Southington Results from the CCC Championships at Wickham Park on 10/16/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
allen, olivia So JV 26:45.8 8:38 3.1 92/241 11/16 19/24 4/9 28:31
(1:45,6.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Altomari, Sera Jr JV 28:25.3 9:10 3.1 138/241 14/16 22/24 4/7 27:30
Cavanaugh, Claire So JV 24:30.6 7:54 3.1 30/241 2/16 9/24 6/25 25:26
(0:55,3.6)
25:26
(0:55,3.6)
25:26
(0:55,3.6)
25:14
(0:43,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
colwick, samantha So JV 26:43.4 8:37 3.1 91/241 10/16 18/24 4/10 28:07
(1:24,5.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Connolly, Cami Jr JV 30:50.2 9:57 3.1 196/241 16/16 24/24 4/4 31:54
(1:04,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cooley, Hannah Fr V 24:02.9 7:45 3.1 111/199 7/8 7/24 9/23 25:03
(1:00,4.0)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Greene, Jasiah Fr JV 26:12.5 8:27 3.1 75/241 7/16 15/24 5/11 29:03
(2:50,9.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gura, Lillian So JV 25:29.6 8:13 3.1 50/241 3/16 11/24 7/24 28:08
(2:38,9.4)
28:08
(2:38,9.4)
28:08
(2:38,9.4)
26:08
(0:38,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hallett, Jasmine Jr JV 24:15.6 7:50 3.1 26/241 1/16 8/24 8/27 25:07
(0:51,3.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Izzo, Jacqueline So V 19:33.4 6:19 3.1 7/199 1/8 1/24 6/30 20:03
(0:30,2.5)
20:03
(0:30,2.5)
20:03
(0:30,2.5)
19:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Kastner, Sophie Fr JV 25:50.9 8:20 3.1 62/241 6/16 14/24 5/16 27:23
(1:32,5.6)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Kosior, Faith Jr JV 26:25 8:31 3.1 84/241 8/16 16/24 4/10 26:27
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mckinstry, Kaelynn Fr JV 26:28.8 8:33 3.1 86/241 9/16 17/24 4/10 27:39
(1:11,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McKinstry, Lili Sr JV 28:14 9:06 3.1 135/241 13/16 21/24 5/8 28:41
(0:27,1.6)
28:41
(0:27,1.6)
25:39 24:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Michaud, Grace Jr V 20:07.6 6:30 3.1 12/199 2/8 2/24 3/29 19:44 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Miranda, sophie So JV 27:29.7 8:52 3.1 113/241 12/16 20/24 3/9 33:02
(5:32,16.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Moskal, Emily Fr V 22:46.5 7:21 3.1 70/199 4/8 4/24 10/26 24:21
(1:34,6.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pillsbury, Diane Jr V 21:20.4 6:53 3.1 37/199 3/8 3/24 6/28 22:28
(1:08,5.0)
21:38
(0:18,1.4)
21:38
(0:18,1.4)
20:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rogala, Jordyn Jr V 24:51.1 8:01 3.1 134/199 8/8 10/24 7/12 24:34
Sheline, Meghan Sr V 23:20.8 7:32 3.1 86/199 6/8 6/24 6/25 23:18 23:09 23:09 22:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Surveski, Rachel Fr JV 25:30.5 8:14 3.1 51/241 4/16 12/24 6/18 27:19
(1:48,6.6)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Wadman, Megan So V 23:08 7:28 3.1 81/199 5/8 5/24 8/26 23:28
(0:20,1.4)
23:28
(0:20,1.4)
23:28
(0:20,1.4)
23:23
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zaczynski, Alexah Jr JV 29:53.5 9:39 3.1 181/241 15/16 23/24 5/6 33:28
(3:34,10.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Zaczynski, Hailey Fr JV 25:49.3 8:20 3.1 60/241 5/16 13/24 5/18 27:10
(1:21,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/26 106:56
3:35
3.1 6:54 6:19 7:28 201 6:24 107:28
(0:32,0.5)
109:07
(2:11,2.0)
105:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacqueline Izzo (7), Grace Michaud (12), Diane Pillsbury (37), Emily Moskal (67), Megan Wadman (78)
JV 1st 5 6/18 125:36
1:34
3.1 8:06 7:50 8:20 180 7:09 122:37 122:37 116:25 Jasmine Hallett (22), Claire Cavanaugh (26), Lillian Gura (42), Rachel Surveski (43), Hailey Zaczynski (47)
JV 2nd 5 4/10 131:41
0:53
3.1 8:30 8:20 8:37 122 7:42 139:15
(7:34,5.4)
139:15
(7:34,5.4)
122:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sophie Kastner (19), Jasiah Greene (23), Faith Kosior (25), Kaelynn Mckinstry (26), samantha colwick (29)
JV 3rd 5 4/6 140:48
3:08
3.1 9:05 8:38 9:39 95 8:25 130:48 128:27 olivia allen (11), sophie Miranda (15), Lili McKinstry (18), Sera Altomari (20), Alexah Zaczynski (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kate Hedlund Sr Manchester 18:59.2 6:07
2 Jenna Zydanowicz Sr Hall 19:01.9 6:08
3 Amanda Derway Sr Simsbury 19:06.7 6:10
4 Elizabeth Stockman Sr Rocky Hill 19:08.7 6:11
5 Peyton Bornstein So Tolland 19:26.5 6:16
6 Nora Holmes So Hall 19:29.2 6:17
7 Jacqueline Izzo So Southington 19:33.4 6:19 1/8 1/24 6/30 20:03
(0:30)
20:03
(0:30)
20:03
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Calista Mayer So Tolland 19:40 6:21
9 Casey MacElhiney Jr Glastonbury 19:47 6:23
10 Katherine Sanderson So Hall 19:47 6:23
11 Rhiannon Richmond Sr Avon 19:57.1 6:26
12 Grace Michaud Jr Southington 20:07.6 6:30 2/8 2/24 3/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Kylie Hilliard So Glastonbury 20:08.2 6:30
14 Rose Kitz Sr Hall 20:27.1 6:36
15 Carly McCusker Jr Simsbury 20:30.7 6:37
16 Bridget Olson So E.O. Smith 20:31.7 6:37
17 Mia Healer Jr Hall 20:32.2 6:37
18 Emma Smith Jr Glastonbury 20:32.2 6:37
19 Natalie Schaumburger Sr Hall 20:35.1 6:38
20 Katrina Wiegmann Sr Farmington 20:36.1 6:39
21 Elsa Martin Sr Simsbury 20:37.1 6:39
22 Juliana Cancellieri Sr Berlin 20:42.5 6:41
23 Dagny Edwards Sr Simsbury 20:49.3 6:43
