Southington Results from the CCC Championships at Wickham Park on 10/17/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamczyk, Natalia Jr V 21:12 6:50 3.1 40/204 2/8 2/20 10/28 22:35
(1:23,6.2)
21:44
(0:32,2.5)
21:44
(0:32,2.5)
20:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Borla, Taylor Jr V 22:56.6 7:24 3.1 95/204 8/8 8/20 5/17 23:55
(0:58,4.1)
23:55
(0:58,4.1)
22:01 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DSR)
Cahill, Jasmin Sr JV 25:55.5 8:22 3.1 89/276 8/12 16/20 4/13 28:18
(2:23,8.4)
26:01
(0:06,0.4)
25:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Carmichall, Kayleigh Sr JV 25:44.3 8:18 3.1 83/276 5/12 13/20 9/19 26:38
(0:54,3.4)
27:32
(1:48,6.5)
24:38 24:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Jones, Mackenzie Fr JV 33:26.3 10:47 3.1 263/276 12/12 20/20 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kemnitz, Kate Jr V 21:12.2 6:50 3.1 41/204 3/8 3/20 6/28 22:49
(1:37,7.1)
22:05
(0:53,4.0)
22:05
(0:53,4.0)
20:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Koba, Kelly Sr JV 23:25.8 7:33 3.1 15/276 1/12 9/20 7/26 26:10
(2:44,10.5)
23:54
(0:28,2.0)
23:31
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Koxha, Erida So JV 26:20.5 8:30 3.1 104/276 9/12 17/20 6/11 27:50
(1:30,5.4)
27:50
(1:30,5.4)
27:19
(0:59,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
McKinstry, Lili So JV 25:47.8 8:19 3.1 84/276 6/12 14/20 8/16 25:39 25:52
(0:04,0.3)
25:39 24:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Michnowicz, Julia Jr V 21:57.9 7:05 3.1 66/204 6/8 6/20 4/26 22:30
(0:32,2.4)
22:30
(0:32,2.4)
20:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Minkiewicz, Sarah Sr V 21:34.2 6:57 3.1 53/204 4/8 4/20 5/27 22:30
(0:56,4.1)
22:16
(0:42,3.1)
21:03 20:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Perkowski, Amanda Jr JV 24:34.2 7:56 3.1 41/276 4/12 12/20 6/20 26:30
(1:55,7.3)
24:52
(0:18,1.2)
24:52
(0:18,1.2)
22:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Pillsbury, Diane Fr JV 23:27.3 7:34 3.1 16/276 2/12 10/20 4/26 29:17
(5:50,19.9)
29:17
(5:50,19.9)
25:46
(2:19,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Pizzitola, Laini Sr V 22:50.1 7:22 3.1 92/204 7/8 7/20 5/23 24:23
(1:33,6.3)
24:46
(1:56,7.8)
22:31 21:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Scalise, Isabella Sr V 21:05.8 6:48 3.1 36/204 1/8 1/20 18/29 21:23
(0:17,1.3)
22:53
(1:47,7.8)
20:49 19:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, SBP)
Schiffer, Ashley Jr JV 25:47.9 8:19 3.1 85/276 7/12 15/20 7/14 27:02
(1:14,4.6)
26:12
(0:24,1.5)
24:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schmarr, Kailey Jr V 21:39.4 6:59 3.1 55/204 5/8 5/20 3/26 22:04
(0:25,1.9)
22:04
(0:25,1.9)
21:11 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Sheline, Meghan So JV 24:01.2 7:45 3.1 31/276 3/12 11/20 6/25 25:20
(1:19,5.2)
25:20
(1:19,5.2)
23:06 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Shugrue, Anna Sr JV 27:24.7 8:51 3.1 138/276 10/12 18/20 7/11 27:40
(0:16,0.9)
32:13
(4:48,14.9)
25:16 24:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Sousa, Hannah So JV 31:07.2 10:02 3.1 239/276 11/12 19/20 9/10 32:13
(1:06,3.4)
32:13
(1:06,3.4)
29:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/26 106:44
0:34
3.1 6:53 6:48 6:59 223 6:28 111:16
(4:32,4.1)
113:43
(6:59,6.1)
105:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Isabella Scalise (36), Natalia Adamczyk (40), Kate Kemnitz (41), Sarah Minkiewicz (52), Kailey Schmarr (54)
JV 1st 5 6/19 121:13
2:19
3.1 7:49 7:33 8:18 164 7:04 128:15
(7:02,5.5)
127:01
(5:48,4.6)
116:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kelly Koba (15), Diane Pillsbury (16), Meghan Sheline (30), Amanda Perkowski (40), Kayleigh Carmichall (63)
JV 2nd 5 7/11 131:16
1:37
3.1 8:28 8:19 8:51 171 7:50 122:22 122:22 Lili McKinstry (28), Ashley Schiffer (29), Jasmin Cahill (30), Erida Koxha (37), Anna Shugrue (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Zydanowicz So Hall 18:28.6 5:58
2 Kate Hedlund So Manchester 19:10.5 6:11
3 Elizabeth Stockman So Rocky Hill 19:37.1 6:20
4 Rose Kitz So Hall 19:40.8 6:21
5 Miranda Graves Jr E.O. Smith 19:41.7 6:21
6 Alexandra Ross Sr Glastonbury 19:42.1 6:21
7 Angela Braga Jr Glastonbury 19:43.5 6:22
8 Abby Potticary Jr RHAM 19:53.7 6:25
9 Brooke Almeida Jr RHAM 19:55.1 6:26
10 Ariana Monarca So Middletown 19:57 6:26
11 Kathryn Shea Sr Northwest Catholic 20:01.6 6:28
12 Grace Sparrow Jr Glastonbury 20:02.1 6:28
13 Francesca Lynch Jr Hall 20:02.1 6:28
14 Juliana Cancellier So Berlin 20:09.2 6:30
15 Sara Leavens Sr Avon 20:11.9 6:31
16 Brittany Anderson Sr Glastonbury 20:12.7 6:31
17 Lilah Devine Jr Rocky Hill 20:13.3 6:31
18 Isabella Schroeder Sr Wethersfield 20:13.3 6:31
19 Megan Perrotta Fr Berlin 20:14.4 6:32
20 Rhiannon Richmond So Avon 20:22.9 6:34
21 Sydney Nash Sr Enfield 20:30.5 6:37
22 Emily Foley Sr Avon 20:31.9 6:37
23 Isabelle Erikson Sr South Windsor 20:33.2 6:38
24 Kaylen Hughes Sr Glastonbury 20:33.6 6:38
25 Fiona Crowley So East Catholic 20:35.8 6:39
26 Lindsey Hurd Jr South Windsor 20:36.5 6:39
27 Molly Brown Jr East Catholic 20:41.7 6:41
28 Erin Mcguinness Jr Hall 20:44.7 6:42
29 Elizabeth Rose Jr E.O. Smith 20:46.1 6:42
30 Marlena Klein Jr South Windsor 20:49 6:43
31 Amanda Naylor Sr Glastonbury 20:49.1 6:43
32 Madison Knapp So Simsbury 20:54.1 6:45
33 Emily Thompson Sr E.O. Smith 20:56.7 6:45
34 Jillian Mars Jr Bloomfield 21:01.3 6:47
