Southington Results from the Wild Safari Invitational at Six Flags Wild Safari, NJ on 9/28/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfano, Jackson Jr JV 21:01 6:47 3.1 105/189 11/12 18/19 3/12 21:01
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Asido, Ryan Sr V 17:34 5:40 3.1 50/162 5/7 5/19 4/23 17:37
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bafuma, Andrew Jr JV 18:09 5:51 3.1 7/189 4/12 11/19 1/16 19:13
(1:04,5.6)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Borla, Grayson So JV 17:56 5:47 3.1 5/189 3/12 10/19 1/16 17:48
Ditota, Mike Jr JV 17:38 5:41 3.1 1/189 1/12 6/19 1/20 18:28
(0:50,4.5)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Dolan, Aidan Jr JV 19:36 6:19 3.1 50/189 7/12 14/19 3/14 20:17
(0:41,3.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Graikoski, Josh Jr JV 21:27 6:55 3.1 122/189 12/12 19/19 4/10 21:13 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hulten, Nick Fr Fr 12:17 6:09 2 44/127 4/5 4/5 4/14 14:42
(2:25,16.4)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Kristopik, Evan Jr V 17:44 5:43 3.1 56/162 7/7 8/19 1/16 18:16
(0:32,2.9)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Laframboise, Braeden Jr JV 18:25 5:56 3.1 15/189 5/12 12/19 1/15 19:09
(0:44,3.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Landino, Jackson Jr V 17:25 5:37 3.1 43/162 4/7 4/19 4/23 17:55
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
LaRoche, Josh Jr JV 19:36 6:19 3.1 51/189 8/12 15/19 2/13 20:11
(0:35,2.9)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Leone, Brendan So JV 18:35 6:00 3.1 16/189 6/12 13/19 1/15 18:53
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
maciejewski, matthew Sr V 17:42 5:43 3.1 54/162 6/7 7/19 2/23 18:43
(1:01,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maslinski, Sebastian Jr JV 20:15 6:32 3.1 79/189 9/12 16/19 4/12 20:44
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
nafis, drew Fr Fr 10:38 5:19 2 4/127 2/5 2/5 1/26 11:00
(0:22,3.3)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Nafis, Jake Fr V 16:35 5:21 3.1 6/162 1/7 1/19 5/29 18:09
(1:34,8.6)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Penna, Luke Fr Fr 10:51 5:26 2 6/127 3/5 3/5 1/22 11:33
(0:42,6.1)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Penna, Matthew Sr V 16:38 5:22 3.1 8/162 2/7 2/19 3/24 16:30
Pierce, CJ Fr Fr 10:35 5:18 2 3/127 1/5 1/5 3/31 12:00
(1:25,11.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Reeves, Will Fr Fr 12:35 6:18 2 53/127 5/5 5/5 3/12 13:43
(1:08,8.3)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Riccio, Lucca Sr V 16:42 5:23 3.1 9/162 3/7 3/19 1/24 17:11
(0:29,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rivera, Jared Jr JV 17:52 5:46 3.1 4/189 2/12 9/19 1/18 18:12
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Schmarr, Evan Jr JV 20:19 6:33 3.1 81/189 10/12 17/19 3/12 21:00
(0:41,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/23 84:54
0:59
3.1 5:29 5:21 5:40 116 5:23 Jake Nafis (6), Matthew Penna (8), Lucca Riccio (9), Jackson Landino (43), Ryan Asido (50)
JV 1st 5 1/15 90:00
0:47
3.1 5:48 5:41 5:56 31 5:48 Mike Ditota (1), Jared Rivera (4), Grayson Borla (5), Andrew Bafuma (7), Braeden Laframboise (14)
JV 2nd 5 3/12 98:21
1:44
3.1 6:21 6:00 6:33 69 6:11 Brendan Leone (1), Aidan Dolan (11), Josh LaRoche (12), Sebastian Maslinski (22), Evan Schmarr (23)
Fr 1st 5 3/12 56:56
2:00
2 5:42 5:18 6:18 76 5:38 CJ Pierce (2), drew nafis (3), Luke Penna (5), Nick Hulten (31), Will Reeves (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ronan Stone Rock Ridge H 16:13 5:14
2 Bryan Onody North Rockland 16:16 5:15
3 Joseph O'such Riverside Hi 16:17 5:15
4 Daniel Shephard North Rockland 16:20 5:16
5 Jonathan Solar Saint Anthony's 16:32 5:20
6 Jake Nafis Fr Southington 16:35 5:21 1/7 1/19 5/29
7 Theodore Williamson Riverside Hi 16:37 5:22
8 Matthew Penna Sr Southington 16:38 5:22 2/7 2/19 3/24
9 Lucca Riccio Sr Southington 16:42 5:23 3/7 3/19 1/24
10 Iram Liu McKee/Staten 16:43 5:24
11 Christian Sporre Riverside Hi 16:44 5:24
12 Jack Gulak North Rockland 16:48 5:25
13 Cole Kolodziej Washington Twp HS 16:50 5:26
14 Amaresh Chittigidde Edison HS 16:50 5:26
15 Matt Richardson Lenape Regional HS 16:51 5:26
16 Johnathan Cobb Rock Ridge H 16:52 5:26
17 Jayden Greene Washington Twp HS 16:52 5:26
18 Scott Brophy North Rockland 16:57 5:28
19 Griffin Barley Riverside Hi 16:58 5:28
20 Alex Preble James W. Robinson 16:58 5:28
21 Nelly Thebaud Linden HS 16:59 5:29
22 Joseph Carella Monroe Twp. HS 17:00 5:29
23 Kush Batth Hightstown HS 17:00 5:29
24 William Hagenlock Rock Ridge H 17:00 5:29
25 Liam O'reilly Kellenberg Memorial 17:01 5:29
26 Jordan Kaplan Monroe Twp. HS 17:02 5:30
27 Luke Connolly Saint Anthony's 17:04 5:30
28 Hunter Cromwell Linden HS 17:04 5:30
29 Robert Doherty Saint Anthony's 17:05 5:31
30 Andrew Doyle North Rockland 17:09 5:32
31 Julian Lawson Washington Twp HS 17:10 5:32
32 Erich Fennelly Phillipsburg HS 17:10 5:32
33 Josh Jackson Williamstown HS 17:12 5:33
34 Michael Rodriguez Monroe Twp. HS 17:13 5:33
35 Christian Rehman Phillipsburg HS 17:13 5:33
36 William Sosnowski James W. Robinson 17:17 5:35
37 Andres Sarmiento Saint Anthony's 17:18 5:35
38 Patrick Finegan Saint Anthony's 17:22 5:36
39 Dylan Byer Riverside Hi 17:23 5:36
40 Alejandro Ramirez Menchville 17:23 5:36
41 James Aldridge Menchville 17:24 5:37
42 Jake Buniva Lenape Regional HS 17:24 5:37
43 Jackson Landino Jr Southington 17:25 5:37 4/7 4/19 4/23
44 Thomas Bonina Riverside Hi 17:26 5:37
45 Sebastian Aseron Washington Twp HS 17:29 5:38
46 Jared Solis McKee/Staten 17:29 5:38
47 Joseph Ricciardi Upper Darby 17:30 5:39
48 Benjamin Skeen Rock Ridge H 17:30 5:39
49 Colin Hermack Lenape Regional HS 17:31 5:39
50 Ryan Asido Sr Southington 17:34 5:40 5/7 5/19 4/23
51 Sam Sharkey James W. Robinson 17:39 5:42
52 Tilak Datta Edison HS 17:40 5:42
53 Chris Colavita Washington Twp HS 17:41 5:42
54 matthew maciejewski Sr Southington 17:42 5:43 6/7 7/19 2/23
55 Mandar Ajgaonkar Monroe Twp. HS 17:43 5:43
56 Evan Kristopik Jr Southington 17:44 5:43 7/7 8/19 1/16
57 Ben Diongzon Menchville 17:45 5:44
58 Andrew Kolesar North Rockland 17:46 5:44
59 Drew Kilheeney North Brunswick HS 17:46 5:44
60 Bryce Kuehn Saint Anthony's 17:46 5:44
61 Saish Koneru Rock Ridge H 17:47 5:44
62 Aidan Judge Monroe Twp. HS 17:48 5:45
63 Brandon Edwards Menchville 17:49 5:45
64 Jaden Enis Monroe Twp. HS 17:52 5:46
65 Mason Brewster Washington Twp HS 17:53 5:46
66 Brandon Villegas North Brunswick HS 17:53 5:46
67 Jett Cooper Rock Ridge H 17:54 5:46
68 Caleb Dougherty Upper Darby 17:55 5:47
69 Aaron Williams Upper Darby 17:55 5:47
70 Eli Miles James W. Robinson 18:01 5:49
71 Sachin Gokhale North Brunswick HS 18:01 5:49
72 Paul Kuchler North Brunswick HS 18:02 5:49
73 Micah White Edison HS 18:02 5:49
74 Michael Perchinelli Kellenberg Memorial 18:03 5:49
75 Ka'eo Swartzmiller James W. Robinson 18:05 5:50
76 Prince Zhang McKee/Staten 18:05 5:50
77 Creedence Jackson Eleanor Roos 18:05 5:50
78 Jacob Miller Phillipsburg HS 18:07 5:51
79 Damian Gauld Upper Darby 18:07 5:51
80 Daniel Mullan Saint Anthony's 18:08 5:51
81 Michael Niero North Rockland 18:08 5:51
82 Chris Ware Menchville 18:09 5:51
83 Brett Boyle Lenape Regional HS 18:09 5:51
84 Dan Allchin Williamstown HS 18:10 5:52
85 Dilhara Desilva McKee/Staten 18:11 5:52
86 Kralyn Thomas James W. Robinson 18:12 5:52
87 Jeremy Martinez Kellenberg Memorial 18:12 5:52
88 Joseph Cicoria Monroe Twp. HS 18:13 5:53
89 Badr Ettadlaoui North Brunswick HS 18:14 5:53
90 Justin Ferrell Edison HS 18:16 5:54
91 Charles Ohanian South Side 18:16 5:54
92 Sean Abramik Edison HS 18:17 5:54
93 John Cabral Michael Menchville 18:18 5:54
94 Jianuo Huang McKee/Staten 18:20 5:55
95 Jeremie Botobikpissi East Orange Campus 18:26 5:57
96 John Rielly Lenape Regional HS 18:27 5:57
97 James Dolan Lenape Regional HS 18:27 5:57
98 Jason Jimason C.H. Flowers 18:27 5:57
99 Ethan Padron Menchville 18:28 5:57
100 Cameron Watkins Hightstown HS 18:31 5:58
101 Stuart Jr. Ramsey Eleanor Roos 18:32 5:59
102 Brett Mathis Smyrna High School 18:33 5:59
103 Tarun Anbarasu Phillipsburg HS 18:33 5:59
104 Albert Umana Rock Ridge H 18:34 5:59
105 Curtis Everett Upper Darby 18:34 5:59
106 Justin Faso Williamstown HS 18:36 6:00
107 Connor Wilson Smyrna High School 18:37 6:00
108 Auden Jones Smyrna High School 18:38 6:01
109 George Jejelava McKee/Staten 18:38 6:01
110 Trevor Stuart Eleanor Roos 18:40 6:01
111 Bradley Lazo Kellenberg Memorial 18:43 6:02
112 Aiden Brad Williamstown HS 18:44 6:03
113 Sivesh Jaganmohan Edison HS 18:52 6:05
114 Raymond Yu McKee/Staten 18:52 6:05
115 Kieran Cook South Side 18:56 6:06
116 Diego Ombita Hightstown HS 18:57 6:07
117 Joshua Zulick North Brunswick HS 19:00 6:08
118 Akshay Vadul Edison HS 19:02 6:08
119 Josh Brad Williamstown HS 19:02 6:08
120 Brendan Maynard Riverside Hi 19:05 6:09
121 James Albarella South Side 19:07 6:10
122 Aidan Weissenberger Hightstown HS 19:09 6:11
123 Michael Greene Upper Darby 19:10 6:11
124 James D'andrea Manalapan HS 19:14 6:12
125 Amir Jeudy Kellenberg Memorial 19:14 6:12
126 Roberto Milan South Side 19:17 6:13
127 Robert Casey South Side 19:17 6:13
128 Dhruv Gupta Hightstown HS 19:20 6:14
129 Reese Lohman Smyrna High School 19:22 6:15
130 Joseph Mcmahon Williamstown HS 19:31 6:18
131 Jack Warren North Brunswick HS 19:32 6:18
132 Ciaran Weissenberger Hightstown HS 19:33 6:18
133 Solomon Iii Raymond Eleanor Roos 19:39 6:20
134 Addo Davies C.H. Flowers 19:40 6:21
135 Uzoma Nwosu C.H. Flowers 19:50 6:24
136 Aaron Monahan Williamstown HS 19:51 6:24
137 Michael Doht Kellenberg Memorial 19:56 6:26
138 Andrew Smolowitz Manalapan HS 19:57 6:26
139 Dylan Andruzzi Smyrna High School 19:59 6:27
140 Eric Gurnell Upper Darby 20:02 6:28
141 Luke Rafferty Manalapan HS 20:04 6:28
142 Sean Ricker Phillipsburg HS 20:07 6:29
143 Darnel Therjuste Linden HS 20:10 6:30
144 Douglas Steinhardt Phillipsburg HS 20:13 6:31
145 Daniel Mendez Linden HS 20:14 6:32
146 Christian Headley Hightstown HS 20:16 6:32
147 Flechas Iii Jorge Linden HS 20:19 6:33
148 John Kenny South Side 20:27 6:36
149 Wyatt Miller Smyrna High School 20:28 6:36
150 Giavonni George Smyrna High School 20:28 6:36
151 Josh Garelle South Side 20:29 6:36
152 Anthony Iadevaio Kellenberg Memorial 20:37 6:39
153 Chris Kavanagh Linden HS 20:41 6:40
154 Victor Villalta C.H. Flowers 20:49 6:43
155 Amonte Thomas C.H. Flowers 21:05 6:48
156 Caleb Cage C.H. Flowers 21:11 6:50
157 Aiden Bonomo Manalapan HS 21:12 6:50
158 Gabriel Bryant Eleanor Roos 21:14 6:51
159 Andrew Pierce Manalapan HS 21:14 6:51
160 Jericho Mascarinas Linden HS 21:24 6:54
161 Eehit Mukkerjee Manalapan HS 21:49 7:02
162 Emmanuel Loga C.H. Flowers 22:34 7:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Rockland
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
83:30
16:42
5:23
66 Bryan Onody
-
16:16
5:15
2
Daniel Shephard
-
16:20
5:16
4
Jack Gulak
-
16:48
5:25
12
Scott Brophy
-
16:57
5:28
18
Andrew Doyle
-
17:09
5:32
30
Andrew Kolesar
-
17:46
5:44
58
Michael Niero
-
18:08
5:51
80
2 Riverside Hi
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
83:59
16:48
5:25
79 Joseph O'such
-
16:17
5:15
3
Theodore Williamson
-
16:37
5:22
7
Christian Sporre
-
16:44
5:24
11
Griffin Barley
-
16:58
5:28
19
Dylan Byer
-
17:23
5:36
39
Thomas Bonina
-
17:26
5:37
44
Brendan Maynard
-
19:05
6:09
115
3 Southington
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
84:54
16:59
5:29
116 Jake Nafis
Fr
16:35
5:21
6
Matthew Penna
Sr
16:38
5:22
8
Lucca Riccio
Sr
16:42
5:23
9
Jackson Landino
Jr
17:25
5:37
43
Ryan Asido
Sr
17:34
5:40
50
matthew maciejewski
Sr
17:42
5:43
54
Evan Kristopik
Jr
17:44
5:43
56
4 Saint Anthony's
4-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:50
85:21
17:04
5:30
136 Jonathan Solar
-
16:32
5:20
5
Luke Connolly
-
17:04
5:30
27
Robert Doherty
-
17:05
5:31
29
Andres Sarmiento
-
17:18
5:35
37
Patrick Finegan
-
17:22
5:36
38
Bryce Kuehn
-
17:46
5:44
60
Daniel Mullan
-
18:08
5:51
79
5 Rock Ridge H
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:34
85:22
17:04
5:30
150 Ronan Stone
-
16:13
5:14
1
Johnathan Cobb
-
16:52
5:26
16
William Hagenlock
-
17:00
5:29
24
Benjamin Skeen
-
17:30
5:39
48
Saish Koneru
-
17:47
5:44
61
Jett Cooper
-
17:54
5:46
67
Albert Umana
-
18:34
5:59
100
6 Washington Twp HS
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:51
86:02
17:12
5:33
159 Cole Kolodziej
-
16:50
5:26
13
Jayden Greene
-
16:52
5:26
17
Julian Lawson
-
17:10
5:32
31
Sebastian Aseron
-
17:29
5:38
45
Chris Colavita
-
17:41
5:42
53
Mason Brewster
-
17:53
5:46
65




