Southington Results from the Vs Hartford, New Britain at Camp Sloper on 10/13/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamczyk, Natalia Fr V 26:07 8:25 3.1 14/27 12/23 12/23 1/1 25:56 25:56 24:25
Asklar, Abi Jr V 28:03 9:03 3.1 23/27 21/23 21/23 1/1 27:23 27:23 25:34
Balachandar, Cicily So V 26:41 8:36 3.1 17/27 15/23 15/23 1/1 27:17
(0:36,2.2)
27:17
(0:36,2.2)
25:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carmichall, Kayleigh So V 26:59 8:42 3.1 18/27 16/23 16/23 1/1 26:01 26:01 24:38
Chiaro, Payton Sr V 27:01 8:43 3.1 19/27 17/23 17/23 1/1 27:28
(0:27,1.6)
27:14
(0:13,0.8)
24:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Comparone, Hannah Sr V 27:06 8:45 3.1 21/27 19/23 19/23 1/1 29:08
(2:02,7.0)
29:08
(2:02,7.0)
25:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Koba, Kelly So V 25:47 8:19 3.1 13/27 11/23 11/23 1/1 26:00
(0:13,0.8)
25:57
(0:10,0.6)
23:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matthews, Marisa Jr V 24:21 7:51 3.1 9/27 8/23 8/23 1/1 22:34 22:34 21:18
Michnowicz, Julia Fr V 23:16 7:30 3.1 1/27 1/23 1/23 1/2 21:47
Minkiewicz, Sarah So V 24:21 7:51 3.1 8/27 7/23 7/23 1/1 22:47 22:47 21:08
Myers, Catherine Jr V 24:05 7:46 3.1 7/27 6/23 6/23 1/1 22:14 22:09 20:52
Napoli, Gabi Sr V 23:53 7:42 3.1 3/27 2/23 2/23 1/2 21:21 21:21 20:30
Perkowski, Amanda Fr V 25:24 8:12 3.1 12/27 10/23 10/23 1/1 26:54
(1:30,5.6)
25:53
(0:29,1.9)
23:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Perkowski, Lauren Sr V 23:53 7:42 3.1 4/27 3/23 3/23 1/2 22:00 21:59 20:07
Pizzitola, Laini So V 25:12 8:08 3.1 11/27 9/23 9/23 1/1 23:10 23:10 22:01
Pliego, Jami Sr V 26:25 8:31 3.1 16/27 14/23 14/23 1/1 23:32 23:32 21:42
Pliego, Kali Sr V 27:13 8:47 3.1 22/27 20/23 20/23 1/1 27:20
(0:07,0.4)
25:07 23:34 You ROCK! (LR)
Scalise, Isabella So V 24:05 7:46 3.1 6/27 5/23 5/23 1/1 21:24 21:24 21:10
Schiffer, Ashley Fr V 27:05 8:44 3.1 20/27 18/23 18/23 1/1 27:38
(0:33,2.0)
27:38
(0:33,2.0)
26:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schiffer, Samantha Sr V 26:25 8:31 3.1 15/27 13/23 13/23 1/1 24:05 24:05 22:15
Shugrue, Anna So V 28:05 9:04 3.1 24/27 22/23 22/23 1/1 26:22 26:22 24:34
Stifel, Carson Jr V 24:05 7:46 3.1 5/27 4/23 4/23 1/2 23:40 22:58 20:56
Williams, Diane Fr V 30:56 9:59 3.1 25/27 23/23 23/23 1/1 30:31 30:31 28:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 119:12
0:49
3.1 7:41 7:30 7:46 15 7:41 109:33 109:33 Julia Michnowicz (1), Gabi Napoli (2), Lauren Perkowski (3), Carson Stifel (4), Isabella Scalise (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 123:23
1:19
3.1 7:58 7:46 8:12 15 7:58 117:14 115:57 Catherine Myers (1), Sarah Minkiewicz (2), Marisa Matthews (3), Laini Pizzitola (4), Amanda Perkowski (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 131:25
0:54
3.1 8:29 8:19 8:36 15 8:29 131:13 125:14 Kelly Koba (1), Natalia Adamczyk (2), Samantha Schiffer (3), Jami Pliego (4), Cicily Balachandar (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 135:24
0:14
3.1 8:44 8:42 8:47 15 8:44 136:45
(1:21,1.0)
131:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kayleigh Carmichall (1), Payton Chiaro (2), Ashley Schiffer (3), Hannah Comparone (4), Kali Pliego (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Michnowicz Fr Southington 23:16 7:30 1/23 1/23 1/2
2 Shaelyn Pacheco Jr New Britain 23:42 7:39
