Southington Results from the Bristol Central v Southington at Rockwell Park, CT on 10/14/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altomari, Sera Sr V 29:04.6 9:23 3.1 17/32 12/20 12/20 1/2 25:47
Browning, Megan Jr V 32:12.7 10:23 3.1 25/32 17/20 17/20 1/1 28:13
Connolly, Cami Sr V 33:30 10:48 3.1 26/32 18/20 18/20 1/1 30:50 You ROCK! (DSR)
Czuprynski, Gabriella Fr V 31:19.5 10:06 3.1 22/32 14/20 14/20 1/1 30:06
Egan, Ava Fr V 23:20.1 7:32 3.1 5/32 4/20 4/20 1/2 21:55 You ROCK! (PG)
Greene, Jasiah So V 27:11.7 8:46 3.1 12/32 9/20 9/20 1/2 26:13 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hallett, Jasmine Sr V 28:38.2 9:14 3.1 16/32 11/20 11/20 1/2 24:16
Izzo, Jacqueline Jr V 21:49.1 7:02 3.1 3/32 2/20 2/20 1/2 19:03
Kastner, Sophie So V 28:14.6 9:07 3.1 14/32 10/20 10/20 1/2 25:33
Kosior, Faith Sr V 29:10.5 9:25 3.1 18/32 13/20 13/20 1/1 24:53
LeBarron, Makenzie So V 34:28.9 11:07 3.1 27/32 19/20 19/20 1/1 29:24
Lombardo, Jessica Fr V 23:37.2 7:37 3.1 7/32 6/20 6/20 1/2 20:24
Mckinstry, Kaelynn So V 31:34.6 10:11 3.1 24/32 16/20 16/20 1/1 26:29
Michaud, Grace Sr V 20:18.1 6:33 3.1 1/32 1/20 1/20 1/2 19:14 You ROCK! (PG)
Morgan, Jenna Sr V 26:01.3 8:24 3.1 9/32 7/20 7/20 1/2 25:39
Pillsbury, Diane Sr V 23:04.1 7:26 3.1 4/32 3/20 3/20 1/2 20:24
Reeves, Natalie Sr V 31:30.9 10:10 3.1 23/32 15/20 15/20 1/1 28:36
Riccio, Frenchie Fr V 23:29.3 7:35 3.1 6/32 5/20 5/20 1/2
Wadman, Megan Jr V 27:04.7 8:44 3.1 11/32 8/20 8/20 1/2 22:23
Zaczynski, Alexah Sr V 38:59 12:35 3.1 32/32 20/20 20/20 1/1 29:54
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 112:01
3:11
3.1 7:14 6:33 7:35 19 7:14 Grace Michaud (1), Jacqueline Izzo (3), Diane Pillsbury (4), Ava Egan (5), Frenchie Riccio (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 132:10
4:37
3.1 8:32 7:37 9:07 15 8:32 Jessica Lombardo (1), Jenna Morgan (2), Megan Wadman (3), Jasiah Greene (4), Sophie Kastner (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 149:44
2:53
3.1 9:40 9:14 10:10 15 9:40 Jasmine Hallett (1), Sera Altomari (2), Faith Kosior (3), Gabriella Czuprynski (4), Natalie Reeves (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 170:45
7:24
3.1 11:01 10:11 12:35 15 11:01 Kaelynn Mckinstry (1), Megan Browning (2), Cami Connolly (3), Makenzie LeBarron (4), Alexah Zaczynski (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Michaud Sr Southington 20:18.1 6:33 1/20 1/20 1/2
2 Natalia Popielarz Sr Bristol Central 21:05.8 6:48
3 Jacqueline Izzo Jr Southington 21:49.1 7:02 2/20 2/20 1/2
4 Diane Pillsbury Sr Southington 23:04.1 7:26 3/20 3/20 1/2
5 Ava Egan Fr Southington 23:20.1 7:32 4/20 4/20 1/2
6 Frenchie Riccio Fr Southington 23:29.3 7:35 5/20 5/20 1/2
7 Jessica Lombardo Fr Southington 23:37.2 7:37 6/20 6/20 1/2
8 Isabella Crandall Sr Bristol Central 24:23.8 7:52
9 Jenna Morgan Sr Southington 26:01.3 8:24 7/20 7/20 1/2
10 Johannie Juarez Bristol Central 26:32.5 8:34
11 Megan Wadman Jr Southington 27:04.7 8:44 8/20 8/20 1/2
