Southington Results from the State Open Championship at Wickham Park on 11/4/16

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Leone, Conner Jr V 17:22 5:36 3.1 74/177 2/2 2/2 18/29 17:49
(0:27,2.5)
17:16 17:16 17:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Murdy, Mark Sr V 17:08 5:32 3.1 56/177 1/2 1/2 31/49 17:03 16:53 16:53 16:53
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zakeer Ahmad Sr Staples 15:46 5:05
2 Drew Thompson Jr Fairfield Prep 15:47 5:05
3 Sean Parker Sr Shepaug Valley 16:03 5:11
4 William Brisman Sr Fairfield Warde 16:08 5:12
5 Robbie Cozean Fr Xavier 16:10 5:13
6 Dan Nichols Jr Danbury 16:16 5:15
7 Moetiz Shilleh Sr Masuk 16:17 5:15
8 Christopher Reeves Sr Glastonbury 16:18 5:15
9 Bradford Demassa Sr Ridgefield 16:19 5:16
10 Joe Pearl Jr Manchester 16:20 5:16
11 Eli Nahom So New Milford 16:21 5:16
12 Sunil Green Jr Staples 16:22 5:17
13 Tyler Granja Jr Danbury 16:22 5:17
14 Benjamin Seiple Jr Staples 16:23 5:17
15 Robert Dillon So Shelton 16:23 5:17
16 Andrew Meredith Jr Haddam-Killingworth 16:24 5:17
17 Josh Bedard Sr Tolland 16:24 5:17
18 Trevor Reed Sr Danbury 16:27 5:18
19 Daniel Schumann Jr Haddam-Killingworth 16:27 5:18
20 Maximillian Sparks Jr Canton 16:27 5:18
21 William Landowne Jr Staples 16:28 5:19
22 Michael Bortolot Sr Joel Barlow 16:28 5:19
23 Ben Ruffing Sr Joel Barlow 16:28 5:19
24 David Clavet Sr Ellington 16:28 5:19
25 Kyle Beaudette Sr Amity 16:29 5:19
26 Bradley Fox Sr Danbury 16:35 5:21
27 Trey Cormier So Hall 16:37 5:22
28 Herlandt Lino Sr New Milford 16:40 5:23
29 Dillon Selfors So Xavier 16:40 5:23
30 Christian Myers Jr Staples 16:44 5:24
31 Charlie Taubl Sr Trumbull 16:45 5:24
32 Chris Cassello Sr Bolton 16:46 5:25
33 Pedro Pereira Sr Danbury 16:46 5:25
34 Evan Kennedy Jr East Catholic 16:47 5:25
35 Ken Little Jr Derby 16:48 5:25
36 Owen Lally Jr Xavier 16:48 5:25
37 Alex Mocarski Jr Fairfield Warde 16:49 5:25
38 Finn Davidson Sr Guilford 16:55 5:27
39 James Maniscalco Jr Fairfield Warde 16:56 5:28
40 Heath Olivieri So East Catholic 16:57 5:28
41 Peter Schulten So Coginchaug 16:58 5:28
42 Andrew Burford Jr Amity 16:58 5:28
43 Taylor Ney Fr Coventry 16:58 5:28
44 Brandon Mehlinger Sr Norwich Free Academy 16:59 5:29
45 Alex Klarer Jr Darien 16:59 5:29
46 Danny Jagoe Jr Fairfield Warde 17:00 5:29
47 Thomas Arbeiter Sr Ellington 17:00 5:29
48 Cooper Shifrin Jr East Catholic 17:02 5:30
49 Chris Nilsson Jr Fairfield Prep 17:03 5:30
50 Killian Mcnamee Fr Tolland 17:04 5:30
51 Tyler Rubush Jr Trumbull 17:05 5:31
52 Nick Sinofsky Fr Suffield 17:05 5:31
53 Jonah Spector Jr Haddam-Killingworth 17:06 5:31
54 Scott Gaffney Sr Pomperaug 17:06 5:31
55 Nicholas Fitch Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:08 5:32
