Southington Results from the CT State Class Champs at Wickham Park on 10/29/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamczyk, Natalia So V 22:17 7:11 3.1 82/141 6/7 6/7 6/16 22:35
(0:18,1.4)
22:35
(0:18,1.4)
21:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kemnitz, Kate So V 22:05 7:07 3.1 77/141 4/7 4/7 12/22 22:49
(0:44,3.2)
22:49
(0:44,3.2)
21:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matthews, Marisa Sr V 21:38 6:59 3.1 52/141 2/7 2/7 13/22 21:31 21:59
(0:21,1.6)
21:18 21:18 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Minkiewicz, Sarah Jr V 22:16 7:11 3.1 81/141 5/7 5/7 8/19 21:03 22:30
(0:14,1.0)
21:03 21:03 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Myers, Catherine Sr V 21:59 7:05 3.1 67/141 3/7 3/7 14/22 21:27 22:56
(0:57,4.2)
21:24 20:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Pizzitola, Laini Jr V 22:31 7:16 3.1 89/141 7/7 7/7 5/15 24:23
(1:52,7.6)
22:31
(0:00,0.0)
22:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Scalise, Isabella Jr V 21:04 6:48 3.1 35/141 1/7 1/7 14/25 20:49 21:23
(0:19,1.5)
20:49 19:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/19 109:02
1:12
3.1 7:02 6:48 7:11 305 6:26 111:16
(2:14,2.0)
105:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Isabella Scalise (35), Marisa Matthews (51), Catherine Myers (65), Kate Kemnitz (75), Sarah Minkiewicz (79)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katelynn Romanchick Sr Trumbull 19:22 6:15
2 Emily Criscuolo Sr Amity 19:26 6:16
3 Gabi Galletta Sr Fairfield Warde 19:37 6:20
4 Susannah Martin Sr Staples 19:39 6:20
5 Tess Pisanelli Fr Ridgefield 19:39 6:20
6 Zoe Harris Fr Greenwich 19:41 6:21
7 Sarah Leatherwood Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 19:44 6:22
8 Erin Mcgill Jr Glastonbury 19:50 6:24
9 Alexandra Ross Jr Glastonbury 19:50 6:24
10 Kasey Mcgerald So Ridgefield 19:50 6:24
11 Rachel Maue Sr Ridgefield 19:54 6:25
12 Gaelyn Kattman Sr Glastonbury 20:01 6:27
13 Gwendolyn Geisler Sr Conard 20:01 6:27
14 Ava Kelley Sr Ridgefield 20:03 6:28
15 Olivia Hage So Newtown 20:18 6:33
16 Lauren Moore So Danbury 20:20 6:34
17 Haley Greene Sr Ridgefield 20:21 6:34
18 Sydney Nash Jr Enfield 20:22 6:34
19 Kaylen Hughes Jr Glastonbury 20:25 6:35
20 Brittany Anderson Jr Glastonbury 20:32 6:37
21 Julia Wilcox So Glastonbury 20:32 6:37
22 Lindsey Chen Sr Conard 20:33 6:38
23 Alyson Murray So Staples 20:37 6:39
24 Margaret Loschiavo So Trumbull 20:37 6:39
25 Natalie Iwaszkiewicz Sr Amity 20:39 6:40
26 Tori Greenberg Fr Staples 20:43 6:41
27 Abigail Bowser So Amity 20:54 6:45
28 Cassandra Sturdevant So Danbury 20:58 6:46
29 Molly Marrandino So Hamden 20:59 6:46
30 Genevieve Dewinter Jr Greenwich 21:01 6:47
31 Alessandra Zaffina Fr Trumbull 21:01 6:47
32 Elizabeth Jasminski Fr Ridgefield 21:02 6:47