35 Kaitlyn Bedard Jr Tolland 21:03.6 6:48
36 Isabella Scalise Sr Southington 21:05.8 6:48 1/8 1/20 18/29 21:23
(0:17)
22:53
(1:47)
20:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
37 Kelly Queen Fr Glastonbury 21:06.2 6:48
38 Katrina Wiegmann So Farmington 21:08 6:49
39 Olivia Gregory So Windsor 21:09.1 6:49
40 Natalia Adamczyk Jr Southington 21:12 6:50 2/8 2/20 10/28 22:35
(1:23)
21:44
(0:32)
21:44
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Kate Kemnitz Jr Southington 21:12.2 6:50 3/8 3/20 6/28 22:49
(1:37)
22:05
(0:53)
22:05
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Avery Braccia Fr Bristol Eastern 21:14.5 6:51
43 Rachel Martin Sr Avon 21:16.7 6:52
44 Julia Wilcox Jr Glastonbury 21:20.3 6:53
45 Jenna Donnelly Sr Manchester 21:21.8 6:53
46 Caroline Luby Jr Avon 21:24.3 6:54
47 Allyssa Horvath Sr E.O. Smith 21:28.2 6:56
48 Anna Roberts Jr Tolland 21:28.6 6:56
49 Ashley Martin Sr Avon 21:31.6 6:57
50 Dagny Edwards So Simsbury 21:32.2 6:57
51 Isabella Samse So Wethersfield 21:32.6 6:57
52 Grace Stewart Jr Simsbury 21:34 6:57
53 Sarah Minkiewicz Sr Southington 21:34.2 6:57 4/8 4/20 5/27 22:30
(0:56)
22:16
(0:42)
21:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
54 Marissa Paolangeli Sr Tolland 21:38.1 6:59
55 Kailey Schmarr Jr Southington 21:39.4 6:59 5/8 5/20 3/26 22:04
(0:25)
22:04
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Caitlin Hoagland Jr Manchester 21:40.7 7:00
57 Hannah Maidman Jr Hall 21:42.7 7:00
58 Molly Kissane Sr E.O. Smith 21:44.5 7:01
59 Hannah Lacroix Fr RHAM 21:46.3 7:01
60 Reileigh Fleeher Sr RHAM 21:47.2 7:02
61 Rachael Nori Jr Avon 21:47.7 7:02
62 Kijak Kaitlyn Jr Windsor 21:48.5 7:02
63 Rebecca Samuel Sr Windsor 21:49.7 7:02
64 Samantha Gorski Jr Newington 21:49.9 7:03
65 Isabella Livingsto Sr Hall 21:53.7 7:04
66 Julia Michnowicz Jr Southington 21:57.9 7:05 6/8 6/20 4/26 22:30
(0:32)
22:30
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Madison Marolda Sr Berlin 21:58.2 7:05
68 Julia Prescott Jr Conard 21:59.3 7:06
69 Mara Tellers Fr Tolland 22:01.3 7:06
70 Amealia Maynard So E.O. Smith 22:04.8 7:07
71 Nicole Nenninger So Middletown 22:06.4 7:08
72 Hannah Baxer Sr Hall 22:08.3 7:08
73 Sonali Chokshi Sr South Windsor 22:09.3 7:09
74 Sarah Lancaster Fr Avon 22:10.2 7:09
75 Natalie Schaumburg So Hall 22:14.4 7:10
76 Lily Gile So E.O. Smith 22:15.9 7:11
77 Allison Appel Jr Wethersfield 22:17.2 7:11
78 Alexandra Sirko Jr Bristol Central 22:18.1 7:12
79 Kayla Greene Sr Simsbury 22:18.7 7:12
80 Elsa Martin So Simsbury 22:20.2 7:12
81 Jackie Lage So RHAM 22:21.8 7:13
82 Sarah Cao Fr E.O. Smith 22:22 7:13
83 Morgan Kicklighter Fr Maloney 22:25.3 7:14
84 Corinne Glenney Jr Manchester 22:26.2 7:14
85 Emma Murray Sr Wethersfield 22:29.2 7:15
86 Paige Hinton Sr Bristol Central 22:30.2 7:16
87 Meghan Gregorski Fr Wethersfield 22:30.9 7:16
88 Jessica Collins So Tolland 22:33.7 7:17
89 Emily Rostkowski So Rocky Hill 22:34.1 7:17
90 Ashlyn Mrachek Fr RHAM 22:35.5 7:17
91 Grace Obryan Jr Simsbury 22:37.5 7:18
92 Laini Pizzitola Sr Southington 22:50.1 7:22 7/8 7/20 5/23 24:23
(1:33)
24:46
(1:56)
22:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
93 Alexa Gonzalez Sr Middletown 22:51.1 7:22
94 Isabella Crandall Fr Bristol Central 22:54.2 7:23
95 Taylor Borla Jr Southington 22:56.6 7:24 8/8 8/20 5/17 23:55
(0:58)
23:55
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
96 Jessica Golemba Sr RHAM 22:57.4 7:24
97 Alexandria Klopfer Fr Tolland 22:59.8 7:25
98 Sarah Perrotta Fr Berlin 23:00 7:25
99 Michaela Creevy Fr Rocky Hill 23:02.7 7:26
100 Morgan Luciani Sr Berlin 23:04.5 7:27
101 Kelsie St.germain So Bristol Eastern 23:12.8 7:29
102 Madison Monroe Jr Berlin 23:14.6 7:30
103 Noelle Konior Fr Berlin 23:16.9 7:31
104 Hannah Thode Jr Simsbury 23:17.9 7:31
105 Audrey Jankovich So Berlin 23:19.7 7:32
106 Brittany Leonard Sr East Catholic 23:23.8 7:33
107 Alexia Rozman So Tolland 23:24.5 7:33
108 Angelina Zacharias Sr Newington 23:27.2 7:34
109 Julie Robinson So Newington 23:27.4 7:34
110 Ellie Masters So Simsbury 23:28.1 7:34
111 Lauren Giliigan Sr Windsor 23:36.9 7:37
112 Ava Hoerner Fr Manchester 23:38.3 7:38
113 Annie Alissi Jr Northwest Catholic 23:42.1 7:39
114 Joaneshly Marquez So Hartford Public 23:42.8 7:39
115 Taylor Lapira Sr Plainville 23:43.2 7:39
116 Maggie Santacroce Sr Bristol Eastern 23:44.7 7:40
117 Amanda Walerysiak Fr Rocky Hill 23:44.8 7:40
118 Talitha Lewis Fr Manchester 23:46.5 7:40
119 Sophie Andrade Fr Bristol Eastern 23:52.1 7:42
120 Madelyn Gentile So Newington 23:59.3 7:44
121 Erin Reardon Sr Wethersfield 24:05.8 7:46
122 Kayleigh Lambert Sr Tolland 24:07.5 7:47
123 Kaylee Morosky Jr Middletown 24:07.9 7:47
124 Megan Creevy Jr Rocky Hill 24:08.7 7:47
125 Kristi Yurko Fr Bristol Central 24:12.4 7:49
126 Mia Williams Fr Windsor 24:16.8 7:50
127 Rebecca Villanueva Jr East Catholic 24:17.3 7:50
128 Marisa Heller Fr Bristol Central 24:20.6 7:51
129 Sara Wills So South Windsor 24:23.1 7:52
130 Rola Dagamseh Fr Middletown 24:24 7:52
131 Ashley Chuang So Middletown 24:24.6 7:52
132 Alexa Freitas Sr Newington 24:27.4 7:53
133 Jessica Polito Jr South Windsor 24:28.3 7:54
134 Kaycee Newberry So Plainville 24:29.7 7:54
135 Camille Mchenry Sr Windsor 24:30.3 7:54
136 Vanesa Seguro Jr Newington 24:30.6 7:54
137 Armina Sarin So South Windsor 24:30.7 7:54
138 Jasmine Shack Sr Farmington 24:35.6 7:56
139 Julia Furmanek Sr Farmington 24:35.6 7:56
