Southington Results from the Southington vs. Manchester at Camp Sloper on 9/11/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfano, Jackson So JV 14:35 7:31 1.94 16/22 10/13 10/13 1/1
Asido, Ryan Jr V 19:35 6:19 3.1 6/32 3/23 3/23 2/2 20:34
(0:59,4.8)
20:34
(0:59,4.8)
18:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bade, Tyler Sr V 27:33.3 8:53 3.1 31/32 22/23 22/23 1/1 28:04
(0:31,1.8)
23:28 22:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Bafuma, Andrew So JV 13:17 6:51 1.94 5/22 1/13 1/13 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Berger, Jacob Fr JV 17:06 8:49 1.94 22/22 13/13 13/13 1/1
Borla, Grayson Fr V 19:49.9 6:24 3.1 9/32 5/23 5/23 1/2
Buxton, Aaron Fr JV 14:22.1 7:24 1.94 12/22 7/13 7/13 1/2
Cahill, Christian Jr JV 14:08.4 7:17 1.94 9/22 5/13 5/13 1/2
Cahill, Jayden Fr JV 14:39.1 7:33 1.94 17/22 11/13 11/13 1/1
Cantillon, Rob Sr V 24:36.4 7:56 3.1 26/32 18/23 18/23 1/1 22:51
Cianchetti, Anthony Fr JV 13:37.2 7:01 1.94 7/22 3/13 3/13 2/2
Ditota, Mike So V 21:07.8 6:49 3.1 17/32 11/23 11/23 1/1 21:30
(0:22,1.7)
21:30
(0:22,1.7)
18:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dolan, Aidan So JV 14:25.1 7:26 1.94 13/22 8/13 8/13 1/2
Graikoski, Josh So JV 14:17.2 7:22 1.94 11/22 6/13 6/13 1/2
Hoffman, Benjamin Sr V 22:44 7:20 3.1 23/32 16/23 16/23 1/1
Kastner, Jack Sr V 27:41.7 8:56 3.1 32/32 23/23 23/23 1/1 27:26 27:26 23:32
Kristopik, Evan So V 19:59.2 6:27 3.1 11/32 7/23 7/23 1/2 18:54
Landino, Jackson So V 20:04.9 6:29 3.1 12/32 8/23 8/23 1/2 22:21
(2:16,10.1)
22:21
(2:16,10.1)
19:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Le, Kevin So V 20:13.6 6:31 3.1 15/32 10/23 10/23 1/1 21:37
(1:23,6.4)
21:37
(1:23,6.4)
19:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Noah Sr V 22:52.8 7:23 3.1 24/32 17/23 17/23 1/1 23:21
(0:28,2.0)
23:21
(0:28,2.0)
21:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leone, Brendan Fr V 21:22.6 6:54 3.1 19/32 13/23 13/23 1/1
maciejewski, matthew Jr V 20:13.2 6:31 3.1 14/32 9/23 9/23 1/2 21:30
(1:17,6.0)
21:30
(1:17,6.0)
18:45 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Maslinski, Sebastian So V 24:39.6 7:57 3.1 27/32 19/23 19/23 1/1 23:49
Miceli, Logan Fr JV 14:27.1 7:27 1.94 14/22 9/13 9/13 1/2
Nadile, Robert So JV 13:26.5 6:56 1.94 6/22 2/13 2/13 2/2
Palladino, Benjamin Sr V 21:33.7 6:57 3.1 20/32 14/23 14/23 1/1 18:55
Penna, Matthew Jr V 18:42 6:02 3.1 3/32 1/23 1/23 2/2 19:57
(1:15,6.3)
19:57
(1:15,6.3)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Poirier, Luke Fr JV 13:47.5 7:07 1.94 8/22 4/13 4/13 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Riccio, Lucca Jr V 19:08.1 6:10 3.1 4/32 2/23 2/23 2/2 20:17
(1:09,5.7)
20:17
(1:09,5.7)
18:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rivera, Christian So V 22:37.8 7:18 3.1 22/32 15/23 15/23 1/1 21:45 21:45 19:53
Rivera, Jared So V 19:54.9 6:25 3.1 10/32 6/23 6/23 1/2 18:34
Schmarr, Evan So V 26:11.5 8:27 3.1 30/32 21/23 21/23 1/1 22:38
Slesinski, Ryan Sr V 19:39 6:20 3.1 7/32 4/23 4/23 1/2 18:52 18:52 17:19
Strong, Tyler Sr V 21:14 6:51 3.1 18/32 12/23 12/23 1/1 20:25 20:13 18:02
Tumolo, Matthew Sr V 25:14 8:08 3.1 28/32 20/23 20/23 1/1 25:26
(0:12,0.8)
25:26
(0:12,0.8)
21:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wu, Jeff So JV 15:07.7 7:48 1.94 18/22 12/13 12/13 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 96:54
1:08
3.1 6:15 6:02 6:24 29 6:11 94:30 90:49 Matthew Penna (3), Lucca Riccio (4), Ryan Asido (6), Ryan Slesinski (7), Grayson Borla (9)
V 2nd 5 1/1 100:26
0:19