7 Monroe Twp. HS
12-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:48
86:46
17:21
5:36
199 Joseph Carella
-
17:00
5:29
22
Jordan Kaplan
-
17:02
5:30
26
Michael Rodriguez
-
17:13
5:33
34
Mandar Ajgaonkar
-
17:43
5:43
55
Aidan Judge
-
17:48
5:45
62
Jaden Enis
-
17:52
5:46
64
Joseph Cicoria
-
18:13
5:53
87
8 James W. Robinson
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:07
88:00
17:36
5:41
252 Alex Preble
-
16:58
5:28
20
William Sosnowski
-
17:17
5:35
36
Sam Sharkey
-
17:39
5:42
51
Eli Miles
-
18:01
5:49
70
Ka'eo Swartzmiller
-
18:05
5:50
75
Kralyn Thomas
-
18:12
5:52
85




9 Lenape Regional HS
9-11-8-9-9
Gap: 1:36
88:22
17:40
5:42
281 Matt Richardson
-
16:51
5:26
15
Jake Buniva
-
17:24
5:37
42
Colin Hermack
-
17:31
5:39
49
Brett Boyle
-
18:09
5:51
82
John Rielly
-
18:27
5:57
93
James Dolan
-
18:27
5:57
94




10 Menchville
17-14-11-10-10
Gap: 0:46
88:30
17:42
5:43
282 Alejandro Ramirez
-
17:23
5:36
40
James Aldridge
-
17:24
5:37
41
Ben Diongzon
-
17:45
5:44
57
Brandon Edwards
-
17:49
5:45
63
Chris Ware
-
18:09
5:51
81
Ethan Padron
-
18:28
5:57
96




11 McKee/Staten
6-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:37
88:48
17:46
5:44
308 Iram Liu
-
16:43
5:24
10
Jared Solis
-
17:29
5:38
46
Prince Zhang
-
18:05
5:50
76
Dilhara Desilva
-
18:11
5:52
84
Jianuo Huang
-
18:20
5:55
92
George Jejelava
-
18:38
6:01
105
Raymond Yu
-
18:52
6:05
109
12 Edison HS
8-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:27
89:05
17:49
5:45
319 Amaresh Chittigidde
-
16:50
5:26
14
Tilak Datta
-
17:40
5:42
52
Micah White
-
18:02
5:49
73
Justin Ferrell
-
18:16
5:54
89
Sean Abramik
-
18:17
5:54
91
Sivesh Jaganmohan
-
18:52
6:05
108
Akshay Vadul
-
19:02
6:08
113
13 North Brunswick HS
19-19-17-15-13
Gap: 0:28
89:56
17:59
5:48
356 Drew Kilheeney
-
17:46
5:44
59
Brandon Villegas
-
17:53
5:46
66
Sachin Gokhale
-
18:01
5:49
71
Paul Kuchler
-
18:02
5:49
72
Badr Ettadlaoui
-
18:14
5:53
88
Joshua Zulick
-
19:00
6:08
112
Jack Warren
-
19:32
6:18
126
14 Upper Darby
18-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:04
90:01
18:00
5:48
363 Joseph Ricciardi
-
17:30
5:39
47
Caleb Dougherty
-
17:55
5:47
68
Aaron Williams
-
17:55
5:47
69
Damian Gauld
-
18:07
5:51
78
Curtis Everett
-
18:34
5:59
101
Michael Greene
-
19:10
6:11
118
Eric Gurnell
-
20:02
6:28
134
15 Phillipsburg HS
15-13-13-13-15
Gap: 2:57
91:10
18:14
5:53
379 Erich Fennelly
-
17:10
5:32
32
Christian Rehman
-
17:13
5:33
35
Jacob Miller
-
18:07
5:51
77
Tarun Anbarasu
-
18:33
5:59
99
Sean Ricker
-
20:07
6:29
136
Douglas Steinhardt
-
20:13
6:31
138




16 Kellenberg Memorial
14-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:13
91:13
18:15
5:53
411 Liam O'reilly
-
17:01
5:29
25
Michael Perchinelli
-
18:03
5:49
74
Jeremy Martinez
-
18:12
5:52
86
Bradley Lazo
-
18:43
6:02
106
Amir Jeudy
-
19:14
6:12
120
Michael Doht
-
19:56
6:26
131
Anthony Iadevaio
-
20:37
6:39
145
17 Williamstown HS
16-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:50
91:44
18:21
5:55
439 Josh Jackson
-
17:12
5:33
33
Dan Allchin
-
18:10
5:52
83
Justin Faso
-
18:36
6:00
102
Aiden Brad
-
18:44
6:03
107
Josh Brad
-
19:02
6:08
114
Joseph Mcmahon
-
19:31
6:18
125
Aaron Monahan
-
19:51
6:24
130
18 Hightstown HS
13-18-19-19-18
Gap: 2:20
92:57
18:35
6:00
471 Kush Batth
-
17:00
5:29
23
Cameron Watkins
-
18:31
5:58
97
Diego Ombita
-
18:57
6:07
111
Aidan Weissenberger
-
19:09
6:11
117
Dhruv Gupta
-
19:20
6:14
123
Ciaran Weissenberger
-
19:33
6:18
127
Christian Headley
-
20:16
6:32
140
18 Linden HS
11-8-16-17-18
Gap: 3:42
95:08
19:02
6:08
471 Nelly Thebaud
-
16:59
5:29
21
Hunter Cromwell
-
17:04
5:30
28
Darnel Therjuste
-
20:10
6:30
137
Daniel Mendez
-
20:14
6:32
139
Chris Kavanagh
-
20:41
6:40
146
Jericho Mascarinas
-
21:24
6:54
152




