Southington Results from the Nike Cross New England at Bowdoin Park on 11/24/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Izzo, Jacqueline Fr V 21:22.8 6:54 3.1 100/167 1/1 1/1 40/43 19:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexa Westley Sr UNA-NJ-Westley 18:38.2 6:01
2 Chloe Gonzalez Jr Hunterdon Lions XC 18:38.2 6:01
3 Emily Nugent Sr Hunterdon Lions XC 18:40.5 6:01
4 Charlotte Bednar Fr UNA-NJ-Bednar 18:42.7 6:02
5 Maggie Donahue Sr Wellesley XC 18:50 6:05
6 Isabell Sagar Sr UNA-PA-Sagar 18:53.7 6:06
7 Jenna Mulhern Fr West Chester XC Club 18:56.7 6:07
8 Alice Larson So Champlain Valley 19:00.8 6:08
9 Delia Russo Sr Colts Neck TC 19:05.9 6:10
10 Elizabeth Sullivan Sr Rose Island XC 19:07.7 6:10
11 Hannah Lindgren Jr Wexford Flats 19:11.7 6:12
12 Kathryn Rodrigues Jr UNA-CT-Rodrigues 19:17.9 6:14
13 Keeley Misutka So Wexford Flats 19:22.6 6:15
14 Caroline Mehlhorn Fr UNA-NJ-Mehlhorn 19:25.7 6:16
15 Nikki Merrill Sr Rose Island XC 19:27.2 6:17
16 Addison Cox So Black Bear 19:31.2 6:18
17 Ella Whitman Sr Champlain Valley 19:31.8 6:18
18 Mya Dube Jr UNA-NH-Dube 19:40 6:21
19 Mackenzie Doyle Sr LSA Running Club 19:45.1 6:22
20 Manon Stephen Jr Ridge Runners 19:45.2 6:22
21 Camryn Wennersten Fr Ridgewood 19:45.9 6:23
22 Tess Reyes Sr UNA-MA-Reyes 19:47.6 6:23
23 Arielle Zlotnick Sr Sabers XC 19:48.3 6:23
24 Olive Allen Sr Rose Island XC 19:52.2 6:25
25 Elena Dimarcello Sr Hunterdon Lions XC 19:52.9 6:25
26 Emily Levonas Jr Hornet Track Club 19:54.9 6:25
27 Chloe Trudell Fr Sabers XC 19:55.3 6:26
28 Courtney Kitchen Sr West Chester XC Club 19:55.8 6:26
29 Sarah Policano So Ridgewood 19:56.6 6:26
30 Alexandra Carlson So Hunterdon Lions XC 19:57.4 6:26
31 Daisy Liljegren Jr UNA-NJ-Liljegren 20:00.1 6:27
32 Safiya Ratliff Sr Metuchen XC Club 20:05.4 6:29
33 Claudia Zhang Jr Hornet Track Club 20:05.6 6:29
34 Courtney Alexander Sr West Chester XC Club 20:07.7 6:30
35 Angela Saidman Sr Mustang TC 20:09.7 6:30
36 Maddy Kopec Jr Runner's High Racing 20:10.4 6:30
37 Ashlynne Burke So Kingsway 20:13.2 6:31
38 Alessandra Zaffina Jr Trumbull Running 20:13.3 6:31
39 Chloe Silverman Fr Champlain Valley 20:14.8 6:32
40 Addison Schmidt Fr Hunterdon Lions XC 20:15.4 6:32
41 Nora Bannon Jr Wellesley XC 20:15.7 6:32
42 Caitlyn Joyce So Hornet Track Club 20:16.4 6:32
43 Catherine Noel Sr Champlain Valley 20:19.6 6:33
44 Rachel Hockenberry Fr Wexford Flats 20:20.7 6:34
45 Madison Mcgovern Sr U-Ville 20:23.3 6:35
46 Caroline Daggett Jr Wexford Flats 20:25.2 6:35
47 Camille Lussier Sr Metuchen XC Club 20:25.9 6:35
48 Ava Duggan Jr Wildcats 20:28.4 6:36
49 Alicia Veronneau So Champlain Valley 20:28.4 6:36
50 Natalie Shapiro Jr Colts Neck TC 20:29.3 6:37
51 Alexa Palmieri So Ocean City Cross Cou 20:29.8 6:37
52 Angela Kearsley Sr Hunterdon Lions XC 20:30.7 6:37
