Southington Results from the Southington vs NW Catholic at Northwest Catholic HS on 10/9/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfano, Jackson So V 23:09 7:35 3.05 33/50 23/31 23/31 1/1
Asido, Ryan Jr V 17:58 5:53 3.05 6/50 5/31 5/31 1/2
Bafuma, Andrew So V 19:45 6:29 3.05 16/50 11/31 11/31 1/2
Berger, Jacob Fr V 30:00 9:50 3.05 49/50 31/31 31/31 1/1
Borla, Grayson Fr V 17:54 5:52 3.05 5/50 4/31 4/31 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Buxton, Aaron Fr V 23:36 7:44 3.05 36/50 26/31 26/31 1/1
Cahill, Christian Jr V 22:41 7:26 3.05 31/50 21/31 21/31 1/1
Cahill, Jayden Fr V 25:01 8:12 3.05 41/50 29/31 29/31 1/1
Christensen, Zachary Sr V 23:55 7:50 3.05 39/50 28/31 28/31 1/1
Ditota, Mike So V 20:02 6:34 3.05 19/50 13/31 13/31 1/2
Dolan, Aidan So V 22:50 7:29 3.05 32/50 22/31 22/31 1/1
Graikoski, Josh So V 22:00 7:13 3.05 30/50 20/31 20/31 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Hoffman, Benjamin Sr V 20:54 6:51 3.05 23/50 16/31 16/31 1/2
Kastner, Jack Sr V 26:15 8:36 3.05 44/50 30/31 30/31 1/1
Kristopik, Evan So V 19:51 6:30 3.05 18/50 12/31 12/31 1/2
Landino, Jackson So V 18:27 6:03 3.05 9/50 8/31 8/31 1/2
Le, Kevin So V 18:16 5:59 3.05 7/50 6/31 6/31 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Leone, Brendan Fr V 19:35 6:25 3.05 15/50 10/31 10/31 1/2
maciejewski, matthew Jr V 18:45 6:09 3.05 13/50 9/31 9/31 1/2
Maslinski, Sebastian So V 21:33 7:04 3.05 26/50 17/31 17/31 1/2
Miceli, Logan Fr V 23:35 7:44 3.05 35/50 25/31 25/31 1/1
Nadile, Robert So V 21:57 7:12 3.05 28/50 19/31 19/31 1/2
Penna, Matthew Jr V 16:56 5:33 3.05 2/50 1/31 1/31 2/2
Poirier, Luke Fr V 21:47 7:09 3.05 27/50 18/31 18/31 1/2
Riccio, Lucca Jr V 17:30 5:44 3.05 4/50 3/31 3/31 1/2
Rivera, Christian So V 20:40 6:47 3.05 21/50 15/31 15/31 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Rivera, Jared So V 18:26 6:03 3.05 8/50 7/31 7/31 1/2
Schmarr, Evan So V 23:10 7:36 3.05 34/50 24/31 24/31 1/1
Slesinski, Ryan Sr V 17:22 5:42 3.05 3/50 2/31 2/31 1/2
Strong, Tyler Sr V 20:25 6:42 3.05 20/50 14/31 14/31 1/2
Wu, Jeff So V 23:39 7:45 3.05 37/50 27/31 27/31 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 87:40
1:02
3.05 5:45 5:33 5:53 20 5:45 83:00 83:00 Matthew Penna (2), Ryan Slesinski (3), Lucca Riccio (4), Grayson Borla (5), Ryan Asido (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 93:29
1:19
3.05 6:08 5:59 6:25 15 6:08 89:16 89:16 Kevin Le (1), Jared Rivera (2), Jackson Landino (3), matthew maciejewski (4), Brendan Leone (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 100:43
0:55
3.05 6:36 6:29 6:47 15 6:36 Andrew Bafuma (1), Evan Kristopik (2), Mike Ditota (3), Tyler Strong (4), Christian Rivera (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 108:11
1:06
3.05 7:06 6:51 7:13 15 7:06 Benjamin Hoffman (1), Sebastian Maslinski (2), Luke Poirier (3), Robert Nadile (4), Josh Graikoski (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 115:25
