Southington Results from the Big Red Invitational at Somers HS on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfano, Jackson Jr V 21:01.3 6:47 3.1 118/198 18/22 18/22 2/7 24:09
(3:08,13.0)
24:09
(3:08,13.0)
24:09
(3:08,13.0)
23:23
(2:22,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Asido, Ryan Sr V 17:37.3 5:41 3.1 15/198 3/22 3/22 3/10 19:03
(1:26,7.5)
19:03
(1:26,7.5)
19:03
(1:26,7.5)
17:58
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Bafuma, Andrew Jr V 19:13.2 6:12 3.1 60/198 13/22 13/22 1/8 21:09
(1:56,9.1)
21:09
(1:56,9.1)
21:09
(1:56,9.1)
19:29
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Balachandar, Michael Jr V 22:32.5 7:16 3.1 152/198 21/22 21/22 2/5
Borla, Grayson So V 17:48.2 5:45 3.1 19/198 4/22 4/22 3/10 18:25
(0:37,3.3)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Ditota, Mike Jr V 18:32.8 5:59 3.1 40/198 7/22 7/22 3/9 19:45
(1:12,6.1)
19:45
(1:12,6.1)
19:45
(1:12,6.1)
18:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dolan, Aidan Jr V 20:17.3 6:33 3.1 87/198 15/22 15/22 1/8 24:34
(4:16,17.4)
24:34
(4:16,17.4)
24:34
(4:16,17.4)
22:14
(1:57,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Graikoski, Josh Jr V 21:42.5 7:00 3.1 133/198 19/22 19/22 2/7 21:13 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Hallett, Jordan Fr Fr 11:10.9 7:27 1.5 65/177 8/9 8/9 1/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Hulten, Nick Fr Fr 11:24.5 7:36 1.5 85/177 9/9 9/9 2/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Kristopik, Evan Jr V 18:15.6 5:53 3.1 32/198 6/22 6/22 3/9 18:54
(0:39,3.4)
18:54
(0:39,3.4)
18:54
(0:39,3.4)
18:54
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Laframboise, Braeden Jr V 19:09 6:11 3.1 58/198 12/22 12/22 1/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Landino, Jackson Jr V 17:55.3 5:47 3.1 22/198 5/22 5/22 1/10 19:09
(1:14,6.4)
19:09
(1:14,6.4)
19:09
(1:14,6.4)
18:29
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
LaRoche, Josh Jr V 20:11.2 6:31 3.1 83/198 14/22 14/22 1/8 21:04
(0:53,4.2)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Le, Kevin Jr V 18:57.3 6:07 3.1 50/198 11/22 11/22 1/8 19:32
(0:35,3.0)
19:32
(0:35,3.0)
19:32
(0:35,3.0)
18:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leone, Brendan So V 18:53.1 6:06 3.1 48/198 10/22 10/22 1/8 19:47
(0:54,4.5)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
maciejewski, matthew Sr V 18:43.1 6:02 3.1 44/198 9/22 9/22 1/8 19:29
(0:46,3.9)
19:29
(0:46,3.9)
19:29
(0:46,3.9)
18:45
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Malone, Gavin Jr V 22:42.2 7:19 3.1 154/198 22/22 22/22 2/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Marukovich, Milan Fr Fr 10:51.6 7:14 1.5 52/177 7/9 7/9 1/12
Maslinski, Sebastian Jr V 20:44.1 6:41 3.1 107/198 17/22 17/22 1/7 21:03
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miceli, Logan So V 20:21 6:34 3.1 92/198 16/22 16/22 1/8 21:37
(1:16,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
nafis, drew Fr Fr 8:47.4 5:52 1.5 2/177 2/9 2/9 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nafis, Jake Fr Fr 8:34.6 5:43 1.5 1/177 1/9 1/9 1/28 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Penna, Luke Fr Fr 9:13.1 6:09 1.5 5/177 4/9 4/9 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Penna, Matthew Sr V 16:30.4 5:19 3.1 2/198 1/22 1/22 2/10 17:27
(0:57,5.4)
17:27
(0:57,5.4)
17:27
(0:57,5.4)
17:10
(0:40,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Pierce, CJ Fr Fr 9:06.7 6:04 1.5 4/177 3/9 3/9 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Poirier, Luke So V 21:52.3 7:03 3.1 140/198 20/22 20/22 2/7 21:58
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reeves, Will Fr Fr 9:58.5 6:39 1.5 17/177 5/9 5/9 1/16 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Riccio, Lucca Sr V 17:11.1 5:33 3.1 5/198 2/22 2/22 1/10 17:50
(0:39,3.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Rivera, Jared Jr V 18:33.6 5:59 3.1 41/198 8/22 8/22 2/9 18:34
(0:01,0.1)
18:34
(0:01,0.1)
18:34
(0:01,0.1)
18:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Ruth, Grady Fr Fr 10:26.8 6:58 1.5 40/177 6/9 6/9 1/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 87:02
1:25
3.1 5:37 5:19 5:47 63 5:37 92:16
(5:14,5.7)
92:16
(5:14,5.7)
92:16
(5:14,5.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Penna (2), Lucca Riccio (5), Ryan Asido (15), Grayson Borla (19), Jackson Landino (22)
V 2nd 5 1/8 92:58
0:38
3.1 6:00 5:53 6:06 41 6:00 97:43
(4:44,4.9)
97:43
(4:44,4.9)
97:43
(4:44,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Evan Kristopik (4), Mike Ditota (7), Jared Rivera (8), matthew maciejewski (10), Brendan Leone (12)
V 3rd 5 1/8 97:48
1:20
3.1 6:19 6:07 6:33 24 6:19 112:01
(14:13,12.7)
112:01
(14:13,12.7)
112:01
(14:13,12.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kevin Le (1), Braeden Laframboise (2), Andrew Bafuma (3), Josh LaRoche (8), Aidan Dolan (10)
