Southington Results from the Manhattan Invitational at Van Cortlandt Park, NY on 10/8/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamczyk, Natalia So V 17:56.3 7:11 2.5 80/191 5/7 6/14 7/27 You ROCK! (PG)
Kane, Ashley Jr JV 20:24.1 8:10 2.5 106/229 5/7 12/14 11/29 You ROCK! (PG)
Kemnitz, Kate So V 17:36 7:02 2.5 66/191 3/7 3/14 10/30
Koba, Kelly Jr JV 19:40.9 7:52 2.5 71/229 3/7 10/14 10/34
Matthews, Marisa Sr V 17:12.7 6:53 2.5 56/191 2/7 2/14 14/32 You ROCK! (PG)
McKinstry, Lili Fr JV 19:50.1 7:56 2.5 77/229 4/7 11/14 10/33 You ROCK! (PG)
Meehan, Maggie Sr JV 17:54.2 7:10 2.5 17/229 1/7 5/14 6/40 You ROCK! (PG)
Michnowicz, Julia So JV 24:59.5 10:00 2.5 213/229 7/7 14/14 13/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Minkiewicz, Sarah Jr V 17:50 7:08 2.5 77/191 4/7 4/14 10/29
Myers, Catherine Sr V 18:28.3 7:23 2.5 107/191 7/7 8/14 6/16
Perkowski, Amanda So JV 18:43.8 7:30 2.5 41/229 2/7 9/14 9/39 You ROCK! (PG)
Pizzitola, Laini Jr V 18:02.9 7:13 2.5 87/191 6/7 7/14 6/24
Scalise, Isabella Jr V 16:56 6:46 2.5 45/191 1/7 1/14 22/33
Shugrue, Anna Jr JV 22:09.3 8:52 2.5 172/229 6/7 13/14 14/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/27 87:31
1:00
2.5 7:00 6:46 7:11 305 6:28 Isabella Scalise (42), Marisa Matthews (53), Kate Kemnitz (63), Sarah Minkiewicz (72), Natalia Adamczyk (75)
JV 1st 5 10/29 96:33
2:30
2.5 7:43 7:10 8:10 294 6:50 Maggie Meehan (17), Amanda Perkowski (39), Kelly Koba (67), Lili McKinstry (72), Ashley Kane (99)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Grace Rittler Jr Cheltenham 15:00.3 6:00
2 Briana Gess Sr Haddonfield 15:09.5 6:04
3 Sarah Flynn So Ursuline 15:18.1 6:07
4 Kaitlin Ryan Sr Bronxville 15:26.4 6:11
5 Ruth Segall Sr Ardsley 15:31.9 6:13
6 Colleen Megerle So Colts Neck 15:36.4 6:15
7 Kathryn Tenney So Colonie 15:38.3 6:15
8 Sophia Rosset Jr Scarsdale 15:42.1 6:17
9 Haley Mclean Fr Ursuline 15:46.9 6:19
10 Amanda Chambers Sr Colonie 15:47.7 6:19
11 Marilyn O'brien Jr Colonie 15:51.2 6:20
12 Samantha Law Jr Great Neck North 15:51.6 6:21
13 Katelyn Huggard Sr Pawling 15:52 6:21
14 Anna Wood Jr Pingry 15:54.2 6:22
15 Carly Woelfel Fr South Side 16:06.2 6:26
16 Madison Delzell So Bayport-Blue Point 16:07.6 6:27
17 Nicole Vanasse Fr Pingry 16:08 6:27
18 Lily Sheahan So Ursuline 16:09.2 6:28
19 Delia Russo So Colts Neck 16:10.2 6:28
20 Emily Moini So Pennington School 16:14.4 6:30
21 Brooke Nohilly Sr John Jay-Cross R 16:15.1 6:30
22 Lauren Lynch Sr Haddonfield 16:16.1 6:30
23 Eva Gibson So Colts Neck 16:19.4 6:32
24 Caitlin Mclean Fr Ursuline 16:20.4 6:32
25 Melody Delzell So Bayport-Blue Point 16:23.5 6:33
26 Sophia Bisognano Fr Colonie 16:24.6 6:34
27 Cameron Crawford So John Jay-Cross R 16:26.5 6:35
28 Victoria Vanriele Fr Governor Livingston 16:27.4 6:35
29 Izzy Miller Jr Haddonfield 16:28.3 6:35
30 Talia Cutrone Sr South Side 16:33.4 6:37
31 Carolina Beroutsos Sr Nightingale-Bamf 16:34.4 6:38
32 Cassandra Raia Sr Spotswood 16:35.1 6:38
33 Lauren Hernandez Fr Susan Wagner 16:36.5 6:39
34 Kathryn Nohilly Sr John Jay-Cross R 16:40.9 6:40
35 Cathleen Parker So Pingry 16:44 6:42
36 Kyra Guerci So Nanuet 16:44.6 6:42
37 Libby Benzer Jr St. Mary's Lanca 16:45.2 6:42
38 Catie Anderson So Colts Neck 16:45.6 6:42
39 Catherine Kluchinski Sr Cheltenham 16:46.5 6:43
40 Crawford Kelsy John Jay-Cross R 16:46.8 6:43
41 Maya Mualem Sr Great Neck North 16:47.3 6:43
42 Allison Mcgrath Sr Bayport-Blue Point 16:47.9 6:43
43 Lilly Minor Jr Haddonfield 16:51.3 6:45
44 Elizabeth O'horo So Colts Neck 16:55.2 6:46
45 Isabella Scalise Jr Southington 16:56 6:46 1/7 1/14 22/33
46 Danielle Petryk Sr Governor Livingston 16:57.5 6:47
47 Carmella Culhane Sr John Jay-Cross R 16:58 6:47
48 Athene Ohnemus So John Jay-Cross R 16:59.2 6:48
49 Lauren Pollack So John Jay-Cross R 16:59.4 6:48
50 Nicole Parrella Sr Susan Wagner 17:04.7 6:50
51 Emma Mandanas So Bronxville 17:06.5 6:51
52 Kasey Shashaty So St. Joseph Hill 17:08.6 6:51
53 Lydia Frick So Colonie 17:09.6 6:52
54 Jacqueline Stevens Jr Northport 17:10 6:52
55 Natalie Shapiro Fr Colts Neck 17:12 6:53
56 Marisa Matthews Sr Southington 17:12.7 6:53 2/7 2/14 14/32
57 Claire Hotchkin Sr Horace Greeley 17:17.9 6:55
58 Evelyn Doskoch So Governor Livingston 17:19 6:56
59 Loren Norfleet Sr Colonie 17:21.6 6:57
60 Katherine Parlitsis Sr Spotswood 17:23.7 6:57
61 Sidney Coddington Sr Bronxville 17:26.4 6:59
62 Caren Shin Sr Northport 17:26.8 6:59
63 Aileen Schretzmayer So St. Anthony's 17:27.5 6:59
64 Bridget Roell Fr St. Anthony's 17:33.3 7:01
65 Lyric Abbott So Bronxville 17:33.9 7:02
66 Kate Kemnitz So Southington 17:36 7:02 3/7 3/14 10/30
67 Avery Widen So Bronxville 17:37.2 7:03
68 Lauren Pecora Sr Pawling 17:38.2 7:03
69 Meg Schroeter Sr Haddonfield 17:40 7:04
70 Amanda Maughan Jr South Side 17:40.6 7:04
71 Maggie Ross Jr Bayport-Blue Point 17:41.6 7:05
72 Amanda Johnson Sr Governor Livingston 17:42.3 7:05
73 Kayla Leo Sr St. Mary's Lanca 17:45.8 7:06
74 Brigit Kelly Sr South Side 17:47.7 7:07
75 Patty Haggerty So Bronxville 17:48.1 7:07
76 Anna Schmitz Jr St. Mary's Lanca 17:48.9 7:08
77 Sarah Minkiewicz Jr Southington 17:50 7:08 4/7 4/14 10/29
78 Nina Bonetti Jr Bayport-Blue Point 17:50.6 7:08
79 Lisa Nagahama Jr Ardsley 17:52.2 7:09
80 Natalia Adamczyk So Southington 17:56.3 7:11 5/7 6/14 7/27
81 Julia Aurandt Jr Bayport-Blue Point 17:57.8 7:11
82 Alexis Namdar So Great Neck North 17:58.1 7:11
83 Amanda Kropp Jr Northport 17:58.6 7:11
84 Olivia O'neill Jr Ursuline 18:00.1 7:12
85 Victoria Morrongiello So Susan Wagner 18:01.2 7:12
86 Dominique Masia Sr Colts Neck 18:02.3 7:13
87 Laini Pizzitola Jr Southington 18:02.9 7:13 6/7 7/14 6/24
88 Jennifer Furman So St. Anthony's 18:07.8 7:15
89 Ailish Luby So Ursuline 18:12.1 7:17
90 Meghan Hund Jr St. Anthony's 18:12.9 7:17
91 Netta Mualem Fr Great Neck North 18:13.2 7:17
92 Claire Wilson Fr Ursuline 18:13.7 7:17
93 Alexa Gostovich Sr Haddonfield 18:15.1 7:18
94 Mary Liebers Jr Schenectady 18:15.4 7:18
95 Carolyn Fon Sr Ardsley 18:16.3 7:19
96 Renee Russo Jr Schenectady 18:18.7 7:19
97 Jody Ng Sr Susan Wagner 18:22.1 7:21
98 Sara Tideman Sr Wilmington Chr 18:23 7:21
99 Meg Last Jr Susan Wagner 18:23.6 7:21
100 Rachel Ewanyk So Northport 18:23.9 7:22
101 Danielle D'alonzo Jr St. Anthony's 18:24.9 7:22
102 Christina Yip Sr Susan Wagner 18:25.3 7:22
103 Ashlin Leen Sr Pleasantville (NY) 18:25.8 7:22
104 Victoria Natale Jr St. Anthony's 18:26.3 7:23
105 Erin Hoffman Jr Haddonfield 18:26.7 7:23
106 Gigi Chrappa So Bronxville 18:27.4 7:23
107 Catherine Myers Sr Southington 18:28.3 7:23 7/7 8/14 6/16
108 Amanda Mcelroy Sr Governor Livingston 18:28.6 7:23
109 Lia Hyman Jr Cheltenham 18:29 7:24
110 Abigail Suzman Jr Scarsdale 18:30.8 7:24
111 Tess Browning-atkinson Sr Bayport-Blue Point 18:32.1 7:25
112 Julia Friedman So Northport 18:42.9 7:29
113 Lily Rockoff So Pingry 18:43.4 7:29
114 Morgan Vandyke Jr Northport 18:44 7:30
115 Megha Patel Sr Pleasantville (NY) 18:45.2 7:30
116 Meredith Casey Jr Ardsley 18:46 7:30
117 Victoria Liu Sr Great Neck North 18:48.9 7:32
118 Jaimie Diamond Sr Governor Livingston 18:50.4 7:32
119 Claire Pivarunnas Sr St. Mary's Lanca 18:50.7 7:32
120 Sarah Zorbrist Fr Longwood 18:52.1 7:33
121 Juliet Governale Fr Pawling 18:53.1 7:33
122 Haley Mateo So Nanuet 18:53.9 7:34
123 Caylie Silveira Sr Longwood 18:57.7 7:35
124 Isabel Lago Fr Scarsdale 18:59.2 7:36
125 Nickie Maselli Jr Spotswood 19:00.2 7:36
126 Alyssa Olivieri Sr St. Francis Prep 19:03.6 7:37
127 Chinyelu Ojukwu Fr Cheltenham 19:06.4 7:39
128 Zyann Archibald Erasmus Hall 19:10.7 7:40
129 Grace Brown So Pingry 19:13.1 7:41
130 Pascal Youssef Jr Governor Livingston 19:13.8 7:42
131 Lily Woolf Sr Horace Greeley 19:14.7 7:42
132 Iamunno Sabrina So Longwood 19:17.6 7:43
133 Marcela Adiao Jr Spotswood 19:18.9 7:44
134 Kerry Malzacher So Nanuet 19:22.4 7:45
135 Amanda Hardardt Sr St. Francis Prep 19:26.9 7:47
136 Lydia Gorman Jr Cheltenham 19:28.1 7:47
137 Breanna Brady Sr Great Neck North 19:28.7 7:47
138 Patricia Corey So Susan Wagner 19:29.9 7:48
139 Alexandra Chaves Sr Horace Greeley 19:34.9 7:50
140 Fiona Flanagan Sr Scarsdale 19:35.6 7:50
141 Julia Considine So Nanuet 19:37 7:51
142 Ferreira Haylie Fr Longwood 19:38.2 7:51
143 Rivera Julianna Fr Longwood 19:40.6 7:52
144 Emily Marrkowitz Sr Scarsdale 19:43.7 7:53
145 Karina Bayrakdarian Sr Scarsdale 19:50.9 7:56
146 Liz Mattice Jr Schenectady 19:53.6 7:57
147 Jamie Spanfeller Jr Nightingale-Bamf 19:54.8 7:58
148 Mia Felicissimo So Nanuet 19:58 7:59
149 Destiny Miller Jr Erasmus Hall 19:58.5 7:59
150 Caraline O'donnell Jr St. Joseph Hill 20:00.2 8:00
151 Katharine C. Godfried Jr Nightingale-Bamf 20:03.2 8:01
152 Melina Cornejo Sr Great Neck North 20:07.7 8:03
153 Allen Wu Jr Horace Greeley 20:10.9 8:04
154 Michelle Tong Jr Horace Greeley 20:13.5 8:05
155 Kathy Nguyen Sr Cheltenham 20:15.5 8:06
156 Abigail Lewick Fr Pawling 20:23 8:09
157 Rachel Chan So Ardsley 20:27.5 8:11
158 Nora Flores Sr St. Francis Prep 20:28.8 8:12
159 Abigail Gleeson Feldman So Nanuet 20:30.4 8:12
160 Mia Roccaro Jr St. Joseph Hill 20:47.6 8:19
161 Rita Jerome So St. Joseph Hill 20:48.4 8:19
162 Angelique Palmer Jr Brentwood 20:49.9 8:20
163 Anna Schneiderman So Ardsley 20:56.1 8:22
164 Rosina Torres Sr Schenectady 20:59.2 8:24
165 Narisa Balkisoon Sr Schenectady 21:03.3 8:25
166 Veronica Lago Sr Scarsdale 21:05.4 8:26
167 Filomena Gentile Jr Pawling 21:06.3 8:27
168 Kelsey Quinn Sr South Side 21:06.7 8:27
169 Elisabeth Mccarthy Sr South Side 21:07.3 8:27
170 Camille Dibenedetto Sr Cheltenham 21:12.7 8:29
171 Molly Phelan So Ardsley 21:20.8 8:32
172 Alice Menis Sr Schenectady 21:21.9 8:33
173 Gillian Hand Sr Horace Greeley 21:24.7 8:34
174 Sarah John Jr Longwood 21:27.9 8:35
175 Meaghan Townsend Sr Horace Greeley 21:31.2 8:36
176 Sarah Fisher Sr Spotswood 21:40.7 8:40
177 Marissa Cronin Jr St. Francis Prep 21:47.1 8:43
178 Angelina Soto Sr Brentwood 22:01.4 8:49
179 Colleen Petrere Sr St. Francis Prep 22:04.6 8:50
180 Shaiann John Erasmus Hall 22:05.6 8:50
181 Fatima Argueta Jr Brentwood 22:09.6 8:52
182 Sara Cascio So St. Joseph Hill 22:14.8 8:54
183 Sydney Ireland So Nightingale-Bamf 22:19.7 8:56
184 Ford Samantha Fr Longwood 22:40 9:04
185 Gabriella Baldassarre Jr St. Joseph Hill 22:47 9:07
186 Alissa Blanco Sr Brentwood 23:13.8 9:18
187 Soistmann Becky Sr Wilmington Chr 23:18.2 9:19
188 Lianne Sang Jr St. Francis Prep 23:38.1 9:27
189 Alexia Mayo Jr Brentwood 25:04.1 10:02
190 Jasmine Cepeda Sr Brentwood 25:50.5 10:20
191 Danalia Anderson Sr Brentwood 25:50.8 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Colonie
7-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
80:51
16:10
6:28
103 Kathryn Tenney
So
15:38
6:15
7
Amanda Chambers
Sr
15:48
6:19
10
Marilyn O'brien
Jr
15:51
6:20
11
Sophia Bisognano
Fr
16:25
6:34
25
Lydia Frick
So
17:10
6:52
50
Loren Norfleet
Sr
17:22
6:57
56




