Southington Results from the Conard, Avon, Southington at Camp Sloper on 9/17/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfano, Jackson Jr V 22:08.6 7:09 3.1 52/87 20/30 20/30 1/3 21:01
Asido, Ryan Sr V 18:59.3 6:08 3.1 14/87 6/30 6/30 1/3 19:35
(0:36,3.0)
19:03
(0:04,0.3)
19:03
(0:04,0.3)
17:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bafuma, Andrew Jr V 19:54 6:25 3.1 28/87 11/30 11/30 1/3 21:03
(1:09,5.4)
21:03
(1:09,5.4)
19:13 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Balachandar, Michael Jr V 24:02.8 7:45 3.1 73/87 28/30 28/30 1/2 22:33
Borla, Grayson So V 18:46.5 6:03 3.1 12/87 5/30 5/30 2/3 19:50
(1:03,5.3)
19:11
(0:24,2.1)
19:11
(0:24,2.1)
17:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cahill, Christian Sr V 22:53.5 7:23 3.1 60/87 23/30 23/30 1/3 21:35
Ditota, Mike Jr V 19:52.6 6:25 3.1 27/87 10/30 10/30 2/3 21:08
(1:15,5.9)
19:54
(0:02,0.1)
19:54
(0:02,0.1)
18:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dolan, Aidan Jr V 21:18.9 6:53 3.1 45/87 17/30 17/30 1/3 20:17
Dunne, Greg Fr JV 14:56.5 7:42 1.94 12/26 4/5 4/5 2/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Graikoski, Josh Jr V 22:54.9 7:24 3.1 62/87 25/30 25/30 1/3 24:27
(1:32,6.3)
24:27
(1:32,6.3)
21:13 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Hallett, Jordan Fr JV 14:33.5 7:30 1.94 10/26 3/5 3/5 2/3
hardy, raymond So JV 15:54.5 8:12 1.94 17/26 5/5 5/5 2/3
Hulten, Nick Fr JV 13:41.9 7:04 1.94 6/26 2/5 2/5 3/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Kristopik, Evan Jr V 19:15.3 6:13 3.1 17/87 8/30 8/30 1/3 19:59
(0:44,3.7)
19:54
(0:39,3.2)
19:54
(0:39,3.2)
18:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Laframboise, Braeden Jr V 20:15 6:32 3.1 34/87 14/30 14/30 1/3 19:09 You ROCK! (PG)
Landino, Jackson Jr V 18:37.4 6:00 3.1 11/87 4/30 4/30 2/3 20:05
(1:28,7.3)
19:20
(0:42,3.6)
19:20
(0:42,3.6)
17:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
LaRoche, Josh Jr V 21:27.9 6:55 3.1 46/87 18/30 18/30 1/3 20:11
Le, Kevin Jr V 19:18.8 6:14 3.1 19/87 9/30 9/30 1/3 20:14
(0:55,4.5)
19:29
(0:10,0.8)
19:29
(0:10,0.8)
18:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leone, Brendan So V 20:10.1 6:30 3.1 31/87 12/30 12/30 1/3 21:23
(1:13,5.7)
21:23
(1:13,5.7)
21:23
(1:13,5.7)
18:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
maciejewski, matthew Sr V 19:07.4 6:10 3.1 15/87 7/30 7/30 1/3 20:13
(1:06,5.4)
19:49
(0:41,3.5)
19:49
(0:41,3.5)
18:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Malone, Gavin Jr V 25:12.7 8:08 3.1 78/87 29/30 29/30 2/2 22:42
Marukovich, Milan Fr V 23:37.6 7:37 3.1 70/87 27/30 27/30 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Maslinski, Sebastian Jr V 21:51.1 7:03 3.1 48/87 19/30 19/30 1/3 24:40
(2:49,11.4)
24:40
(2:49,11.4)
24:40
(2:49,11.4)
20:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miceli, Logan So V 21:15.9 6:52 3.1 44/87 16/30 16/30 1/3 20:21 You ROCK! (PG)
