Southington Results from the Hall v Simsbury v Southington at Camp Sloper on 10/2/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfano, Jackson So JV 24:03.3 12:24 1.94 126/133 12/18 12/18 3/3 14:35 14:35
Asido, Ryan Jr V 19:03.2 6:09 3.1 9/53 4/15 4/15 1/3 20:34
(1:31,7.4)
19:35
(0:32,2.7)
19:35
(0:32,2.7)
17:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Bade, Tyler Sr JV 24:15.6 12:30 1.94 128/133 14/18 14/18 3/3 14:40 14:25 You ROCK! (PG)
Bafuma, Andrew So V 21:02.5 6:47 3.1 42/53 14/15 14/15 2/3 20:56 You ROCK! (PG)
Berger, Jacob Fr JV 18:58.2 9:47 1.94 117/133 8/18 8/18 3/3 17:06 17:06 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Borla, Grayson Fr V 19:10.9 6:11 3.1 12/53 6/15 6/15 1/3 19:50
(0:39,3.3)
19:50
(0:39,3.3)
18:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Buxton, Aaron Fr JV 13:35.7 7:00 1.94 46/133 5/18 5/18 3/3 14:22
(0:46,5.4)
14:22
(0:46,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cahill, Christian Jr JV 22:33.9 11:38 1.94 122/133 10/18 10/18 3/3 14:08 14:08 You ROCK! (PG)
Cahill, Jayden Fr JV 14:25.7 7:26 1.94 78/133 7/18 7/18 3/3 14:39
(0:13,1.5)
14:39
(0:13,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cantillon, Rob Sr JV 24:16.3 12:31 1.94 129/133 15/18 15/18 3/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Cianchetti, Anthony Fr JV 13:03.7 6:44 1.94 19/133 3/18 3/18 2/3 13:37
(0:34,4.1)
13:37
(0:34,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ditota, Mike So V 19:54.3 6:25 3.1 24/53 11/15 11/15 1/3 21:30
(1:36,7.4)
21:08
(1:14,5.8)
21:08
(1:14,5.8)
18:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Dolan, Aidan So JV 24:04.3 12:24 1.94 127/133 13/18 13/18 3/3 14:25 14:25
Graikoski, Josh So JV 13:06.4 6:45 1.94 20/133 4/18 4/18 2/3 14:17
(1:11,8.3)
14:17
(1:11,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Hoffman, Benjamin Sr V 22:23.6 7:13 3.1 52/53 15/15 15/15 3/3 22:44
(0:20,1.5)
22:44
(0:20,1.5)
22:44
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kastner, Jack Sr JV 26:11.2 13:30 1.94 132/133 17/18 17/18 3/3 15:30 15:30 You ROCK! (PG)
Kristopik, Evan So V 19:54 6:25 3.1 23/53 10/15 10/15 1/3 19:59
(0:05,0.4)
19:59
(0:05,0.4)
18:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Landino, Jackson So V 19:19.6 6:14 3.1 16/53 7/15 7/15 2/3 22:21
(3:01,13.5)
20:05
(0:45,3.8)
20:05
(0:45,3.8)
18:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Le, Kevin So V 19:28.5 6:17 3.1 18/53 8/15 8/15 1/3 21:37
(2:09,9.9)
20:14
(0:45,3.7)
20:14
(0:45,3.7)
19:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
maciejewski, matthew Jr V 19:48.8 6:23 3.1 21/53 9/15 9/15 1/3 21:30
(1:41,7.8)
20:13
(0:24,2.0)
20:13
(0:24,2.0)
18:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Maslinski, Sebastian So JV 22:57.9 11:50 1.94 123/133 11/18 11/18 3/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Miceli, Logan Fr JV 13:41.9 7:04 1.94 50/133 6/18 6/18 3/3 14:27
(0:45,5.2)
14:27
