Southington Results from the CT State Class Champs at Wickham Park on 10/26/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamczyk, Natalia Sr V 21:33 6:57 3.1 60/136 2/6 2/6 12/22 21:34
(0:01,0.1)
22:14
(0:41,3.1)
21:12 20:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Borla, Taylor Sr V 25:27 8:13 3.1 122/136 6/6 6/6 16/18 23:33 22:57 22:01
Kemnitz, Kate Sr V 20:53 6:44 3.1 36/136 1/6 1/6 13/22 20:56
(0:03,0.2)
20:56
(0:03,0.2)
20:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Pillsbury, Diane So V 21:38 6:59 3.1 65/136 3/6 3/6 12/20 22:28
(0:50,3.7)
22:28
(0:50,3.7)
22:28
(0:50,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Schmarr, Kailey Sr V 21:54 7:04 3.1 73/136 4/6 4/6 12/20 22:32
(0:38,2.8)
21:47 21:39 21:11 You ROCK! (LY)
Sheline, Meghan Jr V 23:09 7:28 3.1 104/136 5/6 5/6 15/20 23:18
(0:09,0.7)
23:18
(0:09,0.7)
23:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/20 109:07
2:16
3.1 7:02 6:44 7:28 337 6:23 111:21
(2:14,2.0)
107:28 105:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Kate Kemnitz (36), Natalia Adamczyk (60), Diane Pillsbury (65), Kailey Schmarr (73), Meghan Sheline (103)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mari Noble So Greenwich 18:57 6:07
2 Lauren Moore Sr Danbury 18:59 6:07
3 Alessandra Zaffina Jr Trumbull 19:02 6:08
4 Tess Pisanelli Jr Ridgefield 19:16 6:13
5 Gabriella Viggiano Sr Ridgefield 19:17 6:13
6 Kate Hedlund Jr Manchester 19:19 6:14
7 Rose Kitz Jr Hall 19:28 6:17
8 Angela Braga Sr Glastonbury 19:41 6:21
9 Daniella Grullon Pena So Danbury 19:45 6:22
10 Casey Macelhiney So Glastonbury 19:47 6:23
11 Francesca Lynch Sr Hall 19:56 6:26
12 Alexandra Chakar Jr Danbury 20:00 6:27
13 Tori Greenberg Jr Staples 20:03 6:28
14 Caroline Webb Sr Greenwich 20:03 6:28
15 Lauren O'neil Jr Fairfield Ludlowe 20:06 6:29
16 Meilee Kry Jr Danbury 20:06 6:29
17 Cassandra Sturdevant Sr Danbury 20:07 6:29
18 Margaret Loschiavo Sr Trumbull 20:07 6:29
19 Rylee Harrell Jr Newtown 20:08 6:30
20 Ella Bradford Jr Hamden 20:08 6:30
21 Kacey Malz Sr Glastonbury 20:13 6:31
22 Sarah Johnson Jr Danbury 20:18 6:33
23 Jenna Zydanowicz Jr Hall 20:22 6:34
24 Joelle Solecki So Glastonbury 20:24 6:35
25 Zoe Harris Jr Greenwich 20:26 6:35
26 Olivia Hage Sr Newtown 20:26 6:35
27 Natalie Schaumburger Jr Hall 20:28 6:36
28 Valerie Fox Jr Danbury 20:33 6:38
29 Jordan Stein Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 20:33 6:38
30 Calyn Carbone So Trumbull 20:37 6:39
31 Anna Weissenberg Sr Shelton 20:41 6:40
32 Lauren O'donnell Sr Greenwich 20:43 6:41
33 Katherine Langis Jr Ridgefield 20:46 6:42
34 Sydney Huff So Glastonbury 20:50 6:43
35 Nicole Holmes So Staples 20:51 6:44
36 Kate Kemnitz Sr Southington 20:53 6:44 1/6 1/6 13/22 20:56
(0:03)
