Southington Results from the Vs Hartford, New Britain at Camp Sloper on 10/13/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Breutzmann, Dylan Jr V 20:39 6:40 3.1 8/35 8/27 8/27 1/1 19:14 19:14 18:31
Christensen, Zachary Fr V 23:34 7:36 3.1 25/35 24/27 24/27 1/1 23:25 23:25 23:25
Dorsey, Mike So V 21:17 6:52 3.1 19/35 19/27 19/27 1/1 21:07 21:07 20:23
Duffy, Teagan So V 20:42 6:41 3.1 12/35 12/27 12/27 1/1 21:10
(0:28,2.2)
21:04
(0:22,1.7)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garrison, Sean Sr V 19:28 6:17 3.1 1/35 1/27 1/27 1/3 17:13 17:13 16:45
Garry, Matt So V 20:25 6:35 3.1 6/35 6/27 6/27 1/1 20:37
(0:12,1.0)
20:35
(0:10,0.8)
19:22 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Garry, Tyler Fr V 21:02 6:47 3.1 18/35 18/27 18/27 1/1 20:43 20:43 20:11
Hannigan, Jeffrey So V 21:00 6:46 3.1 15/35 15/27 15/27 1/1 19:19 19:19 18:39
Hoffman, Benjamin Fr V 25:38 8:16 3.1 31/35 26/27 26/27 1/1 24:24 24:24 24:24
Lee, Joseph So V 25:41 8:17 3.1 32/35 27/27 27/27 1/1 25:39 25:39 24:40
Leone, Conner So V 20:42 6:41 3.1 13/35 13/27 13/27 1/1 18:46 18:46 18:18
Leone, Shane So V 20:49 6:43 3.1 14/35 14/27 14/27 1/1 18:47 18:47 18:16
Mc Manus, Chris So V 21:01 6:47 3.1 16/35 16/27 16/27 1/1 20:34 20:34 20:34
McMeans, Jordan Jr V 20:03 6:28 3.1 4/35 4/27 4/27 1/3 19:24 19:24 18:29
Mohr, Jacob So V 22:37 7:18 3.1 22/35 22/27 22/27 1/1 21:30 21:30 20:07
Murdy, Mark Jr V 19:36 6:19 3.1 2/35 2/27 2/27 1/3 17:52 17:52 17:01
Murdy, Tom Jr V 19:52 6:25 3.1 3/35 3/27 3/27 1/3 18:16 18:16 17:29
Palladino, Ben Fr V 20:31 6:37 3.1 7/35 7/27 7/27 1/1 19:56 19:56 19:56
Ragozzine, Nick So V 23:16 7:30 3.1 24/35 23/27 23/27 1/1 22:37 22:37 17:32
Rathbun, Ethan So V 23:49 7:41 3.1 27/35 25/27 25/27 1/1 22:16 22:16 20:43
Riccio, Anthony So V 20:40 6:40 3.1 10/35 10/27 10/27 1/1 19:00 19:00 18:26
Slesinski, Ryan Fr V 20:12 6:31 3.1 5/35 5/27 5/27 1/1 20:17
(0:05,0.4)
20:17
(0:05,0.4)
19:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sperry, Tanner So V 21:55 7:04 3.1 21/35 21/27 21/27 1/1 21:36 21:36 20:55
Strong, Tyler Fr V 21:02 6:47 3.1 17/35 17/27 17/27 1/1 20:13 20:13 19:48
Tedeschi, Luke Fr V 20:39 6:40 3.1 9/35 9/27 9/27 1/1 20:19 20:19 20:03
Theriault, Adam Jr V 20:42 6:41 3.1 11/35 11/27 11/27 1/1 18:42 18:42 17:51
weil, James Jr V 21:37 6:58 3.1 20/35 20/27 20/27 1/1 21:29 21:29 20:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 99:11
0:44
3.1 6:24 6:17 6:31 15 6:24 90:49 90:49 Sean Garrison (1), Mark Murdy (2), Tom Murdy (3), Jordan McMeans (4), Ryan Slesinski (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 102:54
0:15
3.1 6:38 6:35 6:40 15 6:38 95:44 95:44 Matt Garry (1), Ben Palladino (2), Dylan Breutzmann (3), Luke Tedeschi (4), Anthony Riccio (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 103:55
0:18
3.1 6:42 6:41 6:46 15 6:42 101:19 101:19 Adam Theriault (1), Teagan Duffy (2), Conner Leone (3), Shane Leone (4), Jeffrey Hannigan (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 105:59
0:36
3.1 6:50 6:47 6:58 15 6:50 105:06 105:06 Chris Mc Manus (1), Tyler Strong (2), Tyler Garry (3), Mike Dorsey (4), James weil (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 115:11
1:54
3.1 7:26 7:04 7:41 15 7:26 109:32 109:32 Tanner Sperry (1), Jacob Mohr (2), Nick Ragozzine (3), Zachary Christensen (4), Ethan Rathbun (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Garrison Sr Southington 19:28 6:17 1/27 1/27 1/3 17:13 17:13
2 Mark Murdy Jr Southington 19:36 6:19 2/27 2/27 1/3 17:52 17:52
3 Tom Murdy Jr Southington 19:52 6:25 3/27 3/27 1/3 18:16 18:16
4 Jordan McMeans Jr Southington 20:03 6:28 4/27 4/27 1/3 19:24 19:24
