Southington Results from the CCC Freshman Championship at West Hartford Reservoir on 10/23/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Berger, Jacob Fr Fr 18:52 8:59 2.1 142/145 6/6 6/6 11/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Buxton, Aaron Fr Fr 14:19 6:49 2.1 77/145 4/6 4/6 9/14
Cahill, Jayden Fr Fr 14:41 7:00 2.1 85/145 5/6 5/6 9/13
Leone, Brendan Fr Fr 12:49 6:06 2.1 23/145 1/6 1/6 11/15 You ROCK! (PG)
Miceli, Logan Fr Fr 13:21 6:21 2.1 49/145 2/6 2/6 10/15 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Poirier, Luke Fr Fr 13:23 6:22 2.1 50/145 3/6 3/6 10/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 10/13 68:33
1:52
2.1 6:32 6:06 7:00 248 5:49 64:38 64:38 64:38 Brendan Leone (23), Logan Miceli (45), Luke Poirier (46), Aaron Buxton (64), Jayden Cahill (70)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Hester Fr Avon 11:55 5:40
2 Jamie Rendon Fr Hall 11:56 5:41
3 Connor Pratt Fr Wethersfield 11:57 5:41
4 Jevonte Eaves Fr Avon 12:00 5:43
5 Samuel Aronow Fr Hall 12:05 5:45
6 Jake Long Fr Hall 12:06 5:46
7 Joseph Accurso Fr Glastonbury 12:13 5:49
8 Owen Davidson Fr Plainville 12:14 5:50
9 Matthew Sampt Fr Conard 12:15 5:50
10 Brendan Kelly Fr Farmington 12:17 5:51
11 Parker Woodmansee Fr E.O. Smith 12:19 5:52
12 Liam Stec Fr Wethersfield 12:27 5:56
13 Jacob Hodkinson Fr Hall 12:29 5:57
14 Brian Pawlowski Fr Glastonbury 12:33 5:59
15 Joshua Burr Fr Hall 12:33 5:59
16 Anderson Scigliano Fr E.O. Smith 12:34 5:59
17 Kyle Jennings Fr Simsbury 12:39 6:01
18 Jonathan Lattimer Fr Windsor 12:40 6:02
19 Carver Morgan Fr Avon 12:41 6:02
20 Liam McGoldrick Fr Simsbury 12:41 6:02
21 Jake Tacinelli Fr Avon 12:47 6:05
22 Evan Chen Fr Simsbury 12:47 6:05
23 Brendan Leone Fr Southington 12:49 6:06 1/6 1/6 11/15
24 Steven Schwartz Fr Windsor 12:51 6:07
25 Michael Weiss Fr Conard 12:52 6:08
26 Nicholas Tagliarini Fr Hall 12:52 6:08
27 Cole Schoen Fr E.O. Smith 12:57 6:10
28 Matthew Hallgren Fr Windsor 12:58 6:10
29 Timofei Pechenan Fr Bristol Central 13:03 6:13
30 Desmond Leitz Fr Hall 13:03 6:13
31 Nicolas Martin Fr Conard 13:04 6:13
32 Brian Chelli Fr Hall 13:04 6:13
33 Sean McDaniel Fr Hall 13:05 6:14
34 Nicholas Bailey Fr Avon 13:05 6:14
35 Evan Boland Fr E.O. Smith 13:06 6:14
36 Logan Allen Fr E.O. Smith 13:07 6:15
37 Owen Leander Fr Plainville 13:09 6:16
38 Jack Montesi Fr Simsbury 13:10 6:16
39 Dylan Bucci Fr Plainville 13:11 6:17
40 Davis Anderson Fr Simsbury 13:12 6:17
41 Carter Bouchard Fr Enfield 13:13 6:18
42 Nicholas Peterson Fr Hall 13:13 6:18
43 Vincent Kuchipudi Fr South Windsor 13:13 6:18
44 Matt Anderson Fr Plainville 13:14 6:18