Nafis, Jake Fr V 18:09 5:51 3.1 8/87 3/30 3/30 2/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Penna, Luke Fr V 20:20.2 6:34 3.1 36/87 15/30 15/30 1/3
Penna, Matthew Sr V 17:23 5:36 3.1 5/87 1/30 1/30 3/3 18:42
(1:19,7.0)
18:07
(0:44,4.1)
18:07
(0:44,4.1)
16:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pierce, CJ Fr V 20:11.6 6:31 3.1 32/87 13/30 13/30 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Poirier, Luke So V 22:47.5 7:21 3.1 59/87 22/30 22/30 1/3 21:52
Reeves, Will Fr V 23:05.6 7:27 3.1 64/87 26/30 26/30 1/2
Riccio, Lucca Sr V 18:03.8 5:50 3.1 7/87 2/30 2/30 2/3 19:08
(1:04,5.6)
18:29
(0:25,2.3)
18:29
(0:25,2.3)
17:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rivera, Christian Jr V 22:42.2 7:19 3.1 56/87 21/30 21/30 1/3 22:38 20:45 20:45 19:53
Ruth, Grady Fr JV 13:14.4 6:49 1.94 4/26 1/5 1/5 3/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Schmarr, Evan Jr V 22:54.1 7:23 3.1 61/87 24/30 24/30 1/3 26:12
(3:17,12.6)
26:12
(3:17,12.6)
26:12
(3:17,12.6)
21:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wu, Jeff Jr V 25:15.9 8:09 3.1 79/87 30/30 30/30 2/2 23:46 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 91:00
1:24
3.1 5:52 5:36 6:03 43 5:37 96:54
(5:54,6.1)
93:16
(2:16,2.4)
90:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matthew Penna (5), Lucca Riccio (7), Jake Nafis (8), Jackson Landino (11), Grayson Borla (12)
V 2nd 5 1/3 96:33
0:53
3.1 6:14 6:08 6:25 23 6:14 100:26
(3:52,3.9)
97:42
(1:08,1.2)
95:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan Asido (1), matthew maciejewski (2), Evan Kristopik (3), Kevin Le (5), Mike Ditota (12)
V 3rd 5 1/3 100:51
0:26
3.1 6:30 6:25 6:34 21 6:30 107:56
(7:05,6.6)
104:19
(3:28,3.3)
101:19
(0:28,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Bafuma (1), Brendan Leone (3), CJ Pierce (4), Braeden Laframboise (6), Luke Penna (7)
V 4th 5 1/3 108:02
0:53
3.1 6:58 6:52 7:09 17 6:58 120:07
(12:04,10.1)
120:07
(12:04,10.1)
105:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Logan Miceli (1), Aidan Dolan (2), Josh LaRoche (3), Sebastian Maslinski (4), Jackson Alfano (7)
V 5th 5 1/3 114:12
0:13
3.1 7:22 7:19 7:24 19 7:22 122:14
(8:02,6.6)
109:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Christian Rivera (1), Luke Poirier (3), Christian Cahill (4), Evan Schmarr (5), Josh Graikoski (6)
V 6th 5 1/2 121:15
2:10
3.1 7:49 7:27 8:09 26 7:49 125:47
(4:32,3.6)
125:16
(4:01,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Will Reeves (1), Milan Marukovich (2), Michael Balachandar (4), Gavin Malone (9), Jeff Wu (10)
JV 1st 5 2/3 72:21
2:40
1.94 7:28 6:49 8:12 48 6:59 68:17 65:19 64:39 Grady Ruth (4), Nick Hulten (6), Jordan Hallett (10), Greg Dunne (12), raymond hardy (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Sherry So Conard 16:33.4 5:20
2 Jack Martin So Avon 16:50.4 5:26
3 Vebjoern Roeed Sr Conard 17:14.2 5:34
4 Callum Sherry So Conard 17:18.3 5:35
5 Matthew Penna Sr Southington 17:23 5:36 1/30 1/30 3/3 18:42
(1:19)
18:07
(0:44)
18:07