24 Ariana Monarca Sr Middletown 20:51.3 6:44
25 Elizabeth Bigelow So E.O. Smith 20:52.2 6:44
26 Abby Smith So Simsbury 20:53 6:44
27 Olivia Dickson So Glastonbury 20:53.8 6:44
28 Jayden Stygar So E.O. Smith 20:54.9 6:45
29 Megan Perrotta Jr Berlin 20:59.7 6:46
30 Isabelle McNamee So Tolland 20:59.8 6:46
31 Natalia Popielarz Jr Bristol Central 21:08.6 6:49
32 Katie Bengtson Sr Glastonbury 21:11.4 6:50
33 Gabrielle Richmond So Avon 21:12 6:50
34 Melissa Gallagher Jr Simsbury 21:16 6:52
35 Joelle Solecki Jr Glastonbury 21:19.1 6:53
36 Sydney Huff Jr Glastonbury 21:19.1 6:53
37 Diane Pillsbury Jr Southington 21:20.4 6:53 3/8 3/24 6/28 22:28
(1:08)
21:38
(0:18)
21:38
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Olivia Lynch Sr RHAM 21:23.9 6:54
39 Sarah Cao Jr E.O. Smith 21:24.1 6:54
40 Mareen Ek So Avon 21:24.3 6:54
41 Avery Braccia Jr Bristol Eastern 21:27 6:55
42 Isabelle Mondo Fr RHAM 21:27.1 6:55
43 Fiona Crowley Sr East Catholic 21:28.5 6:56
44 Emma Liu Jr Glastonbury 21:31.8 6:57
45 Nicole Nenninger Sr Middletown 21:35.9 6:58
46 Kyla Lorden So Simsbury 21:39.4 6:59
47 Maren Valente Jr Rocky Hill 21:43.5 7:00
48 Olivia Gregory Sr Windsor 21:43.5 7:00
49 Meghan Gregorski Jr Wethersfield 21:49 7:02
50 Alexandria Klopfer Jr Tolland 21:51.6 7:03
51 Jamie Dykstra So Manchester 21:53.1 7:04
52 Sarah Lancaster Jr Avon 21:53.2 7:04
53 Yuria Yamamoto Jr E.O. Smith 21:55 7:04
54 Jessica Garcia Sr Wethersfield 21:58.1 7:05
55 Ella Szczepanski So Farmington 22:06.8 7:08
56 Analiese Hardon Jr E.O. Smith 22:16.6 7:11
57 Anna Weygang Fr Farmington 22:18 7:12
58 Lindsay O'Neill So East Catholic 22:22.3 7:13
59 Ilona Csoka So Farmington 22:23.6 7:13
60 Claudia Jankovich Fr Berlin 22:24.2 7:14
61 Logan Jacobs So Avon 22:24.6 7:14
62 Scarlett Cistulli So Hall 22:30.4 7:16
63 Adriana Mantilla Jr Wethersfield 22:30.6 7:16
64 Kaiya Deurloo So Tolland 22:34.6 7:17
65 Jazzy Edmunds So Rocky Hill 22:34.8 7:17
66 Michaela Creevy Jr Rocky Hill 22:39.3 7:18
67 Alexandra Daha So Newington 22:41.9 7:19
68 Audrey Jankovich Sr Berlin 22:42 7:19
69 Tierra Giannelli Fr Middletown 22:46 7:21
70 Emily Moskal Fr Southington 22:46.5 7:21 4/8 4/24 10/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Lauren Alvarez Sr Lewis Mills 22:46.7 7:21
72 Maria Corcoran So Rocky Hill 22:48.7 7:22
73 Fiona Gallagher So Bristol Eastern 22:50.3 7:22
74 Nina Gregory So Windsor 22:50.3 7:22
75 Audry Manning Fr South Windsor 22:51 7:22
76 Yenevy Juarez So E.O. Smith 22:51.5 7:22
77 Julie Robinson Sr Newington 22:52 7:23
78 Audrey Grant Fr Rocky Hill 22:57.5 7:24
79 Victoria Harris So Newington 22:58.7 7:25
80 Kayley Jordan So Wethersfield 23:06.9 7:27
81 Megan Wadman So Southington 23:08 7:28 5/8 5/24 8/26 23:28
(0:20)
23:28
(0:20)
23:28
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
82 Ali Bean Fr E.O. Smith 23:10.8 7:29
83 Taylor Ferrari So RHAM 23:14.4 7:30
84 Lauren Mahler Sr Hall 23:15.7 7:30
85 Emily Rostkowski Sr Rocky Hill 23:19.8 7:32
86 Meghan Sheline Sr Southington 23:20.8 7:32 6/8 6/24 6/25 23:18 23:09 23:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Gabby Foster Jr Berlin 23:21.4 7:32
88 Andrea Pena-Cuddeb Sr Newington 23:22.9 7:33
89 Mara Tellers Jr Tolland 23:27.7 7:34
90 Brittani Westberry Fr Windsor 23:28.7 7:34
91 Megan Tranberg So Wethersfield 23:30.2 7:35
92 Jessica Collins Sr Tolland 23:31.5 7:35
93 Marlena Pegolo Fr Conard 23:32.3 7:36
94 Emma Roski Sr Berlin 23:35.5 7:37
95 Autumn Wolf So Avon 23:37.8 7:37
96 Kamili Riera So Manchester 23:38.8 7:38
97 Morgan Kicklighter Jr Maloney 23:39.6 7:38
98 Jaden Paldino Jr Berlin 23:39.7 7:38
99 Caroline Peak So Wethersfield 23:41 7:38
100 Nina Holm Fr RHAM 23:46.3 7:40
101 Rachel Dube Sr Windsor 23:46.8 7:40
102 Audrey Rancourt Fr Middletown 23:47.3 7:40
103 Paige Zuverink So Manchester 23:48.4 7:41
104 Julia Burkacki So Northwest Catholic 23:51.9 7:42
105 Abigail Cappiello So Enfield 23:52.2 7:42
106 Alyssa Lima Jr Enfield 23:54.8 7:43
107 Cristin Blake Jr Wethersfield 23:54.8 7:43
108 Trinity Moulton So Lewis Mills 23:58.5 7:44
109 Shaila Patel Jr Farmington 24:01.6 7:45
110 Madelyn Gentile Sr Newington 24:02.4 7:45
111 Hannah Cooley Fr Southington 24:02.9 7:45 7/8 7/24 9/23
112 Alina Cote Fr Northwest Catholic 24:04 7:46
113 Emily Roy Jr Plainville 24:05.5 7:46
114 Gianna Uba So Berlin 24:05.9 7:46
115 Bryneth Chang So Avon 24:06.3 7:47
116 Grace O'Rourke Jr Conard 24:06.7 7:47
117 Melissa Carlson Fr Middletown 24:08.2 7:47
118 Jalah Cooper Sr Windsor 24:16.8 7:50
119 Audrey Perry Jr Bristol Eastern 24:20.1 7:51
120 Sophia Shack Sr Farmington 24:21.6 7:51
121 Marisa Heller Jr Bristol Central 24:28.4 7:54
122 Heena Syal Sr Manchester 24:31.5 7:55
123 Chassity Pagan Sr Bloomfield 24:33.8 7:55
124 Avery Pollicita Jr Conard 24:34 7:55
125 Armina Sarin Sr South Windsor 24:41.4 7:58
126 Jackie Lage Sr RHAM 24:41.5 7:58
127 Amanda Walerysiak Jr Rocky Hill 24:45.3 7:59
128 Mia Clement Jr Bristol Central 24:45.5 7:59
129 Kelly Hayes Fr Avon 24:46.2 7:59
130 Kyasia Oliver So Windsor 24:47.7 8:00
131 Isabella Harding Jr Lewis Mills 24:48.1 8:00
132 Natalie Forno Fr Middletown 24:49.1 8:00
133 Olivia Saffery Fr Manchester 24:49.1 8:00
134 Jordyn Rogala Jr Southington 24:51.1 8:01 8/8 10/24 7/12
135 Kassidy Doyle Jr Newington 24:53.6 8:02
136 Katherine Funk Sr Bristol Central 25:01.5 8:04
