Southington Results from the CCC Freshman Championship at West Hartford Reservoir on 10/26/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jones, Mackenzie Fr Fr 22:17 10:37 2.1 36/37 2/2 2/2 6/6
Pillsbury, Diane Fr Fr 14:59 7:08 2.1 6/37 1/2 1/2 4/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joelle Solecki Fr Glastonbury 13:37 6:29
2 Casey Macelhiney Fr Glastonbury 13:46 6:33
3 Mia Healer Fr Hall 13:57 6:39
4 Brittany Leclair Fr Glastonbury 14:04 6:42
5 Sarah Lancaster Fr Avon 14:28 6:53
6 Diane Pillsbury Fr Southington 14:59 7:08 1/2 1/2 4/6
7 Emily Lauro Fr Glastonbury 15:02 7:10
8 Muneeka Munir Fr South Windsor 15:18 7:17
9 Mia Olson Fr Conard 15:43 7:29
10 Audrey Kefor Fr Glastonbury 15:54 7:34
11 Sarah Weitz Fr Hall 16:07 7:40
12 May Alamar Fr Avon 16:15 7:44
13 Hayley Luby Fr Avon 16:16 7:45
14 Hannah Karim Fr Hall 16:16 7:45
15 Avery Pollicita Fr Conard 16:16 7:45
16 Kylee Webster Fr Glastonbury 16:17 7:45
17 Madeline Fischer Fr South Windsor 16:32 7:52
18 Mya Dunnigan Fr South Windsor 16:37 7:55
19 Amanda Sagers Fr Conard 16:37 7:55
20 Sarah Cadman Fr South Windsor 17:14 8:12
21 Sara Chute Fr Avon 17:16 8:13
22 Halle Keane Fr Avon 17:22 8:16
23 Christina Coburn Fr Conard 17:56 8:32
24 Bridget Corey Fr Glastonbury 18:40 8:53
25 Vidya Rajahraman Fr Avon 18:48 8:57
26 Mary Capone Fr Conard 19:03 9:04
27 Zoe Morrow Fr Conard 19:05 9:05
28 Nicole Glisson Fr Hall 19:10 9:08
29 Mara Cicchetti Fr Conard 19:10 9:08
30 Allison Shane Fr Conard 19:16 9:10
31 Madeline Jackubowski Fr Conard 19:32 9:18
32 Chelsea Licata Fr Hall 19:37 9:20
33 Jalissa Sanchez Fr Hall 19:44 9:24
34 Ella Madrak Fr Hall 19:47 9:25
35 Jessica Berman Fr Hall 21:49 10:23
36 Mackenzie Jones Fr Southington 22:17 10:37 2/2 2/2 6/6
37 Liora Silverman Fr Hall 22:33 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.