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Tyler Remigino Jr Conard 17:30 5:39
7 Lucca Riccio Sr Southington 18:03.8 5:50 2/30 2/30 2/3 19:08
(1:04)
18:29
(0:25)
18:29
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jake Nafis Fr Southington 18:09 5:51 3/30 3/30 2/3
9 Tyler Hinrichs Sr Avon 18:12.1 5:52
10 Sophonias Dires Sr Conard 18:27.4 5:57
11 Jackson Landino Jr Southington 18:37.4 6:00 4/30 4/30 2/3 20:05
(1:28)
19:20
(0:42)
19:20
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Grayson Borla So Southington 18:46.5 6:03 5/30 5/30 2/3 19:50
(1:03)
19:11
(0:24)
19:11
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Daniel Carvalho Sr Avon 18:56.4 6:07
14 Ryan Asido Sr Southington 18:59.3 6:08 6/30 6/30 1/3 19:35
(0:36)
19:03
(0:04)
19:03
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 matthew maciejewski Sr Southington 19:07.4 6:10 7/30 7/30 1/3 20:13
(1:06)
19:49
(0:41)
19:49
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jevonte Eaves So Avon 19:13.3 6:12
17 Evan Kristopik Jr Southington 19:15.3 6:13 8/30 8/30 1/3 19:59
(0:44)
19:54
(0:39)
19:54
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Benjamin Hardesty Jr Conard 19:15.8 6:13
19 Kevin Le Jr Southington 19:18.8 6:14 9/30 9/30 1/3 20:14
(0:55)
19:29
(0:10)
19:29
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 John Dalton Sr Conard 19:24.4 6:16
21 Rodrigo Portal Jr Avon 19:37.7 6:20
22 Mason Bussiere Jr Avon 19:38.5 6:20
23 Lucas Hester So Avon 19:43.9 6:22
24 Hari Patchigolla Sr Avon 19:46.5 6:23
25 Carver Morgan So Avon 19:46.9 6:23
26 Nicholas Alphonso Jr Avon 19:50.2 6:24
27 Mike Ditota Jr Southington 19:52.6 6:25 10/30 10/30 2/3 21:08
(1:15)
19:54
(0:02)
19:54
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Andrew Bafuma Jr Southington 19:54 6:25 11/30 11/30 1/3 21:03
(1:09)
21:03
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Matthew Sampt So Conard 19:58.6 6:27
30 Liam O'Dwyer Jr Avon 20:07.7 6:30
31 Brendan Leone So Southington 20:10.1 6:30 12/30 12/30 1/3 21:23
(1:13)
21:23
(1:13)
21:23
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 CJ Pierce Fr Southington 20:11.6 6:31 13/30 13/30 1/3
33 Jonathan Gervais Jr Avon 20:12.1 6:31
34 Braeden Laframboise Jr Southington 20:15 6:32 14/30 14/30 1/3
35 Nicolas Martin So Conard 20:18.7 6:33
36 Luke Penna Fr Southington 20:20.2 6:34 15/30 15/30 1/3
37 Tej Raman Jr Avon 20:21.1 6:34
38 Tucker Beaudin Jr Avon 20:22.3 6:34
39 Nicholas Bailey So Avon 20:37.5 6:39
40 Benjamin Roach Jr Conard 20:51 6:44
41 Jonathan Golden Sr Conard 20:53.8 6:44
42 Michael Weiss So Conard 20:59.1 6:46
43 Beau Bacon So Conard 21:14.9 6:51
44 Logan Miceli So Southington 21:15.9 6:52 16/30 16/30 1/3
45 Aidan Dolan Jr Southington 21:18.9 6:53 17/30 17/30 1/3
46 Josh LaRoche Jr Southington 21:27.9 6:55 18/30 18/30 1/3
47 James Oksanen Fr Conard 21:33.1 6:57
48 Sebastian Maslinski Jr Southington 21:51.1 7:03 19/30 19/30 1/3 24:40
(2:49)
24:40
(2:49)
24:40
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 David Parry Jr Avon 21:54 7:04
