Southington Results from the CT State Open Championship at Wickham Park on 11/1/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asido, Ryan Sr V 18:27 5:57 3.1 155/205 7/7 7/7 6/19 18:17 18:14 17:34
Kristopik, Evan Jr V 18:24 5:56 3.1 148/205 6/7 6/7 9/23 18:22 18:07 17:44
Landino, Jackson Jr V 17:40 5:42 3.1 96/205 5/7 5/7 3/24 18:29
(0:49,4.4)
17:28 17:28 17:25 You ROCK! (LY)
nafis, drew Fr V 17:36 5:41 3.1 92/205 4/7 4/7 7/24 17:31 17:31 17:31
Nafis, Jake Fr V 17:34 5:40 3.1 85/205 3/7 3/7 9/26 17:20 17:20 16:35
Penna, Matthew Sr V 16:58 5:28 3.1 37/205 1/7 1/7 28/59 17:15
(0:17,1.6)
16:57 16:42 16:30 You ROCK! (LY)
Riccio, Lucca Sr V 17:09 5:32 3.1 52/205 2/7 2/7 9/30 18:03
(0:54,5.0)
17:03 17:03 16:42 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/24 86:57
0:42
3.1 5:37 5:28 5:42 241 5:22 89:54
(2:57,3.3)
86:19 86:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Matthew Penna (26), Lucca Riccio (33), Jake Nafis (55), drew nafis (62), Jackson Landino (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Sherry So Conard 15:38 5:03
2 Robert Cozean Sr Xavier (CT) 15:44 5:05
3 Alec Sauter Sr Tolland 16:11 5:13
4 Nicholas Bendtsen Jr Wolcott 16:14 5:14
5 Morgan Fierro Sr Staples 16:24 5:17
6 Jacob Smith Sr Glastonbury 16:26 5:18
7 Jackson Cayward Jr Tolland 16:28 5:19
8 Jack Olender Sr Ellington 16:30 5:19
9 Callum Sherry So Conard 16:33 5:20
10 Owen Wollenberg Sr Simsbury 16:34 5:21
11 Chris Deforest Sr Terryville 16:34 5:21
12 Charles Namiot Jr Ridgefield 16:35 5:21
13 Gregory Vogt Sr Fairfield Warde 16:36 5:21
14 Jack Watson Sr Danbury 16:36 5:21
15 Nate DeAngelo Jr Bristol Central 16:36 5:21
16 Jackson Grady Sr Hall 16:36 5:21
17 Brendan Mellitt Sr Cheshire 16:36 5:21
18 Patrick Gibbons So New Fairfield 16:37 5:22
19 Trey Generali Sr Pomperaug 16:38 5:22
20 Daniel White Jr Enfield 16:39 5:22
21 Colin McLaughlin Jr Westhill 16:40 5:23
22 Matt Jennings Jr Haddam-Killingworth 16:40 5:23
23 Michael Bohlke So Newington 16:41 5:23
24 Alexander Bein Sr Greenwich 16:41 5:23
25 Mark Rodriguez Jr Cromwell 16:44 5:24
26 Vebjoern Roeed Sr Conard 16:44 5:24
27 Killian McNamee Sr Tolland 16:46 5:25
28 Nathan Paolangeli Sr Tolland 16:47 5:25
29 Jacob Ireland Sr East Hampton 16:51 5:26
30 Sean Ahern Jr Middletown 16:51 5:26
31 Thomas Novy Jr Simsbury 16:52 5:26
32 Tyler Remigino Jr Conard 16:53 5:27
33 Charlie King Jr Ridgefield 16:56 5:28
34 Mason Beaudette So Amity 16:57 5:28
35 Jadon Parris Sr Brookfield 16:57 5:28
36 Jacob Gerow Jr Tolland 16:57 5:28
37 Matthew Penna Sr Southington 16:58 5:28 1/7 1/7 28/59 17:15
(0:17)
16:57 16:42 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Luke Anthony So East Lyme 16:58 5:28
39 Ryan Kittredge Jr Windsor Locks 16:58 5:28
40 Austin Hutchens Sr Fairfield Warde 17:02 5:30
41 Jack Martin So Avon 17:02 5:30
42 Michael Strain Fr Griswold 17:04 5:30
