Southington Results from the Bristol Central v Southington at Rockwell Park, CT on 10/14/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfano, Jackson Sr V 21:47.7 7:02 3.1 26/47 18/32 18/32 1/1 20:20
Bafuma, Andrew Sr V 19:56.5 6:26 3.1 11/47 9/32 9/32 1/2 18:09
Balachandar, Mike Sr V 25:14.9 8:09 3.1 40/47 27/32 27/32 1/1 22:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Borla, Grayson Jr V 19:05.1 6:09 3.1 5/47 3/32 3/32 1/2 17:23
Ditota, Mike Sr V 20:18.3 6:33 3.1 15/47 12/32 12/32 1/2 17:38
Dolan, Aidan Sr V 21:57.1 7:05 3.1 27/47 19/32 19/32 1/1 19:36
Dong, Nathan Fr V 36:18.5 11:43 3.1 47/47 32/32 32/32 1/1
Dorio, Kevin So V 26:27.4 8:32 3.1 42/47 29/32 29/32 1/1 24:02
Graikoski, Josh Sr V 26:26.9 8:32 3.1 41/47 28/32 28/32 1/1 21:13 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hulten, Nick So V 26:28 8:32 3.1 43/47 30/32 30/32 1/1 23:01
Kalwat, Brian Fr V 24:35.7 7:56 3.1 39/47 26/32 26/32 1/1 23:39 You ROCK! (PG)
Kristopik, Evan Sr V 19:43.5 6:22 3.1 9/47 7/32 7/32 1/2 17:44
Laframboise, Braeden Sr V 19:30.7 6:18 3.1 7/47 5/32 5/32 1/2 18:25
Landino, Jackson Sr V 19:41 6:21 3.1 8/47 6/32 6/32 1/2 17:25
LaRoche, Josh Sr V 22:03.2 7:07 3.1 28/47 20/32 20/32 1/1 19:26
Leone, Brendan Jr V 20:45.1 6:42 3.1 18/47 14/32 14/32 1/2 18:35
Marukovich, Milan So V 22:10.4 7:09 3.1 29/47 21/32 21/32 1/1 20:24
Maslinski, Sebastian Sr V 20:52.5 6:44 3.1 20/47 15/32 15/32 1/2 19:02
Miceli, Logan Jr V 21:10.5 6:50 3.1 23/47 16/32 16/32 1/1 19:24
Nafis, Drew So V 18:53.6 6:06 3.1 4/47 2/32 2/32 2/2 17:31
Nafis, Jake So V 19:20 6:14 3.1 6/47 4/32 4/32 1/2 16:35
Penna, Luke So V 19:46.3 6:23 3.1 10/47 8/32 8/32 1/2 19:14
Pierce, CJ So V 20:34.8 6:38 3.1 17/47 13/32 13/32 1/2 18:20
Pillsbury, Jonathan Fr V 32:47.5 10:35 3.1 46/47 31/32 31/32 1/1
Pizzitola, Rocco Fr V 22:16 7:11 3.1 31/47 22/32 22/32 1/1 22:08
Poirier, Luke Jr V 22:49.2 7:22 3.1 33/47 23/32 23/32 1/1 20:42
Putnam, Johnathan Fr V 23:25.5 7:33 3.1 35/47 25/32 25/32 1/1 21:18
Reeves, Will So V 20:08 6:30 3.1 13/47 10/32 10/32 1/2 18:29
Regalbuti, Christopher Fr V 21:16.7 6:52 3.1 24/47 17/32 17/32 1/1 22:01
(0:44,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rivera, Jared Sr V 18:53 6:05 3.1 3/47 1/32 1/32 2/2 17:12
Tanucci, John Fr V 23:16.4 7:30 3.1 34/47 24/32 24/32 1/1
Terry, Tim Fr V 20:13.2 6:31 3.1 14/47 11/32 11/32 1/2 18:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 95:42
0:38
3.1 6:10 6:05 6:18 25 6:10 Jared Rivera (3), Drew Nafis (4), Grayson Borla (5), Jake Nafis (6), Braeden Laframboise (7)
V 2nd 5 1/2 99:15
0:27
3.1 6:24 6:21 6:30 15 6:24 Jackson Landino (1), Evan Kristopik (2), Luke Penna (3), Andrew Bafuma (4), Will Reeves (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 102:44
0:39
3.1 6:38 6:31 6:44 15 6:38 Tim Terry (1), Mike Ditota (2), CJ Pierce (3), Brendan Leone (4), Sebastian Maslinski (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 108:15
0:53
3.1 6:59 6:50 7:07 15 6:59 Logan Miceli (1), Christopher Regalbuti (2), Jackson Alfano (3), Aidan Dolan (4), Josh LaRoche (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 113:58
1:15
3.1 7:21 7:09 7:33 15 7:21 Milan Marukovich (1), Rocco Pizzitola (2), Luke Poirier (3), John Tanucci (4), Johnathan Putnam (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 129:13
1:52
