Southington Results from the Big Red Invitational at Somers HS on 9/8/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamczyk, Natalia Sr V 22:29.6 7:15 3.1 19/101 3/11 3/11 3/9 20:47
Borla, Taylor Sr V 25:02.1 8:05 3.1 41/101 5/11 5/11 4/8 22:01
Gura, Lillian Fr Fr 12:32.3 8:22 1.5 26/59 4/5 4/5 2/9 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Hoffman, Isabelle Fr Fr 12:45.7 8:30 1.5 30/59 5/5 5/5 2/4
Izzo, Jacqueline Fr Fr 10:09.8 6:47 1.5 1/59 1/5 1/5 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kemnitz, Kate Sr V 21:03.3 6:48 3.1 8/101 1/11 1/11 3/9 20:27 You ROCK! (PG)
Lynch, Brooke Jr V 25:23.6 8:11 3.1 50/101 6/11 6/11 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
McKinstry, Lili Jr V 28:31.2 9:12 3.1 82/101 10/11 10/11 3/6 24:23
Michaud, Grace So V 21:10.6 6:50 3.1 9/101 2/11 2/11 3/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Perkowski, Amanda Sr V 25:47 8:19 3.1 56/101 8/11 8/11 3/8 22:42
Pillsbury, Diane So V 26:54.8 8:41 3.1 70/101 9/11 9/11 3/7 23:27
Schmarr, Kailey Sr V 24:18.1 7:50 3.1 34/101 4/11 4/11 4/8 21:11
Schmidt, Erica Sr V 28:59 9:21 3.1 84/101 11/11 11/11 3/6
Sheline, Meghan Jr V 25:34.2 8:15 3.1 52/101 7/11 7/11 4/8 23:06
Swindon, Emma Fr Fr 11:50.7 7:54 1.5 13/59 2/5 2/5 5/15
Wadman, Megan Fr Fr 12:12.6 8:08 1.5 18/59 3/5 3/5 2/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 114:04
3:59
3.1 7:22 6:48 8:05 95 6:42 Kate Kemnitz (8), Grace Michaud (9), Natalia Adamczyk (17), Kailey Schmarr (28), Taylor Borla (33)
V 2nd 5 3/6 132:11
3:08
3.1 8:32 8:11 9:12 86 7:06 Brooke Lynch (12), Meghan Sheline (13), Amanda Perkowski (14), Diane Pillsbury (19), Lili McKinstry (28)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 59:31
2:36
1.5 7:56 6:47 8:30 48 7:49 Jacqueline Izzo (1), Emma Swindon (7), Megan Wadman (11), Lillian Gura (14), Isabelle Hoffman (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Saidman Sr Immaculate 19:51.9 6:24
2 Anna Recktenwalt So Arlington 20:14.4 6:32
3 Jalyssa Smith Jr Arlington 20:16.7 6:32
4 Taylor Mascetta Sr Immaculate 20:35.2 6:38
5 Raven Stanet So Arlington 20:54.1 6:45
6 Kaitlyn Segreti So Immaculate 20:55.4 6:45
7 Kaitlyn Murtagh So Arlington 21:02.1 6:47
8 Kate Kemnitz Sr Southington 21:03.3 6:48 1/11 1/11 3/9
9 Grace Michaud So Southington 21:10.6 6:50 2/11 2/11 3/9
10 Christina Carboni Sr Immaculate 21:16.2 6:52
11 Anna Mae Nellis Jr Arlington 21:16.8 6:52
12 Emily Pinheiro Sr Arlington 21:20.2 6:53
13 Aileen Doherty Immaculate 21:30.3 6:56
14 Rebecca Fastiggi Jr Arlington 21:38.6 6:59
15 Bella Kieser Sr John Jay (East Fishkill) 21:49.3 7:02
16 Caroline Mahoney Sr Arlington 21:57.2 7:05
17 Iseabailla Hewitt John Jay (East Fishkill) 22:14.2 7:10
18 Shannon Pfeifer Arlington 22:16.8 7:11
19 Natalia Adamczyk Sr Southington 22:29.6 7:15 3/11 3/11 3/9
20 Maura Murphy Sr Immaculate 22:35.9 7:17
21 Lisa Burg Sr White Plains 22:40.7 7:19
22 Courtney Cunningham Sr Arlington 22:56.3 7:24
23 Keira Flaherty Yorktown Heights 23:05.3 7:27