20 South Side
20-20-21-21-20
Gap: 1:01
94:53
18:59
6:07
559 Charles Ohanian
-
18:16
5:54
90
Kieran Cook
-
18:56
6:06
110
James Albarella
-
19:07
6:10
116
Roberto Milan
-
19:17
6:13
121
Robert Casey
-
19:17
6:13
122
John Kenny
-
20:27
6:36
141
Josh Garelle
-
20:29
6:36
144
21 Smyrna High School
22-21-20-20-21
Gap: 1:26
95:09
19:02
6:08
562 Brett Mathis
-
18:33
5:59
98
Connor Wilson
-
18:37
6:00
103
Auden Jones
-
18:38
6:01
104
Reese Lohman
-
19:22
6:15
124
Dylan Andruzzi
-
19:59
6:27
133
Wyatt Miller
-
20:28
6:36
142
Giavonni George
-
20:28
6:36
143
22 C.H. Flowers
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:38
99:51
19:58
6:27
647 Jason Jimason
-
18:27
5:57
95
Addo Davies
-
19:40
6:21
128
Uzoma Nwosu
-
19:50
6:24
129
Victor Villalta
-
20:49
6:43
147
Amonte Thomas
-
21:05
6:48
148
Caleb Cage
-
21:11
6:50
149
Emmanuel Loga
-
22:34
7:17
154
23 Manalapan HS
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:00
101:41
20:20
6:34
687 James D'andrea
-
19:14
6:12
119
Andrew Smolowitz
-
19:57
6:26
132
Luke Rafferty
-
20:04
6:28
135
Aiden Bonomo
-
21:12
6:50
150
Andrew Pierce
-
21:14
6:51
151
Eehit Mukkerjee
-
21:49
7:02
153




