Southington Results from the NW Catholic at Southington at Camp Sloper on 10/8/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Olivia So V 28:31 9:12 3.1 19/38 16/24 16/24 1/1 30:19
(1:48,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Colwick, Samantha So V 28:23.6 9:10 3.1 17/38 14/24 14/24 1/2 28:07
Connolly, Cami Jr V 34:33.5 11:09 3.1 33/38 23/24 23/24 1/1 31:54
Cooley, Hannah Fr V 26:59 8:42 3.1 9/38 7/24 7/24 1/2 28:37
(1:38,5.7)
28:37
(1:38,5.7)
25:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Greene, Jasiah Fr V 29:38.5 9:34 3.1 21/38 17/24 17/24 1/1 29:03 You ROCK! (PG)
Gura, Lillian So V 27:40.1 8:56 3.1 15/38 13/24 13/24 1/2 26:08
Hallett, Jasmine Jr V 27:16 8:48 3.1 10/38 8/24 8/24 1/2 25:41 25:41 25:07
Hoffman, Isabelle So V 30:19.3 9:47 3.1 27/38 20/24 20/24 1/1 26:27 26:27 24:58
Hydock, Kimberly Fr V 40:40.7 13:07 3.1 38/38 24/24 24/24 1/1
Izzo, Jacqueline So V 21:54.2 7:04 3.1 2/38 2/24 2/24 1/2 20:27 20:27 19:03
Kastner, Sophie Fr V 27:23.2 8:50 3.1 12/38 10/24 10/24 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Kosior, Faith Jr V 28:24.1 9:10 3.1 18/38 15/24 15/24 1/1 26:31 26:31 26:27
Mckinstry, Kaelynn Fr V 27:39.4 8:55 3.1 14/38 12/24 12/24 1/2
McKinstry, Lili Sr V 27:39.1 8:55 3.1 13/38 11/24 11/24 1/2 27:56
(0:17,1.0)
27:56
(0:17,1.0)
24:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Michaud, Grace Jr V 21:53.9 7:04 3.1 1/38 1/24 1/24 1/2 21:13 21:13 19:44
Miranda, sophie So V 33:01.9 10:39 3.1 28/38 21/24 21/24 1/1
Moskal, Emily Fr V 26:50.5 8:40 3.1 8/38 6/24 6/24 1/2 24:21
Pillsbury, Diane Jr V 25:34.9 8:15 3.1 4/38 4/24 4/24 1/2 23:26 23:26 20:24
Rogala, Jordyn Jr V 27:16.3 8:48 3.1 11/38 9/24 9/24 1/2 26:08 26:08 24:34
Sheline, Meghan Sr V 24:13.9 7:49 3.1 3/38 3/24 3/24 1/2 24:30
(0:16,1.1)
24:30
(0:16,1.1)
22:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Surveski, Rachel Fr V 29:40.6 9:34 3.1 23/38 18/24 18/24 1/1 28:17 28:17 27:19
Wadman, Megan So V 25:37 8:16 3.1 5/38 5/24 5/24 1/2 24:41 24:41 23:23
Zaczynski, Alexah Jr V 33:27.9 10:48 3.1 29/38 22/24 22/24 1/1 33:33
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zaczynski, Hailey Fr V 30:14.1 9:45 3.1 26/38 19/24 19/24 1/1 27:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 119:14
3:43
3.1 7:42 7:04 8:16 15 7:42 114:17 109:33 Grace Michaud (1), Jacqueline Izzo (2), Meghan Sheline (3), Diane Pillsbury (4), Megan Wadman (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 135:45
0:33
3.1 8:45 8:40 8:50 15 8:45 129:46 115:57 Emily Moskal (1), Hannah Cooley (2), Jasmine Hallett (3), Jordyn Rogala (4), Sophie Kastner (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 139:46
0:45
3.1 9:01 8:55 9:10 15 9:01 146:23
(6:37,4.5)
125:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lili McKinstry (1), Kaelynn Mckinstry (2), Lillian Gura (3), Samantha Colwick (4), Faith Kosior (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 148:24
1:48
3.1 9:34 9:12 9:47 15 9:34 135:24 131:48 Olivia Allen (1), Jasiah Greene (2), Rachel Surveski (3), Hailey Zaczynski (4), Isabelle Hoffman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Michaud Jr Southington 21:53.9 7:04 1/24 1/24 1/2 21:13 21:13
2 Jacqueline Izzo So Southington 21:54.2 7:04 2/24 2/24 1/2 20:27 20:27
3 Meghan Sheline Sr Southington 24:13.9 7:49 3/24 3/24 1/2 24:30
(0:16)
24:30
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Diane Pillsbury Jr Southington 25:34.9 8:15 4/24 4/24 1/2 23:26 23:26
5 Megan Wadman So Southington 25:37 8:16 5/24 5/24 1/2 24:41 24:41
6 Alina Cote Fr NW Catholic 25:37.8 8:16
7 Julia Burkacki So NW Catholic 26:33.3 8:34
8 Emily Moskal Fr Southington 26:50.5 8:40 6/24 6/24 1/2
