Southington Results from the Manhattan Invitational at Van Cortlandt Park, NY on 10/8/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benham, Nick Sr JV 15:43.8 6:18 2.5 95/260 5/7 12/14 7/37 You ROCK! (PG)
Hannigan, Jeffrey Jr V 14:38.1 5:51 2.5 114/212 6/7 6/14 11/29
Leone, Conner Jr V 13:51.3 5:33 2.5 42/212 2/7 2/14 12/31
Leone, Shane Jr V 14:17.1 5:43 2.5 83/212 3/7 3/14 15/31
McMeans, Jordan Sr V 14:42.1 5:53 2.5 119/212 7/7 7/14 8/25
Mohr, Jacob Jr JV 16:10 6:28 2.5 123/260 7/7 14/14 4/22
Murdy, Mark Sr V 13:35.9 5:26 2.5 29/212 1/7 1/14 18/34
Murdy, Tom Sr V 14:30.6 5:48 2.5 103/212 4/7 4/14 16/31
Palladino, Ben So JV 15:33.7 6:13 2.5 78/260 3/7 10/14 15/42
Riccio, Anthony Jr JV 15:42.5 6:17 2.5 92/260 4/7 11/14 11/40 You ROCK! (PG)
Slesinski, Ryan So V 14:33.2 5:49 2.5 107/212 5/7 5/14 12/30
Strong, Tyler So JV 15:44.5 6:18 2.5 96/260 6/7 13/14 4/28 You ROCK! (DSP)
Theriault, Adam Sr JV 15:00.3 6:00 2.5 37/260 1/7 8/14 19/46
Young, Sean Jr JV 15:14.2 6:06 2.5 55/260 2/7 9/14 12/43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/30 70:48
0:57
2.5 5:40 5:26 5:49 358 5:16 Mark Murdy (29), Conner Leone (42), Shane Leone (81), Tom Murdy (101), Ryan Slesinski (105)
JV 1st 5 11/37 77:15
0:44
2.5 6:11 6:00 6:18 348 5:36 Adam Theriault (36), Sean Young (53), Ben Palladino (76), Anthony Riccio (90), Nick Benham (93)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ray Sellaro Jr North Hunterdon 12:56.1 5:10
2 Ben Kovacs Sr Saint John's 12:57.4 5:11
3 Matthew Sayre Sr Lakeland / Panas 13:03.4 5:13
4 Joshua Rahn Jr Saint John's 13:04 5:14
5 Timothy Euler Sr East Meadow 13:05.7 5:14
6 Patrick Craemer Jr Saint John's 13:07.3 5:15
7 Joe Walsh Jr Saint John's 13:08.7 5:15
8 Peter Zimbalist Sr Syosset 13:11.3 5:17
9 Colin Ross Jr Niskayuna 13:13.8 5:18
10 Skyler Lattuca Sr Longwood 13:14.4 5:18
11 Marty Dolan So Niskayuna 13:17.3 5:19
12 Aidan Caggiano Jr Manhasset 13:22.9 5:21
13 Brad Demassa Sr Ridgefield 13:23.6 5:21
14 Thomas Quinn Sr Washingtonville 13:24.8 5:22
15 Jonah Allard Sr Notre Dame-BG 13:25.3 5:22
16 Tyler Schwinn So Red Bank Regional 13:25.8 5:22
17 Ryan Humelsine Sr Red Bank Regional 13:29.4 5:24
18 Blaine Doyle So Cornwall 13:29.8 5:24
19 Paul Catalano Sr Washingtonville 13:30.1 5:24
20 Wyatt Matyas Jr FD Roosevelt HP 13:30.4 5:24
21 Sean Ahearn So Syosset 13:30.7 5:24
22 Tyler Griffin Jr Saint John's 13:31.2 5:24
23 Vedang Lad So West Windsor-PN 13:31.6 5:25
24 Kyle Keefe Sr Chariho 13:31.8 5:25
25 Ryan Watson Jr Manhasset 13:32.4 5:25
26 Brendan Zeng Jr Commack 13:33.7 5:25
27 Thomas Garrison So Washingtonville 13:34.2 5:26
28 Austin Frank Sr North Hunterdon 13:34.8 5:26
29 Mark Murdy Sr Southington 13:35.9 5:26 1/7 1/14 18/34
30 Joseph Quinn Jr Niskayuna 13:38.6 5:27
31 Evan O'neill Jr Chariho 13:39.3 5:28
32 Donovan Tucker Jr Niskayuna 13:41.7 5:29
33 Gavin Richards Fr North Hunterdon 13:43.8 5:30
34 Dillon Adamy So North Hunterdon 13:44.8 5:30
35 Garrett Miller Jr Chariho 13:45.3 5:30
36 Connor St.germain Sr Cornwall 13:46 5:30
37 Dennil Erazo Metropolitan Campus 13:47 5:31
38 John Ryan Farrell Sr FD Roosevelt HP 13:47.5 5:31
39 John Cyprus Jr Manhasset 13:48.1 5:31
40 Aidan Canavan Sr Niskayuna 13:48.7 5:31
41 Mike Bischoff Sr Commack 13:50.9 5:32
42 Conner Leone Jr Southington 13:51.3 5:33 2/7 2/14 12/31
43 Joe Gallo Jr North Hunterdon 13:51.6 5:33
44 Liam Farrell Jr FD Roosevelt HP 13:52 5:33
45 Bennett Miller Jr West Morris Mendham 13:52.6 5:33
46 Robert Vadnais Jr St. Mark's 13:53.1 5:33
47 Mitchell Witt Jr Saint John's 13:53.6 5:33
48 Seth Bywater So Cornwall 13:54.1 5:34
49 Joe Hale Jr Niskayuna 13:54.5 5:34
50 Connor Berson Sr North Hunterdon 13:55.3 5:34
51 Nicholas Berenotto Jr Mainland 13:56 5:34
52 Alden Aspiras Sr Syosset 13:56.4 5:35
53 Chris Fischer So North Hunterdon 13:56.8 5:35
54 Shaun Robinson Sr West Windsor-PN 13:57 5:35
55 Tiger Carey Jr Mainland 13:57.9 5:35
56 Jack Byrne So Cornwall 13:58.6 5:35
57 Evan Hughes Jr West Windsor-PN 13:59.9 5:36
58 Dan Czop So Commack 14:00.2 5:36
59 Justin Blanche Sr Manhasset 14:01.7 5:37
60 Ed Golas Sr Chariho 14:03.3 5:37
61 Dominec Mastromatteo So Saint John's 14:04 5:38
62 Gary Sautner So Syosset 14:04.5 5:38
63 Tito Maresca So FD Roosevelt HP 14:04.9 5:38
64 Anthony Sava So FD Roosevelt HP 14:05.2 5:38
65 Trey Soya Jr Red Bank Regional 14:05.9 5:38
66 Dan Vega Jr Red Bank Regional 14:07.8 5:39
67 Patrick Vilda Jr Cornwall 14:08.2 5:39
68 Jonah Gorevic Hackley School 14:08.4 5:39
69 Liam Gildea So Washingtonville 14:08.6 5:39
70 Daniel Petruso Sr Manhasset 14:09.1 5:40
71 Ryan Thompson Sr East Meadow 14:09.8 5:40
72 Jack Teague So Cornwall 14:10 5:40
73 Ty Howley Sr Ridgefield 14:10.2 5:40
74 Billy Ormiston So Cornwall 14:10.5 5:40
75 Nicholas Cupo Sr Mainland 14:11 5:40
76 Daniel Lee Sr Syosset 14:13.7 5:41
77 Kenny Day Sr Ridgefield 14:13.9 5:42
78 Eric Sweeney Sr Triton 14:14.2 5:42
79 Nicholas Harris UNATTACHED 14:14.6 5:42
80 Sean Keenan Jr Commack 14:15.8 5:42
81 William Crainer So Hackley School 14:16.3 5:43
82 Joey Colaizzo Sr FD Roosevelt HP 14:16.7 5:43
83 Shane Leone Jr Southington 14:17.1 5:43 3/7 3/14 15/31
84 Max Chen Sr Syosset 14:18.4 5:43
85 Noah Cziryak Jr Triton 14:18.7 5:43
86 Andrew Asselta Metropolitan Campus 14:19.3 5:44
87 Sean Kennedy Sr Commack 14:19.8 5:44
88 Jeremy Erman Jr East Meadow 14:21.4 5:45
89 Mikin Patel So Mainland 14:22.2 5:45
90 Dominick Favata Jr Niskayuna 14:22.7 5:45
91 Ross Reddock Jr Syosset 14:23.8 5:46
92 Sagar Doshi Sr West Windsor-PN 14:24.7 5:46
93 Jake Morsillo Sr Triton 14:25.1 5:46
94 Calvin Keller Sr Ridgefield 14:25.4 5:46
95 Jamison Homatos So Commack 14:25.7 5:46
96 Tom Lawless Sr Washingtonville 14:26.6 5:47
97 Lennon Morgan Jr Mainland 14:26.9 5:47
98 Matt Erman Sr East Meadow 14:27.3 5:47
99 Steve Beyer Sr Bayport-Blue Point 14:28.4 5:47
100 Matt Barbookles Sr Washingtonville 14:29 5:48
101 Teddy Purdon Fr Red Bank Regional 14:30.2 5:48
102 Sam Goldzweig Jr Red Bank Regional 14:30.4 5:48
103 Tom Murdy Sr Southington 14:30.6 5:48 4/7 4/14 16/31
104 Matthew Nieves Sr Bishop Loughlin 14:31 5:48
105 Joe Christian Jr Commack 14:31.2 5:48
106 Schaaf Brian Jr Longwood 14:32.2 5:49
107 Ryan Slesinski So Southington 14:33.2 5:49 5/7 5/14 12/30
108 Dan Rechtorovic Sr Valley Central 14:34.1 5:50
109 Christopher Courts So Manhasset 14:34.5 5:50
110 Gino Giacoio Sr Washingtonville 14:34.9 5:50
111 Joe Penhallow Sr Chariho 14:35.6 5:50
112 Drew Arfine Sr Ridgefield 14:36.4 5:51
113 Vincent Chan Sr West Windsor-PN 14:37 5:51
114 Jeffrey Hannigan Jr Southington 14:38.1 5:51 6/7 6/14 11/29
115 Sam Tenenbaum So Monroe 14:38.6 5:51
116 Connor Hessler Fr St. Mark's 14:40 5:52
117 Tim Champlin So Chariho 14:40.5 5:52
118 Richard Carella So Monroe 14:41 5:52
119 Jordan McMeans Sr Southington 14:42.1 5:53 7/7 7/14 8/25
120 Reed Friel Sr Lakeland / Panas 14:43.3 5:53
121 Sean Tan Sr FD Roosevelt HP 14:44.8 5:54
122 Alex Popov Sr Hackley School 14:45.7 5:54
123 Ali Amin Jr East Meadow 14:46 5:54
124 Nate Hubertus Jr Chariho 14:46.6 5:55
125 Joseph Cicoria Fr Monroe 14:48 5:55
126 Jon Logan Sr West Windsor-PN 14:48.6 5:55
127 Vishva Patel Jr Norwalk 14:48.9 5:56
128 Carlos Vasquez So Lakeland / Panas 14:49.7 5:56
129 Owen Rath Jr Mainland 14:50 5:56
130 Kyle Antczak So Mainland 14:51.6 5:57
131 Nicholas Merando Jr Lakeland / Panas 14:54.8 5:58
132 Leart Bakraqi Fr Lakeland / Panas 14:56.9 5:59
133 Fletcher Levin Jr Hackley School 14:57.7 5:59
134 Luke Harrington So St. Mark's 14:59.1 6:00
135 Weston Farrell Jr Valley Central 14:59.5 6:00
136 Aidan Lynch Sr Red Bank Regional 15:00.1 6:00
137 Daniel Hommer Sr Monroe 15:00.5 6:00
138 Jaesn Pearson Sr Valley Central 15:03.2 6:01
139 Leonardo Maldonado So Fiorello H. LaGu 15:04.8 6:02
140 Mathieu Elsen Sr Notre Dame-BG 15:06.6 6:03
141 Omkar Ratnaparkhi So Ridgefield 15:07.9 6:03
142 Sahil Parikh Jr Monroe 15:09.5 6:04
143 Matthew Dioguardi Jr Hackley School 15:09.8 6:04
144 Konrad Biederman Sr Lakeland / Panas 15:12.6 6:05
145 Dan Blanco Sr East Meadow 15:13.5 6:05
146 Brandon Hill Jr Triton 15:13.9 6:06
147 Ben Korleski Jr St. Mark's 15:16.2 6:06
148 Mohamed Galal Sr Monroe 15:18.5 6:07
149 Alvin Singh Metropolitan Campus 15:20 6:08
150 Richard Lucadamo Jr Monroe 15:22.4 6:09
151 Daniel Ortiz Sr St. Mark's 15:25.3 6:10
152 Joe Salaway Jr Bayport-Blue Point 15:26.8 6:11
153 Gage Cuomo Sr Notre Dame-BG 15:27.5 6:11
154 Andrew Branon Sr BFA-St. Albans 15:27.8 6:11
155 Aidan Campbell Fr St. Mark's 15:29.5 6:12
156 Glenn Marcus Sr Longwood 15:29.6 6:12
157 Matt Wottowa Sr Longwood 15:33.8 6:14
158 Sean Seavy Jr Ridgefield 15:34.2 6:14
159 Andre Baldini Jr Triton 15:34.6 6:14
160 Andrew Goldstein Sr Norwalk 15:41.7 6:17
161 Danny Cuellar Metropolitan Campus 15:42.3 6:17
162 Cameron Garguilo Sr Longwood 15:42.5 6:17
163 Ryan Bieber Jr Lakeland / Panas 15:42.8 6:17
164 Quint Bartush Jr Norwalk 15:45.1 6:18
165 Jacob Henry Sr St. Mark's 15:47.7 6:19
166 Alex Wenstrup Jr Hackley School 15:52.1 6:21
167 Dale Donovan Jr Norwalk 15:56.8 6:23
168 Colton Farley Jr Bayport-Blue Point 15:59.3 6:24
169 Vasilios Seitaridis Sr Norwalk 16:01.3 6:25
170 Christopher Iovino Metropolitan Campus 16:02.1 6:25
171 James Weishaar Jr BFA-St. Albans 16:04 6:26
172 Patrick Nitti Metropolitan Campus 16:04.3 6:26
173 Jack Kimelman Sr Valley Central 16:04.6 6:26
174 Isaac Dubow So Fiorello H. LaGu 16:07.7 6:27
175 Beau Zawisza Jr BFA-St. Albans 16:09.5 6:28
176 James Spencer Hackley School 16:10.2 6:28
177 Ben Stoll Jr BFA-St. Albans 16:12.3 6:29
178 Joe Melillo Fr Triton 16:18 6:31
179 John Thompson Jr BFA-St. Albans 16:20.8 6:32
180 Isaiah Luciano Jr Valley Central 16:21.3 6:33
181 Ben Papa Jr Bayport-Blue Point 16:25.1 6:34
182 Brian Strachn Jr Bishop Loughlin 16:26.7 6:35
183 Jaylin Speight Sr Bishop Loughlin 16:28.1 6:35
184 Eduardo Polanco Metropolitan Campus 16:28.4 6:35
185 Eli Rebollo Sr Fiorello H. LaGu 16:28.9 6:36
186 Colin Baker Jr Norwalk 16:30.2 6:36
187 Matt Gola Sr Norwalk 16:32.4 6:37
188 Kyle Schmitt Sr Bayport-Blue Point 16:35.1 6:38
189 Prescott Woods Sr Fiorello H. LaGu 16:37.3 6:39
190 Jason Mueller Sr Bayport-Blue Point 16:44.2 6:42
191 Mason Mashtare Jr BFA-St. Albans 16:48.4 6:43
192 Alex Miller So Longwood 16:49.6 6:44
193 Sam Larosa Jr BFA-St. Albans 17:02.5 6:49
194 Steve Methe Sr Notre Dame-BG 17:02.7 6:49
195 Noah Eisenhardt Jr Valley Central 17:04.2 6:50
196 Joey Schneider Jr Longwood 17:06.9 6:51
197 D'andre Barriffe Jr Bishop Loughlin 17:09.4 6:52
198 Keyshawn Cox Jr Bishop Loughlin 17:12.7 6:53
199 Song Wolfe Lu Jr Moore Catholic 17:14.2 6:54
200 Davide Bianchi Jr Fiorello H. LaGu 17:16 6:54
201 Akil Charles Jr Bishop Loughlin 17:28.9 7:00
202 Robert Halversen Jr Mercy 17:30.5 7:00
203 Benjamin Craven Fr Fiorello H. LaGu 17:48.8 7:08
204 Noah Allard Sr Notre Dame-BG 17:56.6 7:11
205 Noah Timmer So Fiorello H. LaGu 17:59.1 7:12
206 Michael Marioni Fr Triton 18:31 7:24
207 Matt Mahoney Jr Valley Central 18:50.8 7:32
208 Yue Kris Lu Jr Moore Catholic 19:29.5 7:48
209 Nicholas Vlachos Jr Bayport-Blue Point 19:40 7:52
210 Eric Haowie Hu Jr Moore Catholic 20:00.6 8:00
211 Freddie Della Femina So Moore Catholic 20:29.6 8:12
212 Miguel Youralde So Fiorello H. LaGu 20:30.4 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saint John's
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
65:49
13:10
5:16
41 Ben Kovacs
Sr
12:57
5:11
2
Joshua Rahn
Jr
13:04
5:14
4
Patrick Craemer
Jr
13:07
5:15
6
Joe Walsh
Jr
13:09
5:15
7
Tyler Griffin
Jr
13:31
5:24
22
Mitchell Witt
Jr
13:54
5:33
46
Dominec Mastroma
So
14:04
5:38
60
2 Niskayuna
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
67:40
13:32
5:25
122 Colin Ross
Jr
13:14
5:18
9
Marty Dolan
So
13:17
5:19
11
Joseph Quinn
Jr
13:39
5:27
30
Donovan Tucker
Jr
13:42
5:29
32
Aidan Canavan
Sr
13:49
5:31
40
Joe Hale
Jr
13:55
5:34
48
Dominick Favata
Jr
14:23
5:45
88
3 North Hunterdon
1-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:56
67:51
13:34
5:26
139 Ray Sellaro
Jr
12:56
5:10
1
Austin Frank
Sr
13:35
5:26
28
Gavin Richards
Fr
13:44
5:30
33
Dillon Adamy
So
13:45
5:30
34
Joe Gallo
Jr
13:52
5:33
43
Connor Berson
Sr
13:55
5:34
49
Chris Fischer
So
13:57
5:35
52
4 Manhasset
8-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:46
68:54
13:47
5:31
203 Aidan Caggiano
Jr
13:23
5:21
12
Ryan Watson
Jr
13:32
5:25
25
John Cyprus
Jr
13:48
5:31
39
Justin Blanche
Sr
14:02
5:37
58
Daniel Petruso
Sr
14:09
5:40
69
Christop Courts
So
14:35
5:50
107




