Southington Results from the CT State Class Champs at Wickham Park on 10/26/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Borla, Grayson Fr V 18:25 5:56 3.1 121/175 5/6 5/6 15/25 18:44
(0:19,1.7)
18:44
(0:19,1.7)
18:36
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Landino, Jackson So V 18:29 5:58 3.1 124/175 6/6 6/6 15/24 18:48
(0:19,1.7)
18:48
(0:19,1.7)
18:48
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Penna, Matthew Jr V 17:15 5:34 3.1 46/175 1/6 1/6 18/28 18:33
(1:18,7.0)
17:19
(0:04,0.3)
17:19
(0:04,0.3)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Riccio, Lucca Jr V 18:03 5:49 3.1 99/175 3/6 3/6 17/25 17:50 17:50 17:50
Rivera, Jared So V 18:12 5:52 3.1 106/175 4/6 4/6 16/25 19:04
(0:52,4.5)
19:04
(0:52,4.5)
18:34
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Slesinski, Ryan Sr V 17:59 5:48 3.1 93/175 2/6 2/6 20/26 18:20
(0:21,1.9)
18:41
(0:42,3.8)
18:01
(0:02,0.2)
17:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/25 89:54
1:10
3.1 5:48 5:34 5:56 464 5:19 90:21
(0:27,0.5)
91:02
(1:08,1.2)
86:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matthew Penna (46), Ryan Slesinski (93), Lucca Riccio (99), Jared Rivera (106), Grayson Borla (120)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miller Anderson Sr Hall 15:57 5:09
2 Gavin Sherry Fr Conard 15:59 5:09
3 Robert Dillon Sr Shelton 16:00 5:10
4 Trey Cormier Sr Hall 16:03 5:11
5 Travis Martin Sr Wilbur Cross 16:16 5:15
6 Mayo Smith Sr Staples 16:18 5:15
7 Morgan Fierro Jr Staples 16:25 5:18
8 Jacob Smith Jr Glastonbury 16:26 5:18
9 Nicholas Taubenheim Jr Staples 16:28 5:19
10 Kedar Chavan Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 16:30 5:19
11 Mohammed Hussain Sr Wilbur Cross 16:31 5:20
12 Edward Tristine Sr Fairfield Prep 16:31 5:20
13 Malcolm Going Sr Danbury 16:32 5:20
14 Connor Visnic Sr Amity 16:32 5:20
15 Callum Sherry Fr Conard 16:33 5:20
16 Yankarlos Diaz Sr Manchester 16:33 5:20
17 Zachary Smith Jr Glastonbury 16:35 5:21
18 Dylan Pomer Sr Fairfield Warde 16:35 5:21
19 Aidan Puffer Fr Manchester 16:35 5:21
20 Owen Wollenberg Jr Simsbury 16:35 5:21
21 Azaan Dawson So Fairfield Prep 16:39 5:22
22 Christopher Lepore Sr Trumbull 16:39 5:22
23 Jacob Hefele Jr Danbury 16:40 5:23
24 Charles Coffin Jr Ridgefield 16:40 5:23
25 Matthew Reynolds Sr Hall 16:41 5:23
26 Jack Watson Jr Danbury 16:43 5:24
27 Jackson Grady Jr Hall 16:43 5:24
28 Henry Haas Sr Staples 16:43 5:24
29 Gregory Vogt Jr Fairfield Warde 16:44 5:24
30 Teddy O'kane Jr Staples 16:45 5:24
31 Andrew Zuckerman Sr Staples 16:48 5:25
32 Colin Mclaughlin So Westhill 16:50 5:26
33 Jack Wisialowski Sr Hall 16:53 5:27
34 Austin Hutchens Jr Fairfield Warde 16:57 5:28
35 Samuel Wilcox Sr Glastonbury 16:58 5:28
36 Muhammad Ali Sr Hall 16:58 5:28
37 Matthew Richard Sr Shelton 17:01 5:29
