Southington Results from the Conard, Avon, Southington at West Hartford Reservoir on 9/17/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamczyk, Natalia Sr V 22:13.75 7:10 3.1 10/61 4/16 4/16 2/3 24:25
(2:11,9.0)
24:25
(2:11,9.0)
20:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Borla, Taylor Sr V 23:29.97 7:35 3.1 15/61 6/16 6/16 2/3 22:01 22:01 22:01 You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DSR)
Gura, Lillian Fr V 29:16.88 9:27 3.1 39/61 14/16 14/16 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Hoffman, Isabelle Fr V 25:59.59 8:23 3.1 30/61 12/16 12/16 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Izzo, Jacqueline Fr V 19:58.91 6:27 3.1 1/61 1/16 1/16 1/3 20:52
(0:53,4.2)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Kemnitz, Kate Sr V 21:13.28 6:51 3.1 4/61 3/16 3/16 1/3 20:27
Koxha, Erida Jr V 26:31.21 8:33 3.1 32/61 13/16 13/16 1/3 26:21 You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DSR)
McKinstry, Lili Jr V 29:43.25 9:35 3.1 43/61 16/16 16/16 1/2 24:23
Michaud, Grace So V 20:25.31 6:35 3.1 2/61 2/16 2/16 1/3 21:04
(0:39,3.1)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Perkowski, Amanda Sr V 24:18.84 7:51 3.1 19/61 9/16 9/16 1/3 23:25 23:25 22:42 You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DSR)
Pillsbury, Diane So V 24:28.63 7:54 3.1 20/61 10/16 10/16 1/3 23:27 You ROCK! (PG, DSR)
Schmarr, Kailey Sr V 23:20.28 7:32 3.1 14/61 5/16 5/16 2/3 21:11 You ROCK! (PG, DSR)
Schmidt, Erica Sr V 29:28.44 9:30 3.1 42/61 15/16 15/16 1/3 28:59
Sheline, Meghan Jr V 24:13.88 7:49 3.1 18/61 8/16 8/16 1/3 23:06 You ROCK! (PG, DSR)
Swindon, Emma Fr V 23:42.53 7:39 3.1 17/61 7/16 7/16 1/3 26:05
(2:22,9.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wadman, Megan Fr V 24:49.31 8:00 3.1 22/61 11/16 11/16 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 107:12
3:21
3.1 6:55 6:27 7:32 31 6:55 106:20 106:20 Jacqueline Izzo (1), Grace Michaud (2), Kate Kemnitz (4), Natalia Adamczyk (10), Kailey Schmarr (14)
V 2nd 5 1/3 120:14
0:59
3.1 7:45 7:35 7:54 20 7:45 111:38 111:38 Taylor Borla (2), Emma Swindon (3), Meghan Sheline (4), Amanda Perkowski (5), Diane Pillsbury (6)
V 3rd 5 1/3 136:05
4:39
3.1 8:47 8:00 9:30 29 8:47 120:56 120:56 Megan Wadman (1), Isabelle Hoffman (3), Erida Koxha (4), Lillian Gura (9), Erica Schmidt (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacqueline Izzo Fr Southington 19:58.91 6:27 1/16 1/16 1/3
2 Grace Michaud So Southington 20:25.31 6:35 2/16 2/16 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Liana Eisler Conard 20:47.38 6:42
4 Kate Kemnitz Sr Southington 21:13.28 6:51 3/16 3/16 1/3
5 Rhiannon Richmond Avon 21:17.71 6:52
6 Julia Prescott Conard 21:43.84 7:01
7 Logan Jacobs Avon 21:54.44 7:04
8 Sarah Lancaster Avon 21:56.22 7:05
9 Emma Buth Avon 21:59.84 7:06
10 Natalia Adamczyk Sr Southington 22:13.75 7:10 4/16 4/16 2/3 24:25
(2:11)
24:25
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Gabrielle Richmond Avon 22:26.03 7:14
12 Grace Flynn Conard 22:48.09 7:21
13 Caroline Luby Avon 22:48.84 7:22
14 Kailey Schmarr Sr Southington 23:20.28 7:32 5/16 5/16 2/3
15 Taylor Borla Sr Southington 23:29.97 7:35 6/16 6/16 2/3 22:01 22:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Julia Marcella Conard 23:31.84 7:35
17 Emma Swindon Fr Southington 23:42.53 7:39 7/16 7/16 1/3
18 Meghan Sheline Jr Southington 24:13.88 7:49 8/16 8/16 1/3
19 Amanda Perkowski Sr Southington 24:18.84 7:51 9/16 9/16 1/3 23:25 23:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Diane Pillsbury So Southington 24:28.63 7:54 10/16 10/16 1/3
21 Bryneth Chang Avon 24:46.72 8:00
22 Megan Wadman Fr Southington 24:49.31 8:00 11/16 11/16 1/3
23 Ann Hayes Avon 24:52.75 8:02
24 Kayla Mock Avon 25:20.22 8:10
25 May Alamar Avon 25:24.28 8:12
26 Hayley Luby Avon 25:32.46 8:14
27 Grace O'rourke Conard 25:35.22 8:15
28 Margaret Drummey Conard 25:39.59 8:17
29 Amanda Sagers Conard 25:50.25 8:20