20:56
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Rory Mcgrath So Ridgefield 20:54 6:45
38 Abigai Hart Jr Fairfield Warde 20:57 6:45
39 Genevieve Buckridge Sr Norwich Free Academy 20:59 6:46
40 Kali Holden Fr Trumbull 21:01 6:47
41 Elizabeth Demassa Sr Ridgefield 21:03 6:47
42 Madelyn Ciskowski Sr Amity 21:03 6:47
43 Emily Tressler So Newtown 21:05 6:48
44 Emily Alexandru Jr Trumbull 21:05 6:48
45 Sabrina Orazietti Jr Trumbull 21:05 6:48
46 Kylie Hilliard Fr Glastonbury 21:08 6:49
47 Sara Dyrkolbotn Sr Fairfield Warde 21:09 6:49
48 Tatum Havemann Fr Staples 21:12 6:50
49 Ariana Garay So Amity 21:13 6:51
50 Jennifer Winthrop Sr Staples 21:15 6:51
51 Kelly Queen So Glastonbury 21:22 6:54
52 Kaitlyn Lisjak Fr Greenwich 21:23 6:54
53 Elizabeth Jasminski Jr Ridgefield 21:25 6:55
54 Tara Mcveigh Sr Fairfield Warde 21:26 6:55
55 Abigail Bowser Sr Amity 21:26 6:55
56 Maddie Fetchick So Newtown 21:27 6:55
57 Madeline Ruggerio Jr Fairfield Ludlowe 21:27 6:55
58 Eadaoin Clarke So Greenwich 21:31 6:56
59 Samantha Mclemore So Ridgefield 21:32 6:57
60 Natalia Adamczyk Sr Southington 21:33 6:57 2/6 2/6 12/22 21:34
(0:01)
22:14
(0:41)
21:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
61 Julia Antonicelli Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 21:34 6:57
62 Zarah Ahmad Sr Staples 21:37 6:58
63 Courtney Henchcliffe So Newtown 21:37 6:58
64 Alexandra Kenealy Sr Shelton 21:38 6:59
65 Diane Pillsbury So Southington 21:38 6:59 3/6 3/6 12/20 22:28
(0:50)
22:28
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Molly Marrandino Sr Hamden 21:38 6:59
67 Lexi Nieves Sr Hall 21:39 6:59
68 Caroline Egervari Sr Fairfield Warde 21:40 6:59
69 Jenna Ricciardi Fr Amity 21:45 7:01
70 Elysse Mccambley Sr Staples 21:48 7:02
71 Abigail Carter Jr Staples 21:49 7:02
72 Sophia Jones Fr Norwich Free Academy 21:51 7:03
73 Kailey Schmarr Sr Southington 21:54 7:04 4/6 4/6 12/20 22:32
(0:38)
21:47 21:39 You ROCK! (LY)
74 Juliette Lipson Sr Stamford 21:55 7:04
75 Madison Martin Jr Norwich Free Academy 22:02 7:06
76 Caroline Chen So Amity 22:03 7:07
77 Katya Kost Sr Newtown 22:04 7:07
78 Corinne Glenney Sr Manchester 22:08 7:08
79 Love' Melton Sr Hamden 22:08 7:08
80 Gloria Rowley So Newtown 22:09 7:09
81 Hunter Kemp Sr Greenwich 22:10 7:09
82 Shannon Garrett Jr Fairfield Warde 22:11 7:09
83 Ivy Zingone Sr Stamford 22:12 7:10
84 Madison Steigman Sr Hamden 22:12 7:10
85 Scarlett Cistulli Fr Hall 22:13 7:10
86 Emily Vogt Jr Fairfield Warde 22:18 7:12
87 Amanda Graham So Brien McMahon 22:21 7:13
88 Jamie Dykstra Fr Manchester 22:21 7:13
89 Maeve Sheldon Jr Shelton 22:23 7:13
90 Ava Pezzimenti So Fairfield Ludlowe 22:23 7:13
91 Caitlin Hoagland Sr Manchester 22:25 7:14
92 Hannah Maidman Sr Hall 22:28 7:15
