Southington Results from the Plainville v Southington at Camp Sloper on 10/7/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfano, Jackson Sr V 22:19.7 7:12 3.1 33/39 23/29 23/29 1/1 25:18
(2:58,11.7)
22:45
(0:25,1.8)
22:09 20:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Bafuma, Andrew Sr V 19:43.9 6:22 3.1 12/39 11/29 11/29 1/1 21:39
(1:55,8.9)
20:30
(0:46,3.8)
19:54
(0:10,0.8)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Balachandar, Mike Sr V 25:31.1 8:14 3.1 38/39 28/29 28/29 1/1 23:04 23:04 23:04 22:53
Borla, Grayson Jr V 18:48.6 6:04 3.1 3/39 3/29 3/29 1/2 20:28
(1:39,8.1)
19:39
(0:50,4.3)
18:47 17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ditota, Mike Sr V 20:00.2 6:27 3.1 15/39 14/29 14/29 1/1 20:34
(0:34,2.8)
20:03
(0:03,0.2)
19:53 17:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Dolan, Aidan Sr V 21:25.5 6:55 3.1 25/39 19/29 19/29 1/1 25:19
(3:54,15.4)
20:55 20:55 19:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Dong, Nathan Fr JV 19:15.7 9:38 2 7/8 3/3 3/3 2/2
Graikoski, Josh Sr V 26:45.2 8:38 3.1 39/39 29/29 29/29 1/1 22:55 22:55 21:13
Hallett, Jordan So V 23:51 7:42 3.1 35/39 25/29 25/29 1/1 24:28
(0:37,2.5)
24:46
(0:55,3.7)
24:28
(0:37,2.5)
22:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hulten, Nick So V 25:19.2 8:10 3.1 37/39 27/29 27/29 1/1 23:19 25:24
(0:05,0.3)
23:19 23:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Kalwat, Brian Fr V 25:09.3 8:07 3.1 36/39 26/29 26/29 1/1 23:39
Kristopik, Evan Sr V 19:57.3 6:26 3.1 14/39 13/29 13/29 1/1 20:27
(0:30,2.4)
19:58
(0:01,0.0)
19:15 17:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Laframboise, Braeden Sr V 18:49.2 6:04 3.1 4/39 4/29 4/29 1/2 21:39
(2:50,13.1)
20:02
(1:13,6.1)
20:02
(1:13,6.1)
18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Landino, Jackson Sr V 19:30.4 6:18 3.1 9/39 8/29 8/29 1/2 20:00
(0:29,2.4)
18:30 18:30 17:25 You ROCK! (LY)
LaRoche, Josh Sr V 21:02.8 6:47 3.1 23/39 18/29 18/29 1/1 22:48
(1:45,7.7)
21:28
(0:25,1.9)
19:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Le, Kevin Sr V 19:35.2 6:19 3.1 10/39 9/29 9/29 1/2 20:26
(0:51,4.1)
20:56
(1:21,6.4)
19:19 18:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Leone, Brendan Jr V 20:10.3 6:30 3.1 16/39 15/29 15/29 1/1 21:40
(1:29,6.9)
21:14
(1:03,5.0)
20:10 18:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Maslinski, Sebastian Sr V 20:16.1 6:32 3.1 17/39 16/29 16/29 1/1 25:19
(5:03,19.9)
20:38
(0:22,1.8)
20:38
(0:22,1.8)
19:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Meaney, Alexander Fr JV 16:09.1 8:05 2 5/8 1/3 1/3 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Miceli, Logan Jr V 20:46.1 6:42 3.1 22/39 17/29 17/29 1/1 23:38
(2:52,12.1)
21:14
(0:28,2.2)
21:14
(0:28,2.2)
19:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Nafis, Drew So V 18:39.3 6:01 3.1 2/39 2/29 2/29 1/2 20:10
(1:30,7.5)
20:20
(1:41,8.3)
20:10
(1:30,7.5)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nafis, Jake So V 19:08 6:10 3.1 5/39 5/29 5/29 1/2 19:20
(0:12,1.1)
19:20