3.1 6:29 6:25 6:31 15 6:29 101:09
(0:43,0.7)
95:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jared Rivera (1), Evan Kristopik (2), Jackson Landino (3), matthew maciejewski (4), Kevin Le (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 107:56
1:30
3.1 6:58 6:49 7:18 15 6:58 105:55 101:19 Mike Ditota (1), Tyler Strong (2), Brendan Leone (3), Benjamin Palladino (4), Christian Rivera (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 120:07
2:30
3.1 7:45 7:20 8:08 15 7:45 110:56 105:06 Benjamin Hoffman (1), Noah Lee (2), Rob Cantillon (3), Sebastian Maslinski (4), Matthew Tumolo (5)
JV 1st 5 2/2 68:17
0:51
1.94 7:02 6:51 7:17 35 6:32 64:39 64:39 Andrew Bafuma (5), Robert Nadile (6), Anthony Cianchetti (7), Luke Poirier (8), Christian Cahill (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 72:07
0:18
1.94 7:26 7:22 7:31 15 7:26 71:18 71:18 Josh Graikoski (1), Aaron Buxton (2), Aidan Dolan (3), Logan Miceli (4), Jackson Alfano (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Puffer Manchester 17:58 5:48
2 Yankarlos Diaz Manchester 18:32 5:59
3 Matthew Penna Jr Southington 18:42 6:02 1/23 1/23 2/2 19:57
(1:15)
19:57
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Lucca Riccio Jr Southington 19:08.1 6:10 2/23 2/23 2/2 20:17
(1:09)
20:17
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Andrew Suhie Manchester 19:26.9 6:16
6 Ryan Asido Jr Southington 19:35 6:19 3/23 3/23 2/2 20:34
(0:59)
20:34
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Ryan Slesinski Sr Southington 19:39 6:20 4/23 4/23 1/2 18:52 18:52
8 Sean Moriarty Manchester 19:43 6:22
9 Grayson Borla Fr Southington 19:49.9 6:24 5/23 5/23 1/2
10 Jared Rivera So Southington 19:54.9 6:25 6/23 6/23 1/2
11 Evan Kristopik So Southington 19:59.2 6:27 7/23 7/23 1/2
12 Jackson Landino So Southington 20:04.9 6:29 8/23 8/23 1/2 22:21
(2:16)
22:21
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Nelson Martinez Manchester 20:11.4 6:31
14 matthew maciejewski Jr Southington 20:13.2 6:31 9/23 9/23 1/2 21:30
(1:17)
21:30
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Kevin Le So Southington 20:13.6 6:31 10/23 10/23 1/1 21:37
(1:23)
21:37
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Aaron Karr Manchester 20:39.5 6:40
17 Mike Ditota So Southington 21:07.8 6:49 11/23 11/23 1/1 21:30
(0:22)
21:30
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Tyler Strong Sr Southington 21:14 6:51 12/23 12/23 1/1 20:25 20:13
19 Brendan Leone Fr Southington 21:22.6 6:54 13/23 13/23 1/1
20 Benjamin Palladino Sr Southington 21:33.7 6:57 14/23 14/23 1/1
21 Cameron D'arcy Manchester 21:47.3 7:02
22 Christian Rivera So Southington 22:37.8 7:18 15/23 15/23 1/1 21:45 21:45
23 Benjamin Hoffman Sr Southington 22:44 7:20 16/23 16/23 1/1
24 Noah Lee Sr Southington 22:52.8 7:23 17/23 17/23 1/1 23:21
(0:28)
23:21
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Kely Maloney Manchester 23:02.1 7:26
26 Rob Cantillon Sr Southington 24:36.4 7:56 18/23 18/23 1/1
27 Sebastian Maslinski So Southington 24:39.6 7:57 19/23 19/23 1/1
28 Matthew Tumolo Sr Southington 25:14 8:08 20/23 20/23 1/1 25:26
(0:12)
25:26
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Jason Weekes Manchester 26:03.3 8:24
30 Evan Schmarr So Southington 26:11.5 8:27 21/23 21/23 1/1
31 Tyler Bade Sr Southington 27:33.3 8:53 22/23 22/23 1/1 28:04
(0:31)
23:28 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Jack Kastner Sr Southington 27:41.7 8:56 23/23 23/23 1/1 27:26 27:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Manchester