(0:45,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nadile, Robert So JV 12:32.8 6:28 1.94 8/133 1/18 1/18 2/3 13:27
(0:54,6.7)
13:27
(0:54,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Penna, Matthew Jr V 18:07.3 5:51 3.1 2/53 1/15 1/15 2/3 19:57
(1:50,9.2)
18:42
(0:35,3.1)
18:42
(0:35,3.1)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Poirier, Luke Fr JV 13:00.3 6:42 1.94 16/133 2/18 2/18 2/3 13:48
(0:47,5.7)
13:48
(0:47,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Riccio, Lucca Jr V 18:28.9 5:58 3.1 5/53 3/15 3/15 1/3 20:17
(1:48,8.9)
19:08
(0:39,3.4)
19:08
(0:39,3.4)
17:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Rivera, Christian So V 20:44.5 6:41 3.1 37/53 13/15 13/15 2/3 21:45
(1:01,4.6)
22:38
(1:53,8.3)
21:45
(1:01,4.6)
19:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Rivera, Jared So V 19:10.7 6:11 3.1 11/53 5/15 5/15 1/3 19:55
(0:44,3.7)
19:55
(0:44,3.7)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Schmarr, Evan So JV 22:29.7 11:36 1.94 121/133 9/18 9/18 3/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Slesinski, Ryan Sr V 18:25.4 5:57 3.1 4/53 2/15 2/15 1/3 18:52
(0:27,2.3)
19:39
(1:14,6.2)
18:52
(0:27,2.3)
17:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Strong, Tyler Sr V 20:14 6:32 3.1 28/53 12/15 12/15 1/3 20:25
(0:11,0.9)
21:14
(1:00,4.7)
20:13 18:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Tumolo, Matthew Sr JV 26:30.7 13:40 1.94 133/133 18/18 18/18 3/3 14:55 14:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wu, Jeff So JV 24:35.7 12:41 1.94 131/133 16/18 16/18 3/3 15:08 15:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 93:16
1:03
3.1 6:01 5:51 6:11 31 6:01 94:30
(1:15,1.3)
96:54
(3:39,3.8)
90:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matthew Penna (2), Ryan Slesinski (4), Lucca Riccio (5), Ryan Asido (9), Jared Rivera (11)
V 2nd 5 1/3 97:42
0:43
3.1 6:18 6:11 6:25 24 6:18 101:09
(3:27,3.4)
100:26
(2:44,2.7)
95:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Grayson Borla (1), Jackson Landino (4), Kevin Le (5), matthew maciejewski (6), Evan Kristopik (8)
V 3rd 5 2/3 104:19
2:29
3.1 6:44 6:25 7:13 40 6:40 105:55
(1:36,1.5)
107:56
(3:37,3.4)
101:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mike Ditota (1), Tyler Strong (2), Christian Rivera (7), Andrew Bafuma (12), Benjamin Hoffman (18)
JV 1st 5 2/3 65:19
1:03
1.94 6:44 6:28 7:00 57 6:12 68:17
(2:58,4.3)
64:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Robert Nadile (8), Luke Poirier (9), Anthony Cianchetti (10), Josh Graikoski (11), Aaron Buxton (19)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 92:09
8:52
1.94 9:30 7:04 11:38 82 6:28 72:07 71:18 Logan Miceli (12), Jayden Cahill (16), Jacob Berger (17), Evan Schmarr (18), Christian Cahill (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 119:37
1:18
1.94 12:20 11:50 12:31 85 6:41 Sebastian Maslinski (15), Jackson Alfano (16), Aidan Dolan (17), Tyler Bade (18), Rob Cantillon (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Wollenberg Simsbury 17:46.4 5:44