137 Sara Wills Sr South Windsor 25:02.4 8:05
138 Amanda Sagers Jr Conard 25:04.6 8:05
139 Katelyn Drenga Fr South Windsor 25:10.7 8:07
140 Talitha Lewis Jr Manchester 25:14.5 8:09
141 Laniyah Henderson Fr Bloomfield 25:16.5 8:09
142 Kirsten Strout So Enfield 25:17.9 8:10
143 Isabella Crandall Jr Bristol Central 25:18.6 8:10
144 Rebecca Carusone Jr RHAM 25:20.8 8:11
145 Chaney Savini So Middletown 25:21.6 8:11
146 Kristen McCormack Jr Maloney 25:24 8:12
147 Nell Pena-Cuddeback Sr Newington 25:47.1 8:19
148 Christal Gilling Jr Windsor 25:51.8 8:21
149 Kayla Purcell Jr RHAM 25:52.3 8:21
150 Elicia Colon Sr Bloomfield 25:55.1 8:22
151 Bridget Drummey Jr Conard 25:58.1 8:23
152 Ravyn Spears Fr Bloomfield 26:05.6 8:25
153 Meghan Cahill Jr Lewis Mills 26:15.5 8:28
154 Emma Metevier So South Windsor 26:21.1 8:30
155 Jenna Kopp Sr Conard 26:25.2 8:31
156 Julia Kumik Fr Northwest Catholic 26:27 8:32
157 Charlise Levesque Sr Maloney 26:34.4 8:34
158 Jadyn Gibson Jr Bloomfield 26:35.9 8:35
159 Jennifer DiChiara Sr Lewis Mills 26:36.3 8:35
160 Allison Moore Sr Lewis Mills 26:37.1 8:35
161 Cora Brownbill So South Windsor 26:38.6 8:36
162 Kalsoom Akhtar Jr East Hartford 26:48.2 8:39
163 Clotilde Noble Sr Conard 26:48.6 8:39
164 Nancy Nguyen So Maloney 26:50.8 8:40
165 Annelise Montuori Sr Maloney 26:54.4 8:41
166 Julia Bielski Fr Newington 27:04.7 8:44
167 Melania Gluch Sr Northwest Catholic 27:08.9 8:45
168 Caitlin Riedel Sr Plainville 27:11.8 8:46
169 Isais Rivera Fr Hartford Public 27:14.2 8:47
170 Molly Cole Sr South Windsor 27:15.2 8:47
171 Gracie Iwersen Sr Conard 27:15.3 8:48
172 Sarah Cody Fr Bristol Eastern 27:20 8:49
173 Catherine Dilernia Sr Lewis Mills 27:22.3 8:50
174 Cadence Brown Fr Maloney 27:24.2 8:50
175 Isabell Fulton So Bristol Eastern 27:36.6 8:54
176 Morgan Roberto Sr Enfield 27:38.6 8:55
177 Kaitlyn Laskowski Sr Bristol Eastern 27:44.8 8:57
178 Regina Malendo Jr Hartford Public 27:49.2 8:58
179 Isabelle Smith So Maloney 28:03.1 9:03
180 Allie Chambrello Sr Plainville 28:03.7 9:03
181 Jaliz Cordero So Platt 28:22.1 9:09
182 Hannah Zink Sr Farmington 28:41 9:15
183 Teagan Russell Sr Plainville 28:44.6 9:16
184 Elizabeth LeBlanc So Northwest Catholic 28:48.3 9:18
185 Helena Yawin Sr Plainville 28:52.1 9:19
186 Hannah Kalamarides So Northwest Catholic 29:11.9 9:25
187 Shanika Johnson Sr Bloomfield 29:35.5 9:33
188 Jahnyah Lumpkin Fr East Hartford 29:39.3 9:34
189 Megan Lemay Sr South Windsor 29:42 9:35
190 Carly Drusedum Sr Northwest Catholic 29:54 9:39
191 Ashlyn Nunez Fr Northwest Catholic 30:01.2 9:41
192 Julia Restelli Sr Plainville 30:04.9 9:42
193 Haley Kennedy Sr Maloney 30:20.7 9:47
194 Kayla Morelli So Bristol Eastern 30:52.2 9:57
195 Elayna Zaikarite Fr East Hartford 31:02.3 10:01
196 Zaria Williams Jr Hartford Public 32:03.1 10:20
197 Mauricea Francis Jr Bloomfield 32:53.4 10:37
198 Hadley St. George- So Enfield 33:18.3 10:45
199 Grace Willis Sr Enfield 33:38.6 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
99:17
19:51
6:24
49 Jenna Zydanowicz
Sr
19:02
6:08
2
Nora Holmes
So
19:29
6:17
6
Katherine Sanderson
So
19:47
6:23
10
Rose Kitz
Sr
20:27
6:36
14
Mia Healer
Jr
20:32
6:37
17
Natalie Schaumburger
Sr
20:35
6:38
19
Scarlett Cistulli
So
22:30
7:16
59
2 Simsbury
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
101:57
20:23
6:35
88 Amanda Derway
Sr
19:07
6:10
3
Carly McCusker
Jr
20:31
6:37
15
Elsa Martin
Sr
20:37
6:39
21
Dagny Edwards
Sr
20:49
6:43
23
Abby Smith
So
20:53
6:44
26
Melissa Gallagher
Jr
21:16
6:52
34
Kyla Lorden
So
21:39
6:59
44
3 Glastonbury
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
102:33
20:31
6:37
99 Casey MacElhiney
Jr
19:47
6:23
9
Kylie Hilliard
So
20:08
6:30
13
Emma Smith
Jr
20:32
6:37
18
Olivia Dickson
So
20:54
6:44
27
Katie Bengtson
Sr
21:11
6:50
32
Joelle Solecki
Jr
21:19
6:53
35
Sydney Huff
Jr
21:19
6:53
36
4 Tolland
5-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:08
104:33
20:55
6:45
152 Peyton Bornstein
So
19:27
6:16
5
Calista Mayer
So
19:40
6:21
8
Isabelle McNamee
So
21:00
6:46
30
Alexandria Klopfer
Jr
21:52
7:03
48
Kaiya Deurloo
So
22:35
7:17
61
Mara Tellers
Jr
23:28
7:34
84
Jessica Collins
Sr
23:32
7:35
87
5 E.O. Smith
9-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:23
105:38
21:08
6:49
159 Bridget Olson
So
20:32
6:37
16
Elizabeth Bigelow
So
20:52
6:44
25
Jayden Stygar
So
20:55
6:45
28
Sarah Cao
Jr
21:24
6:54
39
Yuria Yamamoto
Jr
21:55
7:04
51
Analiese Hardon
Jr
22:17
7:11
54
Yenevy Juarez
So
22:52
7:22
73
6 Avon
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:28
106:51
21:22
6:54
192 Rhiannon Richmond
Sr
19:57
6:26
11
Gabrielle Richmond
So
21:12
6:50
33
Mareen Ek
So
21:24
6:54
40
Sarah Lancaster
Jr
21:53
7:04
50
Logan Jacobs
So
22:25
7:14
58
Autumn Wolf
So
23:38
7:37
90
Bryneth Chang
So
24:06
7:47
109
7 Southington
6-4-5-6-7
Gap: 3:35
106:56
21:23
6:54
201 Jacqueline Izzo
So
19:33
6:19
7
Grace Michaud
Jr
20:08
6:30
12
Diane Pillsbury
Jr
21:20
6:53
37
Emily Moskal
Fr
22:47
7:21
67
Megan Wadman
So
23:08
7:28
78
Meghan Sheline
Sr
23:21
7:32
81
Hannah Cooley
Fr
24:03
7:45
106
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Rocky Hill
4-8-9-9-8
Gap: 3:40
108:55
21:47
7:02
243 Elizabeth Stockman
Sr
19:09
6:11
4
Maren Valente
Jr
21:44
7:00
45
Jazzy Edmunds
So
22:35
7:17
62
Michaela Creevy
Jr
22:39
7:18
63
Maria Corcoran
So
22:49
7:22
69
Audrey Grant
Fr