5 Syosset
5-3-6-6-5
Gap: 1:02
68:57
13:47
5:31
216 Peter Zimbalis
Sr
13:11
5:17
8
Sean Ahearn
So
13:31
5:24
21
Alden Aspiras
Sr
13:56
5:35
51
Gary Sautner
So
14:05
5:38
61
Daniel Lee
Sr
14:14
5:41
75
Max Chen
Sr
14:18
5:43
82
Ross Reddock
Jr
14:24
5:46
89
6 Cornwall
13-8-9-8-6
Gap: 0:38
69:17
13:51
5:33
222 Blaine Doyle
So
13:30
5:24
18
Connor St.germa
Sr
13:46
5:30
36
Seth Bywater
So
13:54
5:34
47
Jack Byrne
So
13:59
5:35
55
Patrick Vilda
Jr
14:08
5:39
66
Jack Teague
So
14:10
5:40
71
Billy Ormiston
So
14:11
5:40
73
6 Washingtonville
10-5-3-4-6
Gap: 1:02
69:04
13:49
5:32
222 Thomas Quinn
Sr
13:25
5:22
14
Paul Catalano
Sr
13:30
5:24
19
Thomas Garrison
So
13:34
5:26
27
Liam Gildea
So
14:09
5:39
68
Tom Lawless
Sr
14:27
5:47
94
Matt Barbookl
Sr
14:29
5:48
98
Gino Giacoio
Sr
14:35
5:50
108
8 FD Roosevelt HP
14-10-10-10-8
Gap: 0:35
69:20
13:52
5:33
227 Wyatt Matyas
Jr
13:30
5:24
20
John Ryan Farrell
Sr
13:48
5:31
38
Liam Farrell
Jr
13:52
5:33
44
Tito Maresca
So
14:05
5:38
62
Anthony Sava
So
14:05
5:38
63
Joey Colaizzo
Sr
14:17
5:43
80
Sean Tan
Sr
14:45
5:54
119
9 Chariho
16-9-7-7-9
Gap: 1:04
69:35
13:55
5:34
258 Kyle Keefe
Sr
13:32
5:25
24
Evan O'neill
Jr
13:39
5:28
31
Garrett Miller
Jr
13:45
5:30
35
Ed Golas
Sr
14:03
5:37
59
Joe Penhallo
Sr
14:36
5:50
109
Tim Champlin
So
14:41
5:52
115
Nate Hubertus
Jr
14:47
5:55
122
10 Red Bank Regional
12-5-8-9-10
Gap: 1:04
69:39
13:56
5:34
261 Tyler Schwinn
So
13:26
5:22
16
Ryan Humelsin
Sr
13:29
5:24
17
Trey Soya
Jr
14:06
5:38
64
Dan Vega
Jr
14:08
5:39
65
Teddy Purdon
Fr
14:30
5:48
99
Sam Goldzwei
Jr
14:30
5:48
100
Aidan Lynch
Sr
15:00
6:00
134
11 Commack
17-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:46
70:00
14:00
5:36
287 Brendan Zeng
Jr
13:34
5:25
26
Mike Bischoff
Sr
13:51
5:32
41
Dan Czop
So
14:00
5:36
57
Sean Keenan
Jr
14:16
5:42
78
Sean Kennedy
Sr
14:20
5:44
85
Jamison Homatos
So
14:26
5:46
93
Joe Christia
Jr
14:31
5:48
103
12 West Windsor-PN
15-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:05
70:30
14:06
5:38
333 Vedang Lad
So
13:32
5:25
23
Shaun Robinson
Sr
13:57
5:35
53
Evan Hughes
Jr
14:00
5:36
56
Sagar Doshi
Sr
14:25
5:46
90
Vincent Chan
Sr
14:37
5:51
111
Jon Logan
Sr
14:49
5:55
124