24 Yessica Gabriel Jr New Rochelle 23:07.8 7:28
25 Meagan Moky Jr Fox Lane 23:19.8 7:32
26 Juliet Governale Jr Pawling 23:28.2 7:34
27 Angelina Rosanio Sr John Jay (East Fishkill) 23:33.2 7:36
28 Mia Mullen Jr John Jay (East Fishkill) 23:41.7 7:39
29 Sofia Black Jr John Jay (East Fishkill) 23:42.3 7:39
30 Jhenne Joseph Sr New Rochelle 23:43.1 7:39
31 Tyler Feliciano Sr Arlington 23:54 7:43
32 Amalia Nunes So Arlington 23:55.3 7:43
33 Laura Cunningham Jr Fox Lane 24:10.7 7:48
34 Kailey Schmarr Sr Southington 24:18.1 7:50 4/11 4/11 4/8
35 Julia DiBenedetto So Yorktown Heights 24:23.3 7:52
36 Natalie Lavello So Arlington 24:25.5 7:53
37 Jacqueline Barragan So New Rochelle 24:35 7:56
38 Fiona Mohl So John Jay (East Fishkill) 24:41.8 7:58
39 Grace Cox Jr John Jay (East Fishkill) 24:50.8 8:01
40 Kayla Barbosa John Jay (East Fishkill) 24:57.4 8:03
41 Taylor Borla Sr Southington 25:02.1 8:05 5/11 5/11 4/8
42 Lana Ranghelli Pawling 25:03.1 8:05
43 Abigail Sprock Sr John Jay (East Fishkill) 25:03.4 8:05
44 Mia Lueth So White Plains 25:11.1 8:07
45 Guerdyna Gelin Jr White Plains 25:11.6 8:08
46 Emily Marcone Sr Immaculate 25:14.8 8:09
47 Noelle Cegielski Jr Yorktown Heights 25:16.4 8:09
48 Sam Berlind Jr Fox Lane 25:18 8:10
49 Taylor Johnson Jr White Plains 25:18.7 8:10
50 Brooke Lynch Jr Southington 25:23.6 8:11 6/11 6/11 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Rayn Schnell Sr Fox Lane 25:28.8 8:13
52 Meghan Sheline Jr Southington 25:34.2 8:15 7/11 7/11 4/8
53 Natalia Nucifore So Arlington 25:38.5 8:16
54 Chloe Gagnon Jr White Plains 25:39.7 8:17
55 Abigail Lewick Jr Pawling 25:46.4 8:19
56 Amanda Perkowski Sr Southington 25:47 8:19 8/11 8/11 3/8
57 Anaya Sahu Sr Arlington 26:01 8:24
58 Anela Djokic Arlington 26:21.8 8:30
59 Rina Stanghellini White Plains 26:24.7 8:31
60 Kathryn Severino So Yorktown Heights 26:29.9 8:33
61 Catherine Dimaria Sr Immaculate 26:37.9 8:35
62 Ella Morris Jr Yorktown Heights 26:39 8:36
63 Kate Kouril Sr Yorktown Heights 26:45.6 8:38
64 Katiana Redchuk So Fox Lane 26:46.8 8:38
65 Mallory Canavan Jr Fox Lane 26:47.5 8:39
66 Raquel Ferreira Arlington 26:48.3 8:39
67 Serena Henderson So New Rochelle 26:50.8 8:40
68 Micaela Paul Sr Fox Lane 26:51.4 8:40
69 Fatima Gonzalez So New Rochelle 26:54.4 8:41
70 Diane Pillsbury So Southington 26:54.8 8:41 9/11 9/11 3/7
71 Keira Foley John Jay (East Fishkill) 26:56.5 8:41
72 Leila Hudson Jr Yorktown Heights 27:10.9 8:46
73 Alisa Lau John Jay (East Fishkill) 27:35.9 8:54
74 Catherine Amodio Sr White Plains 27:44.3 8:57
75 Eduarda Colares Immaculate 27:52 8:59
76 Aine Hunt Sr White Plains 27:53.8 9:00
77 Celia Aguilar Arlington 27:56.2 9:01
78 Jesse Barer Jr Yorktown Heights 27:59.1 9:02
79 Caroline Schick White Plains 28:03.5 9:03
80 Alondra Barajas So New Rochelle 28:24.1 9:10
81 jessica Healey Sr John Jay (East Fishkill) 28:28.2 9:11
82 Lili McKinstry Jr Southington 28:31.2 9:12 10/11 10/11 3/6
83 Martha Diaz So New Rochelle 28:38.6 9:14