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Ditota Jr Southington 17:38 5:41 1/12 6/19 1/20
2 Charles Lant Washington Twp HS 17:47 5:44
3 Stephen Eger Saint Anthony's 17:52 5:46
4 Jared Rivera Jr Southington 17:52 5:46 2/12 9/19 1/18
5 Grayson Borla So Southington 17:56 5:47 3/12 10/19 1/16
6 Nate Kidwell Washington Twp HS 18:05 5:50
7 Andrew Bafuma Jr Southington 18:09 5:51 4/12 11/19 1/16
8 Vamsi Chitturi Monroe Twp. HS 18:10 5:52
9 Hunter Hughes Monroe Twp. HS 18:13 5:53
10 Joseph Traverso Saint Anthony's 18:15 5:53
11 Edward Reilly Saint Anthony's 18:19 5:55
12 Myers Patrick Menchville 18:19 5:55
13 Julian Rocha Riverside Hi 18:20 5:55
14 Ryan Bradley Lenape Regional HS 18:21 5:55
15 Braeden Laframboise Jr Southington 18:25 5:56 5/12 12/19 1/15
16 Brendan Leone So Southington 18:35 6:00 6/12 13/19 1/15
17 Janah Beverly Menchville 18:36 6:00
18 Ansh Patel Monroe Twp. HS 18:44 6:03
19 Andrew Dove Lenape Regional HS 18:48 6:04
20 Liam Conte Saint Anthony's 18:51 6:05
21 Tyler Walters Lenape Regional HS 18:53 6:05
22 Griffin Cook Riverside Hi 18:53 6:05
23 Davin Fermaintt Menchville 18:54 6:06
24 Christopher Annunziato Saint Anthony's 18:56 6:06
25 Connor Besendorfer Saint Anthony's 18:56 6:06
26 Gabriel Garcia McKee/Staten 18:57 6:07
27 Nick Volpe Lenape Regional HS 18:58 6:07
28 Josiah Saddick Upper Darby 19:01 6:08
29 Giovanni Prestipino Saint Anthony's 19:03 6:09
30 Paul Carrano North Rockland 19:03 6:09
31 Bianhel Veras Edison HS 19:07 6:10
32 Owen Mccarthy Saint Anthony's 19:07 6:10
33 Ethan Gaskill Lenape Regional HS 19:08 6:10
34 Ryan Jeon Menchville 19:08 6:10
35 Dean Pandolfi Monroe Twp. HS 19:09 6:11
36 Joseph Mazzucca Saint Anthony's 19:17 6:13
37 Luke Brzozowski Monroe Twp. HS 19:17 6:13
38 Jaronn Sigey-ronoh Upper Darby 19:17 6:13
39 Yi Chen Hang McKee/Staten 19:19 6:14
40 Gauravpreet Singh Upper Darby 19:23 6:15
41 Connor Bassi Monroe Twp. HS 19:24 6:15
42 Paul Sampino Saint Anthony's 19:25 6:16
43 Robert Dahl Saint Anthony's 19:25 6:16
44 Anthony Cheng McKee/Staten 19:27 6:16
45 Andrew Nazarenko Monroe Twp. HS 19:29 6:17
46 Edward Turner Menchville 19:31 6:18
47 Sean Nederfeld Lenape Regional HS 19:32 6:18
48 Jared Benigno Williamstown HS 19:33 6:18
49 Ryan Greenen Phillipsburg HS 19:36 6:19
50 Aidan Dolan Jr Southington 19:36 6:19 7/12 14/19 3/14
51 Josh LaRoche Jr Southington 19:36 6:19 8/12 15/19 2/13
52 Mike Dressner Washington Twp HS 19:37 6:20
53 Gustav Fausel North Rockland 19:37 6:20
54 Hezekiah Francoeur North Brunswick HS 19:40 6:21
55 Jose Marin North Rockland 19:42 6:21
56 John Franklin Washington Twp HS 19:43 6:22
57 Srikar Boggavarapu Edison HS 19:45 6:22
58 Kahaan Kakadia North Brunswick HS 19:47 6:23
59 Jack Roberts Menchville 19:48 6:23
60 John Emilio Monroe Twp. HS 19:53 6:25
61 Kyle Murray Kellenberg Memorial 19:54 6:25
62 Francisco Duran Menchville 19:56 6:26
63 Bryan Chiravalle Phillipsburg HS 19:57 6:26
64 Thomas Young Menchville 19:58 6:26
65 Michael Borgese Kellenberg Memorial 19:59 6:27
66 Luciano Lagattuta Kellenberg Memorial 19:59 6:27
67 Jaquavian Thomas Menchville 20:04 6:28
68 Luke Hunter Phillipsburg HS 20:04 6:28
69 Melvin Aziz McKee/Staten 20:04 6:28
70 David Bawasanta Phillipsburg HS 20:05 6:29
71 Nathan Ciabattoni Monroe Twp. HS 20:05 6:29
72 Antonio Tornese Lenape Regional HS 20:06 6:29
73 Shawn Maxwell Upper Darby 20:07 6:29
74 Charles Whitcomb Saint Anthony's 20:07 6:29
75 Padraig Young Saint Anthony's 20:10 6:30
76 Kelly Iii Bernar McKee/Staten 20:11 6:31
77 Jack Molloy McKee/Staten 20:12 6:31
78 Cody Pedersen Monroe Twp. HS 20:13 6:31
79 Sebastian Maslinski Jr Southington 20:15 6:32 9/12 16/19 4/12
80 Jack Brown South Side 20:15 6:32
81 Evan Schmarr Jr Southington 20:19 6:33 10/12 17/19 3/12
82 Emmanuel Vega McKee/Staten 20:21 6:34
83 Aidan Quinn Kellenberg Memorial 20:22 6:34
84 Max Fuentes South Side 20:22 6:34
85 Sean Hice Washington Twp HS 20:28 6:36
86 Peter Kawakami Saint Anthony's 20:28 6:36
87 Benjamin Lomot South Side 20:29 6:36
88 Mathew Woodhouse McKee/Staten 20:31 6:37
89 Riley Musick Menchville 20:32 6:37
90 Stanley Huang McKee/Staten 20:33 6:38
91 Justin Chou North Brunswick HS 20:33 6:38
92 James Hopkins Kellenberg Memorial 20:35 6:38
93 Alex Thai Upper Darby 20:37 6:39
94 Vincent Franco Kellenberg Memorial 20:38 6:39
95 Eli Pullaro South Side 20:39 6:40
96 Shane Tsui McKee/Staten 20:39 6:40
97 Joseph Kozianowski Lenape Regional HS 20:40 6:40
98 Andrew Rizzo Monroe Twp. HS 20:42 6:41
99 Kaushik Vejju Monroe Twp. HS 20:43 6:41
100 Matthew Michnowski Lenape Regional HS 20:50 6:43
101 Kevin Magistrado Williamstown HS 20:51 6:44
102 Tyler Tierney McKee/Staten 20:53 6:44
103 Andrew Gornstein Kellenberg Memorial 20:55 6:45
104 Joseph Cortese Lenape Regional HS 20:59 6:46
105 Jackson Alfano Jr Southington 21:01 6:47 11/12 18/19 3/12
106 Ethan Steere South Side 21:02 6:47
107 Brian Connelly Williamstown HS 21:05 6:48
108 Ahmed Mohamed Edison HS 21:12 6:50
109 Joseph Ferrante Kellenberg Memorial 21:13 6:51
110 Aidan Sharpe Hightstown HS 21:15 6:51
111 Michael Long Lenape Regional HS 21:16 6:52
112 Nathaniel Hornberger Smyrna High School 21:16 6:52
113 Joseph Malec Washington Twp HS 21:17 6:52
114 Derek Dong McKee/Staten 21:20 6:53
115 Brandon Neyra Williamstown HS 21:22 6:54
116 Steven Tong Upper Darby 21:23 6:54
117 Bryan Gaskill Lenape Regional HS 21:23 6:54
118 Jackson Zirrith Monroe Twp. HS 21:23 6:54
119 Ian Lengua Upper Darby 21:25 6:55
120 James Miller Kellenberg Memorial 21:25 6:55
121 Ryan Arokia-raj Edison HS 21:25 6:55
122 Josh Graikoski Jr Southington 21:27 6:55 12/12 19/19 4/10
123 Kevin Chen McKee/Staten 21:28 6:55
124 Sebastian Mostek Upper Darby 21:28 6:55
125 Nicholas Addeo Monroe Twp. HS 21:30 6:56
126 Chris Ballenger Phillipsburg HS 21:33 6:57
127 Ian Conner Menchville 21:33 6:57
128 Greyson Stewart Lenape Regional HS 21:34 6:57
129 Vikas Addanki Monroe Twp. HS 21:54 7:04
130 Brendan Reiss Hightstown HS 21:56 7:05
