Southington Results from the New Britain v Southington at Stanley Quarter Park on 10/1/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altomari, Sera Sr V 25:47 8:19 3.1 11/19 11/19 11/19 1/1 27:30
(1:43,6.3)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Bissoni, Megan Jr V 25:22 8:11 3.1 7/19 7/19 7/19 1/1
Browning, Megan Jr V 28:13 9:06 3.1 13/19 13/19 13/19 1/1
Czuprynski, Gabriella Fr V 30:06 9:43 3.1 17/19 17/19 17/19 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Egan, Ava Fr V 21:55 7:04 3.1 4/19 4/19 4/19 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Greene, Jasiah So V 28:46 9:17 3.1 15/19 15/19 15/19 1/1 26:13
Hallett, Jasmine Sr V 26:55 8:41 3.1 12/19 12/19 12/19 1/1 24:16
Kastner, Sophie So V 25:33 8:15 3.1 8/19 8/19 8/19 1/1 25:51
(0:18,1.2)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Kosior, Faith Sr V 24:53 8:02 3.1 6/19 6/19 6/19 1/1 26:25
(1:32,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
LeBarron, Makenzie So V 29:24 9:29 3.1 16/19 16/19 16/19 1/1
Lombardo, Jessica Fr V 20:24 6:35 3.1 2/19 2/19 2/19 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Michaud, Grace Sr V 19:14 6:12 3.1 1/19 1/19 1/19 1/1 19:35
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Morgan, Jenna Sr V 25:39 8:16 3.1 9/19 9/19 9/19 1/1
Pillsbury, Diane Sr V 20:24 6:35 3.1 3/19 3/19 3/19 1/1 20:24
Reeves, Natalie Sr V 28:36 9:14 3.1 14/19 14/19 14/19 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Rogala, Jordyn Sr V 25:39 8:16 3.1 10/19 10/19 10/19 1/1 24:34
Wadman, Megan Jr V 23:21 7:32 3.1 5/19 5/19 5/19 1/1 22:23 You ROCK! (PG)
Zaczynski, Alexah Sr V 35:49 11:33 3.1 19/19 19/19 19/19 1/1 29:54
Zaczynski, Hailey So V 31:27 10:09 3.1 18/19 18/19 18/19 1/1 25:49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 105:18
4:07
3.1 6:48 6:12 7:32 15 6:48 109:04
(3:46,3.5)
106:29
(1:11,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Grace Michaud (1), Jessica Lombardo (2), Diane Pillsbury (3), Ava Egan (4), Megan Wadman (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 127:06
0:46
3.1 8:12 8:02 8:16 15 8:12 111:41 111:41 Faith Kosior (1), Megan Bissoni (2), Sophie Kastner (3), Jenna Morgan (4), Jordyn Rogala (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 138:17
2:59
3.1 8:55 8:19 9:17 15 8:55 117:32 117:32 Sera Altomari (1), Jasmine Hallett (2), Megan Browning (3), Natalie Reeves (4), Jasiah Greene (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Michaud Sr Southington 19:14 6:12 1/19 1/19 1/1
2 Jessica Lombardo Fr Southington 20:24 6:35 2/19 2/19 1/1
3 Diane Pillsbury Sr Southington 20:24 6:35 3/19 3/19 1/1
4 Ava Egan Fr Southington 21:55 7:04 4/19 4/19 1/1
5 Megan Wadman Jr Southington 23:21 7:32 5/19 5/19 1/1
6 Faith Kosior Sr Southington 24:53 8:02 6/19 6/19 1/1
7 Megan Bissoni Jr Southington 25:22 8:11 7/19 7/19 1/1
8 Sophie Kastner So Southington 25:33 8:15 8/19 8/19 1/1
9 Jenna Morgan Sr Southington 25:39 8:16 9/19 9/19 1/1
10 Jordyn Rogala Sr Southington 25:39 8:16 10/19 10/19 1/1
11 Sera Altomari Sr Southington 25:47 8:19 11/19 11/19 1/1
12 Jasmine Hallett Sr Southington 26:55 8:41 12/19 12/19 1/1
13 Megan Browning Jr Southington 28:13 9:06 13/19 13/19 1/1
14 Natalie Reeves Sr Southington 28:36 9:14 14/19 14/19 1/1
15 Jasiah Greene So Southington 28:46 9:17 15/19 15/19 1/1
16 Makenzie LeBarron So Southington 29:24 9:29 16/19 16/19 1/1
17 Gabriella Czuprynski Fr Southington 30:06 9:43 17/19 17/19 1/1
18 Hailey Zaczynski So Southington 31:27 10:09 18/19 18/19 1/1
19 Alexah Zaczynski Sr Southington 35:49 11:33 19/19 19/19 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:07
105:18
21:04
6:48
15 Grace Michaud
Sr
19:14
6:12
1
Jessica Lombardo
Fr
20:24
6:35
2
Diane Pillsbury
Sr
20:24
6:35
3
Ava Egan
Fr
21:55
7:04
4
Megan Wadman
Jr
23:21
7:32
5
Faith Kosior
Sr
24:53
8:02
6
Megan Bissoni
Jr
25:22
8:11
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
127:06
25:25
8:12
15 Faith Kosior
Sr
24:53
8:02
1
Megan Bissoni
Jr
25:22
8:11
2
Sophie Kastner
So
25:33
8:15
3
Jenna Morgan
Sr
25:39
8:16
4
Jordyn Rogala
Sr
25:39
8:16
5
Sera Altomari
Sr
25:47
8:19
6
Jasmine Hallett
Sr
26:55
8:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:59
138:17
27:39
8:55
15 Sera Altomari
Sr
25:47
8:19
1
Jasmine Hallett
Sr
26:55
8:41
2
Megan Browning
Jr
28:13
9:06
3
Natalie Reeves
Sr
28:36
9:14
4
Jasiah Greene
So
28:46
9:17
5
Makenzie LeBarron
So
29:24
9:29
6
Gabriella Czuprynski
Fr
30:06
9:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.