Southington Results from the Lewis Mills v. Southington at Camp Sloper on 11/4/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfano, Jackson Sr V 21:09.8 6:51 3.09 26/52 20/32 20/32 1/2 20:22 20:22
Bafuma, Andrew Sr V 19:06.9 6:11 3.09 11/52 10/32 10/32 1/2 18:33 18:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Balachandar, Mike Sr V 22:48.7 7:23 3.09 42/52 27/32 27/32 1/1 24:14
(1:25,5.9)
24:14
(1:25,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Borla, Grayson Jr V 18:18.9 5:56 3.09 4/52 3/32 3/32 1/2 18:20
(0:01,0.1)
18:20
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ditota, Mike Sr V 18:24.7 5:58 3.09 5/52 4/32 4/32 1/2 18:21 18:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dolan, Aidan Sr V 19:48.9 6:25 3.09 17/52 15/32 15/32 1/2 19:47 19:47 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Dong, Nathan Fr V 28:52.4 9:21 3.09 50/52 32/32 32/32 1/1 28:48 28:48 You ROCK! (PG)
Dorio, Kevin So V 22:09.2 7:10 3.09 35/52 25/32 25/32 1/1 22:45
(0:35,2.6)
22:45
(0:35,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dunne, Greg So V 21:12.4 6:52 3.09 27/52 21/32 21/32 1/1 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Graikoski, Josh Sr V 22:49.8 7:23 3.09 43/52 28/32 28/32 1/1 23:46
(0:56,3.9)
23:46
(0:56,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Hallett, Jordan So V 21:49.2 7:04 3.09 31/52 22/32 22/32 1/1 22:29
(0:40,3.0)
22:29
(0:40,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Hulten, Nick So V 22:55.9 7:25 3.09 45/52 29/32 29/32 1/1 23:09
(0:13,0.9)
23:09
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Kalwat, Brian Fr V 22:06.6 7:09 3.09 34/52 24/32 24/32 1/1 23:24
(1:17,5.5)
23:24
(1:17,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Kristopik, Evan Sr V 18:33.1 6:00 3.09 6/52 5/32 5/32 1/2 18:17 18:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Laframboise, Braeden Sr V 18:12.9 5:54 3.09 2/52 1/32 1/32 2/2 18:09 18:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Landino, Jackson Sr V 18:35.5 6:01 3.09 8/52 7/32 7/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Le, Kevin Sr V 20:04.8 6:30 3.09 20/52 17/32 17/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leone, Brendan Jr V 19:24.1 6:17 3.09 13/52 11/32 11/32 1/2 19:30
(0:06,0.5)
19:30
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Marukovich, Milan So V 19:59.1 6:28 3.09 19/52 16/32 16/32 1/2 20:43
(0:44,3.5)
20:43
(0:44,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Maslinski, Sebastian Sr V 19:33.3 6:20 3.09 15/52 13/32 13/32 1/2 19:24 19:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meaney, Alexander Fr V 26:27.9 8:34 3.09 48/52 30/32 30/32 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Penna, Luke So V 18:35 6:01 3.09 7/52 6/32 6/32 1/2 17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pierce, CJ So V 18:43.9 6:04 3.09 9/52 8/32 8/32 1/2 19:07
(0:23,2.0)
19:07
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Pillsbury, Jonathan Fr V 27:57.2 9:03 3.09 49/52 31/32 31/32 1/1 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Pizzitola, Rocco Fr V 19:32.2 6:19 3.09 14/52 12/32 12/32 1/2 20:47
(1:15,6.0)
20:47
(1:15,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Poirier, Luke Jr V 21:06.2 6:50 3.09 25/52 19/32 19/32 1/2 20:44 20:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Putnam, Johnathan Fr V 20:14.6 6:33 3.09 22/52 18/32 18/32 1/2 21:18
(1:03,4.9)
21:18
(1:03,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Reeves, Will So V 18:46.9 6:05 3.09 10/52 9/32 9/32 1/2 18:45 18:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Regalbuti, Christopher Fr V 19:41.4 6:22 3.09 16/52 14/32 14/32 1/2 20:07
(0:26,2.1)
20:07
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tanucci, John Fr V 22:23.1 7:15 3.09 39/52 26/32 26/32 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Terry, Tim Fr V 18:14.4 5:54 3.09 3/52 2/32 2/32 1/2 18:32
(0:18,1.6)
18:32
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Twohill, Aidan Fr V 21:55.3 7:06 3.09 33/52 23/32 23/32 1/1 22:00
(0:05,0.3)
22:00
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 91:44
0:20
3.09 5:56 5:54 6:00 20 5:56 88:51 88:51 Braeden Laframboise (2), Tim Terry (3), Grayson Borla (4), Mike Ditota (5), Evan Kristopik (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 93:48
0:32
