Southington Results from the CT State Class Champs at Wickham Park on 10/28/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamczyk, Natalia Jr V 21:34 6:57 3.1 37/127 1/6 1/6 15/21 22:17
(0:43,3.2)
21:12 21:12 20:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Michnowicz, Julia Jr V 23:19 7:31 3.1 83/127 5/6 5/6 10/19 21:58 21:58 20:46
Minkiewicz, Sarah Sr V 22:00 7:06 3.1 49/127 3/6 3/6 8/20 22:16
(0:16,1.2)
21:34 21:03 20:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Pizzitola, Laini Sr V 23:21 7:32 3.1 86/127 6/6 6/6 9/18 22:31 22:50 22:31 21:53
Scalise, Isabella Sr V 21:56 7:05 3.1 47/127 2/6 2/6 10/20 21:04 21:06 20:49 19:56
Schmarr, Kailey Jr V 22:32 7:16 3.1 61/127 4/6 4/6 8/20 21:39 21:39 21:11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/19 111:21
1:45
3.1 7:11 6:57 7:31 277 6:36 109:02 106:44 105:40 Natalia Adamczyk (37), Isabella Scalise (47), Sarah Minkiewicz (49), Kailey Schmarr (61), Julia Michnowicz (83)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Zydanowicz So Hall 19:03 6:09
2 Kate Hedlund So Manchester 19:42 6:21
3 Alexandra Ross Sr Glastonbury 19:45 6:22
4 Lauren Moore Jr Danbury 19:48 6:23
5 Zoe Harris So Greenwich 19:55 6:25
6 Rose Kitz So Hall 19:56 6:26
7 Alexandra Chakar So Danbury 19:59 6:27
8 Emily Tressler Fr Newtown 20:00 6:27
9 Brittany Anderson Sr Glastonbury 20:15 6:32
10 Emily Philippides Sr Greenwich 20:17 6:33
11 Alessandra Zaffina So Trumbull 20:18 6:33
12 Catherine Harper Fr Greenwich 20:21 6:34
13 Grace Sparrow Jr Glastonbury 20:27 6:36
14 Keegan Simonsen Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 20:29 6:36
15 Angela Braga Jr Glastonbury 20:34 6:38
16 Cassandra Sturdevant Jr Danbury 20:37 6:39
17 Tori Greenberg So Staples 20:41 6:40
18 Francesca Lynch Jr Hall 20:43 6:41
19 Erin Mcguinness Jr Hall 20:45 6:42
20 Sydney Nash Sr Enfield 20:47 6:42
21 Abigail Hart So Fairfield Warde 20:59 6:46
22 Verna Yin Jr Greenwich 21:01 6:47
23 Margaret Loschiavo Jr Trumbull 21:09 6:49
24 Paige Davis Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 21:11 6:50
25 Julia Hergenrother Sr Ridgefield 21:13 6:51
26 Caroline Webb Jr Greenwich 21:14 6:51
27 Amanda Naylor Sr Glastonbury 21:15 6:51
28 Lauren O'donnell Jr Greenwich 21:16 6:52
29 Juliette Lipson Jr Stamford 21:17 6:52
30 Meilee Kry So Danbury 21:18 6:52
31 Lauren O'neil So Fairfield Ludlowe 21:20 6:53
32 Valerie Fox So Danbury 21:21 6:53
33 Kaylen Hughes Sr Glastonbury 21:28 6:55
34 Anna Weissenberg Jr Shelton 21:32 6:57
35 Elizabeth Jasminski So Ridgefield 21:33 6:57
36 Keira Grant Fr Trumbull 21:34 6:57
37 Natalia Adamczyk Jr Southington 21:34 6:57 1/6 1/6 15/21 22:17
(0:43)
21:12 21:12 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Ashley Storino Sr Trumbull 21:36 6:58
39 Emily Vogt So Fairfield Warde 21:36 6:58
40 Calyn Carbone Fr Trumbull 21:39 6:59
41 Caroline Egervari Jr Fairfield Warde 21:41 7:00
42 Amanda Lomonte Jr Shelton 21:44 7:01
43 Madeline Ruggiero So Fairfield Ludlowe 21:46 7:01
44 Olivia Turk Sr Danbury 21:48 7:02
45 Vivian Mendez Fr Danbury 21:50 7:03
46 Abigail Bowser Jr Amity 21:52 7:03
47 Isabella Scalise Sr Southington 21:56 7:05 2/6 2/6 10/20 21:04 21:06 20:49
48 Olivia Hage Jr Newtown 21:57 7:05
49 Sarah Minkiewicz Sr Southington 22:00 7:06 3/6 3/6 8/20 22:16
(0:16)
21:34 21:03 You ROCK! (LY)
50 Clodagh Ryan So Ridgefield 22:01 7:06
51 Katherine Bracken Sr Ridgefield 22:03 7:07
52 Genevieve Buckridge Jr Norwich Free Academy 22:07 7:08
53 Hannah Baxer Sr Hall 22:09 7:09
54 Hallie Filan So Newtown 22:09 7:09
55 Ivy Zingone Jr Stamford 22:11 7:09
56 Brenna Asaro Fr Trumbull 22:14 7:10
57 Haley Nilsson Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 22:18 7:12
