Southington Results from the Stratton Brook Invite at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 9/16/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamczyk, Natalia Jr V 22:32 7:16 3.1 22/54 3/6 3/13 5/9 21:40 You ROCK! (DSR)
Borla, Taylor Jr JV 24:25 7:53 3.1 15/116 1/7 7/13 5/10 22:01
Koba, Kelly Sr JV 24:30 7:54 3.1 16/116 2/7 8/13 3/9 27:23
(2:53,10.5)
27:23
(2:53,10.5)
23:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
McKinstry, Lili So JV 26:19 8:29 3.1 32/116 5/7 11/13 3/7 24:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
Michnowicz, Julia Jr V 22:01 7:06 3.1 14/54 1/6 1/13 5/9 21:47 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Minkiewicz, Sarah Sr V 22:14 7:10 3.1 16/54 2/6 2/13 5/9 22:25
(0:11,0.8)
22:25
(0:11,0.8)
21:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Perkowski, Amanda Jr JV 25:35 8:15 3.1 26/116 3/7 9/13 3/8 22:54 You ROCK! (PG, DSR)
Pillsbury, Diane Fr Fr 16:47 7:46 2.16 7/57 1/1 1/1 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pizzitola, Laini Sr V 23:36 7:37 3.1 36/54 6/6 6/13 2/7 22:00 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Scalise, Isabella Sr V 22:51 7:22 3.1 27/54 4/6 4/13 4/9 19:56
Schiffer, Ashley Jr JV 26:26 8:32 3.1 33/116 6/7 12/13 2/7 26:01 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Schmarr, Kailey Jr V 23:18 7:31 3.1 34/54 5/6 5/13 3/9 23:13
Sheline, Meghan So JV 26:17 8:29 3.1 31/116 4/7 10/13 3/7
Sousa, Hannah So JV 35:39 11:30 3.1 108/116 7/7 13/13 7/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 112:56
1:17
3.1 7:17 7:06 7:31 113 6:43 114:36
(1:40,1.5)
110:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Julia Michnowicz (14), Sarah Minkiewicz (16), Natalia Adamczyk (22), Isabella Scalise (27), Kailey Schmarr (34)
JV 1st 5 3/7 127:06
1:54
3.1 8:12 7:53 8:29 98 7:22 131:54
(4:48,3.6)
117:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Taylor Borla (14), Kelly Koba (15), Amanda Perkowski (20), Meghan Sheline (24), Lili McKinstry (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kate Hedlund So Manchester 20:14 6:32
2 Alexandra Ross Sr Glastonbury 20:32 6:37
3 Grace Sparrow Jr Glastonbury 20:39 6:40
4 Angela Braga Jr Glastonbury 20:40 6:40
5 Brittany Anderson Sr Glastonbury 20:46 6:42
6 Brooke Almeida Jr RHAM 20:51 6:44
7 Abby Potticary Jr RHAM 21:12 6:50
8 Kaylen Hughes Sr Glastonbury 21:27 6:55
9 Julia Caputo Fr Canton 21:37 6:58
10 Amanda Naylor Sr Glastonbury 21:39 6:59
11 Jane Frawley Sr Canton 21:43 7:00
12 Libby Walker Sr RHAM 21:49 7:02
13 Jenna Donnelly Sr Manchester 21:59 7:05
14 Julia Michnowicz Jr Southington 22:01 7:06 1/6 1/13 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Reileigh Fleeher Sr RHAM 22:05 7:07
16 Sarah Minkiewicz Sr Southington 22:14 7:10 2/6 2/13 5/9 22:25
