Southington Results from the Farmington v. Southington at Winding Trails on 10/28/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altomari, Sera Sr V 25:29.15 8:13 3.1 15/23 7/14 7/14 2/2 25:47
(0:18,1.2)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Bissoni, Megan Jr V 23:14.45 7:30 3.1 7/23 3/14 3/14 2/2 25:22
(2:08,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Browning, Megan Jr V 28:50.54 9:18 3.1 19/23 11/14 11/14 1/1 28:13
Connolly, Cami Sr V 34:06.69 11:00 3.1 22/23 13/14 13/14 1/1 30:50
Cooley, Hannah So JV 14:44.91 7:56 1.86 1/4 1/2 1/2 1/2
Czuprynski, Gabriella Fr V 30:25.39 9:49 3.1 21/23 12/14 12/14 1/1 30:06 You ROCK! (PG)
Egan, Ava Fr V 21:51.77 7:03 3.1 3/23 1/14 1/14 2/2 21:55
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flores, Shyla Fr JV 17:24.95 9:22 1.86 2/4 2/2 2/2 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Greene, Jasiah So V 25:53.07 8:21 3.1 17/23 9/14 9/14 1/2 26:13
(0:19,1.2)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Kastner, Sophie So V 26:05.42 8:25 3.1 18/23 10/14 10/14 1/1 25:33 You ROCK! (PG)
Kosior, Faith Sr V 24:05.45 7:46 3.1 12/23 6/14 6/14 2/2 24:53
(0:48,3.2)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Morgan, Jenna Sr V 22:57.49 7:24 3.1 5/23 2/14 2/14 2/2 25:39
(2:42,10.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moskal, Emily So V 23:39.42 7:38 3.1 9/23 4/14 4/14 2/2 22:16 You ROCK! (PG, DSR)
Rogala, Jordyn Sr V 25:43.22 8:18 3.1 16/23 8/14 8/14 2/2 24:34
Wadman, Megan Jr V 23:41.77 7:39 3.1 10/23 5/14 5/14 2/2 22:23
Zaczynski, Alexah Sr V 34:07.04 11:00 3.1 23/23 14/14 14/14 1/1 29:54 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 115:25
1:50
3.1 7:27 7:03 7:39 34 7:14 Ava Egan (3), Jenna Morgan (5), Megan Bissoni (7), Emily Moskal (9), Megan Wadman (10)
V 2nd 5 1/1 127:16
2:00
3.1 8:13 7:46 8:25 15 8:13 Faith Kosior (1), Sera Altomari (2), Jordyn Rogala (3), Jasiah Greene (4), Sophie Kastner (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ella Szczepanski Jr Farmington 21:14.41 6:51
2 Anna Weygang So Farmington 21:47.78 7:02
3 Ava Egan Fr Southington 21:51.77 7:03 1/14 1/14 2/2
4 Cara Szczepanski Fr Farmington 22:40.47 7:19
5 Jenna Morgan Sr Southington 22:57.49 7:24 2/14 2/14 2/2
6 Ilona Csoka Jr Farmington 23:02.95 7:26
7 Megan Bissoni Jr Southington 23:14.45 7:30 3/14 3/14 2/2
8 Shaila Patel Sr Farmington 23:22.13 7:32
9 Emily Moskal So Southington 23:39.42 7:38 4/14 4/14 2/2
10 Megan Wadman Jr Southington 23:41.77 7:39 5/14 5/14 2/2
11 Lile Chekas Fr Farmington 24:03.46 7:46
12 Faith Kosior Sr Southington 24:05.45 7:46 6/14 6/14 2/2
13 Alexa Robinson So Farmington 25:06.67 8:06
14 Irena Zervas Jr Farmington 25:20.6 8:11
15 Sera Altomari Sr Southington 25:29.15 8:13 7/14 7/14 2/2
16 Jordyn Rogala Sr Southington 25:43.22 8:18 8/14 8/14 2/2
17 Jasiah Greene So Southington 25:53.07 8:21 9/14 9/14 1/2
18 Sophie Kastner So Southington 26:05.42 8:25 10/14 10/14 1/1
19 Megan Browning Jr Southington 28:50.54 9:18 11/14 11/14 1/1
20 Sarah Pettit Fr Farmington 29:30.81 9:31
21 Gabriella Czuprynski Fr Southington 30:25.39 9:49 12/14 12/14 1/1
22 Cami Connolly Sr Southington 34:06.69 11:00 13/14 13/14 1/1
23 Alexah Zaczynski Sr Southington 34:07.04 11:00 14/14 14/14 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Farmington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
112:08
22:26
7:14
21 Ella Szczepanski
Jr
21:14
6:51
1
Anna Weygang
So
21:48
7:02
2
Cara Szczepanski
Fr
22:40
7:19
4
Ilona Csoka
Jr
23:03
7:26
6
Shaila Patel
Sr
23:22
7:32
8
Lile Chekas
Fr
24:03
7:46
11
Alexa Robinson
So
25:07
8:06
13
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
115:25
23:05
7:27
34 Ava Egan
Fr
21:52
7:03
3
Jenna Morgan
Sr
22:57
7:24
5
Megan Bissoni
Jr
23:14
7:30
7
Emily Moskal
So
23:39
7:38
9
Megan Wadman
Jr
23:42
7:39
10
Faith Kosior
Sr
24:05
7:46
12
Sera Altomari
Sr
25:29
8:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
127:16
25:27
8:13
15 Faith Kosior
Sr
24:05
7:46
1
Sera Altomari
Sr
25:29
8:13
2
Jordyn Rogala
Sr
25:43
8:18
3
Jasiah Greene
So
25:53
8:21
4
Sophie Kastner
So
26:05
8:25
5
Megan Browning
Jr
28:51
9:18
6
Gabriella Czuprynski
Fr
30:25
9:49
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Cooley So Southington 14:44.91 7:56 1/2 1/2 1/2
2 Shyla Flores Fr Southington 17:24.95 9:22 2/2 2/2 1/2
3 James Lombardi Farmington 18:24.6 9:54
4 Isabella Smith So Farmington 18:42.3 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.