3.09 6:04 6:01 6:11 15 6:04 92:04 92:04 Luke Penna (1), Jackson Landino (2), CJ Pierce (3), Will Reeves (4), Andrew Bafuma (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 98:00
0:25
3.09 6:21 6:17 6:25 15 6:21 96:32 96:32 Brendan Leone (1), Rocco Pizzitola (2), Sebastian Maslinski (3), Christopher Regalbuti (4), Aidan Dolan (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 102:35
1:11
3.09 6:38 6:28 6:51 15 6:38 101:43 101:43 Milan Marukovich (1), Kevin Le (2), Johnathan Putnam (3), Luke Poirier (4), Jackson Alfano (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 109:13
0:57
3.09 7:04 6:52 7:10 15 7:04 109:18
(0:05,0.1)
109:18
(0:05,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Greg Dunne (1), Jordan Hallett (2), Aidan Twohill (3), Brian Kalwat (4), Kevin Dorio (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 117:25
4:05
3.09 7:36 7:15 8:34 15 7:36 123:21
(5:56,4.8)
123:21
(5:56,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) John Tanucci (1), Mike Balachandar (2), Josh Graikoski (3), Nick Hulten (4), Alexander Meaney (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Cascio Jr Lewis Mills 16:54.8 5:28
2 Braeden Laframboise Sr Southington 18:12.9 5:54 1/32 1/32 2/2 18:09 18:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Tim Terry Fr Southington 18:14.4 5:54 2/32 2/32 1/2 18:32
(0:18)
18:32
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Grayson Borla Jr Southington 18:18.9 5:56 3/32 3/32 1/2 18:20
(0:01)
18:20
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Mike Ditota Sr Southington 18:24.7 5:58 4/32 4/32 1/2 18:21 18:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Evan Kristopik Sr Southington 18:33.1 6:00 5/32 5/32 1/2 18:17 18:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Luke Penna So Southington 18:35 6:01 6/32 6/32 1/2 17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Jackson Landino Sr Southington 18:35.5 6:01 7/32 7/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 CJ Pierce So Southington 18:43.9 6:04 8/32 8/32 1/2 19:07
(0:23)
19:07
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Will Reeves So Southington 18:46.9 6:05 9/32 9/32 1/2 18:45 18:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Andrew Bafuma Sr Southington 19:06.9 6:11 10/32 10/32 1/2 18:33 18:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Zachary Barth Fr Lewis Mills 19:16.8 6:14
13 Brendan Leone Jr Southington 19:24.1 6:17 11/32 11/32 1/2 19:30
(0:06)
19:30
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Rocco Pizzitola Fr Southington 19:32.2 6:19 12/32 12/32 1/2 20:47
(1:15)
20:47
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Sebastian Maslinski Sr Southington 19:33.3 6:20 13/32 13/32 1/2 19:24 19:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Christopher Regalbuti Fr Southington 19:41.4 6:22 14/32 14/32 1/2 20:07
(0:26)
20:07
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Aidan Dolan Sr Southington 19:48.9 6:25 15/32 15/32 1/2 19:47 19:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Dominick Sadler Jr Lewis Mills 19:49.2 6:25
19 Milan Marukovich So Southington 19:59.1 6:28 16/32 16/32 1/2 20:43
(0:44)
20:43
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Kevin Le Sr Southington 20:04.8 6:30 17/32 17/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Charles Lincoln Jr Lewis Mills 20:10.8 6:32
22 Johnathan Putnam Fr Southington 20:14.6 6:33 18/32 18/32 1/2 21:18
(1:03)
21:18
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Harrison Heller Jr Lewis Mills 20:18.4 6:34
24 Nathan Pinette Sr Lewis Mills 21:03.5 6:49
25 Luke Poirier Jr Southington 21:06.2 6:50 19/32 19/32 1/2 20:44 20:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Jackson Alfano Sr Southington 21:09.8 6:51 20/32 20/32 1/2 20:22 20:22
27 Greg Dunne So Southington 21:12.4 6:52 21/32 21/32 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Apollo Josephson Fr Lewis Mills 21:22.6 6:55
29 Jack Howard Sr Lewis Mills 21:30.7 6:58
30 Benjamin Marcone Sr Lewis Mills 21:35 6:59
31 Jordan Hallett So Southington 21:49.2 7:04 22/32 22/32 1/1 22:29
(0:40)
22:29
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Edward Jankoski Sr Lewis Mills 21:53.9 7:05
33 Aidan Twohill Fr Southington 21:55.3 7:06 23/32 23/32 1/1 22:00
(0:05)
22:00
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Brian Kalwat Fr Southington 22:06.6 7:09 24/32 24/32 1/1 23:24