13 Southington
18-12-13-13-13
Gap: 0:57
70:48
14:10
5:40
358 Mark Murdy
Sr
13:36
5:26
29
Conner Leone
Jr
13:51
5:33
42
Shane Leone
Jr
14:17
5:43
81
Tom Murdy
Sr
14:31
5:48
101
Ryan Slesinsk
So
14:33
5:49
105
Jeffrey Hannigan
Jr
14:38
5:51
112
Jordan McMeans
Sr
14:42
5:53
117
14 Mainland
21-16-16-16-14
Gap: 0:31
70:54
14:11
5:40
360 Nicholas Berenott
Jr
13:56
5:34
50
Tiger Carey
Jr
13:58
5:35
54
Nicholas Cupo
Sr
14:11
5:40
74
Mikin Patel
So
14:22
5:45
87
Lennon Morgan
Jr
14:27
5:47
95
Owen Rath
Jr
14:50
5:56
127
Kyle Antczak
So
14:52
5:57
128
15 Ridgefield
9-15-14-13-15
Gap: 1:13
70:50
14:10
5:40
363 Brad Demassa
Sr
13:24
5:21
13
Ty Howley
Sr
14:10
5:40
72
Kenny Day
Sr
14:14
5:42
76
Calvin Keller
Sr
14:25
5:46
92
Drew Arfine
Sr
14:36
5:51
110
Omkar Ratnapar
So
15:08
6:03
139
Sean Seavy
Jr
15:34
6:14
156
16 East Meadow
4-13-14-15-16
Gap: 1:40
70:50
14:10
5:40
378 Timothy Euler
Sr
13:06
5:14
5
Ryan Thompson
Sr
14:10
5:40
70
Jeremy Erman
Jr
14:21
5:45
86
Matt Erman
Sr
14:27
5:47
96
Ali Amin
Jr
14:46
5:54
121
Dan Blanco
Sr
15:14
6:05
143