50 Mitchell Umansky Jr Avon 21:55 7:04
51 Adam Orlowski Fr Conard 21:55.9 7:04
52 Jackson Alfano Jr Southington 22:08.6 7:09 20/30 20/30 1/3
53 Jake Tacinelli So Avon 22:27.2 7:15
54 Justin Goldstein Sr Conard 22:29.9 7:15
55 Gilberth Elizondo Jr Avon 22:41.5 7:19
56 Christian Rivera Jr Southington 22:42.2 7:19 21/30 21/30 1/3 22:38 20:45 20:45
57 Jeffrey Arigoni Jr Avon 22:44.8 7:20
58 Sean Ronzello So Avon 22:45.7 7:21
59 Luke Poirier So Southington 22:47.5 7:21 22/30 22/30 1/3
60 Christian Cahill Sr Southington 22:53.5 7:23 23/30 23/30 1/3
61 Evan Schmarr Jr Southington 22:54.1 7:23 24/30 24/30 1/3 26:12
(3:17)
26:12
(3:17)
26:12
(3:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Josh Graikoski Jr Southington 22:54.9 7:24 25/30 25/30 1/3 24:27
(1:32)
24:27
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Alexander Vietzke Sr Conard 22:58.2 7:25
64 Will Reeves Fr Southington 23:05.6 7:27 26/30 26/30 1/2
65 Cole Trautman So Avon 23:12.2 7:29
66 Andrew Savage So Conard 23:21.8 7:32
67 Grant Wallburg Sr Avon 23:24.1 7:33
68 Patrick Hemingway Jr Conard 23:31.4 7:35
69 Madison Piao Jr Avon 23:35.3 7:37
70 Milan Marukovich Fr Southington 23:37.6 7:37 27/30 27/30 1/2
71 Brandon Young Sr Avon 23:38.3 7:38
72 Seth Donlin So Avon 23:45.9 7:40
73 Michael Balachandar Jr Southington 24:02.8 7:45 28/30 28/30 1/2
74 Eli Johnson Sr Avon 24:05.7 7:46
75 Travis Lord So Avon 24:11.5 7:48
76 Luke Choi Jr Avon 24:15.3 7:49
77 John Donlin Jr Avon 25:02.8 8:05
78 Gavin Malone Jr Southington 25:12.7 8:08 29/30 29/30 2/2
79 Jeff Wu Jr Southington 25:15.9 8:09 30/30 30/30 2/2
80 Luke Yanosy Jr Conard 25:31.3 8:14
81 Daniel Ferrer So Conard 25:51 8:20
82 Rishi Virpura Jr Avon 26:38.6 8:36
83 Reed Krodel Fr Avon 27:13.1 8:47
84 Jeffrey Hubbard So Conard 27:37.3 8:55
85 William Kuhnly So Conard 28:33.4 9:13
86 Neil Beckles So Conard 28:53.9 9:19
87 Nicholas Roberts Sr Conard 28:54.8 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Conard
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
87:03
17:25
5:37
24 Gavin Sherry
So
16:33
5:20
1
Vebjoern Roeed
Sr
17:14
5:34
3
Callum Sherry
So
17:18
5:35
4
Tyler Remigino
Jr
17:30
5:39
6
Sophonias Dires
Sr
18:27
5:57
10
Benjamin Hardesty
Jr
19:16
6:13
17
John Dalton
Sr
19:24
6:16
18
2 Southington
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
91:00
18:12
5:52
43 Matthew Penna
Sr
17:23
5:36
5
Lucca Riccio
Sr
18:04
5:50
7
Jake Nafis
Fr
18:09
5:51
8
Jackson Landino
Jr
18:37
6:00
11
Grayson Borla
So
18:47
6:03
12
Ryan Asido
Sr
18:59
6:08
14
matthew maciejewski
Sr
19:07
6:10
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Avon
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:47
92:50
18:34
5:59
59 Jack Martin
So
16:50
5:26
2
Tyler Hinrichs
Sr
18:12
5:52
9
Daniel Carvalho
Sr
18:56
6:07
13
Jevonte Eaves
So
19:13
6:12
16
Rodrigo Portal
Jr
19:38
6:20
19
Mason Bussiere
Jr
19:39
6:20
20
Lucas Hester
So
19:44
6:22
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
96:33
19:19
6:14