131 Dylan Renner Phillipsburg HS 21:58 7:05
132 Nick Depasquale Washington Twp HS 22:03 7:07
133 Jacob Morrow Monroe Twp. HS 22:06 7:08
134 William Deng McKee/Staten 22:13 7:10
135 Timothy Vadney Kellenberg Memorial 22:18 7:12
136 Christopher Hackney Upper Darby 22:23 7:13
137 Sean Glauner Menchville 22:23 7:13
138 Daniel Newlove Phillipsburg HS 22:27 7:15
139 Cameron Brown Upper Darby 22:33 7:16
140 Jt Devine South Side 22:35 7:17
141 Derek Davis Smyrna High School 22:35 7:17
142 James Ballenger Phillipsburg HS 22:38 7:18
143 William Sarino Williamstown HS 22:38 7:18
144 Edric Suarez Smyrna High School 22:40 7:19
145 William Pomeroy Upper Darby 22:40 7:19
146 Adam Mansour Phillipsburg HS 22:43 7:20
147 Owen Zolper Smyrna High School 22:47 7:21
148 Alejandro Friere North Brunswick HS 22:52 7:23
149 Tyler Wong McKee/Staten 22:54 7:23
150 Matthew Bo South Side 22:55 7:24
151 Justin Xiao Upper Darby 22:56 7:24
152 Aj Ford South Side 22:57 7:24
153 Nicholas Navarro Edison HS 22:59 7:25
154 Christian Ramos Williamstown HS 23:05 7:27
155 Danny Goneau Williamstown HS 23:12 7:29
156 Vincent Vernacchio Williamstown HS 23:15 7:30
157 Jaxon Kirsch Menchville 23:17 7:31
158 Robert Anselmo Phillipsburg HS 23:17 7:31
159 Ian Medina Williamstown HS 23:22 7:32
160 Michael Ching Phillipsburg HS 23:26 7:34
161 Akil Anthony North Brunswick HS 23:27 7:34
162 Rohan Shah Edison HS 23:33 7:36
163 Matthew Kerley Smyrna High School 23:34 7:36
164 Shashank Vemuri North Brunswick HS 23:43 7:39
165 Andrew Bishay McKee/Staten 23:48 7:41
166 Adam Kozianowski Lenape Regional HS 24:07 7:47
167 Bryce Williams North Brunswick HS 24:08 7:47
168 Chase Evans South Side 24:09 7:47
169 Andrew Anantharajah McKee/Staten 24:10 7:48
170 William Gagliardi Phillipsburg HS 24:18 7:50
171 Riley Pritchett Smyrna High School 24:19 7:51
172 Kevin Gessner Smyrna High School 24:28 7:54
173 Tyler Jackstis Williamstown HS 25:25 8:12
174 Jacob Hutt Williamstown HS 25:27 8:13
175 Thomas Haggerty South Side 25:28 8:13
176 Dallin Beamer Smyrna High School 25:45 8:18
177 Cole Pleasanton Smyrna High School 25:57 8:22
178 Emery Heber North Rockland 26:28 8:32
179 Evan Denney Smyrna High School 26:29 8:33
180 Preston Wilkinson Menchville 26:34 8:34
181 Anthony Kopaczewski Williamstown HS 26:35 8:35
182 Andrew Diesch Phillipsburg HS 26:35 8:35
183 Chris Hall Smyrna High School 26:36 8:35
184 Matthew Swanenburg Menchville 27:38 8:55
185 Sutton Baker Smyrna High School 28:19 9:08
186 Advait Arunachalam North Brunswick HS 28:56 9:20
187 Owen Mroz South Side 29:10 9:25
188 Gavin Walsh Williamstown HS 29:37 9:33
189 Noel Jackson Kellenberg Memorial 32:14 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
90:00
18:00
5:48
31 Mike Ditota
Jr
17:38
5:41
1
Jared Rivera
Jr
17:52
5:46
4
Grayson Borla
So
17:56
5:47
5
Andrew Bafuma
Jr
18:09
5:51
7
Braeden Laframboise
Jr
18:25
5:56
14
Brendan Leone
So
18:35
6:00
15
Aidan Dolan
Jr
19:36
6:19
42
2 Saint Anthony's
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
92:13
18:27
5:57
65 Stephen Eger
-
17:52
5:46
3
Joseph Traverso
-
18:15
5:53
10
Edward Reilly
-
18:19
5:55
11
Liam Conte
-
18:51
6:05
19
Christopher Annunziato
-
18:56
6:06
22
Connor Besendorfer
-
18:56
6:06
23
Giovanni Prestipino
-
19:03
6:09
27
3 Monroe Twp. HS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
93:33
18:43
6:02
97 Vamsi Chitturi
-
18:10
5:52
8
Hunter Hughes
-
18:13
5:53
9
Ansh Patel
-
18:44
6:03
17
Dean Pandolfi
-
19:09
6:11
31
Luke Brzozowski
-
19:17
6:13
32
Connor Bassi
-
19:24
6:15
35
Andrew Nazarenko
-
19:29
6:17
37
4 Lenape Regional HS
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
94:08
18:50
6:04
105 Ryan Bradley
-
18:21
5:55
13
Andrew Dove
-
18:48
6:04
18
Tyler Walters
-
18:53
6:05
20
Nick Volpe
-
18:58
6:07
25
Ethan Gaskill
-
19:08
6:10
29
Sean Nederfeld
-
19:32
6:18
39
Antonio Tornese
-
20:06
6:29
57
5 Menchville
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:12
94:28
18:54
6:06
117 Myers Patrick
-
18:19
5:55
12
Janah Beverly
-
18:36
6:00
16
Davin Fermaintt
-
18:54
6:06
21
Ryan Jeon
-
19:08
6:10
30
Edward Turner
-
19:31
6:18
38
Jack Roberts
-
19:48
6:23
48
Francisco Duran
-
19:56
6:26
50
6 Washington Twp HS
2-2-5-6-6
Gap: 2:41
95:40
19:08
6:10
160 Charles Lant
-
17:47
5:44
2
Nate Kidwell
-
18:05
5:50
6
Mike Dressner
-
19:37
6:20
43
John Franklin
-
19:43
6:22
45
Sean Hice
-
20:28
6:36
64
Joseph Malec
-
21:17
6:52
79
Nick Depasquale
-
22:03
7:07
86
7 Upper Darby
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
98:25
19:41
6:21
221 Josiah Saddick
-
19:01
6:08
26
Jaronn Sigey-ronoh
-
19:17
6:13
33
Gauravpreet Singh
-
19:23
6:15
34
Shawn Maxwell
-
20:07
6:29
58
Alex Thai
-
20:37
6:39
70
Steven Tong
-
21:23
6:54
81
Ian Lengua
-
21:25
6:55
82
8 McKee/Staten
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
99:01
19:48
6:23
235 Gabriel Garcia
-
18:57
6:07
24
Anthony Cheng
-
19:27
6:16
36
Melvin Aziz
-
20:04
6:28
55
Jack Molloy
-
20:12
6:31
59
Emmanuel Vega
-
20:21
6:34
61
Mathew Woodhouse
-
20:31
6:37
66
Stanley Huang
-
20:33
6:38
67
9 Kellenberg Memorial
13-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:41
100:49
20:10
6:30
285 Kyle Murray
-
19:54
6:25
49
Michael Borgese
-
19:59
6:27
52
Luciano Lagattuta
-
19:59
6:27
53
Aidan Quinn
-
20:22
6:34
62
James Hopkins
-
20:35
6:38
69
Vincent Franco
-
20:38
6:39
71
Andrew Gornstein
-
20:55
6:45
74
10 Phillipsburg HS
11-11-9-9-10
Gap: 1:57
101:15
20:15
6:32
286 Ryan Greenen
-
19:36
6:19
41
Bryan Chiravalle
-
19:57
6:26
51
Luke Hunter
-
20:04
6:28
54
David Bawasanta
-
20:05
6:29
56
Chris Ballenger
-
21:33
6:57
84
Dylan Renner
-
21:58
7:05
85
Daniel Newlove
-
22:27
7:15
87
11 Edison HS
9-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:52
104:28
20:54
6:44
329 Bianhel Veras
-
19:07
6:10
28
Srikar Boggavarapu
-
19:45
6:22
46
Ahmed Mohamed
-
21:12
6:50
77
Ryan Arokia-raj
-
21:25
6:55
83
Nicholas Navarro
-
22:59
7:25
95
Rohan Shah
-
23:33
7:36
99