3.1 8:20 7:56 8:32 15 8:20 Brian Kalwat (1), Mike Balachandar (2), Josh Graikoski (3), Kevin Dorio (4), Nick Hulten (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nate DeAngelo Sr Bristol Central 16:22.2 5:17
2 Francis Porrini III So Bristol Central 18:26 5:57
3 Jared Rivera Sr Southington 18:53 6:05 1/32 1/32 2/2
4 Drew Nafis So Southington 18:53.6 6:06 2/32 2/32 2/2
5 Grayson Borla Jr Southington 19:05.1 6:09 3/32 3/32 1/2
6 Jake Nafis So Southington 19:20 6:14 4/32 4/32 1/2
7 Braeden Laframboise Sr Southington 19:30.7 6:18 5/32 5/32 1/2
8 Jackson Landino Sr Southington 19:41 6:21 6/32 6/32 1/2
9 Evan Kristopik Sr Southington 19:43.5 6:22 7/32 7/32 1/2
10 Luke Penna So Southington 19:46.3 6:23 8/32 8/32 1/2
11 Andrew Bafuma Sr Southington 19:56.5 6:26 9/32 9/32 1/2
12 Christopher Roy So Bristol Central 19:57.8 6:26
13 Will Reeves So Southington 20:08 6:30 10/32 10/32 1/2
14 Tim Terry Fr Southington 20:13.2 6:31 11/32 11/32 1/2
15 Mike Ditota Sr Southington 20:18.3 6:33 12/32 12/32 1/2
16 Reggie Gonzales So Bristol Central 20:29.4 6:37
17 CJ Pierce So Southington 20:34.8 6:38 13/32 13/32 1/2
18 Brendan Leone Jr Southington 20:45.1 6:42 14/32 14/32 1/2
19 Ray Peters? Bristol Central 20:50.2 6:43
20 Sebastian Maslinski Sr Southington 20:52.5 6:44 15/32 15/32 1/2
21 Austin Freve Sr Bristol Central 21:03.3 6:48
22 Lance Archibald So Bristol Central 21:04.4 6:48
23 Logan Miceli Jr Southington 21:10.5 6:50 16/32 16/32 1/1
24 Christopher Regalbuti Fr Southington 21:16.7 6:52 17/32 17/32 1/1
25 Scott Petrosky So Bristol Central 21:39.8 6:59
26 Jackson Alfano Sr Southington 21:47.7 7:02 18/32 18/32 1/1
27 Aidan Dolan Sr Southington 21:57.1 7:05 19/32 19/32 1/1
28 Josh LaRoche Sr Southington 22:03.2 7:07 20/32 20/32 1/1
29 Milan Marukovich So Southington 22:10.4 7:09 21/32 21/32 1/1
30 Jude Browning Fr Bristol Central 22:13.8 7:10
31 Rocco Pizzitola Fr Southington 22:16 7:11 22/32 22/32 1/1
32 Ryan Sarmiento Jr Bristol Central 22:45.4 7:20
33 Luke Poirier Jr Southington 22:49.2 7:22 23/32 23/32 1/1
34 John Tanucci Fr Southington 23:16.4 7:30 24/32 24/32 1/1
35 Johnathan Putnam Fr Southington 23:25.5 7:33 25/32 25/32 1/1
36 Kenny Whitford Fr Bristol Central 23:47.8 7:41
37 Emil Berube Fr Bristol Central 23:49.1 7:41
38 Joshua Poulin Fr Bristol Central 24:13.6 7:49
39 Brian Kalwat Fr Southington 24:35.7 7:56 26/32 26/32 1/1
40 Mike Balachandar Sr Southington 25:14.9 8:09 27/32 27/32 1/1
41 Josh Graikoski Sr Southington 26:26.9 8:32 28/32 28/32 1/1
42 Kevin Dorio So Southington 26:27.4 8:32 29/32 29/32 1/1
43 Nick Hulten So Southington 26:28 8:32 30/32 30/32 1/1
44 Jeff Poulin Jr Bristol Central 28:52.2 9:19
45 Joshua Clukey Fr Bristol Central 29:28.5 9:30
46 Jonathan Pillsbury Fr Southington 32:47.5 10:35 31/32 31/32 1/1
47 Nathan Dong Fr Southington 36:18.5 11:43 32/32 32/32 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
95:42
19:08
6:10
25 Jared Rivera
Sr
18:53
6:05
3
Drew Nafis
So
18:54
6:06
4
Grayson Borla
Jr
19:05
6:09
5
Jake Nafis
So
19:20
6:14
6
Braeden Laframboise
Sr
19:31
6:18
7
Jackson Landino
Sr
19:41
6:21
8
Evan Kristopik
Sr
19:44
6:22
9
2 Bristol Central
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:28
96:06
19:13
6:12
36 Nate DeAngelo
Sr
16:22
5:17
1
Francis Porrini III
So
18:26
5:57
2
Christopher Roy
So
19:58
6:26
10
Reggie Gonzales
So
20:29
6:37
11
Ray Peters?