58 Emma Grace Ricketts So Norwich Free Academy 22:24 7:14
59 Sadie Bernstein Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 22:25 7:14
60 Jackie Theroux Sr Hamden 22:27 7:15
61 Kailey Schmarr Jr Southington 22:32 7:16 4/6 4/6 8/20 21:39 21:39
62 Ariana Garay Fr Amity 22:37 7:18
63 Micaela Walsh So Fairfield Ludlowe 22:37 7:18
64 Madeline Guter Sr Ridgefield 22:41 7:19
65 Maeve Sheldon So Shelton 22:43 7:20
66 Alexandra Kenealy Jr Shelton 22:44 7:20
67 Julia Leon So Manchester 22:45 7:20
68 Maia Clarkin Sr Ridgefield 22:45 7:20
69 Kelly Queen Fr Glastonbury 22:48 7:21
70 Lianne Iassogna Sr Trumbull 22:48 7:21
71 Julia Clark Jr Newtown 22:49 7:22
72 Grace Adolphe Jr Wilbur Cross 22:55 7:24
73 Tori Raquel Roberts Jr Hamden 22:56 7:24
74 Elexis Eden Jr Wilbur Cross 22:56 7:24
75 Elizabeth Richmond So Shelton 22:56 7:24
76 Abigail Carter So Staples 23:09 7:28
77 Madison Martin So Norwich Free Academy 23:11 7:29
78 Hannah Maidman Jr Hall 23:12 7:29
79 Gloria Rowley Fr Newtown 23:13 7:29
80 Catherine Norton Sr Newtown 23:15 7:30
81 Anna Hill Fr Staples 23:16 7:30
82 Dana Calamari Jr Fairfield Warde 23:17 7:31
83 Julia Michnowicz Jr Southington 23:19 7:31 5/6 5/6 10/19 21:58 21:58
84 Amanda Graham Fr Brien McMahon 23:20 7:32
85 Jenna Donnelly Sr Manchester 23:21 7:32
86 Laini Pizzitola Sr Southington 23:21 7:32 6/6 6/6 9/18 22:31 22:50 22:31
87 Caitlin Hoagland Jr Manchester 23:22 7:32
88 Tara Mcveigh Jr Fairfield Warde 23:23 7:33
89 Claire Santa Jr Shelton 23:26 7:34
90 Victoria Torres So Stamford 23:28 7:34
91 Alice Winek So Shelton 23:29 7:35
92 Corinne Glenney Jr Manchester 23:34 7:36
93 Julia Eustace Sr Fairfield Warde 23:44 7:39
94 Stephanie Meza Sanchez So Wilbur Cross 23:46 7:40
95 Tessa Hospod Fr Norwich Free Academy 23:49 7:41
96 Sydney Kupis Sr Norwich Free Academy 23:52 7:42
97 Claire Jackson So Amity 23:56 7:43
98 Allison Su Fr Amity 24:00 7:45
99 Madison Steigman Jr Hamden 24:05 7:46
100 Sophie Gaspel Jr Staples 24:13 7:49
101 Jatzari Aguilar Alvara Sr Wilbur Cross 24:16 7:50
102 Sally Inahuazo Jr Wilbur Cross 24:21 7:51
103 Isabella Livingston Sr Hall 24:44 7:59
104 Paige Martin So Norwich Free Academy 24:50 8:01
105 Ava Hoerner Fr Manchester 24:58 8:03
106 Haley Mitchell Sr Hamden 25:03 8:05
107 Emma Lieberman So Staples 25:10 8:07
108 Cora Hagens Jr Hamden 25:31 8:14
109 Marissa Ciccarini Jr Hamden 25:37 8:16
110 Atziri Rodriguez So Wilbur Cross 25:59 8:23
111 Summer Schaaf Jr Amity 26:03 8:24
112 Lillian Morrissey Jr Amity 26:21 8:30
113 Talitha Lewis Fr Manchester 26:39 8:36
114 Liz Lovallo Jr West Haven 26:48 8:39
115 Annalise Depino Sr West Haven 26:59 8:42
116 Sungshil Johnson Jr Wilbur Cross 27:09 8:45
117 Samantha Heller Fr Stamford 27:17 8:48
118 Kenedi Merola Fr West Haven 27:26 8:51
119 Clare Zorena Jr Amity 27:27 8:51
120 Morgan Roberto So Enfield 27:30 8:52
121 Madison Howell Sr Enfield 28:01 9:02
122 Rachel Larosa So Enfield 28:23 9:09
123 Maya Courchesne So Enfield 28:35 9:13
124 Ludovica D'inca Sr Enfield 29:32 9:32
125 Arya Bhogte So Stamford 30:18 9:46
126 Kaitlyn Compos Jr West Haven 30:37 9:53
127 Kelly Wargo Jr Stamford 30:43 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
102:16
20:27
6:36
67 Alexandra Ross
Sr
19:45
6:22
3
Brittany Anderson
Sr
20:15
6:32
9
Grace Sparrow
Jr
20:27
6:36
13
Angela Braga
Jr
20:34
6:38
15
Amanda Naylor
Sr
21:15
6:51
27
Kaylen Hughes
Sr
21:28
6:55
33
Kelly Queen
Fr
22:48
7:21
69
2 Greenwich
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:19
102:48
20:34
6:38
75 Zoe Harris
So
19:55
6:25
5
Emily Philippides
Sr
20:17
6:33
10
Catherine Harper
Fr
20:21
6:34
12
Verna Yin
Jr
21:01
6:47
22
Caroline Webb
Jr
21:14
6:51
26
Lauren O'donnell
Jr
21:16
6:52
28




