Southington Results from the Lewis Mills v. Southington at Camp Sloper on 11/4/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bissoni, Megan Jr V 23:06.2 7:29 3.09 10/34 8/24 8/24 1/2 23:34
(0:28,2.0)
23:34
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Browning, Megan Jr V 28:44.9 9:18 3.09 27/34 18/24 18/24 1/1
Connolly, Cami Sr V 34:23.2 11:08 3.09 33/34 23/24 23/24 1/1 31:37 31:37
Cooley, Hannah So V 26:08.6 8:28 3.09 21/34 14/24 14/24 1/1
Czuprynski, Gabriella Fr V 29:58.1 9:42 3.09 30/34 21/24 21/24 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Egan, Ava Fr V 22:05 7:09 3.09 7/34 6/24 6/24 1/2 22:04 22:04 You ROCK! (PG)
Greene, Jasiah So V 25:28.5 8:15 3.09 16/34 11/24 11/24 1/1
Hallett, Jasmine Sr V 26:30.4 8:35 3.09 22/34 15/24 15/24 1/1 25:58 25:58 You ROCK! (PG)
Hoffman, Isabelle Jr V 33:04.8 10:42 3.09 32/34 22/24 22/24 1/1
Izzo, Jacqueline Jr V 20:19.7 6:35 3.09 2/34 2/24 2/24 1/2 19:52 19:52
Kastner, Sophie So V 26:05.8 8:27 3.09 20/34 13/24 13/24 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Kosior, Faith Sr V 24:58.9 8:05 3.09 13/34 10/24 10/24 1/2 24:35 24:35
LeBarron, Makenzie So V 28:51.9 9:20 3.09 28/34 19/24 19/24 1/1 27:56 27:56
Lombardo, Jessica Fr V 20:42.8 6:42 3.09 5/34 5/24 5/24 1/2 21:22
(0:39,3.0)
21:22
(0:39,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Mckinstry, Kaelynn So V 28:07.2 9:06 3.09 25/34 16/24 16/24 1/1 27:37 27:37
Michaud, Grace Sr V 19:33.2 6:20 3.09 1/34 1/24 1/24 1/2 19:17 19:17 You ROCK! (PG)
Morgan, Jenna Sr V 22:56.8 7:26 3.09 9/34 7/24 7/24 1/2 23:18
(0:21,1.5)
23:18
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moskal, Emily So V 24:32.5 7:57 3.09 11/34 9/24 9/24 1/2 24:25 24:25 You ROCK! (PG)
Pillsbury, Diane Sr V 20:37.2 6:40 3.09 3/34 3/24 3/24 1/2 20:44
(0:06,0.5)
20:44
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Reeves, Natalie Sr V 29:55 9:41 3.09 29/34 20/24 20/24 1/1 31:31
(1:36,5.1)
31:31
(1:36,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Riccio, Frenchie Fr V 20:42.5 6:42 3.09 4/34 4/24 4/24 1/2 20:48
(0:05,0.4)
20:48
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rogala, Jordyn Sr V 25:52.9 8:23 3.09 19/34 12/24 12/24 1/1
Zaczynski, Alexah Sr V 36:06 11:41 3.09 34/34 24/24 24/24 1/1
Zaczynski, Hailey So V 28:07.5 9:06 3.09 26/34 17/24 17/24 1/1 27:36 27:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 101:55
1:10
3.09 6:36 6:20 6:42 15 6:36 102:01
(0:06,0.1)
102:01
(0:06,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Grace Michaud (1), Jacqueline Izzo (2), Diane Pillsbury (3), Frenchie Riccio (4), Jessica Lombardo (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 117:39
2:54
3.09 7:37 7:09 8:05 15 7:37 117:48
(0:09,0.1)
117:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ava Egan (1), Jenna Morgan (2), Megan Bissoni (3), Emily Moskal (4), Faith Kosior (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 130:06
1:02
3.09 8:25 8:15 8:35 15 8:25 133:42
(3:36,2.7)
121:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jasiah Greene (1), Jordyn Rogala (2), Sophie Kastner (3), Hannah Cooley (4), Jasmine Hallett (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 143:47
1:48
3.09 9:18 9:06 9:41 15 9:18 138:41 128:19 Kaelynn Mckinstry (1), Hailey Zaczynski (2), Megan Browning (3), Makenzie LeBarron (4), Natalie Reeves (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Michaud Sr Southington 19:33.2 6:20 1/24 1/24 1/2 19:17 19:17
2 Jacqueline Izzo Jr Southington 20:19.7 6:35 2/24 2/24 1/2 19:52 19:52
3 Diane Pillsbury Sr Southington 20:37.2 6:40 3/24 3/24 1/2 20:44
(0:06)
20:44
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Frenchie Riccio Fr Southington 20:42.5 6:42 4/24 4/24 1/2 20:48
(0:05)
20:48
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Jessica Lombardo Fr Southington 20:42.8 6:42 5/24 5/24 1/2 21:22
(0:39)
21:22