2 Colts Neck
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:19
81:47
16:21
6:33
123 Colleen Megerle
So
15:36
6:15
6
Delia Russo
So
16:10
6:28
19
Eva Gibson
So
16:19
6:32
22
Catie Anderson
So
16:46
6:42
35
Elizabeth O'horo
So
16:55
6:46
41
Natalie Shapiro
Fr
17:12
6:53
52
Dominique Masia
Sr
18:02
7:13
81
3 Ursuline
3-1-2-1-3
Gap: 2:42
81:35
16:19
6:32
132 Sarah Flynn
So
15:18
6:07
3
Haley Mclean
Fr
15:47
6:19
9
Lily Sheahan
So
16:09
6:28
18
Caitlin Mclean
Fr
16:20
6:32
23
Olivia O'neill
Jr
18:00
7:12
79
Ailish Luby
So
18:12
7:17
84
Claire Wilson
Fr
18:14
7:17
87
4 Haddonfield
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
82:25
16:29
6:36
157 Briana Gess
Sr
15:10
6:04
2
Lauren Lynch
Sr
16:16
6:30
21
Izzy Miller
Jr
16:28
6:35
28
Lilly Minor
Jr
16:51
6:45
40
Meg Schroeter
Sr
17:40
7:04
66
Alexa Gostovich
Sr
18:15
7:18
88
Erin Hoffman
Jr
18:27
7:23
98
5 John Jay-Cross R
14-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:43
83:07
16:37
6:39
159 Brooke Nohilly
Sr
16:15
6:30
20
Cameron Crawford
So
16:27
6:35
26
Kathryn Nohilly
Sr
16:41
6:40
32
Crawford Kelsy
-
16:47
6:43
37
Carmella Culhane
Sr
16:58
6:47
44
Athene Ohnemus
So
16:59
6:48
45
Lauren Pollack
So
16:59
6:48
46
6 Bayport-Blue Point
13-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:43
84:51
16:58
6:47
220 Madison Delzell
So
16:08
6:27
16
Melody Delzell
So
16:24
6:33
24
Allison Mcgrath
Sr
16:48
6:43
39
Maggie Ross
Jr
17:42
7:05
68
Nina Bonetti
Jr
17:51
7:08
73
Julia Aurandt
Jr
17:58
7:11
76
Tess Browning-atkinson
Sr
18:32
7:25
104
7 Bronxville
4-11-8-8-7
Gap: 2:11
85:10
17:02
6:49
236 Kaitlin Ryan
Sr
15:26
6:11
4
Emma Mandanas
So
17:07
6:51
48
Sidney Coddington
Sr
17:26
6:59
58
Lyric Abbott
So
17:34
7:02
62
Avery Widen
So
17:37
7:03
64
Patty Haggerty
So
17:48
7:07
71
Gigi Chrappa
So
18:27
7:23
99
8 Pingry
11-5-5-7-8
Gap: 3:19
86:43
17:21
6:56
289 Anna Wood
Jr
15:54
6:22
14
Nicole Vanasse
Fr
16:08
6:27
17
Cathleen Parker
So
16:44
6:42
33
Lily Rockoff
So
18:43
7:29
106
Grace Brown
So
19:13
7:41
119