43 Aidan Pepin Jr Waterford 17:04 5:30
44 Trevor DeMarco Sr Ridgefield 17:04 5:30
45 Dylan Rosemark Sr Danbury 17:05 5:31
46 Ethan Aspiras Jr Woodstock Academy 17:05 5:31
47 Jacob Hefele Sr Danbury 17:06 5:31
48 Nathan Cramer So Fairfield Ludlowe 17:07 5:31
49 Dillon Harding Jr Staples 17:07 5:31
50 Samuel Sweeney Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 17:08 5:32
51 Garred Farrell Sr New Milford 17:08 5:32
52 Lucca Riccio Sr Southington 17:09 5:32 2/7 2/7 9/30 18:03
(0:54)
17:03 17:03 You ROCK! (LY)
53 Victor Cazabal Jr Windham 17:10 5:32
54 Peyton Ramsey Jr Norwich Free Academy 17:12 5:33
55 Nate Davidson Jr Suffield 17:12 5:33
56 Michael Parzych Sr Berlin 17:15 5:34
57 Lucas Carini Sr Bolton 17:16 5:34
58 Christopher Abbey Sr East Lyme 17:18 5:35
59 Fisher Macklin Jr East Lyme 17:19 5:35
60 Cyrus Asgari Sr Trumbull 17:19 5:35
61 Eamon Burke So Xavier (CT) 17:20 5:35
62 Sophonias Dires Sr Conard 17:22 5:36
63 Sam Hollworth Sr Rockville 17:23 5:36
64 Christian Uzwiak Sr Haddam-Killingworth 17:23 5:36
65 Robert Doyle Sr Bethel 17:23 5:36
66 Caleb Freeman So Haddam-Killingworth 17:23 5:36
67 Zachary Smith Sr Glastonbury 17:24 5:37
68 Walker Beverly So Hall 17:24 5:37
69 James Sullivan Sr Immaculate 17:24 5:37
70 Mark Petrosky Sr Bristol Central 17:25 5:37
71 Justin Cascio So Lewis Mills 17:25 5:37
72 Ryan Rupprecht Jr Weston 17:26 5:37
73 Adam Anziano1 Jr Xavier (CT) 17:27 5:38
74 Alexandre' McMillian Jr East Hampton 17:28 5:38
75 George Lepska Jr Staples 17:28 5:38
76 Tyler Hinrichs Sr Avon 17:28 5:38
77 Liam Carcich Jr Ridgefield 17:28 5:38
78 Nicholas Jacobs Sr Newtown 17:28 5:38
79 Max Bloomquist Sr Newtown 17:31 5:39
80 Azaan Dawson Jr Fairfield Prep 17:31 5:39
81 Kevin Brudz Jr Bolton 17:32 5:39
82 Sean Barkasy So Manchester 17:33 5:40
83 Owen Gagne Jr Wethersfield 17:33 5:40
84 Ryan Farrell Jr Cheshire 17:33 5:40
85 Jake Nafis Fr Southington 17:34 5:40 3/7 3/7 9/26 17:20 17:20
86 Aidan Byrne Sr Danbury 17:34 5:40
87 Zachary Taubman So Staples 17:34 5:40
88 Nicholas Cassarino Fr Xavier (CT) 17:35 5:40
89 Connor Daly Jr Cromwell 17:35 5:40
90 Yonah Goldberg Jr Hall 17:35 5:40
91 Zachary Booth Jr Glastonbury 17:35 5:40
92 drew nafis Fr Southington 17:36 5:41 4/7 4/7 7/24 17:31 17:31
93 Luke Stoeffler So Tolland 17:38 5:41
94 Lucas Strain Fr Griswold 17:39 5:42
95 Varujan Edwards So Trumbull 17:39 5:42
96 Jackson Landino Jr Southington 17:40 5:42 5/7 5/7 3/24 18:29
(0:49)
17:28 17:28 You ROCK! (LY)
97 Benjamin Crair Sr Guilford 17:40 5:42
98 Jose Ramirez Sr Bristol Central 17:41 5:42
99 Matthew Floyd Sr Amity 17:41 5:42
100 Max Sod Jr Staples 17:42 5:43
101 Davis Cote Jr Wilton 17:43 5:43
102 Ethan Snyder So Ridgefield 17:43 5:43
103 Nate Kita So East Windsor 17:44 5:43
104 Joseph Gregory Jr Trumbull 17:45 5:44
105 Nicholas Klaiber Sr Trumbull 17:45 5:44