(0:11)
22:25
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Emily Baker Sr Daniel Hand 22:15 7:11
18 Kijak Kaitlyn Jr Windsor 22:17 7:11
19 Julia Leon So Manchester 22:22 7:13
20 Belle Magna Sr Canton 22:24 7:14
21 Olivia Gregory So Windsor 22:25 7:14
22 Natalia Adamczyk Jr Southington 22:32 7:16 3/6 3/13 5/9
23 Madison Knapp So Simsbury 22:37 7:18
24 Julia Wilcox Jr Glastonbury 22:39 7:18
25 Helena Winkler Jr Canton 22:45 7:20
26 Madison Rotermund So Daniel Hand 22:47 7:21
27 Isabella Scalise Sr Southington 22:51 7:22 4/6 4/13 4/9
28 Alexandra Sirko Jr Bristol Central 22:54 7:23
29 Anna Steffen Fr Daniel Hand 22:58 7:25
30 Hanna Thode Jr Simsbury 23:02 7:26
31 Caitlin Hoagland Jr Manchester 23:05 7:27
32 Emily Connelly Sr Daniel Hand 23:17 7:31
33 Rachel Parthasarthy Sr Daniel Hand 23:17 7:31
34 Kailey Schmarr Jr Southington 23:18 7:31 5/6 5/13 3/9
35 Ellie Masters So Simsbury 23:24 7:33
36 Laini Pizzitola Sr Southington 23:36 7:37 6/6 6/13 2/7
37 Elsa Martin So Simsbury 23:38 7:37
38 Sarah Caso Jr Daniel Hand 23:53 7:42
39 Grace O'bryan Jr Simsbury 23:57 7:44
40 Elise Hildebrandt Sr Simsbury 24:02 7:45
41 Paige Hinton Sr Bristol Central 24:18 7:50
42 Jackie Lage So RHAM 24:33 7:55
43 Chloe Veth Jr Daniel Hand 25:04 8:05
44 Rebecca Samuel Sr Windsor 25:08 8:06
45 Julia Turo Sr RHAM 25:36 8:15
46 Lauren Giliigan Sr Windsor 26:06 8:25
47 Isabella Crandall Fr Bristol Central 26:19 8:29
48 Lila Hunt Jr Canton 26:36 8:35
49 Kristi Yurko Fr Bristol Central 26:37 8:35
50 Kiara Suazo Jr Bristol Central 26:41 8:36
51 Samantha Minor So Manchester 27:12 8:46
52 Rachel Dube So Windsor 27:29 8:52
53 Savanna Kashnig Jr Canton 31:18 10:06
54 Heena Syal So Manchester 33:03 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
104:04
20:49
6:43
22 Alexandra Ross
Sr
20:32
6:37
2
Grace Sparrow
Jr
20:39
6:40
3
Angela Braga
Jr
20:40
6:40
4
Brittany Anderson
Sr
20:46
6:42
5
Kaylen Hughes
Sr
21:27
6:55
8
Amanda Naylor
Sr
21:39
6:59
10
Julia Wilcox
Jr
22:39
7:18
24
2 RHAM
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:42
110:30
22:06
7:08
82 Brooke Almeida
Jr
20:51
6:44
6
Abby Potticary
Jr
21:12
6:50
7
Libby Walker
Sr
21:49
7:02
12
Reileigh Fleeher
Sr
22:05
7:07
15
Jackie Lage
So
24:33
7:55
42
Julia Turo
Sr
25:36
8:15
45




3 Southington
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:17
112:56
22:35
7:17
113 Julia Michnowicz
Jr
22:01
7:06
14
Sarah Minkiewicz
Sr
22:14
7:10
16
Natalia Adamczyk
Jr
22:32
7:16
22
Isabella Scalise
Sr
22:51
7:22
27
Kailey Schmarr
Jr
23:18
7:31
34
Laini Pizzitola
Sr
23:36
7:37
36




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Canton
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 4:59
115:05
23:01
7:25
113 Julia Caputo
Fr
21:37