9 Governor Livingston
15-12-10-10-9
Gap: 2:01
86:55
17:23
6:57
295 Victoria Vanriele
Fr
16:27
6:35
27
Danielle Petryk
Sr
16:58
6:47
43
Evelyn Doskoch
So
17:19
6:56
55
Amanda Johnson
Sr
17:42
7:05
69
Amanda Mcelroy
Sr
18:29
7:23
101
Jaimie Diamond
Sr
18:50
7:32
110
Pascal Youssef
Jr
19:14
7:42
120
10 Southington
19-17-13-12-10
Gap: 1:00
87:31
17:30
7:00
305 Isabella Scalise
Jr
16:56
6:46
42
Marisa Matthews
Sr
17:13
6:53
53
Kate Kemnitz
So
17:36
7:02
63
Sarah Minkiewicz
Jr
17:50
7:08
72
Natalia Adamczyk
So
17:56
7:11
75
Laini Pizzitola
Jr
18:03
7:13
82
Catherine Myers
Sr
18:28
7:23
100
11 Great Neck North
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:57
87:39
17:32
7:01
322 Samantha Law
Jr
15:52
6:21
12
Maya Mualem
Sr
16:47
6:43
38
Alexis Namdar
So
17:58
7:11
77
Netta Mualem
Fr
18:13
7:17
86
Victoria Liu
Sr
18:49
7:32
109
Breanna Brady
Sr
19:29
7:47
127
Melina Cornejo
Sr
20:08
8:03
139
12 South Side
12-8-9-9-12
Gap: 5:01
89:15
17:51
7:08
336 Carly Woelfel
Fr
16:06
6:26
15
Talia Cutrone
Sr
16:33
6:37
29
Amanda Maughan
Jr
17:41
7:04
67
Brigit Kelly
Sr
17:48
7:07
70
Kelsey Quinn
Sr
21:07
8:27
155
Elisabeth Mccarthy
Sr
21:07
8:27
156




