Southington Results from the Avon v. Southington at Camp Sloper on 10/21/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfano, Jackson Sr V 20:22 6:35 3.09 37/63 18/30 18/30 2/2 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Bafuma, Andrew Sr V 18:32.8 6:00 3.09 19/63 10/30 10/30 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Balachandar, Mike Sr V 24:14 7:51 3.09 57/63 29/30 29/30 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Borla, Grayson Jr V 18:20.3 5:56 3.09 15/63 7/30 7/30 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Ditota, Mike Sr V 18:21.4 5:56 3.09 16/63 8/30 8/30 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Dolan, Aidan Sr V 19:47.2 6:24 3.09 29/63 16/30 16/30 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Dong, Nathan Fr V 28:48 9:19 3.09 62/63 30/30 30/30 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dorio, Kevin So V 22:44.5 7:22 3.09 50/63 25/30 25/30 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Graikoski, Josh Sr V 23:46 7:41 3.09 56/63 28/30 28/30 2/2
Hallett, Jordan So V 22:29.2 7:17 3.09 48/63 24/30 24/30 2/2
Hulten, Nick So V 23:09 7:30 3.09 53/63 26/30 26/30 2/2
Kalwat, Brian Fr V 23:24 7:34 3.09 55/63 27/30 27/30 2/2
Kristopik, Evan Sr V 18:16.9 5:55 3.09 13/63 6/30 6/30 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Laframboise, Braeden Sr V 18:08.7 5:52 3.09 10/63 5/30 5/30 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Leone, Brendan Jr V 19:30.4 6:19 3.09 26/63 14/30 14/30 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Marukovich, Milan So V 20:42.8 6:42 3.09 40/63 19/30 19/30 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Maslinski, Sebastian Sr V 19:23.8 6:17 3.09 24/63 13/30 13/30 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Meaney, Alexander Fr JV 16:01 8:00 2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/1 16:09
(0:08,0.8)
16:09
(0:08,0.8)
16:09
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Miceli, Logan Jr V 19:46.1 6:24 3.09 28/63 15/30 15/30 1/2 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Nafis, Drew So V 17:47.7 5:46 3.09 5/63 3/30 3/30 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Nafis, Jake So V 17:21.2 5:37 3.09 2/63 1/30 1/30 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Penna, Luke So V 17:49.8 5:46 3.09 7/63 4/30 4/30 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Pierce, CJ So V 19:06.5 6:11 3.09 23/63 12/30 12/30 1/2
Pillsbury, Jonathan Fr JV 17:14 8:37 2 2/2 2/2 2/2 1/1 17:54
(0:40,3.7)
17:54
(0:40,3.7)