23 Ryan Asido
Sr
18:59
6:08
1
matthew maciejewski
Sr
19:07
6:10
2
Evan Kristopik
Jr
19:15
6:13
3
Kevin Le
Jr
19:19
6:14
5
Mike Ditota
Jr
19:53
6:25
12
Andrew Bafuma
Jr
19:54
6:25
13
Brendan Leone
So
20:10
6:30
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Avon
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
98:46
19:45
6:22
45 Mason Bussiere
Jr
19:39
6:20
7
Lucas Hester
So
19:44
6:22
8
Hari Patchigolla
Sr
19:47
6:23
9
Carver Morgan
So
19:47
6:23
10
Nicholas Alphonso
Jr
19:50
6:24
11
Liam O'Dwyer
Jr
20:08
6:30
15
Jonathan Gervais
Jr
20:12
6:31
17
3 Conard
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:35
99:49
19:58
6:26
61 Benjamin Hardesty
Jr
19:16
6:13
4
John Dalton
Sr
19:24
6:16
6
Matthew Sampt
So
19:59
6:27
14
Nicolas Martin
So
20:19
6:33
18
Benjamin Roach
Jr
20:51
6:44
19
Jonathan Golden
Sr
20:54
6:44
20
Michael Weiss
So
20:59
6:46
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
100:51
20:10
6:30
21 Andrew Bafuma
Jr
19:54
6:25
1
Brendan Leone
So
20:10
6:30
3
CJ Pierce
Fr
20:12
6:31
4
Braeden Laframboise
Jr
20:15
6:32
6
Luke Penna
Fr
20:20
6:34
7
Logan Miceli
So
21:16
6:52
14
Aidan Dolan
Jr
21:19
6:53
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
101:41
20:20
6:34
34 Liam O'Dwyer
Jr
20:08
6:30
2
Jonathan Gervais
Jr
20:12
6:31
5
Tej Raman
Jr
20:21
6:34
8
Tucker Beaudin
Jr
20:22
6:34
9
Nicholas Bailey
So
20:38
6:39
10
David Parry
Jr
21:54
7:04
17
Mitchell Umansky
Jr
21:55
7:04
18
3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
106:37
21:19
6:53
71 Jonathan Golden
Sr
20:54
6:44
11
Michael Weiss
So
20:59
6:46
12
Beau Bacon
So
21:15
6:51
13
James Oksanen
Fr
21:33
6:57
16
Adam Orlowski
Fr
21:56
7:04
19
Justin Goldstein
Sr
22:30
7:15
20
Alexander Vietzke
Sr
22:58
7:25
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
108:02
21:36
6:58
17 Logan Miceli
So
21:16
6:52
1
Aidan Dolan
Jr
21:19
6:53
2
Josh LaRoche
Jr
21:28
6:55
3
Sebastian Maslinski
Jr
21:51
7:03
4
Jackson Alfano
Jr
22:09
7:09
7
Christian Rivera
Jr
22:42
7:19
11
Luke Poirier
So
22:48
7:21
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
111:43
22:21
7:12
41 David Parry
Jr
21:54
7:04
5
Mitchell Umansky
Jr
21:55
7:04
6
Jake Tacinelli
So
22:27
7:15
8
Gilberth Elizondo
Jr
22:42
7:19
10
Jeffrey Arigoni
Jr
22:45
7:20
12
Sean Ronzello
So
22:46
7:21
13
Cole Trautman
So
23:12
7:29
16
3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:01
117:53
23:35
7:36
78 Justin Goldstein
Sr
22:30
7:15
9
Alexander Vietzke
Sr
22:58
7:25
15
Andrew Savage
So
23:22
7:32
17
Patrick Hemingway
Jr
23:31
7:35
18
Luke Yanosy
Jr
25:31
8:14
19
Daniel Ferrer
So
25:51
8:20
20
Jeffrey Hubbard
So
27:37
8:55
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
114:12
22:50
7:22
19 Christian Rivera
Jr
22:42
7:19
1
Luke Poirier
So
22:48
7:21
3
Christian Cahill
Sr
22:54
7:23
4
Evan Schmarr
Jr
22:54
7:23
5
Josh Graikoski
Jr
22:55
7:24
6
Will Reeves
Fr
23:06
7:27
7
Milan Marukovich
Fr
23:38
7:37
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
116:36
23:19
7:31