2 Matthew Penna Jr Southington 18:07.3 5:51 1/15 1/15 2/3 19:57
(1:50)
18:42
(0:35)
18:42
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Jack Wisialowski Hall 18:23.3 5:56
4 Ryan Slesinski Sr Southington 18:25.4 5:57 2/15 2/15 1/3 18:52
(0:27)
19:39
(1:14)
18:52
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Lucca Riccio Jr Southington 18:28.9 5:58 3/15 3/15 1/3 20:17
(1:48)
19:08
(0:39)
19:08
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Thomas Novy Simsbury 18:38.5 6:01
7 James Marks Hall 18:45.6 6:03
8 Samuel Frank Hall 18:57.4 6:07
9 Ryan Asido Jr Southington 19:03.2 6:09 4/15 4/15 1/3 20:34
(1:31)
19:35
(0:32)
19:35
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Yonah Goldberg Hall 19:04 6:09
11 Jared Rivera So Southington 19:10.7 6:11 5/15 5/15 1/3 19:55
(0:44)
19:55
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Grayson Borla Fr Southington 19:10.9 6:11 6/15 6/15 1/3 19:50
(0:39)
19:50
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Adam Hanlon Hall 19:15.1 6:13
14 Austin Blodgett Hall 19:16.5 6:13
15 Luke Dai Hall 19:18.9 6:14
16 Jackson Landino So Southington 19:19.6 6:14 7/15 7/15 2/3 22:21
(3:01)
20:05
(0:45)
20:05
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Mitchell Rakowski Simsbury 19:23.5 6:15
18 Kevin Le So Southington 19:28.5 6:17 8/15 8/15 1/3 21:37
(2:09)
20:14
(0:45)
20:14
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Malaki Tatum Simsbury 19:36.6 6:20
20 Lucas Thompson Simsbury 19:45.6 6:22
21 matthew maciejewski Jr Southington 19:48.8 6:23 9/15 9/15 1/3 21:30
(1:41)
20:13
(0:24)
20:13
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Owen Brudz Hall 19:53.2 6:25
23 Evan Kristopik So Southington 19:54 6:25 10/15 10/15 1/3 19:59
(0:05)
19:59
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Mike Ditota So Southington 19:54.3 6:25 11/15 11/15 1/3 21:30
(1:36)
21:08
(1:14)
21:08
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Thomas Robinson Hall 20:03.5 6:28
26 Ian Wehrly Simsbury 20:09.9 6:30
27 Ryan Demaio Simsbury 20:11.7 6:31
28 Tyler Strong Sr Southington 20:14 6:32 12/15 12/15 1/3 20:25
(0:11)
21:14
(1:00)
20:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
29 Sean Vargas Simsbury 20:17 6:33
30 Caleb Burr Hall 20:17.3 6:33
31 Isaac Smith Simsbury 20:18.3 6:33
32 Benjamin Rees Simsbury 20:21.4 6:34
33 William Michaud Simsbury 20:22 6:34
34 Samuel Makarewicz Hall 20:30.9 6:37
35 Connor Richard Simsbury 20:36.8 6:39
36 Jeffrey Papagelis Simsbury 20:42.9 6:41
37 Christian Rivera So Southington 20:44.5 6:41 13/15 13/15 2/3 21:45
(1:01)
22:38
(1:53)
21:45
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Colin Wilde Simsbury 20:48 6:43
39 Drew Taylor Hall 20:49.8 6:43
40 Max Harris Hall 20:52.3 6:44
41 Dylan Wehrly Simsbury 20:56.5 6:45
42 Andrew Bafuma So Southington 21:02.5 6:47 14/15 14/15 2/3
