Southington Results from the CT State Class Champs at Wickham Park on 10/28/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Leone, Conner Sr V 17:18 5:35 3.1 34/184 1/7 1/7 15/28 17:16 16:40 16:40 16:40
Leone, Shane Sr V 17:42 5:43 3.1 57/184 2/7 2/7 15/27 18:29
(0:47,4.2)
17:30 17:30 16:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Palladino, Benjamin Jr V 18:55 6:06 3.1 115/184 6/7 6/7 13/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Penna, Matthew So V 18:33 5:59 3.1 96/184 5/7 5/7 11/27 17:38 17:38 17:10
Slesinski, Ryan Jr V 18:20 5:55 3.1 84/184 3/7 3/7 15/27 18:33
(0:13,1.2)
18:01 18:01 17:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Sperry, Tanner Sr V 18:56 6:06 3.1 117/184 7/7 7/7 9/22 18:10 18:10 17:55
Young, Sean Sr V 18:28 5:57 3.1 92/184 4/7 4/7 14/27 17:48 17:48 17:02
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/27 90:21
1:15
3.1 5:50 5:35 5:59 363 5:20 88:07 87:39 86:34 Conner Leone (34), Shane Leone (57), Ryan Slesinski (84), Sean Young (92), Matthew Penna (96)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Thompson Sr Fairfield Prep 15:40 5:03
2 Brendan Murray Sr Cheshire 15:44 5:05
3 Robert Dillon Jr Shelton 16:06 5:12
4 Joe Pearl Sr Manchester 16:09 5:13
5 William Landowne Sr Staples 16:12 5:14
6 Benjamin Seiple Sr Staples 16:19 5:16
7 Christian Myers Sr Staples 16:21 5:16
8 James Maniscalco Sr Fairfield Warde 16:34 5:21
9 Matthew Burke Sr Danbury 16:41 5:23
10 Owen Curran Sr Xavier 16:43 5:24
11 Dillon Selfors Jr Xavier 16:44 5:24
12 Jake Mattei Sr Amity 16:45 5:24
13 Connor Visnic Jr Amity 16:46 5:25
14 Dan Nichols Sr Danbury 16:48 5:25
15 Robbie Cozean So Xavier 16:52 5:26
16 Yankarlos Diaz Jr Manchester 16:53 5:27
17 Nicholas Taubenheim So Staples 16:54 5:27
18 Jacob Smith So Glastonbury 16:55 5:27
19 Alex Mocarski Sr Fairfield Warde 16:56 5:28
20 Mayo Smith Jr Staples 16:57 5:28
21 Richard Landis Sr Hall 16:58 5:28
22 Azaan Dawson Fr Fairfield Prep 16:59 5:29
23 Samuel Wilcox Jr Glastonbury 17:01 5:29
24 Danny Jagoe Sr Fairfield Warde 17:04 5:30
25 Trey Cormier Jr Hall 17:04 5:30
26 Spencer Paragas Jr Amity 17:05 5:31
27 Tyler Rubush Sr Trumbull 17:06 5:31
28 Matthew Reynolds Jr Hall 17:09 5:32
29 Austin Hutchens So Fairfield Warde 17:12 5:33
30 Ryan Escoda Sr Newtown 17:14 5:34
31 Kabir Chavan Jr Fairfield Ludlowe 17:15 5:34
32 Owen Lally Sr Xavier 17:15 5:34
33 Dylan Rendon Jr Hall 17:16 5:34
34 Conner Leone Sr Southington 17:18 5:35 1/7 1/7 15/28 17:16 16:40 16:40
35 Trevor Christie Sr Xavier 17:19 5:35
36 Mackinnon Sheldon Sr Fairfield Prep 17:21 5:36
37 Peter Schulten Jr Xavier 17:22 5:36
38 Tyler Remigino Fr Conard 17:25 5:37
39 Nick Jacobs So Newtown 17:25 5:37
40 Morgan Fierro So Staples 17:25 5:37
41 Solomon Davis Sr Simsbury 17:26 5:37
42 Zachary Smith So Glastonbury 17:26 5:37
43 Armando Ulaj Sr Trumbull 17:28 5:38
44 Tyler Pineau Jr Shelton 17:29 5:38