17 Lakeland / Panas
3-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:54
72:28
14:30
5:48
506 Matthew Sayre
Sr
13:03
5:13
3
Reed Friel
Sr
14:43
5:53
118
Carlos Vasquez
So
14:50
5:56
126
Nicholas Merando
Jr
14:55
5:58
129
Leart Bakraqi
Fr
14:57
5:59
130
Konrad Biederma
Sr
15:13
6:05
142
Ryan Bieber
Jr
15:43
6:17
161
18 Hackley School
22-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:01
73:18
14:40
5:52
538 Jonah Gorevic
-
14:08
5:39
67
William Crainer
So
14:16
5:43
79
Alex Popov
Sr
14:46
5:54
120
Fletcher Levin
Jr
14:58
5:59
131
Matthew Dioguard
Jr
15:10
6:04
141
Alex Wenstrup
Jr
15:52
6:21
164
James Spencer
-
16:10
6:28
174
19 Triton
23-23-18-18-19
Gap: 1:20
73:47
14:45
5:54
552 Eric Sweeney
Sr
14:14
5:42
77
Noah Cziryak
Jr
14:19
5:43
83
Jake Morsillo
Sr
14:25
5:46
91
Brandon Hill
Jr
15:14
6:06
144
Andre Baldini
Jr
15:35
6:14
157
Joe Melillo
Fr
16:18
6:31
176
Michael Marioni
Fr
18:31
7:24
202
20 Longwood
7-17-20-20-20
Gap: 2:28
74:33
14:55
5:58
583 Skyler Lattuca
Sr
13:14
5:18
10
Schaaf Brian
Jr
14:32
5:49
104
Glenn Marcus
Sr
15:30
6:12
154
Matt Wottowa
Sr
15:34
6:14
155
Cameron Garguilo
Sr
15:43
6:17
160
Alex Miller
So
16:50
6:44
190
Joey Schneide
Jr
17:07
6:51
194
21 St. Mark's
20-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:32
74:14
14:51
5:56
585 Robert Vadnais
Jr
13:53
5:33
45
Connor Hessler
Fr
14:40
5:52
114
Luke Harringt
So
14:59
6:00
132
Ben Korleski
Jr
15:16
6:06
145
Daniel Ortiz
Sr
15:25
6:10
149
Aidan Campbell
Fr
15:30
6:12
153
Jacob Henry
Sr
15:48
6:19
163
22 Metropolitan Campus
19-18-20-21-22
Gap: 2:15
75:11
15:02
6:01
595 Dennil Erazo
-
13:47
5:31
37
Andrew Asselta
-
14:19
5:44
84
Alvin Singh
-
15:20
6:08
147
Danny Cuellar
-
15:42
6:17
159
Christop Iovino
-
16:02
6:25
168
Patrick Nitti
-
16:04
6:26
170
Eduardo Polanco
-
16:28
6:35
182
23 Monroe
27-24-24-23-23
Gap: 0:31
74:18
14:52
5:57
627 Sam Tenenbau
So
14:39
5:51
113
Richard Carella
So
14:41
5:52
116
Joseph Cicoria
Fr
14:48
5:55
123
Daniel Hommer
Sr
15:01
6:00
135
Sahil Parikh
Jr
15:10
6:04
140
Mohamed Galal
Sr
15:19
6:07
146
Richard Lucadamo
Jr
15:22
6:09
148
24 Notre Dame-BG
11-21-23-24-24
Gap: 4:31
78:59
15:48
6:19
696 Jonah Allard
Sr
13:25
5:22
15
Mathieu Elsen
Sr
15:07
6:03
138
Gage Cuomo
Sr
15:28
6:11
151
Steve Methe
Sr
17:03
6:49
192
Noah Allard
Sr
17:57
7:11
200








25 Valley Central
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:47
77:03
15:25
6:10
724 Dan Rechtoro
Sr
14:34
5:50
106
Weston Farrell
Jr
15:00
6:00
133
Jaesn Pearson
Sr
15:03
6:01
136
Jack Kimelman
Sr
16:05
6:26
171
Isaiah Luciano
Jr
16:21
6:33
178
Noah Eisenhar
Jr
17:04
6:50
193
Matt Mahoney
Jr
18:51
7:32
203
26 Norwalk
28-28-27-27-26
Gap: 1:12
78:14
15:39
6:16
777 Vishva Patel
Jr
14:49
5:56
125
Andrew Goldstei
Sr
15:42
6:17
158
Quint Bartush
Jr
15:45
6:18
162
Dale Donovan
Jr
15:57
6:23
165
Vasilios Seitarid
Sr
16:01
6:25
167
Colin Baker
Jr
16:30
6:36
184
Matt Gola
Sr
16:32
6:37
185
27 Bayport-Blue Point
24-26-26-26-27
Gap: 2:07
78:55
15:47
6:19
778 Steve Beyer
Sr
14:28
5:47
97
Joe Salaway
Jr
15:27
6:11
150
Colton Farley
Jr
15:59
6:24
166
Ben Papa
Jr
16:25
6:34
179
Kyle Schmitt
Sr
16:35
6:38
186
Jason Mueller
Sr
16:44
6:42
188
Nicholas Vlachos
Jr
19:40
7:52
204
28 BFA-St. Albans
30-30-30-29-28
Gap: 0:53
80:14
16:03
6:25
846 Andrew Branon
Sr
15:28
6:11
152
James Weishaar
Jr
16:04
6:26
169
Beau Zawisza
Jr
16:10
6:28
173
Ben Stoll
Jr
16:12
6:29
175
John Thompson
Jr
16:21
6:32
177
Mason Mashtare
Jr
16:48
6:43
189
Sam Larosa
Jr
17:03
6:49
191
29 Bishop Loughlin
25-27-28-28-29
Gap: 2:42
81:48
16:22
6:33
854 Matthew Nieves
Sr
14:31
5:48
102
Brian Strachn
Jr
16:27
6:35
180
Jaylin Speight
Sr
16:28
6:35
181
D'andre Barriffe
Jr
17:09
6:52
195
Keyshawn Cox
Jr
17:13
6:53
196
Akil Charles
Jr
17:29
7:00
198