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Gabriella Zeller So Lewis Mills 22:01.8 7:08
7 Ava Egan Fr Southington 22:05 7:09 6/24 6/24 1/2 22:04 22:04
8 Ginny Mullen Fr Lewis Mills 22:40 7:20
9 Jenna Morgan Sr Southington 22:56.8 7:26 7/24 7/24 1/2 23:18
(0:21)
23:18
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Megan Bissoni Jr Southington 23:06.2 7:29 8/24 8/24 1/2 23:34
(0:28)
23:34
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Emily Moskal So Southington 24:32.5 7:57 9/24 9/24 1/2 24:25 24:25
12 Isabella Harding Sr Lewis Mills 24:45.6 8:01
13 Faith Kosior Sr Southington 24:58.9 8:05 10/24 10/24 1/2 24:35 24:35
14 Meghan Cahill Sr Lewis Mills 25:17.5 8:11
15 Trinity Moulton Jr Lewis Mills 25:24.1 8:13
16 Jasiah Greene So Southington 25:28.5 8:15 11/24 11/24 1/1
17 Gabriela Sliwka So Lewis Mills 25:30.5 8:15
18 Reilly Greene Fr Lewis Mills 25:40.4 8:19
19 Jordyn Rogala Sr Southington 25:52.9 8:23 12/24 12/24 1/1
20 Sophie Kastner So Southington 26:05.8 8:27 13/24 13/24 1/1
21 Hannah Cooley So Southington 26:08.6 8:28 14/24 14/24 1/1
22 Jasmine Hallett Sr Southington 26:30.4 8:35 15/24 15/24 1/1 25:58 25:58
23 Emily Eichner Sr Lewis Mills 27:11.9 8:48
24 Amanda Kucharski So Lewis Mills 28:00.9 9:04
25 Kaelynn Mckinstry So Southington 28:07.2 9:06 16/24 16/24 1/1 27:37 27:37
26 Hailey Zaczynski So Southington 28:07.5 9:06 17/24 17/24 1/1 27:36 27:36
27 Megan Browning Jr Southington 28:44.9 9:18 18/24 18/24 1/1
28 Makenzie LeBarron So Southington 28:51.9 9:20 19/24 19/24 1/1 27:56 27:56
29 Natalie Reeves Sr Southington 29:55 9:41 20/24 20/24 1/1 31:31
(1:36)
31:31
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Gabriella Czuprynski Fr Southington 29:58.1 9:42 21/24 21/24 1/1
31 Lindsay Maillet Sr Lewis Mills 32:43.3 10:35
32 Isabelle Hoffman Jr Southington 33:04.8 10:42 22/24 22/24 1/1
33 Cami Connolly Sr Southington 34:23.2 11:08 23/24 23/24 1/1 31:37 31:37
34 Alexah Zaczynski Sr Southington 36:06 11:41 24/24 24/24 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
101:55
20:23
6:36
15 Grace Michaud
Sr
19:33
6:20
1
Jacqueline Izzo
Jr
20:20
6:35
2
Diane Pillsbury
Sr
20:37
6:40
3
Frenchie Riccio
Fr
20:43
6:42
4
Jessica Lombardo
Fr
20:43
6:42
5
Ava Egan
Fr
22:05
7:09
7
Jenna Morgan
Sr
22:57
7:26
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Lewis Mills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:22
120:09
24:02
7:47
47 Gabriella Zeller
So
22:02
7:08
6
Ginny Mullen
Fr
22:40
7:20
8
Isabella Harding
Sr
24:46
8:01
10
Meghan Cahill
Sr
25:18
8:11
11
Trinity Moulton
Jr
25:24
8:13
12
Gabriela Sliwka
So
25:31
8:15
13
Reilly Greene
Fr
25:40
8:19
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:54
117:39
23:32
7:37
15 Ava Egan
Fr
22:05
7:09
1
Jenna Morgan
Sr
22:57
7:26
2
Megan Bissoni
Jr
23:06
7:29
3
Emily Moskal
So
24:33
7:57
4
Faith Kosior
Sr
24:59
8:05
5
Jasiah Greene
So
25:29
8:15
6
Jordyn Rogala
Sr
25:53
8:23
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Lewis Mills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:13
139:07
27:49
9:00
48 Gabriela Sliwka
So
25:31
8:15
7
Reilly Greene
Fr
25:40
8:19
8
Emily Eichner
Sr
27:12
8:48
10
Amanda Kucharski
So
28:01
9:04
11
Lindsay Maillet
Sr
32:43
10:35
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
130:06
26:01
8:25
15 Jasiah Greene
So
25:29
8:15
1
Jordyn Rogala
Sr
25:53
8:23
2
Sophie Kastner
So
26:06
8:27
3
Hannah Cooley
So
26:09
8:28
4
Jasmine Hallett
Sr
26:30
8:35
5
Kaelynn Mckinstry
So
28:07
9:06
6
Hailey Zaczynski
So
28:08
9:06
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
143:47
28:45
9:18
15 Kaelynn Mckinstry
So
28:07
9:06
1
Hailey Zaczynski
So
28:08
9:06
2
Megan Browning
Jr
28:45
9:18
3
Makenzie LeBarron
So
28:52
9:20
4
Natalie Reeves
Sr
29:55
9:41
5
Gabriella Czuprynski
Fr
29:58
9:42
6
Isabelle Hoffman
Jr
33:05
10:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.