106 William Tainter-Gi Sr Newtown 17:46 5:44
107 John Dill Sr Amity 17:47 5:44
108 Brendan Owen Jr East Hampton 17:47 5:44
109 Brody Santagata So Xavier (CT) 17:49 5:45
110 Sean Kennedy-Wonne So Hale Ray 17:51 5:45
111 Tyler Crabb So Norwich Free Academy 17:51 5:45
112 Dylan McGuire Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:51 5:45
113 Caeden Bailey Sr East Catholic 17:51 5:45
114 Ryan Scappaticci So Danbury 17:52 5:46
115 Joseph Bohlke Sr Newington 17:52 5:46
116 Mason Gorham Fr Haddam-Killingworth 17:53 5:46
117 Sean Rutledge Jr Haddam-Killingworth 17:53 5:46
118 Thomas Stone Sr Glastonbury 17:54 5:46
119 Jacob Strain Fr Griswold 17:55 5:47
120 Jamie Rendon So Hall 17:56 5:47
121 Andrew Poseno Jr Newtown 17:57 5:47
122 Daniel Carvalho Sr Avon 17:58 5:48
123 Paul Leahy Jr Glastonbury 17:58 5:48
124 Dakota Gagnon Sr Tolland 17:59 5:48
125 Aaron Pelletier Jr Glastonbury 18:00 5:48
126 Aayush Chopra Sr Glastonbury 18:00 5:48
127 Adam Anziano2 Jr Xavier (CT) 18:00 5:48
128 Aidan Croteau Jr Norwich Free Academy 18:01 5:49
129 Lucas Thompson So Simsbury 18:02 5:49
130 Fred Rukundo Jr East Lyme 18:04 5:50
131 John Dalton Sr Conard 18:04 5:50
132 Amruth Niranjan Jr Hall 18:04 5:50
133 Jon-Paul Karpf So Ridgefield 18:05 5:50
134 Davis Anderson So Simsbury 18:06 5:50
135 David Lukowski Jr Gilbert 18:10 5:52
136 Macklin Miezejeski Sr Valley Regional 18:10 5:52
137 Mitchell Rakowski Sr Simsbury 18:11 5:52
138 Fisher Harris Jr Haddam-Killingworth 18:12 5:52
139 Anthony Amaral Jr Manchester 18:18 5:54
140 Austin Freve Jr Bristol Central 18:19 5:55
141 George Chakulski Jr Bolton 18:19 5:55
142 Carver Morgan So Avon 18:19 5:55
143 Eric Civitella Sr Danbury 18:20 5:55
144 Aidan Cattelan Jr Hall 18:20 5:55
145 CJ Hart Sr Terryville 18:22 5:55
146 Chaz Dellacorte Jr Ridgefield 18:22 5:55
147 Gabriel Kwarteng Jr Danbury 18:24 5:56
148 Evan Kristopik Jr Southington 18:24 5:56 6/7 6/7 9/23 18:22 18:07
149 Griffith Posgay Jr East Lyme 18:24 5:56
150 George Luke Sr Xavier (CT) 18:25 5:56
151 Jack Dedman Jr Hale Ray 18:26 5:57
152 Conor Garrity Sr Terryville 18:26 5:57
153 Sean Moriarty Sr Manchester 18:27 5:57
154 Nathan Ireland Fr East Hampton 18:27 5:57
155 Ryan Asido Sr Southington 18:27 5:57 7/7 7/7 6/19 18:17 18:14
156 Aidan Brown Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:28 5:57
157 Adam Hanlon Sr Hall 18:29 5:58
158 Benjamin Rees Sr Simsbury 18:30 5:58
159 Cody Fox Sr Bolton 18:33 5:59
160 Lucas Hester So Avon 18:35 6:00
161 Brendan Fant Fr East Lyme 18:36 6:00
162 Alexander Zavatkay Jr Amity 18:39 6:01
163 Digby Ludlow Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:40 6:01
164 Isaac Smith Sr Simsbury 18:42 6:02
165 Devin Ferreira Jr Trumbull 18:43 6:02
166 Timothy Jencks Jr Norwich Free Academy 18:44 6:03
167 Tomas Lopes Sr East Hampton 18:47 6:04
168 Griffin Robinson Sr Haddam-Killingworth 18:48 6:04