15:59 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Pizzitola, Rocco Fr V 20:46.9 6:44 3.09 42/63 21/30 21/30 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Poirier, Luke Jr V 20:44.1 6:43 3.09 41/63 20/30 20/30 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Putnam, Johnathan Fr V 21:17.6 6:53 3.09 45/63 22/30 22/30 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Reeves, Will So V 18:44.9 6:04 3.09 20/63 11/30 11/30 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Regalbuti, Christopher Fr V 20:07 6:31 3.09 33/63 17/30 17/30 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Rivera, Jared Sr V 17:43.2 5:44 3.09 4/63 2/30 2/30 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Terry, Tim Fr V 18:32.1 6:00 3.09 18/63 9/30 9/30 2/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Twohill, Aidan Fr V 21:59.9 7:07 3.09 47/63 23/30 23/30 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 88:51
0:48
3.09 5:45 5:37 5:52 28 5:43 92:48
(3:57,4.3)
90:50
(1:59,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jake Nafis (2), Jared Rivera (4), Drew Nafis (5), Luke Penna (7), Braeden Laframboise (10)
V 2nd 5 2/2 92:04
0:16
3.09 5:58 5:55 6:00 31 5:57 97:50
(5:47,5.9)
94:37
(2:34,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Evan Kristopik (3), Grayson Borla (5), Mike Ditota (6), Tim Terry (8), Andrew Bafuma (9)
V 3rd 5 1/2 96:32
1:01
3.09 6:15 6:04 6:24 22 6:15 103:37
(7:05,6.8)
97:46
(1:14,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Will Reeves (1), CJ Pierce (3), Sebastian Maslinski (4), Brendan Leone (6), Logan Miceli (8)
V 4th 5 2/2 101:43
0:57
3.09 6:35 6:24 6:43 32 6:33 110:00
(8:17,7.5)
102:34
(0:51,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Aidan Dolan (1), Christopher Regalbuti (3), Jackson Alfano (7), Milan Marukovich (10), Luke Poirier (11)
V 5th 5 2/2 109:18
1:58
3.09 7:04 6:44 7:22 32 6:56 116:14
(6:56,6.0)
111:29
(2:11,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Rocco Pizzitola (2), Johnathan Putnam (5), Aidan Twohill (7), Jordan Hallett (8), Kevin Dorio (10)
V 6th 5 2/2 123:21
5:39
3.09 7:59 7:30 9:19 33 7:40 125:16
(1:55,1.5)
125:16
(1:55,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nick Hulten (3), Brian Kalwat (5), Josh Graikoski (6), Mike Balachandar (7), Nathan Dong (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carver Morgan Jr Avon 17:10.6 5:34
2 Jake Nafis So Southington 17:21.2 5:37 1/30 1/30 2/2
3 Nicholas Alphonso Sr Avon 17:34.8 5:41
4 Jared Rivera Sr Southington 17:43.2 5:44 2/30 2/30 2/2
5 Drew Nafis So Southington 17:47.7 5:46 3/30 3/30 1/2
6 Rodrigo Portal Sr Avon 17:49.4 5:46
7 Luke Penna So Southington 17:49.8 5:46 4/30 4/30 1/2
8 Jevonte Eaves Jr Avon 17:50.3 5:46
9 Mason Bussiere Sr Avon 17:56.6 5:48
10 Braeden Laframboise Sr Southington 18:08.7 5:52 5/30 5/30 2/2
11 Daniel Cuyler Sr Avon 18:12.7 5:54
12 Tej Raman Sr Avon 18:13.7 5:54
13 Evan Kristopik Sr Southington 18:16.9 5:55 6/30 6/30 2/2
14 David Parry Sr Avon 18:19.7 5:56
15 Grayson Borla Jr Southington 18:20.3 5:56 7/30 7/30 2/2
16 Mike Ditota Sr Southington 18:21.4 5:56 8/30 8/30 2/2
17 Nicholas Bailey Jr Avon 18:24.7 5:58
18 Tim Terry Fr Southington 18:32.1 6:00 9/30 9/30 2/2
19 Andrew Bafuma Sr Southington 18:32.8 6:00 10/30 10/30 1/2
20 Will Reeves So Southington 18:44.9 6:04 11/30 11/30 1/2