84 Erica Schmidt Sr Southington 28:59 9:21 11/11 11/11 3/6
85 Hannah Freer Arlington 29:29.9 9:31
86 Lillan Mackin Arlington 29:43.7 9:35
87 Natanya Stark Jr Fox Lane 29:51.6 9:38
88 Isabella Lugo White Plains 29:58.2 9:40
89 Karen Sasakura So Fox Lane 30:05.1 9:42
90 Amber Thomas Yorktown Heights 30:06.7 9:43
91 Ciara McIvor Fox Lane 30:11 9:44
92 Saba Ho-Rezvani Jr New Rochelle 30:22.5 9:48
93 Madelyn Naranjo Fox Lane 30:25.6 9:49
94 Biance Quirindongo Sr White Plains 30:37.1 9:53
95 Zoe Westlund So White Plains 31:22.7 10:07
96 Katelyn Gottlieb So Fox Lane 31:23 10:07
97 Gaby Ackerman Logan Sr Fox Lane 32:37.6 10:31
98 Abigail Milhaven Jr Yorktown Heights 32:39.9 10:32
99 Katherin Mooney Yorktown Heights 34:46.3 11:13
100 Mary Drumm Sr Arlington 34:58.4 11:17
101 Emily Cavenagh Jr Fox Lane 35:19.9 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arlington
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
103:44
20:45
6:42
28 Anna Recktenwalt
So
20:14
6:32
2
Jalyssa Smith
Jr
20:17
6:32
3
Raven Stanet
So
20:54
6:45
5
Kaitlyn Murtagh
So
21:02
6:47
7
Anna Mae Nellis
Jr
21:17
6:52
11
Emily Pinheiro
Sr
21:20
6:53
12
Rebecca Fastiggi
Jr
21:39
6:59
14
2 Immaculate
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
104:09
20:50
6:43
34 Angela Saidman
Sr
19:52
6:24
1
Taylor Mascetta
Sr
20:35
6:38
4
Kaitlyn Segreti
So
20:55
6:45
6
Christina Carboni
Sr
21:16
6:52
10
Aileen Doherty
-
21:30
6:56
13
Maura Murphy
Sr
22:36
7:17
18
Emily Marcone
Sr
25:15
8:09
36
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:59
114:04
22:49
7:22
95 Kate Kemnitz
Sr
21:03
6:48
8
Grace Michaud
So
21:11
6:50
9
Natalia Adamczyk
Sr
22:30
7:15
17
Kailey Schmarr
Sr
24:18
7:50
28
Taylor Borla
Sr
25:02
8:05
33
Brooke Lynch
Jr
25:24
8:11
40
Meghan Sheline
Jr
25:34
8:15
42
4 John Jay (East Fishkill)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
115:01
23:00
7:25
103 Bella Kieser
Sr
21:49
7:02
15
Iseabailla Hewitt
-
22:14
7:10
16
Angelina Rosanio
Sr
23:33
7:36
23
Mia Mullen
Jr
23:42
7:39
24
Sofia Black
Jr
23:42
7:39
25
Fiona Mohl
So
24:42
7:58
31
Grace Cox
Jr
24:51
8:01
32
5 White Plains
5-8-8-5-5
Gap: 2:59
124:02
24:48
8:00
170 Lisa Burg
Sr
22:41
7:19
19
Mia Lueth
So
25:11
8:07
34
Guerdyna Gelin
Jr
25:12
8:08
35
Taylor Johnson
Jr
25:19
8:10
39
Chloe Gagnon
Jr
25:40
8:17
43
Rina Stanghellini
-
26:25
8:31
44
Catherine Amodio
Sr
27:44
8:57
54
6 Fox Lane
8-6-7-7-6
Gap: 3:27
125:04
25:01
8:04
176 Meagan Moky
Jr
23:20
7:32
22
Laura Cunningham
Jr
24:11
7:48
27
Sam Berlind
Jr
25:18
8:10
38
Rayn Schnell
Sr
25:29
8:13
41
Katiana Redchuk
So
26:47
8:38
48
Mallory Canavan
Jr
26:48
8:39
49
Micaela Paul
Sr
26:51
8:40
51
7 Yorktown Heights
6-6-6-8-7
Gap: 3:34
125:54
25:11
8:07
177 Keira Flaherty
-
23:05
7:27
20
Julia DiBenedetto
So
24:23
7:52
29
Noelle Cegielski
Jr
25:16
8:09
37
Kathryn Severino
So
26:30
8:33
45
Ella Morris
Jr
26:39
8:36
46
Kate Kouril
Sr
26:46
8:38
47
Leila Hudson
Jr
27:11
8:46
53
8 New Rochelle
7-5-5-5-8
Gap: 3:47
125:11
25:02
8:05
179 Yessica Gabriel
Jr