45 Jackson Stone Fr Glastonbury 13:15 6:19
46 Daniel Sozanski Fr Plainville 13:18 6:20
47 Diego Dominguez Fr Wethersfield 13:19 6:20
48 Andrew Raymond Fr Simsbury 13:19 6:20
49 Logan Miceli Fr Southington 13:21 6:21 2/6 2/6 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Luke Poirier Fr Southington 13:23 6:22 3/6 3/6 10/14
51 Jonathan Tracy Fr Enfield 13:25 6:23
52 Griffin Paulus Fr Conard 13:27 6:24
53 Rowan Gottshall Fr Simsbury 13:28 6:25
54 Cole Trautman Fr Avon 13:28 6:25
55 Beau Bacon Fr Conard 13:29 6:25
56 Aidan Dorian Fr Hall 13:34 6:28
57 Travis Lord Fr Avon 13:46 6:33
58 Nick Chadha Fr Avon 13:47 6:34
59 Tyler Wilson Fr Bristol Central 13:47 6:34
60 Alex Semenza Fr E.O. Smith 13:49 6:35
61 Paul Giliberto Fr Glastonbury 13:50 6:35
62 Alex Turco Fr South Windsor 13:50 6:35
63 Jason Zhou Fr Glastonbury 13:51 6:36
64 Xavier Iraeta Fr Farmington 13:51 6:36
65 Thomas Murphy Fr Windsor 13:51 6:36
66 Wade Bassock Fr Hall 13:52 6:36
67 Gus Brudz Fr Hall 13:54 6:37
68 Youngjin Park Fr E.O. Smith 14:01 6:40
69 James Dauphinais Fr Windsor 14:02 6:41
70 Andrew Savage Fr Conard 14:03 6:41
71 Patrick Kearney Fr Enfield 14:04 6:42
72 Liam Scully Fr Hall 14:06 6:43
73 Adam Zarick Fr Bristol Central 14:09 6:44
74 Simon Rosenberg Fr Hall 14:10 6:45
75 Joshua Clarke Fr Windsor 14:17 6:48
76 Brandon Anderson Fr Bloomfield 14:19 6:49
77 Aaron Buxton Fr Southington 14:19 6:49 4/6 4/6 9/14
78 Sean Ronzello Fr Avon 14:21 6:50
79 Patrick Quinn Fr Glastonbury 14:26 6:52
80 Caleb Catania-Paqu Fr Windsor 14:29 6:54
81 Joseph Radziewicz Fr Enfield 14:37 6:58
82 Christopher Andriola Fr Glastonbury 14:37 6:58
83 Thomas Ryen Fr Glastonbury 14:39 6:59
84 Daniel Ferrer Fr Conard 14:40 6:59
85 Jayden Cahill Fr Southington 14:41 7:00 5/6 5/6 9/13
86 Alex Flibbert Fr Simsbury 14:41 7:00
87 William Page Fr E.O. Smith 14:43 7:00
88 Dominick Fine Fr Enfield 14:44 7:01
89 Konrad Koc Fr Plainville 14:45 7:01
90 George Juliano Fr Glastonbury 14:45 7:01
91 Gunnar Whalen Fr Hall 14:47 7:02
92 Theodore Zhang Fr Hall 14:47 7:02
93 Aiden Serrano Fr Windsor 14:52 7:05
94 Tyler Bristow Fr Hall 14:54 7:06
95 Michael Travers Fr Hall 14:54 7:06
96 David Moskal Fr Hall 15:06 7:11
97 Stanley Lu Fr South Windsor 15:09 7:13
98 Seth Donlin Fr Avon 15:12 7:14
99 Ali Ayaan Rizvi Fr Avon 15:14 7:15
100 Ayssar Farah Fr Enfield 15:22 7:19
101 Owen Jeram Fr South Windsor 15:25 7:20
102 Ryan Mendoza Fr Hall 15:26 7:21
103 Sal Farrell Fr Farmington 15:27 7:21
104 Luke Burns Fr Glastonbury 15:28 7:22
105 Jack Kulpa Fr Wethersfield 15:29 7:22
106 Ryan Cramer Fr Windsor 15:30 7:23
107 Ethan Sill Fr Glastonbury 15:34 7:25