33 Camille Johnson Jr Newtown 21:03 6:47
34 Sophia Hopwood Sr Trumbull 21:04 6:48
35 Isabella Scalise Jr Southington 21:04 6:48 1/7 1/7 14/25 20:49 21:23
(0:19)
20:49 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Madeline Guter Jr Ridgefield 21:05 6:48
37 Leah Rivers Sr Wilbur Cross 21:08 6:49
38 Devin Spisto Sr Shelton 21:12 6:50
39 Zarah Ahmad So Staples 21:18 6:52
40 Lauren Russo Sr Newtown 21:19 6:53
41 Valerie Fox Fr Danbury 21:21 6:53
42 Amanda Lomonte So Shelton 21:21 6:53
43 Lauren O'neil Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 21:22 6:54
44 Mikayla Fosina Jr Brien McMahon 21:23 6:54
45 Erin Tressler Sr Newtown 21:25 6:55
46 Verna Yin So Greenwich 21:25 6:55
47 Isabelle Radziewicz Sr Fairfield Warde 21:26 6:55
48 Francesca Lynch So Hall 21:27 6:55
49 Anna Weissenberg So Shelton 21:30 6:56
50 Elysse Mccambley So Staples 21:30 6:56
51 Genevieve Buckridge So Norwich Free Academy 21:36 6:58
52 Marisa Matthews Sr Southington 21:38 6:59 2/7 2/7 13/22 21:31 21:59
(0:21)
21:18 You ROCK! (LR)
53 Amanda Naylor Jr Glastonbury 21:41 7:00
54 Rose Kitz Fr Hall 21:42 7:00
55 Taylor Pare Sr Newtown 21:45 7:01
56 Sydney Corl Jr Norwich Free Academy 21:46 7:01
57 Jenna Donnelly Jr Manchester 21:46 7:01
58 Madeline Ruggiero Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 21:48 7:02
59 Catherine Yang So Greenwich 21:52 7:03
60 Molly Malloy Sr Trumbull 21:53 7:04
61 Gretchen Hambrecht Sr Conard 21:54 7:04
62 Tara Mcveigh So Fairfield Warde 21:56 7:05
63 Olivia Turk Jr Danbury 21:57 7:05
64 Emma Ricketts Fr Norwich Free Academy 21:57 7:05
65 Grace Adolphe So Wilbur Cross 21:58 7:05
66 Katherine Phelan Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 21:58 7:05
67 Catherine Myers Sr Southington 21:59 7:05 3/7 3/7 14/22 21:27 22:56
(0:57)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR)
68 Nora Dynowski Sr Conard 21:59 7:05
69 Isabella Livingston Jr Hall 22:00 7:06
70 Madison Findley Jr Newtown 22:01 7:06
71 Samantha Vasquez Jr Danbury 22:02 7:06
72 Julianna Carney Jr Danbury 22:02 7:06
73 Lindsay Sylvia Sr Norwich Free Academy 22:03 7:07
74 Samantha Little Sr Staples 22:04 7:07
75 Jennifer Winthrop So Staples 22:04 7:07
76 Hannah Baxer Jr Hall 22:05 7:07
77 Kate Kemnitz So Southington 22:05 7:07 4/7 4/7 12/22 22:49
(0:44)
22:49
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Kristen Lodato Sr Greenwich 22:06 7:08
79 Haley Mitchell Jr Hamden 22:08 7:08
80 Ivy Zingone So Stamford 22:09 7:09
81 Sarah Minkiewicz Jr Southington 22:16 7:11 5/7 5/7 8/19 21:03 22:30
(0:14)
21:03 You ROCK! (LR)
82 Natalia Adamczyk So Southington 22:17 7:11 6/7 6/7 6/16 22:35
(0:18)
22:35
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Jacqueline Theroux Jr Hamden 22:19 7:12
84 Caroline Egervari So Fairfield Warde 22:21 7:13
