Southington Results from the New Britain v Southington at Stanley Quarter Park on 10/1/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfano, Jackson Sr V 20:20 6:34 3.1 18/35 17/28 17/28 1/1 21:01
(0:41,3.3)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Bafuma, Andrew Sr V 18:37 6:00 3.1 12/35 12/28 12/28 1/1 18:09 You ROCK! (PG)
Borla, Grayson Jr V 17:23 5:36 3.1 2/35 2/28 2/28 1/2 17:48
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ditota, Mike Sr V 18:29 5:58 3.1 9/35 9/28 9/28 1/1 17:38
Dolan, Aidan Sr V 20:39 6:40 3.1 20/35 19/28 19/28 1/1 19:36
Dunne, Greg So V 21:47 7:02 3.1 25/35 22/28 22/28 1/1 25:27
(3:40,14.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Hallett, Jordan So V 22:21 7:13 3.1 28/35 24/28 24/28 1/1 22:45
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Kalwat, Brian Fr V 23:39 7:38 3.1 30/35 26/28 26/28 1/1
Kristopik, Evan Sr V 17:58 5:48 3.1 4/35 4/28 4/28 1/2 17:44
Landino, Jackson Sr V 18:22 5:55 3.1 7/35 7/28 7/28 1/2 17:25 You ROCK! (PG)
LaRoche, Josh Sr V 19:26 6:16 3.1 15/35 15/28 15/28 1/1 19:36
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Le, Kevin Sr V 18:17 5:54 3.1 6/35 6/28 6/28 1/2 18:57
(0:40,3.5)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Leone, Brendan Jr V 18:55 6:06 3.1 13/35 13/28 13/28 1/1 18:35 You ROCK! (PG)
Marukovich, Milan So V 20:24 6:35 3.1 19/35 18/28 18/28 1/1 22:26
(2:02,9.1)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Maslinski, Sebastian Sr V 19:02 6:08 3.1 14/35 14/28 14/28 1/1 19:57
(0:55,4.6)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Meaney, Alexander Fr V 26:01 8:24 3.1 34/35 27/28 27/28 1/1
Miceli, Logan Jr V 19:43 6:22 3.1 17/35 16/28 16/28 1/1 19:24 You ROCK! (PG)
Nafis, Drew So V 17:35 5:40 3.1 3/35 3/28 3/28 1/2 17:31
Nafis, Jake So V 18:08 5:51 3.1 5/35 5/28 5/28 1/2 16:35
Pierce, CJ So V 18:35 6:00 3.1 11/35 11/28 11/28 1/1 18:20
Pizzitola, Rocco Fr V 22:08 7:08 3.1 27/35 23/28 23/28 1/1
Poirier, Luke Jr V 20:44 6:41 3.1 21/35 20/28 20/28 1/1 20:42 You ROCK! (PG)
Pugliese, Jackson Fr V 32:56 10:37 3.1 35/35 28/28 28/28 1/1
Putnam, Johnathan Fr V 21:18 6:52 3.1 23/35 21/28 21/28 1/1
Reeves, Will So V 18:29 5:58 3.1 8/35 8/28 8/28 1/1 21:37
(3:08,14.5)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Rivera, Jared Sr V 17:12 5:33 3.1 1/35 1/28 1/28 1/2 17:52
(0:40,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Terry, Tim Fr V 18:32 5:59 3.1 10/35 10/28 10/28 1/1
Twohill, Aidan Fr V 22:22 7:13 3.1 29/35 25/28 25/28 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 88:16
0:56
3.1 5:42 5:33 5:51 15 5:42 88:57
(0:41,0.8)
86:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jared Rivera (1), Grayson Borla (2), Drew Nafis (3), Evan Kristopik (4), Jake Nafis (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 92:09
0:15
3.1 5:57 5:54 5:59 15 5:57 96:34
(4:25,4.6)
90:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kevin Le (1), Jackson Landino (2), Will Reeves (3), Mike Ditota (4), Tim Terry (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 94:35
0:51
3.1 6:06 6:00 6:16 15 6:06 104:29
(9:54,9.5)
94:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) CJ Pierce (1), Andrew Bafuma (2), Brendan Leone (3), Sebastian Maslinski (4), Josh LaRoche (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 101:50
1:01
3.1 6:34 6:22 6:41 15 6:34 111:18
(9:28,8.5)
102:22
(0:32,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Logan Miceli (1), Jackson Alfano (2), Milan Marukovich (3), Aidan Dolan (4), Luke Poirier (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 109:56
1:04
3.1 7:06 6:52 7:13 15 7:06 105:52 105:52 Johnathan Putnam (1), Greg Dunne (2), Rocco Pizzitola (3), Jordan Hallett (4), Aidan Twohill (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Rivera Sr Southington 17:12 5:33 1/28 1/28 1/2