V 4th 5 2/7 105:41
1:31
3.1 6:49 6:34 7:03 38 6:43 Logan Miceli (1), Sebastian Maslinski (3), Jackson Alfano (7), Josh Graikoski (12), Luke Poirier (15)
Fr 1st 5 1/16 45:40
1:24
1.5 6:05 5:43 6:39 28 6:05 52:07
(6:26,12.4)
52:07
(6:26,12.4)
52:07
(6:26,12.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jake Nafis (1), drew nafis (2), CJ Pierce (4), Luke Penna (5), Will Reeves (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Caso Sr Arlington 16:18.1 5:16
2 Matthew Penna Sr Southington 16:30.4 5:19 1/22 1/22 2/10 17:27
(0:57)
17:27
(0:57)
17:27
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Tristan Marine Sr New Rochelle 16:46.1 5:25
4 Patrick Cullen Sr John Jay - East Fish 17:05.5 5:31
5 Lucca Riccio Sr Southington 17:11.1 5:33 2/22 2/22 1/10
6 Ensen Sgaglio Sr Fox Lane 17:11.2 5:33
7 Christian Locker Sr Arlington 17:18.1 5:35
8 John Amenta Sr John Jay - East Fish 17:20.4 5:36
9 Avery Skolnick Sr Fox Lane 17:22.4 5:36
10 Zach Martin Jr Carmel 17:29 5:38
11 Grant Krawiec Sr Garden City 17:30.6 5:39
12 Aidan Milroy Jr John Jay - East Fish 17:33.4 5:40
13 Matthew Mcmahon Sr Mahopac 17:36.2 5:41
14 Sean Grady Sr Arlington 17:36.8 5:41
15 Ryan Asido Sr Southington 17:37.3 5:41 3/22 3/22 3/10 19:03
(1:26)
19:03
(1:26)
19:03
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Austin Cekuta Jr John Jay - East Fish 17:40.5 5:42
17 Patrick Freeman Sr Fox Lane 17:42.7 5:43
18 Asa Friedrich Sr Fox Lane 17:46.3 5:44
19 Grayson Borla So Southington 17:48.2 5:45 4/22 4/22 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Shane Cass Sr New Rochelle 17:48.3 5:45
21 Sebastian Quinn Sr White Plains 17:50.2 5:45
22 Jackson Landino Jr Southington 17:55.3 5:47 5/22 5/22 1/10 19:09
(1:14)
19:09
(1:14)
19:09
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Dorian Chavez Jr New Rochelle 17:56.2 5:47
24 Arjuna Cabera Jr Fox Lane 17:57.3 5:48
25 Griffin Erich Sr John Jay - East Fish 17:59.5 5:48
26 Ryan Hermann Jr Arlington 18:00.3 5:48
27 Louis Montano Jr John Jay - East Fish 18:00.6 5:49
28 Harry Griff So Fox Lane 18:01.1 5:49
29 Ben Sobolewski Sr Arlington 18:04.5 5:50
30 Andrew Malles Jr John Jay - East Fish 18:06.4 5:50
31 Tommy O'brien Sr Mahopac 18:13.5 5:53
32 Evan Kristopik Jr Southington 18:15.6 5:53 6/22 6/22 3/9 18:54
(0:39)
18:54
(0:39)
18:54
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Scott Henneberger Sr Garden City 18:19.4 5:55
34 Ryan Doherty So Carmel 18:21.5 5:55
35 Bruce Lenes So Fox Lane 18:22.3 5:56
36 Zachary Micucci Sr Fox Lane 18:22.4 5:56
37 Jack Lasalla Sr Garden City 18:23.8 5:56
38 Sebastian Monge Jr Carmel 18:28.4 5:58
39 Justin Baez Sr White Plains 18:31.4 5:59
40 Mike Ditota Jr Southington 18:32.8 5:59 7/22 7/22 3/9 19:45
(1:12)
19:45
(1:12)
19:45
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Jared Rivera Jr Southington 18:33.6 5:59 8/22 8/22 2/9 18:34
(0:01)
18:34
(0:01)
18:34
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Braeden Voyticky Jr Carmel 18:34.8 6:00
43 Brian Glantz Sr Arlington 18:34.8 6:00
44 matthew maciejewski Sr Southington 18:43.1 6:02 9/22 9/22 1/8 19:29
(0:46)
19:29
(0:46)
19:29
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Alexander Segarra Sr Arlington 18:47.9 6:04
46 Alexander Mejia Jr Garden City 18:51.5 6:05
47 Josh Goldberg Jr Carmel 18:52.6 6:05
48 Brendan Leone So Southington 18:53.1 6:06 10/22 10/22 1/8
49 Jacob Trost So John Jay - East Fish 18:55.2 6:06
50 Kevin Le Jr Southington 18:57.3 6:07 11/22 11/22 1/8 19:32
(0:35)
19:32
(0:35)
19:32
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Max Semegran Jr Mahopac 18:57.6 6:07
52 Sam Hernandez Jr New Rochelle 18:57.9 6:07
53 Matthew Nelson Jr John Jay - East Fish 18:59 6:07
54 Joseph Purcell Sr Fox Lane 19:02.9 6:09
55 Evan Swartvagher Sr John Jay - East Fish 19:04.9 6:09
56 Sebastien Schonfeld So Fox Lane 19:06.8 6:10
57 Nicolas Ragas Sr Garden City 19:07.6 6:10
58 Braeden Laframboise Jr Southington 19:09 6:11 12/22 12/22 1/8
59 John Barresi So Carmel 19:09.9 6:11
60 Andrew Bafuma Jr Southington 19:13.2 6:12 13/22 13/22 1/8 21:09
(1:56)
21:09
(1:56)
21:09
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Uriel Korin Sr White Plains 19:14.2 6:12
62 Adam Vuoso So Garden City 19:15.2 6:13
63 Jeremy Mbogo Sr Poughkeepsie 19:15.4 6:13
64 Renzo Chunga Sr White Plains 19:17.5 6:13
65 Jackson Buccheri Sr Arlington 19:25.3 6:16
66 Justin Kumrow Jr Mahopac 19:30.7 6:18
67 Alexander Boguraev Sr Fox Lane 19:32.6 6:18
68 James Bratt Sr Arlington 19:32.7 6:18
69 Jose Galdamez Sr New Rochelle 19:36.3 6:19
70 Aaron Lawrence Jr Arlington 19:40.1 6:21
71 Elias Owen Jr Fox Lane 19:40.6 6:21
72 Marko Borovyk So Carmel 19:47.1 6:23
73 Aidan Morgan So White Plains 19:47.9 6:23
74 Matthew Salonich Sr White Plains 19:48.3 6:23
75 Ben Goldman So White Plains 19:48.8 6:23
76 Michael Jodlowski Sr John Jay - East Fish 19:52.1 6:25