13 Susan Wagner
17-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:47
88:28
17:42
7:05
343 Lauren Hernandez
Fr
16:37
6:39
31
Nicole Parrella
Sr
17:05
6:50
47
Victoria Morrongiello
So
18:01
7:12
80
Jody Ng
Sr
18:22
7:21
92
Meg Last
Jr
18:24
7:21
93
Christina Yip
Sr
18:25
7:22
96
Patricia Corey
So
19:30
7:48
128
14 Cheltenham
1-6-12-14-14
Gap: 4:28
88:50
17:46
7:06
383 Mary Grace Rittler
Jr
15:00
6:00
1
Catherine Kluchinski
Sr
16:47
6:43
36
Lia Hyman
Jr
18:29
7:24
102
Chinyelu Ojukwu
Fr
19:06
7:39
118
Lydia Gorman
Jr
19:28
7:47
126
Kathy Nguyen
Sr
20:16
8:06
142
Camille Dibenedetto
Sr
21:13
8:29
157
15 St. Anthony's
23-20-19-17-15
Gap: 0:57
89:46
17:57
7:11
384 Aileen Schretzmayer
So
17:28
6:59
60
Bridget Roell
Fr
17:33
7:01
61
Jennifer Furman
So
18:08
7:15
83
Meghan Hund
Jr
18:13
7:17
85
Danielle D'alonzo
Jr
18:25
7:22
95
Victoria Natale
Jr
18:26
7:23
97




16 Northport
21-18-16-16-16
Gap: 1:33
89:42
17:56
7:11
387 Jacqueline Stevens
Jr
17:10
6:52
51
Caren Shin
Sr
17:27
6:59
59
Amanda Kropp
Jr
17:59
7:11
78
Rachel Ewanyk
So
18:24
7:22
94
Julia Friedman
So
18:43
7:29
105
Morgan Vandyke
Jr
18:44
7:30
107




17 Ardsley
5-15-15-15-17
Gap: 4:56
90:54
18:11
7:16
421 Ruth Segall
Sr
15:32
6:13
5
Lisa Nagahama
Jr
17:52
7:09
74
Carolyn Fon
Sr
18:16
7:19
90
Meredith Casey
Jr
18:46
7:30
108
Rachel Chan
So
20:28
8:11
144
Anna Schneiderman
So
20:56
8:22
150
Molly Phelan
So
21:21
8:32
158
18 Pawling
10-13-17-19-18
Gap: 5:14
93:53
18:47
7:31
487 Katelyn Huggard
Sr
15:52
6:21
13
Lauren Pecora
Sr
17:38
7:03
65
Juliet Governale
Fr
18:53
7:33
112
Abigail Lewick
Fr
20:23
8:09
143
Filomena Gentile
Jr
21:06
8:27
154








19 Spotswood
16-16-18-18-19
Gap: 5:06
93:59
18:48
7:31
489 Cassandra Raia
Sr
16:35
6:38
30
Katherine Parlitsis
Sr
17:24
6:57
57
Nickie Maselli
Jr
19:00
7:36
116
Marcela Adiao
Jr
19:19
7:44
123
Sarah Fisher
Sr
21:41
8:40
163








20 Scarsdale
8-19-20-20-20
Gap: 4:02
92:31
18:30
7:24
490 Sophia Rosset
Jr
15:42
6:17
8
Abigail Suzman
Jr
18:31
7:24
103
Isabel Lago
Fr
18:59
7:36
115
Fiona Flanagan
Sr
19:36
7:50
130
Emily Marrkowitz
Sr
19:44
7:53
134
Karina Bayrakdarian
Sr
19:51
7:56
135
Veronica Lago
Sr
21:05
8:26
153
21 Nanuet
18-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:13
94:36
18:55
7:34
539 Kyra Guerci
So
16:45
6:42
34
Haley Mateo
So
18:54
7:34
113
Kerry Malzacher
So
19:22
7:45
124
Julia Considine
So
19:37
7:51
131
Mia Felicissimo
So
19:58
7:59
137
Abigail Gleeson Feldman
So
20:30
8:12
146




22 Horace Greeley
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:56
96:32
19:18
7:43
585 Claire Hotchkin
Sr
17:18
6:55
54
Lily Woolf
Sr
19:15
7:42
121
Alexandra Chaves
Sr
19:35
7:50
129
Allen Wu
Jr
20:11
8:04
140
Michelle Tong
Jr
20:14
8:05
141
Gillian Hand
Sr
21:25
8:34
160
Meaghan Townsend
Sr
21:31
8:36
162
23 Longwood
25-25-25-24-23
Gap: 0:49
96:26
19:17
7:43
612 Sarah Zorbrist
Fr
18:52
7:33
111
Caylie Silveira
Sr
18:58
7:35
114
Iamunno Sabrina
So
19:18
7:43
122
Ferreira Haylie
Fr
19:38
7:51
132
Rivera Julianna
Fr
19:41
7:52
133
Sarah John
Jr
21:28
8:35
161
Ford Samantha
Fr
22:40
9:04
169
24 Schenectady
24-23-23-23-24
Gap: 2:48
98:30
19:42
7:53
619 Mary Liebers
Jr
18:15
7:18
89
Renee Russo
Jr
18:19
7:19
91
Liz Mattice
Jr
19:54
7:57
136
Rosina Torres
Sr
20:59
8:24
151
Narisa Balkisoon
Sr
21:03
8:25
152
Alice Menis
Sr
21:22
8:33
159




25 St. Joseph Hill
20-24-24-25-25
Gap: 5:06
101:00
20:12
8:05
650 Kasey Shashaty
So
17:09
6:51
49
Caraline O'donnell
Jr
20:00
8:00
138
Mia Roccaro
Jr
20:48
8:19
147
Rita Jerome
So
20:48
8:19
148
Sara Cascio
So
22:15
8:54
168
Gabriella Baldassarre
Jr
22:47
9:07
170




26 St. Francis Prep
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:01
102:51
20:34
8:14
717 Alyssa Olivieri
Sr
19:04
7:37
117
Amanda Hardardt
Sr
19:27
7:47
125
Nora Flores
Sr
20:29
8:12
145
Marissa Cronin
Jr
21:47
8:43
164
Colleen Petrere
Sr
22:05
8:50
166
Lianne Sang
Jr
23:38
9:27
172