12 Jasiah Greene So Southington 27:11.7 8:46 9/20 9/20 1/2
13 Ahngied Velecela Bristol Central 27:34.7 8:54
14 Sophie Kastner So Southington 28:14.6 9:07 10/20 10/20 1/2
15 Marisa Heller Sr Bristol Central 28:23.4 9:09
16 Jasmine Hallett Sr Southington 28:38.2 9:14 11/20 11/20 1/2
17 Sera Altomari Sr Southington 29:04.6 9:23 12/20 12/20 1/2
18 Faith Kosior Sr Southington 29:10.5 9:25 13/20 13/20 1/1
19 Mia Clement Sr Bristol Central 29:18.3 9:27
20 Jesxmiah Torres Bristol Central 29:45.2 9:36
21 Katie Tran Bristol Central 30:09.5 9:44
22 Gabriella Czuprynski Fr Southington 31:19.5 10:06 14/20 14/20 1/1
23 Natalie Reeves Sr Southington 31:30.9 10:10 15/20 15/20 1/1
24 Kaelynn Mckinstry So Southington 31:34.6 10:11 16/20 16/20 1/1
25 Megan Browning Jr Southington 32:12.7 10:23 17/20 17/20 1/1
26 Cami Connolly Sr Southington 33:30 10:48 18/20 18/20 1/1
27 Makenzie LeBarron So Southington 34:28.9 11:07 19/20 19/20 1/1
28 Mariah Davis Bristol Central 34:39.7 11:11
29 Gianna Leone Bristol Central 35:22.7 11:25
30 Olivia Darby Bristol Central 37:46.7 12:11
31 Rachel Griffin Bristol Central 38:41.8 12:29
32 Alexah Zaczynski Sr Southington 38:59 12:35 20/20 20/20 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:11
112:01
22:24
7:14
19 Grace Michaud
Sr
20:18
6:33
1
Jacqueline Izzo
Jr
21:49
7:02
3
Diane Pillsbury
Sr
23:04
7:26
4
Ava Egan
Fr
23:20
7:32
5
Frenchie Riccio
Fr
23:29
7:35
6
Jessica Lombardo
Fr
23:37
7:37
7
Jenna Morgan
Sr
26:01
8:24
9
2 Bristol Central
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:18
128:00
25:36
8:15
43 Natalia Popielarz
Sr
21:06
6:48
2
Isabella Crandall
Sr
24:24
7:52
8
Johannie Juarez
-
26:33
8:34
10
Ahngied Velecela
-
27:35
8:54
11
Marisa Heller
Sr
28:23
9:09
12
Mia Clement
Sr
29:18
9:27
13
Jesxmiah Torres
-
29:45
9:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:37
132:10
26:26
8:32
15 Jessica Lombardo
Fr
23:37
7:37
1
Jenna Morgan
Sr
26:01
8:24
2
Megan Wadman
Jr
27:05
8:44
3
Jasiah Greene
So
27:12
8:46
4
Sophie Kastner
So
28:15
9:07
5
Jasmine Hallett
Sr
28:38
9:14
6
Sera Altomari
Sr
29:05
9:23
7
2 Bristol Central
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:04
159:15
31:51
10:16
50 Mia Clement
Sr
29:18
9:27
8
Jesxmiah Torres
-
29:45
9:36
9
Katie Tran
-
30:10
9:44
10
Mariah Davis
-
34:40
11:11
11
Gianna Leone
-
35:23
11:25
12
Olivia Darby
-
37:47
12:11
13
Rachel Griffin
-
38:42
12:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:53
149:44
29:57
9:40
15 Jasmine Hallett
Sr
28:38
9:14
1
Sera Altomari
Sr
29:05
9:23
2
Faith Kosior
Sr
29:11
9:25
3
Gabriella Czuprynski
Fr
31:20
10:06
4
Natalie Reeves
Sr
31:31
10:10
5
Kaelynn Mckinstry
So
31:35
10:11
6
Megan Browning
Jr
32:13
10:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:24
170:45
34:09
11:01
15 Kaelynn Mckinstry
So
31:35
10:11
1
Megan Browning
Jr
32:13
10:23
2
Cami Connolly
Sr
33:30
10:48
3
Makenzie LeBarron
So
34:29
11:07
4
Alexah Zaczynski
Sr
38:59
12:35
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.