77 James Russo Jr Mahopac 19:52.4 6:25
78 Owen Lalak Sr Carmel 19:58.4 6:27
79 Nick Dente Sr New Rochelle 20:01.4 6:28
80 Patrick Mcmahon So Mahopac 20:02.9 6:28
81 John Sprufero Sr Garden City 20:07.3 6:29
82 Aidan Jermyn Jr John Jay - East Fish 20:08.7 6:30
83 Josh LaRoche Jr Southington 20:11.2 6:31 14/22 14/22 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Grant Garcia Jr John Jay - East Fish 20:14.9 6:32
85 Rob Margiotta So Mahopac 20:15.2 6:32
86 Matteo Perillo So Mahopac 20:15.5 6:32
87 Aidan Dolan Jr Southington 20:17.3 6:33 15/22 15/22 1/8 24:34
(4:16)
24:34
(4:16)
24:34
(4:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Peter Bodner So Arlington 20:19.6 6:33
89 Anthony Suau Jr Garden City 20:20 6:34
90 Matthew Ardito Jr Garden City 20:20 6:34
91 David Stark So Fox Lane 20:20.6 6:34
92 Logan Miceli So Southington 20:21 6:34 16/22 16/22 1/8
93 Tyler Sturomski So John Jay - East Fish 20:21.7 6:34
94 Troy Sweet So Carmel 20:27.8 6:36
95 Sean O'donnell So White Plains 20:28.7 6:36
96 Joey Demilio Fr White Plains 20:31.9 6:37
97 Alex Colletti Fr Garden City 20:32.4 6:38
98 Lucas Valckenarre Jr Arlington 20:32.5 6:38
99 Eonan Staab Fr White Plains 20:36.1 6:39
100 Victor Garcia-gallet So New Rochelle 20:36.5 6:39
101 Keith Calman Jr. Jr John Jay - East Fish 20:37.6 6:39
102 Matthew Fetzer Jr John Jay - East Fish 20:37.9 6:39
103 Patrick Adams So Garden City 20:38 6:39
104 Andrew Holtzman So Garden City 20:38.2 6:39
105 Anthony Savio Jr Carmel 20:38.2 6:39
106 Nick Ahern Sr Mahopac 20:39.3 6:40
107 Sebastian Maslinski Jr Southington 20:44.1 6:41 17/22 17/22 1/7
108 Jonathan Sharpy So Arlington 20:45.3 6:42
109 Kieran Allen Sr John Jay - East Fish 20:46.3 6:42
110 Neo Ruiz Jr Carmel 20:46.6 6:42
111 Brendan Mcnama So John Jay - East Fish 20:47.4 6:42
112 Declan Wood Sr Arlington 20:48.6 6:43
113 Kealan Mullally Jr Garden City 20:55.6 6:45
114 Peter Dorovitsine Sr Mahopac 20:55.6 6:45
115 Kevin Spinelli Jr Carmel 20:56.9 6:45
116 Micheal Juback Jr John Jay - East Fish 21:00.5 6:47
117 Ian Bielawski Jr Carmel 21:01 6:47
118 Jackson Alfano Jr Southington 21:01.3 6:47 18/22 18/22 2/7 24:09
(3:08)
24:09
(3:08)
24:09
(3:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Alex Ninos Jr John Jay - East Fish 21:01.8 6:47
120 Jeremy Rynn So Carmel 21:16 6:52
121 Jeremy Frank Jr Arlington 21:20.7 6:53
122 Matthew Luongo Sr Mahopac 21:22.9 6:54
123 Vikram Adapa Jr John Jay - East Fish 21:23.6 6:54
124 George Palmiero So Mahopac 21:25.3 6:55
125 Devin Arasa Jr Fox Lane 21:25.6 6:55
126 Erik Schneidenbach So Fox Lane 21:26.5 6:55
127 Jordan Garcia Sr White Plains 21:36.4 6:58
128 Alexander Mavros Sr Arlington 21:38.6 6:59
129 Brian Mulvey Fr White Plains 21:39 6:59
130 Sean Gallagher Jr Mahopac 21:40.7 7:00
131 Albert Mundadan Fr White Plains 21:40.8 7:00
132 Thomas Scopino Jr Fox Lane 21:42 7:00
133 Josh Graikoski Jr Southington 21:42.5 7:00 19/22 19/22 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Michael Shanny Jr Carmel 21:44.1 7:01
135 Isaiah Amir-townes Sr New Rochelle 21:44.1 7:01
136 Marco Greco Jr White Plains 21:48.1 7:02
137 Frankie Cammarata Jr Mahopac 21:49.3 7:02
138 Peter Multari So Fox Lane 21:50.1 7:03
139 Kyle Vigna Jr John Jay - East Fish 21:51 7:03
140 Luke Poirier So Southington 21:52.3 7:03 20/22 20/22 2/7
141 Patrick Brown Fr White Plains 21:54.6 7:04
142 Ryan Gleeson Jr John Jay - East Fish 21:55.6 7:04
143 Dylan Mcdonald Sr Garden City 22:00.2 7:06
144 Henri Lavion Jr Fox Lane 22:01 7:06
145 Marcus Chung So White Plains 22:04.6 7:07
146 Roy Santiago-ventura So Poughkeepsie 22:06 7:08
147 Nicholas Mauro So Arlington 22:07 7:08
148 Nick Riitano So John Jay - East Fish 22:07.9 7:08
149 Lawson Roach Jr White Plains 22:08.2 7:08
150 Justin Delfavero Jr Mahopac 22:16.9 7:11
151 Christopher Coyle Jr Garden City 22:28.4 7:15
152 Michael Balachandar Jr Southington 22:32.5 7:16 21/22 21/22 2/5
153 Scott Dancygier So Mahopac 22:38.6 7:18
154 Gavin Malone Jr Southington 22:42.2 7:19 22/22 22/22 2/5
155 Michael Kintzer Jr Fox Lane 22:45.9 7:21
156 Pj Clark Jr Mahopac 22:46.3 7:21
157 Massimo Avellino So Garden City 22:48.7 7:22
158 Matt Missett White Plains 22:50.2 7:22
159 Alex Salonich Fr White Plains 22:50.5 7:22
160 John Kelly Fr Mahopac 22:58.3 7:25
161 Anthony Viera Jr Arlington 22:58.6 7:25
162 Aj Watts Sr Mahopac 22:59.1 7:25
163 Ryan Rossi Jr Fox Lane 23:02.5 7:26
164 Joe Bloom So Fox Lane 23:02.9 7:26
165 Aidan Bartlett White Plains 23:04.4 7:27
166 Tyler Stricof So Fox Lane 23:08.5 7:28
167 Jeremy Frankel Jr Arlington 23:14.2 7:30
168 Thomas Short So Arlington 23:26.8 7:34
169 Sam Green So Fox Lane 23:43 7:39
170 Spencer Pinque Sr John Jay - East Fish 23:44.5 7:40
171 Randall Gochuico Jr Fox Lane 23:46.1 7:40
172 Erick Morales So Fox Lane 23:47.5 7:40
173 Jacob Jodlowski So John Jay - East Fish 23:55.5 7:43