169 Caleb Curtis So Manchester 18:50 6:05
170 Benjamin Stafford Sr Bristol Central 18:51 6:05
171 Jack Kuligowski Sr Newtown 18:52 6:05
172 Felipe Patinha Jr Cromwell 18:55 6:06
173 Christian Chen Jr Amity 18:56 6:06
174 Silas Gourley Fr Bolton 18:56 6:06
175 Noah Krishnaswami So East Lyme 18:57 6:07
176 Jevonte Eaves So Avon 18:57 6:07
177 Derek Jr Bobowick Jr Newtown 18:57 6:07
178 Abdul Barlas So Manchester 18:59 6:07
179 David Parry Jr Avon 19:02 6:08
180 Mike Zocco Jr Cromwell 19:06 6:10
181 Nikolai Ignatov1 Sr Trumbull 19:07 6:10
182 Leo Kavanaugh Sr Bristol Central 19:08 6:10
183 Nick Zappone Jr Terryville 19:08 6:10
184 Nikolai Ignatov2 Sr Trumbull 19:11 6:11
185 Peter Swenson Jr Bolton 19:16 6:13
186 Luke Brown Jr Newington 19:18 6:14
187 Samuel Brudz Fr Bolton 19:19 6:14
188 Nelson Giovanni Ma Sr Manchester 19:22 6:15
189 Christopher Roy Fr Bristol Central 19:27 6:16
190 Michael Haverstock Jr Amity 19:32 6:18
191 Karsten Peters So Cromwell 19:32 6:18
192 Nicholas Fusco So Terryville 19:33 6:18
193 Max Hanson Sr Newtown 19:39 6:20
194 Michael Glass Jr Cromwell 19:41 6:21
195 Andriy Grynyk Sr Newington 19:42 6:21
196 Joseph Lauria Jr Hale Ray 19:42 6:21
197 Jeffry Stober Sr Lyman Memorial 19:52 6:25
198 Shane Franson Jr Lyman Memorial 19:54 6:25
199 Eli Roberts Jr Newington 19:55 6:25
200 Luke Magge So East Hampton 19:58 6:26
201 Nate Roper Sr Cromwell 19:58 6:26
202 Areeb Masood Jr Newington 20:24 6:35
203 Jacob Collette Sr Terryville 20:27 6:36
204 Michael Fauvel Fr East Hampton 20:35 6:38
205 Ryan O'Donnell Fr Terryville 21:45 7:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
83:09
16:38
5:22
71 Alec Sauter
Sr
16:11
5:13
3
Jackson Cayward
Jr
16:28
5:19
6
Killian McNamee
Sr
16:46
5:25
18
Nathan Paolangeli
Sr
16:47
5:25
19
Jacob Gerow
Jr
16:57
5:28
25
Luke Stoeffler
So
17:38
5:41
63
Dakota Gagnon
Sr
17:59
5:48
87
2 Conard
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:44
83:10
16:38
5:22
87 Gavin Sherry
So
15:38
5:03
1
Callum Sherry
So
16:33
5:20
7
Vebjoern Roeed
Sr
16:44
5:24
17
Tyler Remigino
Jr
16:53
5:27
22
Sophonias Dires
Sr
17:22
5:36
40
John Dalton
Sr
18:04
5:50
94




3 Ridgefield
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
85:46
17:09
5:32
181 Charles Namiot
Jr
16:35
5:21
10
Charlie King
Jr
16:56
5:28
23
Trevor DeMarco
Sr
17:04
5:30
29
Liam Carcich
Jr
17:28
5:38
50
Ethan Snyder
So
17:43
5:43
69
Jon-Paul Karpf
So
18:05
5:50
96
Chaz Dellacorte
Jr
18:22
5:55
107
4 Danbury
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
86:13
17:15
5:34
206 Jack Watson
Sr
16:36
5:21
11
Dylan Rosemark
Sr
17:05
5:31
30
Jacob Hefele
Sr
17:06
5:31
31
Aidan Byrne
Sr
17:34
5:40
56
Ryan Scappaticci
So
17:52
5:46
78
Eric Civitella
Sr
18:20
5:55
104
Gabriel Kwarteng
Jr
18:24
5:56
108
5 Staples
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
86:15
17:15
5:34
