Southington Results from the Dual vs Simsbury at Camp Sloper on 10/6/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamczyk, Natalia Fr V 25:56 8:22 3.1 20/50 11/24 11/24 1/2 25:58
(0:02,0.1)
25:58
(0:02,0.1)
24:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Asklar, Abi Jr V 27:23 8:50 3.1 35/50 19/24 19/24 1/2 28:38
(1:15,4.4)
28:38
(1:15,4.4)
25:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Balachandar, Cicily So V 27:17 8:48 3.1 32/50 17/24 17/24 1/2 28:36
(1:19,4.6)
28:36
(1:19,4.6)
25:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carmichall, Kayleigh So V 26:01 8:24 3.1 22/50 13/24 13/24 1/2 30:20
(4:19,14.2)
30:20
(4:19,14.2)
25:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chiaro, Payton Sr V 27:28 8:52 3.1 36/50 20/24 20/24 1/2 27:14 27:57
(0:29,1.7)
27:14 24:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Comparone, Hannah Sr V 29:08 9:24 3.1 45/50 23/24 23/24 1/2 29:26
(0:18,1.0)
29:26
(0:18,1.0)
27:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kane, Ashley So V 27:17 8:48 3.1 31/50 16/24 16/24 1/2 29:23
(2:06,7.1)
27:47
(0:30,1.8)
27:47
(0:30,1.8)
25:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Koba, Kelly So V 26:00 8:23 3.1 21/50 12/24 12/24 1/2 26:18
(0:18,1.1)
25:57 25:57 23:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Matthews, Marisa Jr V 22:34 7:17 3.1 9/50 5/24 5/24 1/2 22:56
(0:22,1.6)
22:56
(0:22,1.6)
21:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Minkiewicz, Sarah So V 22:47 7:21 3.1 10/50 6/24 6/24 1/2 22:47
(0:00,0.0)
23:05
(0:18,1.3)
22:47
(0:00,0.0)
21:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Myers, Catherine Jr V 22:14 7:10 3.1 7/50 4/24 4/24 1/2 22:25
(0:11,0.8)
22:09 22:09 20:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Napoli, Gabi Sr V 21:21 6:53 3.1 1/50 1/24 1/24 1/2 22:46
(1:25,6.2)
21:47
(0:26,2.0)
21:47
(0:26,2.0)
20:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Perkowski, Amanda Fr V 26:54 8:41 3.1 29/50 15/24 15/24 1/2 25:53 25:53 23:25
Perkowski, Lauren Sr V 22:00 7:06 3.1 6/50 3/24 3/24 2/2 22:43
(0:43,3.2)
22:14
(0:14,1.0)
21:59 20:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Pizzitola, Laini So V 23:10 7:28 3.1 12/50 7/24 7/24 1/2 23:39
(0:29,2.0)
23:39
(0:29,2.0)
22:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pliego, Jami Sr V 23:32 7:35 3.1 14/50 8/24 8/24 1/2 24:29
(0:57,3.9)
24:50
(1:18,5.2)
24:09
(0:37,2.6)
21:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Pliego, Kali Sr V 27:20 8:49 3.1 33/50 18/24 18/24 1/2 25:33 25:33 25:07 23:34
Scalise, Isabella So V 21:24 6:54 3.1 2/50 2/24 2/24 1/2 21:54
(0:30,2.3)
21:54
(0:30,2.3)
21:10 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Schiffer, Ashley Fr V 27:38 8:55 3.1 37/50 21/24 21/24 1/2 28:19
(0:41,2.4)
28:19
(0:41,2.4)
26:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schiffer, Samantha Sr V 24:05 7:46 3.1 18/50 10/24 10/24 1/2 25:09
(1:04,4.2)
24:36
(0:31,2.1)
24:36
(0:31,2.1)
22:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shugrue, Anna So V 26:22 8:30 3.1 26/50 14/24 14/24 1/2 27:38
(1:16,4.6)
27:38
(1:16,4.6)
24:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stafko, Kim Jr V 29:00 9:21 3.1 44/50 22/24 22/24 2/2 26:54 30:32
(1:32,5.0)
26:24 25:21 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Stifel, Carson Jr V 23:40 7:38 3.1 15/50 9/24 9/24 1/2 22:58 25:03
(1:23,5.5)
22:58 20:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Williams, Diane Fr V 30:31 9:51 3.1 49/50 24/24 24/24 2/2 31:57
(1:26,4.5)
31:57
(1:26,4.5)
28:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 109:33
1:13
3.1 7:04 6:53 7:17 25 7:04 113:13
(3:40,3.2)
111:00
(1:27,1.3)
111:00