93 Kalliopi Maniatis Fr Amity 22:28 7:15
94 Emma Grace Ricketts Jr Norwich Free Academy 22:28 7:15
95 Megan Becker Jr Trumbull 22:29 7:15
96 Allison Su So Amity 22:39 7:18
97 Anna Trapani Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 22:42 7:19
98 Sophia Lesko Jr Fairfield Ludlowe 22:55 7:24
99 Lana Kareem Sr Fairfield Warde 22:56 7:24
100 Claire Santa Sr Shelton 22:57 7:24
101 Elizabeth Richmond Jr Shelton 23:01 7:25
102 Marissa Ciccarini Sr Hamden 23:03 7:26
103 Tessa Hospod So Norwich Free Academy 23:04 7:26
104 Meghan Sheline Jr Southington 23:09 7:28 5/6 5/6 15/20 23:18
(0:09)
23:18
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Paige Martin Jr Norwich Free Academy 23:14 7:30
106 Talitha Lewis So Manchester 23:16 7:30
107 Makayla Kelley So Norwich Free Academy 23:17 7:31
108 Ehsan Ibet Sr Hamden 23:39 7:38
109 Alyssa Lima So Enfield 23:41 7:38
110 Jillian Mcneil Jr Shelton 23:48 7:41
111 Morgan Roberto Jr Enfield 24:00 7:45
112 Jenna Melanson Jr Shelton 24:22 7:52
113 Carlee Reid So Stamford 24:23 7:52
114 Victoria Torres Jr Stamford 24:24 7:52
115 Paige Zuverink Fr Manchester 24:25 7:53
116 Kirsten Strout Fr Enfield 24:30 7:54
117 Adrianna Accioly Sr West Haven 24:36 7:56
118 Abigail Cappiello Fr Enfield 24:38 7:57
119 Lauren Graham So Brien McMahon 24:39 7:57
120 Indigo Irwin So Hamden 24:47 8:00
121 Kalsoom Akhtar So East Hartford 25:19 8:10
122 Taylor Borla Sr Southington 25:27 8:13 6/6 6/6 16/18 23:33 22:57
123 Jamie Kelly Sr New Britain 25:35 8:15
124 Samantha Heller Sr Stamford 25:35 8:15
125 Liz Lovallo Sr West Haven 25:44 8:18
126 Kenedi Merola So West Haven 26:49 8:39
127 Treanaliz Maestri So New Britain 28:26 9:10
128 Hadley St. George-deg Fr Enfield 28:29 9:11
129 Arya Bhogte Jr Stamford 28:31 9:12
130 Daelle Coriolan Jr West Haven 28:33 9:13
131 Ny'riah Kelly Fr East Hartford 29:07 9:24
132 Maryn Lovallo So West Haven 29:12 9:25
133 Grace Willis Jr Enfield 29:25 9:29
134 Kayla Dickenson Fr East Hartford 30:10 9:44
135 Brianna Sterling So East Hartford 31:10 10:03
136 Fatima Martinez So East Hartford 31:19 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Danbury
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
98:57
19:47
6:23
56 Lauren Moore
Sr
18:59
6:07
2
Daniella Grullon Pena
So
19:45
6:22
9
Alexandra Chakar
Jr
20:00
6:27
12
Meilee Kry
Jr
20:06
6:29
16
Cassandra Sturdevant
Sr
20:07
6:29
17
Sarah Johnson
Jr
20:18
6:33
22
Valerie Fox
Jr
20:33
6:38
28
2 Glastonbury
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
100:55
20:11
6:31
97 Angela Braga
Sr
19:41
6:21
8
Casey Macelhiney
So
19:47
6:23
10
Kacey Malz
Sr
20:13
6:31
21
Joelle Solecki
So
20:24
6:35
24
Sydney Huff
So
20:50
6:43
34
Kylie Hilliard
Fr
21:08
6:49
46
Kelly Queen
So
21:22
6:54
51
3 Ridgefield