30 Fiorello H. LaGu
29-29-29-30-30
Gap: 2:11
81:35
16:19
6:32
876 Leonardo Maldonad
So
15:05
6:02
137
Isaac Dubow
So
16:08
6:27
172
Eli Rebollo
Sr
16:29
6:36
183
Prescott Woods
Sr
16:37
6:39
187
Davide Bianchi
Jr
17:16
6:54
197
Benjamin Craven
Fr
17:49
7:08
199
Noah Timmer
So
17:59
7:12
201
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emmanuel Ngoy Jr Lowell 13:47.1 5:31
2 Jadiel Pinales So Lowell 13:48.4 5:31
3 Matthew O'neill Jr Lowell 14:03.6 5:37
4 Pat Donnelly Jr Don Bosco Prep 14:04.5 5:38
5 Deven Rosa Jr Lowell 14:06 5:38
6 Kyle Heihs Sr Sachem North 14:10 5:40
7 Luke Anzilotti Fr St. Mark's 14:13.3 5:41
8 Kieran Ungemach Jr Don Bosco Prep 14:17.1 5:43
9 Carlos Rivera Jr Lowell 14:19.6 5:44
10 Joey Cintavey So Tatnall 14:20 5:44
11 Michael Rooney So Broughton 14:23.9 5:46
12 John Malach Fr Broughton 14:25.4 5:46
13 Matt Mormile Sr Summit 14:26 5:46
14 Jack Rooney Fr Broughton 14:28.9 5:48
15 Will Freeman Sr Summit 14:30.4 5:48
16 John Phelan Jr Chaminade 14:31.7 5:49
17 James Moran Jr Chaminade 14:33.2 5:49
18 Lucas Chiariello So Morristown 14:34.8 5:50
19 Sean Crotty Jr Kellenberg 14:36.6 5:51
20 Joe Harold So Spotswood 14:37.2 5:51
21 David Naiman Sr Summit 14:41.7 5:53
22 Davis Hausman Sr Summit 14:42.5 5:53
23 Bladimir Pena Jr North Rockland 14:43.8 5:54
24 Liam Norris Jr Broughton 14:44.8 5:54
25 Edward Brinkley So Broughton 14:47.1 5:55
26 Brendan Mcloughlin Sr Chaminade 14:49 5:56
27 Jack Ramos Jr Don Bosco Prep 14:51.1 5:56
28 Matt Smaldone So Bishop Hendricken 14:51.7 5:57
29 Ryan Carney Sr Chaminade 14:54.7 5:58
30 David Gilday Jr Red Bank Regional 14:55.8 5:58
31 Sean Duffy Jr Fordham Prep 14:56.9 5:59
32 Chris Klemm Jr Don Bosco Prep 14:57.4 5:59
33 Campbell Andersen Sr Batavia 14:57.8 5:59
34 Mike Iannotta Jr Cherokee 14:58.2 5:59
35 Ryan Dilisio Sr Chaminade 14:59 6:00
36 Jack Rossig Sr Pascack Hills 14:59.8 6:00
37 Adam Theriault Sr Southington 15:00.3 6:00 1/7 8/14 19/46
38 Eddie Peralta So North Rockland 15:00.7 6:00
39 Nick Ditusa Jr Bishop Hendricken 15:01.6 6:01
40 Eric Dilisio So Shoreham-Wad Riv 15:01.9 6:01
41 Edwin Peralta Jr North Rockland 15:02.7 6:01
42 Michael Cozzi Sr Manhasset 15:03.1 6:01
43 Michael Moraschi So Cherokee 15:03.4 6:01
44 William Ellis Jr North Rockland 15:03.9 6:02
45 Dermot Grennan So Morristown 15:04.2 6:02
46 Matt Agrusti Sr Don Bosco Prep 15:04.5 6:02
47 Matthew Lowrie Jr Landon School 15:06.8 6:03
48 Brandon Johnston Sr Summit 15:07.5 6:03
49 Caleb Chiariello Sr Morristown 15:09.7 6:04
50 Royce Flores So St. Peters JC 15:10.1 6:04
51 Carlos Velasquez Sr Red Bank Regional 15:10.6 6:04
52 John Tuohy So Red Bank Regional 15:10.9 6:04
53 Joe Pfeffer Jr Eastport-South M 15:13.1 6:05
54 Matthew Flood Eastport-South M 15:14 6:06
55 Sean Young Jr Southington 15:14.2 6:06 2/7 9/14 12/43
56 Anthony Suarez Jr Kellenberg 15:14.5 6:06
57 Nick Boncore So Eastport-South M 15:15.5 6:06
58 Jack Burns Jr Chatham-NJ 15:15.8 6:06
59 Chad Marcario Jr North Rockland 15:16.6 6:07
60 Matt Morgan Jr Cherokee 15:17.1 6:07
61 Tyler Chicules Jr Summit 15:17.4 6:07
62 Nate Pujols So Middletown North 15:17.8 6:07
63 Cole Dougherty Jr Chaminade 15:18.7 6:07
64 Adam Zelin Fr Shoreham-Wad Riv 15:20.1 6:08
65 Brian Frank Sr Don Bosco Prep 15:21.5 6:09
66 Massimo Dimuzio Sr St. Peters JC 15:25.4 6:10
67 Christian Tejada So Bishop Hendricken 15:27 6:11
68 Luc Schermer Jr Landon School 15:27.3 6:11
69 John Romano So Chatham-NJ 15:27.6 6:11
70 Brendan Connelly Jr Kellenberg 15:28.9 6:12
71 Riley Horton Sr St. Peters JC 15:29.2 6:12
72 Daniel Rowe Jr St. Peters JC 15:30.4 6:12
73 Marcos Uberti Jr Regis 15:30.8 6:12
74 Steve Molina Jr Summit 15:31.4 6:13
75 William O'connor Jr Fordham Prep 15:32.2 6:13
76 Will Sands Jr Chatham-NJ 15:32.6 6:13
77 Abraham Wilkins Jr Bishop Hendricken 15:33 6:13
78 Ben Palladino So Southington 15:33.7 6:13 3/7 10/14 15/42
79 Ryan Ewaynk Jr Northport 15:35.3 6:14
80 Noah Ossanna Sr Morristown 15:35.6 6:14
81 Brian Anshen Sr Tatnall 15:36.1 6:14
82 Ryan Meade So Regis 15:36.6 6:15
83 Justin Mcmahon Sr Sachem North 15:37.7 6:15
84 Joseph Rosowicz Jr Regis 15:38.1 6:15
85 Matthew Weir Jr Tottenville 15:38.4 6:15
86 Jesse Mingalone Sr Don Bosco Prep 15:39.2 6:16
87 Ryan Mccann Jr Sachem North 15:39.6 6:16
88 Vinny Maselli Jr Spotswood 15:40.5 6:16
89 Michael Merritt So Middletown North 15:41.3 6:17
90 Anthony Cruz Jr Xavier 15:41.8 6:17
91 David Valeri Jr Chatham-NJ 15:42.1 6:17
92 Anthony Riccio Jr Southington 15:42.5 6:17 4/7 11/14 11/40
93 Enmanuel Cruz Jr Fordham Prep 15:42.8 6:17
94 Liam Landree So Red Bank Regional 15:43.5 6:17
95 Nick Benham Sr Southington 15:43.8 6:18 5/7 12/14 7/37
96 Tyler Strong So Southington 15:44.5 6:18 6/7 13/14 4/28
97 Alex Janusz Fr Tatnall 15:44.8 6:18
98 Nicholas Faber Jr Chaminade 15:45.2 6:18
99 Hikaru Jitsukawa So Regis 15:45.8 6:18
100 Liam Keegan Jr St. Peters JC 15:46.1 6:18
101 Mariano Parubi Sr Fordham Prep 15:46.6 6:19
102 Patrick O'brien So Chatham-NJ 15:47.1 6:19
103 Donovan Brady Sr Xavier 15:47.7 6:19
104 Sebastian Bonvissuto Sr Pascack Hills 15:48.1 6:19
105 Chris Walsh Sr Fordham Prep 15:50.8 6:20
106 Patrick Mahoney Sr Cherokee 15:51.8 6:21
107 Peter Duffy So Chatham-NJ 15:52.5 6:21
108 Luke Kaucic So Tatnall 15:53.6 6:21
109 Jack Stamer Sr Red Bank Regional 15:54 6:22
110 Maximilian Rohrbacher Jr Xavier 15:54.3 6:22
111 Dydro Prosper Jr Kellenberg 15:55.1 6:22
112 Tyler Ortiz So Cherokee 15:55.9 6:22
113 Michael Gragnaniello Sr Tottenville 15:56.3 6:23
114 Dan Lumsden Jr Spotswood 15:58 6:23
115 Andrew Smith Jr St. Peters JC 15:58.8 6:24
116 Marcus Poccia Sr Bishop Hendricken 16:00.1 6:24
117 Ryan Doyle Jr North Rockland 16:01.4 6:25
118 Matt Zeitz Jr Cherokee 16:03.9 6:26
119 Matt Tarant Jr Spotswood 16:04.6 6:26
120 Brian Schattle So Bishop Hendricken 16:04.9 6:26
121 Justin Acheampong So Spotswood 16:07.7 6:27
122 Nick Simel Jr Xavier 16:09 6:28
123 Jacob Mohr Jr Southington 16:10 6:28 7/7 14/14 4/22
124 Jeremy Kuelker Sr Morristown 16:10.9 6:28
125 Sean Armington Jr Morristown 16:11.2 6:28
126 Ervin Menos Sr North Rockland 16:12.2 6:29
127 Jed Nash Jr Fordham Prep 16:12.6 6:29
128 Anthony Jones Jr Suffern 16:13.9 6:30
129 Andrew Schembor Sr Red Bank Regional 16:15 6:30
130 Vincent Ioviero Jr Xavier 16:15.8 6:30
131 Nick Lembo Jr Northport 16:16.4 6:31