45 Drew Newcomb Sr Fairfield Prep 17:30 5:39
46 Jacob Rocheleau Sr Hall 17:30 5:39
47 Andrew Burford Sr Amity 17:33 5:40
48 Damon Swift Jr Hamden 17:33 5:40
49 Brendan Mellitt So Cheshire 17:34 5:40
50 Miller Anderson Jr Hall 17:34 5:40
51 Christian Lestik Sr Newtown 17:34 5:40
52 Matthew Richard Jr Shelton 17:35 5:40
53 Maxwell Bloomquist So Newtown 17:36 5:41
54 Matthew Vogt Sr Fairfield Warde 17:37 5:41
55 Joshua Fernandes Jr Hall 17:38 5:41
56 Owen Wollenberg So Simsbury 17:38 5:41
57 Shane Leone Sr Southington 17:42 5:43 2/7 2/7 15/27 18:29
(0:47)
17:30 17:30 You ROCK! (LY)
58 Sophonias Dires So Conard 17:44 5:43
59 Malcolm Going Jr Danbury 17:49 5:45
60 Ryan Caldwell Jr Danbury 17:53 5:46
61 Ethan Mackenzie So Ridgefield 17:58 5:48
62 Christopher Davis Jr Glastonbury 17:59 5:48
63 Alexander Kosyakov Jr Greenwich 18:00 5:48
64 Edward Tristine Jr Fairfield Prep 18:00 5:48
65 Jacob Hefele So Danbury 18:01 5:49
66 Jack Watson So Danbury 18:01 5:49
67 Michael Loalbo Jr Hamden 18:03 5:49
68 Noah Igram Jr Fairfield Warde 18:05 5:50
69 Matthew Cristiano So Shelton 18:05 5:50
70 Ethan O'farrell So Enfield 18:06 5:50
71 Oliver Printy Jr Glastonbury 18:06 5:50
72 Dan White Fr Enfield 18:07 5:51
73 Owen Hopwood Jr Trumbull 18:07 5:51
74 William Curran Jr Xavier 18:08 5:51
75 Matthew Remigino Sr Conard 18:10 5:52
76 Kyle Smith Sr Manchester 18:11 5:52
77 Henry Haas Jr Staples 18:12 5:52
78 Jack Kuligowski So Newtown 18:13 5:53
79 Joshua Sacoto Jr Shelton 18:16 5:54
80 Christopher Lepore Jr Trumbull 18:17 5:54
81 Danny Sachs Sr Westhill 18:19 5:55
82 Sebastian Pepe Jr Cheshire 18:19 5:55
83 Eli Nanni Jr Conard 18:19 5:55
84 Ryan Slesinski Jr Southington 18:20 5:55 3/7 3/7 15/27 18:33
(0:13)
18:01 18:01 You ROCK! (LY)
85 Ben Mellor Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 18:20 5:55
86 Joseph Gregory Fr Trumbull 18:21 5:55
87 John Derosa Jr Shelton 18:22 5:55
88 Ethan Lovallo Jr Fairfield Ludlowe 18:23 5:56
89 Dhruv Darji Sr Manchester 18:24 5:56
90 Dylan Pomer Jr Fairfield Warde 18:26 5:57
91 Kevin Arnold Sr Ridgefield 18:27 5:57
92 Sean Young Sr Southington 18:28 5:57 4/7 4/7 14/27 17:48 17:48
93 Tucker Healy Fr Westhill 18:29 5:58
94 Tejas Kulkarni Jr Trumbull 18:30 5:58
95 Ashton Williams Jr Stamford 18:33 5:59
96 Matthew Penna So Southington 18:33 5:59 5/7 5/7 11/27 17:38 17:38
97 Charlie Pettit So Cheshire 18:36 6:00
98 David Newman Jr Conard 18:36 6:00
99 James Dubreuil Jr Trumbull 18:36 6:00
100 Joel Duval Sr Newtown 18:37 6:00
101 Anthony Tom Jr Amity 18:37 6:00
102 Ian Carpenter Sr Amity 18:38 6:01
103 Griffin Boyle Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 18:39 6:01
104 Evan Murdzek Jr East Hartford 18:41 6:02
105 Jack Hanke Sr Cheshire 18:44 6:03
106 Alreno Sebastian So Norwich Free Academy 18:45 6:03
107 Owen Corbett So Shelton 18:46 6:03
108 Nelson Giov Martinez So Manchester 18:48 6:04
109 Sean Moriarty So Manchester 18:49 6:04