4-1-5-5-3
Gap: 1:47
101:16
20:15
6:32
120 Tess Pisanelli
Jr
19:16
6:13
4
Gabriella Viggiano
Sr
19:17
6:13
5
Katherine Langis
Jr
20:46
6:42
33
Rory Mcgrath
So
20:54
6:45
37
Elizabeth Demassa
Sr
21:03
6:47
41
Elizabeth Jasminski
Jr
21:25
6:55
53
Samantha Mclemore
So
21:32
6:57
59
4 Greenwich
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:26
101:32
20:18
6:33
124 Mari Noble
So
18:57
6:07
1
Caroline Webb
Sr
20:03
6:28
14
Zoe Harris
Jr
20:26
6:35
25
Lauren O'donnell
Sr
20:43
6:41
32
Kaitlyn Lisjak
Fr
21:23
6:54
52
Eadaoin Clarke
So
21:31
6:56
58
Hunter Kemp
Sr
22:10
7:09
81
5 Trumbull
3-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:03
101:52
20:22
6:34
135 Alessandra Zaffina
Jr
19:02
6:08
3
Margaret Loschiavo
Sr
20:07
6:29
18
Calyn Carbone
So
20:37
6:39
30
Kali Holden
Fr
21:01
6:47
40
Emily Alexandru
Jr
21:05
6:48
44
Sabrina Orazietti
Jr
21:05
6:48
45
Megan Becker
Jr
22:29
7:15
94
5 Hall
6-4-4-3-5
Gap: 2:11
101:53
20:23
6:34
135 Rose Kitz
Jr
19:28
6:17
7
Francesca Lynch
Sr
19:56
6:26
11
Jenna Zydanowicz
Jr
20:22
6:34
23
Natalie Schaumburger
Jr
20:28
6:36
27
Lexi Nieves
Sr
21:39
6:59
67
Scarlett Cistulli
Fr
22:13
7:10
85
Hannah Maidman
Sr
22:28
7:15
91
7 Newtown
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
104:43
20:57
6:45
207 Rylee Harrell
Jr
20:08
6:30
19
Olivia Hage
Sr
20:26
6:35
26
Emily Tressler
So
21:05
6:48
43
Maddie Fetchick
So
21:27
6:55
56
Courtney Henchcliffe
So
21:37
6:58
63
Katya Kost
Sr
22:04
7:07
77
Gloria Rowley
So
22:09
7:09
80
8 Staples
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:34
104:58
21:00
6:46
208 Tori Greenberg
Jr
20:03
6:28
13
Nicole Holmes
So
20:51
6:44
35
Tatum Havemann
Fr
21:12
6:50
48
Jennifer Winthrop
Sr
21:15
6:51
50
Zarah Ahmad
Sr
21:37
6:58
62
Elysse Mccambley
Sr
21:48
7:02
70
Abigail Carter
Jr
21:49
7:02
71
9 Fairfield Ludlowe
9-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:17
106:03
21:13
6:51
251 Lauren O'neil
Jr
20:06
6:29
15
Jordan Stein
Fr
20:33
6:38
29
Madeline Ruggerio
Jr
21:27
6:55
57
Julia Antonicelli
Sr
21:34
6:57
61
Ava Pezzimenti
So
22:23
7:13
89
Anna Trapani
Fr
22:42
7:19
96
Sophia Lesko
Jr
22:55
7:24
97
10 Fairfield Warde
14-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
107:23
21:29
6:56
289 Abigai Hart
Jr
20:57
6:45
38
Sara Dyrkolbotn
Sr
21:09
6:49
47
Tara Mcveigh
Sr
21:26
6:55
54
Caroline Egervari
Sr
21:40
6:59
68
Shannon Garrett
Jr
22:11
7:09
82
Emily Vogt
Jr
22:18
7:12
86
Lana Kareem
Sr
22:56
7:24
98
11 Amity
16-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:00
107:30
21:30
6:56
291 Madelyn Ciskowski
Sr
21:03
6:47
42
Ariana Garay
So
21:13
6:51
49
Abigail Bowser
Sr
21:26
6:55
55
Jenna Ricciardi
Fr
21:45
7:01
69
Caroline Chen
So
22:03
7:07
76
Kalliopi Maniatis
Fr
22:28
7:15
92
Allison Su