132 Jacob Boblitt So Bishop Hendricken 16:16.7 6:31
133 Mike Deutsch Jr Northport 16:17.1 6:31
134 Harry Corin Jr Middletown North 16:17.6 6:31
135 Van Benedict Sr Chatham-NJ 16:18.2 6:31
136 Patrick Beglane Jr Kellenberg 16:18.5 6:31
137 Sebastian Pepe Jr Tottenville 16:22.1 6:33
138 Dante Principe Fr Tatnall 16:22.8 6:33
139 Evan Bardinas Jr Red Bank Regional 16:24.2 6:34
140 Nicholas Dulock Jr Regis 16:24.5 6:34
141 James Heinzman Sr Northport 16:25.5 6:34
142 Wyatt Gaus Fr Batavia 16:25.8 6:34
143 Lucas Tomaselli Jr Pascack Hills 16:26.3 6:35
144 Levon Narjarian Sr Pascack Hills 16:28.4 6:35
145 James Edgar Sr Middletown North 16:29.5 6:36
146 Andrew Gallagher Jr Eastport-South M 16:30.2 6:36
147 Andrew Mdeway Jr Pascack Hills 16:31 6:36
148 Alphonse Pepe Jr Tottenville 16:31.4 6:37
149 Thomas Geddes So Farmingdale 16:31.7 6:37
150 Issac Dziadzio Jr Middletown North 16:32.5 6:37
151 William Devito Jr Monsignor Farrell 16:33.3 6:37
152 Daniel Fusaro Jr Monsignor Farrell 16:33.7 6:37
153 Dave Addesso Jr Spotswood 16:34.1 6:38
154 Joe Cestare Jr Eastport-South M 16:34.9 6:38
155 Tim Belden Jr Pascack Hills 16:35.5 6:38
156 Stephen Kyranakis Sr Smithtown 16:36.3 6:39
157 Matthew Look Jr Fordham Prep 16:36.9 6:39
158 John Bambury Jr Xavier 16:37.3 6:39
159 Gavin Gannon Jr Lindenhurst 16:38 6:39
160 Hugh Grennan Jr Morristown 16:38.3 6:39
161 Matt Adams So Batavia 16:39.6 6:40
162 Dominic Morandi Fr South Side 16:42.9 6:41
163 Tyler Stewart Jr Batavia 16:43.1 6:41
164 Alejandro Brancale Sr Monsignor Farrell 16:43.6 6:41
165 Matthew Carr So Sachem North 16:44.2 6:42
166 Michael Gilbert Fr Landon School 16:44.5 6:42
167 Raffi Najarian So Pascack Hills 16:45.3 6:42
168 Tom Ognibene So Batavia 16:45.8 6:42
169 Joseph Badalamenti Jr Farmingdale 16:46.3 6:43
170 Quinn Tolchin Jr West Orange 16:49.3 6:44
171 Tai Brown Jr Midwood 16:50.2 6:44
172 Colin Sullivan So Tatnall 16:50.5 6:44
173 Jrimiah Lalicon So Spotswood 16:50.8 6:44
174 Ray Xu Jr Midwood 16:51.8 6:45
175 Ricky Yennella Jr Middletown North 16:53.5 6:45
176 James Norrby Fr East Islip 16:54.2 6:46
177 Bobby Chambers Sr St. Peters JC 16:54.6 6:46
178 Walker Young Jr Croton-Harmon 16:55.1 6:46
179 Andrew Bazan Sr West Orange 16:55.5 6:46
180 Peter Chham Jr Amherst-Pelham 16:56.6 6:47
181 Zachariah Rezk Jr Tottenville 16:56.7 6:47
182 Muxing Zhao Sr Brighton 16:57.4 6:47
183 Brendan Madden Jr Shoreham-Wad Riv 16:58.2 6:47
184 Nicholas Marmann Sr Smithtown 16:59.2 6:48
185 Roberto Milan Fr South Side 17:00.1 6:48
186 Joe Marchese Jr Batavia 17:03 6:49
187 Alexander Giudice Sr Sachem North 17:03.2 6:49
188 John Kehoe Jr Xavier 17:03.7 6:49
189 Matt Borenkoff Jr Suffern 17:05.2 6:50
190 Nick Monastero Sr Smithtown 17:06.1 6:50
191 Joseph Marturano Fr Eastport-South M 17:06.4 6:51
192 Henry Hou Fr Midwood 17:06.6 6:51
193 Evan Kernan Sr Middletown North 17:08 6:51
194 Joseph Cristiano So Tottenville 17:15.8 6:54
195 Mike Terranova So St. Joseph's Col 17:19.6 6:56
196 Brad Mccaffrey Fr Croton-Harmon 17:21 6:56
197 Ryan Kabel Jr Batavia 17:21 6:56
198 Corey Miller Fr Triton 17:21.2 6:56
199 Matthew Kulaka Jr Xaverian 17:22.2 6:57
200 John Lafrancessca So East Islip 17:23 6:57
201 Vincenzio Mezzio Jr Tottenville 17:26.4 6:59
202 Deven Desai Jr Landon School 17:27.1 6:59
203 Justin Gulino Jr Monsignor Farrell 17:28.9 7:00
204 Ryan Gracie Jr St. Joseph's Col 17:28.9 7:00
205 Daniel Wylie Sr Sachem North 17:29.9 7:00
206 Elijah Mclaren Jr West Orange 17:30.2 7:00
207 Ryan Brandon Jr Northport 17:34.5 7:02
208 Joe Ferrantini So St. Joseph's Col 17:34.7 7:02
209 Christopher Vedden So Shoreham-Wad Riv 17:35.1 7:02
210 Harrison Smith Jr Landon School 17:35.3 7:02
211 Daniel Durante So Midwood 17:37.9 7:03
212 Collin Flannery Sr Shoreham-Wad Riv 17:38.9 7:04
213 Hayden Barbeau Jr Croton-Harmon 17:39.3 7:04
214 Jon Bek So Midwood 17:40.1 7:04
215 Daniel Walker Sr Smithtown 17:40.9 7:04
216 Kent Lin Jr Sachem North 17:42.7 7:05
217 Connor Anderson Jr Suffern 17:43.7 7:05
218 Mitchell Rose Sr Westford Academy 17:45.6 7:06
219 Luis Elvir Fr Croton-Harmon 17:46.3 7:07
220 Joe Bucci So East Islip 17:47.5 7:07
221 James Moran Sr Smithtown 17:49.5 7:08
222 Asa Cross So Triton 17:50.9 7:08
223 James Wagner So St. Joseph's Col 17:52.1 7:09
224 Daniel Palmieri Sr Xaverian 17:57 7:11
225 Kaidan Capossere Fr Brighton 18:00.1 7:12
226 Johnson Alexander Sr Monsignor Farrell 18:00.8 7:12
227 Tyler Dillon Jr Westford Academy 18:03 7:13
228 Nico Kyriakides Jr Midwood 18:06.8 7:15
229 Francis Landers Jr Kellenberg 18:18.8 7:20
230 Jake Enley Fr Triton 18:19.5 7:20
231 Param Talwalker Jr Westford Academy 18:40.2 7:28
232 Aidan Kretzer Fr Croton-Harmon 18:47.8 7:31
233 Kyle Anderman So Suffern 18:50.5 7:32
234 Morley Hawriluk Sr South Side 18:55.1 7:34
235 Strasser Ryan So East Islip 18:58.5 7:35
236 Gilad Gensler Sr Suffern 18:59 7:36
237 Andrew Liguori So Shoreham-Wad Riv 18:59.8 7:36
238 Justin Nicolellis Sr Lindenhurst 19:03.5 7:37
239 John Cashman Sr Xaverian 19:06.5 7:39
240 Danny Meija Jr Midwood 19:07.5 7:39
241 Chris Smith Sr Spotswood 19:10.2 7:40
242 Jt Devine Fr South Side 19:10.6 7:40
243 Vincent Lashway So St. Joseph's Col 19:14.4 7:42
244 Jefferson Guevara Sr Lindenhurst 19:16 7:42
245 Declan Mcloughlin Jr Kellenberg 19:18.7 7:43
246 Anthony Pizzarelli Sr Farmingdale 19:39.8 7:52
247 Nicholas Pisciotta Jr Croton-Harmon 19:40.9 7:52
248 Carter Cosgrove Sr South Side 19:43.3 7:53
249 Josh Warshauer Sr Farmingdale 19:52.2 7:57
250 Camden Sisler Fr Shoreham-Wad Riv 20:11.2 8:04
251 Omar Radwan Jr Smithtown 20:15.8 8:06
252 Cesar Herrera-campos Sr Farmingdale 20:22 8:09
253 Cristopher Arteaga Sr Xaverian 20:28.9 8:12
254 Jake Goodwin Sr Landon School 20:36 8:14
255 Jason White Fr Triton 21:00.2 8:24
256 Jake Commander Jr Triton 21:19.4 8:32
257 Joe Macnair Jr South Side 21:34.2 8:38
258 Robert Kreig Jr Westford Academy 21:52.2 8:45
259 Terrence Mcgarty Sr Croton-Harmon 22:08.3 8:51
260 Ryan Doolan Jr Shoreham-Wad Riv 24:51.6 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lowell
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
70:05
14:01
5:36
19 Emmanuel Ngoy
Jr
13:47
5:31
1
Jadiel Pinales
So
13:48
5:31
2
Matthew O'neill
Jr
14:04
5:37
3
Deven Rosa
Jr
14:06
5:38
5
Carlos Rivera
Jr
14:20
5:44
8








