Southington Results from the Avon v. Southington at Camp Sloper on 10/21/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bissoni, Megan Jr V 23:34 7:38 3.09 8/17 8/17 8/17 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Connolly, Cami Sr V 31:37 10:14 3.09 17/17 17/17 17/17 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Cooley, Hannah So JV 16:36 8:18 2 1/6 1/6 1/6 1/1 14:17
Egan, Ava Fr V 22:04.1 7:09 3.09 6/17 6/17 6/17 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Flores, Leah Fr JV 22:54 11:27 2 5/6 5/6 5/6 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Flores, Shyla Fr JV 18:55 9:28 2 3/6 3/6 3/6 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Hallett, Jasmine Sr V 25:58 8:24 3.09 12/17 12/17 12/17 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Hoffman, Isabelle Jr JV 21:03 10:32 2 4/6 4/6 4/6 1/1 15:02 15:02 15:02
Izzo, Jacqueline Jr V 19:51.8 6:26 3.09 2/17 2/17 2/17 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Kosior, Faith Sr V 24:35 7:57 3.09 11/17 11/17 11/17 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
LeBarron, Makenzie So V 27:56 9:02 3.09 15/17 15/17 15/17 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Lombardo, Jessica Fr V 21:21.6 6:55 3.09 5/17 5/17 5/17 1/1
Mckinstry, Kaelynn So V 27:37 8:56 3.09 14/17 14/17 14/17 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Michaud, Grace Sr V 19:17 6:14 3.09 1/17 1/17 1/17 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Morgan, Jenna Sr V 23:18 7:32 3.09 7/17 7/17 7/17 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Moskal, Emily So V 24:25 7:54 3.09 9/17 9/17 9/17 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Pillsbury, Diane Sr V 20:43.5 6:42 3.09 3/17 3/17 3/17 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Reeves, Natalie Sr V 31:31 10:12 3.09 16/17 16/17 16/17 1/1
Riccio, Frenchie Fr V 20:47.5 6:44 3.09 4/17 4/17 4/17 1/1
Rincon, Julia Fr JV 23:38 11:49 2 6/6 6/6 6/6 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Rogala, Jordyn Sr JV 16:49 8:25 2 2/6 2/6 2/6 1/1 15:32
Wadman, Megan Jr V 24:27 7:55 3.09 10/17 10/17 10/17 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Zaczynski, Hailey So V 27:36 8:56 3.09 13/17 13/17 13/17 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 102:01
2:05
3.09 6:36 6:14 6:55 15 6:36 117:04
(15:03,12.9)
112:12
(10:11,9.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Grace Michaud (1), Jacqueline Izzo (2), Diane Pillsbury (3), Frenchie Riccio (4), Jessica Lombardo (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 117:48
2:23
3.09 7:37 7:09 7:55 15 7:37 123:26
(5:38,4.6)
117:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ava Egan (1), Jenna Morgan (2), Megan Bissoni (3), Emily Moskal (4), Megan Wadman (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 133:42
3:21
3.09 8:39 7:57 9:02 15 8:39 133:42
(0:00,0.0)
121:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Faith Kosior (1), Jasmine Hallett (2), Hailey Zaczynski (3), Kaelynn Mckinstry (4), Makenzie LeBarron (5)
JV 1st 5 1/1 96:17
6:18
2 9:38 8:18 11:27 15 9:38 83:14 83:14 Hannah Cooley (1), Jordyn Rogala (2), Shyla Flores (3), Isabelle Hoffman (4), Leah Flores (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Michaud Sr Southington 19:17 6:14 1/17 1/17 1/1
2 Jacqueline Izzo Jr Southington 19:51.8 6:26 2/17 2/17 1/1
3 Diane Pillsbury Sr Southington 20:43.5 6:42 3/17 3/17 1/1
4 Frenchie Riccio Fr Southington 20:47.5 6:44 4/17 4/17 1/1
5 Jessica Lombardo Fr Southington 21:21.6 6:55 5/17 5/17 1/1
6 Ava Egan Fr Southington 22:04.1 7:09 6/17 6/17 1/1
7 Jenna Morgan Sr Southington 23:18 7:32 7/17 7/17 1/1
8 Megan Bissoni Jr Southington 23:34 7:38 8/17 8/17 1/1
9 Emily Moskal So Southington 24:25 7:54 9/17 9/17 1/1
10 Megan Wadman Jr Southington 24:27 7:55 10/17 10/17 1/1
11 Faith Kosior Sr Southington 24:35 7:57 11/17 11/17 1/1
12 Jasmine Hallett Sr Southington 25:58 8:24 12/17 12/17 1/1
13 Hailey Zaczynski So Southington 27:36 8:56 13/17 13/17 1/1
14 Kaelynn Mckinstry So Southington 27:37 8:56 14/17 14/17 1/1
15 Makenzie LeBarron So Southington 27:56 9:02 15/17 15/17 1/1
16 Natalie Reeves Sr Southington 31:31 10:12 16/17 16/17 1/1
17 Cami Connolly Sr Southington 31:37 10:14 17/17 17/17 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
102:01
20:24
6:36
15 Grace Michaud
Sr
19:17
6:14
1
Jacqueline Izzo
Jr
19:52
6:26
2
Diane Pillsbury
Sr
20:44
6:42
3
Frenchie Riccio
Fr
20:48
6:44
4
Jessica Lombardo
Fr
21:22
6:55
5
Ava Egan
Fr
22:04
7:09
6
Jenna Morgan
Sr
23:18
7:32
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
117:48
23:34
7:37
15 Ava Egan
Fr
22:04
7:09
1
Jenna Morgan
Sr
23:18
7:32
2
Megan Bissoni
Jr
23:34
7:38
3
Emily Moskal
So
24:25
7:54
4
Megan Wadman
Jr
24:27
7:55
5
Faith Kosior
Sr
24:35
7:57
6
Jasmine Hallett
Sr
25:58
8:24
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:21
133:42
26:44
8:39
15 Faith Kosior
Sr
24:35
7:57
1
Jasmine Hallett
Sr
25:58
8:24
2
Hailey Zaczynski
So
27:36
8:56
3
Kaelynn Mckinstry
So
27:37
8:56
4
Makenzie LeBarron
So
27:56
9:02
5
Natalie Reeves
Sr
31:31
10:12
6
Cami Connolly
Sr
31:37
10:14
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Cooley So Southington 16:36 8:18 1/6 1/6 1/1
2 Jordyn Rogala Sr Southington 16:49 8:25 2/6 2/6 1/1
3 Shyla Flores Fr Southington 18:55 9:28 3/6 3/6 1/1
4 Isabelle Hoffman Jr Southington 21:03 10:32 4/6 4/6 1/1 15:02 15:02
5 Leah Flores Fr Southington 22:54 11:27 5/6 5/6 1/1
6 Julia Rincon Fr Southington 23:38 11:49 6/6 6/6 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:18
96:17
19:15
9:38
15 Hannah Cooley
So
16:36
8:18
1
Jordyn Rogala
Sr
16:49
8:25
2
Shyla Flores
Fr
18:55
9:28
3
Isabelle Hoffman
Jr
21:03
10:32
4
Leah Flores
Fr
22:54
11:27
5
Julia Rincon
Fr
23:38
11:49
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.