0:54
3.05 7:34 7:26 7:44 15 7:34 Christian Cahill (1), Aidan Dolan (2), Jackson Alfano (3), Evan Schmarr (4), Logan Miceli (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 122:26
2:39
3.05 8:02 7:44 8:36 15 8:02 Aaron Buxton (1), Jeff Wu (2), Zachary Christensen (3), Jayden Cahill (4), Jack Kastner (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Stamm Northwest Catholic 16:19 5:21
2 Matthew Penna Jr Southington 16:56 5:33 1/31 1/31 2/2
3 Ryan Slesinski Sr Southington 17:22 5:42 2/31 2/31 1/2
4 Lucca Riccio Jr Southington 17:30 5:44 3/31 3/31 1/2
5 Grayson Borla Fr Southington 17:54 5:52 4/31 4/31 1/2
6 Ryan Asido Jr Southington 17:58 5:53 5/31 5/31 1/2
7 Kevin Le So Southington 18:16 5:59 6/31 6/31 1/2
8 Jared Rivera So Southington 18:26 6:03 7/31 7/31 1/2
9 Jackson Landino So Southington 18:27 6:03 8/31 8/31 1/2
10 Noah Winters Northwest Catholic 18:29 6:04
11 Matthew Poniatowski Northwest Catholic 18:30 6:04
12 Brendan Chan Northwest Catholic 18:38 6:07
13 matthew maciejewski Jr Southington 18:45 6:09 9/31 9/31 1/2
14 Declan Wlochowski Northwest Catholic 19:23 6:21
15 Brendan Leone Fr Southington 19:35 6:25 10/31 10/31 1/2
16 Andrew Bafuma So Southington 19:45 6:29 11/31 11/31 1/2
17 William Robinson Northwest Catholic 19:46 6:29
18 Evan Kristopik So Southington 19:51 6:30 12/31 12/31 1/2
19 Mike Ditota So Southington 20:02 6:34 13/31 13/31 1/2
20 Tyler Strong Sr Southington 20:25 6:42 14/31 14/31 1/2
21 Christian Rivera So Southington 20:40 6:47 15/31 15/31 1/2
22 Aiden Hasson Northwest Catholic 20:46 6:49
23 Benjamin Hoffman Sr Southington 20:54 6:51 16/31 16/31 1/2
24 Trevor Lindberg Northwest Catholic 21:05 6:55
25 Matthew Querfeld Northwest Catholic 21:16 6:58
26 Sebastian Maslinski So Southington 21:33 7:04 17/31 17/31 1/2
27 Luke Poirier Fr Southington 21:47 7:09 18/31 18/31 1/2
28 Robert Nadile So Southington 21:57 7:12 19/31 19/31 1/2
29 Lukasz Burkacki Northwest Catholic 21:59 7:12
30 Josh Graikoski So Southington 22:00 7:13 20/31 20/31 1/1
31 Christian Cahill Jr Southington 22:41 7:26 21/31 21/31 1/1
32 Aidan Dolan So Southington 22:50 7:29 22/31 22/31 1/1
33 Jackson Alfano So Southington 23:09 7:35 23/31 23/31 1/1
34 Evan Schmarr So Southington 23:10 7:36 24/31 24/31 1/1
35 Logan Miceli Fr Southington 23:35 7:44 25/31 25/31 1/1
36 Aaron Buxton Fr Southington 23:36 7:44 26/31 26/31 1/1
37 Jeff Wu So Southington 23:39 7:45 27/31 27/31 1/1
38 Rigby Gee Northwest Catholic 23:40 7:46
39 Zachary Christensen Sr Southington 23:55 7:50 28/31 28/31 1/1
40 John Newman Northwest Catholic 24:16 7:57
41 Jayden Cahill Fr Southington 25:01 8:12 29/31 29/31 1/1
42 Christian Walker Northwest Catholic 25:37 8:24
43 Benjamin Flower Northwest Catholic 25:51 8:29
44 Jack Kastner Sr Southington 26:15 8:36 30/31 30/31 1/1