21 Thomas Armistead So Avon 18:45.7 6:04
22 Liam O'dwyer Sr Avon 18:51.3 6:06
23 CJ Pierce So Southington 19:06.5 6:11 12/30 12/30 1/2
24 Sebastian Maslinski Sr Southington 19:23.8 6:17 13/30 13/30 1/2
25 Jack Donlin Sr Avon 19:26.9 6:18
26 Brendan Leone Jr Southington 19:30.4 6:19 14/30 14/30 1/2
27 Cole Trautman Jr Avon 19:39.7 6:22
28 Logan Miceli Jr Southington 19:46.1 6:24 15/30 15/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Aidan Dolan Sr Southington 19:47.2 6:24 16/30 16/30 1/2
30 Jake Tacinelli Jr Avon 19:54.1 6:26
31 Tucker Beaudin Sr Avon 20:00 6:28
32 Owen White Fr Avon 20:03.5 6:29
33 Christopher Regalbuti Fr Southington 20:07 6:31 17/30 17/30 1/2
34 Ethan Sloat Fr Avon 20:12.6 6:32
35 Mitchell Umansky Sr Avon 20:15.2 6:33
36 Jack O'donnell Jr Avon 20:18.3 6:34
37 Jackson Alfano Sr Southington 20:22 6:35 18/30 18/30 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Gilberth Elizondo Sr Avon 20:26.6 6:37
39 Jeffrey Arigoni Sr Avon 20:28.2 6:37
40 Milan Marukovich So Southington 20:42.8 6:42 19/30 19/30 2/2
41 Luke Poirier Jr Southington 20:44.1 6:43 20/30 20/30 2/2
42 Rocco Pizzitola Fr Southington 20:46.9 6:44 21/30 21/30 2/2
43 Seth Donlin Jr Avon 20:54.8 6:46
44 Sean Ronzello Jr Avon 21:11.6 6:52
45 Johnathan Putnam Fr Southington 21:17.6 6:53 22/30 22/30 2/2
46 Tristan Ducharme Sr Avon 21:58.6 7:07
47 Aidan Twohill Fr Southington 21:59.9 7:07 23/30 23/30 2/2
48 Jordan Hallett So Southington 22:29.2 7:17 24/30 24/30 2/2
49 Reed Krodel So Avon 22:31.5 7:17
50 Kevin Dorio So Southington 22:44.5 7:22 25/30 25/30 2/2
51 Jack Nusom Sr Avon 22:49.7 7:23
52 Michael Turner Jr Avon 23:07 7:29
53 Nick Hulten So Southington 23:09 7:30 26/30 26/30 2/2
54 Cole Macfaddin So Avon 23:15 7:31
55 Brian Kalwat Fr Southington 23:24 7:34 27/30 27/30 2/2
56 Josh Graikoski Sr Southington 23:46 7:41 28/30 28/30 2/2
57 Mike Balachandar Sr Southington 24:14 7:51 29/30 29/30 1/2
58 Rishi Virpura Sr Avon 24:39 7:59
59 Conor Mussa So Avon 24:40 7:59
60 Thomas Young Fr Avon 27:26 8:53
61 Chase Graham Sr Avon 28:08 9:06
62 Nathan Dong Fr Southington 28:48 9:19 30/30 30/30 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Aidan Piehl So Avon 45:55 14:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
88:22
17:40
5:43
27 Carver Morgan
Jr
17:11
5:34
1
Nicholas Alphonso
Sr
17:35
5:41
3
Rodrigo Portal
Sr
17:49
5:46
6
Jevonte Eaves
Jr
17:50
5:46
8
Mason Bussiere
Sr
17:57
5:48
9
Daniel Cuyler
Sr
18:13
5:54
11
Tej Raman
Sr
18:14
5:54
12
2 Southington
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:48
88:51
17:46
5:45
28 Jake Nafis
So
17:21
5:37
2
Jared Rivera
Sr
17:43
5:44
4
Drew Nafis
So
17:48
5:46
5
Luke Penna
So
17:50
5:46
7
Braeden Laframboise
Sr
18:09
5:52
10
Evan Kristopik
Sr
18:17
5:55
13
Grayson Borla
Jr
18:20
5:56
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
91:57
18:23
5:57
25 Daniel Cuyler
Sr
18:13
5:54
1
Tej Raman
Sr
18:14
5:54
2
David Parry
Sr
18:20
5:56
4
Nicholas Bailey