174 Kyle Grant Fr Arlington 24:01.3 7:45
175 Kemarion Guthrie Fr Poughkeepsie 24:15.4 7:49
176 Lucas Rand So White Plains 24:16.9 7:50
177 Ryan Behan So John Jay - East Fish 24:25.8 7:53
178 Marcus Fakhoury So John Jay - East Fish 24:25.8 7:53
179 Mcgovern Fedigan So Arlington 24:32.8 7:55
180 Brian Deserre Sr Arlington 24:46.4 7:59
181 Fergal Mullally So Garden City 24:47.3 8:00
182 Luke Tozzo So Fox Lane 24:56.2 8:03
183 Aj Gambino So Garden City 25:00.5 8:04
184 Michael Locke Fr White Plains 25:05.4 8:06
185 Thomas Crowe So Garden City 25:05.4 8:06
186 Daniel Kao Sr White Plains 25:14.8 8:09
187 Michael Miccarelli So John Jay - East Fish 25:18.8 8:10
188 Jash Sanabria Jr Fox Lane 25:43.1 8:18
189 Eric Salley Jr Fox Lane 25:45.4 8:19
190 Abraham Caceres So White Plains 25:50.9 8:20
191 Alexandre Gagnon So White Plains 25:57.2 8:22
192 Ryan Fuller Sr Mahopac 25:57.3 8:22
193 Adam Khan So Garden City 27:00.7 8:43
194 Daniel Johnson Fr Poughkeepsie 27:37.2 8:55
195 Jimy Hernandez So Poughkeepsie 29:09.3 9:24
196 Adrian Lepe Sr White Plains 29:23 9:29
197 Wyatt Brenneman So Carmel 30:27.8 9:50
198 Jake Poskitt Fr Arlington 30:29.5 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:25
87:02
17:24
5:37
63 Matthew Penna
Sr
16:30
5:19
2
Lucca Riccio
Sr
17:11
5:33
5
Ryan Asido
Sr
17:37
5:41
15
Grayson Borla
So
17:48
5:45
19
Jackson Landino
Jr
17:55
5:47
22
Evan Kristopik
Jr
18:16
5:53
32
Mike Ditota
Jr
18:33
5:59
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 John Jay - East Fish
4-3-3-1-2
Gap: 0:54
87:39
17:32
5:39
65 Patrick Cullen
Sr
17:06
5:31
4
John Amenta
Sr
17:20
5:36
8
Aidan Milroy
Jr
17:33
5:40
12
Austin Cekuta
Jr
17:41
5:42
16
Griffin Erich
Sr
18:00
5:48
25
Louis Montano
Jr
18:01
5:49
27
Andrew Malles
Jr
18:06
5:50
30
3 Fox Lane
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:46
88:00
17:36
5:41
74 Ensen Sgaglio
Sr
17:11
5:33
6
Avery Skolnick
Sr
17:22
5:36
9
Patrick Freeman
Sr
17:43
5:43
17
Asa Friedrich
Sr
17:46
5:44
18
Arjuna Cabera
Jr
17:57
5:48
24
Harry Griff
So
18:01
5:49
28
Bruce Lenes
So
18:22
5:56
35
4 Arlington
1-2-1-3-4
Gap: 1:46
87:18
17:28
5:38
77 Daniel Caso
Sr
16:18
5:16
1
Christian Locker
Sr
17:18
5:35
7
Sean Grady
Sr
17:37
5:41
14
Ryan Hermann
Jr
18:00
5:48
26
Ben Sobolewski
Sr
18:05
5:50
29
Brian Glantz
Sr
18:35
6:00
41
Alexander Segarra
Sr
18:48
6:04
42
5 New Rochelle
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:50
91:05
18:13
5:53
146 Tristan Marine
Sr
16:46
5:25
3
Shane Cass
Sr
17:48
5:45
20
Dorian Chavez
Jr
17:56
5:47
23
Sam Hernandez
Jr
18:58
6:07
46
Jose Galdamez
Sr
19:36
6:19
54
Nick Dente
Sr
20:01
6:28
60
Victor Garcia-gallet
So
20:37
6:39
64
6 Carmel
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:24
91:46
18:21
5:55
165 Zach Martin
Jr
17:29
5:38
10
Ryan Doherty
So
18:22
5:55
34
Sebastian Monge
Jr
18:28
5:58
37
Braeden Voyticky
Jr
18:35
6:00
40
Josh Goldberg
Jr
18:53
6:05
44
John Barresi
So
19:10
6:11
48
Marko Borovyk
So
19:47
6:23
55
7 Garden City
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:37
92:13
18:27
5:57
170 Grant Krawiec
Sr
17:31
5:39
11
Scott Henneberger
Sr
18:19
5:55
33
Jack Lasalla
Sr
18:24
5:56
36
Alexander Mejia
Jr
18:52
6:05
43
Nicolas Ragas
Sr
19:08
6:10
47
Adam Vuoso
So
19:15
6:13
50
John Sprufero
Sr
20:07
6:29
62
8 Mahopac
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:16
94:10
18:50
6:05
201 Matthew Mcmahon
Sr
17:36
5:41
13
Tommy O'brien
Sr
18:14
5:53
31
Max Semegran
Jr
18:58
6:07
45
Justin Kumrow
Jr
19:31
6:18
53
James Russo
Jr
19:52
6:25
59
Patrick Mcmahon
So
20:03
6:28
61
Rob Margiotta
So
20:15
6:32
63
9 White Plains
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:58
94:41
18:56
6:07
216 Sebastian Quinn
Sr
17:50
5:45
21
Justin Baez
Sr
18:31
5:59
38
Uriel Korin
Sr
19:14
6:12
49
Renzo Chunga
Sr
19:18
6:13
52
Aidan Morgan
So
19:48
6:23
56
Matthew Salonich
Sr
19:48
6:23
57
Ben Goldman
So
19:49
6:23
58
10 Poughkeepsie
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 9:54
122:23
24:29
7:54
317 Jeremy Mbogo
Sr
19:15
6:13
51
Roy Santiago-ventura
So
22:06
7:08
65
Kemarion Guthrie
Fr
24:15
7:49
66
Daniel Johnson
Fr
27:37
8:55
67
Jimy Hernandez
So
29:09
9:24
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:38
92:58
18:36
6:00
41 Evan Kristopik
Jr
18:16
5:53
4
Mike Ditota
Jr
18:33
5:59
7
Jared Rivera
Jr
18:34
5:59
8
matthew maciejewski
Sr
18:43
6:02
10
Brendan Leone
So
18:53
6:06
12
Kevin Le
Jr
18:57
6:07
14
Braeden Laframboise
Jr
19:09
6:11
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fox Lane
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:06
92:56
18:35
6:00
47 Harry Griff
So
18:01
5:49
2
Bruce Lenes
So
18:22
5:56
5
Zachary Micucci
Sr
18:22
5:56
6
Joseph Purcell
Sr
19:03
6:09
16
Sebastien Schonfeld
So
19:07
6:10
18
Alexander Boguraev
Sr
19:33
6:18
23
Elias Owen
Jr
19:41
6:21
26
3 John Jay - East Fish
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:04
93:06
18:37
6:00