12 South Side
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:47
102:47
20:33
6:38
335 Jack Brown
-
20:15
6:32
60
Max Fuentes
-
20:22
6:34
63
Benjamin Lomot
-
20:29
6:36
65
Eli Pullaro
-
20:39
6:40
72
Ethan Steere
-
21:02
6:47
75
Jt Devine
-
22:35
7:17
88
Matthew Bo
-
22:55
7:24
94
13 North Brunswick HS
12-10-12-12-13
Gap: 3:47
106:19
21:16
6:52
350 Hezekiah Francoeur
-
19:40
6:21
44
Kahaan Kakadia
-
19:47
6:23
47
Justin Chou
-
20:33
6:38
68
Alejandro Friere
-
22:52
7:23
93
Akil Anthony
-
23:27
7:34
98
Shashank Vemuri
-
23:43
7:39
101
Bryce Williams
-
24:08
7:47
102
14 Williamstown HS
10-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:05
105:29
21:06
6:48
359 Jared Benigno
-
19:33
6:18
40
Kevin Magistrado
-
20:51
6:44
73
Brian Connelly
-
21:05
6:48
76
Brandon Neyra
-
21:22
6:54
80
William Sarino
-
22:38
7:18
90
Christian Ramos
-
23:05
7:27
96
Danny Goneau
-
23:12
7:29
97
15 Smyrna High School
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:18
112:52
22:34
7:17
450 Nathaniel Hornberger
-
21:16
6:52
78
Derek Davis
-
22:35
7:17
89
Edric Suarez
-
22:40
7:19
91
Owen Zolper
-
22:47
7:21
92
Matthew Kerley
-
23:34
7:36
100
Riley Pritchett
-
24:19
7:51
103
Kevin Gessner
-
24:28
7:54
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saint Anthony's
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
95:48
19:10
6:11
21 Connor Besendorfer
-
18:56
6:06
2
Giovanni Prestipino
-
19:03
6:09
3
Owen Mccarthy
-
19:07
6:10
4
Joseph Mazzucca
-
19:17
6:13
5
Paul Sampino
-
19:25
6:16
7
Robert Dahl
-
19:25
6:16
8
Charles Whitcomb
-
20:07
6:29
20
2 Monroe Twp. HS
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:49
99:04
19:49
6:23
68 Connor Bassi
-
19:24
6:15
6
Andrew Nazarenko
-
19:29
6:17
9
John Emilio
-
19:53
6:25
14
Nathan Ciabattoni
-
20:05
6:29
18
Cody Pedersen
-
20:13
6:31
21
Andrew Rizzo
-
20:42
6:41
30
Kaushik Vejju
-
20:43
6:41
31
3 Southington
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:44
98:21
19:40
6:21
69 Brendan Leone
So
18:35
6:00
1
Aidan Dolan
Jr
19:36
6:19
11
Josh LaRoche
Jr
19:36
6:19
12
Sebastian Maslinski
Jr
20:15
6:32
22
Evan Schmarr
Jr
20:19
6:33
23
Jackson Alfano
Jr
21:01
6:47
36
Josh Graikoski
Jr
21:27
6:55
44
4 Menchville
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
100:18
20:04
6:28
86 Jack Roberts
-
19:48
6:23
13
Francisco Duran
-
19:56
6:26
15
Thomas Young
-
19:58
6:26
16
Jaquavian Thomas
-
20:04
6:28
17
Riley Musick
-
20:32
6:37
25
Ian Conner
-
21:33
6:57
47
Sean Glauner
-
22:23
7:13
52
5 Lenape Regional HS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
102:07
20:25
6:35
125 Sean Nederfeld
-
19:32
6:18
10
Antonio Tornese
-
20:06
6:29
19
Joseph Kozianowski
-
20:40
6:40
29
Matthew Michnowski
-
20:50
6:43
32
Joseph Cortese
-
20:59
6:46
35
Michael Long
-
21:16
6:52
38
Bryan Gaskill
-
21:23
6:54
41
6 McKee/Staten
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
103:56
20:47
6:42
150 Mathew Woodhouse
-
20:31
6:37
24
Stanley Huang
-
20:33
6:38
26
Shane Tsui
-
20:39
6:40
28
Tyler Tierney
-
20:53
6:44
33
Derek Dong
-
21:20
6:53
39
Kevin Chen
-
21:28
6:55
45
William Deng
-
22:13
7:10
49
7 Kellenberg Memorial
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
106:29
21:18
6:52
191 Vincent Franco
-
20:38
6:39
27
Andrew Gornstein
-
20:55
6:45
34
Joseph Ferrante
-
21:13
6:51
37
James Miller
-
21:25
6:55
43
Timothy Vadney
-
22:18
7:12
50
Noel Jackson
-
32:14
10:24
82