209 Morgan Fierro
Sr
16:24
5:17
4
Dillon Harding
Jr
17:07
5:31
32
George Lepska
Jr
17:28
5:38
48
Zachary Taubman
So
17:34
5:40
57
Max Sod
Jr
17:42
5:43
68








6 Xavier (CT)
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
85:55
17:11
5:33
220 Robert Cozean
Sr
15:44
5:05
2
Eamon Burke
So
17:20
5:35
39
Adam Anziano1
Jr
17:27
5:38
46
Nicholas Cassarino
Fr
17:35
5:40
58
Brody Santagata
So
17:49
5:45
75
Adam Anziano2
Jr
18:00
5:48
90
George Luke
Sr
18:25
5:56
111
7 Southington
17-12-10-7-7
Gap: 0:42
86:57
17:23
5:37
241 Matthew Penna
Sr
16:58
5:28
26
Lucca Riccio
Sr
17:09
5:32
33
Jake Nafis
Fr
17:34
5:40
55
drew nafis
Fr
17:36
5:41
62
Jackson Landino
Jr
17:40
5:42
65
Evan Kristopik
Jr
18:24
5:56
109
Ryan Asido
Sr
18:27
5:57
115
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
8 Haddam-Killingworth
12-9-7-8-8
Gap: 1:13
87:12
17:26
5:38
258 Matt Jennings
Jr
16:40
5:23
14
Christian Uzwiak
Sr
17:23
5:36
41
Caleb Freeman
So
17:23
5:36
42
Mason Gorham
Fr
17:53
5:46
80
Sean Rutledge
Jr
17:53
5:46
81
Fisher Harris
Jr
18:12
5:52
99
Griffin Robinson
Sr
18:48
6:04
128
9 Glastonbury
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:32
87:17
17:27
5:38
277 Jacob Smith
Sr
16:26
5:18
5
Zachary Smith
Sr
17:24
5:37
43
Zachary Booth
Jr
17:35
5:40
61
Thomas Stone
Sr
17:54
5:46
82
Paul Leahy
Jr
17:58
5:48
86
Aaron Pelletier
Jr
18:00
5:48
88
Aayush Chopra
Sr
18:00
5:48
89
10 Hall
11-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:28
87:35
17:31
5:39
295 Jackson Grady
Sr
16:36
5:21
13
Walker Beverly
So
17:24
5:37
44
Yonah Goldberg
Jr
17:35
5:40
60
Jamie Rendon
So
17:56
5:47
83
Amruth Niranjan
Jr
18:04
5:50
95
Aidan Cattelan
Jr
18:20
5:55
105
Adam Hanlon
Sr
18:29
5:58
117
11 East Lyme
18-13-8-10-11
Gap: 1:26
88:03
17:37
5:41
303 Luke Anthony
So
16:58
5:28
27
Christopher Abbey
Sr
17:18
5:35
36
Fisher Macklin
Jr
17:19
5:35
37
Fred Rukundo
Jr
18:04
5:50
93
Griffith Posgay
Jr
18:24
5:56
110
Brendan Fant
Fr
18:36
6:00
121
Noah Krishnaswami
So
18:57
6:07
135
12 Simsbury
6-3-12-12-12
Gap: 1:37
87:45
17:33
5:40
316 Owen Wollenberg
Sr
16:34
5:21
8
Thomas Novy
Jr
16:52
5:26
21
Lucas Thompson
So
18:02
5:49
92
Davis Anderson
So
18:06
5:50
97
Mitchell Rakowski
Sr
18:11
5:52
98
Benjamin Rees
Sr
18:30
5:58
118
Isaac Smith
Sr
18:42
6:02
124
13 Bristol Central
10-10-13-13-13
Gap: 2:15
88:52
17:46
5:44
354 Nate DeAngelo
Jr
16:36
5:21
12
Mark Petrosky
Sr
17:25
5:37
45
Jose Ramirez
Sr
17:41
5:42
66
Austin Freve
Jr
18:19
5:55
101
Benjamin Stafford
Sr
18:51
6:05
130
Leo Kavanaugh
Sr
19:08
6:10
142
Christopher Roy
Fr
19:27
6:16
149
14 Trumbull
22-20-17-14-14
Gap: 1:24
89:11
17:50
5:45
368 Cyrus Asgari
Sr
17:19
5:35
38
Varujan Edwards
So
17:39
5:42
64
Joseph Gregory
Jr
17:45
5:44
70
Nicholas Klaiber
Sr
17:45
5:44
71
Devin Ferreira
Jr
18:43
6:02
125
Nikolai Ignatov1
Sr
19:07
6:10
141
Nikolai Ignatov2
Sr
19:11
6:11
144