23:08
7:28
21
Jhenne Joseph
Sr
23:43
7:39
26
Jacqueline Barragan
So
24:35
7:56
30
Serena Henderson
So
26:51
8:40
50
Fatima Gonzalez
So
26:54
8:41
52
Alondra Barajas
So
28:24
9:10
55
Martha Diaz
So
28:39
9:14
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arlington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
110:09
22:02
7:06
15 Emily Pinheiro
Sr
21:20
6:53
1
Rebecca Fastiggi
Jr
21:39
6:59
2
Caroline Mahoney
Sr
21:57
7:05
3
Shannon Pfeifer
-
22:17
7:11
4
Courtney Cunningham
Sr
22:56
7:24
5
Tyler Feliciano
Sr
23:54
7:43
6
Amalia Nunes
So
23:55
7:43
7
2 John Jay (East Fishkill)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
126:30
25:18
8:10
58 Fiona Mohl
So
24:42
7:58
8
Grace Cox
Jr
24:51
8:01
9
Kayla Barbosa
-
24:57
8:03
10
Abigail Sprock
Sr
25:03
8:05
11
Keira Foley
-
26:57
8:41
20
Alisa Lau
-
27:36
8:54
22
jessica Healey
Sr
28:28
9:11
27
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
132:11
26:26
8:32
86 Brooke Lynch
Jr
25:24
8:11
12
Meghan Sheline
Jr
25:34
8:15
13
Amanda Perkowski
Sr
25:47
8:19
14
Diane Pillsbury
So
26:55
8:41
19
Lili McKinstry
Jr
28:31
9:12
28
Erica Schmidt
Sr
28:59
9:21
29




4 White Plains
4-6-4-4-4
Gap: 3:34
140:05
28:01
9:02
119 Rina Stanghellini
-
26:25
8:31
15
Catherine Amodio
Sr
27:44
8:57
23
Aine Hunt
Sr
27:54
9:00
24
Caroline Schick
-
28:04
9:03
26
Isabella Lugo
-
29:58
9:40
31
Biance Quirindongo
Sr
30:37
9:53
36
Zoe Westlund
So
31:23
10:07
37
5 Fox Lane
6-4-6-6-5
Gap: 3:24
143:47
28:45
9:17
131 Mallory Canavan
Jr
26:48
8:39
17
Micaela Paul
Sr
26:51
8:40
18
Natanya Stark
Jr
29:52
9:38
30
Karen Sasakura
So
30:05
9:42
32
Ciara McIvor
-
30:11
9:44
34
Madelyn Naranjo
-
30:26
9:49
35
Katelyn Gottlieb
So
31:23
10:07
38
6 Yorktown Heights
5-5-4-5-6
Gap: 5:54
144:42
28:56
9:20
134 Kate Kouril
Sr
26:46
8:38
16
Leila Hudson
Jr
27:11
8:46
21
Jesse Barer
Jr
27:59
9:02
25
Amber Thomas
-
30:07
9:43
33
Abigail Milhaven
Jr
32:40
10:32
39
Katherin Mooney
-
34:46
11:13
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacqueline Izzo Fr Southington 10:09.8 6:47 1/5 1/5 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Gianna Keena James I O'Neill 10:13.7 6:49
3 Kaitlyn Casas Fr New Rochelle 10:13.9 6:49
4 Julianne Hickey Pawling 10:39.1 7:06
5 Sol Zamarbide So New Rochelle 10:57.6 7:18
6 Brianna Minervino Fr Haddam-Killingworth 11:07 7:25
7 Ali Twatchman Fr Haddam-Killingworth 11:18 7:32
8 Emily Stavola Somers 11:28.7 7:39
9 Kathryn Erich John Jay (East Fishkill) 11:33.2 7:42
10 Emma Egan So John Jay (East Fishkill) 11:37.1 7:45
11 Tamaki Hieda Harrison 11:39.1 7:46
12 Gabriella Parisi Somers 11:42.2 7:48
13 Emma Swindon Fr Southington 11:50.7 7:54 2/5 2/5 5/15
14 Mariel Lovejoy John Jay (Cross River) 11:55.4 7:57
15 Charlotte Selmer Fr Haddam-Killingworth 12:02.4 8:02
16 Kylie Studzinski Fr Haddam-Killingworth 12:06 8:04
17 Ava Dimatteo Fr Haddam-Killingworth 12:07.3 8:05
18 Megan Wadman Fr Southington 12:12.6 8:08 3/5 3/5 2/10
19 Grace Diffley Nanuet 12:15.7 8:10