56 Mark Murdy Sr Southington 17:08 5:32 1/2 1/2 31/49 17:03 16:53 16:53
57 Christopher Dency Sr Glastonbury 17:09 5:32
58 James Johnson Sr Darien 17:09 5:32
59 Terrell Cunningham Sr Danbury 17:10 5:32
60 Zachary King Jr Ledyard 17:10 5:32
61 James Kane Sr New Milford 17:11 5:33
62 Shane Henderson So Old Saybrook 17:12 5:33
63 Stephen Sutton So Tolland 17:13 5:33
64 Tyler Gleen Sr Trumbull 17:14 5:34
65 Jack Ardrey Sr Foran 17:16 5:34
66 Samuel Nanni Sr Conard 17:17 5:35
67 Connor Mcnerney Jr Immaculate 17:17 5:35
68 Michael Schenk Sr Pomperaug 17:19 5:35
69 Robert Moore Jr Pomperaug 17:19 5:35
70 Stephen Tyler Sr Weston 17:20 5:35
71 Dan Hettrick Sr Xavier 17:20 5:35
72 Brian Maccordy Sr Staples 17:21 5:36
73 Gavin Woodward Sr Northwestern 17:21 5:36
74 Conner Leone Jr Southington 17:22 5:36 2/2 2/2 18/29 17:49
(0:27)
17:16 17:16 You ROCK! (LY)
75 Samuel Wilcox So Glastonbury 17:22 5:36
76 Spencer Paragas So Amity 17:23 5:36
77 Connor Ratte Sr Coventry 17:24 5:37
78 Anthony Golino So New Fairfield 17:25 5:37
79 Tom Readett Jr Fitch 17:25 5:37
80 Patrick Cropsey Jr Immaculate 17:25 5:37
81 Tom Blanchard Sr Xavier 17:26 5:37
82 Charles Osborne Jr New Milford 17:28 5:38
83 Shawn Odei-ntiri Sr Hamden 17:28 5:38
84 Zach Bortoff Sr Avon 17:29 5:38
85 Michael Barrett So Bolton 17:31 5:39
86 Trevor Christie Jr Xavier 17:32 5:39
87 Spencer Mead Sr Danbury 17:33 5:40
88 Maxwell Chace Sr Woodstock Academy 17:33 5:40
89 Nicholas Yoo Sr Amity 17:34 5:40
90 D.j. Geissinger-tut Sr Nonnewaug 17:36 5:41
91 Kevin Preneta So Foran 17:37 5:41
92 Brendan Corris Sr Amity 17:38 5:41
93 Daniel Meaney Jr Ellington 17:38 5:41
94 Lucas Shea Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:39 5:42
95 Silas Olsen Jr Lyman Memorial 17:40 5:42
96 Chris Alegi So Trumbull 17:41 5:42
97 Jacob Smith Fr Glastonbury 17:42 5:43
98 Connor Visnic So Amity 17:42 5:43
99 Nolan Alexander So Tolland 17:43 5:43
100 David Hatch Jr Tolland 17:44 5:43
101 Connor Spencer Jr Northwestern 17:45 5:44
102 Samatar Wehelie Jr Suffield 17:47 5:44
103 Elias Field Jr Nonnewaug 17:48 5:45
104 Moroni Lima Sr New Milford 17:49 5:45
105 Jonathan Demelo Jr Trumbull 17:50 5:45
106 Vincent Huang Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:51 5:45
107 Alex Sauter Fr Tolland 17:51 5:45
108 Peter Crowley Sr East Catholic 17:53 5:46
109 David Nemecek Sr Amity 17:53 5:46
110 Samuel Whittaker So East Lyme 17:54 5:46
111 Steve Scougall Sr Thomaston 17:54 5:46
112 Christopher Davis So Glastonbury 17:55 5:47
113 Graden Beasley Sr Naugatuck 17:55 5:47
114 Corey Picard Jr Terryville 17:56 5:47
115 Joseph Keller Sr Fairfield Prep 17:56 5:47
116 Christopher Holguin Sr Pomperaug 18:00 5:48
117 Matt Vogt Jr Fairfield Warde 18:01 5:49
118 Jack Stachura Sr Trumbull 18:01 5:49