(0:12,1.1)
18:09 16:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Penna, Luke So V 19:24.3 6:16 3.1 6/39 6/29 6/29 1/2 20:20
(0:56,4.6)
20:20
(0:56,4.6)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pierce, CJ So V 19:44.6 6:22 3.1 13/39 12/29 12/29 1/1 20:26
(0:42,3.4)
20:26
(0:42,3.4)
20:12
(0:27,2.2)
18:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Pillsbury, Jonathan Fr JV 17:54.1 8:57 2 6/8 2/3 2/3 2/2 15:59 You ROCK! (PG)
Pizzitola, Rocco Fr V 22:39.6 7:19 3.1 34/39 24/29 24/29 1/1 22:08
Poirier, Luke Jr V 21:28.3 6:56 3.1 26/39 20/29 20/29 1/1 24:16
(2:48,11.5)
23:38
(2:10,9.1)
22:48
(1:19,5.8)
20:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Putnam, Johnathan Fr V 21:49.3 7:02 3.1 29/39 21/29 21/29 1/1 21:18 You ROCK! (PG)
Reeves, Will So V 19:43.4 6:22 3.1 11/39 10/29 10/29 1/2 22:57
(3:14,14.1)
22:57
(3:14,14.1)
18:29 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Regalbuti, Christopher Fr V 22:00.5 7:06 3.1 31/39 22/29 22/29 1/1
Rivera, Jared Sr V 18:22.4 5:56 3.1 1/39 1/29 1/29 1/2 20:28
(2:05,10.2)
19:25
(1:03,5.4)
19:11
(0:48,4.2)
17:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Terry, Tim Fr V 19:28.1 6:17 3.1 7/39 7/29 7/29 1/2 18:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 93:48
0:46
3.1 6:03 5:56 6:10 15 6:03 97:16
(3:29,3.6)
94:26
(0:38,0.7)
90:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jared Rivera (1), Drew Nafis (2), Grayson Borla (3), Braeden Laframboise (4), Jake Nafis (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 97:41
0:19
3.1 6:18 6:16 6:22 15 6:18 101:53
(4:12,4.1)
99:46
(2:05,2.1)
95:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Luke Penna (1), Tim Terry (2), Jackson Landino (3), Kevin Le (4), Will Reeves (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 99:36
0:26
3.1 6:26 6:22 6:30 15 6:26 104:48
(5:12,5.0)
103:20
(3:43,3.6)
100:51
(1:15,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Bafuma (1), CJ Pierce (2), Evan Kristopik (3), Mike Ditota (4), Brendan Leone (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 104:59
1:12
3.1 6:46 6:32 6:56 15 6:46 113:54
(8:56,7.8)
110:11
(5:12,4.7)
105:06
(0:07,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sebastian Maslinski (1), Logan Miceli (2), Josh LaRoche (3), Aidan Dolan (4), Luke Poirier (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 112:40
2:02
3.1 7:16 7:02 7:42 15 7:16 119:54
(7:14,6.0)
117:55
(5:15,4.5)
109:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Johnathan Putnam (1), Christopher Regalbuti (2), Jackson Alfano (3), Rocco Pizzitola (4), Jordan Hallett (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Rivera Sr Southington 18:22.4 5:56 1/29 1/29 1/2 20:28
(2:05)
19:25
(1:03)
19:11
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Drew Nafis So Southington 18:39.3 6:01 2/29 2/29 1/2 20:10
(1:30)
20:20
(1:41)
20:10
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Grayson Borla Jr Southington 18:48.6 6:04 3/29 3/29 1/2 20:28
(1:39)
19:39
(0:50)
18:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