43 Talon Perdue Simsbury 21:06.7 6:49
44 Amruth Niranjan Hall 21:13.7 6:51
45 Alberto Suarez Simsbury 21:35.4 6:58
46 Kyle Jennings Simsbury 21:35.7 6:58
47 Luke Lammey Simsbury 21:36.5 6:58
48 Jack Broda Simsbury 21:37.7 6:59
49 Luke Alvarez Hall 21:48 7:02
50 Michael Dunn Simsbury 22:02.9 7:07
51 Jack Wilkins Hall 22:11.6 7:10
52 Benjamin Hoffman Sr Southington 22:23.6 7:13 15/15 15/15 3/3 22:44
(0:20)
22:44
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Patrick Keith Hall 18:29 5:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
93:16
18:39
6:01
31 Matthew Penna
Jr
18:07
5:51
2
Ryan Slesinski
Sr
18:25
5:57
4
Lucca Riccio
Jr
18:29
5:58
5
Ryan Asido
Jr
19:03
6:09
9
Jared Rivera
So
19:11
6:11
11
Grayson Borla
Fr
19:11
6:11
12
Jackson Landino
So
19:20
6:14
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Hall
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
94:25
18:53
6:06
41 Jack Wisialowski
-
18:23
5:56
3
James Marks
-
18:46
6:03
7
Samuel Frank
-
18:57
6:07
8
Yonah Goldberg
-
19:04
6:09
10
Adam Hanlon
-
19:15
6:13
13
Austin Blodgett
-
19:17
6:13
14
Luke Dai
-
19:19
6:14
15
3 Simsbury
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
95:11
19:02
6:08
61 Owen Wollenberg
-
17:46
5:44
1
Thomas Novy
-
18:39
6:01
6
Mitchell Rakowski
-
19:24
6:15
17
Malaki Tatum
-
19:37
6:20
18
Lucas Thompson
-
19:46
6:22
19
Ian Wehrly
-
20:10
6:30
20
Ryan Demaio
-
20:12
6:31
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
97:42
19:32
6:18
24 Grayson Borla
Fr
19:11
6:11
1
Jackson Landino
So
19:20
6:14
4
Kevin Le
So
19:29
6:17
5
matthew maciejewski
Jr
19:49
6:23
6
Evan Kristopik
So
19:54
6:25
8
Mike Ditota
So
19:54
6:25
9
Tyler Strong
Sr
20:14
6:32
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Hall
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
98:49
19:46
6:23
37 Austin Blodgett
-
19:17
6:13
2
Luke Dai
-
19:19
6:14
3
Owen Brudz
-
19:53
6:25
7
Thomas Robinson
-
20:04
6:28
10
Caleb Burr
-
20:17
6:33
15
Samuel Makarewicz
-
20:31
6:37
19
Drew Taylor
-
20:50
6:43
21
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
101:18
20:16
6:32
70 Ian Wehrly
-
20:10
6:30
11
Ryan Demaio
-
20:12
6:31
12
Sean Vargas
-
20:17
6:33
14
Isaac Smith
-
20:18
6:33
16
Benjamin Rees
-
20:21
6:34
17
William Michaud
-
20:22
6:34
18
Connor Richard
-
20:37
6:39
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
103:26
20:41
6:40
33 William Michaud
-
20:22
6:34
3
Connor Richard
-
20:37
6:39
5
Jeffrey Papagelis
-
20:43
6:41
6
Colin Wilde
-
20:48
6:43
8
Dylan Wehrly
-
20:57
6:45
11
Talon Perdue
-
21:07
6:49
13
Alberto Suarez
-
21:35
6:58
15
2 Southington
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:29
104:19
20:52
6:44
40 Mike Ditota
So
19:54
6:25
1
Tyler Strong
Sr
20:14
6:32
2
Christian Rivera
So
20:45
6:41
7
Andrew Bafuma
So
21:03
6:47
12
Benjamin Hoffman
Sr
22:24
7:13
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Hall
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
105:15