53 Ally Christy Sr Wexford Flats 20:31.9 6:37
54 Elise O'leary Sr Wildcats 20:33.4 6:38
55 Siena Moran Sr Princeton 20:33.8 6:38
56 Pria Parker So UNA-MA-Parker 20:34 6:38
57 Caroline Schleif Fr Metuchen XC Club 20:34 6:38
58 Delaney Hesler Fr UNA-ME-Hesler 20:34.6 6:38
59 Magdalyn Hoffman So Hunterdon Lions XC 20:35.3 6:38
60 Dagny Edwards Jr UNA-CT-Edwards 20:37.4 6:39
61 Nina Suss Sr Metuchen XC Club 20:39.3 6:40
62 Lily Williams Fr Ridgewood 20:39.4 6:40
63 Claudia Satzke Jr Runner's High Racing 20:40 6:40
64 Allison Pierontoni Jr Kingsway 20:40.1 6:40
65 Catherine Anderson Sr Colts Neck TC 20:41.3 6:40
66 Sadie Holmes Jr Champlain Valley 20:42.1 6:41
67 Kierra Shreffler Sr Cavaliers 20:42.4 6:41
68 Kavita Shah So Colts Neck TC 20:42.7 6:41
69 Emily Pierontoni Jr Kingsway 20:44.7 6:42
70 Katie Keyes Sr Ridgewood 20:45.6 6:42
71 Jasmine Nails Fr Champlain Valley 20:46.6 6:42
72 Taylor Mascetta Sr Mustang TC 20:48.6 6:43
73 Sarah Hacker Sr Blue Devil TC 20:50.7 6:43
74 Colleen Megerle Sr Colts Neck TC 20:51.4 6:44
75 Olivia Shattuck Fr Ridgewood 20:51.6 6:44
76 Marcella Krautzel Jr U-Ville 20:52.3 6:44
77 Lydia Mathson Sr Panthers XC 20:56.2 6:45
78 Mackenzie Hayden Jr Sabers XC 20:59.5 6:46
79 Eva Gibson Sr Colts Neck TC 21:00.4 6:47
80 Caroline Collins So Blue Devil TC 21:02.5 6:47
81 Elena Dimitri Fr Runner's High Racing 21:03.2 6:47
82 Bridget Thomas So Metuchen XC Club 21:05.2 6:48
83 Maura Mlecko Fr Wexford Flats 21:06.9 6:49
84 Abigail O'connor Jr Black Bear 21:08.3 6:49
85 Annamarie Tretola Fr Ridgewood 21:08.6 6:49
86 Alexa Blasiak Jr Hornet Track Club 21:08.9 6:49
87 Emma Teneza Jr West Chester XC Club 21:09 6:49
88 Ella Affanato Sr Wildcats 21:10.3 6:50
89 Nicole Sportelli Jr Hornet Track Club 21:10.7 6:50
90 Emma Anziano Sr UNA-CT-Anziano 21:12.1 6:50
91 Rebecca Millar Jr Ocean City Cross Cou 21:15.1 6:51
92 Liesl Scherrer So West Chester XC Club 21:15.4 6:51
93 Marisa Keiser Sr UNA-NJ-Keiser 21:16 6:52
94 Allison Macfarland Fr Kingsway 21:16.6 6:52
95 Mary Malague Fr Metuchen XC Club 21:16.6 6:52
96 Maddie Mildrum Jr UNA-MA-Mildrum 21:17.6 6:52
97 Lucy Gardner So Colts Neck TC 21:18.9 6:53
98 Kate Defilippis Fr Runner's High Racing 21:21.6 6:53
99 Gionna Curci Jr Runner's High Racing 21:22.7 6:54
100 Jacqueline Izzo Fr Southington 21:22.8 6:54 1/1 1/1 40/43
101 Keely Mungeam Jr UNA-MA-Mungeam 21:24.5 6:54
102 Jenna Mlecko Jr Wexford Flats 21:26.4 6:55
103 Kaitlyn Segreti So Mustang TC 21:27.3 6:55
104 Brooke Fomato Sr Runner's High Racing 21:27.5 6:55
105 Arianna Cozza So Wellesley XC 21:27.6 6:55
106 Meghan Smith Jr U-Ville 21:28.3 6:56
107 Cassie Keyes Sr Ridgewood 21:28.4 6:56
108 Brooke Farr Sr Ocean City Cross Cou 21:32.5 6:57
109 Kali Holden Fr Trumbull Running 21:34.5 6:58