22:58
7:24
75
Emily Rostkowski
Sr
23:20
7:32
80
9 Berlin
11-10-8-8-9
Gap: 2:39
110:10
22:02
7:06
255 Juliana Cancellieri
Sr
20:43
6:41
22
Megan Perrotta
Jr
21:00
6:46
29
Claudia Jankovich
Fr
22:24
7:14
57
Audrey Jankovich
Sr
22:42
7:19
65
Gabby Foster
Jr
23:21
7:32
82
Emma Roski
Sr
23:36
7:37
89
Jaden Paldino
Jr
23:40
7:38
93
10 Farmington
10-12-10-10-10
Gap: 3:26
111:26
22:17
7:11
288 Katrina Wiegmann
Sr
20:36
6:39
20
Ella Szczepanski
So
22:07
7:08
53
Anna Weygang
Fr
22:18
7:12
55
Ilona Csoka
So
22:24
7:13
56
Shaila Patel
Jr
24:02
7:45
104
Sophia Shack
Sr
24:22
7:51
114
Hannah Zink
Sr
28:41
9:15
167
11 Wethersfield
17-14-13-12-11
Gap: 1:41
112:55
22:35
7:17
322 Meghan Gregorski
Jr
21:49
7:02
47
Jessica Garcia
Sr
21:58
7:05
52
Adriana Mantilla
Jr
22:31
7:16
60
Kayley Jordan
So
23:07
7:27
77
Megan Tranberg
So
23:30
7:35
86
Caroline Peak
So
23:41
7:38
94
Cristin Blake
Jr
23:55
7:43
102
12 Middletown
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:17
113:09
22:38
7:18
341 Ariana Monarca
Sr
20:51
6:44
24
Nicole Nenninger
Sr
21:36
6:58
43
Tierra Giannelli
Fr
22:46
7:21
66
Audrey Rancourt
Fr
23:47
7:40
97
Melissa Carlson
Fr
24:08
7:47
111
Natalie Forno
Fr
24:49
8:00
124
Chaney Savini
So
25:22
8:11
136
13 Manchester
1-9-12-13-13
Gap: 5:32
112:51
22:34
7:17
355 Kate Hedlund
Sr
18:59
6:07
1
Jamie Dykstra
So
21:53
7:04
49
Kamili Riera
So
23:39
7:38
91
Paige Zuverink
So
23:48
7:41
98
Heena Syal
Sr
24:32
7:55
116
Olivia Saffery
Fr
24:49
8:00
125
Talitha Lewis
Jr
25:15
8:09
131
14 RHAM
14-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:18
114:33
22:55
7:23
374 Olivia Lynch
Sr
21:24
6:54
38
Isabelle Mondo
Fr
21:27
6:55
42
Taylor Ferrari
So
23:14
7:30
79
Nina Holm
Fr
23:46
7:40
95
Jackie Lage
Sr
24:42
7:58
120
Rebecca Carusone
Jr
25:21
8:11
135
Kayla Purcell
Jr
25:52
8:21
140
15 Newington
18-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:21
115:58
23:12
7:29
402 Alexandra Daha
So
22:42
7:19
64
Julie Robinson
Sr
22:52
7:23
74
Victoria Harris
So
22:59
7:25
76
Andrea Pena-Cuddeb
Sr
23:23
7:33
83
Madelyn Gentile
Sr
24:02
7:45
105
Kassidy Doyle
Jr
24:54
8:02
126
Nell Pena-Cuddeback
Sr
25:47
8:19
138
16 Windsor
16-16-15-16-16
Gap: 2:33
116:06
23:13
7:29
410 Olivia Gregory
Sr
21:44
7:00
46
Nina Gregory
So
22:50
7:22
71
Brittani Westberry
Fr
23:29
7:34
85
Rachel Dube
Sr
23:47
7:40
96
Jalah Cooper
Sr
24:17
7:50
112
Kyasia Oliver
So
24:48
8:00
122
Christal Gilling
Jr
25:52
8:21
139
17 Bristol Central
13-18-18-18-17
Gap: 4:10
120:43
24:09
7:47
528 Natalia Popielarz
Jr
21:09
6:49
31
Marisa Heller
Jr
24:28
7:54
115
Mia Clement
Jr
24:46
7:59
121
Katherine Funk
Sr
25:02
8:04
127
Isabella Crandall
Jr
25:19
8:10
134








18 Bristol Eastern
15-15-17-17-18
Gap: 6:10
123:34
24:43
7:58
545 Avery Braccia
Jr
21:27
6:55
41
Fiona Gallagher
So
22:50
7:22
70
Audrey Perry
Jr
24:20
7:51
113
Sarah Cody
Fr
27:20
8:49
159
Isabell Fulton
So
27:37
8:54
162
Kaitlyn Laskowski
Sr
27:45
8:57
164
Kayla Morelli
So
30:52
9:57
175
19 Conard
21-21-20-20-19
Gap: 2:26
123:16
24:39
7:57
587 Marlena Pegolo
Fr
23:32
7:36
88
Grace O'Rourke
Jr
24:07
7:47
110
Avery Pollicita
Jr
24:34
7:55
118
Amanda Sagers
Jr
25:05
8:05
129
Bridget Drummey
Jr
25:58
8:23
142
Jenna Kopp
Sr
26:25
8:31
146
Clotilde Noble
Sr
26:49
8:39
153
20 Lewis Mills
19-19-19-19-20
Gap: 3:50
124:25
24:53
8:02
588 Lauren Alvarez
Sr
22:47
7:21
68
Trinity Moulton
So
23:59
7:44
103
Isabella Harding
Jr
24:48
8:00
123
Meghan Cahill
Jr
26:16
8:28
144
Jennifer DiChiara
Sr
26:36
8:35
150
Allison Moore
Sr
26:37
8:35
151
Catherine Dilernia
Sr
27:22
8:50
160
21 South Windsor
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 3:30
124:07
24:49
8:00
594 Audry Manning
Fr
22:51
7:22
72
Armina Sarin
Sr
24:41
7:58
119
Sara Wills
Sr
25:02
8:05
128
Katelyn Drenga
Fr
25:11
8:07
130
Emma Metevier
So
26:21
8:30
145
Cora Brownbill
So
26:39
8:36
152
Molly Cole
Sr
27:15
8:47
158
22 Enfield
24-22-22-22-22
Gap: 9:26
134:02
26:48
8:39
674 Abigail Cappiello
So
23:52
7:42
100
Alyssa Lima
Jr
23:55
7:43
101
Kirsten Strout
So
25:18
8:10
133
Morgan Roberto
Sr
27:39
8:55
163
Hadley St. George-
So
33:18
10:45
177
Grace Willis
Sr
33:39
10:51
178




23 Northwest Catholic
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:56
130:20
26:04
8:25
678 Julia Burkacki
So
23:52
7:42
99
Alina Cote
Fr
24:04
7:46
107
Julia Kumik
Fr
26:27
8:32
147
Melania Gluch
Sr
27:09
8:45
156
Elizabeth LeBlanc
So
28:48
9:18
169
Hannah Kalamarides
So
29:12
9:25
171
Carly Drusedum
Sr
29:54
9:39
173
24 Bloomfield
26-25-25-25-24
Gap: 2:02
128:27
25:41
8:17
682 Chassity Pagan
Sr
24:34
7:55
117
Laniyah Henderson
Fr
25:17
8:09
132
Elicia Colon
Sr
25:55
8:22
141
Ravyn Spears
Fr
26:06
8:25
143
Jadyn Gibson
Jr
26:36
8:35
149
Shanika Johnson
Sr
29:36
9:33
172
Mauricea Francis
Jr
32:53
10:37
176
25 Maloney
22-24-24-24-25
Gap: 3:15
129:23
25:53
8:21
686 Morgan Kicklighter
Jr
23:40
7:38
92
Kristen McCormack
Jr
25:24
8:12
137
Charlise Levesque
Sr
26:34
8:34
148
Nancy Nguyen
So
26:51
8:40
154
Annelise Montuori
Sr
26:54
8:41
155
Cadence Brown
Fr
27:24
8:50
161
Isabelle Smith
So
28:03
9:03
165
26 Plainville
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:47
136:58
27:24
8:50
769 Emily Roy
Jr
24:06
7:46
108
Caitlin Riedel
Sr
27:12
8:46
157
Allie Chambrello
Sr
28:04
9:03
166
Teagan Russell
Sr
28:45
9:16
168
Helena Yawin
Sr
28:52
9:19
170
Julia Restelli
Sr
30:05
9:42
174