Jr
18:25
5:58
7
Thomas Armistead
So
18:46
6:04
11
Liam O'dwyer
Sr
18:51
6:06
12
Jack Donlin
Sr
19:27
6:18
14
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
92:04
18:25
5:58
31 Evan Kristopik
Sr
18:17
5:55
3
Grayson Borla
Jr
18:20
5:56
5
Mike Ditota
Sr
18:21
5:56
6
Tim Terry
Fr
18:32
6:00
8
Andrew Bafuma
Sr
18:33
6:00
9
Will Reeves
So
18:45
6:04
10
CJ Pierce
So
19:07
6:11
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
96:32
19:18
6:15
22 Will Reeves
So
18:45
6:04
1
CJ Pierce
So
19:07
6:11
3
Sebastian Maslinski
Sr
19:24
6:17
4
Brendan Leone
Jr
19:30
6:19
6
Logan Miceli
Jr
19:46
6:24
8
Aidan Dolan
Sr
19:47
6:24
9
Christopher Regalbuti
Fr
20:07
6:31
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
97:52
19:34
6:20
35 Liam O'dwyer
Sr
18:51
6:06
2
Jack Donlin
Sr
19:27
6:18
5
Cole Trautman
Jr
19:40
6:22
7
Jake Tacinelli
Jr
19:54
6:26
10
Tucker Beaudin
Sr
20:00
6:28
11
Owen White
Fr
20:04
6:29
12
Ethan Sloat
Fr
20:13
6:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
101:16
20:15
6:33
25 Owen White
Fr
20:04
6:29
2
Ethan Sloat
Fr
20:13
6:32
4
Mitchell Umansky
Sr
20:15
6:33
5
Jack O'donnell
Jr
20:18
6:34
6
Gilberth Elizondo
Sr
20:27
6:37
8
Jeffrey Arigoni
Sr
20:28
6:37
9
Seth Donlin
Jr
20:55
6:46
13
2 Southington
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:57
101:43
20:21
6:35
32 Aidan Dolan
Sr
19:47
6:24
1
Christopher Regalbuti
Fr
20:07
6:31
3
Jackson Alfano
Sr
20:22
6:35
7
Milan Marukovich
So
20:43
6:42
10
Luke Poirier
Jr
20:44
6:43
11
Rocco Pizzitola
Fr
20:47
6:44
12
Johnathan Putnam
Fr
21:18
6:53
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
107:05
21:25
6:56
23 Jeffrey Arigoni
Sr
20:28
6:37
1
Seth Donlin
Jr
20:55
6:46
3
Sean Ronzello
Jr
21:12
6:52
4
Tristan Ducharme
Sr
21:59
7:07
6
Reed Krodel
So
22:32
7:17
9
Jack Nusom
Sr
22:50
7:23
11
Michael Turner
Jr
23:07
7:29
12
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
109:18
21:52
7:04
32 Rocco Pizzitola
Fr
20:47
6:44
2
Johnathan Putnam
Fr
21:18
6:53
5
Aidan Twohill
Fr
22:00
7:07
7
Jordan Hallett
So
22:29
7:17
8
Kevin Dorio
So
22:45
7:22
10
Nick Hulten
So
23:09
7:30
13
Brian Kalwat
Fr
23:24
7:34
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
118:31
23:42
7:40
24 Jack Nusom
Sr
22:50
7:23
1
Michael Turner
Jr
23:07
7:29
2
Cole Macfaddin
So
23:15
7:31
4
Rishi Virpura
Sr
24:39
7:59
8
Conor Mussa
So
24:40
7:59
9
Thomas Young
Fr
27:26
8:53
10
Chase Graham
Sr
28:08
9:06
11
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:39
123:21
24:40
7:59
33 Nick Hulten
So
23:09
7:30
3
Brian Kalwat
Fr
23:24
7:34
5
Josh Graikoski
Sr
23:46
7:41
6
Mike Balachandar
Sr
24:14
7:51
7
Nathan Dong
Fr
28:48
9:19
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Meaney Fr Southington 16:01 8:00 1/2 1/2 1/1 16:09
(0:08)
16:09
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Jonathan Pillsbury Fr Southington 17:14 8:37 2/2 2/2 1/1 17:54
(0:40)
17:54
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.