(1:27,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gabi Napoli (1), Isabella Scalise (2), Lauren Perkowski (6), Catherine Myers (7), Marisa Matthews (9)
V 2nd 5 1/2 117:14
1:18
3.1 7:34 7:21 7:46 20 7:34 115:57 120:15
(3:01,2.5)
115:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sarah Minkiewicz (1), Laini Pizzitola (2), Jami Pliego (4), Carson Stifel (5), Samantha Schiffer (8)
V 3rd 5 1/2 131:13
0:58
3.1 8:28 8:22 8:41 21 8:28 125:14 130:29 125:14 Natalia Adamczyk (1), Kelly Koba (2), Kayleigh Carmichall (3), Anna Shugrue (6), Amanda Perkowski (9)
V 4th 5 1/2 136:45
0:11
3.1 8:49 8:48 8:52 17 8:49 131:48 141:17
(4:32,3.2)
131:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ashley Kane (1), Cicily Balachandar (2), Kali Pliego (3), Abi Asklar (5), Payton Chiaro (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabi Napoli Sr Southington 21:21 6:53 1/24 1/24 1/2 22:46
(1:25)
21:47
(0:26)
21:47
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Isabella Scalise So Southington 21:24 6:54 2/24 2/24 1/2 21:54
(0:30)
21:54
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Maeve Daily Jr Simsbury 21:42 7:00
4 Julie Longfritz Sr Simsbury 21:53 7:04
5 Sarah Soja Sr Simsbury 21:57 7:05
6 Lauren Perkowski Sr Southington 22:00 7:06 3/24 3/24 2/2 22:43
(0:43)
22:14
(0:14)
21:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
7 Catherine Myers Jr Southington 22:14 7:10 4/24 4/24 1/2 22:25
(0:11)
22:09 22:09 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Isabella Albani Sr Simsbury 22:27 7:15
9 Marisa Matthews Jr Southington 22:34 7:17 5/24 5/24 1/2 22:56
(0:22)
22:56
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Sarah Minkiewicz So Southington 22:47 7:21 6/24 6/24 1/2 22:47
(0:00)
23:05
(0:18)
22:47
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Callie Corbett Sr Simsbury 22:57 7:24
12 Laini Pizzitola So Southington 23:10 7:28 7/24 7/24 1/2 23:39
(0:29)
23:39
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Grace Stewart Fr Simsbury 23:24 7:33
14 Jami Pliego Sr Southington 23:32 7:35 8/24 8/24 1/2 24:29
(0:57)
24:50
(1:18)
24:09
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Carson Stifel Jr Southington 23:40 7:38 9/24 9/24 1/2 22:58 25:03
(1:23)
22:58 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Annika Hildebrandt Jr Simsbury 23:59 7:44
17 Elise Hildebrandt So Simsbury 23:59 7:44
18 Samantha Schiffer Sr Southington 24:05 7:46 10/24 10/24 1/2 25:09
(1:04)
24:36
(0:31)
24:36
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Rreze Grajcevci Sr Simsbury 25:55 8:22
20 Natalia Adamczyk Fr Southington 25:56 8:22 11/24 11/24 1/2 25:58
(0:02)
25:58
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Kelly Koba So Southington 26:00 8:23 12/24 12/24 1/2 26:18
(0:18)
25:57 25:57 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Kayleigh Carmichall So Southington 26:01 8:24 13/24 13/24 1/2 30:20
(4:19)
30:20
(4:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Courtney Lutz Sr Simsbury 26:07 8:25
24 Caroline Eldridge So Simsbury 26:19 8:29
25 Katherine Dzenko So Simsbury 26:20 8:30
26 Anna Shugrue So Southington 26:22 8:30 14/24 14/24 1/2 27:38
(1:16)
27:38
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Grace O'Bryan Fr Simsbury 26:49 8:39
28 Hannah Thode Fr Simsbury 26:53 8:40
29 Amanda Perkowski Fr Southington 26:54 8:41 15/24 15/24 1/2 25:53 25:53
30 Nicole Heller Sr Simsbury 27:08 8:45
31 Ashley Kane So Southington 27:17 8:48 16/24 16/24 1/2 29:23
(2:06)
27:47
(0:30)
27:47
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Cicily Balachandar So Southington 27:17 8:48 17/24 17/24 1/2 28:36
(1:19)
28:36
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Kali Pliego Sr Southington 27:20 8:49 18/24 18/24 1/2 25:33 25:33 25:07