119 Chandler Wetherbee Jr Shepaug Valley 18:02 5:49
120 Scott Fisher Sr Bolton 18:02 5:49
121 Brenden Sholes Jr Norwich Free Academy 18:03 5:49
122 Cody Mathewson So Lyman Memorial 18:04 5:50
123 Noah Miller Sr Haddam-Killingworth 18:05 5:50
124 Trey Generali Fr Pomperaug 18:06 5:50
125 Christopher Kipp Sr New Milford 18:07 5:51
126 Trevor Rochelle Sr Trumbull 18:08 5:51
127 Edward Tristine So Fairfield Prep 18:11 5:52
128 Christopher Leppla Jr Fairfield Warde 18:13 5:53
129 Nathan Van Zandt So Guilford 18:15 5:53
130 Seth Munn Sr Ellington 18:16 5:54
131 Matthew Miller Sr East Catholic 18:16 5:54
132 Mason Fitzpatrick Sr Pomperaug 18:19 5:55
133 Harrison Houser So Joel Barlow 18:19 5:55
134 Rafael Siciliano So Guilford 18:20 5:55
135 Matthew Corcoran Sr Fairfield Prep 18:20 5:55
136 Colin Terry Sr Fairfield Prep 18:23 5:56
137 Francis Perrino Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:23 5:56
138 Luke Lorenz So Staples 18:24 5:56
139 Michael Callis Jr Haddam-Killingworth 18:26 5:57
140 Conor Mccabe Jr Haddam-Killingworth 18:29 5:58
141 Hayden Rubelski Jr Tolland 18:31 5:58
142 Elijah Dillon So Guilford 18:32 5:59
143 Scott Candee So Joel Barlow 18:33 5:59
144 James Kennedy Jr Shepaug Valley 18:35 6:00
145 Riley Fitzpatrick So Pomperaug 18:36 6:00
146 Peter Goggins Sr Xavier 18:36 6:00
147 Michael Franchi Jr Lyman Memorial 18:39 6:01
148 Evan Dias Jr Lyman Memorial 18:39 6:01
149 Sean Mchale Fr Joel Barlow 18:42 6:02
150 Douglas Brown Sr Haddam-Killingworth 18:45 6:03
151 Ryan Muhlennberg So Fairfield Warde 18:46 6:03
152 William Dinauer So Guilford 18:47 6:04
153 Jeremy Langdo Jr Coventry 18:48 6:04
154 Timothy Lautenbach Jr Weston 18:49 6:04
155 Charlie Weinsteiger Sr Lyman Memorial 18:49 6:04
156 Connor Gurnham Jr Fairfield Prep 18:51 6:05
157 Luke Shields Fr Guilford 18:53 6:05
158 Thomas Stone Fr Glastonbury 18:54 6:06
159 Sean Mchugo Sr Coventry 18:55 6:06
160 Cameron Keenan Jr Glastonbury 18:55 6:06
161 Robert Gorman Jr Ellington 18:56 6:06
162 Matthew Piotrowski Sr Ellington 18:56 6:06
163 David Mantese Sr East Catholic 18:59 6:07
164 Will Smith Jr Guilford 19:00 6:08
165 Cody Jordan Sr Shepaug Valley 19:11 6:11
166 Liam Sheahan Sr Joel Barlow 19:19 6:14
167 Drew Humphreys Sr New Milford 19:22 6:15
168 Mathew Bauer Fr Lyman Memorial 19:36 6:19
169 Christian Dubreuil So Norwich Free Academy 19:41 6:21
170 Max Triano Sr Joel Barlow 19:46 6:23
171 Daniel Bocchino Sr Ellington 19:48 6:23
172 Kyle Lemay Jr Shepaug Valley 19:52 6:25
173 Christopher Milne Sr Coventry 20:47 6:42
174 Ronald Seger Sr Shepaug Valley 20:51 6:44
175 Jeffy Stober Fr Lyman Memorial 20:55 6:45
176 Robert Steponaitis Jr Coventry 21:23 6:54
177 Cole Lalli Fr Coventry 22:01 7:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.