3 Gabi Napoli Sr Southington 23:53 7:42 2/23 2/23 1/2 21:21 21:21
4 Lauren Perkowski Sr Southington 23:53 7:42 3/23 3/23 1/2 22:00 21:59
5 Carson Stifel Jr Southington 24:05 7:46 4/23 4/23 1/2 23:40 22:58
6 Isabella Scalise So Southington 24:05 7:46 5/23 5/23 1/1 21:24 21:24
7 Catherine Myers Jr Southington 24:05 7:46 6/23 6/23 1/1 22:14 22:09
8 Sarah Minkiewicz So Southington 24:21 7:51 7/23 7/23 1/1 22:47 22:47
9 Marisa Matthews Jr Southington 24:21 7:51 8/23 8/23 1/1 22:34 22:34
10 Europa Tellez Fr New Britain 24:23 7:52
11 Laini Pizzitola So Southington 25:12 8:08 9/23 9/23 1/1 23:10 23:10
12 Amanda Perkowski Fr Southington 25:24 8:12 10/23 10/23 1/1 26:54
(1:30)
25:53
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Kelly Koba So Southington 25:47 8:19 11/23 11/23 1/1 26:00
(0:13)
25:57
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Natalia Adamczyk Fr Southington 26:07 8:25 12/23 12/23 1/1 25:56 25:56
15 Samantha Schiffer Sr Southington 26:25 8:31 13/23 13/23 1/1 24:05 24:05
16 Jami Pliego Sr Southington 26:25 8:31 14/23 14/23 1/1 23:32 23:32
17 Cicily Balachandar So Southington 26:41 8:36 15/23 15/23 1/1 27:17
(0:36)
27:17
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Kayleigh Carmichall So Southington 26:59 8:42 16/23 16/23 1/1 26:01 26:01
19 Payton Chiaro Sr Southington 27:01 8:43 17/23 17/23 1/1 27:28
(0:27)
27:14
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Ashley Schiffer Fr Southington 27:05 8:44 18/23 18/23 1/1 27:38
(0:33)
27:38
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Hannah Comparone Sr Southington 27:06 8:45 19/23 19/23 1/1 29:08
(2:02)
29:08
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Kali Pliego Sr Southington 27:13 8:47 20/23 20/23 1/1 27:20
(0:07)
25:07 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Abi Asklar Jr Southington 28:03 9:03 21/23 21/23 1/1 27:23 27:23
24 Anna Shugrue So Southington 28:05 9:04 22/23 22/23 1/1 26:22 26:22
25 Diane Williams Fr Southington 30:56 9:59 23/23 23/23 1/1 30:31 30:31
26 Jamie Kelly New Britain 35:55 11:35
27 Larissa Tabb New Britain 41:01 13:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
119:12
23:50
7:41
15 Julia Michnowicz
Fr
23:16
7:30
1
Gabi Napoli
Sr
23:53
7:42
2
Lauren Perkowski
Sr
23:53
7:42
3
Carson Stifel
Jr
24:05
7:46
4
Isabella Scalise
So
24:05
7:46
5
Catherine Myers
Jr
24:05
7:46
6
Sarah Minkiewicz
So
24:21
7:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
123:23
24:41
7:58
15 Catherine Myers
Jr
24:05
7:46
1
Sarah Minkiewicz
So
24:21
7:51
2
Marisa Matthews
Jr
24:21
7:51
3
Laini Pizzitola
So
25:12
8:08
4
Amanda Perkowski
Fr
25:24
8:12
5
Kelly Koba
So
25:47
8:19
6
Natalia Adamczyk
Fr
26:07
8:25
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
131:25
26:17
8:29
15 Kelly Koba
So
25:47
8:19
1
Natalia Adamczyk
Fr
26:07
8:25
2
Samantha Schiffer
Sr
26:25
8:31
3
Jami Pliego
Sr
26:25
8:31
4
Cicily Balachandar
So
26:41
8:36
5
Kayleigh Carmichall
So
26:59
8:42
6
Payton Chiaro
Sr
27:01
8:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
135:24
27:05
8:44
15 Kayleigh Carmichall
So
26:59
8:42
1
Payton Chiaro
Sr
27:01
8:43
2
Ashley Schiffer
Fr
27:05
8:44
3
Hannah Comparone
Sr
27:06
8:45
4
Kali Pliego
Sr
27:13
8:47
5
Abi Asklar
Jr
28:03
9:03
6
Anna Shugrue
So
28:05
9:04
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.