45 Joseph Devito Northwest Catholic 26:25 8:40
46 Oliver Roy Northwest Catholic 26:57 8:50
47 Conor O'shea Northwest Catholic 28:15 9:16
48 Nathan Chan Northwest Catholic 28:52 9:28
49 Jacob Berger Fr Southington 30:00 9:50 31/31 31/31 1/1
50 Doug Doyle Northwest Catholic 36:50 12:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
87:40
17:32
5:45
20 Matthew Penna
Jr
16:56
5:33
2
Ryan Slesinski
Sr
17:22
5:42
3
Lucca Riccio
Jr
17:30
5:44
4
Grayson Borla
Fr
17:54
5:52
5
Ryan Asido
Jr
17:58
5:53
6
Kevin Le
So
18:16
5:59
7
Jared Rivera
So
18:26
6:03
8
2 Northwest Catholic
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
91:19
18:16
5:59
43 Michael Stamm
-
16:19
5:21
1
Noah Winters
-
18:29
6:04
9
Matthew Poniatowski
-
18:30
6:04
10
Brendan Chan
-
18:38
6:07
11
Declan Wlochowski
-
19:23
6:21
12
William Robinson
-
19:46
6:29
13
Aiden Hasson
-
20:46
6:49
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
93:29
18:42
6:08
15 Kevin Le
So
18:16
5:59
1
Jared Rivera
So
18:26
6:03
2
Jackson Landino
So
18:27
6:03
3
matthew maciejewski
Jr
18:45
6:09
4
Brendan Leone
Fr
19:35
6:25
5
Andrew Bafuma
So
19:45
6:29
6
Evan Kristopik
So
19:51
6:30
8
2 Northwest Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
104:52
20:58
6:53
49 William Robinson
-
19:46
6:29
7
Aiden Hasson
-
20:46
6:49
9
Trevor Lindberg
-
21:05
6:55
10
Matthew Querfeld
-
21:16
6:58
11
Lukasz Burkacki
-
21:59
7:12
12
Rigby Gee
-
23:40
7:46
13
John Newman
-
24:16
7:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
100:43
20:09
6:36
15 Andrew Bafuma
So
19:45
6:29
1
Evan Kristopik
So
19:51
6:30
2
Mike Ditota
So
20:02
6:34
3
Tyler Strong
Sr
20:25
6:42
4
Christian Rivera
So
20:40
6:47
5
Benjamin Hoffman
Sr
20:54
6:51
6
Sebastian Maslinski
So
21:33
7:04
7
2 Northwest Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
125:49
25:10
8:15
50 Rigby Gee
-
23:40
7:46
8
John Newman
-
24:16
7:57
9
Christian Walker
-
25:37
8:24
10
Benjamin Flower
-
25:51
8:29
11
Joseph Devito
-
26:25
8:40
12
Oliver Roy
-
26:57
8:50
13
Conor O'shea
-
28:15
9:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
108:11
21:38
7:06
15 Benjamin Hoffman
Sr
20:54
6:51
1
Sebastian Maslinski
So
21:33
7:04
2
Luke Poirier
Fr
21:47
7:09
3
Robert Nadile
So
21:57
7:12
4
Josh Graikoski
So
22:00
7:13
5
Christian Cahill
Jr
22:41
7:26
6
Aidan Dolan
So
22:50
7:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
115:25
23:05
7:34
15 Christian Cahill
Jr
22:41
7:26
1
Aidan Dolan
So
22:50
7:29
2
Jackson Alfano
So
23:09
7:35
3
Evan Schmarr
So
23:10
7:36
4
Logan Miceli
Fr
23:35
7:44
5
Aaron Buxton
Fr
23:36
7:44
6
Jeff Wu
So
23:39
7:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:39
122:26
24:29
8:02
15 Aaron Buxton
Fr
23:36
7:44
1
Jeff Wu
So
23:39
7:45
2
Zachary Christensen
Sr
23:55
7:50
3
Jayden Cahill
Fr
25:01
8:12
4
Jack Kastner
Sr
26:15
8:36
5
Jacob Berger
Fr
30:00
9:50
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.