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Acosta Jr Glastonbury 21:28.3 6:56
2 Lucy Bergin Fr Glastonbury 21:48.6 7:02
3 Harper Wilson So Simsbury 22:07.2 7:08
4 Devin Mulready Sr Glastonbury 22:17.8 7:12
5 Briana Ashton Fr E.O. Smith 22:18.2 7:12
6 Emily Lauro Jr Glastonbury 22:33.9 7:17
7 Brittany LeClair Jr Glastonbury 22:38 7:18
8 Hannah Caiola So Glastonbury 22:54.5 7:23
9 Emma Shea So Simsbury 23:03.3 7:26
10 Emily Langin Sr Simsbury 23:16.6 7:31
11 Karin van Hassel Sr Simsbury 23:27.9 7:34
12 Lily Silverman So Hall 23:29 7:35
13 Allison Regan So Hall 23:30.6 7:35
14 Carolyn Sutton Jr Tolland 23:35.9 7:37
15 Caitlyn Healy Fr Glastonbury 23:40 7:38
16 Savannah Vasquez Fr Maloney 23:44.8 7:40
17 Mollie Pacheco Fr Tolland 23:46.2 7:40
18 Faith Shores So Simsbury 23:56.3 7:43
19 Tatum Mogck Jr Simsbury 24:00.2 7:45
20 Anna Butrimas Fr Berlin 24:01.5 7:45
21 Megan Shiring Sr Glastonbury 24:04.3 7:46
22 Delaney Cote So E.O. Smith 24:08.8 7:47
23 Krista Bombara Sr Simsbury 24:09 7:47
24 Alexandra Xu Fr Glastonbury 24:10.9 7:48
25 Aeri Ko Jr Simsbury 24:14.3 7:49
26 Jasmine Hallett Jr Southington 24:15.6 7:50 1/16 8/24 8/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Julia Baun So Hall 24:18.7 7:51
28 Anika Pitts So E.O. Smith 24:23.7 7:52
29 Yana Telnov Fr Wethersfield 24:28.2 7:54
30 Claire Cavanaugh So Southington 24:30.6 7:54 2/16 9/24 6/25 25:26
(0:55)
25:26
(0:55)
25:26
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Elena Schaumburger Sr Hall 24:32.3 7:55
32 Sarah Ongley So Glastonbury 24:35 7:56
33 Luka Joffray Jr Tolland 24:38.4 7:57
34 Hannah Pierson Sr Glastonbury 24:39.4 7:57
35 Madeline Zackeo Sr Simsbury 24:44.4 7:59
36 Noelle Konior Jr Berlin 24:46.5 8:00
37 Allie Leonard Fr E.O. Smith 24:47.6 8:00
38 Sydney Weimer So RHAM 24:51.3 8:01
39 Caroline Deloreto Jr Tolland 24:52 8:01
40 Nitzan Ben Ari Fr Hall 24:53.6 8:02
41 Ingrid Gibson So Hall 24:56.4 8:03
42 Sarah Perrotta Jr Berlin 24:57.7 8:03
43 Kaia Joffray Fr Tolland 25:11.9 8:08
44 Isabel Ryen Sr Glastonbury 25:17.6 8:10
45 Kate Benson Fr Avon 25:17.8 8:10
46 Tiffany Duong Jr Hall 25:19.6 8:10
47 Lindsey Jones So Tolland 25:20.9 8:11
48 Olivia McCarthy Sr Tolland 25:21.9 8:11
49 Charlotte Marcais Sr RHAM 25:28.3 8:13
50 Lillian Gura So Southington 25:29.6 8:13 3/16 11/24 7/24 28:08
(2:38)
28:08
(2:38)
28:08
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Rachel Surveski Fr Southington 25:30.5 8:14 4/16 12/24 6/18
52 Jessica Mitlehner Jr Glastonbury 25:31.4 8:14
53 Vivian Krause Sr Glastonbury 25:31.8 8:14
54 Emma Costello Fr Wethersfield 25:34.6 8:15
55 MaryKate Stewart Jr Simsbury 25:37 8:16
56 Eliza Cirelli Fr Simsbury 25:37.4 8:16
57 Alyssa Carusone Jr RHAM 25:42.3 8:18
58 Laura Meyer Sr Tolland 25:43.7 8:18
59 Alicia Abrahams Sr Newington 25:44.4 8:18
60 Hailey Zaczynski Fr Southington 25:49.3 8:20 5/16 13/24 5/18
61 Meredith Keyt Jr Manchester 25:50.4 8:20
62 Sophie Kastner Fr Southington 25:50.9 8:20 6/16 14/24 5/16
63 Carissa Toth So Newington 25:51.1 8:20
64 Nicole Barnes Fr East Catholic 25:51.7 8:21
65 Saylor Hurtuk Jr Tolland 25:54.5 8:21
66 Isabella Contreras Jr Wethersfield 25:54.8 8:22
67 Molly Foy Fr Tolland 25:57.8 8:23
68 Alexandra Hamza So Manchester 26:01.5 8:24
69 Michalina Centofanti So Avon 26:02.7 8:24
70 Gabrielle Essex So Simsbury 26:03.6 8:24
71 Victoria Stickler So Middletown 26:05.6 8:25
72 Alyssa Eisele Fr Manchester 26:08 8:26
73 Sara Chute Jr Avon 26:08.9 8:26
74 Ashley Chuang Sr Middletown 26:10.8 8:27
75 Jasiah Greene Fr Southington 26:12.5 8:27 7/16 15/24 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Ann Hayes Sr Avon 26:13.2 8:27
77 Sarah Detrick Jr Wethersfield 26:13.3 8:28
78 Logan Miller So Simsbury 26:14.3 8:28
79 Sophie Cellerino Sr Simsbury 26:15.8 8:28
80 Taylor Leach Jr Tolland 26:16.7 8:29
81 Grace Bradley Fr Wethersfield 26:17 8:29
82 Maddox Each Fr E.O. Smith 26:20.9 8:30
83 Elizabeth Adams Sr Simsbury 26:21.9 8:30
84 Faith Kosior Jr Southington 26:25 8:31 8/16 16/24 4/10
85 Amanda Grano Sr RHAM 26:25.2 8:31
86 Kaelynn Mckinstry Fr Southington 26:28.8 8:33 9/16 17/24 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Amelia Caruk So Hall 26:29.7 8:33
88 Rylee Sweeney Fr Simsbury 26:33.6 8:34
89 Emma Rhodes Fr RHAM 26:34.5 8:34
90 Gillian Denizkurt Jr RHAM 26:39.6 8:36
91 samantha colwick So Southington 26:43.4 8:37 10/16 18/24 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 olivia allen So Southington 26:45.8 8:38 11/16 19/24 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Katherine Santini Fr East Catholic 26:49.2 8:39
94 Lauren Wilde Sr Simsbury 26:51.5 8:40
95 Heleina Cicero So Wethersfield 26:57 8:42
96 Nichole Sutliff Sr Conard 26:57.8 8:42
97 Emma Bellmore Sr RHAM 26:59.6 8:42
98 Ashley Santamaria Jr Conard 27:02.1 8:43
99 Samantha Crampton Sr RHAM 27:02.5 8:43
100 Sophia Manos Sr Middletown 27:03.1 8:44
101 Molly Mackay Sr RHAM 27:06.1 8:45
102 Rachel Fischler Sr Avon 27:08.5 8:45
103 Kayla St. Jean So RHAM 27:12 8:46
104 Elaina Huber Sr Conard 27:12 8:46
105 Ruth Nawy Sr Hall 27:12.2 8:47
106 Halle Keane Jr Avon 27:13.2 8:47
107 Christina Aniolek Sr RHAM 27:14.8 8:47
108 Olivia Deslauriers Sr Hall 27:15.6 8:48
109 Katherine Majka Jr Simsbury 27:17.3 8:48
110 Marcella Slason So Lewis Mills 27:19.8 8:49
111 Gabrielle Longman Fr Conard 27:25.8 8:51
112 Ella Brown So Hall 27:28.1 8:52