27 Brentwood
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:14
113:19
22:40
9:04
825 Angelique Palmer
Jr
20:50
8:20
149
Angelina Soto
Sr
22:01
8:49
165
Fatima Argueta
Jr
22:10
8:52
167
Alissa Blanco
Sr
23:14
9:18
171
Alexia Mayo
Jr
25:04
10:02
173
Jasmine Cepeda
Sr
25:51
10:20
174
Danalia Anderson
Sr
25:51
10:20
175
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anastasia Filippone Sr Guilderland 16:43.3 6:41
2 Margot Tanner Fr Guilderland 16:54.7 6:46
3 Grace Mcferran Guilderland 16:56.6 6:47
4 Olivia Ferraro Jr Massapequa 17:14 6:54
5 Kate Scanlan Guilderland 17:16 6:54
6 Michele Renzi Sr La Salle Academy-RI 17:17.3 6:55
7 Erin Fader Jr Massapequa 17:22.7 6:57
8 Brookelynn Forcier Jr La Salle Academy-RI 17:24.7 6:58
9 Patricia Conlon Jr Baldwinsville 17:26.5 6:59
10 Brittany Mollicone So La Salle Academy-RI 17:32.5 7:01
11 Daria Veselov Jr Guilderland 17:38.1 7:03
12 Alexis Anagnostopulos So Guilderland 17:39.9 7:04
13 Morgan Kowal So East Brunswick 17:40.6 7:04
14 Sarah Rodman Jr Baldwinsville 17:41.2 7:04
15 Mackenzie Doyle So La Salle Academy-RI 17:49.2 7:08
16 Mia Bolton Sr Baldwinsville 17:53.5 7:09
17 Maggie Meehan Sr Southington 17:54.2 7:10 1/7 5/14 6/40
18 Deidre Sullivan Tappan Zee 17:56.6 7:11
19 Jenna Costello Jr Baldwinsville 17:58.4 7:11
20 Christine Fish Jr Guilderland 18:03.2 7:13
21 Gabriella Calandra Sr Warwick Valley 18:10.8 7:16
22 Carolyn Rink Jr Warwick Valley 18:12 7:17
23 Talia Crowley Jr Paul D. Schreiber 18:16.9 7:19
24 Emily Jaenicke Jr Notre Dame Academy 18:17.8 7:19
25 Nicole Ferreira Jr East Brunswick 18:18.7 7:19
26 Meredith Laque Sr Baldwinsville 18:19.4 7:20
27 Catherine Medeiros So La Salle Academy-RI 18:21 7:20
28 Nadine Dickter Sr Baldwinsville 18:21.7 7:21
29 Julia Smith So Schenectady 18:23.4 7:21
30 Lindsay Guild Sr Baldwinsville 18:25.6 7:22
31 Annalyse Sabia Sr Smithtown 18:27.3 7:23
32 Lindsay Marmor Jr Syosset 18:29.4 7:24
33 Margaret Scavella Sr Smithtown 18:30.2 7:24
34 Julia Collum Fr Villa Walsh 18:34.1 7:26
35 Danielle Arpaio So East Brunswick 18:34.9 7:26
36 Maeve Gleason Jr La Salle Academy-RI 18:35.5 7:26
37 Rishika Sakhuja So East Brunswick 18:37.1 7:27
38 Erin Healy Fr St. John the Bap 18:39.4 7:28
39 Margaret Harrigan Jr Chatham-NJ 18:40.2 7:28
40 Meg Drew Jr Villa Walsh 18:42.5 7:29
41 Amanda Perkowski So Southington 18:43.8 7:30 2/7 9/14 9/39
42 Kaylyn Wilson Jr Warwick Valley 18:46.8 7:31
43 Maureen Walsh Fr Villa Walsh 18:48.6 7:31
44 Rhiannon Tracey Jr Monroe Woodbury 18:49.5 7:32
45 Bianca Durso Fr New Hartford 18:51.1 7:32
46 Angela Iaccarino Jr Monroe Woodbury 18:51.6 7:33
47 Jenna Pulis Jr Massapequa 18:53.3 7:33
48 Sachi Segan Jr East Brunswick 18:54.9 7:34
49 Jenna Santoro So Monroe Woodbury 18:55.5 7:34
50 Jenelle Boss So Monroe Woodbury 18:56.6 7:35
51 Brittney Smith Jr Massapequa 18:57.8 7:35
52 Isabel O'neill Jr Massapequa 19:01.8 7:37
53 Julia Alexander Jr Monroe Woodbury 19:04.3 7:38
54 Jenna Rubens Jr Paul D. Schreiber 19:06.7 7:39
55 Xin Qiao Zhang Sr New Providence 19:07.5 7:39
56 Emily Shea So La Salle Academy-RI 19:08.1 7:39
57 Natalia Maticke Sr Smithtown 19:08.5 7:39
58 Christina O'brien Jr Ward Melville 19:10.8 7:40
59 Mikaela Ruvolo Jr Syosset 19:12.5 7:41
60 Catherine O'kelly So Tappan Zee 19:13.5 7:41
61 Olivia Fisher Fr Monroe Woodbury 19:15.1 7:42
62 Cloe Tempest Sr Chatham-NJ 19:17.5 7:43
63 Kelly Jarocha So Villa Walsh 19:22.5 7:45
64 Camryn Ryder So St. John the Bap 19:23 7:45
65 Ellie Martinson So Villa Walsh 19:23.3 7:45
66 Kasey Mcgee Jr Monroe Woodbury 19:26.6 7:47
67 Hannah Nicchi Sr Massapequa 19:32.7 7:49
68 Caitlin Mcsweeney Jr Smithtown 19:33.8 7:50
69 Samantha Catalano Sr Smithtown 19:34.7 7:50
70 Gabby Donou Fr East Brunswick 19:38.6 7:51
71 Kelly Koba Jr Southington 19:40.9 7:52 3/7 10/14 10/34
72 Carly Antonucci Sr Ward Melville 19:42.1 7:53
73 Abigail Long Jr Ward Melville 19:43.2 7:53
74 Jennifer Stevens So Monroe Woodbury 19:43.8 7:54
75 Taylor Giacopelli Sr Notre Dame Academy 19:44.3 7:54
76 Chelsea Fox Sr Warwick Valley 19:46.9 7:55
77 Lili McKinstry Fr Southington 19:50.1 7:56 4/7 11/14 10/33
78 Brittany Masi Sr New Hartford 19:51.6 7:57
79 Danielle Mizrahi Jr East Brunswick 19:52.2 7:57
80 Nicole Heller Sr Chatham-NJ 19:54.3 7:58
81 Emily Lam Sr West Islip 19:56.9 7:59
82 Madison Brownell So Tappan Zee 19:58.5 7:59
83 Kelly Turner Jr New Providence 19:59.1 8:00
84 Shannon Mccartney So Padua 19:59.6 8:00
85 Meredith Haberfield So St. John the Bap 20:00 8:00
86 Mercedesz Stumpf So Somers 20:00.3 8:00
87 Sarah Miller Jr Somers 20:01.2 8:00
88 Caroline Horner Sr Chatham-NJ 20:02.1 8:01
89 Abigail Dereyna Jr Paul D. Schreiber 20:03.4 8:01
90 Kamryn Paccione Fr West Islip 20:04.4 8:02
91 Kelsey Sullivan Jr Connetquot 20:04.6 8:02
92 Kaitlin Mcwilliams Jr Massapequa 20:06.8 8:03
93 Chloe Shea Jr Monroe Woodbury 20:08.3 8:03
94 Patricia Mcguinness Sr St. John the Bap 20:08.7 8:03
95 Micah Mcgrath So Chatham-NJ 20:11.1 8:04
96 Maggie Krasniewicz Sr Warwick Valley 20:12.5 8:05
97 Kassidy Metzger So Bay Shore 20:14.1 8:06
98 Cordero Emily Jr Danbury 20:14.6 8:06
99 Alicia Donlan Fr Connetquot 20:15.5 8:06
100 Samantha Petrellese So Pascack Hills 20:16.8 8:07
101 Giselle Andrade So Bay Shore 20:19.2 8:08
102 Rosemarie Milelli So Villa Walsh 20:19.8 8:08
103 Madeline Feigin So Paul D. Schreiber 20:20.3 8:08
104 Emma Ahlstrom Jr Notre Dame Academy 20:21.5 8:09
105 Ella Lansky Fr Somers 20:22.3 8:09
106 Ashley Kane Jr Southington 20:24.1 8:10 5/7 12/14 11/29
107 Hannah Chiesa So Villa Walsh 20:24.4 8:10
108 Caroline Fay Fr South Side 20:25.9 8:10
109 Sara Irish Jr Chatham-NJ 20:28.5 8:11
110 Kelly O'neill So Maria Regina 20:29.6 8:12
111 Mary Mastoros Jr Notre Dame Academy 20:30.5 8:12
112 Sofia Dayian Fr Notre Dame-BG 20:30.8 8:12
113 Rita Mcdowell So Padua 20:31.5 8:13
114 Grace Jennings So Padua 20:32.8 8:13
115 Kayla Goodman Sr Sachem North 20:38.9 8:16
116 Kristen Jaenicke Sr Notre Dame Academy 20:40.5 8:16
117 Jillian Ginnane Jr Massapequa 20:41.3 8:17
118 Brenner Emma Jr Danbury 20:42 8:17
119 Elena Boggio Jr Pascack Hills 20:42.3 8:17
120 Grace Falanga Sr Pascack Hills 20:42.7 8:17
121 Claire Mcgrath Jr St. John the Bap 20:46.6 8:19
122 Jane Wahlig Sr New Providence 20:47.9 8:19
123 Alison Ziegler Jr Riverhead 20:51 8:20
124 Morgan Murray So St. John the Bap 20:52.2 8:21
125 Sophie Turner Jr Monroe Woodbury 20:52.8 8:21
126 Catherine Kelly Fr Ward Melville 20:53.5 8:21
127 Tori Carella Sr Notre Dame 20:55.2 8:22
128 Sarah Stupak So Pascack Hills 20:57.2 8:23
129 Julia O'kelly So Tappan Zee 20:59.4 8:24
130 Marisa Pollock Sr St. John the Bap 21:00.8 8:24
131 Anna Culhane Fr Ward Melville 21:01.2 8:24
132 Karmin Hemraj Jr Schenectady 21:02 8:25
133 Jessica Cerillo Sr Monroe Woodbury 21:02.4 8:25
134 Karina Sanchez Sr Ferris 21:03 8:25
135 Jaclyn Imhof Jr Monroe Woodbury 21:07.7 8:27
136 Elizabeth Houck So Notre Dame 21:08.7 8:27
137 Alanna Powell Fr Ward Melville 21:09.9 8:28
138 Karrina Chiusa Jr West Islip 21:10.3 8:28
139 Ruby Champney So Padua 21:10.8 8:28