110 Ryan Crist Fr Ridgefield 18:50 6:05
111 Brennan Amalfitano Jr Danbury 18:51 6:05
112 Yasin Tarabar Jr Cheshire 18:51 6:05
113 Thomas Stone So Glastonbury 18:53 6:05
114 Cameron Keenan Sr Glastonbury 18:54 6:06
115 Benjamin Palladino Jr Southington 18:55 6:06 6/7 6/7 13/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Caleb Bolden Fr Fairfield Prep 18:56 6:06
117 Tanner Sperry Sr Southington 18:56 6:06 7/7 7/7 9/22 18:10 18:10
118 Connor Gurnham Sr Fairfield Prep 18:58 6:07
119 Ian Sagers Jr Conard 18:58 6:07
120 Joshua Schaffer Jr Fairfield Ludlowe 18:59 6:07
121 Francis Simpatico So Cheshire 19:01 6:08
122 Matt Floyd So Amity 19:02 6:08
123 Omkar Ratnaparkhi Jr Ridgefield 19:05 6:09
124 John Dalton So Conard 19:08 6:10
125 Mitchell Rakowski So Simsbury 19:12 6:12
126 Connor Richard Jr Simsbury 19:15 6:13
127 Charles Macarthur So Ridgefield 19:19 6:14
128 Vishva Patel Sr Norwalk 19:20 6:14
129 Colin Tarpey So Ridgefield 19:20 6:14
130 Quinn Lareau Jr Fairfield Ludlowe 19:21 6:15
131 Akash Molekudy Jr Greenwich 19:22 6:15
132 Aaron Karr Jr Manchester 19:22 6:15
133 Alexander Wong Jr Newtown 19:23 6:15
134 John David Dufort Sr Norwalk 19:23 6:15
135 Daniel Sorial So Stamford 19:24 6:15
136 Alexander Bein So Greenwich 19:24 6:15
137 Cameron Chambers Sr Hamden 19:25 6:16
138 Aidan Brown So Norwich Free Academy 19:26 6:16
139 Sebastian Villanueva So West Haven 19:28 6:17
140 Frank Bonaddio Fr Norwalk 19:30 6:17
141 Thomas Novy Fr Simsbury 19:31 6:18
142 James Harrison Sr Norwich Free Academy 19:33 6:18
143 Elijah Matt Green Sr Hamden 19:33 6:18
144 Leo Rector So Ridgefield 19:35 6:19
145 Thomas Rouffiac Jr Greenwich 19:36 6:19
146 Ryan Kornacki Sr Norwich Free Academy 19:37 6:20
147 Georgios Karakadas Sr Greenwich 19:39 6:20
148 Samuel Sweeney So Fairfield Ludlowe 19:42 6:21
149 Colin Baker Sr Norwalk 19:44 6:22
150 Dylan Consolati Fr Norwalk 19:45 6:22
151 Ian Wehrly Jr Simsbury 19:46 6:23
152 Max Anderson Sr Enfield 19:47 6:23
153 Sean Suleski So Enfield 19:53 6:25
154 Riley Griffiths Sr Simsbury 19:54 6:25
155 Kevin Collins Sr Greenwich 19:59 6:27
156 Stephen Burke Jr Greenwich 20:00 6:27
157 Philip Thomas Sr Hamden 20:01 6:27
158 Digby Ludlow So Norwich Free Academy 20:04 6:28
159 Cameron Robinson Jr Hamden 20:06 6:29
160 Javier Echevarria Jr East Hartford 20:21 6:34
161 Derek Castro Jr Westhill 20:25 6:35
162 James Tyler Fr Enfield 20:25 6:35
163 Christian Dubreuil Jr Norwich Free Academy 20:31 6:37
164 Carl Cubarrubia Fr Westhill 20:43 6:41
165 Sam Romano So Hamden 20:44 6:41
166 Frankie Mercurio Sr Norwalk 20:47 6:42
167 Benjamin Maxwell Jr East Hartford 20:49 6:43
168 Peter Blonkvist So Westhill 21:07 6:49
169 John Gullick Jr Brien McMahon 21:07 6:49
170 Garrett Rich So Enfield 21:08 6:49
171 Ryan Ebright Fr Westhill 21:14 6:51
172 Jayce Schwart Jr Stamford 21:22 6:54
173 Alexander Dupont Fr East Hartford 21:22 6:54