2 Broughton
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
72:50
14:34
5:50
81 Michael Rooney
So
14:24
5:46
10
John Malach
Fr
14:25
5:46
11
Jack Rooney
Fr
14:29
5:48
13
Liam Norris
Jr
14:45
5:54
23
Edward Brinkley
So
14:47
5:55
24








3 Don Bosco Prep
2-2-3-4-3
Gap: 1:00
73:15
14:39
5:52
112 Pat Donnelly
Jr
14:05
5:38
4
Kieran Ungemach
Jr
14:17
5:43
7
Jack Ramos
Jr
14:51
5:56
26
Chris Klemm
Jr
14:57
5:59
31
Matt Agrusti
Sr
15:05
6:02
44
Brian Frank
Sr
15:22
6:09
63
Jesse Mingalon
Sr
15:39
6:16
84
4 Summit
6-4-4-3-4
Gap: 0:42
73:28
14:42
5:53
113 Matt Mormile
Sr
14:26
5:46
12
Will Freeman
Sr
14:30
5:48
14
David Naiman
Sr
14:42
5:53
20
Davis Hausman
Sr
14:43
5:53
21
Brandon Johnston
Sr
15:08
6:03
46
Tyler Chicules
Jr
15:17
6:07
59
Steve Molina
Jr
15:31
6:13
72
5 Chaminade
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
73:48
14:46
5:54
118 John Phelan
Jr
14:32
5:49
15
James Moran
Jr
14:33
5:49
16
Brendan Mcloughl
Sr
14:49
5:56
25
Ryan Carney
Sr
14:55
5:58
28
Ryan Dilisio
Sr
14:59
6:00
34
Cole Doughert
Jr
15:19
6:07
61
Nicholas Faber
Jr
15:45
6:18
96
6 North Rockland
11-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:33
75:08
15:02
6:01
198 Bladimir Pena
Jr
14:44
5:54
22
Eddie Peralta
So
15:01
6:00
37
Edwin Peralta
Jr
15:03
6:01
40
William Ellis
Jr
15:04
6:02
42
Chad Marcario
Jr
15:17
6:07
57
Ryan Doyle
Jr
16:01
6:25
115
Ervin Menos
Sr
16:12
6:29
124
7 Morristown
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
76:35
15:19
6:08
307 Lucas Chiariel
So
14:35
5:50
17
Dermot Grennan
So
15:04
6:02
43
Caleb Chiariel
Sr
15:10
6:04
47
Noah Ossanna
Sr
15:36
6:14
78
Jeremy Kuelker
Sr
16:11
6:28
122
Sean Armingto
Jr
16:11
6:28
123
Hugh Grennan
Jr
16:38
6:39
157
8 Bishop Hendricken
12-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:08
76:53
15:23
6:09
319 Matt Smaldone
So
14:52
5:57
27
Nick Ditusa
Jr
15:02
6:01
38
Christia Tejada
So
15:27
6:11
65
Abraham Wilkins
Jr
15:33
6:13
75
Marcus Poccia
Sr
16:00
6:24
114
Brian Schattle
So
16:05
6:26
118
Jacob Boblitt
So
16:17
6:31
130
9 Red Bank Regional
13-11-8-9-9
Gap: 0:58
76:55
15:23
6:09
327 David Gilday
Jr
14:56
5:58
29
Carlos Velasque
Sr
15:11
6:04
49
John Tuohy
So
15:11
6:04
50
Liam Landree
So
15:44
6:17
92
Jack Stamer
Sr
15:54
6:22
107
Andrew Schembor
Sr
16:15
6:30
127
Evan Bardinas
Jr
16:24
6:34
137
10 Cherokee
16-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:58
77:06
15:25
6:10
346 Mike Iannotta
Jr
14:58
5:59
33
Michael Moraschi
So
15:03
6:01
41
Matt Morgan
Jr
15:17
6:07
58
Patrick Mahoney
Sr
15:52
6:21
104
Tyler Ortiz
So
15:56
6:22
110
Matt Zeitz
Jr
16:04
6:26
116




11 Southington
18-14-13-13-11
Gap: 0:44
77:15
15:27
6:11
348 Adam Theriaul
Sr
15:00
6:00
36
Sean Young
Jr
15:14
6:06
53
Ben Palladin
So
15:34
6:13
76
Anthony Riccio
Jr
15:43
6:17
90
Nick Benham
Sr
15:44
6:18
93
Tyler Strong
So
15:45
6:18
94
Jacob Mohr
Jr
16:10
6:28
121
12 St. Peters JC
21-20-15-12-12
Gap: 0:36
77:21
15:28
6:11
349 Royce Flores
So
15:10
6:04
48
Massimo Dimuzio
Sr
15:25
6:10
64
Riley Horton
Sr
15:29
6:12
69
Daniel Rowe
Jr
15:30
6:12
70
Liam Keegan
Jr
15:46
6:18
98
Andrew Smith
Jr
15:59
6:24
113
Bobby Chambers
Sr
16:55
6:46
172
13 Kellenberg
9-9-11-11-13
Gap: 1:42
77:34
15:31
6:12
383 Sean Crotty
Jr
14:37
5:51
18
Anthony Suarez
Jr
15:15
6:06
54
Brendan Connelly
Jr
15:29
6:12
68
Dydro Prosper
Jr
15:55
6:22
109
Patrick Beglane
Jr
16:19
6:31
134
Francis Landers
Jr
18:19
7:20
213
Declan Mcloughl
Jr
19:19
7:43
223
14 Chatham-NJ
23-21-18-14-14
Gap: 0:31
77:45
15:33
6:13
386 Jack Burns
Jr
15:16
6:06
56
John Romano
So
15:28
6:11
67
Will Sands
Jr
15:33
6:13
74
David Valeri
Jr
15:42
6:17
89
Patrick O'brien
So
15:47
6:19
100
Peter Duffy
So
15:53
6:21
105
Van Benedict
Sr
16:18
6:31
133
15 Fordham Prep
14-16-17-16-15
Gap: 0:54
77:49
15:34
6:14
396 Sean Duffy
Jr
14:57
5:59
30
William O'connor
Jr
15:32
6:13
73
Enmanuel Cruz
Jr
15:43
6:17
91
Mariano Parubi
Sr
15:47
6:19
99
Chris Walsh
Sr
15:51
6:20
103
Jed Nash
Jr
16:13
6:29
125
Matthew Look
Jr
16:37
6:39
155
16 Tatnall
4-13-16-15-16
Gap: 2:03
77:57
15:35
6:14
425 Joey Cintavey
So
14:20
5:44
9
Brian Anshen
Sr
15:36
6:14
79
Alex Janusz
Fr
15:45
6:18
95
Luke Kaucic
So
15:54
6:21
106
Dante Principe
Fr
16:23
6:33
136
Colin Sullivan
So
16:51
6:44
168




17 Spotswood
10-18-19-19-17
Gap: 1:31
78:28
15:42
6:17
453 Joe Harold
So
14:37
5:51
19
Vinny Maselli
Jr
15:41
6:16
86
Dan Lumsden
Jr
15:58
6:23
112
Matt Tarant
Jr
16:05
6:26
117
Justin Acheampo
So
16:08
6:27
119
Dave Addesso
Jr
16:34
6:38
151
Jrimiah Lalicon
So
16:51
6:44
169
18 Eastport-South M
22-16-12-17-18
Gap: 1:22
78:48
15:46
6:18
454 Joe Pfeffer
Jr
15:13
6:05
51
Matthew Flood
-
15:14
6:06
52
Nick Boncore
So
15:16
6:06
55
Andrew Gallaghe
Jr
16:30
6:36
144
Joe Cestare
Jr
16:35
6:38
152
Joseph Marturan
Fr
17:06
6:51
183