41 Sean Ronzello
So
22:46
7:21
2
Cole Trautman
So
23:12
7:29
8
Grant Wallburg
Sr
23:24
7:33
9
Madison Piao
Jr
23:35
7:37
10
Brandon Young
Sr
23:38
7:38
12
Seth Donlin
So
23:46
7:40
13
Eli Johnson
Sr
24:06
7:46
14
3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:04
139:50
27:58
9:01
85 Daniel Ferrer
So
25:51
8:20
15
Jeffrey Hubbard
So
27:37
8:55
16
William Kuhnly
So
28:33
9:13
17
Neil Beckles
So
28:54
9:19
18
Nicholas Roberts
Sr
28:55
9:20
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
121:15
24:15
7:49
26 Will Reeves
Fr
23:06
7:27
1
Milan Marukovich
Fr
23:38
7:37
2
Michael Balachandar
Jr
24:03
7:45
4
Gavin Malone
Jr
25:13
8:08
9
Jeff Wu
Jr
25:16
8:09
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
121:21
24:16
7:50
29 Seth Donlin
So
23:46
7:40
3
Eli Johnson
Sr
24:06
7:46
5
Travis Lord
So
24:12
7:48
6
Luke Choi
Jr
24:15
7:49
7
John Donlin
Jr
25:03
8:05
8
Rishi Virpura
Jr
26:39
8:36
11
Reed Krodel
Fr
27:13
8:47
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gianmarco Nosiglia Sr Conard 12:18.4 6:21
2 Alvin Guo Jr Avon 12:26.5 6:25
3 Noah Burgio Fr Conard 13:00.4 6:42
4 Grady Ruth Fr Southington 13:14.4 6:49 1/5 1/5 3/3
5 Nick Chadha So Avon 13:15.2 6:50
6 Nick Hulten Fr Southington 13:41.9 7:04 2/5 2/5 3/3
7 Andrew Chen So Conard 13:45.4 7:05
8 Sam Heller So Conard 14:10.4 7:18
9 Gregory Himmlestein Fr Conard 14:27.2 7:27
10 Jordan Hallett Fr Southington 14:33.5 7:30 3/5 3/5 2/3
11 Jack Gustafson So Conard 14:37.9 7:33
12 Greg Dunne Fr Southington 14:56.5 7:42 4/5 4/5 2/3
14 Jack Nusom Jr Avon 15:26.2 7:57
15 Maxwell Eckerlin Jr Avon 15:27.6 7:58
16 Andrew Mazzatto Sr Conard 15:38.1 8:04
17 raymond hardy So Southington 15:54.5 8:12 5/5 5/5 2/3
18 Ethan Kramer Fr Conard 15:59.8 8:15
19 Cole MacFaddin Fr Avon 16:02.1 8:16
20 Noah Plamondon Fr Conard 16:03.9 8:17
21 Ethan Williams So Avon 16:21.8 8:26
22 Benjamin Niu Fr Avon 16:27.6 8:29
23 Zachary Haimes So Conard 16:55 8:43
24 Aidan Roy So Conard 18:20.8 9:27
25 Max Petropoulos So Conard 23:08 11:55
26 Aidan Piehl Fr Avon 30:37 15:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Conard
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
67:42
13:32
6:59
28 Gianmarco Nosiglia
Sr
12:18
6:21
1
Noah Burgio
Fr
13:00
6:42
3
Andrew Chen
So
13:45
7:05
7
Sam Heller
So
14:10
7:18
8
Gregory Himmlestein
Fr
14:27
7:27
9
Jack Gustafson
So
14:38
7:33
11
Andrew Mazzatto
Sr
15:38
8:04
15
2 Southington
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:40
72:21
14:28
7:28
48 Grady Ruth
Fr
13:14
6:49
4
Nick Hulten
Fr
13:42
7:04
6
Jordan Hallett
Fr
14:34
7:30
10
Greg Dunne
Fr
14:57
7:42
12
raymond hardy
So
15:55
8:12
16








3 Avon
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:36
72:38
14:32
7:29
51 Alvin Guo
Jr
12:27
6:25
2
Nick Chadha
So
13:15
6:50
5
Jack Nusom
Jr
15:26
7:57
13
Maxwell Eckerlin
Jr
15:28
7:58
14
Cole MacFaddin
Fr
16:02
8:16
17
Ethan Williams
So
16:22
8:26
18
Benjamin Niu
Fr
16:28
8:29
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.