110 Casey Mclees Jr Ocean City Cross Cou 21:37.1 6:58
111 Grace Sullivan Jr Wildcats 21:38.1 6:59
112 Isabelle Maggioni Sr Wellesley XC 21:38.6 6:59
113 Erin Johnston Sr LSA Running Club 21:40.1 6:59
114 Grace Dwyer Sr Wildcats 21:42.4 7:00
115 Megan Baker Jr West Chester XC Club 21:46.2 7:01
116 Molly Jennings So Sabers XC 21:46.9 7:02
117 Allie Lister Jr West Chester XC Club 21:47 7:02
118 Sabrina Leary So Rose Island XC 21:48.5 7:02
119 Grace Endy So Blue Devil TC 21:48.8 7:02
120 Kennedy Waterson Jr Kingsway 21:49.5 7:02
121 Rebecca Margolnick Jr Trumbull Running 21:50.4 7:03
122 Julia Hershelman Sr Wellesley XC 21:51.1 7:03
123 Emily Alexandru Jr Trumbull Running 21:51.4 7:03
124 Bridget Ulian Sr Wellesley XC 21:52.2 7:03
125 Natalie Dudas Sr Mustang TC 21:53.9 7:04
126 Ella Malone So Black Bear 21:55.1 7:04
127 Charlotte Gilmore So Princeton 21:55.6 7:04
128 Abby Gilpin So Rose Island XC 21:56.2 7:05
129 Elizabeth Bielen So Blue Devil TC 22:03.7 7:07
130 Tasha Pais Jr Metuchen XC Club 22:04.5 7:07
131 Calyn Carbone So Trumbull Running 22:06.5 7:08
132 Kitty Damon Fr Rose Island XC 22:06.8 7:08
133 Tessa Millette So Black Bear 22:07.6 7:08
134 Ailene Doherty So Mustang TC 22:22.2 7:13
135 Molly Stogner So Blue Devil TC 22:26 7:14
136 Anna Cakouros Jr Wildcats 22:26.6 7:14
137 Ellie Meara Sr Wellesley XC 22:31.9 7:16
138 Brielle Ducharme Fr Panthers XC 22:35.3 7:17
139 Autumn Graham Sr Black Bear 22:36 7:17
140 Brigid Gage Jr Mustang TC 22:41.7 7:19
141 Caroline Heino Jr Kingsway 22:44.8 7:20
142 Lauren Krott Sr Kingsway 22:47.7 7:21
143 Jenny Ladd Sr Sabers XC 22:48.5 7:21
144 Megan Schier Jr Hornet Track Club 22:50.3 7:22
145 Elizabeth White Fr Black Bear 22:50.8 7:22
146 Yana Medvedeva So Princeton 22:51.4 7:22
147 Myla Wailoo Jr Princeton 22:52.8 7:23
148 Joy Emisiko So Streaks XC Club 22:54.1 7:23
149 Madeline Ai So Hornet Track Club 23:00.5 7:25
150 Sabrina Orazietti Jr Trumbull Running 23:04.3 7:27
151 Emma Lips So Princeton 23:04.8 7:27
152 Adrianna Zlotnick So Sabers XC 23:05.6 7:27
153 Brianna Hatch Sr Blue Devil TC 23:06.6 7:27
154 Meghan Conway Fr Panthers XC 23:11.1 7:29
155 Meara Bodak So UNA-CT-Bodak 23:12.8 7:29
156 Jaimee Conmy Jr Panthers XC 23:39.3 7:38
157 Erica Oake Jr Princeton 23:45.2 7:40
158 Sophia Dacruz So Princeton 23:49.8 7:41
159 Maura Murphy Sr Mustang TC 24:06.6 7:47
160 Emma Herrero Fr Sabers XC 24:08.9 7:47
161 Clodagh Corcoran Sr Wildcats 24:12.6 7:49
162 Erin Hanlon So Ocean City Cross Cou 24:23.4 7:52
163 Kailey Grimley Fr Ocean City Cross Cou 24:29 7:54
164 Megan Becker Jr Trumbull Running 24:31.6 7:55
165 Ava Maurillo Sr Blue Devil TC 24:35.3 7:56
166 Alexia Schmidt Jr Ocean City Cross Cou 25:52.6 8:21
167 Bailey Cosgrove So Panthers XC 26:26.3 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.