21:03
6:47
53 Samuel Makarewicz
-
20:31
6:37
4
Drew Taylor
-
20:50
6:43
9
Max Harris
-
20:52
6:44
10
Amruth Niranjan
-
21:14
6:51
14
Luke Alvarez
-
21:48
7:02
16
Jack Wilkins
-
22:12
7:10
17
Patrick Keith
-
18:29
5:58
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Long Hall 11:50.4 6:06
2 Samuel Aronow Hall 11:58.6 6:10
3 Jacob Hodkinson Hall 12:01.3 6:12
4 Jemiah Cartagena Hall 12:10.5 6:17
5 Ethan Penn Hall 12:12.3 6:17
6 Jamie Rendon Hall 12:12.6 6:18
7 Leo Sullivan Hall 12:24.1 6:24
8 Robert Nadile So Southington 12:32.8 6:28 1/18 1/18 2/3 13:27
(0:54)
13:27
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Joshua Burr Hall 12:38.6 6:31
10 Matthew Barrows Hall 12:40.6 6:32
11 Noel Fagan Hall 12:43.1 6:33
12 Lucas Bush Hall 12:53.7 6:39
13 Nicholas Tagliarini Hall 12:55.3 6:40
14 Seth Heyesmith Hall 12:58 6:41
15 Sean Dyson Hall 12:59.7 6:42
16 Luke Poirier Fr Southington 13:00.3 6:42 2/18 2/18 2/3 13:48
(0:47)
13:48
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Nicholas Peterson Hall 13:01.6 6:43
18 Benjamin Connole Hall 13:03.3 6:44
19 Anthony Cianchetti Fr Southington 13:03.7 6:44 3/18 3/18 2/3 13:37
(0:34)
13:37
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Josh Graikoski So Southington 13:06.4 6:45 4/18 4/18 2/3 14:17
(1:11)
14:17
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Benjamin Foxman Hall 13:07.9 6:46
22 Zachary Goldberg Hall 13:08.9 6:47
23 Jack Montesi Simsbury 13:09.6 6:47
24 Christopher Murray Hall 13:10.9 6:48
25 David Gardner Hall 13:11.3 6:48
26 Vulang Nguyen Hall 13:14.7 6:50
27 Gus Brudz Hall 13:16.7 6:51
28 Adam Smith Hall 13:17.1 6:51
29 Zachary Sobel-pressman Hall 13:17.5 6:51
30 Carson Boyko Simsbury 13:18.5 6:52
31 Sean Mcdaniel Hall 13:18.8 6:52
32 Liam Mcgoldrick Simsbury 13:19 6:52
33 Nicholas Samson Simsbury 13:19.2 6:52
34 Jason Brugnetti Simsbury 13:19.9 6:52
35 Desmond Leitz Hall 13:20.5 6:53
36 Zachary Lapolla Hall 13:21.3 6:53
37 Miguel Gutierrez Simsbury 13:22.1 6:53
38 Carter O'keefe Hall 13:24.2 6:55
39 Erik Winkler Simsbury 13:24.6 6:55
40 Aidan Dorian Hall 13:24.9 6:55
41 Wade Bassock Hall 13:25.1 6:55
42 Nicholas Bobinski Simsbury 13:25.2 6:55
43 Michael Cherny Hall 13:25.3 6:55
44 Benton Webersen Hall 13:25.5 6:55
45 Ian Wilson Simsbury 13:28 6:56
46 Aaron Buxton Fr Southington 13:35.7 7:00 5/18 5/18 3/3 14:22
(0:46)
14:22
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Brian Chelli Hall 13:40.6 7:03
48 Emeka Moemeka Hall 13:41 7:03
49 Kai Takeyasu Hall 13:41.4 7:03
50 Logan Miceli Fr Southington 13:41.9 7:04 6/18 6/18 3/3 14:27
(0:45)
14:27
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Davis Anderson Simsbury 13:42.4 7:04
52 Andrew Seidman Hall 13:43.5 7:04
53 James Rozno Hall 13:48.6 7:07
54 Taehyeon Park Simsbury 13:48.9 7:07
55 Mohamed Ahmed Hall 13:50.8 7:08
56 Evan Chen Simsbury 13:51.2 7:08
57 Sam Medina Simsbury 13:55.9 7:11
58 Ned Coursey Hall 13:58.3 7:12
59 Seamus O'connell Hall 14:01.7 7:14