38 Charles Namiot So Ridgefield 17:04 5:30
39 Thomas Novy So Simsbury 17:05 5:31
40 Ethan Mackenzie Jr Ridgefield 17:06 5:31
41 Elliot Faulkner Sr Wilbur Cross 17:07 5:31
42 Ryan Caldwell Sr Danbury 17:07 5:31
43 Sophonias Dires Jr Conard 17:08 5:32
44 Peyton Ramsey So Norwich Free Academy 17:13 5:33
45 Aidan Byrne Jr Danbury 17:15 5:34
46 Matthew Penna Jr Southington 17:15 5:34 1/6 1/6 18/28 18:33
(1:18)
17:19
(0:04)
17:19
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Tyler Pineau Sr Shelton 17:17 5:35
48 John Dill Jr Amity 17:17 5:35
49 Alexander Bein Jr Greenwich 17:18 5:35
50 Dan White So Enfield 17:18 5:35
51 John Derosa Sr Shelton 17:19 5:35
52 Spencer Parags Sr Amity 17:19 5:35
53 Ryan Muhlenberg Sr Fairfield Warde 17:21 5:36
54 Nick Jacobs Jr Newtown 17:22 5:36
55 Anthony Tom Sr Amity 17:22 5:36
56 Christopher Lauretani Fr Ridgefield 17:23 5:36
57 Alexander Zavatkay So Amity 17:23 5:36
58 Owen Hopwood Sr Trumbull 17:23 5:36
59 Maxwell Bloomquist Jr Newtown 17:24 5:37
60 Matthew Cristiano Jr Shelton 17:26 5:37
61 Justin Halmose Sr Newtown 17:27 5:38
62 Nassaiah Betancourt Sr Wilbur Cross 17:27 5:38
63 Damon Swift Sr Hamden 17:27 5:38
64 Ryan Crist So Ridgefield 17:28 5:38
65 John Dalton Jr Conard 17:28 5:38
66 Jeremy Garskof Sr Fairfield Warde 17:29 5:38
67 Charles King So Ridgefield 17:29 5:38
68 Matthew Floyd Jr Amity 17:31 5:39
69 Luke Lorenz Sr Staples 17:32 5:39
70 Brennan Amalfitano Sr Danbury 17:33 5:40
71 Oliver Printy Sr Glastonbury 17:33 5:40
72 Ethan Lovallo Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 17:34 5:40
73 Dylan Rendon Sr Hall 17:35 5:40
74 Thomas Stone Jr Glastonbury 17:36 5:41
75 Dylan Mcguire Jr Norwich Free Academy 17:37 5:41
76 Peter Biegal Sr Fairfield Warde 17:39 5:42
77 James Dubreuil Sr Trumbull 17:40 5:42
78 Christopher Davis Sr Glastonbury 17:41 5:42
79 Dylan Rosemark Jr Danbury 17:41 5:42
80 Masahito Nishimura Sr Wilbur Cross 17:42 5:43
81 Michael Loalbo Sr Hamden 17:43 5:43
82 Sam Sweeney Jr Fairfield Ludlowe 17:44 5:43
83 Andrew Suhie Sr Manchester 17:45 5:44
84 Aidan Brock Sr Greenwich 17:46 5:44
85 Napoleon Stardellis Sr Amity 17:47 5:44
86 Akash Molekudy Sr Greenwich 17:47 5:44
87 David Newman Sr Conard 17:48 5:45
88 Aidan Brown Jr Norwich Free Academy 17:49 5:45
89 Eli Nanni Sr Conard 17:53 5:46
90 Leo Rector Jr Ridgefield 17:55 5:47
91 Griffin Boyle So Fairfield Ludlowe 17:57 5:47
92 Stephen Burke Sr Greenwich 17:58 5:48
93 Ryan Slesinski Sr Southington 17:59 5:48 2/6 2/6 20/26 18:20
(0:21)
18:41
(0:42)
18:01
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Ashton Williams Sr Stamford 18:01 5:49
95 Cyrus Asgari Jr Trumbull 18:01 5:49
96 Michael Tramontano Sr Wilbur Cross 18:01 5:49
97 Owen Corbett Jr Shelton 18:02 5:49
98 Timothy Jencks So Norwich Free Academy 18:02 5:49