174 James Weber Fr West Haven 21:40 6:59
175 Seth Courchesne Sr Enfield 22:00 7:06
176 Michael Palma Sr West Haven 22:01 7:06
177 Hunter Axelrod Fr West Haven 22:52 7:23
178 Dan Ramos Sr Stamford 23:05 7:27
179 Jude Infante So Stamford 23:08 7:28
180 Eric Ciocci So Stamford 23:09 7:28
181 Jordan Morchese Sr Stamford 23:11 7:29
182 Jaidan Gilzene Fr East Hartford 23:49 7:41
183 Sriram Ganesh Jr East Hartford 23:59 7:44
184 Angelo Corvera So West Haven 25:31 8:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Staples
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
82:43
16:33
5:20
55 William Landowne
Sr
16:12
5:14
5
Benjamin Seiple
Sr
16:19
5:16
6
Christian Myers
Sr
16:21
5:16
7
Nicholas Taubenheim
So
16:54
5:27
17
Mayo Smith
Jr
16:57
5:28
20
Morgan Fierro
So
17:25
5:37
40
Henry Haas
Jr
18:12
5:52
77
2 Xavier
8-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
84:53
16:59
5:29
103 Owen Curran
Sr
16:43
5:24
10
Dillon Selfors
Jr
16:44
5:24
11
Robbie Cozean
So
16:52
5:26
15
Owen Lally
Sr
17:15
5:34
32
Trevor Christie
Sr
17:19
5:35
35
Peter Schulten
Jr
17:22
5:36
37
William Curran
Jr
18:08
5:51
74
3 Fairfield Warde
6-7-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
85:23
17:05
5:31
134 James Maniscalco
Sr
16:34
5:21
8
Alex Mocarski
Sr
16:56
5:28
19
Danny Jagoe
Sr
17:04
5:30
24
Austin Hutchens
So
17:12
5:33
29
Matthew Vogt
Sr
17:37
5:41
54
Noah Igram
Jr
18:05
5:50
68
Dylan Pomer
Jr
18:26
5:57
90
4 Hall
11-9-6-6-4
Gap: 0:32
85:57
17:11
5:33
153 Richard Landis
Sr
16:58
5:28
21
Trey Cormier
Jr
17:04
5:30
25
Matthew Reynolds
Jr
17:09
5:32
28
Dylan Rendon
Jr
17:16
5:34
33
Jacob Rocheleau
Sr
17:30
5:39
46
Miller Anderson
Jr
17:34
5:40
50
Joshua Fernandes
Jr
17:38
5:41
55
5 Fairfield Prep
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
85:30
17:06
5:31
168 Drew Thompson
Sr
15:40
5:03
1
Azaan Dawson
Fr
16:59
5:29
22
Mackinnon Sheldon
Sr
17:21
5:36
36
Drew Newcomb
Sr
17:30
5:39
45
Edward Tristine
Jr
18:00
5:48
64
Caleb Bolden
Fr
18:56
6:06
116
Connor Gurnham
Sr
18:58
6:07
118
6 Amity
9-6-3-4-6
Gap: 1:52
86:46
17:21
5:36
199 Jake Mattei
Sr
16:45
5:24
12
Connor Visnic
Jr
16:46
5:25
13
Spencer Paragas
Jr
17:05
5:31
26
Andrew Burford
Sr
17:33
5:40
47
Anthony Tom
Jr
18:37
6:00
101
Ian Carpenter
Sr
18:38
6:01
102
Matt Floyd
So
19:02
6:08
122
7 Danbury
7-4-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
87:12
17:26
5:38
207 Matthew Burke
Sr
16:41
5:23
9
Dan Nichols
Sr
16:48
5:25
14
Malcolm Going
Jr
17:49
5:45
59
Ryan Caldwell
Jr
17:53
5:46
60
Jacob Hefele
So
18:01
5:49
65
Jack Watson
So
18:01
5:49
66
Brennan Amalfitano
Jr
18:51
6:05
111
8 Glastonbury
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
87:27
17:29
5:39
216 Jacob Smith
So
16:55
5:27
18
Samuel Wilcox
Jr
17:01
5:29
23
Zachary Smith
So
17:26
5:37
42
Christopher Davis
Jr
17:59
5:48
62
Oliver Printy
Jr
18:06
5:50
71
Thomas Stone
So
18:53
6:05
113
Cameron Keenan