60 Nathan Shaw Simsbury 14:02.8 7:14
61 Gavin Hughes Simsbury 14:03.5 7:15
62 Andrew Raymond Simsbury 14:07.9 7:17
63 Michael Rotkyozhaukis Hall 14:08.4 7:17
64 Simon Rosenberg Hall 14:08.7 7:17
65 Dylan Heinen Hall 14:10.6 7:18
66 Rowan Gottshall Simsbury 14:10.8 7:19
67 Storm Ogren Simsbury 14:12.6 7:19
68 Andrew Weiss Hall 14:13 7:20
69 Alexander Flibbert Simsbury 14:13.3 7:20
70 Elias Heinen Hall 14:14.1 7:20
71 Gavin Gray Hall 14:14.6 7:21
72 Hudson Maurer Simsbury 14:15 7:21
73 Sean Donovan Hall 14:16.2 7:21
74 Joseph Snider Hall 14:20.5 7:24
75 Alexander Carducci Hall 14:23.6 7:25
76 Michael Travers Hall 14:24.5 7:26
77 Ethan Schuck Hall 14:25 7:26
78 Jayden Cahill Fr Southington 14:25.7 7:26 7/18 7/18 3/3 14:39
(0:13)
14:39
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
79 David Moskal Hall 14:28.8 7:28
80 Ryan Ma Hall 14:29.2 7:28
81 Jared Propis Hall 14:29.7 7:28
82 Yoav Raichelson Hall 14:38.6 7:33
83 Branden Kaufmann Hall 14:44.9 7:36
84 Liam Scully Hall 14:46.3 7:37
85 Theodore Zhang Hall 14:49.4 7:38
86 Brian Friedland Simsbury 14:50.6 7:39
87 Sebastian Shauck Hall 14:52.1 7:40
88 Ignat Chubararev Hall 14:52.6 7:40
89 Alexander Torino Hall 15:00.1 7:44
90 William Fallon Hall 15:03.8 7:46
91 Douglas Tran Simsbury 15:06.1 7:47
92 Gunnar Whalen Hall 15:18.1 7:53
93 Tyler Bristow Hall 15:26.1 7:57
94 Matthew Glassman Hall 15:27.1 7:58
95 William Hutensky Hall 15:29 7:59
96 Bechett Z.r. Hall 15:29.3 7:59
97 Ethan Harris Hall 15:29.5 7:59
98 Benjamin Chern Hall 15:39.6 8:04
99 Sean Zeman Hall 16:07.2 8:19
100 Nathan Rybczyk Simsbury 16:16.7 8:23
101 Matthew Scobbo Hall 16:16.9 8:24
102 Zachary Rohrer Simsbury 16:18.9 8:25
103 Brennan Margolis Hall 16:22 8:26
104 Dovidas Kizevicius Hall 16:26.2 8:28
105 Justin Leopold Hall 16:28.2 8:29
106 Joonbeom Hong Hall 16:29.1 8:30
107 Leonardo Collin Hall 16:29.5 8:30
108 Benjamin Gardner Hall 16:31.9 8:31
109 Joshua Waitsman Hall 16:33.6 8:32
110 Jacob Benthien Hall 16:40 8:35
111 Jason Bach Hall 16:40.5 8:36
112 Donovan Mcardle Simsbury 16:41.6 8:36
113 Ryan Mendoza Hall 16:45.7 8:38
114 Andrew Chang Hall 16:48.6 8:40
115 Surya Singh Hall 17:10 8:51
116 Nicholas Drebot Simsbury 18:17.5 9:26
117 Jacob Berger Fr Southington 18:58.2 9:47 8/18 8/18 3/3 17:06 17:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Brandon Wolmer Hall 19:50.4 10:14
119 Octavio Chan Hall 20:44 10:41
120 Jake Drebot Simsbury 21:28.4 11:04
121 Evan Schmarr So Southington 22:29.7 11:36 9/18 9/18 3/3
122 Christian Cahill Jr Southington 22:33.9 11:38 10/18 10/18 3/3 14:08 14:08
123 Sebastian Maslinski So Southington 22:57.9 11:50 11/18 11/18 3/3
124 Nathaniel Putnam Simsbury 22:58.2 11:50
125 William Isakoff Simsbury 23:13.8 11:58
126 Jackson Alfano So Southington 24:03.3 12:24 12/18 12/18 3/3 14:35 14:35
127 Aidan Dolan So Southington 24:04.3 12:24 13/18 13/18 3/3 14:25 14:25
128 Tyler Bade Sr Southington 24:15.6 12:30 14/18 14/18 3/3 14:40 14:25