49 Louis Montano
Jr
18:01
5:49
1
Andrew Malles
Jr
18:06
5:50
3
Jacob Trost
So
18:55
6:06
13
Matthew Nelson
Jr
18:59
6:07
15
Evan Swartvagher
Sr
19:05
6:09
17
Michael Jodlowski
Sr
19:52
6:25
30
Aidan Jermyn
Jr
20:09
6:30
34
4 Arlington
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
96:01
19:12
6:12
91 Brian Glantz
Sr
18:35
6:00
9
Alexander Segarra
Sr
18:48
6:04
11
Jackson Buccheri
Sr
19:25
6:16
22
James Bratt
Sr
19:33
6:18
24
Aaron Lawrence
Jr
19:40
6:21
25
Peter Bodner
So
20:20
6:33
37
Lucas Valckenarre
Jr
20:33
6:38
44
5 Carmel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
100:01
20:00
6:27
166 John Barresi
So
19:10
6:11
20
Marko Borovyk
So
19:47
6:23
27
Owen Lalak
Sr
19:58
6:27
31
Troy Sweet
So
20:28
6:36
40
Anthony Savio
Jr
20:38
6:39
48
Neo Ruiz
Jr
20:47
6:42
50
Kevin Spinelli
Jr
20:57
6:45
52
6 Garden City
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
100:35
20:07
6:29
174 Adam Vuoso
So
19:15
6:13
21
John Sprufero
Sr
20:07
6:29
33
Anthony Suau
Jr
20:20
6:34
38
Matthew Ardito
Jr
20:20
6:34
39
Alex Colletti
Fr
20:32
6:38
43
Patrick Adams
So
20:38
6:39
46
Andrew Holtzman
So
20:38
6:39
47
7 White Plains
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:48
101:14
20:15
6:32
185 Matthew Salonich
Sr
19:48
6:23
28
Ben Goldman
So
19:49
6:23
29
Sean O'donnell
So
20:29
6:36
41
Joey Demilio
Fr
20:32
6:37
42
Eonan Staab
Fr
20:36
6:39
45
Jordan Garcia
Sr
21:36
6:58
55
Brian Mulvey
Fr
21:39
6:59
56
8 Mahopac
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:53
102:09
20:26
6:35
203 Patrick Mcmahon
So
20:03
6:28
32
Rob Margiotta
So
20:15
6:32
35
Matteo Perillo
So
20:16
6:32
36
Nick Ahern
Sr
20:39
6:40
49
Peter Dorovitsine
Sr
20:56
6:45
51
Matthew Luongo
Sr
21:23
6:54
53
George Palmiero
So
21:25
6:55
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
97:48
19:34
6:19
24 Kevin Le
Jr
18:57
6:07
1
Braeden Laframboise
Jr
19:09
6:11
2
Andrew Bafuma
Jr
19:13
6:12
3
Josh LaRoche
Jr
20:11
6:31
8
Aidan Dolan
Jr
20:17
6:33
10
Logan Miceli
So
20:21
6:34
13
Sebastian Maslinski
Jr
20:44
6:41
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 John Jay - East Fish
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:46
101:15
20:15
6:32
52 Michael Jodlowski
Sr
19:52
6:25
6
Aidan Jermyn
Jr
20:09
6:30
7
Grant Garcia
Jr
20:15
6:32
9
Tyler Sturomski
So
20:22
6:34
14
Keith Calman Jr.
Jr
20:38
6:39
16
Matthew Fetzer
Jr
20:38
6:39
17
Kieran Allen
Sr
20:46
6:42
22
3 Fox Lane
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:54
102:26
20:29
6:37
86 Alexander Boguraev
Sr
19:33
6:18
4
Elias Owen
Jr
19:41
6:21
5
David Stark
So
20:21
6:34
12
Devin Arasa
Jr
21:26
6:55
32
Erik Schneidenbach
So
21:27
6:55
33
Thomas Scopino
Jr
21:42
7:00
39
Peter Multari
So
21:50
7:03
43
4 Arlington
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
103:47
20:45
6:42
100 Peter Bodner
So
20:20
6:33
11
Lucas Valckenarre
Jr
20:33
6:38
15
Jonathan Sharpy
So
20:45
6:42
21
Declan Wood
Sr
20:49
6:43
24
Jeremy Frank
Jr
21:21
6:53
29
Alexander Mavros
Sr
21:39
6:59
35
Nicholas Mauro
So
22:07
7:08
47
5 Carmel
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:58
105:45
21:09
6:49
144 Neo Ruiz
Jr
20:47
6:42
23
Kevin Spinelli
Jr
20:57
6:45
26
Ian Bielawski
Jr
21:01
6:47
27
Jeremy Rynn
So
21:16
6:52
28
Michael Shanny
Jr
21:44
7:01
40
Wyatt Brenneman
So
30:28
9:50
55




6 Garden City
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:50
106:40
21:20
6:53
157 Patrick Adams
So
20:38
6:39
18
Andrew Holtzman
So
20:38
6:39
19
Kealan Mullally
Jr
20:56
6:45
25
Dylan Mcdonald
Sr
22:00
7:06
45
Christopher Coyle
Jr
22:28
7:15
50
Massimo Avellino
So
22:49
7:22
53
Fergal Mullally
So
24:47
8:00
54
7 Mahopac
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
108:35
21:43
7:00
189 Matthew Luongo
Sr
21:23
6:54
30
George Palmiero
So
21:25
6:55
31
Sean Gallagher
Jr
21:41
7:00
37
Frankie Cammarata
Jr
21:49
7:02
42
Justin Delfavero
Jr
22:17
7:11
49
Scott Dancygier
So
22:39
7:18
51
Pj Clark
Jr
22:46
7:21
52
8 White Plains
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:18
108:39
21:44
7:01
193 Jordan Garcia
Sr
21:36
6:58
34
Brian Mulvey
Fr
21:39
6:59
36
Albert Mundadan
Fr
21:41
7:00
38
Marco Greco
Jr
21:48
7:02
41
Patrick Brown
Fr
21:55
7:04
44
Marcus Chung
So
22:05
7:07
46
Lawson Roach
Jr
22:08
7:08
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 John Jay - East Fish
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
104:14
20:51
6:43
25 Matthew Fetzer
Jr
20:38
6:39
2
Kieran Allen
Sr
20:46
6:42
4
Brendan Mcnama
So
20:47
6:42
5
Micheal Juback
Jr
21:01
6:47
6
Alex Ninos
Jr
21:02
6:47
8
Vikram Adapa
Jr
21:24
6:54
9
Kyle Vigna
Jr
21:51
7:03
14
2 Southington
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:31
105:41
21:08
6:49
38 Logan Miceli
So
20:21
6:34
1
Sebastian Maslinski
Jr
20:44
6:41
3
Jackson Alfano
Jr
21:01
6:47
7
Josh Graikoski
Jr
21:43
7:00
12
Luke Poirier
So
21:52
7:03
15
Michael Balachandar