9 Hannah Cooley Fr Southington 26:59 8:42 7/24 7/24 1/2 28:37
(1:38)
28:37
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Jasmine Hallett Jr Southington 27:16 8:48 8/24 8/24 1/2 25:41 25:41
11 Jordyn Rogala Jr Southington 27:16.3 8:48 9/24 9/24 1/2 26:08 26:08
12 Sophie Kastner Fr Southington 27:23.2 8:50 10/24 10/24 1/2
13 Lili McKinstry Sr Southington 27:39.1 8:55 11/24 11/24 1/2 27:56
(0:17)
27:56
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Kaelynn Mckinstry Fr Southington 27:39.4 8:55 12/24 12/24 1/2
15 Lillian Gura So Southington 27:40.1 8:56 13/24 13/24 1/2
16 Julia Kumic Fr NW Catholic 28:14.5 9:07
17 Samantha Colwick So Southington 28:23.6 9:10 14/24 14/24 1/2
18 Faith Kosior Jr Southington 28:24.1 9:10 15/24 15/24 1/1 26:31 26:31
19 Olivia Allen So Southington 28:31 9:12 16/24 16/24 1/1
20 Elizabeth Leblanc So NW Catholic 29:05.7 9:23
21 Jasiah Greene Fr Southington 29:38.5 9:34 17/24 17/24 1/1
22 Melania Gluch Sr NW Catholic 29:40.1 9:34
23 Rachel Surveski Fr Southington 29:40.6 9:34 18/24 18/24 1/1 28:17 28:17
24 Hannah Kalamarides So NW Catholic 29:42.8 9:35
25 Megan Shanley Jr NW Catholic 30:05.6 9:42
26 Hailey Zaczynski Fr Southington 30:14.1 9:45 19/24 19/24 1/1
27 Isabelle Hoffman So Southington 30:19.3 9:47 20/24 20/24 1/1 26:27 26:27
28 sophie Miranda So Southington 33:01.9 10:39 21/24 21/24 1/1
29 Alexah Zaczynski Jr Southington 33:27.9 10:48 22/24 22/24 1/1
30 Ava Griffin Jr NW Catholic 33:59.3 10:58
31 Ester Paw Jr NW Catholic 34:01.8 10:59
32 Katherine Devito Jr NW Catholic 34:31.1 11:08
33 Cami Connolly Jr Southington 34:33.5 11:09 23/24 23/24 1/1
34 Carly Drusedum Sr NW Catholic 37:29.4 12:06
35 Gabriella Alexander Sr NW Catholic 37:30.1 12:06
36 Mary Schuck Jr NW Catholic 37:42.3 12:10
37 Caroline Bennett Sr NW Catholic 37:42.7 12:10
38 Kimberly Hydock Fr Southington 40:40.7 13:07 24/24 24/24 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:43
119:14
23:51
7:42
15 Grace Michaud
Jr
21:54
7:04
1
Jacqueline Izzo
So
21:54
7:04
2
Meghan Sheline
Sr
24:14
7:49
3
Diane Pillsbury
Jr
25:35
8:15
4
Megan Wadman
So
25:37
8:16
5
Emily Moskal
Fr
26:51
8:40
8
Hannah Cooley
Fr
26:59
8:42
9
2 NW Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:02
139:11
27:50
8:59
46 Alina Cote
Fr
25:38
8:16
6
Julia Burkacki
So
26:33
8:34
7
Julia Kumic
Fr
28:15
9:07
10
Elizabeth Leblanc
So
29:06
9:23
11
Melania Gluch
Sr
29:40
9:34
12
Hannah Kalamarides
So
29:43
9:35
13
Megan Shanley
Jr
30:06
9:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
135:45
27:09
8:45
15 Emily Moskal
Fr
26:51
8:40
1
Hannah Cooley
Fr
26:59
8:42
2
Jasmine Hallett
Jr
27:16
8:48
3
Jordyn Rogala
Jr
27:16
8:48
4
Sophie Kastner
Fr
27:23
8:50
5
Lili McKinstry
Sr
27:39
8:55
6
Kaelynn Mckinstry
Fr
27:39
8:55
7
2 NW Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:48
162:21
32:28
10:28
50 Hannah Kalamarides
So
29:43
9:35
8
Megan Shanley
Jr
30:06
9:42
9
Ava Griffin
Jr
33:59
10:58
10
Ester Paw
Jr
34:02
10:59
11
Katherine Devito
Jr
34:31
11:08
12
Carly Drusedum
Sr
37:29
12:06
13
Gabriella Alexander
Sr
37:30
12:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
139:46
27:57
9:01
15 Lili McKinstry
Sr
27:39
8:55
1
Kaelynn Mckinstry
Fr
27:39
8:55
2
Lillian Gura
So
27:40
8:56
3
Samantha Colwick
So
28:24
9:10
4
Faith Kosior
Jr
28:24
9:10
5
Olivia Allen
So
28:31
9:12
6
Jasiah Greene
Fr
29:39
9:34
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
148:24
29:41
9:34
15 Olivia Allen
So
28:31
9:12
1
Jasiah Greene
Fr
29:39
9:34
2
Rachel Surveski
Fr
29:41
9:34
3
Hailey Zaczynski
Fr
30:14
9:45
4
Isabelle Hoffman
So
30:19
9:47
5
sophie Miranda
So
33:02
10:39
6
Alexah Zaczynski
Jr
33:28
10:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.