6:58
9
Jane Frawley
Sr
21:43
7:00
11
Belle Magna
Sr
22:24
7:14
20
Helena Winkler
Jr
22:45
7:20
25
Lila Hunt
Jr
26:36
8:35
48
Savanna Kashnig
Jr
31:18
10:06
53




5 Manchester
1-3-3-3-5
Gap: 6:58
114:52
22:58
7:25
115 Kate Hedlund
So
20:14
6:32
1
Jenna Donnelly
Sr
21:59
7:05
13
Julia Leon
So
22:22
7:13
19
Caitlin Hoagland
Jr
23:05
7:27
31
Samantha Minor
So
27:12
8:46
51
Heena Syal
So
33:03
10:40
54




6 Daniel Hand
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
114:34
22:55
7:23
137 Emily Baker
Sr
22:15
7:11
17
Madison Rotermund
So
22:47
7:21
26
Anna Steffen
Fr
22:58
7:25
29
Emily Connelly
Sr
23:17
7:31
32
Rachel Parthasarthy
Sr
23:17
7:31
33
Sarah Caso
Jr
23:53
7:42
38
Chloe Veth
Jr
25:04
8:05
43
7 Simsbury
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:20
116:38
23:20
7:31
164 Madison Knapp
So
22:37
7:18
23
Hanna Thode
Jr
23:02
7:26
30
Ellie Masters
So
23:24
7:33
35
Elsa Martin
So
23:38
7:37
37
Grace O'bryan
Jr
23:57
7:44
39
Elise Hildebrandt
Sr
24:02
7:45
40




8 Windsor
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 5:12
123:25
24:41
7:58
181 Kijak Kaitlyn
Jr
22:17
7:11
18
Olivia Gregory
So
22:25
7:14
21
Rebecca Samuel
Sr
25:08
8:06
44
Lauren Giliigan
Sr
26:06
8:25
46
Rachel Dube
So
27:29
8:52
52








9 Bristol Central
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:47
126:49
25:22
8:11
215 Alexandra Sirko
Jr
22:54
7:23
28
Paige Hinton
Sr
24:18
7:50
41
Isabella Crandall
Fr
26:19
8:29
47
Kristi Yurko
Fr
26:37
8:35
49
Kiara Suazo
Jr
26:41
8:36
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rose Kitz So Hall 21:06 6:48
2 Kelly Queen Fr Glastonbury 22:19 7:12
3 Casey Macelhiney Fr Glastonbury 22:42 7:19
4 Kacey Malz Jr Glastonbury 23:04 7:26
5 Kelly Eagan Jr Glastonbury 23:05 7:27
6 Brittany Leclair Fr Glastonbury 23:06 7:27
7 Lexi Nieves Jr Hall 23:22 7:32
8 Julia Prescott Jr Conard 23:34 7:36
9 Kayla Greene Sr Simsbury 23:45 7:40
10 Joelle Solecki Fr Glastonbury 23:53 7:42
11 Katie Bengtson So Glastonbury 24:07 7:47
12 Hannah Maidman Jr Hall 24:11 7:48
14 Ruth Nawy So Hall 24:17 7:50
15 Taylor Borla Jr Southington 24:25 7:53 1/7 7/13 5/10
16 Kelly Koba Sr Southington 24:30 7:54 2/7 8/13 3/9 27:23
(2:53)
27:23
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Devin Mulready So Glastonbury 24:32 7:55
18 Edith Chan Jr Hall 24:44 7:59
19 Jessica Golemba Sr RHAM 24:45 7:59
20 Alison Guy Jr Glastonbury 24:46 7:59
21 Hannah Pierson So Glastonbury 25:00 8:04
22 Megan Ruffo Sr Daniel Hand 25:09 8:07
23 Emily Barnett So Glastonbury 25:10 8:07
24 Caroline Eldridge Sr Simsbury 25:16 8:09
25 Rebecca Lee Jr Glastonbury 25:17 8:09
26 Amanda Perkowski Jr Southington 25:35 8:15 3/7 9/13 3/8
27 Marissa Goncalves So RHAM 25:39 8:16
28 Olivia Pardales Jr Daniel Hand 25:52 8:21