85 Tori Roberts So Hamden 22:25 7:14
86 Marissa Ciccarini So Hamden 22:26 7:14
87 Julia Prescott So Conard 22:28 7:15
88 Sarah Schechter Sr Danbury 22:29 7:15
89 Laini Pizzitola Jr Southington 22:31 7:16 7/7 7/7 5/15 24:23
(1:52)
22:31
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
90 Julia Eustace Jr Fairfield Warde 22:39 7:18
91 Willow Pears Sr Newtown 22:41 7:19
92 Kaleigh Fasoli Sr Trumbull 22:42 7:19
93 Emma Oriol Sr Conard 22:46 7:21
94 Mary Mcneil Jr Shelton 22:47 7:21
95 Sophia Lesko Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 22:49 7:22
96 Erin Mcguinness So Hall 22:49 7:22
97 Madison Martin Fr Norwich Free Academy 22:51 7:22
98 Lauren Sosa Sr Hall 22:53 7:23
99 Amelia Lewis Sr Hamden 22:54 7:23
100 Sungmi Johnson Sr Wilbur Cross 22:55 7:24
101 Sophie O'brien So Fairfield Warde 22:56 7:24
102 Charlotte Gorham Sr Amity 23:04 7:26
103 Victoria Torres Fr Stamford 23:15 7:30
104 Sara Burns Jr Norwich Free Academy 23:16 7:30
105 Corinne Glenney So Manchester 23:18 7:31
106 Emily Proulx Jr Fairfield Ludlowe 23:18 7:31
107 Zaira Ramirez Sr Wilbur Cross 23:20 7:32
108 Jillian Ryan Jr Trumbull 23:22 7:32
109 Alice Winek Fr Shelton 23:23 7:33
110 Clare Farrell Sr Manchester 23:31 7:35
111 Alanis Perez Sr Manchester 23:32 7:35
112 Caroline Rafferty Jr Amity 23:33 7:36
113 Genny Flood Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 23:54 7:43
114 Rachel Ranieri Sr Norwalk 24:03 7:45
115 Avishag Ashkenazi Jr Hamden 24:05 7:46
116 Sally Inahuazo So Wilbur Cross 24:08 7:47
117 Marissa Della-giustina Sr Amity 24:10 7:48
118 Joyce Zhang Fr Amity 24:11 7:48
119 Katherine Kopp Jr Conard 24:11 7:48
120 Elexis Eden So Wilbur Cross 24:11 7:48
121 Sarah Radziewicz Sr Fairfield Warde 24:12 7:48
122 Alexandra Kenealy So Shelton 24:13 7:49
123 Coutrney Maddox Jr Wilbur Cross 24:17 7:50
124 Isabella Hernandez Sr East Hartford 24:21 7:51
125 Morgan Roberto Fr Enfield 24:30 7:54
126 Claire Fagan Jr Hall 24:33 7:55
127 Cassidy Morrow So Shelton 24:38 7:57
128 Samantha Heller So Stamford 25:20 8:10
129 Amanda Doyle Sr Norwalk 26:03 8:24
130 Jamie Kelly So New Britain 26:15 8:28
131 Annalise Depino Jr West Haven 26:31 8:33
132 Liz Lovallo So West Haven 26:31 8:33
133 Rowanne Mustafa Fr West Haven 26:38 8:35
134 Catherine Sheehan Fr Norwalk 26:55 8:41
135 Leianna Perry So Enfield 27:39 8:55
136 Maya Courchesne Fr Enfield 28:02 9:03
137 Dayanara Acuna So Norwalk 28:17 9:07
138 Kaitlyn Wentworth Jr Enfield 28:20 9:08
139 Mollie Rutz Sr Stamford 28:56 9:20
140 Shannon Siclari Jr West Haven 31:07 10:02
141 Jenna Farro Jr Stamford 31:08 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ridgefield
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
99:47
19:57
6:26
57 Tess Pisanelli
Fr
19:39
6:20
5
Kasey Mcgerald
So
19:50
6:24
10