140 Sophia Shack So Farmington 24:35.7 7:56
141 Elizabeth Mcmahon Sr Conard 24:37.6 7:57
142 Kiara Suazo Jr Bristol Central 24:38.1 7:57
143 Audrey Perry Fr Bristol Eastern 24:42 7:58
144 Meredith Keyt Fr Manchester 24:44.3 7:59
145 Melania Gluch So Northwest Catholic 24:44.8 7:59
146 Gracie Iwerson So Conard 24:47.5 8:00
147 Brittney Felix Sr Maloney 24:52.7 8:02
148 Jamie Kelly Jr New Britain 24:53.6 8:02
149 Irene Soteriou Jr East Catholic 24:54.7 8:02
150 Sarah Ibrahim Jr East Catholic 24:55 8:02
151 Rachel Dube So Windsor 24:58.6 8:03
152 Jenna Toce Fr Wethersfield 25:00.1 8:04
153 Lily Gaunt Sr Wethersfield 25:01.3 8:04
154 Maria Burnett Sr Conard 25:01.3 8:04
155 Katherine Kopp Sr Conard 25:06.7 8:06
156 Elicia Colon So Bloomfield 25:12.4 8:08
157 Sophia Manos So Middletown 25:14.1 8:08
158 Peggy Minga Fr Rocky Hill 25:15.5 8:09
159 Mia Olson Fr Conard 25:16 8:09
160 Alyssa Lima Fr Enfield 25:16.7 8:09
161 Athena Camacho So Windsor 25:17.1 8:09
162 Emma Lopez So Plainville 25:18 8:10
163 Teagan Russell So Plainville 25:20.9 8:11
164 Grace Evans Jr Conard 25:35.5 8:15
165 Margaret Drummey Jr Conard 25:36.6 8:16
166 Damani Reynolds Fr Bloomfield 25:51.5 8:20
167 Kristen Mccormack Fr Maloney 25:53.9 8:21
168 Kalsoom Akhtar Fr East Hartford 25:58.7 8:23
169 Brigid Schulenberg Sr Rocky Hill 25:59.8 8:23
170 Molly Cole So South Windsor 26:00.1 8:23
171 Jillian Grande Jr Newington 26:02.7 8:24
172 Helena Yawin So Plainville 26:08.3 8:26
173 Jahleah Harris Sr Bloomfield 26:08.6 8:26
174 Allie Chambrello So Plainville 26:16.4 8:29
175 Julia Restelli So Plainville 26:22.3 8:30
176 Meghan Shea Jr Northwest Catholic 26:27.6 8:32
177 Mauricea Francis Fr Bloomfield 26:28.7 8:32
178 Gabriella Paxi Sr Newington 26:29 8:33
179 Hannah Cloutier Sr Maloney 26:40.3 8:36
180 Madison Howell Sr Enfield 26:44.3 8:38
181 Mia Kriksciun Jr Middletown 26:46.8 8:38
182 Annelise Montuori So Maloney 27:01.1 8:43
183 Julie Burness Jr Maloney 27:01.8 8:43
184 Paola Sulsona Sr Hartford Public 27:03.4 8:44
185 Meghan Sisk Jr Northwest Catholic 27:11.1 8:46
186 Eve Randall Fr Farmington 27:13.1 8:47
187 Maya Courchesne So Enfield 27:18.2 8:48
188 Haley Kennedy So Maloney 27:29.7 8:52
189 Xiomara Cruz Sr Bloomfield 27:45.6 8:57
190 Clare Doyle Jr Northwest Catholic 27:53.7 9:00
191 Morgan Roberto So Enfield 27:55.4 9:00
192 Ludovica Dinca Sr Enfield 27:58.1 9:01
193 Dalia Donor Jr Farmington 28:10.2 9:05
194 Samantha Rosa So East Hartford 28:16.2 9:07
195 Sbeidy Martinezdi Jr East Hartford 28:21.1 9:09
196 Kyara Heredia Sr Northwest Catholic 28:30.9 9:12
197 Janice Gao So Bristol Eastern 28:43 9:16
198 Noel Drumm Fr Enfield 28:50.4 9:18
199 Cassandra Bulch Fr Farmington 29:00.8 9:22
200 Hope Belvit So Bloomfield 29:18.1 9:27
201 Shanika Johnson So Bloomfield 29:37 9:33
202 Hannah Zink So Farmington 29:53.6 9:39
203 Destiny Karjohn Sr East Hartford 30:12.5 9:45
204 Kayliana Quiles So Hartford Public 36:19.6 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:52
100:14
20:03
6:28
65 Alexandra Ross
Sr
19:42
6:21
6
Angela Braga
Jr
19:44
6:22
7
Grace Sparrow
Jr
20:02
6:28
12
Brittany Anderson
Sr
20:13
6:31
16
Kaylen Hughes
Sr
20:34
6:38
24
Amanda Naylor
Sr
20:49
6:43
31
Kelly Queen
Fr
21:06
6:48
37
2 Hall
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:14
100:39
20:08
6:30
102 Jenna Zydanowicz
So
18:29
5:58
1
Rose Kitz
So
19:41
6:21
4
Francesca Lynch
Jr
20:02
6:28
13
Erin Mcguinness
Jr
20:45
6:42
28
Hannah Maidman
Jr
21:43
7:00
56
Isabella Livingsto
Sr
21:54
7:04
64
Hannah Baxer
Sr
22:08
7:08
71
3 Avon
10-7-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
103:48
20:46
6:42
145 Sara Leavens
Sr
20:12
6:31
15
Rhiannon Richmond
So
20:23
6:34
20
Emily Foley
Sr
20:32
6:37
22
Rachel Martin
Sr
21:17
6:52
43
Caroline Luby
Jr
21:24
6:54
45
Ashley Martin
Sr
21:32
6:57
48
Rachael Nori
Jr
21:48
7:02
60
4 E.O. Smith
4-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
104:37
20:55
6:45
170 Miranda Graves
Jr
19:42
6:21
5
Elizabeth Rose
Jr
20:46
6:42
29
Emily Thompson
Sr
20:57
6:45
33
Allyssa Horvath
Sr
21:28
6:56
46
Molly Kissane
Sr
21:45
7:01
57
Amealia Maynard
So
22:05
7:07
69
Lily Gile
So
22:16
7:11
73
5 RHAM
6-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
105:44
21:09
6:49
212 Abby Potticary
Jr
19:54
6:25
8
Brooke Almeida
Jr
19:55
6:26
9
Hannah Lacroix
Fr
21:46
7:01
58
Reileigh Fleeher
Sr
21:47
7:02
59
Jackie Lage
So
22:22
7:13
78
Ashlyn Mrachek
Fr
22:36
7:17
86
Jessica Golemba
Sr
22:57
7:24
91
6 Southington
18-12-10-7-6
Gap: 0:34
106:44
21:21
6:53
223 Isabella Scalise
Sr
21:06
6:48
36
Natalia Adamczyk
Jr
21:12
6:50
40
Kate Kemnitz
Jr
21:12
6:50
41
Sarah Minkiewicz
Sr
21:34
6:57
52
Kailey Schmarr
Jr
21:39
6:59
54
Julia Michnowicz
Jr
21:58
7:05
65
Laini Pizzitola
Sr
22:50
7:22
88
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 South Windsor
13-9-6-6-7
Gap: 3:50
108:31
21:42
7:00
271 Isabelle Erikson
Sr
20:33
6:38
23
Lindsey Hurd
Jr
20:37
6:39
26
Marlena Klein
Jr
20:49
6:43
30
Sonali Chokshi
Sr
22:09
7:09
72
Sara Wills
So
24:23
7:52
120
Jessica Polito
Jr
24:28
7:54
124
Armina Sarin
So
24:31
7:54
128
8 Simsbury
15-14-11-12-8
Gap: 1:26
108:39
21:44
7:01
285 Madison Knapp
So
20:54
6:45
32
Dagny Edwards
So
21:32
6:57
49
Grace Stewart
Jr
21:34
6:57
51
Kayla Greene
Sr
22:19
7:12
76
Elsa Martin
So
22:20
7:12
77
Grace Obryan
Jr
22:38
7:18
87
Hannah Thode
Jr
23:18
7:31
99
9 Manchester
2-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:28
108:18