Sr
18:54
6:06
114
9 Shelton
3-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:10
87:31
17:30
5:39
247 Robert Dillon
Jr
16:06
5:12
3
Tyler Pineau
Jr
17:29
5:38
44
Matthew Richard
Jr
17:35
5:40
52
Matthew Cristiano
So
18:05
5:50
69
Joshua Sacoto
Jr
18:16
5:54
79
John Derosa
Jr
18:22
5:55
87
Owen Corbett
So
18:46
6:03
107
10 Newtown
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:59
88:02
17:36
5:41
251 Ryan Escoda
Sr
17:14
5:34
30
Nick Jacobs
So
17:25
5:37
39
Christian Lestik
Sr
17:34
5:40
51
Maxwell Bloomquist
So
17:36
5:41
53
Jack Kuligowski
So
18:13
5:53
78
Joel Duval
Sr
18:37
6:00
100
Alexander Wong
Jr
19:23
6:15
133
11 Manchester
4-2-9-11-11
Gap: 2:39
88:25
17:41
5:42
293 Joe Pearl
Sr
16:09
5:13
4
Yankarlos Diaz
Jr
16:53
5:27
16
Kyle Smith
Sr
18:11
5:52
76
Dhruv Darji
Sr
18:24
5:56
89
Nelson Giov Martinez
So
18:48
6:04
108
Sean Moriarty
So
18:49
6:04
109
Aaron Karr
Jr
19:22
6:15
132
12 Trumbull
12-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:15
89:19
17:52
5:46
309 Tyler Rubush
Sr
17:06
5:31
27
Armando Ulaj
Sr
17:28
5:38
43
Owen Hopwood
Jr
18:07
5:51
73
Christopher Lepore
Jr
18:17
5:54
80
Joseph Gregory
Fr
18:21
5:55
86
Tejas Kulkarni
Jr
18:30
5:58
94
James Dubreuil
Jr
18:36
6:00
99
13 Cheshire
2-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:00
88:57
17:47
5:44
335 Brendan Murray
Sr
15:44
5:05
2
Brendan Mellitt
So
17:34
5:40
49
Sebastian Pepe
Jr
18:19
5:55
82
Charlie Pettit
So
18:36
6:00
97
Jack Hanke
Sr
18:44
6:03
105
Yasin Tarabar
Jr
18:51
6:05
112
Francis Simpatico
So
19:01
6:08
121
14 Conard
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:11
90:14
18:03
5:49
352 Tyler Remigino
Fr
17:25
5:37
38
Sophonias Dires
So
17:44
5:43
58
Matthew Remigino
Sr
18:10
5:52
75
Eli Nanni
Jr
18:19
5:55
83
David Newman
Jr
18:36
6:00
98
Ian Sagers
Jr
18:58
6:07
119
John Dalton
So
19:08
6:10
124
15 Southington
15-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:15
90:21
18:04
5:50
363 Conner Leone
Sr
17:18
5:35
34
Shane Leone
Sr
17:42
5:43
57
Ryan Slesinski
Jr
18:20
5:55
84
Sean Young
Sr
18:28
5:57
92
Matthew Penna
So
18:33
5:59
96
Benjamin Palladino
Jr
18:55
6:06
115
Tanner Sperry
Sr
18:56
6:06
117
16 Fairfield Ludlowe
14-18-16-16-16
Gap: 1:44
91:36
18:19
5:55
427 Kabir Chavan
Jr
17:15
5:34
31
Ben Mellor
Sr
18:20
5:55
85
Ethan Lovallo
Jr
18:23
5:56
88
Griffin Boyle
Fr
18:39
6:01
103
Joshua Schaffer
Jr
18:59
6:07
120
Quinn Lareau
Jr
19:21
6:15
130
Samuel Sweeney
So
19:42
6:21
148
17 Simsbury
17-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:05
93:02
18:36
6:00
489 Solomon Davis
Sr
17:26
5:37
41
Owen Wollenberg
So
17:38
5:41
56
Mitchell Rakowski
So
19:12
6:12
125
Connor Richard
Jr
19:15
6:13
126
Thomas Novy
Fr
19:31
6:18
141
Ian Wehrly
Jr
19:46
6:23
151
Riley Griffiths
Sr
19:54
6:25
154
18 Ridgefield
19-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:21
93:39
18:44
6:03
512 Ethan Mackenzie
So