4 Braeden Laframboise Sr Southington 18:49.2 6:04 4/29 4/29 1/2 21:39
(2:50)
20:02
(1:13)
20:02
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jake Nafis So Southington 19:08 6:10 5/29 5/29 1/2 19:20
(0:12)
19:20
(0:12)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
6 Luke Penna So Southington 19:24.3 6:16 6/29 6/29 1/2 20:20
(0:56)
20:20
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Tim Terry Fr Southington 19:28.1 6:17 7/29 7/29 1/2
8 Jeremy Courtar Sr Plainville 19:29.9 6:17
9 Jackson Landino Sr Southington 19:30.4 6:18 8/29 8/29 1/2 20:00
(0:29)
18:30 18:30 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Kevin Le Sr Southington 19:35.2 6:19 9/29 9/29 1/2 20:26
(0:51)
20:56
(1:21)
19:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
11 Will Reeves So Southington 19:43.4 6:22 10/29 10/29 1/2 22:57
(3:14)
22:57
(3:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Andrew Bafuma Sr Southington 19:43.9 6:22 11/29 11/29 1/1 21:39
(1:55)
20:30
(0:46)
19:54
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 CJ Pierce So Southington 19:44.6 6:22 12/29 12/29 1/1 20:26
(0:42)
20:26
(0:42)
20:12
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Evan Kristopik Sr Southington 19:57.3 6:26 13/29 13/29 1/1 20:27
(0:30)
19:58
(0:01)
19:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
15 Mike Ditota Sr Southington 20:00.2 6:27 14/29 14/29 1/1 20:34
(0:34)
20:03
(0:03)
19:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
16 Brendan Leone Jr Southington 20:10.3 6:30 15/29 15/29 1/1 21:40
(1:29)
21:14
(1:03)
20:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
17 Sebastian Maslinski Sr Southington 20:16.1 6:32 16/29 16/29 1/1 25:19
(5:03)
20:38
(0:22)
20:38
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jacob Demmons Sr Plainville 20:19.6 6:33
19 Matthew Andersen Jr Plainville 20:32.8 6:38
20 Justin DeBellis Jr Plainville 20:42.1 6:41
21 Val Kasabrukhau Fr Plainville 20:45.1 6:42
22 Logan Miceli Jr Southington 20:46.1 6:42 17/29 17/29 1/1 23:38
(2:52)
21:14
(0:28)
21:14
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Josh LaRoche Sr Southington 21:02.8 6:47 18/29 18/29 1/1 22:48
(1:45)
21:28
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Matt Badorek Jr Plainville 21:08.8 6:49
25 Aidan Dolan Sr Southington 21:25.5 6:55 19/29 19/29 1/1 25:19
(3:54)
20:55 20:55 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Luke Poirier Jr Southington 21:28.3 6:56 20/29 20/29 1/1 24:16
(2:48)
23:38
(2:10)
22:48
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Chase McNamara Fr Plainville 21:34.7 6:58
28 Brody Davidson Jr Plainville 21:48.6 7:02
29 Johnathan Putnam Fr Southington 21:49.3 7:02 21/29 21/29 1/1
30 Owen Davidson Jr Plainville 21:58.1 7:05
31 Christopher Regalbuti Fr Southington 22:00.5 7:06 22/29 22/29 1/1
32 Daniel Sozanski Jr Plainville 22:17.4 7:11
33 Jackson Alfano Sr Southington 22:19.7 7:12 23/29 23/29 1/1 25:18
(2:58)
22:45
(0:25)
22:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