21:40
6:59
286 Kate Hedlund
So
19:11
6:11
2
Jenna Donnelly
Sr
21:22
6:53
44
Caitlin Hoagland
Jr
21:41
7:00
55
Corinne Glenney
Jr
22:26
7:14
80
Ava Hoerner
Fr
23:38
7:38
105
Talitha Lewis
Fr
23:47
7:40
110
Meredith Keyt
Fr
24:44
7:59
135
10 Tolland
17-15-12-11-10
Gap: 1:30
108:45
21:45
7:01
287 Kaitlyn Bedard
Jr
21:04
6:48
35
Anna Roberts
Jr
21:29
6:56
47
Marissa Paolangeli
Sr
21:38
6:59
53
Mara Tellers
Fr
22:01
7:06
68
Jessica Collins
So
22:34
7:17
84
Alexandria Klopfer
Fr
23:00
7:25
92
Alexia Rozman
So
23:25
7:33
101
10 Berlin
9-5-7-9-10
Gap: 2:55
108:26
21:41
7:00
287 Juliana Cancellier
So
20:09
6:30
14
Megan Perrotta
Fr
20:14
6:32
19
Madison Marolda
Sr
21:58
7:05
66
Sarah Perrotta
Fr
23:00
7:25
93
Morgan Luciani
Sr
23:05
7:27
95
Madison Monroe
Jr
23:15
7:30
97
Noelle Konior
Fr
23:17
7:31
98
12 Wethersfield
11-11-13-13-12
Gap: 2:18
109:03
21:49
7:02
306 Isabella Schroeder
Sr
20:13
6:31
18
Isabella Samse
So
21:33
6:57
50
Allison Appel
Jr
22:17
7:11
74
Emma Murray
Sr
22:29
7:15
81
Meghan Gregorski
Fr
22:31
7:16
83
Erin Reardon
Sr
24:06
7:46
113
Jenna Toce
Fr
25:00
8:04
142
13 Rocky Hill
3-4-9-10-13
Gap: 4:08
109:12
21:50
7:03
308 Elizabeth Stockman
So
19:37
6:20
3
Lilah Devine
Jr
20:13
6:31
17
Emily Rostkowski
So
22:34
7:17
85
Michaela Creevy
Fr
23:03
7:26
94
Amanda Walerysiak
Fr
23:45
7:40
109
Megan Creevy
Jr
24:09
7:47
115
Peggy Minga
Fr
25:16
8:09
147
14 Windsor
20-16-15-14-14
Gap: 3:08
112:41
22:32
7:16
383 Olivia Gregory
So
21:09
6:49
39
Kijak Kaitlyn
Jr
21:49
7:02
61
Rebecca Samuel
Sr
21:50
7:02
62
Lauren Giliigan
Sr
23:37
7:37
104
Mia Williams
Fr
24:17
7:50
117
Camille Mchenry
Sr
24:30
7:54
126
Rachel Dube
So
24:59
8:03
141
15 Middletown
7-13-16-16-15
Gap: 4:27
113:26
22:41
7:19
404 Ariana Monarca
So
19:57
6:26
10
Nicole Nenninger
So
22:06
7:08
70
Alexa Gonzalez
Sr
22:51
7:22
89
Kaylee Morosky
Jr
24:08
7:47
114
Rola Dagamseh
Fr
24:24
7:52
121
Ashley Chuang
So
24:25
7:52
122
Sophia Manos
So
25:14
8:08
146
16 East Catholic
14-10-14-15-16
Gap: 4:19
113:53
22:47
7:21
409 Fiona Crowley
So
20:36
6:39
25
Molly Brown
Jr
20:42
6:41
27
Brittany Leonard
Sr
23:24
7:33
100
Rebecca Villanueva
Jr
24:17
7:50
118
Irene Soteriou
Jr
24:55
8:02
139
Sarah Ibrahim
Jr
24:55
8:02
140




17 Bristol Central
24-19-18-18-17
Gap: 2:03
116:16
23:15
7:30
482 Alexandra Sirko
Jr
22:18
7:12
75
Paige Hinton
Sr
22:30
7:16
82
Isabella Crandall
Fr
22:54
7:23
90
Kristi Yurko
Fr
24:12
7:49
116
Marisa Heller
Fr
24:21
7:51
119
Kiara Suazo
Jr
24:38
7:57
133




18 Bristol Eastern
21-18-17-17-18
Gap: 3:28
116:46
23:21
7:32
491 Avery Braccia
Fr
21:15
6:51
42
Kelsie St.germain
So
23:13
7:29
96
Maggie Santacroce
Sr
23:45
7:40
108
Sophie Andrade
Fr
23:52
7:42
111
Audrey Perry
Fr
24:42
7:58
134
Janice Gao
So
28:43
9:16
176




19 Newington
22-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:38
117:11
23:26
7:34
503 Samantha Gorski
Jr
21:50
7:03
63
Angelina Zacharias
Sr
23:27
7:34
102
Julie Robinson
So
23:27
7:34
103
Madelyn Gentile
So
23:59
7:44
112
Alexa Freitas
Sr
24:27
7:53
123
Vanesa Seguro
Jr
24:31
7:54
127
Jillian Grande
Jr
26:03
8:24
155
20 Northwest Catholic
8-17-19-20-20
Gap: 7:10
122:07
24:25
7:53
579 Kathryn Shea
Sr
20:02
6:28
11
Annie Alissi
Jr
23:42
7:39
106
Melania Gluch
So
24:45
7:59
136
Meghan Shea
Jr
26:28
8:32
160
Meghan Sisk
Jr
27:11
8:46
166
Clare Doyle
Jr
27:54
9:00
171
Kyara Heredia
Sr
28:31
9:12
175
21 Farmington
19-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:05
122:08
24:26
7:53
595 Katrina Wiegmann
So
21:08
6:49
38
Jasmine Shack
Sr
24:36
7:56
129
Julia Furmanek
Sr
24:36
7:56
130
Sophia Shack
So
24:36
7:56
131
Eve Randall
Fr
27:13
8:47
167
Dalia Donor
Jr
28:10
9:05
174
Cassandra Bulch
Fr
29:01
9:22
178
22 Conard
23-24-24-22-22
Gap: 3:07
121:32
24:18
7:50
623 Julia Prescott
Jr
21:59
7:06
67
Elizabeth Mcmahon
Sr
24:38
7:57
132
Gracie Iwerson
So
24:48
8:00
137
Maria Burnett
Sr
25:01
8:04
143
Katherine Kopp
Sr
25:07
8:06
144
Mia Olson
Fr
25:16
8:09
148
Grace Evans
Jr
25:36
8:15
152
23 Bloomfield
16-23-22-23-23
Gap: 5:27
124:43
24:57
8:03
650 Jillian Mars
Jr
21:01
6:47
34
Elicia Colon
So
25:12
8:08
145
Damani Reynolds
Fr
25:52
8:20
153
Jahleah Harris
Sr
26:09
8:26
157
Mauricea Francis
Fr
26:29
8:32
161
Xiomara Cruz
Sr
27:46
8:57
170
Hope Belvit
So
29:18
9:27
179
24 Enfield
12-22-23-24-24
Gap: 7:25
127:45
25:33
8:15
673 Sydney Nash
Sr
20:31
6:37
21
Alyssa Lima
Fr
25:17
8:09
149
Madison Howell
Sr
26:44
8:38
163
Maya Courchesne
So
27:18
8:48
168
Morgan Roberto
So
27:55
9:00
172
Ludovica Dinca
Sr
27:58
9:01
173
Noel Drumm
Fr
28:50
9:18
177
25 Plainville
26-26-26-25-25
Gap: 2:25
125:00
25:00
8:04
689 Taylor Lapira
Sr
23:43
7:39
107
Kaycee Newberry
So
24:30
7:54
125
Emma Lopez
So
25:18
8:10
150
Teagan Russell
So
25:21
8:11
151
Helena Yawin
So
26:08
8:26
156
Allie Chambrello
So
26:16
8:29
158
Julia Restelli
So
26:22
8:30
159
26 Maloney
25-25-25-25-26
Gap: 4:36
126:53
25:23
8:11
697 Morgan Kicklighter
Fr
22:25
7:14
79
Brittney Felix
Sr
24:53
8:02
138
Kristen Mccormack
Fr
25:54
8:21
154
Hannah Cloutier
Sr
26:40
8:36
162
Annelise Montuori
So
27:01
8:43
164
Julie Burness
Jr
27:02
8:43
165
Haley Kennedy
So
27:30
8:52
169
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kacey Malz Jr Glastonbury 21:26.3 6:55
2 Joelle Solecki Fr Glastonbury 21:36.6 6:58
3 Casey Macelhiney Fr Glastonbury 21:48.8 7:02
4 Mia Healer Fr Hall 22:00.9 7:06
5 Brittany Leclair Fr Glastonbury 22:10.5 7:09
6 Yuria Yamamoto Fr E.O. Smith 22:15.9 7:11