17:58
5:48
61
Kevin Arnold
Sr
18:27
5:57
91
Ryan Crist
Fr
18:50
6:05
110
Omkar Ratnaparkhi
Jr
19:05
6:09
123
Charles Macarthur
So
19:19
6:14
127
Colin Tarpey
So
19:20
6:14
129
Leo Rector
So
19:35
6:19
144
19 Hamden
18-17-18-19-19
Gap: 2:28
94:35
18:55
6:06
552 Damon Swift
Jr
17:33
5:40
48
Michael Loalbo
Jr
18:03
5:49
67
Cameron Chambers
Sr
19:25
6:16
137
Elijah Matt Green
Sr
19:33
6:18
143
Philip Thomas
Sr
20:01
6:27
157
Cameron Robinson
Jr
20:06
6:29
159
Sam Romano
So
20:44
6:41
165
20 Enfield
21-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:19
96:18
19:16
6:13
609 Ethan O'farrell
So
18:06
5:50
70
Dan White
Fr
18:07
5:51
72
Max Anderson
Sr
19:47
6:23
152
Sean Suleski
So
19:53
6:25
153
James Tyler
Fr
20:25
6:35
162
Garrett Rich
So
21:08
6:49
169
Seth Courchesne
Sr
22:00
7:06
174
21 Greenwich
20-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:39
96:01
19:12
6:12
622 Alexander Kosyakov
Jr
18:00
5:48
63
Akash Molekudy
Jr
19:22
6:15
131
Alexander Bein
So
19:24
6:15
136
Thomas Rouffiac
Jr
19:36
6:19
145
Georgios Karakadas
Sr
19:39
6:20
147
Kevin Collins
Sr
19:59
6:27
155
Stephen Burke
Jr
20:00
6:27
156
22 Westhill
22-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:48
99:03
19:49
6:23
667 Danny Sachs
Sr
18:19
5:55
81
Tucker Healy
Fr
18:29
5:58
93
Derek Castro
Jr
20:25
6:35
161
Carl Cubarrubia
Fr
20:43
6:41
164
Peter Blonkvist
So
21:07
6:49
168
Ryan Ebright
Fr
21:14
6:51
170




23 Norwich Free Academy
25-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:19
97:25
19:29
6:17
690 Alreno Sebastian
So
18:45
6:03
106
Aidan Brown
So
19:26
6:16
138
James Harrison
Sr
19:33
6:18
142
Ryan Kornacki
Sr
19:37
6:20
146
Digby Ludlow
So
20:04
6:28
158
Christian Dubreuil
Jr
20:31
6:37
163




24 Norwalk
26-25-25-24-24
Gap: 0:25
97:42
19:32
6:18
701 Vishva Patel
Sr
19:20
6:14
128
John David Dufort
Sr
19:23
6:15
134
Frank Bonaddio
Fr
19:30
6:17
140
Colin Baker
Sr
19:44
6:22
149
Dylan Consolati
Fr
19:45
6:22
150
Frankie Mercurio
Sr
20:47
6:42
166




25 Stamford
23-23-24-25-25
Gap: 4:35
105:32
21:06
6:49
756 Ashton Williams
Jr
18:33
5:59
95
Daniel Sorial
So
19:24
6:15
135
Jayce Schwart
Jr
21:22
6:54
171
Dan Ramos
Sr
23:05
7:27
177
Jude Infante
So
23:08
7:28
178
Eric Ciocci
So
23:09
7:28
179
Jordan Morchese
Sr
23:11
7:29
180
26 East Hartford
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 5:08
105:02
21:00
6:47
784 Evan Murdzek
Jr
18:41
6:02
104
Javier Echevarria
Jr
20:21
6:34
160
Benjamin Maxwell
Jr
20:49
6:43
167
Alexander Dupont
Fr
21:22
6:54
172
Jaidan Gilzene
Fr
23:49
7:41
181
Sriram Ganesh
Jr
23:59
7:44
182




27 West Haven
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 6:03
111:32
22:18
7:12
846 Sebastian Villanueva
So
19:28
6:17
139
James Weber
Fr
21:40
6:59
173
Michael Palma
Sr
22:01
7:06
175
Hunter Axelrod
Fr
22:52
7:23
176
Angelo Corvera
So
25:31
8:14
183








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.