29 Vivian Krause So Glastonbury 25:56 8:22
30 Lilia Dunnigan Jr Simsbury 26:17 8:29
31 Meghan Sheline So Southington 26:17 8:29 4/7 10/13 3/7
32 Lili McKinstry So Southington 26:19 8:29 5/7 11/13 3/7
33 Ashley Schiffer Jr Southington 26:26 8:32 6/7 12/13 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Emma Bellmore So RHAM 26:30 8:33
36 Helena Vanderbeck Sr Simsbury 26:41 8:36
37 Erin Murphy Jr Hall 26:41 8:36
38 Savannah Beard So Simsbury 26:42 8:37
39 Molly Mackay So RHAM 26:45 8:38
40 Georgianna Rankin So Daniel Hand 26:46 8:38
41 Megan Shiring So Glastonbury 26:47 8:38
42 Elanore Leonidas Sr Hall 26:51 8:40
43 Lindsay Curto Jr Glastonbury 27:10 8:46
45 Samantha Crampton So RHAM 27:20 8:49
46 Caroline Romano Jr Glastonbury 27:26 8:51
47 Anna Son Fr Daniel Hand 27:39 8:55
48 Bridget Daly So Hall 27:49 8:58
49 Margaret Drummey Jr Conard 27:58 9:01
50 Sophie Cellerino So Simsbury 28:03 9:03
51 Ashlyn Delaney Sr Hall 28:10 9:05
52 Madeline Zackeo So Simsbury 28:13 9:06
53 Mia Downey So Hall 28:33 9:13
54 Nicole Dipinto Sr Simsbury 28:46 9:17
55 Anna Sennott Jr Simsbury 28:52 9:19
56 Samantha Beauchemin So Glastonbury 28:53 9:19
57 Haley Carr Sr Simsbury 29:00 9:21
58 Avery Polk Jr Hall 29:02 9:22
59 Tess Chang Sr Hall 29:06 9:23
60 Alyssa Edelheit Jr Glastonbury 29:09 9:24
61 Sarah Breen So Glastonbury 29:14 9:26
62 Heidy Luis-fuentes Jr Bristol Central 29:15 9:26
63 Catherine Dzenko Sr Simsbury 29:16 9:26
64 Danielle Clymer Sr Conard 29:19 9:27
65 Francesca Beaver So Simsbury 29:29 9:31
66 Bridget Varnum Sr RHAM 29:37 9:33
67 Ariana Cullam So Daniel Hand 29:38 9:34
68 Janina Szczepanski Sr Simsbury 29:39 9:34
70 Chloe Beard So RHAM 29:57 9:40
71 Gracie Iwerson So Conard 29:58 9:40
72 Grace Cronin Jr Conard 30:08 9:43
73 Rachel Abbott Jr Simsbury 30:10 9:44
74 Cassidy Olechna Jr Conard 30:25 9:49
75 Katherine Funk So Bristol Central 30:39 9:53
76 Riley Couto So Daniel Hand 30:44 9:55
77 Madeleine Schott So Conard 30:48 9:56
78 Hallie Shea Fr Conard 30:49 9:56
79 Sophie Caplan Jr RHAM 30:58 9:59
80 Katherine Simpson So Conard 31:02 10:01
81 Ellen Meyer Jr Simsbury 31:05 10:02
82 Riley Zimmerman Fr Hall 31:06 10:02
83 Hailey Constantine So RHAM 31:07 10:02
84 Meghan Davis So RHAM 31:12 10:04
85 Stephanie Suon Sr Bristol Central 31:16 10:05
86 Isabella D'eliseo Sr RHAM 31:26 10:08
87 Heather Flannery Jr Conard 31:29 10:09
88 Izabella Larizza So Daniel Hand 31:36 10:12
89 Anna Yaggi Jr Daniel Hand 31:38 10:12
90 Madeleine Gourley So Glastonbury 31:46 10:15
91 Caroline Oconnor Sr Simsbury 31:55 10:18
92 Elizabeth Adams So Simsbury 31:56 10:18
93 Alexa Thompson So Glastonbury 32:02 10:20
94 Molly Reibeling So RHAM 32:08 10:22
95 Meg Babbitt So Canton 32:12 10:23
96 Siobhan Boyle Jr Hall 32:21 10:26