113 sophie Miranda So Southington 27:29.7 8:52 12/16 20/24 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Sierra Bond Sr Tolland 27:32 8:53
115 Jocelyn Agostino Fr Bristol Eastern 27:32.7 8:53
116 Cathy Chang Sr E.O. Smith 27:36.3 8:54
117 Bridget Daly Sr Hall 27:37.4 8:55
118 Petra Leite Jr Simsbury 27:40.8 8:56
119 Ella Reilly Jr Hall 27:41.3 8:56
120 Mackenzie Gallinoto Sr Newington 27:41.7 8:56
121 Alicia Rappleyea Jr Bristol Eastern 27:44.9 8:57
122 Katy Heaney Jr Tolland 27:45.5 8:57
123 Morgan O'Donnell Sr Wethersfield 27:46.5 8:58
124 Phoebe Reardon Jr Conard 27:48.4 8:58
125 Ava Sargent Jr Wethersfield 27:49 8:58
126 Sophia Hollister So South Windsor 27:49.9 8:59
127 Sophie Fischler Sr Avon 27:50.9 8:59
128 Sofia King Fr South Windsor 27:52.7 9:00
129 Tanaya Shenvi Kuve Fr Simsbury 27:54.2 9:00
130 Anvi Rakshe So Avon 27:54.9 9:00
131 Isabel Paxi Sr Newington 27:59.1 9:02
132 Alyssa D'Amato Jr Middletown 27:59.7 9:02
133 Gabriela Sliwka Fr Lewis Mills 28:03 9:03
134 Hannah Mack Sr Conard 28:12.3 9:06
135 Lili McKinstry Sr Southington 28:14 9:06 13/16 21/24 5/8 28:41
(0:27)
28:41
(0:27)
25:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
136 Bella Gagne Fr Windsor 28:21.1 9:09
137 Genevieve LaForte Jr Hall 28:21.4 9:09
138 Sera Altomari Jr Southington 28:25.3 9:10 14/16 22/24 4/7
139 Charlotte Melnitsky Jr Hall 28:28.3 9:11
140 Alyssandra Anderson So Hall 28:28.7 9:11
141 Emma Duran Jr Simsbury 28:28.8 9:11
142 Rachel Delskey Jr Windsor 28:29.3 9:11
143 Kelly Marella Fr Simsbury 28:30.5 9:12
144 Veronica Cummiskey So Simsbury 28:31.1 9:12
145 Nicole Forno Jr Middletown 28:32.5 9:12
146 Sophia Andrade Jr Bristol Eastern 28:36 9:14
147 Sadie Downes Fr Windsor 28:38.5 9:14
148 Madeline Fischer Jr East Catholic 28:38.8 9:14
149 Riley Seaburg So Avon 28:39.7 9:15
150 Megan Shanley Jr Northwest Catholic 28:40.8 9:15
151 Yaraliz Salgado-Lu Jr Bloomfield 28:41.7 9:15
152 Anna Bousquet Sr Lewis Mills 28:42.8 9:16
153 Christina Coburn Jr Conard 28:50 9:18
154 Molly Reibeling Sr RHAM 28:52 9:19
155 Julia Kawka So Middletown 28:53.3 9:19
156 Zoe Morrow Jr Conard 28:53.9 9:19
157 Johniece Jones So Bloomfield 28:57.6 9:21
158 Maya Salim So Windsor 29:01.6 9:22
159 Alexa Robinson Fr Farmington 29:02.6 9:22
160 Ines Skrevani Fr Rocky Hill 29:08.2 9:24
161 Amelia Monko Fr Farmington 29:09.4 9:24
162 Passion Jimenez Jr Bristol Central 29:14.3 9:26
163 Monica Wheeler So Hall 29:15.7 9:26
164 Willa Kulynych-Gri So Simsbury 29:18.1 9:27
165 Elizabeth Galjan So Glastonbury 29:22.4 9:29
166 Juliette Nguyen So Conard 29:24.4 9:29
167 Camden Delude Fr Berlin 29:26.4 9:30
168 Mara Cicchetti Jr Conard 29:30.1 9:31
169 Lily Maynard Fr Hall 29:32.6 9:32
170 Chloe Beard Sr RHAM 29:32.6 9:32
171 Paige O'Brien Fr RHAM 29:33.5 9:32
172 Kaera Barrows Jr Simsbury 29:34.4 9:32
173 Alia Salem Jr Windsor 29:34.6 9:32
174 Madeline Jakubowski Jr Conard 29:35.9 9:33
175 Rebecca Cohen Sr Simsbury 29:36 9:33
176 Karin Parhomenko So Hall 29:39.1 9:34
177 Vidya Rajahraman Jr Avon 29:42.6 9:35
178 Natalia Huapaya Fr RHAM 29:43.7 9:35
179 Jaclyn Rycerz Fr Windsor 29:45.2 9:36
180 Ashley Snyder Sr RHAM 29:50.7 9:38
181 Alexah Zaczynski Jr Southington 29:53.5 9:39 15/16 23/24 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
182 Ester Paw Jr Northwest Catholic 29:53.7 9:39
183 Abigail Posner So Hall 30:01.1 9:41
184 Janice Gao Sr Bristol Eastern 30:01.9 9:41
185 Mia Bell Jr RHAM 30:04.3 9:42
186 Ariana Padilla Jr Wethersfield 30:10.6 9:44
187 Emily Eichner Jr Lewis Mills 30:18.6 9:47
188 Brynn Nogiec Fr Berlin 30:25.3 9:49
189 Meghan Holland Sr RHAM 30:28.2 9:50
190 Gabriella Makselon Fr Simsbury 30:30.7 9:51
191 Jennifer Gagnon Sr Newington 30:34.6 9:52
192 Samantha Frohn Fr Rocky Hill 30:40.2 9:54
193 Jennifer Zheng Jr Hall 30:40.6 9:54
194 Caroline Klein So South Windsor 30:45.8 9:55
195 Jiasalea Pagan Fr Platt 30:49.9 9:57
196 Cami Connolly Jr Southington 30:50.2 9:57 16/16 24/24 4/4
197 Teagan Murawski Sr Middletown 30:59.2 10:00
198 Ella Madrak Jr Hall 31:01.1 10:00
199 Kayla Lavigne Jr Bristol Eastern 31:02.5 10:01
200 Marissa Goncalves Sr RHAM 31:04.6 10:01
201 Makenzie Murphy Sr Lewis Mills 31:05 10:02
202 Ava-Louise Griffin Jr Northwest Catholic 31:06 10:02
203 Elizabeth Peters Jr RHAM 31:06 10:02
204 Thais Mantilla Sr Wethersfield 31:09.4 10:03
205 Sierra Secor Fr Avon 31:17.1 10:06
206 Camille Kennedy Jr Middletown 31:20.3 10:07
207 Katherine DeVito Jr Northwest Catholic 31:25.7 10:08
208 Isabella Smith Fr Farmington 31:34.5 10:11
209 Sania Chaudhary So Rocky Hill 31:37 10:12
210 Savannah White Fr Bloomfield 31:39.3 10:13
211 Caroline Dorman Sr East Catholic 31:39.8 10:13
212 Molly Kyle Fr Conard 31:39.8 10:13
213 Josie Wenner Fr Hall 31:46.5 10:15
214 Elizabeth Blanca So Bristol Central 31:47 10:15
215 Olivia Dizes So Wethersfield 31:48.8 10:16
216 Martina Carbone So Wethersfield 31:56.7 10:18
217 Jennifer Marks Fr Hall 31:58.5 10:19
218 Maya Patt Fr Hall 32:38.7 10:32
219 Emma Dutil So East Catholic 32:42.6 10:33
220 Caitlyn Ouellette So Bristol Eastern 32:45.3 10:34
221 Cecilia Wheeler Sr Hall 32:51.5 10:36
222 Adele Oprica So Avon 32:56.7 10:38
223 Savannah Peak Jr Conard 32:57.5 10:38
224 Madeline Landers So Middletown 33:02.3 10:39
225 Sarah Cohen Sr RHAM 33:02.8 10:40
226 Caroline Bennett Sr Northwest Catholic 33:07.9 10:41