129 Rob Cantillon Sr Southington 24:16.3 12:31 15/18 15/18 3/3
130 Tyler Brouillard Simsbury 24:25.9 12:36
131 Jeff Wu So Southington 24:35.7 12:41 16/18 16/18 3/3 15:08 15:08
132 Jack Kastner Sr Southington 26:11.2 13:30 17/18 17/18 3/3 15:30 15:30
133 Matthew Tumolo Sr Southington 26:30.7 13:40 18/18 18/18 3/3 14:55 14:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
60:13
12:03
6:12
15 Jacob Long
-
11:50
6:06
1
Samuel Aronow
-
11:59
6:10
2
Jacob Hodkinson
-
12:01
6:12
3
Jemiah Cartagena
-
12:11
6:17
4
Ethan Penn
-
12:12
6:17
5
Jamie Rendon
-
12:13
6:18
6
Leo Sullivan
-
12:24
6:24
7
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
65:19
13:04
6:44
57 Robert Nadile
So
12:33
6:28
8
Luke Poirier
Fr
13:00
6:42
9
Anthony Cianchetti
Fr
13:04
6:44
10
Josh Graikoski
So
13:06
6:45
11
Aaron Buxton
Fr
13:36
7:00
19
Logan Miceli
Fr
13:42
7:04
20
Jayden Cahill
Fr
14:26
7:26
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:10
66:26
13:17
6:51
70 Jack Montesi
-
13:10
6:47
12
Carson Boyko
-
13:19
6:52
13
Liam Mcgoldrick
-
13:19
6:52
14
Nicholas Samson
-
13:19
6:52
15
Jason Brugnetti
-
13:20
6:52
16
Miguel Gutierrez
-
13:22
6:53
17
Erik Winkler
-
13:25
6:55
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
62:39
12:32
6:28
15 Jamie Rendon
-
12:13
6:18
1
Leo Sullivan
-
12:24
6:24
2
Joshua Burr
-
12:39
6:31
3
Matthew Barrows
-
12:41
6:32
4
Noel Fagan
-
12:43
6:33
5
Lucas Bush
-
12:54
6:39
6
Nicholas Tagliarini
-
12:55
6:40
7
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
67:22
13:28
6:57
51 Miguel Gutierrez
-
13:22
6:53
8
Erik Winkler
-
13:25
6:55
9
Nicholas Bobinski
-
13:25
6:55
10
Ian Wilson
-
13:28
6:56
11
Davis Anderson
-
13:42
7:04
13
Taehyeon Park
-
13:49
7:07
14
Evan Chen
-
13:51
7:08
15
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:52
92:09
18:26
9:30
82 Logan Miceli
Fr
13:42
7:04
12
Jayden Cahill
Fr
14:26
7:26
16
Jacob Berger
Fr
18:58
9:47
17
Evan Schmarr
So
22:30
11:36
18
Christian Cahill
Jr
22:34
11:38
19
Sebastian Maslinski
So
22:58
11:50
20
Jackson Alfano
So
24:03
12:24
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
64:48
12:58
6:41
15 Lucas Bush
-
12:54
6:39
1
Nicholas Tagliarini
-
12:55
6:40
2
Seth Heyesmith
-
12:58
6:41
3
Sean Dyson
-
13:00
6:42
4
Nicholas Peterson
-
13:02
6:43
5
Benjamin Connole
-
13:03
6:44
6
Benjamin Foxman
-
13:08
6:46
7
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
69:42
13:56
7:11
50 Taehyeon Park
-
13:49
7:07
8
Evan Chen
-
13:51
7:08
9
Sam Medina
-
13:56
7:11
10
Nathan Shaw
-
14:03
7:14
11
Gavin Hughes
-
14:04
7:15
12
Andrew Raymond
-
14:08
7:17
13
Rowan Gottshall
-
14:11
7:19
14
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
119:37
23:55
12:20
85 Sebastian Maslinski
So
22:58
11:50
15
Jackson Alfano
So
24:03
12:24
16
Aidan Dolan
So
24:04
12:24
17
Tyler Bade
Sr
24:16
12:30
18
Rob Cantillon
Sr
24:16
12:31
19
Jeff Wu
So
24:36
12:41
20
Jack Kastner
Sr
26:11
13:30
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.