7 Melissa Gallagher Fr Simsbury 22:26.4 7:14
8 Kelly Eagan Jr Glastonbury 22:28.5 7:15
9 Marykate Stewart Fr Simsbury 22:31.1 7:16
10 Erica Oliver Sr E.O. Smith 22:31.4 7:16
11 Elise Hildebrandt Sr Simsbury 22:34.3 7:17
12 Katie Bzowyckyj Jr Tolland 23:10 7:28
13 Daphne Peterson Fr Simsbury 23:12.6 7:29
14 Emma Buth Jr Avon 23:23.7 7:33
15 Kelly Koba Sr Southington 23:25.8 7:33 1/12 9/20 7/26 26:10
(2:44)
23:54
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Diane Pillsbury Fr Southington 23:27.3 7:34 2/12 10/20 4/26 29:17
(5:50)
29:17
(5:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Anna Ryan Jr Avon 23:30.7 7:35
18 Ella Larsen So E.O. Smith 23:32.3 7:36
19 Riley Korengel Jr Tolland 23:34 7:36
20 Hannah Pierson So Glastonbury 23:40.7 7:38
21 Carly Carpino Sr Avon 23:45.4 7:40
22 Emily Lauro Fr Glastonbury 23:47 7:40
23 Jacenda Odwyer Sr Avon 23:49.4 7:41
24 Analiese Hardon Fr E.O. Smith 23:51.6 7:42
25 Emma Roski So Berlin 23:55.3 7:43
26 Ruth Nawy So Hall 23:56.5 7:43
27 Saylor Hurtuk Fr Tolland 23:57.2 7:44
28 Infrid Wennerholm Sr Tolland 23:58.8 7:44
29 Katie Bengtson So Glastonbury 23:58.9 7:44
30 Helena Vanderbeck Sr Simsbury 24:00.3 7:45
31 Meghan Sheline So Southington 24:01.2 7:45 3/12 11/20 6/25 25:20
(1:19)
25:20
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Jesse Avery Fr E.O. Smith 24:02.6 7:45
33 Taylor Leach Fr Tolland 24:09.1 7:47
34 Sophie Cellerino So Simsbury 24:12 7:48
35 Isabella Harringto So Simsbury 24:17.1 7:50
36 Julia Turo Sr RHAM 24:21.1 7:51
37 Gabby Foster Fr Berlin 24:21.3 7:51
38 Quinn Bailey So Avon 24:27 7:53
39 Marissa Goncalves So RHAM 24:33.1 7:55
40 Emma Giguere So Tolland 24:33.5 7:55
41 Amanda Perkowski Jr Southington 24:34.2 7:56 4/12 12/20 6/20 26:30
(1:55)
24:52
(0:18)
24:52
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Erin Murray Jr Hall 24:34.2 7:56
43 Kayla Purcell Fr RHAM 24:38.4 7:57
44 Elanore Leonidas Sr Hall 24:41.6 7:58
45 Stephanie Pardi Sr Manchester 24:43.3 7:58
46 Phoenix Grover Sr Tolland 24:44.2 7:59
47 Annchi Li Sr Tolland 24:44.3 7:59
48 Natalie Hurlbut Sr Tolland 24:45.7 7:59
49 Amber Grzybowski So East Catholic 24:48.5 8:00
50 Julia Clark Sr Tolland 24:52.2 8:01
51 Megan Shiring So Glastonbury 24:54.3 8:02
52 Camryn Florence Sr Tolland 24:56.6 8:03
53 Madalin Morley Jr Berlin 24:59.4 8:04
54 Sydney Goodwin Jr Tolland 24:59.7 8:04
55 Rebecca Carusone Fr RHAM 24:59.8 8:04
56 Amanda Moran So East Catholic 25:00 8:04
57 Sarah Breen So Glastonbury 25:02.6 8:05
58 Kayla Mock Jr Avon 25:04.3 8:05
59 Vivian Krause So Glastonbury 25:04.5 8:05
60 Audrey Feldman So Berlin 25:05.6 8:06
61 Alexa Monroe Jr Berlin 25:09.6 8:07
62 Avery Rizza Fr RHAM 25:13.6 8:08
63 Molly Mackay So RHAM 25:15.5 8:09
64 Savannah Beard So Simsbury 25:17.1 8:09
65 Anne Wu Sr E.O. Smith 25:18.2 8:10
66 Lilia Dunnigan Jr Simsbury 25:20.2 8:10
67 Mariel Correa-mayn Sr Hall 25:20.6 8:11
68 Mya Dunnigan Fr South Windsor 25:21.5 8:11
69 Emma Bellmore So RHAM 25:21.7 8:11
70 Grace Arcouette Fr Simsbury 25:21.7 8:11
71 Sarah Weitz Fr Hall 25:23.1 8:11
72 Luka Joffray Fr Tolland 25:24.3 8:12
73 Katherine Stockman Sr Rocky Hill 25:24.6 8:12
74 Avery Pollicita Fr Conard 25:25.4 8:12
75 Aeri Ko Fr Simsbury 25:27 8:13
76 Alison Soucy Jr Tolland 25:27.6 8:13
77 Amanda Sagers Fr Conard 25:27.9 8:13
78 Hannah Karim Fr Hall 25:30 8:14
79 Cristin Blake Fr Wethersfield 25:36.3 8:16
80 Tatum Mogck Fr Simsbury 25:41.5 8:17
81 May Alamar Fr Avon 25:41.9 8:17
82 Audrey Kefor Fr Glastonbury 25:44 8:18
83 Kayleigh Carmichall Sr Southington 25:44.3 8:18 5/12 13/20 9/19 26:38
(0:54)
27:32
(1:48)
24:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
84 Lili McKinstry So Southington 25:47.8 8:19 6/12 14/20 8/16 25:39 25:52
(0:04)
25:39 You ROCK! (LR)
85 Ashley Schiffer Jr Southington 25:47.9 8:19 7/12 15/20 7/14 27:02
(1:14)
26:12
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Nicole Lukens Jr Rocky Hill 25:51.6 8:21
87 Anela Korkutovic Fr Rocky Hill 25:52.3 8:21
88 Olivia Mcgoldrick Sr Simsbury 25:55.5 8:22
89 Jasmin Cahill Sr Southington 25:55.5 8:22 8/12 16/20 4/13 28:18
(2:23)
26:01
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
90 Charlotte Herrspin So RHAM 25:57.6 8:22
91 Rachel Amoruso Sr Wethersfield 25:58.1 8:23
92 Grace Detrick Jr Wethersfield 25:58.1 8:23
93 Van Anhtran So South Windsor 26:04.3 8:25
94 Emily Lukowski Sr RHAM 26:05.1 8:25
95 Madeline Zackeo So Simsbury 26:06.2 8:25
96 Lordina Onyina Jr Rocky Hill 26:07.9 8:26
97 Mia Downey So Hall 26:09.1 8:26
98 Haeyoung Yi Jr Avon 26:10.3 8:27
99 Tasha Casey Jr Avon 26:10.4 8:27
100 Nicole Dipinto Sr Simsbury 26:12 8:27
101 Samantha Crampton So RHAM 26:14.7 8:28
102 Sophie Bellwoar So Glastonbury 26:15.7 8:28
103 Sarah Robb Fr Rocky Hill 26:16.3 8:28
104 Erida Koxha So Southington 26:20.5 8:30 9/12 17/20 6/11 27:50
(1:30)
27:50
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
105 Katherine Dzenko Sr Simsbury 26:26.4 8:32
106 Angela Zhao Jr Hall 26:30.8 8:33
107 Sierra Bond So Tolland 26:34.3 8:34
108 Ellen Fuller Sr Hall 26:40.2 8:36
109 Emily Nadeau Sr South Windsor 26:41 8:36
110 Ashlyn Delaney Sr Hall 26:41 8:36
111 Alicia Abrahams So Newington 26:46 8:38
112 Bridget Varnum Sr RHAM 26:46.9 8:38
113 Sara Chute Fr Avon 26:47.2 8:38
114 Hayley Luby Fr Avon 26:47.2 8:38
115 Lismary Martinez So Bulkeley 26:48.6 8:39
116 Anna Sennott Jr Simsbury 26:48.8 8:39
117 Anamarie Martinez So Bulkeley 26:49.5 8:39