So
22:39
7:18
95
12 Southington
13-15-12-12-12
Gap: 2:16
109:07
21:49
7:02
337 Kate Kemnitz
Sr
20:53
6:44
36
Natalia Adamczyk
Sr
21:33
6:57
60
Diane Pillsbury
So
21:38
6:59
65
Kailey Schmarr
Sr
21:54
7:04
73
Meghan Sheline
Jr
23:09
7:28
103
Taylor Borla
Sr
25:27
8:13
120




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
13 Hamden
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:55
109:09
21:50
7:03
350 Ella Bradford
Jr
20:08
6:30
20
Molly Marrandino
Sr
21:38
6:59
66
Love' Melton
Sr
22:08
7:08
79
Madison Steigman
Sr
22:12
7:10
84
Marissa Ciccarini
Sr
23:03
7:26
101
Ehsan Ibet
Sr
23:39
7:38
107
Indigo Irwin
So
24:47
8:00
118
14 Manchester
5-10-14-14-14
Gap: 3:57
109:29
21:54
7:04
366 Kate Hedlund
Jr
19:19
6:14
6
Corinne Glenney
Sr
22:08
7:08
78
Jamie Dykstra
Fr
22:21
7:13
87
Caitlin Hoagland
Sr
22:25
7:14
90
Talitha Lewis
So
23:16
7:30
105
Paige Zuverink
Fr
24:25
7:53
114




15 Norwich Free Academy
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 2:05
110:24
22:05
7:07
381 Genevieve Buckridge
Sr
20:59
6:46
39
Sophia Jones
Fr
21:51
7:03
72
Madison Martin
Jr
22:02
7:06
75
Emma Grace Ricketts
Jr
22:28
7:15
93
Tessa Hospod
So
23:04
7:26
102
Paige Martin
Jr
23:14
7:30
104
Makayla Kelley
So
23:17
7:31
106
16 Shelton
12-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:20
110:40
22:08
7:08
382 Anna Weissenberg
Sr
20:41
6:40
31
Alexandra Kenealy
Sr
21:38
6:59
64
Maeve Sheldon
Jr
22:23
7:13
88
Claire Santa
Sr
22:57
7:24
99
Elizabeth Richmond
Jr
23:01
7:25
100
Jillian Mcneil
Jr
23:48
7:41
109
Jenna Melanson
Jr
24:22
7:52
111
17 Stamford
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:40
118:29
23:42
7:39
503 Juliette Lipson
Sr
21:55
7:04
74
Ivy Zingone
Sr
22:12
7:10
83
Carlee Reid
So
24:23
7:52
112
Victoria Torres
Jr
24:24
7:52
113
Samantha Heller
Sr
25:35
8:15
121
Arya Bhogte
Jr
28:31
9:12
125




18 Enfield
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:48
125:18
25:04
8:05
574 Alyssa Lima
So
23:41
7:38
108
Morgan Roberto
Jr
24:00
7:45
110
Kirsten Strout
Fr
24:30
7:54
115
Abigail Cappiello
Fr
24:38
7:57
117
Hadley St. George-deg
Fr
28:29
9:11
124
Grace Willis
Jr
29:25
9:29
129




19 West Haven
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:36
134:54
26:59
8:42
615 Adrianna Accioly
Sr
24:36
7:56
116
Liz Lovallo
Sr
25:44
8:18
122
Kenedi Merola
So
26:49
8:39
123
Daelle Coriolan
Jr
28:33
9:13
126
Maryn Lovallo
So
29:12
9:25
128








20 East Hartford
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:00
147:05
29:25
9:29
639 Kalsoom Akhtar
So
25:19
8:10
119
Ny'riah Kelly
Fr
29:07
9:24
127
Kayla Dickenson
Fr
30:10
9:44
130
Brianna Sterling
So
31:10
10:03
131
Fatima Martinez
So
31:19
10:06
132








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.