2 29:23
(1:36)
29:23
(1:36)
29:23
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Kristen Charles Sr Glastonbury 27:55 9:00
42 Payton Chiaro Sr Southington 27:57 9:01 17/24 17/24 2/2 27:14 27:14 27:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Ashley Schiffer Fr Southington 28:19 9:08 18/24 18/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Taylor Welsh Sr Glastonbury 28:27 9:11
45 Tessa Plummer Sr Glastonbury 28:28 9:11
46 Cicily Balachandar So Southington 28:36 9:14 19/24 19/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Abi Asklar Jr Southington 28:38 9:14 20/24 20/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Hannah Comparone Sr Southington 29:26 9:30 21/24 21/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Kayleigh Carmichall So Southington 30:20 9:47 22/24 22/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Kim Stafko Jr Southington 30:32 9:51 23/24 23/24 2/2 26:54 26:54 26:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Jessica Stebbins Fr Glastonbury 31:37 10:12
52 Alyson Maye Fr Glastonbury 31:37 10:12
53 Kaitlyn Vigeant Fr Glastonbury 31:38 10:12
54 Diane Williams Fr Southington 31:57 10:18 24/24 24/24 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Alison Guy Fr Glastonbury 32:45 10:34
56 Julia Cechini Sr Glastonbury 33:10 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
108:03
21:37
6:58
19 Kaylee Stebbins
Sr
21:05
6:48
1
Allison McArdle
Sr
21:30
6:56
2
Gaelyn Kattman
Jr
21:36
6:58
3
Brittany Anderson
So
21:37
6:58
4
Sara Wilcox
Sr
22:15
7:11
9
Amanda Naylor
So
22:25
7:14
10
Alexandra Ross
So
22:36
7:17
11
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
111:00
22:12
7:10
38 Gabi Napoli
Sr
21:47
7:02
5
Isabella Scalise
So
21:54
7:04
6
Catherine Myers
Jr
22:09
7:09
7
Lauren Perkowski
Sr
22:14
7:10
8
Marisa Matthews
Jr
22:56
7:24
12
Sarah Minkiewicz
So
23:05
7:27
13
Laini Pizzitola
So
23:39
7:38
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
114:37
22:55
7:24
17 Amanda Naylor
So
22:25
7:14
1
Alexandra Ross
So
22:36
7:17
2
Morocca Wiley
Jr
22:57
7:24
3
Kathryn Hastings
Sr
23:13
7:29
5
Julia Wilcox
Fr
23:26
7:34
6
Summer Xu
Sr
23:33
7:36
7
Xia Maxwell
Jr
24:15
7:49
10
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
120:15
24:03
7:45
44 Sarah Minkiewicz
So
23:05
7:27
4
Laini Pizzitola
So
23:39
7:38
8
Taylor Borla
Fr
24:05
7:46
9
Samantha Schiffer
Sr
24:36
7:56
11
Jami Pliego
Sr
24:50
8:01
12
Carson Stifel
Jr
25:03
8:05
13
Amanda Perkowski
Fr
25:53
8:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
122:53
24:35
7:56
16 Summer Xu
Sr
23:33
7:36
1
Xia Maxwell
Jr
24:15
7:49
2
Kaylen Hughes
So
24:51
8:01
3
Kelly Eagen
Fr
24:51
8:01
4
Jennifer King
Sr
25:23
8:11
6
Dana Arburr
Sr
26:09
8:26
10
Kathryn Dudus
Sr
26:17
8:29
11
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
130:29
26:06
8:25
41 Carson Stifel
Jr
25:03
8:05
5
Amanda Perkowski
Fr
25:53
8:21
7
Kelly Koba
So
25:57
8:22
8
Natalia Adamczyk
Fr
25:58
8:23
9
Anna Shugrue
So
27:38
8:55
12
Ashley Kane
So
27:47
8:58
13
Payton Chiaro
Sr
27:57
9:01
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
132:25
26:29
8:33
15 Dana Arburr
Sr
26:09
8:26
1
Kathryn Dudus
Sr
26:17
8:29
2
Micaela Czapla
Jr
26:30
8:33
3
Natalie Petras
Jr
26:34
8:34
4
Rachel Zlotnick
Sr
26:55
8:41
5
Kelly Franklin
Jr
27:02
8:43
6
Audrey Rago
Sr
27:27
8:51
7
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
141:17
28:15
9:07
50 Ashley Kane
So
27:47
8:58
8
Payton Chiaro
Sr
27:57
9:01
9
Ashley Schiffer
Fr
28:19
9:08
10
Cicily Balachandar
So
28:36
9:14
11
Abi Asklar
Jr
28:38
9:14
12
Hannah Comparone
Sr
29:26
9:30
13
Kayleigh Carmichall
So
30:20
9:47
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.