108 Wesley Devine Fr Avon 15:41 7:28
109 Sean Zeman Fr Hall 15:42 7:29
110 Owen Bushman Fr South Windsor 15:45 7:30
111 Ethan Harris Fr Hall 15:46 7:30
112 Vaughn Peoples-Hob Fr Windsor 15:48 7:31
113 Joseph Abreu Fr Farmington 15:52 7:33
114 Leo Collin Fr Hall 15:55 7:35
115 Ali Elsabbal Fr Enfield 15:57 7:36
116 Jack Champagne Fr E.O. Smith 16:01 7:38
117 Jacob Whitesell Fr Windsor 16:07 7:40
118 Kenny Vu Fr Wethersfield 16:12 7:43
119 Anthony Moyer Fr Wethersfield 16:16 7:45
120 Aidan Buyak Fr Conard 16:19 7:46
121 Ryan Gibson Fr Conard 16:20 7:47
122 Joshua Waitsman Fr Hall 16:21 7:47
123 Jeffery Hubbard Fr Conard 16:26 7:50
124 Andrew Chang Fr Hall 16:29 7:51
125 Austin Czarnecki Fr Wethersfield 16:31 7:52
126 Brennan Margolis Fr Hall 16:32 7:52
127 Dovidas Kizevicius Fr Hall 16:35 7:54
128 Matthew Scobbo Fr Hall 16:37 7:55
129 Jason Bach Fr Hall 16:37 7:55
130 Justin Leopold Fr Hall 16:39 7:56
131 Jacob Stechshulte Fr Windsor 16:40 7:56
132 Sawyer Hoon Fr Wethersfield 16:47 8:00
133 Ben Zink Fr Farmington 16:53 8:02
134 Ethan Williams Fr Avon 17:18 8:14
135 Noah Conrod Fr Bristol Central 17:24 8:17
136 Neil Beckles Fr Conard 17:53 8:31
137 Will Kuhnly Fr Conard 17:57 8:33
138 Sam Heller Fr Conard 18:07 8:38
139 Lucas Chmela Fr Conard 18:07 8:38
140 Jacob Stanczwkiewz Fr Plainville 18:30 8:49
141 Zachary Haimes Fr Conard 18:43 8:55
142 Jacob Berger Fr Southington 18:52 8:59 6/6 6/6 11/11
143 Theodore Bradley Fr Conard 19:56 9:30
144 Alexander Colon Fr Bloomfield 20:18 9:40
145 Max Petropoulos Fr Conard 21:18 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
61:09
12:14
5:49
41 Jamie Rendon
Fr
11:56
5:41
2
Samuel Aronow
Fr
12:05
5:45
5
Jake Long
Fr
12:06
5:46
6
Jacob Hodkinson
Fr
12:29
5:57
13
Joshua Burr
Fr
12:33
5:59
15
Nicholas Tagliarini
Fr
12:52
6:08
26
Desmond Leitz
Fr
13:03
6:13
29
2 Avon
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
62:28
12:30
5:57
76 Lucas Hester
Fr
11:55
5:40
1
Jevonte Eaves
Fr
12:00
5:43
4
Carver Morgan
Fr
12:41
6:02
19
Jake Tacinelli
Fr
12:47
6:05
21
Nicholas Bailey
Fr
13:05
6:14
31
Cole Trautman
Fr
13:28
6:25
50
Travis Lord
Fr
13:46
6:33
52
3 E.O. Smith
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
64:03
12:49
6:06
119 Parker Woodmansee
Fr
12:19
5:52
11
Anderson Scigliano
Fr
12:34
5:59
16
Cole Schoen
Fr
12:57
6:10
27
Evan Boland
Fr
13:06
6:14
32
Logan Allen
Fr
13:07
6:15
33
Alex Semenza
Fr
13:49
6:35
53
Youngjin Park
Fr
14:01
6:40
59
4 Simsbury
9-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:33
64:29
12:54
6:08
131 Kyle Jennings
Fr
12:39
6:01
17
Liam McGoldrick
Fr
12:41
6:02
20
Evan Chen
Fr
12:47
6:05
22
Jack Montesi