34 Lilia Dunnigan Fr Simsbury 27:23 8:50
35 Abi Asklar Jr Southington 27:23 8:50 19/24 19/24 1/2 28:38
(1:15)
28:38
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Payton Chiaro Sr Southington 27:28 8:52 20/24 20/24 1/2 27:14 27:57
(0:29)
27:14 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Ashley Schiffer Fr Southington 27:38 8:55 21/24 21/24 1/2 28:19
(0:41)
28:19
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Katrina Cirilli Jr Simsbury 27:42 8:56
39 Emma Ritson Jr Simsbury 27:45 8:57
40 Bridget McDermott Jr Simsbury 28:07 9:04
41 Maddy Summa Jr Simsbury 28:15 9:07
42 Miranda Livingston Jr Simsbury 28:25 9:10
43 Haley Carr So Simsbury 28:36 9:14
44 Kim Stafko Jr Southington 29:00 9:21 22/24 22/24 2/2 26:54 30:32
(1:32)
26:24 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Hannah Comparone Sr Southington 29:08 9:24 23/24 23/24 1/2 29:26
(0:18)
29:26
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Janina Szczepanski So Simsbury 29:36 9:33
47 Anna Sennott Simsbury 29:54 9:39
48 Ellen Meyer Fr Simsbury 30:19 9:47
49 Diane Williams Fr Southington 30:31 9:51 24/24 24/24 2/2 31:57
(1:26)
31:57
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Kaitlyn Savarese Jr Simsbury 32:00 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
109:33
21:55
7:04
25 Gabi Napoli
Sr
21:21
6:53
1
Isabella Scalise
So
21:24
6:54
2
Lauren Perkowski
Sr
22:00
7:06
6
Catherine Myers
Jr
22:14
7:10
7
Marisa Matthews
Jr
22:34
7:17
9
Sarah Minkiewicz
So
22:47
7:21
10
Laini Pizzitola
So
23:10
7:28
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
110:56
22:11
7:09
31 Maeve Daily
Jr
21:42
7:00
3
Julie Longfritz
Sr
21:53
7:04
4
Sarah Soja
Sr
21:57
7:05
5
Isabella Albani
Sr
22:27
7:15
8
Callie Corbett
Sr
22:57
7:24
11
Grace Stewart
Fr
23:24
7:33
13
Annika Hildebrandt
Jr
23:59
7:44
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
117:14
23:27
7:34
20 Sarah Minkiewicz
So
22:47
7:21
1
Laini Pizzitola
So
23:10
7:28
2
Jami Pliego
Sr
23:32
7:35
4
Carson Stifel
Jr
23:40
7:38
5
Samantha Schiffer
Sr
24:05
7:46
8
Natalia Adamczyk
Fr
25:56
8:22
10
Kelly Koba
So
26:00
8:23
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:43
123:24
24:41
7:58
37 Grace Stewart
Fr
23:24
7:33
3
Annika Hildebrandt
Jr
23:59
7:44
6
Elise Hildebrandt
So
23:59
7:44
7
Rreze Grajcevci
Sr
25:55
8:22
9
Courtney Lutz
Sr
26:07
8:25
12
Caroline Eldridge
So
26:19
8:29
13
Katherine Dzenko
So
26:20
8:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
131:13
26:15
8:28
21 Natalia Adamczyk
Fr
25:56
8:22
1
Kelly Koba
So
26:00
8:23
2
Kayleigh Carmichall
So
26:01
8:24
3
Anna Shugrue
So
26:22
8:30
6
Amanda Perkowski
Fr
26:54
8:41
9
Ashley Kane
So
27:17
8:48
11
Cicily Balachandar
So
27:17
8:48
12
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
133:29
26:42
8:37
34 Caroline Eldridge
So
26:19
8:29
4
Katherine Dzenko
So
26:20
8:30
5
Grace O'Bryan
Fr
26:49
8:39
7
Hannah Thode
Fr
26:53
8:40
8
Nicole Heller
Sr
27:08
8:45
10
Lilia Dunnigan
Fr
27:23
8:50
13
Katrina Cirilli
Jr
27:42
8:56
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
136:45
27:21
8:49
17 Ashley Kane
So
27:17
8:48
1
Cicily Balachandar
So
27:17
8:48
2
Kali Pliego
Sr
27:20
8:49
3
Abi Asklar
Jr
27:23
8:50
5
Payton Chiaro
Sr
27:28
8:52
6
Ashley Schiffer
Fr
27:38
8:55
7
Kim Stafko
Jr
29:00
9:21
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
139:12
27:50
8:59
42 Lilia Dunnigan
Fr
27:23
8:50
4
Katrina Cirilli
Jr
27:42
8:56
8
Emma Ritson
Jr
27:45
8:57
9
Bridget McDermott
Jr
28:07
9:04
10
Maddy Summa
Jr
28:15
9:07
11
Miranda Livingston
Jr
28:25
9:10
12
Haley Carr
So
28:36
9:14
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.