Southington Results from the CCC Freshman Championship at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 10/25/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asido, Ryan Fr Fr 13:24 6:12 2.16 26/129 3/6 3/6 5/12
Breutzmann, Nick Fr Fr 14:29 6:42 2.16 49/129 4/6 4/6 7/11
Klinzmann, Ryan Fr Fr 15:21 7:06 2.16 76/129 5/6 5/6 7/11
Penna, Matthew Fr Fr 12:54 5:58 2.16 13/129 1/6 1/6 8/12
Riccio, Lucca Fr Fr 13:19 6:10 2.16 21/129 2/6 2/6 6/12
Suski, Ej Fr Fr 15:27 7:09 2.16 78/129 6/6 6/6 7/11 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 7/11 69:27
2:27
2.16 6:26 5:58 7:06 164 5:51 67:45 67:45 Matthew Penna (13), Lucca Riccio (21), Ryan Asido (26), Nick Breutzmann (45), Ryan Klinzmann (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Smith Fr Glas 11:56 5:31
2 Matthew Bourque Fr Enf 12:06 5:36
3 Ethan O'farrell Fr Enf 12:23 5:44
4 Thomas Stone Fr Glas 12:26 5:45
5 Cameron Pedemonti Fr Glas 12:29 5:47
6 Mark Petrosky Fr BrCen 12:31 5:48
7 Trevor Anthony Fr Swnd 12:34 5:49
8 Benjamin Stafford Fr BrCen 12:35 5:50
9 Leo Kavanaugh Fr BrCen 12:39 5:51
10 Mike Dunn Fr Weth 12:39 5:51
11 Salvatore Scata Fr New 12:48 5:56
12 Owen Wollenberg Fr Sims 12:49 5:56
13 Matthew Penna Fr Southington 12:54 5:58 1/6 1/6 8/12
14 Serhiy Demyanov Fr New 12:56 5:59
15 Jackson Grady Fr Hall 12:59 6:01
16 Shaw Pedemonti Fr Glas 13:02 6:02
17 Jose Ramirez Fr BrCen 13:03 6:03
18 Evan Mcniece Fr Weth 13:08 6:05
19 Spencer Hoyt Fr Glas 13:13 6:07
20 John Clark Dalton Fr Con 13:19 6:10
21 Lucca Riccio Fr Southington 13:19 6:10 2/6 2/6 6/12
22 Sean Boyle Fr Glas 13:20 6:10
23 Joseph Bohlke Fr New 13:20 6:10
24 Tomas Harrington Fr Glas 13:22 6:11
25 Craig Engleman Fr Enf 13:23 6:12
26 Ryan Asido Fr Southington 13:24 6:12 3/6 3/6 5/12
27 Marcel Vicente Fr Con 13:30 6:15
28 Andriy Grynyk Fr New 13:31 6:15
29 Jason Russo Fr Swnd 13:35 6:17
30 Andrew Norman Fr Glas 13:35 6:17
31 Brian Pervere Fr Hall 13:38 6:19
32 Miguel Gutierrez Fr Sims 13:38 6:19
33 Liam Dunnigan Fr Sims 13:40 6:20
34 Benjamin Rees Fr Sims 13:45 6:22
35 Matthew Nemergut Fr Con 13:47 6:23
36 Noel Fagan Fr Hall 13:51 6:25
37 Declan Wlochowski Fr NWC 13:53 6:26
38 Christopher Stephen Fr Glas 13:54 6:26
39 Sean Donovan Fr Glas 13:55 6:27
40 Andrew Desrochers Fr Weth 13:56 6:27
41 Jonathan Schwartz Fr Hall 13:58 6:28
42 Jake Leone Fr BrCen 14:05 6:31
43 Owen Brudz Fr Hall 14:17 6:37
44 Alex Cunningham Fr Enf 14:20 6:38
45 Jonathan Castillo Fr Glas 14:20 6:38
46 Luke Reed Fr Swnd 14:25 6:40
47 Nathan Miller Fr Hall 14:27 6:41
48 Luke Schilling Fr BrCen 14:28 6:42
49 Nick Breutzmann Fr Southington 14:29 6:42 4/6 4/6 7/11
50 Noah Januario Fr Glas 14:30 6:43
51 Tj Demichele Fr Hall 14:31 6:43
52 Caleb Burr Fr Hall 14:35 6:45
53 Jonathan Gordan Fr Swnd 14:37 6:46
54 Joe Coleman Fr Weth 14:41 6:48
55 William Michaud Fr Sims 14:41 6:48
56 Kyle Balabat Fr Glas 14:42 6:48
57 Luke Alvarez Fr Hall 14:45 6:50
58 Sam Makarawicz Fr Hall 14:47 6:51