99 Lucca Riccio Jr Southington 18:03 5:49 3/6 3/6 17/25 17:50 17:50
100 Digby Ludlow Jr Norwich Free Academy 18:03 5:49
101 Zachary Jelinek Fr Greenwich 18:03 5:49
102 Sean Barkasy Fr Manchester 18:04 5:50
103 Jadyn Nogueira Jr Glastonbury 18:04 5:50
104 Eamon Hill Sr Wilbur Cross 18:06 5:50
105 Willilam Giangrande Sr Fairfield Prep 18:07 5:51
106 Jared Rivera So Southington 18:12 5:52 4/6 4/6 16/25 19:04
(0:52)
19:04
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
107 Tucker Healy So Westhill 18:14 5:53
108 Aidan Gallagher Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:14 5:53
109 Jacob Daxner Jr Shelton 18:14 5:53
110 Akshay Molekudy Sr Greenwich 18:15 5:53
111 Tejas Kulkarni Sr Trumbull 18:15 5:53
112 Matthew Collins Sr Trumbull 18:15 5:53
113 Tyler Crabb Fr Norwich Free Academy 18:16 5:54
114 Josh Schaffer Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 18:16 5:54
115 Sebastian Villanueva Jr West Haven 18:17 5:54
116 Evan Murdzek Sr East Hartford 18:18 5:54
117 Jack Kuligowski Jr Newtown 18:19 5:55
118 Ian Sagers Sr Conard 18:19 5:55
119 Quinn Lareau Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 18:20 5:55
120 Derrick Devilbiss So Hamden 18:24 5:56
121 Grayson Borla Fr Southington 18:25 5:56 5/6 5/6 15/25 18:44
(0:19)
18:44
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
122 Jack Lang Jr Fairfield Prep 18:25 5:56
123 Joseph Gregory So Trumbull 18:29 5:58
124 Jackson Landino So Southington 18:29 5:58 6/6 6/6 15/24 18:48
(0:19)
18:48
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
125 Aaron Karr Sr Manchester 18:31 5:58
126 Derek Jr Bobowick So Newtown 18:32 5:59
127 Nelson Giov Martinez Jr Manchester 18:33 5:59
128 Sean Moriarty Jr Manchester 18:37 6:00
129 Isaac Smith Jr Simsbury 18:38 6:01
130 Daniel Sorial Jr Stamford 18:41 6:02
131 Malaki Tatum Jr Simsbury 18:43 6:02
132 Ethan O'farrell Jr Enfield 18:45 6:03
133 Matthew Bourque Jr Enfield 18:46 6:03
134 Sean Suleski Jr Enfield 18:47 6:04
135 Mitchell Rakowski Jr Simsbury 18:49 6:04
136 John Gulick Sr Brien McMahon 18:50 6:05
137 Dylan Consolati So Norwalk 18:50 6:05
138 Max Hanson Jr Newtown 18:55 6:06
139 Sam Romano Jr Hamden 19:00 6:08
140 Nicholas Magrone Sr Fairfield Prep 19:02 6:08
141 Sean Vargas-altamir Sr Simsbury 19:04 6:09
142 Erik Lopez So Westhill 19:06 6:10
143 Zachary Michael Sr Fairfield Warde 19:10 6:11
144 Ryan Mattice Jr Enfield 19:11 6:11
145 Ian Wehrly Sr Simsbury 19:11 6:11
146 Andrew White So Hamden 19:13 6:12
147 Romel Plaza Sr Fairfield Prep 19:15 6:13
148 Carl Cubarrubia So Westhill 19:16 6:13
149 Eviatar Ashkenazi So Hamden 19:17 6:13
150 Sravan Parimi Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 19:18 6:14
151 Antonios Patetos Jr Enfield 19:24 6:15
152 Frank Bonaddio So Norwalk 19:29 6:17