Rachel Maue
Sr
19:54
6:25
11
Ava Kelley
Sr
20:03
6:28
14
Haley Greene
Sr
20:21
6:34
17
Elizabeth Jasminski
Fr
21:02
6:47
32
Madeline Guter
Jr
21:05
6:48
36
2 Glastonbury
8-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
100:38
20:08
6:30
68 Erin Mcgill
Jr
19:50
6:24
8
Alexandra Ross
Jr
19:50
6:24
9
Gaelyn Kattman
Sr
20:01
6:27
12
Kaylen Hughes
Jr
20:25
6:35
19
Brittany Anderson
Jr
20:32
6:37
20
Julia Wilcox
So
20:32
6:37
21
Amanda Naylor
Jr
21:41
7:00
52
3 Staples
4-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:51
103:47
20:45
6:42
141 Susannah Martin
Sr
19:39
6:20
4
Alyson Murray
So
20:37
6:39
23
Tori Greenberg
Fr
20:43
6:41
26
Zarah Ahmad
So
21:18
6:52
39
Elysse Mccambley
So
21:30
6:56
49
Samantha Little
Sr
22:04
7:07
72
Jennifer Winthrop
So
22:04
7:07
73
4 Trumbull
1-3-5-3-4
Gap: 2:31
103:57
20:47
6:42
148 Katelynn Romanchick
Sr
19:22
6:15
1
Margaret Loschiavo
So
20:37
6:39
24
Alessandra Zaffina
Fr
21:01
6:47
31
Sophia Hopwood
Sr
21:04
6:48
34
Molly Malloy
Sr
21:53
7:04
58
Kaleigh Fasoli
Sr
22:42
7:19
90
Jillian Ryan
Jr
23:22
7:32
105
5 Newtown
10-9-8-5-5
Gap: 1:27
105:50
21:10
6:50
186 Olivia Hage
So
20:18
6:33
15
Camille Johnson
Jr
21:03
6:47
33
Lauren Russo
Sr
21:19
6:53
40
Erin Tressler
Sr
21:25
6:55
44
Taylor Pare
Sr
21:45
7:01
54
Madison Findley
Jr
22:01
7:06
68
Willow Pears
Sr
22:41
7:19
89
6 Greenwich
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
106:05
21:13
6:51
214 Zoe Harris
Fr
19:41
6:21
6
Genevieve Dewinter
Jr
21:01
6:47
30
Verna Yin
So
21:25
6:55
45
Catherine Yang
So
21:52
7:03
57
Kristen Lodato
Sr
22:06
7:08
76








7 Danbury
11-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
106:38
21:20
6:53
215 Lauren Moore
So
20:20
6:34
16
Cassandra Sturdevant
So
20:58
6:46
28
Valerie Fox
Fr
21:21
6:53
41
Olivia Turk
Jr
21:57
7:05
61
Samantha Vasquez
Jr
22:02
7:06
69
Julianna Carney
Jr
22:02
7:06
70
Sarah Schechter
Sr
22:29
7:15
86
8 Conard
9-6-9-9-8
Gap: 2:27
106:55
21:23
6:54
245 Gwendolyn Geisler
Sr
20:01
6:27
13
Lindsey Chen
Sr
20:33
6:38
22
Gretchen Hambrecht
Sr
21:54
7:04
59
Nora Dynowski
Sr
21:59
7:05
66
Julia Prescott
So
22:28
7:15
85
Emma Oriol
Sr
22:46
7:21
91
Katherine Kopp
Jr
24:11
7:48
113
9 Amity
2-4-4-8-9
Gap: 4:07
107:36
21:31
6:57
261 Emily Criscuolo
Sr
19:26
6:16
2
Natalie Iwaszkiewicz
Sr
20:39
6:40
25
Abigail Bowser
So
20:54
6:45
27
Charlotte Gorham
Sr
23:04
7:26
100
Caroline Rafferty
Jr
23:33
7:36
107
Marissa Della-giustina
Sr
24:10
7:48
111
Joyce Zhang
Fr
24:11
7:48
112
10 Fairfield Ludlowe
7-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:05
107:41
21:32
6:57
263 Sarah Leatherwood
Sr
19:44
6:22
7
Lauren O'neil
Fr
21:22
6:54
43
Madeline Ruggiero
Fr
21:48
7:02
56
Katherine Phelan
Sr
21:58
7:05
64
Sophia Lesko
Fr
22:49
7:22
93
Emily Proulx
Jr
23:18
7:31
103
Genny Flood
Sr
23:54