8 Upper Darby
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
109:12
21:50
7:03
233 Steven Tong
-
21:23
6:54
40
Ian Lengua
-
21:25
6:55
42
Sebastian Mostek
-
21:28
6:55
46
Christopher Hackney
-
22:23
7:13
51
Cameron Brown
-
22:33
7:16
54
William Pomeroy
-
22:40
7:19
57
Justin Xiao
-
22:56
7:24
60
9 Phillipsburg HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
113:03
22:37
7:18
280 Dylan Renner
-
21:58
7:05
48
Daniel Newlove
-
22:27
7:15
53
James Ballenger
-
22:38
7:18
56
Adam Mansour
-
22:43
7:20
58
Robert Anselmo
-
23:17
7:31
65
Michael Ching
-
23:26
7:34
67
William Gagliardi
-
24:18
7:50
69
10 South Side
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
118:04
23:37
7:37
317 Jt Devine
-
22:35
7:17
55
Matthew Bo
-
22:55
7:24
59
Aj Ford
-
22:57
7:24
61
Chase Evans
-
24:09
7:47
68
Thomas Haggerty
-
25:28
8:13
74
Owen Mroz
-
29:10
9:25
81




11 Williamstown HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:20
118:19
23:40
7:38
327 Christian Ramos
-
23:05
7:27
62
Danny Goneau
-
23:12
7:29
63
Vincent Vernacchio
-
23:15
7:30
64
Ian Medina
-
23:22
7:32
66
Tyler Jackstis
-
25:25
8:12
72
Jacob Hutt
-
25:27
8:13
73
Anthony Kopaczewski
-
26:35
8:35
78
12 Smyrna High School
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:10
126:58
25:24
8:11
369 Riley Pritchett
-
24:19
7:51
70
Kevin Gessner
-
24:28
7:54
71
Dallin Beamer
-
25:45
8:18
75
Cole Pleasanton
-
25:57
8:22
76
Evan Denney
-
26:29
8:33
77
Chris Hall
-
26:36
8:35
79
Sutton Baker
-
28:19
9:08
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Povell Manalapan HS 10:22 5:11
2 Justin Newman Toms River South HS 10:31 5:16
3 CJ Pierce Fr Southington 10:35 5:18 1/5 1/5 3/31
4 drew nafis Fr Southington 10:38 5:19 2/5 2/5 1/26
5 Eduardo Nava North Rockland 10:42 5:21
6 Luke Penna Fr Southington 10:51 5:26 3/5 3/5 1/22
7 Hunter Wilson Saint Anthony's 10:52 5:26
8 Francisco Avendano Williamstown HS 10:55 5:28
9 Sean Dearie Saint Anthony's 10:59 5:30
10 Luke Noonan Collegiate School 11:00 5:30
11 Victor Osiemo Edison HS 11:09 5:35
12 Gavyn Messenger Northern Bur 11:14 5:37
13 James Conigliaro Saint Anthony's 11:16 5:38
14 Zachary Ashany Collegiate School 11:16 5:38
15 Tim O'donnell Toms River South HS 11:22 5:41
16 Gabriel Kelmanskiy Monroe Twp. HS 11:25 5:43
17 Leason Casdin Collegiate School 11:25 5:43
18 Nolan White Collegiate School 11:26 5:43
19 Guiseppe Colella North Rockland 11:28 5:44
20 Tellus Mcdonald Washington Twp HS 11:29 5:45
21 Edward Schwasnick Saint Anthony's 11:30 5:45
22 Lucas Aguero Carmel 11:32 5:46
23 Thomas Barricelle Saint Anthony's 11:38 5:49
24 Isaac Pines Long Beach 11:38 5:49
25 Zack Millevoi McKee/Staten 11:41 5:51
26 Joshua Kim Manalapan HS 11:43 5:52
27 Matteo Yepes Carmel 11:47 5:54
28 David Burden Northern Bur 11:48 5:54
29 James Bruno Monroe Twp. HS 11:49 5:55
30 Sameer Grewal East Meadow 11:50 5:55
31 Gavin Bailey Brick Memorial HS 11:53 5:57
32 Anders Bartholdson Collegiate School 11:53 5:57
33 Ian Squires Monroe Twp. HS 11:53 5:57
34 Christopher Turi Manalapan HS 11:55 5:58
35 Mike Berube Long Beach 11:56 5:58
36 Patrick Fox North Rockland 11:56 5:58
37 Leo Kurtz Colts Neck HS 11:56 5:58
38 Nicholas Tamburrino Saint Anthony's 12:02 6:01
39 Tyler George Saint Anthony's 12:05 6:03
40 Tyler Celestin North Rockland 12:06 6:03
41 Diego Ruiz Snyder HS 12:15 6:08
42 Ali Ishage Snyder HS 12:15 6:08
43 Kenneth Chan East Meadow 12:16 6:08
44 Nick Hulten Fr Southington 12:17 6:09 4/5 4/5 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Jack Biegner Saint Anthony's 12:21 6:11
46 Luke Passarelli Brick Memorial HS 12:21 6:11
47 Derek Geissel Hightstown HS 12:21 6:11
48 Marco Sanducci Xaverian 12:22 6:11
49 Walker Cristinziani Williamstown HS 12:26 6:13
50 Nicholas Krol Williamstown HS 12:28 6:14
51 Daniel Degregory East Meadow 12:29 6:15
52 Hunt Thomas Caspian Collegiate School 12:34 6:17
53 Will Reeves Fr Southington 12:35 6:18 5/5 5/5 3/12
54 Felix Estrella Edison HS 12:36 6:18
55 Sean Matthews Wayne Valley HS 12:38 6:19
56 Nick Barbera Monroe Twp. HS 12:39 6:20
57 Brandon Gochenour Monroe Twp. HS 12:40 6:20
58 Yuvan Rajadeva Monroe Twp. HS 12:41 6:21
59 Noah Tabor Hightstown HS 12:42 6:21
60 Cullen Davis Collegiate School 12:42 6:21
61 Kunal Antala Manalapan HS 12:43 6:22
62 Michael Rezak Collegiate School 12:43 6:22
63 Prabhdeep Multani North Rockland 12:50 6:25
64 Aidan Occhiuto East Meadow 12:56 6:28
65 Dylan Patel North Brunswick HS 13:00 6:30
66 Joshua Greenberg Hightstown HS 13:02 6:31
67 Kolinkar Roy Hightstown HS 13:03 6:32
68 Joel Alex McKee/Staten 13:03 6:32
69 Skyler Loui Colts Neck HS 13:06 6:33
70 Michael Salvatore North Rockland 13:09 6:35
71 Tyrone Chen McKee/Staten 13:12 6:36
72 Grayson Suarez Xaverian 13:27 6:44
73 Trey Casey Wayne Valley HS 13:32 6:46
74 Alexander Schultes Washington Twp HS 13:34 6:47
75 Devir Britton Linden HS 13:43 6:52
76 Justin Mann Brick Memorial HS 13:44 6:52
77 Daniel Quick Long Beach 13:46 6:53
78 Ryan Price Long Beach 13:49 6:55
79 Dylan Kaplan East Meadow 13:51 6:56
80 Josiah Arellano Williamstown HS 13:54 6:57
81 Matteo Castelli Manalapan HS 13:58 6:59
82 Salvatore Gencarelli Wayne Valley HS 13:58 6:59
83 Ryan Olchaskey Manalapan HS 14:03 7:02
84 Mark Goodrich Wayne Hills HS 14:04 7:02
85 Nick Jiminez Wayne Valley HS 14:05 7:03
86 Mike Corbo Central Reg HS 14:07 7:04
87 Zack Peoupang Winslow Township HS 14:07 7:04
88 Josh Alvarado-salinas Toms River South HS 14:08 7:04
89 Jack Olson East Meadow 14:09 7:05
90 Quinn Giblin East Meadow 14:12 7:06
91 Tyler Bell Central Reg HS 14:17 7:09
92 Daniel Nigro Xaverian 14:19 7:09
93 Colin Jones Northern Bur 14:22 7:11
94 Gerard Monteiro North Brunswick HS 14:29 7:15
95 Dhruv Nagbhidkar Hightstown HS 14:29 7:15
96 Rohan Arestani Edison HS 14:30 7:15
97 Nouman Farhat Pennsauken HS 14:32 7:16
98 Duncan Defonce Carmel 14:37 7:19
99 Dj Brubaker Toms River South HS 14:40 7:20
100 Taha Akhlaq Xaverian 14:49 7:25
101 Harmon Kohli Wayne Hills HS 14:55 7:28
102 Ryan Snyder Central Reg HS 14:55 7:28
103 Arshmeet Sodhi McKee/Staten 15:04 7:32
104 Konstantinos Amaxas Xaverian 15:14 7:37
105 Del Rosario Nicholas Xaverian 15:17 7:39
106 Andrew Barbera Wayne Valley HS 15:24 7:42
107 Isidro Borges McKee/Staten 15:26 7:43
108 Jasiah Sargeant Long Beach 15:31 7:46
109 Eric Chen McKee/Staten 15:38 7:49
110 Connor Lewis Linden HS 15:42 7:51
111 Aaron Varghese Wayne Valley HS 16:09 8:04
112 Frank Lu McKee/Staten 16:12 8:06
113 Rana Igra East Meadow 16:12 8:06
114 Nathan Stehly Cherry Hill West HS 16:12 8:06
115 John Asanesco Xaverian 16:16 8:08
116 Jalen Tsang McKee/Staten 16:22 8:11
117 Timothy Sturges Xaverian 16:25 8:13
118 Matthew Maldonado Cherry Hill West HS 16:45 8:23
119 Ben Amstislavsky Colts Neck HS 16:56 8:28
120 Peter Poophan Mountain View 17:08 8:34
121 James Rikowich Wayne Valley HS 17:10 8:35
122 Talha Akhlaq Xaverian 17:32 8:46
123 James Schmidt Xaverian 17:33 8:47
124 Andrew Wahl Washington Twp HS 17:34 8:47
125 Brezart Dobrova Cherry Hill West HS 17:47 8:54
126 Arshdeep Singh East Meadow 19:03 9:32
127 Brady Bonomo Manalapan HS 23:30 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saint Anthony's
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
56:15
11:15
5:38
53 Hunter Wilson
-
10:52
5:26
6
Sean Dearie
-
10:59
5:30
7
James Conigliaro
-
11:16
5:38
9
Edward Schwasnick
-
11:30
5:45
15
Thomas Barricelle
-
11:38
5:49
16
Nicholas Tamburrino
-
12:02
6:01
27
Tyler George
-
12:05
6:03
28
2 Collegiate School
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:53
57:00
11:24
5:42
65 Luke Noonan
-
11:00
5:30
8
Zachary Ashany
-
11:16
5:38
10
Leason Casdin
-
11:25
5:43
12
Nolan White
-
11:26
5:43
13
Anders Bartholdson
-
11:53
5:57
22
Cullen Davis
-
12:42
6:21
41
Michael Rezak
-
12:43
6:22
43
3 Southington
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:00
56:56
11:23
5:42
76 CJ Pierce
Fr
10:35
5:18
2
drew nafis
Fr
10:38
5:19
3
Luke Penna
Fr
10:51
5:26
5
Nick Hulten
Fr
12:17
6:09
31
Will Reeves
Fr
12:35
6:18
35