118 Carly Saindon Sr Newington 26:50.1 8:39
119 Danielle Gagain Sr South Windsor 26:51 8:40
120 Natalie Couceiro Sr Berlin 26:53.4 8:40
121 Heidy Luis-fuentes Jr Bristol Central 26:59.2 8:42
122 Lindsay Curto Jr Glastonbury 26:59.8 8:43
123 Caroline Romano Jr Glastonbury 27:02 8:43
124 Rachel Levine Sr Avon 27:03.1 8:44
125 Megan Hodge Sr Middletown 27:04.3 8:44
126 Jalah Cooper So Windsor 27:05.6 8:44
127 Elizabeth Adams So Simsbury 27:08.6 8:45
128 Kylee Webster Fr Glastonbury 27:10.1 8:46
129 Tiffany Berry Sr Middletown 27:11.8 8:46
130 Tori Ostrowski Sr South Windsor 27:12.5 8:47
131 Heena Syal So Manchester 27:13.7 8:47
132 Caroline Oconnor Sr Simsbury 27:14.7 8:47
133 Gianalece Crespo Fr Windsor 27:14.9 8:47
134 Kerry Noetzel Sr Middletown 27:15.7 8:48
135 Lyndsey Irizarry So Windsor 27:16.6 8:48
136 Megan Lemay So South Windsor 27:23.3 8:50
137 Christina Zhang So Glastonbury 27:23.4 8:50
138 Anna Shugrue Sr Southington 27:24.7 8:51 10/12 18/20 7/11 27:40
(0:16)
32:13
(4:48)
25:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
139 Camille Kennedy Fr Middletown 27:24.8 8:51
140 Laura Meyer So Tolland 27:26.5 8:51
141 Sophie Czapla Sr South Windsor 27:27.2 8:51
142 Samantha Beauchemi So Glastonbury 27:28 8:52
143 Amanda Grano So RHAM 27:32.4 8:53
144 Nancy Hoang Jr Hall 27:32.8 8:53
145 Francesca Beaver So Simsbury 27:34.3 8:54
146 Avery Polk Jr Hall 27:34.6 8:54
147 Janina Szczepanski Sr Simsbury 27:35.4 8:54
148 Haley Carr Sr Simsbury 27:35.6 8:54
149 Halle Keane Fr Avon 27:37.5 8:55
150 Macy Cohen Sr Berlin 27:40.2 8:56
151 Stephanie Poulin So Bristol Central 27:41.6 8:56
152 Rachel Abbott Jr Simsbury 27:42.2 8:56
153 Molly Reibeling So RHAM 27:42.5 8:56
154 Angie Medina Fr Platt 27:42.7 8:56
155 Leah Lerner Jr Avon 27:44.6 8:57
156 Kasey Buchas Jr Bristol Eastern 27:45.1 8:57
157 Alexandra Dizes Sr Wethersfield 27:45.4 8:57
158 Danielle Clymer Sr Conard 27:45.5 8:57
159 Autumn Deblois Jr Newington 27:45.8 8:57
160 Kristen Onofrio So Newington 27:46.7 8:58
161 Maggie Maguire Sr Avon 27:47.4 8:58
162 Sarah Detrick Fr Wethersfield 27:51.6 8:59
163 Sarah Cadman Fr South Windsor 27:52.2 8:59
164 Rachel Larosa So Enfield 27:53.5 9:00
165 Maddie Carlone Sr Avon 27:53.5 9:00
166 Tess Chang Sr Hall 27:54.4 9:00
167 Maria Porth Sr Hall 27:55.7 9:01
168 Megan Cloutier Sr South Windsor 27:57.4 9:01
169 Stephanie Suon Sr Bristol Central 27:58.2 9:01
170 Grace Cronin Jr Conard 28:02.5 9:03
171 Madison Kroher So Maloney 28:07.9 9:04
172 Lena Hofbauer Jr Tolland 28:08.5 9:05
173 Grace Wlodarczyk Fr Tolland 28:08.7 9:05
174 Nichole Sutliff So Conard 28:09.2 9:05
175 Heather Flannery Jr Conard 28:15 9:07
176 Isabella Deliseo Sr RHAM 28:16 9:07
177 Addison Toner Sr Wethersfield 28:17.2 9:07
178 Christina Coburn Fr Conard 28:17.6 9:08
179 Katy Heaney Fr Tolland 28:17.9 9:08
180 Julianna Marcano So Enfield 28:20.1 9:08
181 Catherine Fischer Fr Tolland 28:25.4 9:10
182 Cassidy Perzanowsk Fr Berlin 28:25.4 9:10
183 Helen Cai So Simsbury 28:28 9:11
184 Alyssa Carusone Fr RHAM 28:30.6 9:12
185 Vidya Rajahraman Fr Avon 28:31.3 9:12
186 Jennifer Gagnon So Newington 28:31.9 9:12
187 Meghan Davis So RHAM 28:33.9 9:13
188 Carly Urso Jr Berlin 28:35.5 9:13
189 Julia Ladd Jr Berlin 28:35.6 9:13
190 Alexis Popolizo So RHAM 28:37.3 9:14
191 Ava Sargent Fr Wethersfield 28:37.4 9:14
192 Andrea Pena-cuddeb So Newington 28:37.8 9:14
193 Mia Rhodes Jr RHAM 28:38.6 9:14
194 Mary Aliceschuck Fr Northwest Catholic 28:39.6 9:15
195 Gillian Denizkurt Fr RHAM 28:43.9 9:16
196 Julia Pearson So RHAM 28:44.4 9:16
197 Chloe Beard So RHAM 28:46.4 9:17
198 Sophie Caplan Jr RHAM 28:49.9 9:18
199 Rachel Longo Sr Rocky Hill 28:53.8 9:19
200 Megan Shanley Fr Northwest Catholic 29:01.5 9:22
201 Madeleine Gourley So Glastonbury 29:04.7 9:23
202 Tessa Slesinski Sr Wethersfield 29:06 9:23
203 Bridget Corey Fr Glastonbury 29:07.2 9:24
204 Emma Duran Fr Simsbury 29:10.8 9:25
205 Christina Aniolek So RHAM 29:31.2 9:31
206 Alyssa Kehler Fr Bristol Eastern 29:36.2 9:33
207 Katherine Funk So Bristol Central 29:37.4 9:33
208 Yacke Dayes Jr Bloomfield 29:38.6 9:34
209 Maggie Veronesi Jr RHAM 29:38.9 9:34
210 Ellen Meyer Jr Simsbury 29:38.9 9:34
211 Hannah Smolicz Jr Berlin 29:40 9:34
212 Passion Jimenez Fr Bristol Central 29:43.8 9:35
213 Katherine Majka Fr Simsbury 29:44 9:35
214 Kaera Barrows Fr Simsbury 29:48 9:37
215 Yasenia Marcano Fr Enfield 29:51.6 9:38
216 Zoe Morrow Fr Conard 29:54.1 9:39
217 Mary Capone Fr Conard 29:55.2 9:39
218 Cathy Chang So E.O. Smith 29:57.8 9:40
219 Mara Cicchetti Fr Conard 30:02.9 9:42
220 Helen Tran Jr Simsbury 30:04.6 9:42
221 Carly Mccusker Fr Simsbury 30:06.1 9:43
222 Alyssa Edelheit Jr Glastonbury 30:06.5 9:43
223 Kristine Johnson Fr E.O. Smith 30:07.1 9:43
224 Kaitlynn Bosworth So Enfield 30:09.4 9:44
225 Madeline Jakubowsk Fr Conard 30:10.2 9:44
226 Shae Duffy Jr Rocky Hill 30:19 9:47
227 Clara Mund Sr East Catholic 30:20.3 9:47
228 Thais Mantilla So Wethersfield 30:23.3 9:48
229 Yeraliz Salgadolu Fr Bloomfield 30:25.5 9:49
230 Tori Serafin Jr Bristol Eastern 30:28.7 9:50
231 Anye Miller So WINDSOR 30:30.1 9:50
232 Allison Shane Fr Conard 30:32.9 9:51
233 Sylvie Weinstock So Hall 30:37.2 9:53
234 Gabrielle Anderson Jr RHAM 30:50.4 9:57
235 Abbie Lewis So Windsor 30:51.5 9:57
236 Liora Silverman Fr Hall 30:59.9 10:00
237 Chelsea Licata Fr Hall 31:02.9 10:01
238 Nicole Glisson Fr Hall 31:06.6 10:02
239 Hannah Sousa So Southington 31:07.2 10:02 11/12 19/20 9/10 32:13