97 Helen Tran Jr Simsbury 32:25 10:27
98 Sydney Padula So Daniel Hand 32:40 10:32
99 Julia Pearson So RHAM 32:41 10:33
100 Deniz Side So Daniel Hand 32:49 10:35
101 Maggie Veronesi Jr RHAM 33:15 10:44
102 Gabrielle Anderson Jr RHAM 33:16 10:44
103 Abbie Lewis So Windsor 33:34 10:50
104 Angela Hilton So Simsbury 34:03 10:59
105 Anye Miller So Windsor 34:09 11:01
106 Bridget Walsh Jr Conard 34:11 11:02
107 Sylvie Weinstock So Hall 35:30 11:27
108 Hannah Sousa So Southington 35:39 11:30 7/7 13/13 7/7
109 Helen Garde So Conard 36:00 11:37
110 Renee Chamberland So Conard 37:47 12:11
111 Morgan Jones Jr Conard 37:55 12:14
112 Sara Rodonis So Conard 38:03 12:16
113 Lillian Schulman So Hall 38:35 12:27
114 Tali Raichelson So Hall 38:57 12:34
115 Lauren Oken Jr Hall 40:40 13:07
116 Olivia Holmes Jr Hall 41:04 13:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
114:16
22:51
7:22
20 Kelly Queen
Fr
22:19
7:12
2
Casey Macelhiney
Fr
22:42
7:19
3
Kacey Malz
Jr
23:04
7:26
4
Kelly Eagan
Jr
23:05
7:27
5
Brittany Leclair
Fr
23:06
7:27
6
Joelle Solecki
Fr
23:53
7:42
10
Katie Bengtson
So
24:07
7:47
11
2 Hall
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
117:40
23:32
7:35
49 Rose Kitz
So
21:06
6:48
1
Lexi Nieves
Jr
23:22
7:32
7
Hannah Maidman
Jr
24:11
7:48
12
Ruth Nawy
So
24:17
7:50
13
Edith Chan
Jr
24:44
7:59
16
Erin Murphy
Jr
26:41
8:36
29
Elanore Leonidas
Sr
26:51
8:40
33
3 Southington
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
127:06
25:25
8:12
98 Taylor Borla
Jr
24:25
7:53
14
Kelly Koba
Sr
24:30
7:54
15
Amanda Perkowski
Jr
25:35
8:15
20
Meghan Sheline
So
26:17
8:29
24
Lili McKinstry
So
26:19
8:29
25
Ashley Schiffer
Jr
26:26
8:32
26
Hannah Sousa
So
35:39
11:30
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Simsbury
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
128:41
25:44
8:18
109 Kayla Greene
Sr
23:45
7:40
9
Caroline Eldridge
Sr
25:16
8:09
19
Lilia Dunnigan
Jr
26:17
8:29
23
Helena Vanderbeck
Sr
26:41
8:36
28
Savannah Beard
So
26:42
8:37
30
Sophie Cellerino
So
28:03
9:03
37
Madeline Zackeo
So
28:13
9:06
38
5 RHAM
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:35
130:59
26:12
8:27
130 Jessica Golemba
Sr
24:45
7:59
17
Marissa Goncalves
So
25:39
8:16
21
Emma Bellmore
So
26:30
8:33
27
Molly Mackay
So
26:45
8:38
31
Samantha Crampton
So
27:20
8:49
34
Bridget Varnum
Sr
29:37
9:33
40
Chloe Beard
So
29:57
9:40
42
6 Daniel Hand
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:29
135:04
27:01
8:43
148 Megan Ruffo
Sr
25:09
8:07
18
Olivia Pardales
Jr
25:52
8:21
22
Georgianna Rankin
So
26:46
8:38
32
Anna Son
Fr
27:39
8:55
35
Ariana Cullam
So
29:38
9:34
41
Riley Couto
So
30:44
9:55
46
Izabella Larizza
So
31:36
10:12
48
7 Conard
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:34