19 Regis
25-24-20-18-19
Gap: 0:54
78:56
15:47
6:19
468 Marcos Uberti
Jr
15:31
6:12
71
Ryan Meade
So
15:37
6:15
80
Joseph Rosowicz
Jr
15:38
6:15
82
Hikaru Jitsukaw
So
15:46
6:18
97
Nicholas Dulock
Jr
16:25
6:34
138








20 Sachem North
3-12-14-19-20
Gap: 2:53
79:15
15:51
6:20
513 Kyle Heihs
Sr
14:10
5:40
6
Justin Mcmahon
Sr
15:38
6:15
81
Ryan Mccann
Jr
15:40
6:16
85
Matthew Carr
So
16:44
6:42
162
Alexande Giudice
Sr
17:03
6:49
179
Daniel Wylie
Sr
17:30
7:00
195
Kent Lin
Jr
17:43
7:05
205
21 Xavier
28-26-25-21-21
Gap: 0:34
79:49
15:58
6:23
545 Anthony Cruz
Jr
15:42
6:17
88
Donovan Brady
Sr
15:48
6:19
101
Maximili Rohrbach
Jr
15:54
6:22
108
Nick Simel
Jr
16:09
6:28
120
Vincent Ioviero
Jr
16:16
6:30
128
John Bambury
Jr
16:37
6:39
156
John Kehoe
Jr
17:04
6:49
180
22 Pascack Hills
17-22-23-22-22
Gap: 1:31
80:14
16:03
6:25
565 Jack Rossig
Sr
15:00
6:00
35
Sebastia Bonvissu
Sr
15:48
6:19
102
Lucas Tomasell
Jr
16:26
6:35
141
Levon Narjaria
Sr
16:28
6:35
142
Andrew Mdeway
Jr
16:31
6:36
145
Tim Belden
Jr
16:36
6:38
153
Raffi Najarian
So
16:45
6:42
164
23 Middletown North
24-23-24-23-23
Gap: 1:15
80:19
16:04
6:25
570 Nate Pujols
So
15:18
6:07
60
Michael Merritt
So
15:41
6:17
87
Harry Corin
Jr
16:18
6:31
132
James Edgar
Sr
16:30
6:36
143
Issac Dziadzio
Jr
16:33
6:37
148
Ricky Yennella
Jr
16:54
6:45
171
Evan Kernan
Sr
17:08
6:51
185
24 Tottenville
27-27-26-26-24
Gap: 1:18
81:25
16:17
6:31
649 Matthew Weir
Jr
15:38
6:15
83
Michael Gragnani
Sr
15:56
6:23
111
Sebastia Pepe
Jr
16:22
6:33
135
Alphonse Pepe
Jr
16:31
6:37
146
Zacharia Rezk
Jr
16:57
6:47
174
Joseph Cristian
So
17:16
6:54
186
Vincenzi Mezzio
Jr
17:26
6:59
191
25 Batavia
15-25-27-28-25
Gap: 1:48
81:32
16:18
6:31
655 Campbell Andersen
Sr
14:58
5:59
32
Wyatt Gaus
Fr
16:26
6:34
140
Matt Adams
So
16:40
6:40
158
Tyler Stewart
Jr
16:43
6:41
160
Tom Ognibene
So
16:46
6:42
165
Joe Marchese
Jr
17:03
6:49
178
Ryan Kabel
Jr
17:21
6:56
189
26 Landon School
20-19-21-24-26
Gap: 2:29
82:21
16:28
6:35
665 Matthew Lowrie
Jr
15:07
6:03
45
Luc Schermer
Jr
15:27
6:11
66
Michael Gilbert
Fr
16:45
6:42
163
Deven Desai
Jr
17:27
6:59
192
Harrison Smith
Jr
17:35
7:02
199
Jake Goodwin
Sr
20:36
8:14
231




27 Northport
26-28-28-27-27
Gap: 1:59
82:09
16:26
6:34
672 Ryan Ewaynk
Jr
15:35
6:14
77
Nick Lembo
Jr
16:16
6:31
129
Mike Deutsch
Jr
16:17
6:31
131
James Heinzman
Sr
16:26
6:34
139
Ryan Brandon
Jr
17:35
7:02
196








28 Shoreham-Wad Riv
19-15-22-25-28
Gap: 2:37
82:34
16:31
6:36
675 Eric Dilisio
So
15:02
6:01
39
Adam Zelin
Fr
15:20
6:08
62
Brendan Madden
Jr
16:58
6:47
175
Christop Vedden
So
17:35
7:02
198
Collin Flannery
Sr
17:39
7:04
201
Andrew Liguori
So
19:00
7:36
219
Camden Sisler
Fr
20:11
8:04
228
29 Monsignor Farrell
31-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:28
85:20
17:04
6:50
864 William Devito
Jr
16:33
6:37
149
Daniel Fusaro
Jr
16:34
6:37
150
Alejandr Brancale
Sr
16:44
6:41
161
Justin Gulino
Jr
17:29
7:00
193
Johnson Alexande
Sr
18:01
7:12
211








30 Midwood
34-34-32-31-30
Gap: 0:50
86:07
17:13
6:53
924 Tai Brown
Jr
16:50
6:44
167
Ray Xu
Jr
16:52
6:45
170
Henry Hou
Fr
17:07
6:51
184
Daniel Durante
So
17:38
7:03
200
Jon Bek
So
17:40
7:04
203
Nico Kyriakid
Jr
18:07
7:15
212
Danny Meija
Jr
19:08
7:39
220
30 Smithtown
32-32-30-30-30
Gap: 1:13
86:12
17:14
6:54
924 Stephen Kyranaki
Sr
16:36
6:39
154
Nicholas Marmann
Sr
16:59
6:48
176
Nick Monaster
Sr
17:06
6:50
182
Daniel Walker
Sr
17:41
7:04
204
James Moran
Sr
17:50
7:08
208
Omar Radwan
Jr
20:16
8:06
229




32 Suffern
29-30-31-32-32
Gap: 2:45
88:52
17:46
7:07
947 Anthony Jones
Jr
16:14
6:30
126
Matt Borenkof
Jr
17:05
6:50
181
Connor Anderson
Jr
17:44
7:05
206
Kyle Anderman
So
18:51
7:32
216
Gilad Gensler
Sr
18:59
7:36
218








33 Croton-Harmon
35-35-35-34-33
Gap: 1:53
88:30
17:42
7:05
985 Walker Young
Jr
16:55
6:46
173
Brad Mccaffre
Fr
17:21
6:56
188
Hayden Barbeau
Jr
17:39
7:04
202
Luis Elvir
Fr
17:46
7:07
207
Aidan Kretzer
Fr
18:48
7:31
215
Nicholas Pisciott
Jr
19:41
7:52
225
Terrence Mcgarty
Sr
22:08
8:51
235
34 Farmingdale
30-31-33-33-34
Gap: 3:50
93:12
18:38
7:27
994 Thomas Geddes
So
16:32
6:37
147
Joseph Badalame
Jr
16:46
6:43
166
Anthony Pizzarel
Sr
19:40
7:52
224
Josh Warshaue
Sr
19:52
7:57
227
Cesar Herrera-
Sr
20:22
8:09
230








35 South Side
33-33-34-35-35
Gap: 3:00
91:32
18:18
7:19
1000 Dominic Morandi
Fr
16:43
6:41
159
Roberto Milan
Fr
17:00
6:48
177
Morley Hawriluk
Sr
18:55
7:34
217
Jt Devine
Fr
19:11
7:40
221
Carter Cosgrove
Sr
19:43
7:53
226
Joe Macnair
Jr
21:34
8:38
234




36 St. Joseph's Col
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 1:55
89:30
17:54
7:10
1010 Mike Terranov
So
17:20
6:56
187
Ryan Gracie
Jr
17:29
7:00
194
Joe Ferranti
So
17:35
7:02
197
James Wagner
So
17:52
7:09
210
Vincent Lashway
So
19:14
7:42
222








37 Triton
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 3:58
95:51
19:10
7:40
1078 Corey Miller
Fr
17:21
6:56
190
Asa Cross
So
17:51
7:08
209
Jake Enley
Fr
18:20
7:20
214
Jason White
Fr
21:00
8:24
232
Jake Commande
Jr
21:19
8:32
233








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.