153 James Weber So West Haven 19:29 6:17
154 Lamar Anderson Sr Hamden 19:32 6:18
155 Michael Propersi Jr Norwalk 19:36 6:19
156 Alexander Dupont So East Hartford 19:39 6:20
157 Timothy Telesca Jr Westhill 19:44 6:22
158 Mark Mosolino Sr Fairfield Prep 19:46 6:23
159 Elijah Roth So Westhill 19:46 6:23
160 Chaz Williams Sr New Britain 19:58 6:26
161 Vandan Patel Fr Norwalk 20:00 6:27
162 Trevor Cooper So Norwalk 20:01 6:27
163 Alex Francoeur Jr Norwalk 20:22 6:34
164 William Tainter-gilber Jr Newtown 20:27 6:36
165 David Tilton Sr Norwalk 20:27 6:36
166 Alexander Kosyakov Sr Greenwich 20:31 6:37
167 Ryan Hoak Sr Stamford 21:15 6:51
168 James Deberadinis So Stamford 22:05 7:07
169 Nicholas Chuckas Sr Stamford 22:11 7:09
170 Brendan Leung Jr Stamford 22:17 7:11
171 Eric Owen Fr West Haven 22:18 7:12
172 Hunter Axelrod So West Haven 22:24 7:14
173 Brendan O Brien So Stamford 22:41 7:19
174 Jeffrey Batres Sr West Haven 22:48 7:21
175 Andrew Hicks Fr Westhill 23:26 7:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Staples
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
82:39
16:32
5:20
80 Mayo Smith
Sr
16:18
5:15
6
Morgan Fierro
Jr
16:25
5:18
7
Nicholas Taubenheim
Jr
16:28
5:19
9
Henry Haas
Sr
16:43
5:24
28
Teddy O'kane
Jr
16:45
5:24
30
Andrew Zuckerman
Sr
16:48
5:25
31
Luke Lorenz
Sr
17:32
5:39
69
2 Hall
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
82:17
16:27
5:19
90 Miller Anderson
Sr
15:57
5:09
1
Trey Cormier
Sr
16:03
5:11
4
Matthew Reynolds
Sr
16:41
5:23
25
Jackson Grady
Jr
16:43
5:24
27
Jack Wisialowski
Sr
16:53
5:27
33
Muhammad Ali
Sr
16:58
5:28
36
Dylan Rendon
Sr
17:35
5:40
73
3 Danbury
9-8-6-3-3
Gap: 0:43
84:17
16:51
5:26
149 Malcolm Going
Sr
16:32
5:20
13
Jacob Hefele
Jr
16:40
5:23
23
Jack Watson
Jr
16:43
5:24
26
Ryan Caldwell
Sr
17:07
5:31
42
Aidan Byrne
Jr
17:15
5:34
45
Brennan Amalfitano
Sr
17:33
5:40
70
Dylan Rosemark
Jr
17:41
5:42
79
4 Shelton
3-9-8-8-4
Gap: 1:26
85:03
17:01
5:29
198 Robert Dillon
Sr
16:00
5:10
3
Matthew Richard
Sr
17:01
5:29
37
Tyler Pineau
Sr
17:17
5:35
47
John Derosa
Sr
17:19
5:35
51
Matthew Cristiano
Jr
17:26
5:37
60
Owen Corbett
Jr
18:02
5:49
97
Jacob Daxner
Jr
18:14
5:53
109
5 Wilbur Cross
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:26
85:03
17:01
5:29
199 Travis Martin
Sr
16:16
5:15
5
Mohammed Hussain
Sr
16:31
5:20
11
Elliot Faulkner
Sr
17:07
5:31
41
Nassaiah Betancourt
Sr
17:27
5:38
62
Masahito Nishimura
Sr
17:42
5:43
80
Michael Tramontano
Sr
18:01
5:49
96
Eamon Hill
Sr
18:06
5:50
104
6 Fairfield Warde
12-10-7-7-6
Gap: 0:54
85:06
17:01
5:29
200 Dylan Pomer
Sr
16:35
5:21
18
Gregory Vogt
Jr
16:44
5:24
29
Austin Hutchens
Jr
16:57
5:28
34
Ryan Muhlenberg
Sr
17:21
5:36
53
Jeremy Garskof
Sr
17:29
5:38
66
Peter Biegal
Sr
17:39
5:42
76
Zachary Michael
Sr
19:10
6:11
141