(1:06)
32:13
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
240 Angela Hilton So Simsbury 31:09.4 10:03
241 Kat Geschimsky Fr Berlin 31:12.5 10:04
242 Ella Madrak Fr Hall 31:19.3 10:06
243 Emily Rhee So Maloney 31:22.1 10:07
244 Grace Amoruso Jr Wethersfield 31:23.9 10:08
245 Lauren Christie Jr Wethersfield 31:24.5 10:08
246 Alexa Thompson So Glastonbury 31:24.9 10:08
247 Isabella Contreras Fr Wethersfield 31:26.8 10:09
248 Rachel Smith Fr Northwest Catholic 31:29 10:09
249 Lindsay Solof Sr Avon 31:35 10:11
250 Grace Willis So Enfield 31:42.1 10:14
251 Aisha Camacho Fr Bristol Central 31:44.4 10:14
252 Rebecca Wentworth So Enfield 31:45.4 10:15
253 Katherine Devito Fr Northwest Catholic 31:50.6 10:16
254 Teagan Murawski So Middletown 31:58.9 10:19
255 Ariana Padilla Fr Wethersfield 32:04.3 10:21
256 Prenille To So Wethersfield 32:04.7 10:21
257 Jaime Green Fr Bloomfield 32:15.7 10:24
258 Lexie Sexton So Enfield 32:17 10:25
259 Cassidy Olechna Jr Conard 32:17.7 10:25
260 Bridget Walsh Jr Conard 32:17.8 10:25
261 Sara Rodonis So Conard 32:18.3 10:25
262 Morgan Jones Jr Conard 33:14.9 10:44
263 Mackenzie Jones Fr Southington 33:26.3 10:47 12/12 20/20 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
264 Cecilia Wheeler So Hall 33:29.6 10:48
265 Rachel Greenman Sr South Windsor 33:39.6 10:51
266 Lauren Oken Jr Hall 33:54.2 10:56
267 Ava-louise Griffin Fr Northwest Catholic 33:54.9 10:56
268 Catherine Ritchie Fr Berlin 34:28.1 11:07
269 Morgan Moliengo Jr Bristol Eastern 34:35.3 11:09
270 Aryanna Davis Fr Maloney 34:40.1 11:11
271 Madelyn Morse Sr Rocky Hill 34:47.2 11:13
272 Javielis Carballo So Bulkeley 39:18.5 12:41
273 Ashley Zuniga Fr Platt 39:28.7 12:44
274 Krystal Vargas Fr Platt 39:29.1 12:44
275 Rachel Zazon Jr Hall 41:22.8 13:21
276 Olivia Holmes Jr Hall 41:24 13:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
109:31
21:54
7:04
19 Kacey Malz
Jr
21:26
6:55
1
Joelle Solecki
Fr
21:37
6:58
2
Casey Macelhiney
Fr
21:49
7:02
3
Brittany Leclair
Fr
22:11
7:09
5
Kelly Eagan
Jr
22:29
7:15
8
Hannah Pierson
So
23:41
7:38
20
Emily Lauro
Fr
23:47
7:40
22
2 Simsbury
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
114:45
22:57
7:24
69 Melissa Gallagher
Fr
22:26
7:14
7
Marykate Stewart
Fr
22:31
7:16
9
Elise Hildebrandt
Sr
22:34
7:17
11
Daphne Peterson
Fr
23:13
7:29
13
Helena Vanderbeck
Sr
24:00
7:45
29
Sophie Cellerino
So
24:12
7:48
33
Isabella Harringto
So
24:17
7:50
34
3 E.O. Smith
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
116:14
23:15
7:30
89 Yuria Yamamoto
Fr
22:16
7:11
6
Erica Oliver
Sr
22:31
7:16
10
Ella Larsen
So
23:32
7:36
18
Analiese Hardon
Fr
23:52
7:42
24
Jesse Avery
Fr
24:03
7:45
31
Anne Wu
Sr
25:18
8:10
52
Cathy Chang
So
29:58
9:40
113
4 Avon
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
118:56
23:47
7:40
112 Emma Buth
Jr
23:24
7:33
14
Anna Ryan
Jr
23:31
7:35
17
Carly Carpino
Sr
23:45
7:40
21
Jacenda Odwyer
Sr
23:49
7:41
23
Quinn Bailey
So
24:27
7:53
37
Kayla Mock
Jr
25:04
8:05
47
May Alamar
Fr
25:42
8:17
62
5 Tolland
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
118:49
23:46
7:40
118 Katie Bzowyckyj
Jr
23:10
7:28
12
Riley Korengel
Jr
23:34
7:36
19
Saylor Hurtuk
Fr
23:57
7:44
27
Infrid Wennerholm
Sr
23:59
7:44
28
Taylor Leach
Fr
24:09
7:47
32
Emma Giguere
So
24:34
7:55
39
Phoenix Grover
Sr
24:44
7:59
44
6 Southington
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:19
121:13
24:15
7:49
164 Kelly Koba
Sr
23:26
7:33
15
Diane Pillsbury
Fr
23:27
7:34
16
Meghan Sheline
So
24:01
7:45
30
Amanda Perkowski
Jr
24:34
7:56
40
Kayleigh Carmichall
Sr
25:44
8:18
63
Lili McKinstry
So
25:48
8:19
64
Ashley Schiffer
Jr
25:48
8:19
65
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Hall
2-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:20
120:34
24:07
7:47
167 Mia Healer
Fr
22:01
7:06
4
Ruth Nawy
So
23:57
7:43
26
Erin Murray
Jr
24:34
7:56
41
Elanore Leonidas
Sr
24:42
7:58
43
Mariel Correa-mayn
Sr
25:21
8:11
53
Sarah Weitz
Fr
25:23
8:11
56
Hannah Karim
Fr
25:30
8:14
60
8 Berlin
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
123:31
24:42
7:58
203 Emma Roski
So
23:55
7:43
25
Gabby Foster
Fr
24:21
7:51
36
Madalin Morley
Jr
24:59
8:04
45
Audrey Feldman
So
25:06
8:06
48
Alexa Monroe
Jr
25:10
8:07
49
Natalie Couceiro
Sr
26:53
8:40
77
Macy Cohen
Sr
27:40
8:56
89
9 RHAM
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:53
123:46
24:45
7:59
211 Julia Turo
Sr
24:21
7:51
35
Marissa Goncalves
So
24:33
7:55
38
Kayla Purcell
Fr
24:38
7:57
42
Rebecca Carusone
Fr
25:00
8:04
46
Avery Rizza
Fr
25:14
8:08
50
Molly Mackay
So
25:16
8:09
51
Emma Bellmore
So
25:22
8:11
55
10 Rocky Hill
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:52
129:33
25:55
8:21
333 Katherine Stockman
Sr
25:25
8:12
57
Nicole Lukens
Jr
25:52
8:21
66
Anela Korkutovic
Fr
25:52
8:21
67
Lordina Onyina
Jr
26:08
8:26
71
Sarah Robb
Fr
26:16
8:28
72
Rachel Longo
Sr
28:54
9:19
108
Shae Duffy
Jr
30:19
9:47
115
11 South Windsor
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:51
132:10
26:26
8:32
355 Mya Dunnigan
Fr
25:22
8:11
54
Van Anhtran
So
26:04
8:25
70
Emily Nadeau
Sr
26:41
8:36
73
Danielle Gagain
Sr
26:51
8:40
76
Tori Ostrowski
Sr
27:13
8:47
82
Megan Lemay
So
27:23
8:50
86
Sophie Czapla
Sr
27:27
8:51
88
12 Wethersfield
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:15
133:10
26:38
8:35
384 Cristin Blake
Fr
25:36
8:16
61
Rachel Amoruso
Sr
25:58
8:23
68
Grace Detrick
Jr
25:58
8:23