4 North Rockland
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
59:02
11:48
5:54
117 Eduardo Nava
-
10:42
5:21
4
Guiseppe Colella
-
11:28
5:44
14
Patrick Fox
-
11:56
5:58
26
Tyler Celestin
-
12:06
6:03
29
Prabhdeep Multani
-
12:50
6:25
44
Michael Salvatore
-
13:09
6:35
49




5 Monroe Twp. HS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:15
60:26
12:05
6:03
129 Gabriel Kelmanskiy
-
11:25
5:43
11
James Bruno
-
11:49
5:55
20
Ian Squires
-
11:53
5:57
23
Nick Barbera
-
12:39
6:20
37
Brandon Gochenour
-
12:40
6:20
38
Yuvan Rajadeva
-
12:41
6:21
39




6 Manalapan HS
1-5-4-5-6
Gap: 3:36
60:41
12:08
6:04
142 Jared Povell
-
10:22
5:11
1
Joshua Kim
-
11:43
5:52
19
Christopher Turi
-
11:55
5:58
24
Kunal Antala
-
12:43
6:22
42
Matteo Castelli
-
13:58
6:59
56
Ryan Olchaskey
-
14:03
7:02
58
Brady Bonomo
-
23:30
11:45
76
7 East Meadow
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:01
63:22
12:40
6:20
185 Sameer Grewal
-
11:50
5:55
21
Kenneth Chan
-
12:16
6:08
30
Daniel Degregory
-
12:29
6:15
34
Aidan Occhiuto
-
12:56
6:28
45
Dylan Kaplan
-
13:51
6:56
55
Jack Olson
-
14:09
7:05
60
Quinn Giblin
-
14:12
7:06
61
8 Long Beach
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:53
66:40
13:20
6:40
218 Isaac Pines
-
11:38
5:49
17
Mike Berube
-
11:56
5:58
25
Daniel Quick
-
13:46
6:53
53
Ryan Price
-
13:49
6:55
54
Jasiah Sargeant
-
15:31
7:46
69








9 Hightstown HS
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:08
65:37
13:07
6:34
228 Derek Geissel
-
12:21
6:11
32
Noah Tabor
-
12:42
6:21
40
Joshua Greenberg
-
13:02
6:31
46
Kolinkar Roy
-
13:03
6:32
47
Dhruv Nagbhidkar
-
14:29
7:15
63








10 McKee/Staten
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:45
68:26
13:41
6:51
249 Zack Millevoi
-
11:41
5:51
18
Joel Alex
-
13:03
6:32
48
Tyrone Chen
-
13:12
6:36
50
Arshmeet Sodhi
-
15:04
7:32
65
Isidro Borges
-
15:26
7:43
68
Eric Chen
-
15:38
7:49
70
Frank Lu
-
16:12
8:06
72
11 Wayne Valley HS
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:46
69:37
13:55
6:58
271 Sean Matthews
-
12:38
6:19
36
Trey Casey
-
13:32
6:46
52
Salvatore Gencarelli
-
13:58
6:59
57
Nick Jiminez
-
14:05
7:03
59
Andrew Barbera
-
15:24
7:42
67
Aaron Varghese
-
16:09
8:04
71
James Rikowich
-
17:10
8:35
75
12 Xaverian
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:52
70:11
14:02
7:01
276 Marco Sanducci
-
12:22
6:11
33
Grayson Suarez
-
13:27
6:44
51
Daniel Nigro
-
14:19
7:09
62
Taha Akhlaq
-
14:49
7:25
64
Konstantinos Amaxas
-
15:14
7:37
66
John Asanesco
-
16:16
8:08
73
Timothy Sturges
-
16:25
8:13
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.