7 Glastonbury
6-5-4-6-7
Gap: 1:10
85:08
17:02
5:30
205 Jacob Smith
Jr
16:26
5:18
8
Zachary Smith
Jr
16:35
5:21
17
Samuel Wilcox
Sr
16:58
5:28
35
Oliver Printy
Sr
17:33
5:40
71
Thomas Stone
Jr
17:36
5:41
74
Christopher Davis
Sr
17:41
5:42
78
Jadyn Nogueira
Jr
18:04
5:50
103
8 Conard
2-4-4-5-8
Gap: 1:49
84:56
16:59
5:29
212 Gavin Sherry
Fr
15:59
5:09
2
Callum Sherry
Fr
16:33
5:20
15
Sophonias Dires
Jr
17:08
5:32
43
John Dalton
Jr
17:28
5:38
65
David Newman
Sr
17:48
5:45
87
Eli Nanni
Sr
17:53
5:46
89
Ian Sagers
Sr
18:19
5:55
117
9 Ridgefield
15-12-9-9-9
Gap: 0:48
85:41
17:08
5:32
222 Charles Coffin
Jr
16:40
5:23
24
Charles Namiot
So
17:04
5:30
38
Ethan Mackenzie
Jr
17:06
5:31
40
Christopher Lauretani
Fr
17:23
5:36
56
Ryan Crist
So
17:28
5:38
64
Charles King
So
17:29
5:38
67
Leo Rector
Jr
17:55
5:47
90
10 Amity
10-12-10-10-10
Gap: 0:51
85:53
17:11
5:32
226 Connor Visnic
Sr
16:32
5:20
14
John Dill
Jr
17:17
5:35
48
Spencer Parags
Sr
17:19
5:35
52
Anthony Tom
Sr
17:22
5:36
55
Alexander Zavatkay
So
17:23
5:36
57
Matthew Floyd
Jr
17:31
5:39
68
Napoleon Stardellis
Sr
17:47
5:44
85
11 Manchester
11-7-11-11-11
Gap: 1:58
87:28
17:30
5:39
344 Yankarlos Diaz
Sr
16:33
5:20
16
Aidan Puffer
Fr
16:35
5:21
19
Andrew Suhie
Sr
17:45
5:44
83
Sean Barkasy
Fr
18:04
5:50
102
Aaron Karr
Sr
18:31
5:58
124
Nelson Giov Martinez
Jr
18:33
5:59
126
Sean Moriarty
Jr
18:37
6:00
127
12 Trumbull
14-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:36
87:58
17:36
5:41
363 Christopher Lepore
Sr
16:39
5:22
22
Owen Hopwood
Sr
17:23
5:36
58
James Dubreuil
Sr
17:40
5:42
77
Cyrus Asgari
Jr
18:01
5:49
95
Tejas Kulkarni
Sr
18:15
5:53
111
Matthew Collins
Sr
18:15
5:53
112
Joseph Gregory
So
18:29
5:58
122
13 Fairfield Ludlowe
7-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:46
88:01
17:36
5:41
369 Kedar Chavan
Sr
16:30
5:19
10
Ethan Lovallo
Sr
17:34
5:40
72
Sam Sweeney
Jr
17:44
5:43
82
Griffin Boyle
So
17:57
5:47
91
Josh Schaffer
Sr
18:16
5:54
114
Quinn Lareau
Sr
18:20
5:55
118
Sravan Parimi
Sr
19:18
6:14
148
14 Fairfield Prep
8-6-12-14-14
Gap: 2:31
88:44
17:45
5:43
397 Edward Tristine
Sr
16:31
5:20
12
Azaan Dawson
So
16:39
5:22
21
Willilam Giangrande
Sr
18:07
5:51
105
Jack Lang
Jr
18:25
5:56
121
Nicholas Magrone
Sr
19:02
6:08
138
Romel Plaza
Sr
19:15
6:13
145
Mark Mosolino
Sr
19:46
6:23
155
15 Norwich Free Academy
17-17-17-16-15
Gap: 0:50
88:44
17:45
5:43
405 Peyton Ramsey
So
17:13
5:33
44
Dylan Mcguire
Jr
17:37
5:41
75
Aidan Brown
Jr
17:49
5:45
88
Timothy Jencks
So
18:02
5:49
98
Digby Ludlow
Jr
18:03
5:49
100
Aidan Gallagher
Sr
18:14
5:53
108
Tyler Crabb
Fr
18:16
5:54
113
16 Greenwich
19-18-18-17-16
Gap: 0:45
88:52
17:46
5:44
412 Alexander Bein
Jr
17:18
5:35
49
Aidan Brock
Sr
17:46
5:44
84
Akash Molekudy
Sr
17:47
5:44
86
Stephen Burke
Sr
17:58
5:48
92
Zachary Jelinek
Fr