34 Rocco Pizzitola Fr Southington 22:39.6 7:19 24/29 24/29 1/1
35 Jordan Hallett So Southington 23:51 7:42 25/29 25/29 1/1 24:28
(0:37)
24:46
(0:55)
24:28
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Brian Kalwat Fr Southington 25:09.3 8:07 26/29 26/29 1/1
37 Nick Hulten So Southington 25:19.2 8:10 27/29 27/29 1/1 23:19 25:24
(0:05)
23:19 You ROCK! (LR)
38 Mike Balachandar Sr Southington 25:31.1 8:14 28/29 28/29 1/1 23:04 23:04 23:04
39 Josh Graikoski Sr Southington 26:45.2 8:38 29/29 29/29 1/1 22:55 22:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
93:48
18:46
6:03
15 Jared Rivera
Sr
18:22
5:56
1
Drew Nafis
So
18:39
6:01
2
Grayson Borla
Jr
18:49
6:04
3
Braeden Laframboise
Sr
18:49
6:04
4
Jake Nafis
So
19:08
6:10
5
Luke Penna
So
19:24
6:16
6
Tim Terry
Fr
19:28
6:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Plainville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
101:50
20:22
6:34
50 Jeremy Courtar
Sr
19:30
6:17
8
Jacob Demmons
Sr
20:20
6:33
9
Matthew Andersen
Jr
20:33
6:38
10
Justin DeBellis
Jr
20:42
6:41
11
Val Kasabrukhau
Fr
20:45
6:42
12
Matt Badorek
Jr
21:09
6:49
13
Chase McNamara
Fr
21:35
6:58
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
97:41
19:32
6:18
15 Luke Penna
So
19:24
6:16
1
Tim Terry
Fr
19:28
6:17
2
Jackson Landino
Sr
19:30
6:18
3
Kevin Le
Sr
19:35
6:19
4
Will Reeves
So
19:43
6:22
5
Andrew Bafuma
Sr
19:44
6:22
6
CJ Pierce
So
19:45
6:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Plainville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
108:48
21:46
7:01
50 Matt Badorek
Jr
21:09
6:49
8
Chase McNamara
Fr
21:35
6:58
9
Brody Davidson
Jr
21:49
7:02
10
Owen Davidson
Jr
21:58
7:05
11
Daniel Sozanski
Jr
22:17
7:11
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
99:36
19:55
6:26
15 Andrew Bafuma
Sr
19:44
6:22
1
CJ Pierce
So
19:45
6:22
2
Evan Kristopik
Sr
19:57
6:26
3
Mike Ditota
Sr
20:00
6:27
4
Brendan Leone
Jr
20:10
6:30
5
Sebastian Maslinski
Sr
20:16
6:32
6
Logan Miceli
Jr
20:46
6:42
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
104:59
21:00
6:46
15 Sebastian Maslinski
Sr
20:16
6:32
1
Logan Miceli
Jr
20:46
6:42
2
Josh LaRoche
Sr
21:03
6:47
3
Aidan Dolan
Sr
21:26
6:55
4
Luke Poirier
Jr
21:28
6:56
5
Johnathan Putnam
Fr
21:49
7:02
6
Christopher Regalbuti
Fr
22:01
7:06
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
112:40
22:32
7:16
15 Johnathan Putnam
Fr
21:49
7:02
1
Christopher Regalbuti
Fr
22:01
7:06
2
Jackson Alfano
Sr
22:20
7:12
3
Rocco Pizzitola
Fr
22:40
7:19
4
Jordan Hallett
So
23:51
7:42
5
Brian Kalwat
Fr
25:09
8:07
6
Nick Hulten
So
25:19
8:10
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Barrette Sr Plainville 15:17.3 7:39
2 Matt Kuczynko So Plainville 15:28.1 7:44
3 Darrell Gorneault Jr Plainville 15:29.7 7:45
4 Matt Morneault Jr Plainville 15:34.4 7:47
5 Alexander Meaney Fr Southington 16:09.1 8:05 1/3 1/3 2/2
6 Jonathan Pillsbury Fr Southington 17:54.1 8:57 2/3 2/3 2/2
7 Nathan Dong Fr Southington 19:15.7 9:38 3/3 3/3 2/2
8 Jacob Stanczwkiewz Jr Plainville 20:05.3 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.