(1:17)
23:24
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Kevin Dorio So Southington 22:09.2 7:10 25/32 25/32 1/1 22:45
(0:35)
22:45
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Joshua Zolla Jr Lewis Mills 22:11.5 7:11
37 Tim O'Sullivan Jr Lewis Mills 22:15 7:12
38 Ryan Eggleston Fr Lewis Mills 22:17.3 7:13
39 John Tanucci Fr Southington 22:23.1 7:15 26/32 26/32 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Tristan Mooney Fr Lewis Mills 22:34.3 7:18
41 Quinn Cahill So Lewis Mills 22:48.1 7:23
42 Mike Balachandar Sr Southington 22:48.7 7:23 27/32 27/32 1/1 24:14
(1:25)
24:14
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Josh Graikoski Sr Southington 22:49.8 7:23 28/32 28/32 1/1 23:46
(0:56)
23:46
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Tyler Dougherty Sr Lewis Mills 22:55.5 7:25
45 Nick Hulten So Southington 22:55.9 7:25 29/32 29/32 1/1 23:09
(0:13)
23:09
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Alexander Barth Jr Lewis Mills 23:50 7:43
47 Derek Calabro Jr Lewis Mills 24:31.4 7:56
48 Alexander Meaney Fr Southington 26:27.9 8:34 30/32 30/32 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Jonathan Pillsbury Fr Southington 27:57.2 9:03 31/32 31/32 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Nathan Dong Fr Southington 28:52.4 9:21 32/32 32/32 1/1 28:48 28:48
51 Jordan Michaud So Lewis Mills 29:17.7 9:29
52 John King Fr Lewis Mills 31:01 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
91:44
18:21
5:56
20 Braeden Laframboise
Sr
18:13
5:54
2
Tim Terry
Fr
18:14
5:54
3
Grayson Borla
Jr
18:19
5:56
4
Mike Ditota
Sr
18:25
5:58
5
Evan Kristopik
Sr
18:33
6:00
6
Luke Penna
So
18:35
6:01
7
Jackson Landino
Sr
18:36
6:01
8
2 Lewis Mills
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:24
96:30
19:18
6:15
43 Justin Cascio
Jr
16:55
5:28
1
Zachary Barth
Fr
19:17
6:14
9
Dominick Sadler
Jr
19:49
6:25
10
Charles Lincoln
Jr
20:11
6:32
11
Harrison Heller
Jr
20:18
6:34
12
Nathan Pinette
Sr
21:04
6:49
13
Apollo Josephson
Fr
21:23
6:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
93:48
18:46
6:04
15 Luke Penna
So
18:35
6:01
1
Jackson Landino
Sr
18:36
6:01
2
CJ Pierce
So
18:44
6:04
3
Will Reeves
So
18:47
6:05
4
Andrew Bafuma
Sr
19:07
6:11
5
Brendan Leone
Jr
19:24
6:17
6
Rocco Pizzitola
Fr
19:32
6:19
7
2 Lewis Mills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
107:26
21:29
6:57
50 Nathan Pinette
Sr
21:04
6:49
8
Apollo Josephson
Fr
21:23
6:55
9
Jack Howard
Sr
21:31
6:58
10
Benjamin Marcone
Sr
21:35
6:59
11
Edward Jankoski
Sr
21:54
7:05
12
Joshua Zolla
Jr
22:12
7:11
13
Tim O'Sullivan
Jr
22:15
7:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
98:00
19:36
6:21
15 Brendan Leone
Jr
19:24
6:17
1
Rocco Pizzitola
Fr
19:32
6:19
2
Sebastian Maslinski
Sr
19:33
6:20
3
Christopher Regalbuti
Fr
19:41
6:22
4
Aidan Dolan
Sr
19:49
6:25
5
Milan Marukovich
So
19:59
6:28
6
Kevin Le
Sr
20:05
6:30
7
2 Lewis Mills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
112:06
22:25
7:15
50 Joshua Zolla
Jr
22:12
7:11
8
Tim O'Sullivan
Jr
22:15
7:12
9
Ryan Eggleston
Fr
22:17
7:13
10
Tristan Mooney
Fr
22:34
7:18
11
Quinn Cahill
So
22:48
7:23
12
Tyler Dougherty
Sr
22:56
7:25
13
Alexander Barth
Jr
23:50
7:43
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
102:35
20:31
6:38
15 Milan Marukovich
So
19:59
6:28
1
Kevin Le
Sr
20:05
6:30
2
Johnathan Putnam
Fr
20:15
6:33
3
Luke Poirier
Jr
21:06
6:50
4
Jackson Alfano
Sr
21:10
6:51
5
Greg Dunne
So
21:12
6:52
6
Jordan Hallett
So
21:49
7:04
7
2 Lewis Mills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 8:06
131:36
26:19
8:31
50 Tyler Dougherty
Sr
22:56
7:25
8
Alexander Barth
Jr
23:50
7:43
9
Derek Calabro
Jr
24:31
7:56
10
Jordan Michaud
So
29:18
9:29
11
John King
Fr
31:01
10:02
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
109:13
21:51
7:04
15 Greg Dunne
So
21:12
6:52
1
Jordan Hallett
So
21:49
7:04
2
Aidan Twohill
Fr
21:55
7:06
3
Brian Kalwat
Fr
22:07
7:09
4
Kevin Dorio
So
22:09
7:10
5
John Tanucci
Fr
22:23
7:15
6
Mike Balachandar
Sr
22:49
7:23
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:05
117:25
23:29
7:36
15 John Tanucci
Fr
22:23
7:15
1
Mike Balachandar
Sr
22:49
7:23
2
Josh Graikoski
Sr
22:50
7:23
3
Nick Hulten
So
22:56
7:25
4
Alexander Meaney
Fr
26:28
8:34
5
Jonathan Pillsbury
Fr
27:57
9:03
6
Nathan Dong
Fr
28:52
9:21
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.