69
Alexandra Dizes
Sr
27:45
8:57
91
Sarah Detrick
Fr
27:52
8:59
95
Addison Toner
Sr
28:17
9:07
101
Ava Sargent
Fr
28:37
9:14
105
13 Conard
12-10-13-13-13
Gap: 2:44
134:51
26:58
8:42
406 Avery Pollicita
Fr
25:25
8:12
58
Amanda Sagers
Fr
25:28
8:13
59
Danielle Clymer
Sr
27:46
8:57
92
Grace Cronin
Jr
28:03
9:03
98
Nichole Sutliff
So
28:09
9:05
99
Heather Flannery
Jr
28:15
9:07
100
Christina Coburn
Fr
28:18
9:08
102
14 Newington
14-14-14-15-14
Gap: 1:46
137:41
27:32
8:53
440 Alicia Abrahams
So
26:46
8:38
74
Carly Saindon
Sr
26:50
8:39
75
Autumn Deblois
Jr
27:46
8:57
93
Kristen Onofrio
So
27:47
8:58
94
Jennifer Gagnon
So
28:32
9:12
104
Andrea Pena-cuddeb
So
28:38
9:14
106




15 Middletown
16-15-15-14-15
Gap: 4:55
140:56
28:11
9:06
454 Megan Hodge
Sr
27:04
8:44
79
Tiffany Berry
Sr
27:12
8:46
81
Kerry Noetzel
Sr
27:16
8:48
84
Camille Kennedy
Fr
27:25
8:51
87
Teagan Murawski
So
31:59
10:19
123








16 Windsor
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:46
142:59
28:36
9:13
481 Jalah Cooper
So
27:06
8:44
80
Gianalece Crespo
Fr
27:15
8:47
83
Lyndsey Irizarry
So
27:17
8:48
85
Anye Miller
So
30:30
9:50
116
Abbie Lewis
So
30:52
9:57
117








17 Bristol Central
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:45
142:00
28:24
9:10
486 Heidy Luis-fuentes
Jr
26:59
8:42
78
Stephanie Poulin
So
27:42
8:56
90
Stephanie Suon
Sr
27:58
9:01
97
Katherine Funk
So
29:37
9:33
110
Passion Jimenez
Fr
29:44
9:35
111
Aisha Camacho
Fr
31:44
10:14
120




18 Enfield
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:49
147:57
29:35
9:33
544 Rachel Larosa
So
27:54
9:00
96
Julianna Marcano
So
28:20
9:08
103
Yasenia Marcano
Fr
29:52
9:38
112
Kaitlynn Bosworth
So
30:09
9:44
114
Grace Willis
So
31:42
10:14
119
Rebecca Wentworth
So
31:45
10:15
121
Lexie Sexton
So
32:17
10:25
124
19 Northwest Catholic
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:15
154:56
30:59
10:00
581 Mary Aliceschuck
Fr
28:40
9:15
107
Megan Shanley
Fr
29:02
9:22
109
Rachel Smith
Fr
31:29
10:09
118
Katherine Devito
Fr
31:51
10:16
122
Ava-louise Griffin
Fr
33:55
10:56
125








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
121:24
24:17
7:50
31 Hannah Pierson
So
23:41
7:38
1
Emily Lauro
Fr
23:47
7:40
2
Katie Bengtson
So
23:59
7:44
3
Megan Shiring
So
24:54
8:02
11
Sarah Breen
So
25:03
8:05
14
Vivian Krause
So
25:05
8:05
16
Audrey Kefor
Fr
25:44
8:18
27
2 Tolland
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
123:40
24:44
7:59
40 Emma Giguere
So
24:34
7:55
6
Phoenix Grover
Sr
24:44
7:59
7
Annchi Li
Sr
24:44
7:59
8
Natalie Hurlbut
Sr
24:46
7:59
9
Julia Clark
Sr
24:52
8:01
10
Camryn Florence
Sr
24:57
8:03
12
Sydney Goodwin
Jr
25:00
8:04
13
3 Simsbury
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
124:28
24:54
8:02
67 Sophie Cellerino
So
24:12
7:48
4
Isabella Harringto
So
24:17
7:50
5
Savannah Beard
So
25:17
8:09
18
Lilia Dunnigan
Jr
25:20
8:10
19
Grace Arcouette
Fr
25:22
8:11
21
Aeri Ko
Fr
25:27
8:13
23
Tatum Mogck
Fr
25:42
8:17
25
4 RHAM
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
128:55
25:47
8:19
136 Molly Mackay
So
25:16
8:09
17
Emma Bellmore
So
25:22
8:11
20
Charlotte Herrspin
So
25:58
8:22
31
Emily Lukowski
Sr
26:05
8:25
32
Samantha Crampton
So
26:15
8:28
36
Bridget Varnum
Sr
26:47
8:38
41
Amanda Grano
So
27:32
8:53
49
5 Avon
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
129:54
25:59
8:23
152 Kayla Mock
Jr
25:04
8:05
15
May Alamar
Fr
25:42
8:17
26
Haeyoung Yi
Jr
26:10
8:27
34
Tasha Casey
Jr
26:10
8:27
35
Sara Chute
Fr
26:47
8:38
42
Hayley Luby
Fr
26:47
8:38
43
Rachel Levine
Sr
27:03
8:44
45
6 Hall
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
130:13
26:03
8:24
156 Sarah Weitz
Fr
25:23
8:11
22
Hannah Karim
Fr
25:30
8:14
24
Mia Downey
So
26:09
8:26
33
Angela Zhao
Jr
26:31
8:33
38
Ellen Fuller
Sr
26:40
8:36
39
Ashlyn Delaney
Sr
26:41
8:36
40
Nancy Hoang
Jr
27:33
8:53
50
7 Southington
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
131:16
26:15
8:28
171 Lili McKinstry
So
25:48
8:19
28
Ashley Schiffer
Jr
25:48
8:19
29
Jasmin Cahill
Sr
25:56
8:22
30
Erida Koxha
So
26:21
8:30
37
Anna Shugrue
Sr
27:25
8:51
47
Hannah Sousa
So
31:07
10:02
69
Mackenzie Jones
Fr
33:26
10:47
74
8 Berlin
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:42
140:10
28:02
9:03
269 Natalie Couceiro
Sr
26:53
8:40
44
Macy Cohen
Sr
27:40
8:56
51
Cassidy Perzanowsk
Fr
28:25
9:10
57
Carly Urso
Jr
28:36
9:13
58
Julia Ladd
Jr
28:36
9:13
59
Hannah Smolicz
Jr
29:40
9:34
62
Kat Geschimsky
Fr
31:13
10:04
70
9 South Windsor
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 6:16
144:20
28:52
9:19
274 Megan Lemay
So
27:23
8:50
46
Sophie Czapla
Sr
27:27
8:51
48
Sarah Cadman
Fr
27:52
8:59
52
Megan Cloutier
Sr
27:57
9:01
53
Rachel Greenman
Sr
33:40
10:51
75








10 Conard
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:48
146:25
29:17
9:27
302 Heather Flannery
Jr
28:15
9:07
54
Christina Coburn
Fr
28:18
9:08
56
Zoe Morrow
Fr
29:54
9:39
63
Mary Capone
Fr
29:55
9:39
64
Mara Cicchetti
Fr
30:03
9:42
65
Madeline Jakubowsk
Fr
30:10
9:44
66
Allison Shane
Fr
30:33
9:51
68
11 Wethersfield
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:07
147:48
29:34
9:32
314 Addison Toner
Sr
28:17
9:07
55
Ava Sargent
Fr
28:37
9:14
60
Tessa Slesinski
Sr
29:06
9:23
61
Thais Mantilla
So
30:23
9:48
67
Grace Amoruso
Jr
31:24
10:08
71
Lauren Christie
Jr
31:25
10:08
72
Isabella Contreras
Fr
31:27
10:09
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.