140 Arica Tehan Sr New Hartford 21:13.2 8:29
141 Olivia O'connor Jr Warwick Valley 21:13.5 8:29
142 Samantha Conlan So Maria Regina 21:14.9 8:30
143 Maeve Halligan Jr Notre Dame Academy 21:15.7 8:30
144 Marina Duszak Jr Connetquot 21:16.4 8:31
145 Tina Walker Sr Padua 21:16.9 8:31
146 Kaitlyn Trusty Sr Tappan Zee 21:18 8:31
147 Nicole Biancorosso Jr Monroe Woodbury 21:22.6 8:33
148 Emily Cioppa So Maria Regina 21:23.2 8:33
149 Sharon Cashel Sr Chatham-NJ 21:23.6 8:33
150 Katherine Marzynski Sr New Providence 21:33.5 8:37
151 Natalie Klek Sr Notre Dame 21:34.2 8:38
152 Nicole Tarasiuk Jr Riverhead 21:35 8:38
153 Trystan Crichton Jr Notre Dame 21:36.3 8:39
154 Kaitlin Coogan Sr Somers 21:40.2 8:40
155 Stephanie Kanellopoulos Jr St. Francis Prep 21:40.6 8:40
156 Apurva Ramanujam Sr New Providence 21:42.1 8:41
157 Emma Ramirez So Sachem North 21:46.2 8:42
158 Ebony Williams Jr Bay Shore 21:46.8 8:43
159 Emily Bartley Sr Tottenville 21:50.5 8:44
160 Juliana Moses Jr West Islip 21:53.6 8:45
161 Angela Newland So Sachem North 21:56.3 8:47
162 Jackie Dimmick Sr Notre Dame 21:58.5 8:47
163 Hannan Oneill Jr Riverhead 21:59.3 8:48
164 Saige Gitlin Jr Paul D. Schreiber 22:00.3 8:48
165 Jessica Mcmahon So Sachem North 22:01.5 8:49
166 Natalie Ocello Jr New Providence 22:02.7 8:49
167 Kaleigh Mccormack So Connetquot 22:05.4 8:50
168 Chandini Butt Jr Connetquot 22:05.9 8:50
169 Mia Crawford Fr Ward Melville 22:06.5 8:51
170 Maya Steinberg So East Brunswick 22:07.6 8:51
171 Shaden Awad Sr New Providence 22:08.6 8:51
172 Anna Shugrue Jr Southington 22:09.3 8:52 6/7 13/14 14/24
173 Laura Cecere Jr South Side 22:16.9 8:55
174 Samantha Kelly Jr Bay Shore 22:19.8 8:56
175 Ava Bavaro Jr St. Francis Prep 22:22.1 8:57
176 Lauren Swanson Sr Bay Shore 22:22.5 8:57
177 Caitlyn Sinram Jr Sachem North 22:22.9 8:57
178 Carmellamae Mendoza Jr St. Francis Prep 22:26.1 8:58
179 Shannon Traynor So Tappan Zee 22:26.8 8:59
180 Nielsen Emma Sr Danbury 22:28.5 8:59
181 Areyanna Crumble So Notre Dame-BG 22:36.9 9:03
182 Laura Finnegan Sr Tottenville 22:37.9 9:03
183 Adriena Demarzo Jr St. Anthony's 22:38.3 9:03
184 Melissa Paugh Sr Notre Dame 22:40.5 9:04
185 Hannah Forcone Fr Ward Melville 22:43.1 9:05
186 Kat Borner Jr Riverhead 22:45.9 9:06
187 Caitlyn Vantassell Fr Somers 22:47.6 9:07
188 Mimi Trinh So Danbury 23:06.7 9:15
189 Jocelyn Padilla So West Islip 23:13 9:17
190 Abriana Johnson So Somers 23:13.5 9:17
191 Nicoleta Papavasilakis So Maria Regina 23:18.5 9:19
192 Emily Green So Pascack Hills 23:20.3 9:20
193 Nicole Celentano Jr St. Francis Prep 23:21.2 9:20
194 Amanda Cronin Sr Horace Greeley 23:21.5 9:21
195 Kristen Blumer Jr Weedsport 23:22 9:21
196 Sara Kobielski Sr New Hartford 23:29.1 9:24
197 Sonia Hernandez So Maria Regina 23:30.6 9:24
198 Elisa Falanga So Pascack Hills 23:32.5 9:25
199 Casey Wiles Jr St. Mary's Lanca 23:33.2 9:25
200 Ashley Ayala Sr Bay Shore 23:46.3 9:31
201 Sara Cullen Jr St. Anthony's 23:48.7 9:31
202 Nicole Clarke Sr Notre Dame 23:49.8 9:32
203 Eva Camera Jr St. Anthony's 23:52.2 9:33
204 Nadia Webber So Schenectady 23:54.8 9:34
205 Isabel Martins Sr Sachem North 23:57 9:35
206 Nicole Behan So Maria Regina 23:58.7 9:35
207 Maya Grutman Fr Ferris 24:12.6 9:41
208 Maggie Curley Sr St. Anthony's 24:21.4 9:45
209 Jordyn Cummings Sr West Islip 24:23.4 9:45
210 Kaitlyn Radesca Jr St. Anthony's 24:41.7 9:53
211 Lily Zangari Jr South Side 24:46.7 9:55
212 Angela Sourial Jr South Side 24:58.9 10:00
213 Julia Michnowicz So Southington 24:59.5 10:00 7/7 14/14 13/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
214 Maria Karras Jr Massapequa 25:02.9 10:01
215 Sarah Goldberg Jr Riverhead 25:11.9 10:05
216 Hailey Buttaro Jr Ward Melville 25:18.2 10:07
217 Michele Payton Jr Riverhead 25:48 10:19
218 Lauren Dooley Jr St. Anthony's 26:17.5 10:31
219 Katie O'malley Fr Villa Walsh 26:18.2 10:31
220 Emma Gratzel Jr Warwick Valley 26:29.1 10:36
221 Ariana Ada Jr Weedsport 27:12.6 10:53
222 Kiara Miranda Sr Sachem North 27:24.2 10:58
223 Tessa Small Fr Ward Melville 27:25 10:58
224 Lan Le Jr St. Anthony's 27:26.1 10:58
225 Jennifer Tran Jr Bay Shore 27:30.3 11:00
226 Emily Shen Jr Horace Greeley 27:48.2 11:07
227 Faith Williams Jr Schenectady 27:53.5 11:09
228 Adebambo Anna Sr Danbury 28:21.5 11:21
229 Arlene Picket Fr Ferris 28:25.7 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Guilderland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
85:29
17:06
6:50
22 Anastasia Filippone
Sr
16:43
6:41
1
Margot Tanner
Fr
16:55
6:46
2
Grace Mcferran
-
16:57
6:47
3
Kate Scanlan
-
17:16
6:54
5
Daria Veselov
Jr
17:38
7:03
11
Alexis Anagnostopulos
So
17:40
7:04
12
Christine Fish
Jr
18:03
7:13
20
2 La Salle Academy-RI
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
88:25
17:41
7:04
66 Michele Renzi
Sr
17:17
6:55
6
Brookelynn Forcier
Jr
17:25
6:58
8
Brittany Mollicone
So
17:33
7:01
10
Mackenzie Doyle
So
17:49
7:08
15
Catherine Medeiros
So
18:21
7:20
27
Maeve Gleason
Jr
18:36
7:26
34
Emily Shea
So
19:08
7:39
53
3 Baldwinsville
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
89:19
17:52
7:09
84 Patricia Conlon
Jr
17:27
6:59
9
Sarah Rodman
Jr
17:41
7:04
14
Mia Bolton
Sr
17:54
7:09
16
Jenna Costello
Jr
17:58
7:11
19
Meredith Laque
Sr
18:19
7:20
26
Nadine Dickter
Sr
18:22
7:21
28
Lindsay Guild
Sr
18:26
7:22
29
4 East Brunswick
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:14
92:06
18:25
7:22
151 Morgan Kowal
So
17:41
7:04
13
Nicole Ferreira
Jr
18:19
7:19
25
Danielle Arpaio
So
18:35
7:26
33
Rishika Sakhuja
So
18:37
7:27
35
Sachi Segan
Jr
18:55
7:34
45
Gabby Donou
Fr
19:39
7:51
66
Danielle Mizrahi
Jr
19:52
7:57
73
5 Massapequa
2-2-4-4-5
Gap: 1:48
91:30
18:18
7:19
152 Olivia Ferraro
Jr
17:14
6:54
4
Erin Fader
Jr
17:23
6:57
7
Jenna Pulis
Jr
18:53
7:33
44
Brittney Smith
Jr
18:58
7:35
48
Isabel O'neill
Jr
19:02
7:37
49
Hannah Nicchi
Sr
19:33
7:49
63
Kaitlin Mcwilliams
Jr
20:07
8:03
86
6 Monroe Woodbury
15-12-10-8-6
Gap: 0:15
94:38
18:56
7:34
228 Rhiannon Tracey
Jr
18:50
7:32
42
Angela Iaccarino
Jr
18:52
7:33
43
Jenna Santoro
So
18:56
7:34
46
Jenelle Boss
So
18:57
7:35
47
Julia Alexander
Jr
19:04
7:38
50
Olivia Fisher
Fr
19:15
7:42
57
Kasey Mcgee
Jr
19:27
7:47
62
7 Villa Walsh
12-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:49
94:51
18:58
7:35
231 Julia Collum
Fr
18:34
7:26
32
Meg Drew
Jr
18:43
7:29
38
Maureen Walsh
Fr
18:49
7:31
41
Kelly Jarocha
So
19:23
7:45
59
Ellie Martinson
So
19:23
7:45
61
Rosemarie Milelli
So
20:20
8:08
95
Hannah Chiesa
So
20:24
8:10
100
8 Warwick Valley
8-6-6-6-8
Gap: 2:02
95:09
19:02
7:37
243 Gabriella Calandra
Sr
18:11
7:16
21
Carolyn Rink
Jr
18:12
7:17
22
Kaylyn Wilson
Jr
18:47
7:31
40
Chelsea Fox
Sr
19:47
7:55
71
Maggie Krasniewicz
Sr
20:13
8:05
89
Olivia O'connor
Jr
21:14
8:29
125
Emma Gratzel
Jr
26:29
10:36
182
9 Smithtown
11-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:07
95:15
19:03
7:37
244 Annalyse Sabia
Sr
18:27
7:23
30
Margaret Scavella
Sr
18:30
7:24
31
Natalia Maticke
Sr
19:09
7:39
54
Caitlin Mcsweeney
Jr
19:34
7:50
64
Samantha Catalano
Sr
19:35
7:50
65