-
20:50
6:43
12
Austin Freve
Sr
21:03
6:48
13
Lance Archibald
So
21:04
6:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
99:15
19:51
6:24
15 Jackson Landino
Sr
19:41
6:21
1
Evan Kristopik
Sr
19:44
6:22
2
Luke Penna
So
19:46
6:23
3
Andrew Bafuma
Sr
19:57
6:26
4
Will Reeves
So
20:08
6:30
5
Tim Terry
Fr
20:13
6:31
6
Mike Ditota
Sr
20:18
6:33
7
2 Bristol Central
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
108:47
21:45
7:01
50 Austin Freve
Sr
21:03
6:48
8
Lance Archibald
So
21:04
6:48
9
Scott Petrosky
So
21:40
6:59
10
Jude Browning
Fr
22:14
7:10
11
Ryan Sarmiento
Jr
22:45
7:20
12
Kenny Whitford
Fr
23:48
7:41
13
Emil Berube
Fr
23:49
7:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
102:44
20:33
6:38
15 Tim Terry
Fr
20:13
6:31
1
Mike Ditota
Sr
20:18
6:33
2
CJ Pierce
So
20:35
6:38
3
Brendan Leone
Jr
20:45
6:42
4
Sebastian Maslinski
Sr
20:53
6:44
5
Logan Miceli
Jr
21:11
6:50
6
Christopher Regalbuti
Fr
21:17
6:52
7
2 Bristol Central
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:41
130:11
26:02
8:24
50 Kenny Whitford
Fr
23:48
7:41
8
Emil Berube
Fr
23:49
7:41
9
Joshua Poulin
Fr
24:14
7:49
10
Jeff Poulin
Jr
28:52
9:19
11
Joshua Clukey
Fr
29:29
9:30
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
108:15
21:39
6:59
15 Logan Miceli
Jr
21:11
6:50
1
Christopher Regalbuti
Fr
21:17
6:52
2
Jackson Alfano
Sr
21:48
7:02
3
Aidan Dolan
Sr
21:57
7:05
4
Josh LaRoche
Sr
22:03
7:07
5
Milan Marukovich
So
22:10
7:09
6
Rocco Pizzitola
Fr
22:16
7:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
113:58
22:48
7:21
15 Milan Marukovich
So
22:10
7:09
1
Rocco Pizzitola
Fr
22:16
7:11
2
Luke Poirier
Jr
22:49
7:22
3
John Tanucci
Fr
23:16
7:30
4
Johnathan Putnam
Fr
23:26
7:33
5
Brian Kalwat
Fr
24:36
7:56
6
Mike Balachandar
Sr
25:15
8:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
129:13
25:51
8:20
15 Brian Kalwat
Fr
24:36
7:56
1
Mike Balachandar
Sr
25:15
8:09
2
Josh Graikoski
Sr
26:27
8:32
3
Kevin Dorio
So
26:27
8:32
4
Nick Hulten
So
26:28
8:32
5
Jonathan Pillsbury
Fr
32:48
10:35
6
Nathan Dong
Fr
36:19
11:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.