Jr
22:33
7:16
20
Gavin Malone
Jr
22:42
7:19
22
3 Fox Lane
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
111:22
22:16
7:11
94 Thomas Scopino
Jr
21:42
7:00
11
Peter Multari
So
21:50
7:03
13
Henri Lavion
Jr
22:01
7:06
16
Michael Kintzer
Jr
22:46
7:21
23
Ryan Rossi
Jr
23:03
7:26
31
Joe Bloom
So
23:03
7:26
32
Tyler Stricof
So
23:09
7:28
34
4 White Plains
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:00
112:58
22:36
7:17
122 Marcus Chung
So
22:05
7:07
17
Lawson Roach
Jr
22:08
7:08
19
Matt Missett
-
22:50
7:22
26
Alex Salonich
Fr
22:51
7:22
27
Aidan Bartlett
-
23:04
7:27
33
Lucas Rand
So
24:17
7:50
38
Michael Locke
Fr
25:05
8:06
42
5 Arlington
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:48
113:25
22:41
7:19
128 Alexander Mavros
Sr
21:39
6:59
10
Nicholas Mauro
So
22:07
7:08
18
Anthony Viera
Jr
22:59
7:25
29
Jeremy Frankel
Jr
23:14
7:30
35
Thomas Short
So
23:27
7:34
36
Kyle Grant
Fr
24:01
7:45
37
Mcgovern Fedigan
So
24:33
7:55
39
6 Mahopac
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:19
117:20
23:28
7:34
147 Scott Dancygier
So
22:39
7:18
21
Pj Clark
Jr
22:46
7:21
24
John Kelly
Fr
22:58
7:25
28
Aj Watts
Sr
22:59
7:25
30
Ryan Fuller
Sr
25:57
8:22
44








7 Garden City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:12
124:43
24:57
8:03
194 Massimo Avellino
So
22:49
7:22
25
Fergal Mullally
So
24:47
8:00
40
Aj Gambino
So
25:01
8:04
41
Thomas Crowe
So
25:05
8:06
43
Adam Khan
So
27:01
8:43
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Nafis Fr Southington 8:34.6 5:43 1/9 1/9 1/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 drew nafis Fr Southington 8:47.4 5:52 2/9 2/9 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Mason Gorham Fr Haddam-Killingworth 9:00 6:00
4 CJ Pierce Fr Southington 9:06.7 6:04 3/9 3/9 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Luke Penna Fr Southington 9:13.1 6:09 4/9 4/9 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Ryan Carron Fr Irvington 9:13.3 6:09
7 Joseph Lavelle Fr Rye Neck 9:16.2 6:11
8 Lucas Aguero Fr Carmel 9:25.8 6:17
9 Kyle Phillips Fr Briarcliff 9:26.2 6:17
10 Theo Lynch Fr Pleasantville 9:31.6 6:21
11 Coby Rinke Fr Briarcliff 9:34.5 6:23
12 Joe Giaccone Fr Haddam-Killingworth 9:42.3 6:28
13 Kevin See Fr John Jay - East Fish 9:44.3 6:30
14 Connor Phillips Fr Somers 9:45.1 6:30
15 Brice Dicarlo Fr Brewster 9:49.9 6:33
16 James O'rourke Fr John Jay - East Fish 9:58 6:39
17 Will Reeves Fr Southington 9:58.5 6:39 5/9 5/9 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Patrick Mckenzie Fr Immaculate High Scho 9:58.9 6:39
19 Matthew Krasnow Fr Fox Lane 10:02.9 6:42
20 Alexander Searle Fr Pleasantville 10:03.8 6:43
21 Matthew Wachs Fr Ardsley 10:04.2 6:43
22 Liam Coyle Fr Pleasantville 10:05 6:43
23 Jack Insalaco Fr Haddam-Killingworth 10:05.3 6:44
24 Alex Lara Fr Haddam-Killingworth 10:07.7 6:45
25 Isaac Turano Fr Irvington 10:13 6:49
26 Rijkaard Shupe Fr Byram Hills 10:13.2 6:49
27 Alex Dunn Fr Somers 10:14.3 6:50
28 Matthew Steeves Fr Rye Neck 10:15.2 6:50
29 Roberto Cristomo Fr Brewster 10:16.3 6:51
30 Tristan Rutman Briarcliff 10:18.3 6:52
31 Colin Stone Fr Rye Neck 10:19.6 6:53
32 Austin Riordan Fr John Jay - East Fish 10:20.3 6:54
33 Jake Greenberg Fr North Salem 10:20.9 6:54
34 Sebastian Akinla Fr Fox Lane 10:21.2 6:54
35 Peter Lavelle Fr Haddam-Killingworth 10:22.4 6:55
36 Nathan Leobandung Fr John Jay - East Fish 10:22.6 6:55
37 Matteo Yepes Fr Carmel 10:22.7 6:55
38 David Magill Fr Rye Neck 10:24.2 6:56
39 Jacob Nierman Fr Irvington 10:26.6 6:58
40 Grady Ruth Fr Southington 10:26.8 6:58 6/9 6/9 1/13
41 Rocco Buetti Sr John Jay - East Fish 10:27.3 6:58
42 Owen Pietraszek Fr Hastings 10:29.2 6:59
43 Illias Alradi Fr Rye Neck 10:29.2 6:59
44 Alexander Dimartino Fr Briarcliff 10:37.5 7:05
45 Daniel Butt Fr Garden City 10:40.4 7:07
46 Sean Holzman Fr Putnam Valley 10:42 7:08
47 Jackson Rose Fr Hendrick Hudson 10:42.3 7:08
48 Liam Parker Fr Fox Lane 10:43.8 7:09
49 Rintaro Onishi Fr Somers 10:44.3 7:10
50 Marko Tyhansky Fr Brewster 10:44.4 7:10
51 Adam Cofsky Fr Croton-Harmon 10:51 7:14
52 Milan Marukovich Fr Southington 10:51.6 7:14 7/9 7/9 1/12
53 Nolan Kavanagh Fr Somers 10:53.6 7:16
54 Dylan Thomas Fr Croton-Harmon 10:54 7:16
55 Ryan Liu Fr Irvington 10:57.4 7:18
56 Michael Falcone Fr Somers 10:59.3 7:20
57 Nate Traver Fr Somers 10:59.6 7:20
58 Maxwell Cruz Fr Riverdale Country Da 11:00 7:20
59 Andrew Oleszczuk Fr John Jay - East Fish 11:00.5 7:20
60 Ryan Wiese Fr Haddam-Killingworth 11:01.3 7:21
61 Cole Ross Fr Immaculate High Scho 11:03.7 7:22
62 Steven Bachas Fr Somers 11:04 7:23
63 Oscar Boudreau Fr John Jay - Cross Riv 11:08.9 7:26
64 Anthony Mills Fr Hendrick Hudson 11:09.5 7:26
65 Jordan Hallett Fr Southington 11:10.9 7:27 8/9 8/9 1/11
66 Maddox Gambetta Fr Yorktown 11:10.9 7:27
67 Michael Fitzmaurice Fr Putnam Valley 11:11.1 7:27
68 Philip Ostojic Fr Brewster 11:12.4 7:28