10 Southington
6-7-9-10-10
Gap: 2:30
96:33
19:19
7:43
294 Maggie Meehan
Sr
17:54
7:10
17
Amanda Perkowski
So
18:44
7:30
39
Kelly Koba
Jr
19:41
7:52
67
Lili McKinstry
Fr
19:50
7:56
72
Ashley Kane
Jr
20:24
8:10
99
Anna Shugrue
Jr
22:09
8:52
152
Julia Michnowicz
So
25:00
10:00
178
11 Chatham-NJ
14-14-13-11-11
Gap: 1:31
98:05
19:37
7:51
339 Margaret Harrigan
Jr
18:40
7:28
37
Cloe Tempest
Sr
19:18
7:43
58
Nicole Heller
Sr
19:54
7:58
74
Caroline Horner
Sr
20:02
8:01
82
Micah Mcgrath
So
20:11
8:04
88
Sara Irish
Jr
20:29
8:11
101
Sharon Cashel
Sr
21:24
8:33
132
12 St. John the Bap
13-15-14-13-12
Gap: 2:07
98:58
19:48
7:55
373 Erin Healy
Fr
18:39
7:28
36
Camryn Ryder
So
19:23
7:45
60
Meredith Haberfield
So
20:00
8:00
79
Patricia Mcguinness
Sr
20:09
8:03
87
Claire Mcgrath
Jr
20:47
8:19
111
Morgan Murray
So
20:52
8:21
114
Marisa Pollock
Sr
21:01
8:24
119
13 Tappan Zee
7-10-11-14-13
Gap: 3:21
99:26
19:53
7:57
398 Deidre Sullivan
-
17:57
7:11
18
Catherine O'kelly
So
19:14
7:41
56
Madison Brownell
So
19:59
7:59
76
Julia O'kelly
So
20:59
8:24
118
Kaitlyn Trusty
Sr
21:18
8:31
130
Shannon Traynor
So
22:27
8:59
156