Fr
13:10
6:16
35
Davis Anderson
Fr
13:12
6:17
37
Andrew Raymond
Fr
13:19
6:20
44
Rowan Gottshall
Fr
13:28
6:25
49
5 Plainville
5-8-9-7-5
Gap: 1:04
65:06
13:01
6:12
160 Owen Davidson
Fr
12:14
5:50
8
Owen Leander
Fr
13:09
6:16
34
Dylan Bucci
Fr
13:11
6:17
36
Matt Anderson
Fr
13:14
6:18
40
Daniel Sozanski
Fr
13:18
6:20
42
Konrad Koc
Fr
14:45
7:01
72
Jacob Stanczwkiewz
Fr
18:30
8:49
85
6 Conard
6-6-7-5-6
Gap: 1:14
65:07
13:01
6:12
163 Matthew Sampt
Fr
12:15
5:50
9
Michael Weiss
Fr
12:52
6:08
25
Nicolas Martin
Fr
13:04
6:13
30
Griffin Paulus
Fr
13:27
6:24
48
Beau Bacon
Fr
13:29
6:25
51
Andrew Savage
Fr
14:03
6:41
61
Daniel Ferrer
Fr
14:40
6:59
69
7 Glastonbury
4-4-6-6-7
Gap: 1:38
65:42
13:08
6:15
172 Joseph Accurso
Fr
12:13
5:49
7
Brian Pawlowski
Fr
12:33
5:59
14
Jackson Stone
Fr
13:15
6:19
41
Paul Giliberto
Fr
13:50
6:35
54
Jason Zhou
Fr
13:51
6:36
56
Patrick Quinn
Fr
14:26
6:52
65
Christopher Andriola
Fr
14:37
6:58
68
8 Windsor
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
66:22
13:16
6:19
188 Jonathan Lattimer
Fr
12:40
6:02
18
Steven Schwartz
Fr
12:51
6:07
24
Matthew Hallgren
Fr
12:58
6:10
28
Thomas Murphy
Fr
13:51
6:36
58
James Dauphinais
Fr
14:02
6:41
60
Joshua Clarke
Fr
14:17
6:48
63
Caleb Catania-Paqu
Fr
14:29
6:54
66
9 Wethersfield
3-3-4-9-9
Gap: 4:15
69:24
13:53
6:37
216 Connor Pratt
Fr
11:57
5:41
3
Liam Stec
Fr
12:27
5:56
12
Diego Dominguez
Fr
13:19
6:20
43
Jack Kulpa
Fr
15:29
7:22
77
Kenny Vu
Fr
16:12
7:43
81
Anthony Moyer
Fr
16:16
7:45
82
Austin Czarnecki
Fr
16:31
7:52
83
10 Southington
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:52
68:33
13:43
6:32
248 Brendan Leone
Fr
12:49
6:06
23
Logan Miceli
Fr
13:21
6:21
45
Luke Poirier
Fr
13:23
6:22
46
Aaron Buxton
Fr
14:19
6:49
64
Jayden Cahill
Fr
14:41
7:00
70
Jacob Berger
Fr
18:52
8:59
86




11 Enfield
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:31
70:03
14:01
6:40
285 Carter Bouchard
Fr
13:13
6:18
38
Jonathan Tracy
Fr
13:25
6:23
47
Patrick Kearney
Fr
14:04
6:42
62
Joseph Radziewicz
Fr
14:37
6:58
67
Dominick Fine
Fr
14:44
7:01
71
Ayssar Farah
Fr
15:22
7:19
74
Ali Elsabbal
Fr
15:57
7:36
80
12 Farmington
7-10-11-12-12
Gap: 4:36
74:20
14:52
7:05
306 Brendan Kelly
Fr
12:17
5:51
10
Xavier Iraeta
Fr
13:51
6:36
57
Sal Farrell
Fr
15:27
7:21
76
Joseph Abreu
Fr
15:52
7:33
79
Ben Zink
Fr
16:53
8:02
84








13 South Windsor
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:32
73:22
14:40
6:59
320 Vincent Kuchipudi
Fr
13:13
6:18
39
Alex Turco
Fr
13:50
6:35
55
Stanley Lu
Fr
15:09
7:13
73
Owen Jeram
Fr
15:25
7:20
75
Owen Bushman
Fr
15:45
7:30
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.