5 Ryan Slesinski Fr Southington 20:12 6:31 5/27 5/27 1/1 20:17
(0:05)
20:17
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Matt Garry So Southington 20:25 6:35 6/27 6/27 1/1 20:37
(0:12)
20:35
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Ben Palladino Fr Southington 20:31 6:37 7/27 7/27 1/1 19:56 19:56
8 Dylan Breutzmann Jr Southington 20:39 6:40 8/27 8/27 1/1 19:14 19:14
9 Luke Tedeschi Fr Southington 20:39 6:40 9/27 9/27 1/1 20:19 20:19
10 Anthony Riccio So Southington 20:40 6:40 10/27 10/27 1/1 19:00 19:00
11 Adam Theriault Jr Southington 20:42 6:41 11/27 11/27 1/1 18:42 18:42
12 Teagan Duffy So Southington 20:42 6:41 12/27 12/27 1/1 21:10
(0:28)
21:04
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Conner Leone So Southington 20:42 6:41 13/27 13/27 1/1 18:46 18:46
14 Shane Leone So Southington 20:49 6:43 14/27 14/27 1/1 18:47 18:47
15 Jeffrey Hannigan So Southington 21:00 6:46 15/27 15/27 1/1 19:19 19:19
16 Chris Mc Manus So Southington 21:01 6:47 16/27 16/27 1/1 20:34 20:34
17 Tyler Strong Fr Southington 21:02 6:47 17/27 17/27 1/1 20:13 20:13
18 Tyler Garry Fr Southington 21:02 6:47 18/27 18/27 1/1 20:43 20:43
19 Mike Dorsey So Southington 21:17 6:52 19/27 19/27 1/1 21:07 21:07
20 James weil Jr Southington 21:37 6:58 20/27 20/27 1/1 21:29 21:29
21 Tanner Sperry So Southington 21:55 7:04 21/27 21/27 1/1 21:36 21:36
22 Jacob Mohr So Southington 22:37 7:18 22/27 22/27 1/1 21:30 21:30
23 Manuel Rivas So New Britain 22:54 7:23
24 Nick Ragozzine So Southington 23:16 7:30 23/27 23/27 1/1 22:37 22:37
25 Zachary Christensen Fr Southington 23:34 7:36 24/27 24/27 1/1 23:25 23:25
26 Angel Alvarez So Hartford Public 23:39 7:38
27 Ethan Rathbun So Southington 23:49 7:41 25/27 25/27 1/1 22:16 22:16
28 Carlos Villarini So New Britain 23:51 7:42
29 Aaron Lugo Jr New Britain 24:39 7:57
30 Ramon Lajara Hartford Public 25:02 8:05
31 Benjamin Hoffman Fr Southington 25:38 8:16 26/27 26/27 1/1 24:24 24:24
32 Joseph Lee So Southington 25:41 8:17 27/27 27/27 1/1 25:39 25:39
33 Nassir Abdul Hartford Public 29:30 9:31
34 Wilberto Torres Jr Hartford Public 29:36 9:33
35 Darien Figueroa New Britain 30:28 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
99:11
19:50
6:24
15 Sean Garrison
Sr
19:28
6:17
1
Mark Murdy
Jr
19:36
6:19
2
Tom Murdy
Jr
19:52
6:25
3
Jordan McMeans
Jr
20:03
6:28
4
Ryan Slesinski
Fr
20:12
6:31
5
Matt Garry
So
20:25
6:35
6
Ben Palladino
Fr
20:31
6:37
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
102:54
20:35
6:38
15 Matt Garry
So
20:25
6:35
1
Ben Palladino
Fr
20:31
6:37
2
Dylan Breutzmann
Jr
20:39
6:40
3
Luke Tedeschi
Fr
20:39
6:40
4
Anthony Riccio
So
20:40
6:40
5
Adam Theriault
Jr
20:42
6:41
6
Teagan Duffy
So
20:42
6:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
103:55
20:47
6:42
15 Adam Theriault
Jr
20:42
6:41
1
Teagan Duffy
So
20:42
6:41
2
Conner Leone
So
20:42
6:41
3
Shane Leone
So
20:49
6:43
4
Jeffrey Hannigan
So
21:00
6:46
5
Chris Mc Manus
So
21:01
6:47
6
Tyler Strong
Fr
21:02
6:47
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
105:59
21:12
6:50
15 Chris Mc Manus
So
21:01
6:47
1
Tyler Strong
Fr
21:02
6:47
2
Tyler Garry
Fr
21:02
6:47
3
Mike Dorsey
So
21:17
6:52
4
James weil
Jr
21:37
6:58
5
Tanner Sperry
So
21:55
7:04
6
Jacob Mohr
So
22:37
7:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
115:11
23:02
7:26
15 Tanner Sperry
So
21:55
7:04
1
Jacob Mohr
So
22:37
7:18
2
Nick Ragozzine
So
23:16
7:30
3
Zachary Christensen
Fr
23:34
7:36
4
Ethan Rathbun
So
23:49
7:41
5
Benjamin Hoffman
Fr
25:38
8:16
6
Joseph Lee
So
25:41
8:17
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.