15 East Hampton
15-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:56
89:20
17:52
5:46
382 Jacob Ireland
Sr
16:51
5:26
20
Alexandre' McMillian
Jr
17:28
5:38
47
Brendan Owen
Jr
17:47
5:44
74
Nathan Ireland
Fr
18:27
5:57
114
Tomas Lopes
Sr
18:47
6:04
127
Luke Magge
So
19:58
6:26
157
Michael Fauvel
Fr
20:35
6:38
161
16 Avon
19-16-15-17-16
Gap: 1:33
89:22
17:52
5:46
385 Jack Martin
So
17:02
5:30
28
Tyler Hinrichs
Sr
17:28
5:38
49
Daniel Carvalho
Sr
17:58
5:48
85
Carver Morgan
So
18:19
5:55
103
Lucas Hester
So
18:35
6:00
120
Jevonte Eaves
So
18:57
6:07
136
David Parry
Jr
19:02
6:08
139
17 Newtown
23-21-18-16-17
Gap: 1:24
89:34
17:55
5:47
390 Nicholas Jacobs
Sr
17:28
5:38
51
Max Bloomquist
Sr
17:31
5:39
52
William Tainter-Gi
Sr
17:46
5:44
72
Andrew Poseno
Jr
17:57
5:47
84
Jack Kuligowski
Sr
18:52
6:05
131
Derek Jr Bobowick
Jr
18:57
6:07
137
Max Hanson
Sr
19:39
6:20
153
18 Norwich Free Academy
20-22-19-18-18
Gap: 1:16
89:23
17:53
5:46
394 Peyton Ramsey
Jr
17:12
5:33
34
Tyler Crabb
So
17:51
5:45
76
Dylan McGuire
Sr
17:51
5:45
77
Aidan Croteau
Jr
18:01
5:49
91
Aidan Brown
Sr
18:28
5:57
116
Digby Ludlow
Sr
18:40
6:01
123
Timothy Jencks
Jr
18:44
6:03
126
19 Amity
16-18-16-19-19
Gap: 1:59
90:00
18:00
5:48
419 Mason Beaudette
So
16:57
5:28
24
Matthew Floyd
Sr
17:41
5:42
67
John Dill
Sr
17:47
5:44
73
Alexander Zavatkay
Jr
18:39
6:01
122
Christian Chen
Jr
18:56
6:06
133
Michael Haverstock
Jr
19:32
6:18
150




20 Bolton
21-17-20-20-20
Gap: 1:40
90:36
18:07
5:51
443 Lucas Carini
Sr
17:16
5:34
35
Kevin Brudz
Jr
17:32
5:39
53
George Chakulski
Jr
18:19
5:55
102
Cody Fox
Sr
18:33
5:59
119
Silas Gourley
Fr
18:56
6:06
134
Peter Swenson
Jr
19:16
6:13
145
Samuel Brudz
Fr
19:19
6:14
147
21 Cromwell
14-15-21-21-21
Gap: 2:48
91:52
18:22
5:56
498 Mark Rodriguez
Jr
16:44
5:24
16
Connor Daly
Jr
17:35
5:40
59
Felipe Patinha
Jr
18:55
6:06
132
Mike Zocco
Jr
19:06
6:10
140
Karsten Peters
So
19:32
6:18
151
Michael Glass
Jr
19:41
6:21
154
Nate Roper
Sr
19:58
6:26
158
22 Terryville
7-23-22-22-22
Gap: 2:59
92:03
18:25
5:56
522 Chris Deforest
Sr
16:34
5:21
9
CJ Hart
Sr
18:22
5:55
106
Conor Garrity
Sr
18:26
5:57
112
Nick Zappone
Jr
19:08
6:10
143
Nicholas Fusco
So
19:33
6:18
152
Jacob Collette
Sr
20:27
6:36
160
Ryan O'Donnell
Fr
21:45
7:01
162
23 Manchester
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 1:26
92:07
18:25
5:57
534 Sean Barkasy
So
17:33
5:40
54
Anthony Amaral
Jr
18:18
5:54
100
Sean Moriarty
Sr
18:27
5:57
113
Caleb Curtis
So
18:50
6:05
129
Abdul Barlas
So
18:59
6:07
138
Nelson Giovanni Ma
Sr
19:22
6:15
148




24 Newington
13-19-23-23-24
Gap: 3:14
93:28
18:42
6:02
551 Michael Bohlke
So
16:41
5:23
15
Joseph Bohlke
Sr
17:52
5:46
79
Luke Brown
Jr
19:18
6:14
146
Andriy Grynyk
Sr
19:42
6:21
155
Eli Roberts
Jr
19:55
6:25
156
Areeb Masood
Jr
20:24
6:35
159




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.