18:03
5:49
101
Akshay Molekudy
Sr
18:15
5:53
110
Alexander Kosyakov
Sr
20:31
6:37
162
17 Newtown
21-16-15-15-17
Gap: 1:10
89:04
17:49
5:45
415 Nick Jacobs
Jr
17:22
5:36
54
Maxwell Bloomquist
Jr
17:24
5:37
59
Justin Halmose
Sr
17:27
5:38
61
Jack Kuligowski
Jr
18:19
5:55
116
Derek Jr Bobowick
So
18:32
5:59
125
Max Hanson
Jr
18:55
6:06
136
William Tainter-gilber
Jr
20:27
6:36
160
18 Simsbury
13-11-16-18-18
Gap: 2:14
89:50
17:58
5:48
451 Owen Wollenberg
Jr
16:35
5:21
20
Thomas Novy
So
17:05
5:31
39
Isaac Smith
Jr
18:38
6:01
128
Malaki Tatum
Jr
18:43
6:02
130
Mitchell Rakowski
Jr
18:49
6:04
134
Sean Vargas-altamir
Sr
19:04
6:09
139
Ian Wehrly
Sr
19:11
6:11
143
19 Southington
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:10
89:54
17:59
5:48
464 Matthew Penna
Jr
17:15
5:34
46
Ryan Slesinski
Sr
17:59
5:48
93
Lucca Riccio
Jr
18:03
5:49
99
Jared Rivera
So
18:12
5:52
106
Grayson Borla
Fr
18:25
5:56
120
Jackson Landino
So
18:29
5:58
123




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
20 Hamden
22-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:46
91:47
18:21
5:55
544 Damon Swift
Sr
17:27
5:38
63
Michael Loalbo
Sr
17:43
5:43
81
Derrick Devilbiss
So
18:24
5:56
119
Sam Romano
Jr
19:00
6:08
137
Andrew White
So
19:13
6:12
144
Eviatar Ashkenazi
So
19:17
6:13
147
Lamar Anderson
Sr
19:32
6:18
152
21 Westhill
16-19-21-21-21
Gap: 2:54
93:10
18:38
6:01
579 Colin Mclaughlin
So
16:50
5:26
32
Tucker Healy
So
18:14
5:53
107
Erik Lopez
So
19:06
6:10
140
Carl Cubarrubia
So
19:16
6:13
146
Timothy Telesca
Jr
19:44
6:22
154
Elijah Roth
So
19:46
6:23
156
Andrew Hicks
Fr
23:26
7:34
171
22 Enfield
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:53
92:47
18:33
5:59
588 Dan White
So
17:18
5:35
50
Ethan O'farrell
Jr
18:45
6:03
131
Matthew Bourque
Jr
18:46
6:03
132
Sean Suleski
Jr
18:47
6:04
133
Ryan Mattice
Jr
19:11
6:11
142
Antonios Patetos
Jr
19:24
6:15
149




23 Stamford
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:10
102:13
20:27
6:36
715 Ashton Williams
Sr
18:01
5:49
94
Daniel Sorial
Jr
18:41
6:02
129
Ryan Hoak
Sr
21:15
6:51
163
James Deberadinis
So
22:05
7:07
164
Nicholas Chuckas
Sr
22:11
7:09
165
Brendan Leung
Jr
22:17
7:11
166
Brendan O Brien
So
22:41
7:19
169
24 Norwalk
25-25-25-24-24
Gap: 1:11
97:56
19:35
6:19
753 Dylan Consolati
So
18:50
6:05
135
Frank Bonaddio
So
19:29
6:17
150
Michael Propersi
Jr
19:36
6:19
153
Vandan Patel
Fr
20:00
6:27
157
Trevor Cooper
So
20:01
6:27
158
Alex Francoeur
Jr
20:22
6:34
159
David Tilton
Sr
20:27
6:36
161
25 West Haven
24-24-24-25-25
Gap: 4:31
105:16
21:03
6:47
771 Sebastian Villanueva
Jr
18:17
5:54
115
James Weber
So
19:29
6:17
151
Eric Owen
Fr
22:18
7:12
167
Hunter Axelrod
So
22:24
7:14
168
Jeffrey Batres
Sr
22:48
7:21
170








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.