3 Danbury
4-2-3-4-3
Gap: 1:33
103:03
20:37
6:39
89 Lauren Moore
Jr
19:48
6:23
4
Alexandra Chakar
So
19:59
6:27
7
Cassandra Sturdevant
Jr
20:37
6:39
16
Meilee Kry
So
21:18
6:52
30
Valerie Fox
So
21:21
6:53
32
Olivia Turk
Sr
21:48
7:02
44
Vivian Mendez
Fr
21:50
7:03
45
4 Hall
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 3:06
102:36
20:31
6:37
97 Jenna Zydanowicz
So
19:03
6:09
1
Rose Kitz
So
19:56
6:26
6
Francesca Lynch
Jr
20:43
6:41
18
Erin Mcguinness
Jr
20:45
6:42
19
Hannah Baxer
Sr
22:09
7:09
53
Hannah Maidman
Jr
23:12
7:29
78
Isabella Livingston
Sr
24:44
7:59
102
5 Trumbull
7-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:21
106:16
21:15
6:51
148 Alessandra Zaffina
So
20:18
6:33
11
Margaret Loschiavo
Jr
21:09
6:49
23
Keira Grant
Fr
21:34
6:57
36
Ashley Storino
Sr
21:36
6:58
38
Calyn Carbone
Fr
21:39
6:59
40
Brenna Asaro
Fr
22:14
7:10
56
Lianne Iassogna
Sr
22:48
7:21
70
6 Fairfield Ludlowe
8-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:49
107:04
21:25
6:54
169 Keegan Simonsen
Sr
20:29
6:36
14
Paige Davis
Sr
21:11
6:50
24
Lauren O'neil
So
21:20
6:53
31
Madeline Ruggiero
So
21:46
7:01
43
Haley Nilsson
Fr
22:18
7:12
57
Sadie Bernstein
Fr
22:25
7:14
59
Micaela Walsh
So
22:37
7:18
63
7 Ridgefield
12-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:28
109:31
21:54
7:04
225 Julia Hergenrother
Sr
21:13
6:51
25
Elizabeth Jasminski
So
21:33
6:57
35
Clodagh Ryan
So
22:01
7:06
50
Katherine Bracken
Sr
22:03
7:07
51
Madeline Guter
Sr
22:41
7:19
64
Maia Clarkin
Sr
22:45
7:20
68