227 Mary Alice Schuck Jr Northwest Catholic 33:08.5 10:41
228 Allison Shane Jr Conard 33:09.3 10:42
229 Leah Mueller So Simsbury 33:18.2 10:45
230 Waverly Brown Sr Wethersfield 33:43.6 10:53
231 Adrianna Lubrico Fr Bristol Central 33:54.1 10:56
232 Afaf Albur Fr Conard 33:59.5 10:58
233 Marta Sapizhak Jr Platt 34:00.9 10:58
234 Danielle Tooker Sr Middletown 34:23.4 11:06
235 Citlalli Chavez-Ag Sr Wethersfield 34:34.1 11:09
236 Catherine Ritchie Jr Berlin 34:53.4 11:15
237 Zoe Krueger Sr Bristol Eastern 35:14.4 11:22
238 Meghan Davis Sr RHAM 35:30.6 11:27
239 Anna St. Lawrence Fr Plainville 36:39.3 11:49
240 Madelyn Smith Fr Newington 37:10.8 12:00
241 Areana Petraiuolo Fr RHAM 41:06.3 13:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
110:47
22:09
7:09
20 Isabella Acosta
Jr
21:28
6:56
1
Lucy Bergin
Fr
21:49
7:02
2
Devin Mulready
Sr
22:18
7:12
4
Emily Lauro
Jr
22:34
7:17
6
Brittany LeClair
Jr
22:38
7:18
7
Hannah Caiola
So
22:55
7:23
8
Caitlyn Healy
Fr
23:40
7:38
15
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
115:51
23:10
7:28
50 Harper Wilson
So
22:07
7:08
3
Emma Shea
So
23:03
7:26
9
Emily Langin
Sr
23:17
7:31
10
Karin van Hassel
Sr
23:28
7:34
11
Faith Shores
So
23:56
7:43
17
Tatum Mogck
Jr
24:00
7:45
18
Krista Bombara
Sr
24:09
7:47
21
3 Hall
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
120:44
24:09
7:47
108 Lily Silverman
So
23:29
7:35
12
Allison Regan
So
23:31
7:35
13
Julia Baun
So
24:19
7:51
23
Elena Schaumburger
Sr
24:32
7:55
27
Nitzan Ben Ari
Fr
24:54
8:02
33
Ingrid Gibson
So
24:56
8:03
34
Tiffany Duong
Jr
25:20
8:10
38
4 Tolland
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:36
122:04
24:25
7:53
126 Carolyn Sutton
Jr
23:36
7:37
14
Mollie Pacheco
Fr
23:46
7:40
16
Luka Joffray
Jr
24:38
7:57
28
Caroline Deloreto
Jr
24:52
8:01
32
Kaia Joffray
Fr
25:12
8:08
36
Lindsey Jones
So
25:21
8:11
39
Olivia McCarthy
Sr
25:22
8:11
40
5 E.O. Smith
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 4:03
121:59
24:24
7:52
139 Briana Ashton
Fr
22:18
7:12
5
Delaney Cote
So
24:09
7:47
20
Anika Pitts
So
24:24
7:52
24
Allie Leonard
Fr
24:48
8:00
30
Maddox Each
Fr
26:21
8:30
60
Cathy Chang
Sr
27:36
8:54
76




6 Southington
7-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:34
125:36
25:07
8:06
180 Jasmine Hallett
Jr
24:16
7:50
22
Claire Cavanaugh
So
24:31
7:54
26
Lillian Gura
So
25:30
8:13
42
Rachel Surveski
Fr
25:31
8:14
43
Hailey Zaczynski
Fr
25:49
8:20
47
Sophie Kastner
Fr
25:51
8:20
48
Jasiah Greene
Fr
26:13
8:27
56
7 Wethersfield
8-8-9-7-7
Gap: 1:49
128:28
25:42
8:17
237 Yana Telnov
Fr
24:28
7:54
25
Emma Costello
Fr
25:35
8:15
44
Isabella Contreras
Jr
25:55
8:22
51
Sarah Detrick
Jr
26:13
8:28
58
Grace Bradley
Fr
26:17
8:29
59
Heleina Cicero
So
26:57
8:42
65
Morgan O'Donnell
Sr
27:47
8:58
79
8 RHAM
9-9-8-7-8
Gap: 1:43
129:02
25:48
8:19
240 Sydney Weimer
So
24:51
8:01
31
Charlotte Marcais
Sr
25:28
8:13
41
Alyssa Carusone
Jr
25:42
8:18
45
Amanda Grano
Sr
26:25
8:31
61
Emma Rhodes
Fr
26:35
8:34
62
Gillian Denizkurt
Jr
26:40
8:36
63
Emma Bellmore
Sr
27:00
8:42
67
9 Avon
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:51
130:51
26:10
8:27
270 Kate Benson
Fr
25:18
8:10
37
Michalina Centofanti
So
26:03
8:24
52
Sara Chute
Jr
26:09
8:26
54
Ann Hayes
Sr
26:13
8:27
57
Rachel Fischler
Sr
27:09
8:45
70
Halle Keane
Jr
27:13
8:47
72
Sophie Fischler
Sr
27:51
8:59
81
10 Berlin
6-6-6-9-10
Gap: 6:24
133:37
26:43
8:37
283 Anna Butrimas
Fr
24:02
7:45
19
Noelle Konior
Jr
24:47
8:00
29
Sarah Perrotta
Jr
24:58
8:03
35
Camden Delude
Fr
29:26
9:30
97
Brynn Nogiec
Fr
30:25
9:49
103
Catherine Ritchie
Jr
34:53
11:15
115




11 Middletown
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:27
135:52
27:10
8:46
348 Victoria Stickler
So
26:06
8:25
53
Ashley Chuang
Sr
26:11
8:27
55
Sophia Manos
Sr
27:03
8:44
69
Alyssa D'Amato
Jr
28:00
9:02
83
Nicole Forno
Jr
28:33
9:12
88
Julia Kawka
So
28:53
9:19
95
Teagan Murawski
Sr
30:59
10:00
105
12 Newington
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:50
137:51
27:34
8:54
358 Alicia Abrahams
Sr
25:44
8:18
46
Carissa Toth
So
25:51
8:20
49
Mackenzie Gallinoto
Sr
27:42
8:56
77
Isabel Paxi
Sr
27:59
9:02
82
Jennifer Gagnon
Sr
30:35
9:52
104
Madelyn Smith
Fr
37:11
12:00
117




13 Conard
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:51
136:26
27:17
8:48
359 Nichole Sutliff
Sr
26:58
8:42
66
Ashley Santamaria
Jr
27:02
8:43
68
Elaina Huber
Sr
27:12
8:46
71
Gabrielle Longman
Fr
27:26
8:51
74
Phoebe Reardon
Jr
27:48
8:58
80
Hannah Mack
Sr
28:12
9:06
85
Christina Coburn
Jr
28:50
9:18
94
14 East Catholic
12-13-13-14-14
Gap: 6:51
145:42
29:08
9:24
426 Nicole Barnes
Fr
25:52
8:21
50
Katherine Santini
Fr
26:49
8:39
64
Madeline Fischer
Jr
28:39
9:14
91
Caroline Dorman
Sr
31:40
10:13
110
Emma Dutil
So
32:43
10:33
111








15 Bristol Eastern
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:30
144:58
29:00
9:21
449 Jocelyn Agostino
Fr
27:33
8:53
75
Alicia Rappleyea
Jr
27:45
8:57
78
Sophia Andrade
Jr
28:36
9:14
89
Janice Gao
Sr
30:02
9:41
101
Kayla Lavigne
Jr
31:03
10:01
106
Caitlyn Ouellette
So
32:45
10:34
112
Zoe Krueger
Sr
35:14
11:22
116
16 Windsor
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:14
144:05
28:49
9:18
457 Bella Gagne
Fr
28:21
9:09
86
Rachel Delskey
Jr
28:29
9:11
87
Sadie Downes
Fr
28:39
9:14
90
Maya Salim
So
29:02
9:22
96
Alia Salem
Jr
29:35
9:32
98
Jaclyn Rycerz