69 Ryan Wisker John Jay - East Fish 11:13.7 7:29
70 Maximus Boreland Fr Rye Neck 11:13.8 7:29
71 Alexander Boreland Fr Rye Neck 11:13.8 7:29
72 Alejan Tellez Calderon Fr Somers 11:14.5 7:30
73 Ben Silverstein Fr Ardsley 11:15.7 7:30
74 Jason Starr Fr Briarcliff 11:16.4 7:31
75 Gavin Powell Fr John Jay - East Fish 11:17 7:31
76 Jackson Mcguire Fr John Jay - Cross Riv 11:17.6 7:32
77 Mason Phillips Fr Somers 11:17.9 7:32
78 Ace Kunz Fr Fox Lane 11:20 7:33
79 Pierce Berke Fr John Jay - Cross Riv 11:20.4 7:34
80 Michael Compagnone John Jay - Cross Riv 11:20.6 7:34
81 Noah Marlow Fr Pleasantville 11:22.7 7:35
82 Liam Kim Fr Somers 11:22.8 7:35
83 Joey Fatato Fr Ardsley 11:23.3 7:36
84 William Mccarthy Fr Yorktown 11:23.5 7:36
85 Nick Hulten Fr Southington 11:24.5 7:36 9/9 9/9 2/9
86 Michael Wisker John Jay - East Fish 11:25.1 7:37
87 Bryon Wilson Fr John Jay - Cross Riv 11:26.3 7:38
88 William Armbruster Fr North Salem 11:31.1 7:41
89 Thomas Dinan Fr John Jay - East Fish 11:31.3 7:41
90 Scott Mcstay John Jay - East Fish 11:33.5 7:42
91 Kevin Mucker Fr Byram Hills 11:33.8 7:43
92 Yuki Watanabe Fr White Plains 11:34.9 7:43
93 Declan Kelly Fr Nanuet 11:36 7:44
94 Nicholas Cambareri Fr Yorktown 11:38.6 7:46
95 Justin Rose-sommers Fr Croton-Harmon 11:40.6 7:47
96 Zachary Rock Fr Ardsley 11:41 7:47
97 Sebastian Kaldor Sr John Jay - East Fish 11:41.2 7:47
98 Samuel Harrison John Jay - East Fish 11:44.7 7:50
99 Bunjiro Yamada Fr Harrison 11:47.6 7:52
100 Peter Serra Fr North Salem 11:48.9 7:53
101 Kenneth Mendejar Fr Nanuet 11:50.4 7:54
102 Lucas Jong Fr Ardsley 11:51.1 7:54
103 Timmoy Hazel Fr Brewster 11:51.7 7:54
104 Gerald Ahmetaj Fr Pleasantville 11:52.9 7:55
105 Matthias Lauvau Fr Rye Neck 11:54.1 7:56
106 Nico Cercena Fr Brewster 11:55.7 7:57
107 Endrit Prelvukaj Fr Ardsley 11:57.2 7:58
108 Ryan Baio Fr Rye Neck 11:59.4 8:00
109 Duncan Defonce Fr Carmel 11:59.6 8:00
110 Shaun Alvarez Fr Yorktown 12:01.2 8:01
111 Jacob Nahmias Fr Fox Lane 12:01.6 8:01
112 Joshua Greenberg Fr North Salem 12:02.4 8:02
113 Alex Cohen Fr Ardsley 12:02.8 8:02
114 Timothy Lee Fr Somers 12:04.3 8:03
115 Ben Gasparrini Fr Immaculate High Scho 12:04.6 8:03
116 Hudson Svigals Fr Irvington 12:05.9 8:04
117 Matthew Sanchez Fr Yorktown 12:07.6 8:05
118 Stephen Goe Fr Croton-Harmon 12:07.6 8:05
119 Grady Doran Fr Pleasantville 12:11 8:07
120 Christopher Cajamarca Fr Nanuet 12:13.1 8:09
121 Max Vanderbeek Fr Yorktown 12:15.1 8:10
122 Colin Dillon Fr Fox Lane 12:16.5 8:11
123 Drew Labick Fr Briarcliff 12:17.9 8:12
124 Leonardo Black Fr John Jay - East Fish 12:19.5 8:13
125 Michael Einhorn Fr Briarcliff 12:20.6 8:14
126 Alek Sincerbeaux White Plains 12:21.2 8:14
127 Steven Scricca Fr Garden City 12:22.1 8:15
128 Sam Blasdell Fr Pleasantville 12:24.7 8:16
129 Alexander Southern Fr Briarcliff 12:26.1 8:17
130 Timothy Mccarthy Fr Garden City 12:27.1 8:18
131 Aidan Mcternan Fr Somers 12:27.6 8:18
132 Matthew Ouimette Fr Somers 12:27.8 8:19
133 Holden Wills Fr Fox Lane 12:28.5 8:19
134 Stephen Raguso Fr Hendrick Hudson 12:29.6 8:20
135 Brian Huang Fr Somers 12:34.1 8:23
136 Jeremy Wilson Fr Brewster 12:34.2 8:23
137 Isaac Williamson Fr Irvington 12:36.7 8:24
138 Jr Morgan Fr Nanuet 12:37.8 8:25
139 Christian Sanchez Fr Yorktown 12:39.2 8:26
140 Suhaan Akula Fr Brewster 12:42.4 8:28
141 Jaden Abreu Fr Somers 12:43.4 8:29
142 Charlie Ahmad Fr Irvington 12:45.2 8:30
143 Caelan Hart Fr Harrison 12:51.8 8:35
144 Aneesh Naresh Fr Ardsley 12:55 8:37
145 Nobutaka Fujita So Valhalla 12:56.3 8:38
146 Ben Chapman Fr Byram Hills 12:58.3 8:39
147 Alejandro Gomez Fr Westlake 13:01.1 8:41
148 William White Fr White Plains 13:01.3 8:41
149 Will Ruckh Fr Garden City 13:03.1 8:42
150 Vincent Horan Fr Carmel 13:04.3 8:43
151 Teddy Gannon Fr Putnam Valley 13:04.4 8:43
152 Alex Cruz Fr Ardsley 13:09.2 8:46
153 Tomas Fernandez Fr Rye Neck 13:18 8:52
154 Brayden Wys Fr Yorktown 13:21.9 8:55
155 William Lemischak Fr Hastings 13:22.5 8:55
156 Sawyer Cummings Fr John Jay - Cross Riv 13:30.2 9:00
157 Peter Servedio Fr Yorktown 13:31.7 9:01
158 Brandon Wootten Fr John Jay - Cross Riv 13:37.6 9:05
159 Daniel Clarke Fr Yorktown 13:38.5 9:06
160 Luqmann Thein Fr Pleasantville 13:40.6 9:07
161 Jonathan Wexler Fr Briarcliff 13:41.3 9:08
162 Evan Li Fr Byram Hills 13:41.9 9:08
163 Emmitt Currie Fr Valhalla 13:50.8 9:14
164 Kaden Geier Fr Pleasantville 13:54.4 9:16
165 Andrew Shawn Fr Ardsley 13:56.9 9:18
166 Andrew Friscia Fr Somers 14:01.4 9:21
167 Ronan Milroy Fr John Jay - East Fish 14:03.5 9:22
168 So Sato Fr Rye Neck 14:04.2 9:23
169 Anton Dedvukaj Fr Irvington 14:20.5 9:34
170 Charles Howley Fr Putnam Valley 14:27.4 9:38
171 Ryan Sullivan Fr Garden City 14:28.5 9:39
172 Philip Valvano Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 14:46.6 9:51
173 Noah Maitland White Plains 14:56.8 9:58
174 Garbiel Korin White Plains 15:07 10:05