2 Grayson Borla Jr Southington 17:23 5:36 2/28 2/28 1/2
3 Drew Nafis So Southington 17:35 5:40 3/28 3/28 1/2
4 Evan Kristopik Sr Southington 17:58 5:48 4/28 4/28 1/2
5 Jake Nafis So Southington 18:08 5:51 5/28 5/28 1/2
6 Kevin Le Sr Southington 18:17 5:54 6/28 6/28 1/2
7 Jackson Landino Sr Southington 18:22 5:55 7/28 7/28 1/2
8 Will Reeves So Southington 18:29 5:58 8/28 8/28 1/1
9 Mike Ditota Sr Southington 18:29 5:58 9/28 9/28 1/1
10 Tim Terry Fr Southington 18:32 5:59 10/28 10/28 1/1
11 CJ Pierce So Southington 18:35 6:00 11/28 11/28 1/1
12 Andrew Bafuma Sr Southington 18:37 6:00 12/28 12/28 1/1
13 Brendan Leone Jr Southington 18:55 6:06 13/28 13/28 1/1
14 Sebastian Maslinski Sr Southington 19:02 6:08 14/28 14/28 1/1
15 Josh LaRoche Sr Southington 19:26 6:16 15/28 15/28 1/1
16 Jacob Davis Jr New Britain 19:41 6:21
17 Logan Miceli Jr Southington 19:43 6:22 16/28 16/28 1/1
18 Jackson Alfano Sr Southington 20:20 6:34 17/28 17/28 1/1
19 Milan Marukovich So Southington 20:24 6:35 18/28 18/28 1/1
20 Aidan Dolan Sr Southington 20:39 6:40 19/28 19/28 1/1
21 Luke Poirier Jr Southington 20:44 6:41 20/28 20/28 1/1
22 Randy Opoku Jr New Britain 21:16 6:52
23 Johnathan Putnam Fr Southington 21:18 6:52 21/28 21/28 1/1
24 Joshua Davis Jr New Britain 21:29 6:56
25 Greg Dunne So Southington 21:47 7:02 22/28 22/28 1/1
26 Jonathan Romero Sr New Britain 21:48 7:02
27 Rocco Pizzitola Fr Southington 22:08 7:08 23/28 23/28 1/1
28 Jordan Hallett So Southington 22:21 7:13 24/28 24/28 1/1
29 Aidan Twohill Fr Southington 22:22 7:13 25/28 25/28 1/1
30 Brian Kalwat Fr Southington 23:39 7:38 26/28 26/28 1/1
31 Joshua Torres Jr New Britain 24:04 7:46
32 Josiah Santiago Fr New Britain 25:23 8:11
33 Alexander Santiago Jr New Britain 25:29 8:13
34 Alexander Meaney Fr Southington 26:01 8:24 27/28 27/28 1/1
35 Jackson Pugliese Fr Southington 32:56 10:37 28/28 28/28 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
88:16
17:39
5:42
15 Jared Rivera
Sr
17:12
5:33
1
Grayson Borla
Jr
17:23
5:36
2
Drew Nafis
So
17:35
5:40
3
Evan Kristopik
Sr
17:58
5:48
4
Jake Nafis
So
18:08
5:51
5
Kevin Le
Sr
18:17
5:54
6
Jackson Landino
Sr
18:22
5:55
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 New Britain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:23
108:18
21:40
6:59
50 Jacob Davis
Jr
19:41
6:21
8
Randy Opoku
Jr
21:16
6:52
9
Joshua Davis
Jr
21:29
6:56
10
Jonathan Romero
Sr
21:48
7:02
11
Joshua Torres
Jr
24:04
7:46
12
Josiah Santiago
Fr
25:23
8:11
13
Alexander Santiago
Jr
25:29
8:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
92:09
18:26
5:57
15 Kevin Le
Sr
18:17
5:54
1
Jackson Landino
Sr
18:22
5:55
2
Will Reeves
So
18:29
5:58
3
Mike Ditota
Sr
18:29
5:58
4
Tim Terry
Fr
18:32
5:59
5
CJ Pierce
So
18:35
6:00
6
Andrew Bafuma
Sr
18:37
6:00
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
94:35
18:55
6:06
15 CJ Pierce
So
18:35
6:00
1
Andrew Bafuma
Sr
18:37
6:00
2
Brendan Leone
Jr
18:55
6:06
3
Sebastian Maslinski
Sr
19:02
6:08
4
Josh LaRoche
Sr
19:26
6:16
5
Logan Miceli
Jr
19:43
6:22
6
Jackson Alfano
Sr
20:20
6:34
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
101:50
20:22
6:34
15 Logan Miceli
Jr
19:43
6:22
1
Jackson Alfano
Sr
20:20
6:34
2
Milan Marukovich
So
20:24
6:35
3
Aidan Dolan
Sr
20:39
6:40
4
Luke Poirier
Jr
20:44
6:41
5
Johnathan Putnam
Fr
21:18
6:52
6
Greg Dunne
So
21:47
7:02
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
109:56
21:59
7:06
15 Johnathan Putnam
Fr
21:18
6:52
1
Greg Dunne
So
21:47
7:02
2
Rocco Pizzitola
Fr
22:08
7:08
3
Jordan Hallett
So
22:21
7:13
4
Aidan Twohill
Fr
22:22
7:13
5
Brian Kalwat
Fr
23:39
7:38
6
Alexander Meaney
Fr
26:01
8:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.