59 Ariel Blechner Fr Hall 14:51 6:53
60 Dominic Rowland Fr BrCen 14:54 6:54
61 John Arborio Fr Glas 14:55 6:54
62 David Chieco Fr Glas 14:56 6:55
63 Ned Coursey Fr Hall 14:57 6:55
64 Joey Snider Fr Hall 14:58 6:56
65 Tanner Giusani Fr Glas 15:01 6:57
66 Adam Hanlon Fr Hall 15:05 6:59
67 Steven Betts Fr NWC 15:06 6:59
68 Trevor Lindberg Fr NWC 15:07 7:00
69 Josh Roberts Fr Enf 15:08 7:00
70 Ethan Lukehart Fr Sims 15:09 7:01
71 Cameron Partridge Fr Weth 15:12 7:02
72 Nic Samson Fr Sims 15:14 7:03
73 Joe Poriello Fr Weth 15:14 7:03
74 Ryan Mattice Fr Enf 15:15 7:04
75 Zachary Martin Fr Hall 15:15 7:04
76 Ryan Klinzmann Fr Southington 15:21 7:06 5/6 5/6 7/11
77 Michael Dunn Fr Sims 15:23 7:07
78 Ej Suski Fr Southington 15:27 7:09 6/6 6/6 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Michael Cherny Fr Hall 15:29 7:10
80 Seamus O'connel Fr Hall 15:31 7:11
81 Trent Tozain Fr Enf 15:34 7:12
82 Robert Sarkisian Fr Con 15:35 7:13
83 Brandon Drummond Fr NWC 15:39 7:15
84 Lucas Amoroso Fr Weth 15:41 7:16
85 John Perry Fr Enf 15:43 7:17
86 Matthew Barrows Fr Hall 15:44 7:17
87 Anthony Fasci Fr BrCen 15:45 7:18
88 Alex Bobin Fr Weth 15:46 7:18
89 James Turner Fr NWC 15:49 7:19
90 Christian Viera Fr HPub 15:52 7:21
91 Edwin Vega Fr HPub 15:53 7:21
92 Shreekar Viswanatha Fr Swnd 15:55 7:22
93 Daniel Monyak Fr Con 16:01 7:25
94 Thomas Anglim Fr Glas 16:02 7:25
95 Nathan Campbell Fr Hall 16:03 7:26
96 Justin Faragosa Fr Swnd 16:04 7:26
97 Joe Meredith Fr Weth 16:08 7:28
98 Nathan Caron Fr Hall 16:09 7:29
99 Luciano Quagliaroli Fr Weth 16:12 7:30
100 Jonathan Heiden Fr NWC 16:12 7:30
101 Stanley Parker Mcgrath Fr New 16:13 7:30
102 Devin Donsbough Fr Glas 16:13 7:30
103 Nicholas Drebot Fr Sims 16:13 7:30
104 Alex Vietzke Fr Con 16:14 7:31
105 Lucas Gilbert Fr Swnd 16:18 7:33
106 Quinn Spada Fr Con 16:20 7:34
107 Nathan Sinclair Fr BrCen 16:26 7:36
108 Ryan Humphrey Fr Glas 16:33 7:40
109 Coby Noll Fr Hall 16:34 7:40
110 Andrew Weiss Fr Hall 16:35 7:41
111 Gabe Perdomo Fr Weth 16:37 7:42
112 Gabriel Biele Fr Swnd 16:38 7:42
113 Majd Alabas Fr Glas 16:44 7:45
114 Jeremy Zetoff Fr Hall 16:44 7:45
115 Tom Kuriakose Fr Hall 16:44 7:45
116 Jordan Odess Fr BrCen 17:01 7:53
117 Malik Sharp Fr HPub 17:21 8:02
118 Michael Weidlich Fr New 17:26 8:04
119 Alexander Carducci Fr Hall 17:27 8:05
120 Spencer Burke Fr Hall 17:29 8:06
121 Max Tian Fr Con 17:36 8:09
122 Trevor Dease Fr Hall 18:07 8:23
123 William Fallon Fr Hall 18:16 8:27
124 Angel Rivera Sanchez Fr Hall 18:26 8:32
125 Alan Chow Fr New 18:28 8:33
126 Octavio Chan Fr Hall 18:52 8:44
127 Brandon Wolmer Fr Hall 18:54 8:45
128 Alexei Habermehl Fr Hall 20:08 9:19
129 Phillip Shenkman Fr Sims 24:28 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
63:06
12:37
5:51
45 Jacob Smith
Fr
11:56
5:31
1
Thomas Stone
Fr
12:26
5:45
4
Cameron Pedemonti
Fr
12:29
5:47
5
Shaw Pedemonti
Fr
13:02
6:02
16
Spencer Hoyt
Fr
13:13
6:07
19
Sean Boyle
Fr
13:20
6:10
22