175 Hudson Darling Fr Croton-Harmon 15:52.3 10:35
176 Leo Mclaughlin Fr Irvington 16:56 11:17
177 Ryan Rupasinghe Fr Hendrick Hudson 19:27.5 12:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
45:40
9:08
6:05
28 Jake Nafis
Fr
8:35
5:43
1
drew nafis
Fr
8:47
5:52
2
CJ Pierce
Fr
9:07
6:04
4
Luke Penna
Fr
9:13
6:09
5
Will Reeves
Fr
9:59
6:39
16
Grady Ruth
Fr
10:27
6:58
35
Milan Marukovich
Fr
10:52
7:14
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Haddam-Killingworth
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
49:18
9:52
6:34
88 Mason Gorham
Fr
9:00
6:00
3
Joe Giaccone
Fr
9:42
6:28
11
Jack Insalaco
Fr
10:05
6:44
21
Alex Lara
Fr
10:08
6:45
22
Peter Lavelle
Fr
10:22
6:55
31
Ryan Wiese
Fr
11:01
7:21
51




3 John Jay - East Fish
7-4-5-4-3
Gap: 0:43
50:53
10:11
6:47
124 Kevin See
Fr
9:44
6:30
12
James O'rourke
Fr
9:58
6:39
15
Austin Riordan
Fr
10:20
6:54
29
Nathan Leobandung
Fr
10:23
6:55
32
Rocco Buetti
Sr
10:27
6:58
36
Andrew Oleszczuk
Fr
11:01
7:20
50
Ryan Wisker
-
11:14
7:29
56
4 Rye Neck
4-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:13
50:44
10:09
6:46
130 Joseph Lavelle
Fr
9:16
6:11
7
Matthew Steeves
Fr
10:15
6:50
25
Colin Stone
Fr
10:20
6:53
28
David Magill
Fr
10:24
6:56
33
Illias Alradi
Fr
10:29
6:59
37
Maximus Boreland
Fr
11:14
7:29
57
Alexander Boreland
Fr
11:14
7:29
58
5 Briarcliff
5-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:50
51:13
10:15
6:50
143 Kyle Phillips
Fr
9:26
6:17
8
Coby Rinke
Fr
9:35
6:23
10
Tristan Rutman
-
10:18
6:52
27
Alexander Dimartino
Fr
10:38
7:05
38
Jason Starr
Fr
11:16
7:31
60
Drew Labick
Fr
12:18
8:12
87
Michael Einhorn
Fr
12:21
8:14
88
6 Somers
8-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:14
52:37
10:31
7:01
171 Connor Phillips
Fr
9:45
6:30
13
Alex Dunn
Fr
10:14
6:50
24
Rintaro Onishi
Fr
10:44
7:10
41
Nolan Kavanagh
Fr
10:54
7:16
45
Michael Falcone
Fr
10:59
7:20
48
Nate Traver
Fr
11:00
7:20
49
Steven Bachas
Fr
11:04
7:23
52
7 Pleasantville
6-4-4-7-7
Gap: 2:21
52:56
10:35
7:03
187 Theo Lynch
Fr
9:32
6:21
9
Alexander Searle
Fr
10:04
6:43
18
Liam Coyle
Fr
10:05
6:43
20
Noah Marlow
Fr
11:23
7:35
65
Gerald Ahmetaj
Fr
11:53
7:55
75
Grady Doran
Fr
12:11
8:07
84
Sam Blasdell
Fr
12:25
8:16
91
8 Irvington
3-6-7-6-8
Gap: 2:53
52:56
10:35
7:03
191 Ryan Carron
Fr
9:13
6:09
6
Isaac Turano
Fr
10:13
6:49
23
Jacob Nierman
Fr
10:27
6:58
34
Ryan Liu
Fr
10:57
7:18
47
Hudson Svigals
Fr
12:06
8:04
81
Isaac Williamson
Fr
12:37
8:24
95
Charlie Ahmad
Fr
12:45
8:30
97
9 Brewster
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:02
53:55
10:47
7:11
211 Brice Dicarlo
Fr
9:50
6:33
14
Roberto Cristomo
Fr
10:16
6:51
26
Marko Tyhansky
Fr
10:44
7:10
42
Philip Ostojic
Fr
11:12
7:28
55
Timmoy Hazel
Fr
11:52
7:54
74
Nico Cercena
Fr
11:56
7:57
76
Jeremy Wilson
Fr
12:34
8:23
94
10 Fox Lane
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:59
54:30
10:54
7:16
228 Matthew Krasnow
Fr
10:03
6:42
17
Sebastian Akinla
Fr
10:21
6:54
30
Liam Parker
Fr
10:44
7:09
40
Ace Kunz
Fr
11:20
7:33
62
Jacob Nahmias
Fr
12:02
8:01
79
Colin Dillon
Fr
12:17
8:11
86
Holden Wills
Fr
12:29
8:19
93
11 Ardsley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
56:15
11:15
7:30
289 Matthew Wachs
Fr
10:04
6:43
19
Ben Silverstein
Fr
11:16
7:30
59
Joey Fatato
Fr
11:23
7:36
66
Zachary Rock
Fr
11:41
7:47
72
Lucas Jong
Fr
11:51
7:54
73
Endrit Prelvukaj
Fr
11:57
7:58
77
Alex Cohen
Fr
12:03
8:02
80
12 John Jay - Cross Riv
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:17
56:34
11:19
7:33
309 Oscar Boudreau
Fr
11:09
7:26
53
Jackson Mcguire
Fr
11:18
7:32
61
Pierce Berke
Fr
11:20
7:34
63
Michael Compagnone
-
11:21
7:34
64
Bryon Wilson
Fr
11:26
7:38
68
Sawyer Cummings
Fr
13:30
9:00
100
Brandon Wootten
Fr
13:38
9:05
101
13 Croton-Harmon
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 5:01
61:26
12:17
8:11
348 Adam Cofsky
Fr
10:51
7:14
43
Dylan Thomas
Fr
10:54
7:16
46
Justin Rose-sommers
Fr
11:41
7:47
71
Stephen Goe
Fr
12:08
8:05
83
Hudson Darling
Fr
15:52
10:35
105








14 Yorktown
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:57
58:22
11:40
7:47
351 Maddox Gambetta
Fr
11:11
7:27
54
William Mccarthy
Fr
11:24
7:36
67
Nicholas Cambareri
Fr
11:39
7:46
70
Shaun Alvarez
Fr
12:01
8:01
78
Matthew Sanchez
Fr
12:08
8:05
82
Max Vanderbeek
Fr
12:15
8:10
85
Christian Sanchez
Fr
12:39
8:26
96
15 Garden City
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:48
63:01
12:36
8:24
422 Daniel Butt
Fr
10:40
7:07
39
Steven Scricca
Fr
12:22
8:15
90
Timothy Mccarthy
Fr
12:27
8:18
92
Will Ruckh
Fr
13:03
8:42
99
Ryan Sullivan
Fr
14:29
9:39
102








16 White Plains
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:32
67:01
13:24
8:56
463 Yuki Watanabe
Fr
11:35
7:43
69
Alek Sincerbeaux
-
12:21
8:14
89
William White
Fr
13:01
8:41
98
Noah Maitland
-
14:57
9:58
103
Garbiel Korin
-
15:07
10:05
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.