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
95:51
19:10
6:11
28 Aidan Puffer
-
17:58
5:48
1
Yankarlos Diaz
-
18:32
5:59
2
Andrew Suhie
-
19:27
6:16
5
Sean Moriarty
-
19:43
6:22
8
Nelson Martinez
-
20:11
6:31
12
Aaron Karr
-
20:40
6:40
13
Cameron D'arcy
-
21:47
7:02
14
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
96:54
19:23
6:15
29 Matthew Penna
Jr
18:42
6:02
3
Lucca Riccio
Jr
19:08
6:10
4
Ryan Asido
Jr
19:35
6:19
6
Ryan Slesinski
Sr
19:39
6:20
7
Grayson Borla
Fr
19:50
6:24
9
Jared Rivera
So
19:55
6:25
10
Evan Kristopik
So
19:59
6:27
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
100:26
20:05
6:29
15 Jared Rivera
So
19:55
6:25
1
Evan Kristopik
So
19:59
6:27
2
Jackson Landino
So
20:05
6:29
3
matthew maciejewski
Jr
20:13
6:31
4
Kevin Le
So
20:14
6:31
5
Mike Ditota
So
21:08
6:49
6
Tyler Strong
Sr
21:14
6:51
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
107:56
21:35
6:58
15 Mike Ditota
So
21:08
6:49
1
Tyler Strong
Sr
21:14
6:51
2
Brendan Leone
Fr
21:23
6:54
3
Benjamin Palladino
Sr
21:34
6:57
4
Christian Rivera
So
22:38
7:18
5
Benjamin Hoffman
Sr
22:44
7:20
6
Noah Lee
Sr
22:53
7:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
120:07
24:01
7:45
15 Benjamin Hoffman
Sr
22:44
7:20
1
Noah Lee
Sr
22:53
7:23
2
Rob Cantillon
Sr
24:36
7:56
3
Sebastian Maslinski
So
24:40
7:57
4
Matthew Tumolo
Sr
25:14
8:08
5
Evan Schmarr
So
26:12
8:27
6
Tyler Bade
Sr
27:33
8:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Barksay Manchester 11:37 5:59
2 Logan Moore Manchester 12:12.6 6:18
3 Abdul Barlas Manchester 12:31.3 6:27
4 Caleb Curtis Manchester 12:49 6:36
5 Andrew Bafuma So Southington 13:17 6:51 1/13 1/13 2/2
6 Robert Nadile So Southington 13:26.5 6:56 2/13 2/13 2/2
7 Anthony Cianchetti Fr Southington 13:37.2 7:01 3/13 3/13 2/2
8 Luke Poirier Fr Southington 13:47.5 7:07 4/13 4/13 2/2
9 Christian Cahill Jr Southington 14:08.4 7:17 5/13 5/13 1/2
10 Jason Skoog Manchester 14:09.2 7:18
11 Josh Graikoski So Southington 14:17.2 7:22 6/13 6/13 1/2
12 Aaron Buxton Fr Southington 14:22.1 7:24 7/13 7/13 1/2
13 Aidan Dolan So Southington 14:25.1 7:26 8/13 8/13 1/2
14 Logan Miceli Fr Southington 14:27.1 7:27 9/13 9/13 1/2
15 Connor D'arcy Manchester 14:29.7 7:28
16 Jackson Alfano So Southington 14:35 7:31 10/13 10/13 1/1
17 Jayden Cahill Fr Southington 14:39.1 7:33 11/13 11/13 1/1
18 Jeff Wu So Southington 15:07.7 7:48 12/13 12/13 1/1
19 Ryan Winther Manchester 15:08.6 7:48
20 Jack Larson Manchester 15:09.7 7:49
21 Nickolas Gastello Manchester 15:18 7:53
22 Jacob Berger Fr Southington 17:06 8:49 13/13 13/13 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Manchester
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
63:19
12:40
6:32
20 Sean Barksay
-
11:37
5:59
1
Logan Moore
-
12:13
6:18
2
Abdul Barlas
-
12:31
6:27
3
Caleb Curtis
-
12:49
6:36
4
Jason Skoog
-
14:09
7:18
10
Connor D'arcy
-
14:30
7:28
13
Ryan Winther
-
15:09
7:48
14
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
68:17
13:39
7:02
35 Andrew Bafuma
So
13:17
6:51
5
Robert Nadile
So
13:27
6:56
6
Anthony Cianchetti
Fr
13:37
7:01
7
Luke Poirier
Fr
13:48
7:07
8
Christian Cahill
Jr
14:08
7:17
9
Josh Graikoski
So
14:17
7:22
11
Aaron Buxton
Fr
14:22
7:24
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
72:07
14:25
7:26
15 Josh Graikoski
So
14:17
7:22
1
Aaron Buxton
Fr
14:22
7:24
2
Aidan Dolan
So
14:25
7:26
3
Logan Miceli
Fr
14:27
7:27
4
Jackson Alfano
So
14:35
7:31
5
Jayden Cahill
Fr
14:39
7:33
6
Jeff Wu
So
15:08
7:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.