20 Alexandra Bergman Riverdale Country 12:16.2 8:11
21 Ava Tassmer Fr Haddam-Killingworth 12:17.7 8:12
22 Cara Novak Hastings 12:21.5 8:14
23 Caroline Gilmore Harrison 12:22.2 8:15
24 Julong Williams Immaculate 12:25.1 8:17
25 Audrey Quish Immaculate 12:31.1 8:21
26 Lillian Gura Fr Southington 12:32.3 8:22 4/5 4/5 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Justina Dieck John Jay (Cross River) 12:42.7 8:28
28 Joanna Fishman Fr New Rochelle 12:43 8:29
29 Victoria Daly Nanuet 12:44.3 8:30
30 Isabelle Hoffman Fr Southington 12:45.7 8:30 5/5 5/5 2/4
31 Savannah Neibart Riverdale Country 12:55.3 8:37
32 Alyson Parker John Jay (Cross River) 12:55.9 8:37
33 Shelby Welsch Fr Haddam-Killingworth 12:59.6 8:40
34 Catherine Bradley Dobbs Ferry 13:05.8 8:44
35 Sofia Milojevic Somers 13:08 8:45
36 Emma Murphy Somers 13:08.3 8:46
37 Nicole Picinich Fox Lane 13:08.6 8:46
38 Holly Visconti John Jay (Cross River) 13:09.3 8:46
39 Shoshana Daly Croton Harmon 13:20.9 8:54
40 Olivia Molz Dobbs Ferry 13:23.5 8:56
41 Genevieve Greco Dobbs Ferry 13:32.6 9:02
42 Ying Fusco Hastings 13:32.9 9:02
43 Elizabeth Turcsanyi Dobbs Ferry 13:34.2 9:03
44 Susannah Kimsal Fox Lane 13:38 9:05
45 Cynthia Malota Harrison 13:40.8 9:07
46 Alexandra Sawotka Pawling 14:03.2 9:22
47 Danielle Palin Riverdale Country 14:04.9 9:23
48 Grace Suchanyc James I O'Neill 14:10.5 9:27
49 Coleen Aketch James I O'Neill 14:19.7 9:33
50 Gianna Rotunno Somers 14:43 9:49
51 Gigi Beninati Fox Lane 15:07.9 10:05
52 Lina Sharifi James I O'Neill 15:20.1 10:13
53 Madison Delgado Harrison 15:21.9 10:15
54 Samantha Haviland Rye Neck 15:29.6 10:20
55 Joyce Lu Ardsley 15:40 10:27
56 Olivia DeAngelis Maria Regina 15:54.3 10:36
57 Luiza Qureshi Riverdale Country 16:43.6 11:09
58 Tah'Laylah Blackmore Harrison 17:06.1 11:24
59 Ellie Crummy Fox Lane 20:16.9 13:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Haddam-Killingworth
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
58:41
11:44
7:49
32 Brianna Minervino
Fr
11:07
7:25
2
Ali Twatchman
Fr
11:18
7:32
3
Charlotte Selmer
Fr
12:02
8:02
8
Kylie Studzinski
Fr
12:06
8:04
9
Ava Dimatteo
Fr
12:07
8:05
10
Ava Tassmer
Fr
12:18
8:12
12
Shelby Welsch
Fr
13:00
8:40
16
2 Southington
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
59:31
11:54
7:56
48 Jacqueline Izzo
Fr
10:10
6:47
1
Emma Swindon
Fr
11:51
7:54
7
Megan Wadman
Fr
12:13
8:08
11
Lillian Gura
Fr
12:32
8:22
14
Isabelle Hoffman
Fr
12:46
8:30
15








3 Somers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:14
64:10
12:50
8:33
65 Emily Stavola
-
11:29
7:39
4
Gabriella Parisi
-
11:42
7:48
6
Sofia Milojevic
-
13:08
8:45
17
Emma Murphy
-
13:08
8:46
18
Gianna Rotunno
-
14:43
9:49
20








4 Harrison
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:27
70:10
14:02
9:21
80 Tamaki Hieda
-
11:39
7:46
5
Caroline Gilmore
-
12:22
8:15
13
Cynthia Malota
-
13:41
9:07
19
Madison Delgado
-
15:22
10:15
21
Tah'Laylah Blackmore
-
17:06
11:24
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.