140:57
28:11
9:06
170 Julia Prescott
Jr
23:34
7:36
8
Margaret Drummey
Jr
27:58
9:01
36
Danielle Clymer
Sr
29:19
9:27
39
Gracie Iwerson
So
29:58
9:40
43
Grace Cronin
Jr
30:08
9:43
44
Cassidy Olechna
Jr
30:25
9:49
45
Madeleine Schott
So
30:48
9:56
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daphne Peterson Fr Simsbury 14:47 6:51
2 Melissa Gallagher Fr Simsbury 15:01 6:57
3 Marykate Stewart Fr Simsbury 16:11 7:30
4 Carly Mccusker Fr Simsbury 16:19 7:33
5 Ashlyn Mrachek Fr RHAM 16:38 7:42
6 Talitha Lewis Fr Manchester 16:40 7:43
7 Diane Pillsbury Fr Southington 16:47 7:46 1/1 1/1 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Mia Williams Fr Windsor 16:50 7:48
9 Audrey Kefor Fr Glastonbury 16:55 7:50
10 Hannah Sevigny Fr Canton 17:09 7:56
11 Meredith Keyt Fr Manchester 17:13 7:58
12 Hannah Karim Fr Hall 17:17 8:00
13 Evelyn Brooke Fr Granby Memorial 17:24 8:03
14 Aleynah Taylor Fr Windsor Locks 17:32 8:07
15 Aeri Ko Fr Simsbury 17:32 8:07
16 Ava Hoerner Fr Manchester 17:49 8:15
17 Grace Arcouette Fr Simsbury 17:50 8:15
18 Rebecca Lagonigro Fr Canton 17:55 8:18
19 Tatum Mogck Fr Simsbury 18:15 8:27
20 Alyssa Suarez Fr Immaculate 18:17 8:28
21 Holly Shine Fr Granby Memorial 18:20 8:29
22 Bella Penna-ward Fr Pittsfield 18:20 8:29
23 Amanda Sagers Fr Conard 18:21 8:30
24 Kylee Webster Fr Glastonbury 18:30 8:34
25 Avery Pollicita Fr Conard 18:46 8:41
26 Meg Segar Fr Windham 19:12 8:53
28 Nicole Glisson Fr Hall 19:17 8:56
29 Gina Conforti Fr Naugatuck 19:18 8:56
30 Aisha Young Fr Manchester 19:19 8:57
31 Mary Capone Fr Conard 19:28 9:01
32 Rachel Delskey Fr Windsor 19:38 9:05
33 Bridget Corey Fr Glastonbury 19:57 9:14
34 Megan Shanley Fr Northwest Catholic 20:13 9:22
35 Jalah Cooper So Windsor 20:18 9:24
36 Chelsea Licata Fr Hall 20:37 9:33
37 Gillian Denizkurt Fr RHAM 20:40 9:34
38 Allison Shane Fr Conard 20:44 9:36
39 Avery Rizza Fr RHAM 20:45 9:36
40 Emma Duran Fr Simsbury 20:46 9:37
41 Zoe Morrow Fr Conard 20:46 9:37
42 Kaera Barrows Fr Simsbury 20:48 9:38
43 Julia Latura Fr Pittsfield 21:29 9:57
44 Mary Alice Schuck Fr Northwest Catholic 21:42 10:03
45 Rachel Smith Fr Northwest Catholic 21:44 10:04
46 Aisha Camacho Fr Bristol Central 22:07 10:14
47 Katherine Devito Fr Northwest Catholic 22:12 10:17
48 Mara Cicchetti Fr Conard 22:27 10:24
49 Christina Coburn Fr Conard 22:34 10:27
50 Jalissa Sanchez Fr Hall 22:46 10:32
51 Tara Briggs Fr Granby Memorial 22:46 10:32
52 Passion Jimenez Fr Bristol Central 22:49 10:34
53 Madeline Jakubowski Fr Conard 23:07 10:42
54 Morgan Depson Fr Pittsfield 23:28 10:52
55 Katherine Majka Fr Simsbury 24:55 11:32
56 Ava Desjardins Fr Pittsfield 25:10 11:39
57 Amanda Chouinard Fr Canton 25:36 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.