13 Paul D. Schreiber
9-10-12-12-13
Gap: 3:43
99:48
19:58
7:59
398 Talia Crowley
Jr
18:17
7:19
23
Jenna Rubens
Jr
19:07
7:39
51
Abigail Dereyna
Jr
20:03
8:01
83
Madeline Feigin
So
20:20
8:08
96
Saige Gitlin
Jr
22:00
8:48
145








15 Notre Dame Academy
10-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:23
99:35
19:55
7:58
401 Emily Jaenicke
Jr
18:18
7:19
24
Taylor Giacopelli
Sr
19:44
7:54
70
Emma Ahlstrom
Jr
20:22
8:09
97
Mary Mastoros
Jr
20:31
8:12
103
Kristen Jaenicke
Sr
20:41
8:16
107
Maeve Halligan
Jr
21:16
8:30
127




16 Ward Melville
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:50
100:31
20:06
8:02
427 Christina O'brien
Jr
19:11
7:40
55
Carly Antonucci
Sr
19:42
7:53
68
Abigail Long
Jr
19:43
7:53
69
Catherine Kelly
Fr
20:54
8:21
115
Anna Culhane
Fr
21:01
8:24
120
Alanna Powell
Fr
21:10
8:28
122
Mia Crawford
Fr
22:07
8:51
150
17 New Providence
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:35
103:10
20:38
8:15
512 Xin Qiao Zhang
Sr
19:08
7:39
52
Kelly Turner
Jr
19:59
8:00
77
Jane Wahlig
Sr
20:48
8:19
112
Katherine Marzynski
Sr
21:34
8:37
133
Apurva Ramanujam
Sr
21:42
8:41
138
Natalie Ocello
Jr
22:03
8:49
147
Shaden Awad
Sr
22:09
8:51
151
18 Padua
19-21-20-19-18
Gap: 1:17
103:32
20:42
8:17
540 Shannon Mccartney
So
20:00
8:00
78
Rita Mcdowell
So
20:32
8:13
104
Grace Jennings
So
20:33
8:13
105
Ruby Champney
So
21:11
8:28
124
Tina Walker
Sr
21:17
8:31
129








19 Somers
20-19-18-18-19
Gap: 2:47
104:52
20:58
8:23
557 Mercedesz Stumpf
So
20:00
8:00
80
Sarah Miller
Jr
20:01
8:00
81
Ella Lansky
Fr
20:22
8:09
98
Kaitlin Coogan
Sr
21:40
8:40
137
Caitlyn Vantassell
Fr
22:48
9:07
161
Abriana Johnson
So
23:14
9:17
164




20 West Islip
18-18-19-20-20
Gap: 3:16
106:18
21:16
8:30
586 Emily Lam
Sr
19:57
7:59
75
Kamryn Paccione
Fr
20:04
8:02
84
Karrina Chiusa
Jr
21:10
8:28
123
Juliana Moses
Jr
21:54
8:45
141
Jocelyn Padilla
So
23:13
9:17
163
Jordyn Cummings
Sr
24:23
9:45
176




21 Pascack Hills
24-24-22-21-21
Gap: 3:04
105:59
21:12
8:29
595 Samantha Petrellese
So
20:17
8:07
93
Elena Boggio
Jr
20:42
8:17
109
Grace Falanga
Sr
20:43
8:17
110
Sarah Stupak
So
20:57
8:23
117
Emily Green
So
23:20
9:20
166
Elisa Falanga
So
23:33
9:25
168




22 Connetquot
21-20-21-22-22
Gap: 2:01
105:48
21:10
8:28
602 Kelsey Sullivan
Jr
20:05
8:02
85
Alicia Donlan
Fr
20:16
8:06
92
Marina Duszak
Jr
21:16
8:31
128
Kaleigh Mccormack
So
22:05
8:50
148
Chandini Butt
Jr
22:06
8:50
149








23 Bay Shore
22-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:08
107:02
21:24
8:34
631 Kassidy Metzger
So
20:14
8:06
90
Giselle Andrade
So
20:19
8:08
94
Ebony Williams
Jr
21:47
8:43
140
Samantha Kelly
Jr
22:20
8:56
153
Lauren Swanson
Sr
22:23
8:57
154
Ashley Ayala
Sr
23:46
9:31
169
Jennifer Tran
Jr
27:30
11:00
185
24 Notre Dame
28-26-26-24-24
Gap: 1:03
107:13
21:27
8:35
650 Tori Carella
Sr
20:55
8:22
116
Elizabeth Houck
So
21:09
8:27
121
Natalie Klek
Sr
21:34
8:38
134
Trystan Crichton
Jr
21:36
8:39
136
Jackie Dimmick
Sr
21:59
8:47
143
Melissa Paugh
Sr
22:41
9:04
159
Nicole Clarke
Sr
23:50
9:32
171
25 Sachem North
26-27-27-27-25
Gap: 1:44
108:46
21:45
8:42
688 Kayla Goodman
Sr
20:39
8:16
106
Emma Ramirez
So
21:46
8:42
139
Angela Newland
So
21:56
8:47
142
Jessica Mcmahon
So
22:02
8:49
146
Caitlyn Sinram
Jr
22:23
8:57
155
Isabel Martins
Sr
23:57
9:35
173
Kiara Miranda
Sr
27:24
10:58
183
26 Maria Regina
25-25-25-26-26
Gap: 3:01
109:57
21:59
8:48
691 Kelly O'neill
So
20:30
8:12
102
Samantha Conlan
So
21:15
8:30
126
Emily Cioppa
So
21:23
8:33
131
Nicoleta Papavasilakis
So
23:19
9:19
165
Sonia Hernandez
So
23:31
9:24
167
Nicole Behan
So
23:59
9:35
174




27 Danbury
23-23-24-25-27
Gap: 8:07
114:53
22:59
9:11
704 Cordero Emily
Jr
20:15
8:06
91
Brenner Emma
Jr
20:42
8:17
108
Nielsen Emma
Sr
22:29
8:59
157
Mimi Trinh
So
23:07
9:15
162
Adebambo Anna
Sr
28:22
11:21
186








28 Riverhead
27-28-28-28-28
Gap: 4:21
112:23
22:29
8:59
731 Alison Ziegler
Jr
20:51
8:20
113
Nicole Tarasiuk
Jr
21:35
8:38
135
Hannan Oneill
Jr
21:59
8:48
144
Kat Borner
Jr
22:46
9:06
160
Sarah Goldberg
Jr
25:12
10:05
179
Michele Payton
Jr
25:48
10:19
180




29 St. Anthony's
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:03
119:22
23:52
9:33
852 Adriena Demarzo
Jr
22:38
9:03
158
Sara Cullen
Jr
23:49
9:31
170
Eva Camera
Jr
23:52
9:33
172
Maggie Curley
Sr
24:21
9:45
175
Kaitlyn Radesca
Jr
24:42
9:53
177
Lauren Dooley
Jr
26:18
10:31
181
Lan Le
Jr
27:26
10:58
184
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.