Tomas Harrington
Fr
13:22
6:11
24
2 BrCen
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
64:53
12:59
6:00
79 Mark Petrosky
Fr
12:31
5:48
6
Benjamin Stafford
Fr
12:35
5:50
8
Leo Kavanaugh
Fr
12:39
5:51
9
Jose Ramirez
Fr
13:03
6:03
17
Jake Leone
Fr
14:05
6:31
39
Luke Schilling
Fr
14:28
6:42
44
Dominic Rowland
Fr
14:54
6:54
50
3 Enf
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 3:02
67:20
13:28
6:14
124 Matthew Bourque
Fr
12:06
5:36
2
Ethan O'farrell
Fr
12:23
5:44
3
Craig Engleman
Fr
13:23
6:12
25
Alex Cunningham
Fr
14:20
6:38
41
Josh Roberts
Fr
15:08
7:00
53
Ryan Mattice
Fr
15:15
7:04
58
Trent Tozain
Fr
15:34
7:12
61
4 New
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:25
68:48
13:46
6:22
146 Salvatore Scata
Fr
12:48
5:56
11
Serhiy Demyanov
Fr
12:56
5:59
14
Joseph Bohlke
Fr
13:20
6:10
23
Andriy Grynyk
Fr
13:31
6:15
28
Stanley Parker Mcgrath
Fr
16:13
7:30
70
Michael Weidlich
Fr
17:26
8:04
74
Alan Chow
Fr
18:28
8:33
75
5 Sims
7-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:52
68:33
13:43
6:21
157 Owen Wollenberg
Fr
12:49
5:56
12
Miguel Gutierrez
Fr
13:38
6:19
31
Liam Dunnigan
Fr
13:40
6:20
32
Benjamin Rees
Fr
13:45
6:22
33
William Michaud
Fr
14:41
6:48
49
Ethan Lukehart
Fr
15:09
7:01
54
Nic Samson
Fr
15:14
7:03
56
6 Hall
9-9-9-8-6
Gap: 1:18
68:43
13:45
6:22
158 Jackson Grady
Fr
12:59
6:01
15
Brian Pervere
Fr
13:38
6:19
30
Noel Fagan
Fr
13:51
6:25
35
Jonathan Schwartz
Fr
13:58
6:28
38
Owen Brudz
Fr
14:17
6:37
40
Nathan Miller
Fr
14:27
6:41
43
Tj Demichele
Fr
14:31
6:43
46
7 Southington
8-6-5-5-7
Gap: 2:27
69:27
13:53
6:26
164 Matthew Penna
Fr
12:54
5:58
13
Lucca Riccio
Fr
13:19
6:10
21
Ryan Asido
Fr
13:24
6:12
26
Nick Breutzmann
Fr
14:29
6:42
45
Ryan Klinzmann
Fr
15:21
7:06
59
Ej Suski
Fr
15:27
7:09
60




8 Weth
5-5-6-7-8
Gap: 2:33
69:36
13:55
6:27
168 Mike Dunn
Fr
12:39
5:51
10
Evan Mcniece
Fr
13:08
6:05
18
Andrew Desrochers
Fr
13:56
6:27
37
Joe Coleman
Fr
14:41
6:48
48
Cameron Partridge
Fr
15:12
7:02
55
Joe Poriello
Fr
15:14
7:03
57
Lucas Amoroso
Fr
15:41
7:16
64
9 Swnd
4-7-8-9-9
Gap: 3:21
71:06
14:13
6:35
191 Trevor Anthony
Fr
12:34
5:49
7
Jason Russo
Fr
13:35
6:17
29
Luke Reed
Fr
14:25
6:40
42
Jonathan Gordan
Fr
14:37
6:46
47
Shreekar Viswanatha
Fr
15:55
7:22
66
Justin Faragosa
Fr
16:04
7:26
68
Lucas Gilbert
Fr
16:18
7:33
72
10 Con
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:42
72:12
14:26
6:41
210 John Clark Dalton
Fr
13:19
6:10
20
Marcel Vicente
Fr
13:30
6:15
27
Matthew Nemergut
Fr
13:47
6:23
34
Robert Sarkisian
Fr
15:35
7:13
62
Daniel Monyak
Fr
16:01
7:25
67
Alex Vietzke
Fr
16:14
7:31
71
Quinn Spada
Fr
16:20
7:34
73
11 NWC
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:56
75:34
15:07
7:00
267 Declan Wlochowski
Fr
13:53
6:26
36
Steven Betts
Fr
15:06
6:59
51
Trevor Lindberg
Fr
15:07
7:00
52
Brandon Drummond
Fr
15:39
7:15
63
James Turner
Fr
15:49
7:19
65
Jonathan Heiden
Fr
16:12
7:30
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.