30 Isabelle Hoffman Fr Southington 25:59.59 8:23 12/16 12/16 1/3
31 Allison Schneider Conard 26:24.75 8:31
32 Erida Koxha Jr Southington 26:31.21 8:33 13/16 13/16 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Avery Pollicita Conard 26:33.21 8:34
34 Gracie Iwersen Conard 26:38.62 8:36
35 Sarah Chute Avon 27:06.03 8:45
36 Madeleine Schott Conard 27:23.72 8:50
37 Zoe Morrow Conard 28:04.41 9:03
38 Halle Keane Avon 28:35.66 9:13
39 Lillian Gura Fr Southington 29:16.88 9:27 14/16 14/16 1/3
40 Phoebe Reardon Conard 29:18.93 9:27
41 Liberty Bednarz Conard 29:27.38 9:30
42 Erica Schmidt Sr Southington 29:28.44 9:30 15/16 15/16 1/3
43 Lili McKinstry Jr Southington 29:43.25 9:35 16/16 16/16 1/2
44 Heather Flannery Conard 29:52.25 9:38
45 Nichole Sutliff Conard 31:00.56 10:00
46 Rachel Fischler Avon 31:51.46 10:17
47 Vidya Rajahraman Avon 31:57.62 10:19
48 Mary Capone Conard 32:01.09 10:20
49 Grace Cronin Conard 32:33.25 10:30
50 Hannah Mack Conard 33:17.28 10:44
51 Cassidy Olechna Conard 33:21.5 10:46
52 Mara Cicchetti Conard 33:47.75 10:54
53 Allison Shane Conard 33:48.31 10:54
54 Christina Coburn Conard 34:05.03 11:00
55 Lydia Mccracken Conard 35:41.88 11:31
56 Sara Rodonis Conard 35:57.97 11:36
57 Ivy Nguyen Conard 35:58.72 11:36
58 Savannah Peak Conard 36:00.43 11:37
59 Bridget Walsh Conard 36:11.09 11:40
60 Madeline Jakubowski Conard 36:11.62 11:41
61 Morgan Jones Conard 36:20.56 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:21
107:12
21:26
6:55
31 Jacqueline Izzo
Fr
19:59
6:27
1
Grace Michaud
So
20:25
6:35
2
Kate Kemnitz
Sr
21:13
6:51
4
Natalia Adamczyk
Sr
22:14
7:10
10
Kailey Schmarr
Sr
23:20
7:32
14
Taylor Borla
Sr
23:30
7:35
15
Emma Swindon
Fr
23:43
7:39
17
2 Avon
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
109:34
21:55
7:04
40 Rhiannon Richmond
-
21:18
6:52
5
Logan Jacobs
-
21:54
7:04
7
Sarah Lancaster
-
21:56
7:05
8
Emma Buth
-
22:00
7:06
9
Gabrielle Richmond
-
22:26
7:14
11
Caroline Luby
-
22:49
7:22
13
Bryneth Chang
-
24:47
8:00
18
3 Conard
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:48
114:26
22:53
7:23
56 Liana Eisler
-
20:47
6:42
3
Julia Prescott
-
21:44
7:01
6
Grace Flynn
-
22:48
7:21
12
Julia Marcella
-
23:32
7:35
16
Grace O'rourke
-
25:35
8:15
19
Margaret Drummey
-
25:40
8:17
20
Amanda Sagers
-
25:50
8:20
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
120:14
24:03
7:45
20 Taylor Borla
Sr
23:30
7:35
2
Emma Swindon
Fr
23:43
7:39
3
Meghan Sheline
Jr
24:14
7:49
4
Amanda Perkowski
Sr
24:19
7:51
5
Diane Pillsbury
So
24:29
7:54
6
Megan Wadman
Fr
24:49
8:00
8
Isabelle Hoffman
Fr
26:00
8:23
15
2 Avon
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
123:13
24:39
7:57
38 Caroline Luby
-
22:49
7:22
1
Bryneth Chang
-
24:47
8:00
7
Ann Hayes
-
24:53
8:02
9
Kayla Mock
-
25:20
8:10
10
May Alamar
-
25:24
8:12
11
Hayley Luby
-
25:32
8:14
12
Sarah Chute
-
27:06
8:45
19
3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
131:06
26:13
8:28
78 Margaret Drummey
-
25:40
8:17
13
Amanda Sagers
-
25:50
8:20
14
Allison Schneider
-
26:25
8:31
16
Avery Pollicita
-
26:33
8:34
17
Gracie Iwersen
-
26:39
8:36
18
Madeleine Schott
-
27:24
8:50
20
Zoe Morrow
-
28:04
9:03
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:39
136:05
27:13
8:47
29 Megan Wadman
Fr
24:49
8:00
1
Isabelle Hoffman
Fr
26:00
8:23
3
Erida Koxha
Jr
26:31
8:33
4
Lillian Gura
Fr
29:17
9:27
9
Erica Schmidt
Sr
29:28
9:30
12
Lili McKinstry
Jr
29:43
9:35
13




2 Conard
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:29
144:07
28:49
9:18
48 Madeleine Schott
-
27:24
8:50
6
Zoe Morrow
-
28:04
9:03
7
Phoebe Reardon
-
29:19
9:27
10
Liberty Bednarz
-
29:27
9:30
11
Heather Flannery
-
29:52
9:38
14
Nichole Sutliff
-
31:01
10:00
15
Mary Capone
-
32:01
10:20
18
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:25
145:03
29:01
9:21
48 Hayley Luby
-
25:32
8:14
2
Sarah Chute
-
27:06
8:45
5
Halle Keane
-
28:36
9:13
8
Rachel Fischler
-
31:51
10:17
16
Vidya Rajahraman
-
31:58
10:19
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.