7:43
108
11 Fairfield Warde
3-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:02
107:59
21:36
6:58
279 Gabi Galletta
Sr
19:37
6:20
3
Isabelle Radziewicz
Sr
21:26
6:55
46
Tara Mcveigh
So
21:56
7:05
60
Caroline Egervari
So
22:21
7:13
82
Julia Eustace
Jr
22:39
7:18
88
Sophie O'brien
So
22:56
7:24
99
Sarah Radziewicz
Sr
24:12
7:48
115
12 Southington
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:12
109:02
21:48
7:02
305 Isabella Scalise
Jr
21:04
6:48
35
Marisa Matthews
Sr
21:38
6:59
51
Catherine Myers
Sr
21:59
7:05
65
Kate Kemnitz
So
22:05
7:07
75
Sarah Minkiewicz
Jr
22:16
7:11
79
Natalia Adamczyk
So
22:17
7:11
80
Laini Pizzitola
Jr
22:31
7:16
87
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
13 Shelton
16-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:11
110:13
22:03
7:07
326 Devin Spisto
Sr
21:12
6:50
38
Amanda Lomonte
So
21:21
6:53
42
Anna Weissenberg
So
21:30
6:56
48
Mary Mcneil
Jr
22:47
7:21
92
Alice Winek
Fr
23:23
7:33
106
Alexandra Kenealy
So
24:13
7:49
116
Cassidy Morrow
So
24:38
7:57
120
14 Norwich Free Academy
18-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:15
110:13
22:03
7:07
333 Genevieve Buckridge
So
21:36
6:58
50
Sydney Corl
Jr
21:46
7:01
55
Emma Ricketts
Fr
21:57
7:05
62
Lindsay Sylvia
Sr
22:03
7:07
71
Madison Martin
Fr
22:51
7:22
95
Sara Burns
Jr
23:16
7:30
102




15 Hall
17-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:22
110:03
22:01
7:06
335 Francesca Lynch
So
21:27
6:55
47
Rose Kitz
Fr
21:42
7:00
53
Isabella Livingston
Jr
22:00
7:06
67
Hannah Baxer
Jr
22:05
7:07
74
Erin Mcguinness
So
22:49
7:22
94
Lauren Sosa
Sr
22:53
7:23
96
Claire Fagan
Jr
24:33
7:55
119
16 Hamden
13-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:27
110:17
22:03
7:07
354 Molly Marrandino
So
20:59
6:46
29
Haley Mitchell
Jr
22:08
7:08
77
Jacqueline Theroux
Jr
22:19
7:12
81
Tori Roberts
So
22:25
7:14
83
Marissa Ciccarini
So
22:26
7:14
84
Amelia Lewis
Sr
22:54
7:23
97
Avishag Ashkenazi
Jr
24:05
7:46
109
17 Wilbur Cross
15-14-17-17-17
Gap: 3:00
113:29
22:42
7:19
412 Leah Rivers
Sr
21:08
6:49
37
Grace Adolphe
So
21:58
7:05
63
Sungmi Johnson
Sr
22:55
7:24
98
Zaira Ramirez
Sr
23:20
7:32
104
Sally Inahuazo
So
24:08
7:47
110
Elexis Eden
So
24:11
7:48
114
Coutrney Maddox
Jr
24:17
7:50
117
18 Enfield
12-18-18-18-18
Gap: 7:58
128:53
25:47
8:19
505 Sydney Nash
Jr
20:22
6:34
18
Morgan Roberto
Fr
24:30
7:54
118
Leianna Perry
So
27:39
8:55
122
Maya Courchesne
Fr
28:02
9:03
123
Kaitlyn Wentworth
Jr
28:20
9:08
124








19 Stamford
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 8:59
130:48
26:10
8:26
551 Ivy Zingone
So
22:09
7:09
78
Victoria Torres
Fr
23:15
7:30
101
Samantha Heller
So
25:20
8:10
121
Mollie Rutz
Sr
28:56
9:20
125
Jenna Farro
Jr
31:08
10:03
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.