8 Newtown
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:13
110:08
22:02
7:06
260 Emily Tressler
Fr
20:00
6:27
8
Olivia Hage
Jr
21:57
7:05
48
Hallie Filan
So
22:09
7:09
54
Julia Clark
Jr
22:49
7:22
71
Gloria Rowley
Fr
23:13
7:29
79
Catherine Norton
Sr
23:15
7:30
80




9 Fairfield Warde
11-8-7-9-9
Gap: 2:24
110:56
22:11
7:09
270 Abigail Hart
So
20:59
6:46
21
Emily Vogt
So
21:36
6:58
39
Caroline Egervari
Jr
21:41
7:00
41
Dana Calamari
Jr
23:17
7:31
82
Tara Mcveigh
Jr
23:23
7:33
87
Julia Eustace
Sr
23:44
7:39
92




10 Southington
15-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:45
111:21
22:16
7:11
277 Natalia Adamczyk
Jr
21:34
6:57
37
Isabella Scalise
Sr
21:56
7:05
47
Sarah Minkiewicz
Sr
22:00
7:06
49
Kailey Schmarr
Jr
22:32
7:16
61
Julia Michnowicz
Jr
23:19
7:31
83
Laini Pizzitola
Sr
23:21
7:32
85




11 Shelton
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:24
111:39
22:20
7:12
282 Anna Weissenberg
Jr
21:32
6:57
34
Amanda Lomonte
Jr
21:44
7:01
42
Maeve Sheldon
So
22:43
7:20
65
Alexandra Kenealy
Jr
22:44
7:20
66
Elizabeth Richmond
So
22:56
7:24
75
Claire Santa
Jr
23:26
7:34
88
Alice Winek
So
23:29
7:35
90
12 Manchester
2-10-12-12-12
Gap: 3:52
112:44
22:33
7:16
330 Kate Hedlund
So
19:42
6:21
2
Julia Leon
So
22:45
7:20
67
Jenna Donnelly
Sr
23:21
7:32
84
Caitlin Hoagland
Jr
23:22
7:32
86
Corinne Glenney
Jr
23:34
7:36
91
Ava Hoerner
Fr
24:58
8:03
104
Talitha Lewis
Fr
26:39
8:36
112
13 Norwich Free Academy
17-16-15-14-13
Gap: 1:45
115:23
23:05
7:27
376 Genevieve Buckridge
Jr
22:07
7:08
52
Emma Grace Ricketts
So
22:24
7:14
58
Madison Martin
So
23:11
7:29
77
Tessa Hospod
Fr
23:49
7:41
94
Sydney Kupis
Sr
23:52
7:42
95
Paige Martin
So
24:50
8:01
103




14 Staples
9-14-14-13-14
Gap: 4:29
116:29
23:18
7:31
379 Tori Greenberg
So
20:41
6:40
17
Abigail Carter
So
23:09
7:28
76
Anna Hill
Fr
23:16
7:30
81
Sophie Gaspel
Jr
24:13
7:49
99
Emma Lieberman
So
25:10
8:07
106








15 Stamford
13-12-13-15-15
Gap: 9:01
124:31
24:54
8:02
408 Juliette Lipson
Jr
21:17
6:52
29
Ivy Zingone
Jr
22:11
7:09
55
Victoria Torres
So
23:28
7:34
89
Samantha Heller
Fr
27:17
8:48
114
Arya Bhogte
So
30:18
9:46
121
Kelly Wargo
Jr
30:43
9:55
122




16 Amity
16-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:11
118:28
23:42
7:39
411 Abigail Bowser
Jr
21:52
7:03
46
Ariana Garay
Fr
22:37
7:18
62
Claire Jackson
So
23:56
7:43
96
Allison Su
Fr
24:00
7:45
97
Summer Schaaf
Jr
26:03
8:24
110
Lillian Morrissey
Jr
26:21
8:30
111
Clare Zorena
Jr
27:27
8:51
115
17 Wilbur Cross
19-19-18-18-17
Gap: 1:26
118:14
23:39
7:38
440 Grace Adolphe
Jr
22:55
7:24
72
Elexis Eden
Jr
22:56
7:24
74
Stephanie Meza Sanchez
So
23:46
7:40
93
Jatzari Aguilar Alvara
Sr
24:16
7:50
100
Sally Inahuazo
Jr
24:21
7:51
101
Atziri Rodriguez
So
25:59
8:23
109
Sungshil Johnson
Jr
27:09
8:45
113
18 Hamden
18-17-17-17-18
Gap: 3:04
120:02
24:00
7:45
443 Jackie Theroux
Sr
22:27
7:15
60
Tori Raquel Roberts
Jr
22:56
7:24
73
Madison Steigman
Jr
24:05
7:46
98
Haley Mitchell
Sr
25:03
8:05
105
Cora Hagens
Jr
25:31
8:14
107
Marissa Ciccarini
Jr
25:37
8:16
108




19 Enfield
10-18-19-19-19
Gap: 7:48
133:16
26:39
8:36
490 Sydney Nash
Sr
20:47
6:42
20
Morgan Roberto
So
27:30
8:52
116
Madison Howell
Sr
28:01
9:02
117
Rachel Larosa
So
28:23
9:09
118
Maya Courchesne
So
28:35
9:13
119
Ludovica D'inca
Sr
29:32
9:32
120




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.