Fr
29:45
9:36
99




17 Lewis Mills
15-16-16-16-17
Gap: 3:45
145:29
29:06
9:23
459 Marcella Slason
So
27:20
8:49
73
Gabriela Sliwka
Fr
28:03
9:03
84
Anna Bousquet
Sr
28:43
9:16
93
Emily Eichner
Jr
30:19
9:47
102
Makenzie Murphy
Sr
31:05
10:02
107








18 Northwest Catholic
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:27
154:14
30:51
9:57
522 Megan Shanley
Jr
28:41
9:15
92
Ester Paw
Jr
29:54
9:39
100
Ava-Louise Griffin
Jr
31:06
10:02
108
Katherine DeVito
Jr
31:26
10:08
109
Caroline Bennett
Sr
33:08
10:41
113
Mary Alice Schuck
Jr
33:09
10:41
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
119:25
23:53
7:42
21 Hannah Caiola
So
22:55
7:23
1
Caitlyn Healy
Fr
23:40
7:38
2
Megan Shiring
Sr
24:04
7:46
4
Alexandra Xu
Fr
24:11
7:48
6
Sarah Ongley
So
24:35
7:56
8
Hannah Pierson
Sr
24:39
7:57
9
Isabel Ryen
Sr
25:18
8:10
12
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
122:45
24:33
7:55
41 Tatum Mogck
Jr
24:00
7:45
3
Krista Bombara
Sr
24:09
7:47
5
Aeri Ko
Jr
24:14
7:49
7
Madeline Zackeo
Sr
24:44
7:59
10
MaryKate Stewart
Jr
25:37
8:16
16
Eliza Cirelli
Fr
25:37
8:16
17
Gabrielle Essex
So
26:04
8:24
22
3 Tolland
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
128:19
25:40
8:17
88 Lindsey Jones
So
25:21
8:11
14
Olivia McCarthy
Sr
25:22
8:11
15
Laura Meyer
Sr
25:44
8:18
18
Saylor Hurtuk
Jr
25:55
8:21
20
Molly Foy
Fr
25:58
8:23
21
Taylor Leach
Jr
26:17
8:29
24
Sierra Bond
Sr
27:32
8:53
42
4 Southington
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:53
131:41
26:20
8:30
122 Sophie Kastner
Fr
25:51
8:20
19
Jasiah Greene
Fr
26:13
8:27
23
Faith Kosior
Jr
26:25
8:31
25
Kaelynn Mckinstry
Fr
26:29
8:33
26
samantha colwick
So
26:43
8:37
29
olivia allen
So
26:46
8:38
30
sophie Miranda
So
27:30
8:52
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Hall
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:19
131:14
26:15
8:28
126 Ingrid Gibson
So
24:56
8:03
11
Tiffany Duong
Jr
25:20
8:10
13
Amelia Caruk
So
26:30
8:33
27
Ruth Nawy
Sr
27:12
8:47
36
Olivia Deslauriers
Sr
27:16
8:48
39
Ella Brown
So
27:28
8:52
40
Bridget Daly
Sr
27:37
8:55
43
6 RHAM
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
135:00
27:00
8:43
162 Gillian Denizkurt
Jr
26:40
8:36
28
Emma Bellmore
Sr
27:00
8:42
32
Samantha Crampton
Sr
27:03
8:43
33
Molly Mackay
Sr
27:06
8:45
34
Kayla St. Jean
So
27:12
8:46
35
Christina Aniolek
Sr
27:15
8:47
38
Molly Reibeling
Sr
28:52
9:19
51
7 Avon
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:29
141:21
28:16
9:07
236 Halle Keane
Jr
27:13
8:47
37
Sophie Fischler
Sr
27:51
8:59
46
Anvi Rakshe
So
27:55
9:00
47
Riley Seaburg
So
28:40
9:15
49
Vidya Rajahraman
Jr
29:43
9:35
57
Sierra Secor
Fr
31:17
10:06
61
Adele Oprica
So
32:57
10:38
66
8 Wethersfield
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:12
143:53
28:47
9:17
238 Heleina Cicero
So
26:57
8:42
31
Morgan O'Donnell
Sr
27:47
8:58
44
Ava Sargent
Jr
27:49
8:58
45
Ariana Padilla
Jr
30:11
9:44
58
Thais Mantilla
Sr
31:09
10:03
60
Olivia Dizes
So
31:49
10:16
64
Martina Carbone
So
31:57
10:18
65
9 Conard
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:18
144:51
28:58
9:21
260 Hannah Mack
Sr
28:12
9:06
48
Christina Coburn
Jr
28:50
9:18
50
Zoe Morrow
Jr
28:54
9:19
53
Juliette Nguyen
So
29:24
9:29
54
Mara Cicchetti
Jr
29:30
9:31
55
Madeline Jakubowski
Jr
29:36
9:33
56
Molly Kyle
Fr
31:40
10:13
63
10 Middletown
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:30
158:39
31:44
10:14
308 Julia Kawka
So
28:53
9:19
52
Teagan Murawski
Sr
30:59
10:00
59
Camille Kennedy
Jr
31:20
10:07
62
Madeline Landers
So
33:02
10:39
67
Danielle Tooker
Sr
34:23
11:06
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:45
130:33
26:07
8:25
35 Eliza Cirelli
Fr
25:37
8:16
5
Gabrielle Essex
So
26:04
8:24
6
Logan Miller
So
26:14
8:28
7
Sophie Cellerino
Sr
26:16
8:28
8
Elizabeth Adams
Sr
26:22
8:30
9
Rylee Sweeney
Fr
26:34
8:34
10
Lauren Wilde
Sr
26:52
8:40
12
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:43
130:23
26:05
8:25
35 Hannah Pierson
Sr
24:39
7:57
1
Isabel Ryen
Sr
25:18
8:10
2
Jessica Mitlehner
Jr
25:31
8:14
3
Vivian Krause
Sr
25:32
8:14
4
Elizabeth Galjan
So
29:22
9:29
25








3 Hall
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:00
139:37
27:55
9:00
87 Ella Brown
So
27:28
8:52
14
Bridget Daly
Sr
27:37
8:55
16
Ella Reilly
Jr
27:41
8:56
17
Genevieve LaForte
Jr
28:21
9:09
19
Charlotte Melnitsky
Jr
28:28
9:11
21
Alyssandra Anderson
So
28:29
9:11
22
Monica Wheeler
So
29:16
9:26
24
4 Southington
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:08
140:48
28:10
9:05
95 olivia allen
So
26:46
8:38
11
sophie Miranda
So
27:30
8:52
15
Lili McKinstry
Sr
28:14
9:06
18
Sera Altomari
Jr
28:25
9:10
20
Alexah Zaczynski
Jr
29:54
9:39
31
Cami Connolly
Jr
30:50
9:57
33




5 RHAM
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
144:57
28:59
9:21
118 Christina Aniolek
Sr
27:15
8:47
13
Molly Reibeling
Sr
28:52
9:19
23
Chloe Beard
Sr
29:33
9:32
26
Paige O'Brien
Fr
29:34
9:32
27
Natalia Huapaya
Fr
29:44
9:35
29
Ashley Snyder
Sr
29:51
9:38
30
Mia Bell
Jr
30:04
9:42
32
6 Conard
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:24
161:22
32:16
10:25
170 Madeline Jakubowski
Jr
29:36
9:33
28
Molly Kyle
Fr
31:40
10:13
34
Savannah Peak
Jr
32:58
10:38
35
Allison Shane
Jr
33:09
10:42
36
Afaf Albur
Fr
34:00
10:58
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.